236 - Sudbury - Long Melford - Clare

A bus service operated by Hedingham & Chambers

Bus Station - Stour Valley Community School

Sudbury Bus Station (Stand B) 06:4607:1808:5011:2014:1517:10
Sudbury, opp Gregory Mills 06:4607:1808:5011:2014:1517:10
Sudbury, adj Walnut Tree Lane 06:4607:1908:5111:2114:1617:11
Sudbury, opp York Road 06:4707:1908:5111:2114:1617:11
Sudbury, opp Woodhall Road 06:4807:2008:5211:2214:1717:12
Sudbury, opp Priory Road 06:4807:2008:5211:2214:1717:12
Sudbury, opposite Chaucer Road 06:4907:2108:5311:2314:1817:13
Long Melford, opp Barleycombe 06:5107:2308:5511:2514:2017:15
Long Melford, adj Ropers Lane 06:5107:2408:5611:2614:2117:16
Long Melford Inn (Adjacent) 06:5207:2508:5711:2714:2217:17
Long Melford, opposite Chapel Green 06:5307:2608:5811:2814:2317:18
Long Melford Library (Adjacent) 06:5407:2708:5911:2914:2417:19
Long Melford Post Office (Adjacent) 06:5507:2809:0011:3014:2517:20
Long Melford, opposite Bull 06:5507:2809:0011:3014:2517:20
Long Melford, adj Black Lion 06:5607:2909:0111:3114:2617:21
Long Melford Windmill Hill (W-bound) 06:5807:3109:0311:3314:2817:22
Glemsford, opp Martins Nest 07:0007:3309:0511:3514:3017:24
Glemsford, opp Hobbs Lane 07:0107:3409:0611:3614:3117:25
Glemsford, opp Stanway Close 07:0407:3709:0911:3914:3417:28
Glemsford, opposite School Field 07:0507:3809:1011:4014:3517:29
Glemsford Black Lion (Adjacent) 07:0507:3809:1011:4014:3517:29
Glemsford, opp Village Hall 07:0507:3909:1111:4114:3617:29
Glemsford, adj Social Club 07:0607:3909:1111:4114:3617:30
Glemsford, opp The Angel 07:0607:4009:1211:4214:3717:30
Glemsford, opp Holdsworth Close 07:0707:4109:1211:4214:3717:31
Glemsford Lower Road (W-bound) 07:0807:4309:1411:4414:3917:33
Cavendish, opp Columbines 07:1107:4809:1811:4814:4317:36
Cavendish, adj Pentlow Drive 07:1207:4809:1911:4914:4417:37
Cavendish, opposite The Bull 07:1307:5009:2011:5014:4517:38
Clare Stour Valley Community School (Inside) 07:55
Clare, opposite Hill Terrace 07:1809:2511:5514:5017:43
Clare, opposite Memorial 07:1909:2611:5614:5117:44
Clare, opposite Westfield 07:2109:2811:5814:5317:46
Schooldays only

Stour Valley Community School - Bus Station

Clare Westfield (Adjacent) 09:3212:0214:5717:2317:50
Clare Memorial (Adjacent) 09:3512:0515:0017:2617:53
Clare Hill Terrace (Adjacent) 09:3512:0515:0317:2617:53
Clare Stour Valley Community School (Inside) 07:5515:05
Cavendish, o/s The Bull 07:5909:4012:1015:1017:3117:58
Cavendish, opp Pentlow Drive 07:5909:4012:1015:1017:3117:58
Cavendish, adj Columbines 08:0009:4112:1115:1117:3217:59
Glemsford Lower Road (E-bound) 08:0409:4512:1515:1517:3618:03
Glemsford, adj Holdsworth Close 08:0609:4712:1715:1717:3818:05
Glemsford, o/s The Angel 08:0609:4712:1715:1717:3818:05
Glemsford, opp Social Club 08:0709:4812:1815:1817:3918:06
Glemsford, o/s Village Hall 08:0709:4812:1815:1817:3918:06
Glemsford, opposite Black Lion 08:0809:4912:1915:1917:4018:07
Glemsford School Field (Adjacent) 08:0909:5012:2015:2017:4118:08
Glemsford, adj Stanway Close 08:0909:5012:2015:2017:4118:08
Glemsford, adj Hobbs Lane 08:1209:5312:2315:2317:4418:11
Glemsford, adj Martins Nest 08:1309:5412:2415:2417:4518:12
Long Melford Windmill Hill (E-bound) 08:1509:5612:2615:2617:4718:14
Long Melford, opp Black Lion 08:1709:5812:2815:2817:4918:16
Long Melford Bull (Adjacent) 08:1809:5912:2915:2917:5018:17
Long Melford, opposite Post Office 08:1910:0012:3015:3017:5118:18
Long Melford, opposite Library 08:1910:0012:3015:3017:5118:18
Long Melford Chapel Green (Adjacent) 08:2010:0112:3115:3117:5218:19
Long Melford Inn (Opposite) 08:2210:0212:3215:3217:5318:20
Long Melford, opp Ropers Lane 08:2310:0312:3315:3317:5418:21
Long Melford, adj Barleycombe 08:2410:0312:3315:3317:5418:21
Sudbury Chaucer Road (Adjacent) 08:2710:0512:3515:3517:5618:23
Sudbury, adj Priory Road 08:2810:0612:3615:3617:5718:24
Sudbury, adj Woodhall Road 08:2910:0712:3715:3717:5818:25
Sudbury, adj Suffolk Road 08:3110:0812:3815:3817:5918:26
Sudbury, adj Lucas Road 08:33
Sudbury Bus Station (Stand B) 10:1012:4015:40
Sudbury Sainsbury's (Adjacent) 08:33
Sudbury, adj Cats Lane 08:34
Great Cornard, adj Stannards Way 08:35
Great Cornard, adj Church Road 08:36
Great Cornard, adj Head Lane 08:36
Great Cornard, opp Rugby Road 08:37
Great Cornard, o/s Thomas Gainsborough School 08:38
Schooldays only Schooldays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS)

Hedingham & Chambers

Website
Twitter
@hedinghambuses

Contactless payment accepted