Bus Times

X3 - Hereford - Abergavenny - Cardiff

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Cardiff - Abergavenny - Hereford

Cardiff, o/s Philharmonic JP 09:35 11:35 13:25 15:25
Cardiff, o/s Castle Stop KA 09:39 11:39 13:29 15:30
Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road GH 09:42 11:42 13:32 15:34
Cardiff, o/s Dumfries Place HC 09:43 11:43 13:33 15:35
Roath, o/s West Grove 1 09:44 11:44 13:34 15:36
Roath, o/s Infirmary 3 09:44 11:44 13:34 15:38
Roath, before Elm Street 09:45 11:45 13:35 15:38
Roath, after Oakfield Street 09:46 11:46 13:36 15:39
Roath, opp Stacey Road 09:47 11:47 13:37 15:40
Roath, after Royal Oak 09:47 11:47 13:37 15:40
Penylan City Link (opp Retail Park) 09:48 11:48 13:38 15:42
Penylan, after Colchester Avenue Bottom 09:49 11:49 13:39 15:43
Penylan, before Ipswich Road 09:49 11:49 13:39 15:44
Malpas, at Kimberly Park 10:08 12:08 13:58 16:09
Malpas, before Harvester 10:09 12:09 13:59 16:10
Malpas, before Fish & Chip Shop 10:09 12:09 13:59 16:10
Malpas, before Llewellyn Grove 10:11 12:11 14:01 16:12
Newport, before Woodlands 10:11 12:11 14:01 16:12
Croes-Y-Mwyalch, nr Blackbirds 10:13 12:13 14:03 16:14
Llantarnam, before Abbey Gates 10:14 12:14 14:04 16:15
Llantarnam, opp Greenhouse 10:16 12:16 14:06 16:17
Llantarnam, nr Star Row 10:16 12:16 14:06 16:17
Oakfield, nr Court Farm 10:18 12:18 14:08 16:18
Oakfield Road (after) 10:18 12:18 14:08 16:19
Oakfield, opp Autopia 10:19 12:19 14:09 16:19
Cwmbran, before Grange Road 10:19 12:19 14:09 16:20
Cwmbran, after Rose & Crown 10:20 12:20 14:10 16:21
Cwmbran, before Brookfield Primary School 10:21 12:21 14:11 16:22
Cwmbran Bus Station (Stand E) 10:24 12:24 14:14 16:24
Cwmbran Bus Station (Stand E) 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:17 16:26
Cwmbran, o/s Llantarnam Grange 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:18 16:27
Northville, after Trussel Road 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:19 16:28
Northville, nr Ebenezer 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:19 16:28
Pontrhydyrun, before Avondale Close 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:21 16:30
Pontrhydyrun, opp Ashbridge 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:22 16:30
Pontrhydyrun, nr Parc Panteg 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:23 16:32
Sebastopol, at South Street 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:24 16:32
Sebastopol, o/s Crown Inn 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:24 16:33
Sebastopol Greenhill Road Middle (o/s Age Concern) 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:25 16:33
Griffithstown, nr Panteg House 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:26 16:34
Griffithstown, after St Mary Street 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:27 16:35
Griffithstown, after Panteg Hospital 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:28 16:36
Pontymoile Stafford Road Top (o/s 103) 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:29 16:37
Pontymoile, nr Maesderwen 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:30 16:38
Pontymoile, opp Builders Yard 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:31 16:39
Pontymoile, before Trosnant Street 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:31 16:39
Pontypool Town Hall (Stand 3) 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:36 16:44
Pontypool Town Hall (Stand 3) 08:50 10:55 12:55 14:37 16:55
Pontymoile, before Trosnant Street 08:51 10:56 12:56 14:38 16:56
Pontymoile, o/s Lower Park Gates 08:51 10:56 12:56 14:38 16:56
New Inn, before Sunlea Crescent 08:52 10:57 12:57 14:39 16:57
Pontypool, opp Cwmoody Cottage 08:55 11:00 13:00 14:42 17:00
Pontypool, nr Waun-y-Clare Inn 08:56 11:01 13:01 14:43 17:01
Pontypool, nr Pont-y-Pia 08:57 11:02 13:02 14:44 17:02
Little Mill, nr Ty Draw 08:58 11:03 13:03 14:45 17:02
Goetre Fawr, after Croes-y-pant Lane 08:59 11:04 13:04 14:46 17:03
Goetre Fawr, after Goytre Arms 09:00 11:05 13:05 14:47 17:04
Goetre Fawr, nr Llwyn House 09:01 11:06 13:06 14:48 17:05
Goetre Fawr, nr Goytre Hall 09:01 11:06 13:06 14:48 17:05
Pen-groes-oped, nr Pencroesoped Turn 09:02 11:07 13:07 14:49 17:06
Llanover, nr Post Office 09:02 11:07 13:07 14:49 17:07
Llanover, nr Police Station 09:03 11:08 13:08 14:50 17:08
Llanover, nr Porth Mawr 09:04 11:09 13:09 14:51 17:09
Llanover, nr Ochram Farm 09:04 11:09 13:09 14:51 17:09
Llanover, opp Oak Cottage 09:05 11:10 13:10 14:52 17:10
Llanellen, o/s Post Office 09:06 11:11 13:11 14:53 17:11
Little Hardwick, after Hardwick Lane 09:08 11:13 13:13 14:55 17:13
Llanfoist, nr Raglan Terrace 09:10 11:15 13:15 14:57 17:15
Abergavenny Bus Station (Stand 2) 09:12 11:17 13:17 14:59 17:17
Abergavenny Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:00 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:00 17:20
Abergavenny, nr Pavilion 07:00 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:03 17:21
Abergavenny, after Penypound Church 15:07
Abergavenny, in King Henry VIII School 15:16
Abergavenny, before Penypound Church 15:18
Abergavenny, nr Tesco 15:19
Mardy, after Priory Road 07:01 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:20 17:22
Mardy, after L&NWR Bridge 07:02 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:20 17:23
Mardy, nr Croesonen Crescent 07:03 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:21 17:24
