bustimes.org

25 - Riccarton - Restalrig

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Restalrig - Riccarton

Craigentinny Restalrig Avenue (E-bound) 04:00 04:30 04:50 then every 20 minutes until 05:50 06:10 06:25 06:37 06:49 07:01 07:10 07:19 07:29 07:39 07:49 then every 10 minutes until 08:19 08:29 then every 10 minutes until 17:39 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:31 18:43 18:55 19:02 19:10 19:25 19:40 19:55 20:10 20:25 20:40 20:51 then every 30 minutes until 23:21
Craigentinny, after Britwell Crescent 04:01 04:31 04:51 05:51 06:11 06:26 06:38 06:50 07:02 07:11 07:20 07:30 07:40 07:50 08:20 08:30 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:32 18:44 18:56 19:03 19:11 19:26 19:41 19:56 20:11 20:26 20:41 20:52 23:22
Craigentinny, nr Piershill Cemetery 04:01 04:31 04:51 05:51 06:11 06:26 06:38 06:50 07:02 07:11 07:20 07:30 07:40 07:50 08:20 08:30 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:32 18:44 18:56 19:03 19:11 19:26 19:41 19:56 20:11 20:26 20:41 20:52 23:22
Craigentinny Avenue (N-bound) 04:01 04:31 04:51 05:51 06:11 06:26 06:38 06:50 07:02 07:11 07:21 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:21 08:31 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:32 18:44 18:56 19:03 19:11 19:26 19:41 19:56 20:11 20:26 20:41 20:52 23:22
Craigentinny Crossroads (after) 04:02 04:32 04:52 05:52 06:12 06:27 06:39 06:51 07:03 07:12 07:21 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:21 08:31 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:33 18:45 18:57 19:04 19:12 19:27 19:42 19:57 20:12 20:27 20:42 20:53 23:23
Craigentinny, after Loganlea Road 04:03 04:33 04:53 05:53 06:13 06:28 06:40 06:52 07:04 07:13 07:22 07:32 07:42 07:52 08:22 08:32 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:34 18:46 18:58 19:05 19:13 19:28 19:43 19:58 20:13 20:28 20:43 20:54 23:24
Craigentinny, before Loaning Road 04:03 04:33 04:53 05:53 06:13 06:28 06:40 06:52 07:04 07:13 07:22 07:32 07:42 07:52 08:22 08:32 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:34 18:46 18:58 19:05 19:13 19:28 19:43 19:58 20:13 20:28 20:43 20:54 23:24
Restalrig Drive (after) 04:04 04:34 04:54 05:54 06:14 06:29 06:41 06:53 07:05 07:14 07:23 07:33 07:43 07:53 08:23 08:33 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:35 18:47 18:59 19:06 19:14 19:29 19:44 19:59 20:14 20:29 20:44 20:55 23:25
Restalrig, opp Findlay Avenue 04:04 04:34 04:54 05:54 06:14 06:29 06:41 06:53 07:05 07:14 07:24 07:34 07:44 07:54 08:24 08:34 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:35 18:47 18:59 19:06 19:14 19:29 19:44 19:59 20:14 20:29 20:44 20:55 23:25
Lochend, adj Sleigh Drive 04:05 04:35 04:55 05:55 06:15 06:30 06:42 06:54 07:06 07:15 07:25 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:25 08:35 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:36 18:48 19:00 19:07 19:15 19:30 19:45 20:00 20:15 20:30 20:45 20:56 23:26
Lochend Avenue (before) 04:06 04:36 04:56 05:56 06:16 06:31 06:43 06:55 07:07 07:16 07:26 07:36 07:46 07:56 08:26 08:36 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:37 18:49 19:01 19:08 19:16 19:31 19:46 20:01 20:16 20:31 20:46 20:57 23:27
Lochend, opp Restalrig Circus 04:07 04:37 04:57 05:57 06:17 06:32 06:44 06:56 07:08 07:17 07:27 07:37 07:47 07:57 08:27 08:37 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:38 18:50 19:02 19:09 19:17 19:32 19:47 20:02 20:17 20:32 20:47 20:58 23:28
Lochend, after Ryehill Terrace 04:08 04:38 04:58 05:58 06:18 06:33 06:45 06:57 07:09 07:18 07:28 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:28 08:38 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:39 18:51 19:03 19:10 19:18 19:33 19:48 20:03 20:18 20:33 20:48 20:59 23:29
