Bus Times

236 - Sudbury - Long Melford - Clare

A bus service operated by Chambers

Sudbury - Long Melford - Clare

Sudbury Bus Station (Stand B) 07:25 08:50 11:20 14:15 17:10
Sudbury, opp Gregory Mills 07:25 08:50 11:20 14:15 17:10
Sudbury, adj Walnut Tree Lane 07:26 08:51 11:21 14:16 17:11
Sudbury, opp York Road 07:26 08:51 11:21 14:16 17:11
Sudbury, opp Woodhall Road 07:27 08:52 11:22 14:17 17:12
Sudbury, opp Priory Road 07:27 08:52 11:22 14:17 17:12
Sudbury, opp Chaucer Road 07:28 08:53 11:23 14:18 17:13
Long Melford, opp Barleycombe 07:30 08:55 11:25 14:20 17:15
Long Melford, adj Ropers Lane 07:31 08:56 11:26 14:21 17:16
Long Melford Inn (adj) 07:32 08:57 11:27 14:22 17:17
Long Melford, opp Chapel Green 07:33 08:58 11:28 14:23 17:18
Long Melford, adj Library 07:34 08:59 11:29 14:24 17:19
Long Melford, adj Post Office 07:35 09:00 11:30 14:25 17:20
Long Melford, opp Bull 07:35 09:00 11:30 14:25 17:20
Long Melford, adj Black Lion 07:36 09:01 11:31 14:25 17:21
Long Melford Windmill Hill (W-bound) 07:38 09:03 11:33 14:26 17:22
Glemsford, opp Martins Nest 07:40 09:05 11:35 14:27 17:24
Glemsford, opp Hobbs Lane 07:41 09:06 11:36 14:28 17:25
Glemsford, opp Stanway Close 07:44 09:09 11:39 14:29 17:28
Glemsford, opp School Field 07:45 09:10 11:40 14:30 17:29
Glemsford, adj Black Lion 07:45 09:10 11:40 14:30 17:29
Glemsford, opp Village Hall 07:46 09:11 11:41 14:31 17:29
Glemsford, adj Social Club 07:46 09:11 11:41 14:31 17:30
Glemsford, opp The Angel 07:47 09:12 11:42 14:32 17:30
Glemsford, opp Holdsworth Close 07:47 09:12 11:42 14:32 17:31
Glemsford Lower Road (W-bound) 07:49 09:14 11:44 14:34 17:33
Cavendish, opp Columbines 07:53 09:18 11:48 14:38 17:36
Cavendish, adj Pentlow Drive 07:54 09:19 11:49 14:39 17:37
Cavendish, opp The Bull 07:55 09:20 11:50 14:40 17:38
Clare, opp Hill Terrace 08:00 09:25 11:55 14:45 17:43
Clare, opp Memorial 08:01 09:26 11:56 14:46 17:44
Clare, opp Westfield 08:03 09:28 11:58 14:48 17:47
Not Schooldays

Clare - Long Melford - Sudbury

Clare, adj Westfield 08:08 09:32 12:02 15:02 17:50
Clare, adj Memorial 08:10 09:34 12:05 15:05 17:52
Clare, adj Hill Terrace 08:10 09:34 12:05 15:05 17:52
Cavendish, o/s The Bull 08:15 09:39 12:10 15:10 17:57
Cavendish, opp Pentlow Drive 08:15 09:39 12:10 15:10 17:57
Cavendish, adj Columbines 08:16 09:40 12:11 15:11 17:58
Glemsford Lower Road (E-bound) 08:20 09:44 12:15 15:15 18:02
Glemsford, adj Holdsworth Close 08:22 09:46 12:17 15:17 18:04
Glemsford, o/s The Angel 08:22 09:46 12:17 15:17 18:04
Glemsford, opp Social Club 08:23 09:47 12:18 15:18 18:05
Glemsford, o/s Village Hall 08:23 09:47 12:18 15:18 18:05
Glemsford, opp Black Lion 08:24 09:48 12:19 15:19 18:06
Glemsford, adj School Field 08:25 09:49 12:20 15:20 18:07
Glemsford, adj Stanway Close 08:25 09:49 12:20 15:20 18:07
Glemsford, adj Hobbs Lane 08:28 09:52 12:23 15:23 18:10
Glemsford, adj Martins Nest 08:29 09:53 12:24 15:24 18:11
Long Melford Windmill Hill (E-bound) 08:31 09:55 12:26 15:26 18:13
Long Melford, opp Black Lion 08:33 09:57 12:28 15:28 18:15
Long Melford, adj Bull 08:34 09:58 12:29 15:29 18:16
Long Melford, opp Post Office 08:35 09:59 12:30 15:30 18:17
Long Melford, opp Library 08:35 09:59 12:30 15:30 18:17
Long Melford, adj Chapel Green 08:36 10:00 12:31 15:31 18:17
Long Melford Inn (opp) 08:37 10:01 12:32 15:32 18:18
Long Melford, opp Ropers Lane 08:37 10:01 12:32 15:32 18:19
Long Melford, adj Barleycombe 08:38 10:02 12:33 15:33 18:20
Sudbury, adj Chaucer Road 08:40 10:04 12:35 15:35 18:21
Sudbury, adj Uplands Road 08:41 10:05 12:36 15:36 18:22
Ormiston Sudbury Academy (o/s) 08:41 10:05 12:36 15:36 18:23
Sudbury, adj Priory Road 08:42 10:06 12:37 15:37 18:23
Sudbury, adj Woodhall Road 08:43 10:07 12:38 15:38 18:24
Sudbury Bus Station (Stand B) 08:45 10:09 12:40 15:40
Sudbury, adj Suffolk Road 18:25
Not Schooldays

More information