Mardy, nr Croesonen Cottages 07:04 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:21 17:24
Mardy, nr Post Office 07:04 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:22 17:25
Mardy, nr Pumps 07:05 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:23 17:26
Mardy, nr St Teilo's Church 07:05 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:23 17:26
Abergavenny, o/s Triley Mill 07:06 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:25 17:27
Crossways (at) 07:08 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:26 17:29
Crossways (at) 07:10 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:29 17:31
Llanvihangel-Crucorney, o/s Skirrid Inn 07:11 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:30 17:32
Llanvihangel-Crucorney, nr Tre Honddu 07:11 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:30 17:32
Werngifford, before Grosmont Turn 07:11 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:30 17:32
Pandy, nr Police Station 07:12 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:31 17:33
Pandy, after Lancaster Arms 07:13 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:32 17:34
Penbidwal, nr Post Office 07:13 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:32 17:34
Penbidwal, before Pandy Inn 07:14 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:33 17:35
Penbidwal, nr Ty-delwyn 07:14 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:33 17:35
Penbidwal, nr Penishaplwydd 07:15 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:34 17:36
Penbidwal, nr Little Goytre 07:16 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:35 17:37
Penbidwal, nr Great Goytre 07:17 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:35 17:38
Penbidwal, after Foot Bridge 07:18 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:36 17:38
Llangua, nr Maerdy Farm 07:19 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:37 17:39
Llangua, nr Old Forge 07:20 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:38 17:40
Llangua, nr Malthouse 07:21 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:38 17:41
Monmouth Cap, nr Llangua Terrace 07:23 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:39 17:42
Pontrilas, adj Telephone Exchange 07:25 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:41 17:44
Pontrilas, adj Post Office 07:26 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:42 17:46
Pontrilas, adj Saw Mills 07:27 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:42 17:46
Wormbridge Grove Park (NE-bound) 07:29 09:47 11:46 13:46 15:45 17:48
Wormbridge, adj School 07:30 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:45 17:49
Wormbridge, adj Telephone Box 07:31 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:46 17:50
Wormbridge, opp Kilpeck Turn 07:32 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:46 17:50
Wormbridge Crizeley (NE-bound) 07:33 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:47 17:51
Didley, opp The Bound House 07:33 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:47 17:51
Allensmore, adj Lock's Garage 07:36 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:49 17:53
Allensmore, adj Winnal Turn 07:37 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:50 17:54
Allensmore, adj Moorfield Farm 07:38 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:50 17:54
Allensmore, adj Goose Pool 07:40 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:52 17:56
Allensmore, adj Webtree 07:43 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:52 17:57
Belmont Abbey (adj) 07:47 10:00 12:00 14:00 15:53 17:58
Belmont Haywood Turn (NE-bound) 07:49 10:01 12:01 14:01 15:54 17:59
Belmont, adj Tesco Store 07:52 10:02 12:02 14:02 15:55 18:00
The Oval Belmont Road (NE-bound) 07:56 10:04 12:04 14:03 15:57 18:02
Hereford, opp Walnut Tree Avenue 07:59 10:05 12:05 14:04 15:58 18:04
Hereford, opp Priors Walk 08:00 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:00 18:05
Hereford, o/s St Martin's Street 08:04 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:01 18:07
Hereford Bridge Street (N-bound) 08:07 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:03 18:09
Hereford, adj Old Market 08:13 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:06 18:12
Hereford, adj Franklin Barnes 08:16 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:07 18:14
Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 7) 08:19 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:08 18:16
Operates only on school days Operates only on school days

Hereford - Abergavenny - Cardiff

Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 7) 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Hereford Maylord Shopping Centre (Stand 3) 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:23 18:23
Hereford Broad Street (S-bound) 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:31 18:31
Hereford, adj Priors Walk 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:34 18:34
Hereford, adj Walnut Tree Avenue 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:35 18:35
The Oval, adj Belmont Road 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:37 18:37
Belmont, opp Tesco Store 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:40 18:40
