bustimes.org

X3 - Hereford - Abergavenny

A service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Map

Inbound

Abergavenny, at Bus Station 2 07:00 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:05 17:15
Abergavenny, nr Pavilion 15:07
Abergavenny, after Penypound Church 15:10
Abergavenny, in King Henry VIII School 15:15
Abergavenny, before Penypound Church 15:16
Abergavenny, nr Tesco 15:17
Abergavenny, after Priory Road 15:18
Abergavenny, after L&NWR Bridge 15:18
Mardy, nr Croesonen Crescent 15:19
Mardy, nr Croesonen Cottages 15:20
Mardy, nr Post Office 15:20
Mardy, nr Pumps 07:05 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:21 17:20
Llantilio Pertholey, nr St Teilo's Church 07:05 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:21 17:20
Llantilio Pertholey, o/s Triley Mill 07:06 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:22 17:21
Llantilio Pertholey, opp Triley Farm 07:08 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:24 17:23
Crossways (at) 07:10 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:26 17:25
Llanvihangel-Crucorney, o/s Skirrid Inn 07:11 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:27 17:26
Llanvihangel-Crucorney, nr Tre Honddu 07:11 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:27 17:26
Llanvihangel-Crucorney, before Grosmont Turn 07:11 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:27 17:26
Pandy, nr Police Station 07:12 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:28 17:27
Pandy, after Lancaster Arms 07:13 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:29 17:28
Pandy, nr Post Office 07:13 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:29 17:28
Penbidwal, before Pandy Inn 07:14 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:30 17:29
Pandy, nr Ty-delwyn 07:14 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:30 17:29
Pandy, nr Penishaplwydd 07:14 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:30 17:29
Pandy, nr Little Goytre 07:15 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:31 17:30
Pandy, nr Great Goytre 07:15 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:31 17:30
Pandy, after Foot Bridge 07:15 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:31 17:30
Llangua, nr Maerdy Farm 07:16 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:32 17:31
Llangua, nr Old Forge 07:16 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:32 17:31
Llangua, nr Malthouse 07:17 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:33 17:32
Llangua Terrace (nr) 07:17 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:33 17:32
Pontrilas, adj Telephone Exchange 07:25 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:40 17:39
Pontrilas, adj Post Office 07:25 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:40 17:39
Pontrilas, adj Saw Mills 07:26 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:40 17:39
Wormbridge Grove Park (NE-bound) 07:28 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:42 17:41
Wormbridge, adj School 07:28 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:43 17:42
Wormbridge, adj Telephone Box 07:29 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:43 17:42
Wormbridge, opp Kilpeck Turn 07:30 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:44 17:43
Wormbridge Crizeley (NE-bound) 07:30 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:45 17:44
Didley, opp The Bound House 07:31 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:45 17:44
Allensmore, adj Lock's Garage 07:33 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:47 17:46
Allensmore, adj Winnal Turn 07:34 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:47 17:46
Allensmore, adj Moorfield Farm 07:34 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:48 17:47
Allensmore, adj Goose Pool 07:36 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:49 17:48
Allensmore, adj Webtree 07:37 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:50 17:49
Belmont Abbey (adj) 07:38 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:51 17:50
Belmont Haywood Turn (NE-bound) 07:39 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:52 17:51
Belmont, adj Tesco Store 07:40 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:53 17:52
The Oval Belmont Road (NE-bound) 07:41 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:54 17:53
Hereford, opp Walnut Tree Avenue 07:44 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:56 17:55
Hereford, opp Priors Walk 07:47 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:59 17:58
Hereford, o/s St Martin's Street 07:50 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:01 18:00
Hereford Bridge Street (N-bound) 07:53 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:03 18:02
Hereford, adj Old Market 08:00 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:09 18:08
Hereford, adj Franklin Barnes 08:03 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:12 18:11
Hereford, adj Merton Hotel 08:04 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:13 18:12
Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 7) 08:06 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:14 18:13
Display Hereford

Outbound

Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 7) 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Hereford Maylord Shopping Centre (Stand 3) 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:22 18:21
Hereford Broad Street (S-bound) 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:26 18:24
Hereford, adj Priors Walk 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:31 18:28
Hereford, adj Walnut Tree Avenue 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:32 18:30
The Oval, adj Belmont Road 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:35 18:32
Belmont, opp Tesco Store 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:35 18:32
Belmont Haywood Turn (SE-bound) 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:36 18:32
Belmont Abbey (opp) 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:36 18:33
Allensmore, opp Webtree 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:37 18:34
Allensmore, adj Village Hall 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:38 18:35
Allensmore, opp Moorfield Farm 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:39 18:35
Allensmore, opp Winnal Turn 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:40 18:36
Allensmore, opp Lock's Garage 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:41 18:37
Didley, adj Stock Farm 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:42 18:38
Didley, o/s The Bound House 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:42 18:38
Wormbridge Crizeley (SW-bound) 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:43 18:39
Wormbridge, adj Kilpeck Turn 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:44 18:40
Wormbridge, opp Telephone Box 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:45 18:41
Wormbridge School (S-bound) 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:45 18:41
Wormbridge Grove Park (W-bound) 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:46 18:42
Pontrilas, opp Saw Mills 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:48 18:44
Pontrilas, opp Post Office 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:49 18:45
Pontrilas, opp Telephone Exchange 07:40 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:50 18:46
Llangua Terrace (nr) 07:41 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:51 18:47
Llangua, nr Malthouse 07:42 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:52 18:48
Llangua, nr Old Forge 07:43 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:53 18:49
Llangua, nr Maerdy Farm 07:44 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:54 18:50
Pandy, before Foot Bridge 07:45 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:55 18:51
Pandy, nr Great Goytre 07:46 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:55 18:51
Pandy, nr Little Goytre 07:47 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:56 18:52
Pandy, nr Penishaplwydd 07:48 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:57 18:53
Pandy, nr Ty-derlwyn 07:49 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:58 18:54
Pandy Inn (after) 07:50 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:59 18:55
Pandy, nr Post Office 07:50 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:59 18:55
Pandy, o/s Lancaster Arms 07:51 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:55
Pandy, nr Police Station 07:51 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:00 18:56
Llanvihangel-Crucorney, after Grosmont Turn 07:52 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:56
Llanvihangel-Crucorney, nr Tre Honddu 07:52 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:56
Llanvihangel-Crucorney, opp Skirrid Inn 07:53 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 18:57
Crossways (at) 07:53 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 18:57
Llantilio Pertholey, o/s Triley Farm 07:55 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 18:59
Llantilio Pertholey, opp Triley Mill 07:56 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:01
Llantilio Pertholey, nr Coed y Brenin 07:57 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:01
Llantilio Pertholey, nr St Teilo's Church 07:57 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:02
Mardy, nr Pumps 07:58 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:03
Mardy, nr Post Office 07:58
Mardy, nr Croesonen Cottages 07:58
Mardy, nr Croesonen Crescent 07:59
Abergavenny, before L&NWR Bridge 07:59
Abergavenny, after Oxford Street 07:59
Abergavenny, after Penypound Church 08:01
Abergavenny, in King Henry VIII School 08:03
Abergavenny, before Penypound Church 08:08
Abergavenny, nr Tesco 08:08
Abergavenny, nr Pavilion 08:12
Abergavenny, at Bus Station 3 08:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:14 19:10

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 14 September 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach South Wales