bustimes.org

236 - Sudbury to Clare

A bus service operated by Chambers

Map

Sudbury - Clare

Sudbury Bus Station (Stand B) 06:50 07:25 07:25 08:50 11:20 14:15 17:10
Long Melford, opp Barleycombe 06:03 06:53 07:30 07:28 08:53 11:23 14:16 17:15
Long Melford, adj Ropers Lane 06:03 06:54 07:31 07:29 08:54 11:24 14:18 17:16
Long Melford Inn (adj) 06:03 06:55 07:32 07:30 08:55 11:25 14:20 17:17
Long Melford, opp Chapel Green 06:03 06:56 07:33 07:31 08:56 11:26 14:21 17:18
Long Melford, adj Library 06:03 06:57 07:34 07:32 08:57 11:27 14:23 17:19
Long Melford, adj Post Office 06:04 06:59 07:35 07:35 09:00 11:30 14:25 17:20
Long Melford, opp Bull 06:13 06:59 07:35 07:35 09:00 11:30 14:27 17:20
Long Melford, adj Black Lion 06:13 07:00 07:36 07:36 09:01 11:31 14:30 17:21
Glemsford, opp Stanway Close 06:13 07:08 07:44 07:44 09:09 11:39 14:32 17:28
Glemsford, opp School Field 06:14 07:09 07:45 07:45 09:10 11:40 14:35 17:29
Glemsford, adj Black Lion 06:14 07:09 07:45 07:45 09:10 11:40 14:36 17:29
Glemsford, opp Village Hall 06:15 07:10 07:46 07:46 09:11 11:41 14:37 17:30
Glemsford, adj Social Club 06:15 07:10 07:46 07:46 09:11 11:41 14:38 17:30
Glemsford, opp The Angel 06:16 07:11 07:47 07:47 09:12 11:42 14:39 17:31
Glemsford, opp Holdsworth Close 06:17 07:12 07:48 07:48 09:13 11:43 14:40 17:32
Glemsford Lower Road (S-bound) 06:19 07:14 07:50 07:50 09:15 11:45 14:41 17:33
Glemsford Lower Road (W-bound) 06:19 07:14 07:50 07:50 09:15 11:45 14:42 17:33
Cavendish, opp Columbines 06:22 07:17 07:53 07:53 09:18 11:48 14:43 17:36
Cavendish, adj Pentlow Drive 06:23 07:18 07:54 07:54 09:19 11:49 14:44 17:37
Cavendish, opp The Bull 06:24 07:19 07:55 07:55 09:20 11:50 14:45 17:38
Clare, o/s Stour Valley Community School 08:00
Clare, opp Hill Terrace 06:29 07:24 08:00 08:04 09:25 11:55 14:48 17:43
Clare, opp Memorial 06:30 07:25 08:01 08:05 09:26 11:56 14:51 17:44
Clare, opp Westfield 06:32 07:27 08:03 08:07 09:28 11:58 14:53 17:46

Clare - Sudbury

Clare, adj Westfield 08:08 09:32 12:02 14:57 15:02 17:15 17:50
Clare, adj Memorial 08:11 09:35 12:05 15:00 15:05 17:18 17:53
Clare, adj Hill Terrace 08:11 09:35 12:05 15:02 15:05 17:18 17:53
Clare, o/s Stour Valley Community School 15:05
Cavendish, o/s The Bull 08:16 09:40 12:10 15:10 15:10 17:23 17:58
Cavendish, opp Pentlow Drive 08:16 09:40 12:10 15:10 15:10 17:23 17:58
Cavendish, adj Columbines 08:17 09:41 12:11 15:11 15:11 17:24 17:59
Glemsford Lower Road (E-bound) 08:20 09:44 12:14 15:14 15:14 17:27 18:02
Glemsford Lower Road (N-bound) 08:20 09:44 12:14 15:14 15:14 17:27 18:02
Glemsford, adj Holdsworth Close 08:22 09:46 12:16 15:16 15:16 17:29 18:04
Glemsford, o/s The Angel 08:23 09:47 12:17 15:17 15:17 17:30 18:05
Glemsford, opp Social Club 08:24 09:48 12:18 15:18 15:18 17:31 18:06
Glemsford, o/s Village Hall 08:24 09:48 12:18 15:18 15:18 17:31 18:06
Glemsford, opp Black Lion 08:25 09:49 12:19 15:19 15:19 17:32 18:07
Glemsford, adj School Field 08:26 09:50 12:20 15:20 15:20 17:33 18:08
Glemsford, adj Stanway Close 08:26 09:50 12:20 15:20 15:20 17:33 18:08
Long Melford, opp Black Lion 08:34 09:58 12:28 15:28 15:28 17:41 18:16
Long Melford, adj Bull 08:35 09:59 12:29 15:29 15:29 17:42 18:17
Long Melford, opp Post Office 08:36 10:00 12:30 15:30 15:30 17:43 18:18
Long Melford, opp Library 08:36 10:00 12:30 15:30 15:30 17:43 18:18
Long Melford, adj Chapel Green 08:37 10:01 12:31 15:31 15:31 17:44 18:19
Long Melford Inn (opp) 08:38 10:02 12:32 15:32 15:32 17:45 18:20
Long Melford, opp Ropers Lane 08:39 10:03 12:33 15:33 15:33 17:46 18:21
Long Melford, adj Barleycombe 08:40 10:04 12:34 15:34 15:34 17:47 18:22
Sudbury, adj Chaucer Road 08:42 10:06 12:36 15:36 15:36 17:49 18:24
Sudbury, adj Priory Road 08:42 10:06 12:36 15:36 15:36 17:49 18:24
Sudbury, adj Woodhall Road 08:43 10:07 12:37 15:37 15:37 17:50 18:25
Sudbury, adj Suffolk Road 08:44 10:08 12:38 15:38 15:38 17:51 18:26
Sudbury Bus Station (Stand B) 08:46 10:10 12:40 15:40 15:40

Timetable data from Go East Anglia/Bus Open Data Service, 13 November 2020

Chambers