Belmont Haywood Turn (SE-bound) 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:40 18:40
Belmont Abbey (opp) 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:41 18:41
Allensmore, opp Webtree 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:42 18:42
Allensmore, adj Village Hall 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:44 18:44
Allensmore, opp Moorfield Farm 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:44 18:44
Allensmore, opp Winnal Turn 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:45 18:45
Allensmore, opp Lock's Garage 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:47 18:47
Didley, adj Stock Farm 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:48 18:47
Didley, o/s The Bound House 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:49 18:48
Wormbridge, adj Kilpeck Turn 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:50 18:49
Wormbridge, opp Telephone Box 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:50 18:50
Wormbridge School (S-bound) 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:51 18:50
Wormbridge Grove Park (W-bound) 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:52 18:51
Pontrilas, opp Saw Mills 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:54 18:53
Pontrilas, opp Post Office 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:56 18:55
Pontrilas, opp Telephone Exchange 07:30 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:56 18:55
Monmouth Cap, nr Llangua Terrace 07:35 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:01 18:59
Llangua, nr Malthouse 07:36 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:02 19:00
Llangua, nr Old Forge 07:36 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:03 19:00
Llangua, nr Maerdy Farm 07:37 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:04 19:01
Penbidwal, before Foot Bridge 07:38 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:04 19:02
Penbidwal, nr Great Goytre 07:38 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:05 19:02
Penbidwal, nr Little Goytre 07:39 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:05 19:03
Penbidwal, nr Penishaplwydd 07:39 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:06 19:03
Penbidwal, nr Ty-derlwyn 07:40 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:07 19:04
Penbidwal, after Pandy Inn 07:41 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:08 19:05
Pandy, nr Post Office 07:41 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:08 19:05
Pandy, o/s Lancaster Arms 07:42 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:08 19:05
Werngifford, nr Police Station 07:42 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:09 19:06
Llanvihangel-Crucorney, after Grosmont Turn 07:43 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:09 19:06
Llanvihangel-Crucorney, nr Tre Honddu 07:43 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:09 19:06
Llanvihangel-Crucorney, opp Skirrid Inn 07:44 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:10 19:07
Crossways (at) 07:44 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:10 19:07
Crossways, o/s Triley Farm 07:46 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:13 19:09
Abergavenny, opp Triley Mill 07:48 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:14 19:11
Mardy, nr St Teilo's Church 07:49 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:15 19:12
Mardy, nr Pumps 07:49 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:16 19:12
Mardy, nr Post Office 07:50 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:17 19:13
Mardy, nr Croesonen Cottages 07:50 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:17 19:13
Mardy, nr Croesonen Crescent 07:51 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:18 19:14
Mardy, before L&NWR Bridge 07:52 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:18 19:14
Mardy, after Oxford Street 07:52 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:19 19:15
Abergavenny, after Penypound Church 07:55
Abergavenny, in King Henry VIII School 07:58
Abergavenny, before Penypound Church 08:02
Abergavenny, nr Tesco 08:02
Abergavenny, nr Pavilion 08:05 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:22 19:16
Abergavenny Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:08 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:22 19:18
Abergavenny Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:10 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:25 19:25
Abergavenny Bus Station (Stand 4) 08:10 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:25 19:25
Llanfoist, nr Raglan Terrace 08:11 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:26 19:26
Little Hardwick, after Hardwick Lane 08:13 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:28 19:27
Llanellen, after Post Office 08:15 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:30 19:29
Llanover, opp Oak Cottage 08:15 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:31 19:29
Llanover, nr Ochram Farm 08:16 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:32 19:30
Llanover, nr Porth Mawr 08:16 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:33 19:30
Llanover, nr Police Station 08:17 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:33 19:31
Llanover, nr Post Office 08:18 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:34 19:32