Leith Links, adj Summerfield Place 04:09 04:39 04:59 05:59 06:19 06:34 06:46 06:58 07:10 07:19 07:29 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:29 08:39 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:40 18:52 19:04 19:11 19:19 19:34 19:49 20:04 20:19 20:34 20:49 21:00 23:30
Leith Links, after Somerset Place 04:10 04:40 05:00 06:00 06:20 06:35 06:47 06:59 07:11 07:20 07:30 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:30 08:40 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:41 18:53 19:05 19:12 19:20 19:35 19:50 20:05 20:20 20:35 20:50 21:01 23:31
Leith Duke Street (NW-bound) 04:11 04:41 05:01 06:01 06:21 06:36 06:48 07:00 07:12 07:21 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:31 08:41 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:42 18:54 19:06 19:13 19:21 19:36 19:51 20:06 20:21 20:36 20:51 21:02 23:32
Leith Foot of the Walk (SW-bound) 04:13 04:43 05:03 06:03 06:23 06:38 06:50 07:02 07:14 07:23 07:33 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:33 08:43 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:44 18:56 19:08 19:15 19:23 19:38 19:53 20:08 20:23 20:37 20:52 21:03 23:33
Leith, opp Stead's Place 04:14 04:44 05:04 06:04 06:24 06:39 06:51 07:03 07:15 07:24 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:35 08:45 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:34 18:45 18:57 19:09 19:16 19:24 19:39 19:54 20:09 20:24 20:38 20:53 21:04 23:34
Pilrig, opp Balfour Street 04:15 04:45 05:05 06:05 06:25 06:40 06:53 07:05 07:17 07:26 07:37 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:37 08:47 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:36 18:47 18:59 19:11 19:18 19:26 19:41 19:56 20:11 20:26 20:39 20:54 21:05 23:35
Pilrig Street (opp) 04:17 04:47 05:07 06:07 06:27 06:42 06:54 07:06 07:18 07:27 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:39 08:49 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:37 18:48 19:00 19:12 19:19 19:27 19:42 19:57 20:12 20:27 20:41 20:56 21:07 23:37
Hillside Shrubhill (SW-bound) 04:17 04:47 05:07 06:07 06:27 06:42 06:55 07:07 07:19 07:28 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:39 08:49 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:38 18:49 19:01 19:13 19:20 19:28 19:43 19:58 20:13 20:28 20:41 20:56 21:07 23:37
Hillside Elm Row (Stop EA) 04:19 04:49 05:09 06:09 06:29 06:44 06:57 07:09 07:21 07:30 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:12 08:42 08:52 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:40 18:51 19:03 19:15 19:22 19:30 19:45 20:00 20:15 20:30 20:43 20:58 21:09 23:39
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JA) 04:21 04:51 05:11 06:11 06:31 06:46 06:59 07:11 07:23 07:32 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:14 08:44 08:54 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:42 18:53 19:05 19:17 19:24 19:32 19:47 20:02 20:17 20:32 20:45 21:00 21:11 23:41
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PP) 04:23 04:53 05:13 06:13 06:33 06:48 07:01 07:13 07:25 07:35 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:47 08:57 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:36 18:44 18:55 19:07 19:19 19:26 19:34 19:49 20:04 20:19 20:34 20:47 21:02 21:13 23:43
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PS) 04:24 04:54 05:14 06:14 06:34 06:50 07:03 07:15 07:27 07:36 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:48 08:58 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:38 18:46 18:57 19:09 19:21 19:28 19:36 19:51 20:06 20:21 20:35 20:48 21:03 21:14 23:44