Pen-groes-oped, nr Pencroesoped Turn 08:19 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:34 19:33
Goetre Fawr, nr Goytre Hall 08:20 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:35 19:34
Goetre Fawr, nr Llwyn House 08:20 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:35 19:34
Goetre Fawr, before Goytre Arms 08:22 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:37 19:36
Goetre Fawr, before Croes-y-pant Lane 08:22 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:38 19:36
Little Mill, nr Ty Draw 08:24 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:39 19:38
Pontypool, nr Pont-y-Pia 08:25 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:41 19:39
Pontypool, nr Waun-y-Clare Inn 08:26 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:42 19:40
Pontypool, o/s Cwmoody House 08:27 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:43 19:40
New Inn, after Sunlea Crescent 08:31 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:47 19:43
Upper Race, opp Race Club 08:38
Pontymoile, before Trosnant Street 08:41 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:50 19:45
Pontypool Town Hall (Stand 2) 08:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:55
Pontymoile, before Trosnant Street 08:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:56
Pontymoile, nr Maesderwen 08:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:58
Pontymoile Stafford Road Top (opp 97) 08:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:58
Griffithstown, nr Panteg Hospital 08:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:59
Griffithstown, nr Panteg House 09:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:02 18:02 20:02
Sebastopol Greenhill Road Middle (opp Age Concern) 09:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:03 18:03 20:03
Sebastopol South Street (opp Gospel) 09:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:04 18:04 20:04
Pontrhydyrun, nr Parc Panteg 09:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:05 18:04 20:04
Pontrhydyrun, after Avondale Close 09:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:08 18:07 20:07
Northville, nr Ebenezer 09:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:10 18:09 20:09
Northville, after Trussel Road 09:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:11 18:10 20:10
Cwmbran Bus Station (Stand B) 09:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:13 18:12 20:12
Cwmbran Bus Station (Stand B) 09:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:15
Cwmbran, opp Brookfield Primary School 09:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:16
Southville, o/s Old Cwmbran War Memorial 09:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:17
Cwmbran, after Grange Road 09:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:18
Oakfield, o/s Autopia 09:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:19
Oakfield Road (after) 09:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:19
Oakfield, nr Court Farm 09:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:20
Llantarnam, nr Star Row 09:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:20
Llantarnam, after Greenhouse 09:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:22
Llantarnam, before Abbey Gates 09:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:23
Croes-Y-Mwyalch, nr Blackbirds 09:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:24
Malpas, before Woodlands 09:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:26
Malpas, after Almond Drive 09:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:27
Malpas, after Fish & Chip Shop 09:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:28
Malpas, at Kimberly Park 09:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:32
Penylan, after Ipswich Road 09:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:53
Penylan, before Colchester Avenue Bottom 09:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:53
Tremorfa City Link (o/s Retail Park) 09:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:54
Splott, before Royal Oak 09:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:55
Roath Stacey Road (end of) 09:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:56
Roath, after Priest Road 09:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:57
Roath, after Piercefield Place 09:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:58
Roath, o/s Infirmary 4 09:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:59
Roath, after Fitzalan Place 09:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:59
Cardiff, o/s Dumfries Place HX 09:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:00
Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road Stop GN 09:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:02
Cardiff, o/s Kingsway Hilton GP 09:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:03
Cardiff, o/s Castle Street Stop KB 09:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:05
Cardiff, o/s Royal Hotel KJ 10:01 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:07
Cardiff, o/s Central Station JM 10:04 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:10
Cardiff, in Tresillian Way 10:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:11
Operates only on school days

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach South Wales