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PY) 04:26 04:56 05:16 06:16 06:36 06:53 07:06 07:18 07:30 07:40 07:52 08:02 08:12 08:22 08:52 09:02 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:41 18:49 19:00 19:12 19:24 19:31 19:39 19:54 20:09 20:24 20:38 20:51 21:06 21:17 23:47
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SF) 04:28 04:58 05:18 06:18 06:38 06:55 07:08 07:20 07:32 07:42 07:54 08:04 08:14 08:24 08:54 09:04 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:43 18:51 19:02 19:14 19:26 19:33 19:41 19:56 20:11 20:26 20:40 20:53 21:08 21:19 23:49
Haymarket Atholl Crescent (Stop SG) 04:29 04:59 05:19 06:19 06:39 06:56 07:09 07:21 07:33 07:43 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:55 09:05 18:15 18:25 18:35 18:44 18:52 19:03 19:15 19:27 19:34 19:42 19:57 20:12 20:27 20:41 20:54 21:09 21:20 23:50
Haymarket Station (Stop HF) 04:31 05:01 05:21 06:21 06:41 06:58 07:11 07:23 07:35 07:45 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:22 08:27 08:57 09:02 09:07 18:17 18:27 18:37 18:46 18:54 19:05 19:17 19:29 19:36 19:44 19:59 20:14 20:29 20:43 20:56 21:11 21:22 23:52
Dalry, opp Caledonian Village 04:32 05:02 05:22 06:22 06:43 07:00 07:13 07:25 07:37 07:47 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:24 08:29 08:59 09:04 09:09 18:19 18:29 18:39 18:48 18:56 19:07 19:19 19:31 19:38 19:46 20:01 20:16 20:31 20:45 20:58 21:13 21:24 23:54
Dalry Primary School (opp) 04:33 05:03 05:23 06:23 06:43 07:00 07:13 07:25 07:38 07:48 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:25 08:30 09:00 09:05 09:10 18:20 18:29 18:39 18:48 18:56 19:07 19:19 19:31 19:38 19:46 20:01 20:16 20:31 20:45 20:58 21:13 21:24 23:54
Dalry, opp Murieston Crescent 04:34 05:04 05:24 06:24 06:44 07:01 07:14 07:26 07:39 07:49 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:26 08:31 09:01 09:06 09:11 18:21 18:30 18:40 18:49 18:57 19:08 19:20 19:32 19:39 19:47 20:02 20:17 20:32 20:46 20:59 21:14 21:25 23:55
Dalry, nr Gorgie City Farm 04:34 05:04 05:24 06:24 06:45 07:02 07:15 07:27 07:40 07:50 08:02 08:12 08:22 08:27 08:32 09:02 09:07 09:12 18:22 18:31 18:41 18:50 18:58 19:09 19:21 19:33 19:40 19:48 20:03 20:18 20:33 20:47 21:00 21:15 21:26 23:56
Gorgie, opp Tynecastle 04:35 05:05 05:25 06:25 06:46 07:03 07:16 07:28 07:41 07:51 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:28 08:33 09:03 09:08 09:13 18:23 18:32 18:42 18:51 18:59 19:10 19:22 19:34 19:41 19:49 20:04 20:19 20:34 20:48 21:01 21:16 21:27 23:57
Gorgie, adj Stewart Terrace 04:36 05:06 05:26 06:26 06:46 07:03 07:16 07:28 07:42 07:52 08:04 08:14 08:24 08:29 08:34 09:04 09:09 09:14 18:24 18:33 18:43 18:52 19:00 19:11 19:23 19:35 19:42 19:50 20:05 20:20 20:34 20:48 21:01 21:16 21:27 23:57
Gorgie Park Road (after) 04:37 05:07 05:27 06:27 06:48 07:05 07:18 07:30 07:43 07:53 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:30 08:35 09:05 09:10 09:15 18:25 18:34 18:44 18:53 19:01 19:12 19:24 19:36 19:43 19:51 20:06 20:21 20:36 20:50 21:03 21:18 21:29 23:59
Gorgie, o/s Balgreen Road 04:38 05:08 05:28 06:28 06:49 07:06 07:19 07:31 07:45 07:55 08:07 08:17 08:27 08:32 08:37 09:07 09:12 09:17 18:27 18:36 18:46 18:55 19:03 19:14 19:26 19:38 19:45 19:53 20:08 20:23 20:37 20:51 21:04 21:19 21:30 00:00
Stenhouse, opp Saughton Park 04:38 05:08 05:28 06:28 06:49 07:06 07:19 07:32 07:46 07:56 08:08 08:18 08:28 08:33 08:38 09:08 09:13 09:18 18:28 18:36 18:46 18:55 19:03 19:14 19:26 19:38 19:45 19:53 20:08 20:23 20:37 20:51 21:04 21:19 21:30 00:00
Stenhouse, at Chesser Cottages 04:39 05:09 05:29 06:29 06:50 07:07 07:20 07:32 07:46 07:56 08:08 08:18 08:28 08:33 08:38 09:08 09:13 09:18 18:28 18:37 18:47 18:56 19:04 19:15 19:27 19:39 19:46 19:54 20:09 20:24 20:38 20:52 21:05 21:20 21:31 00:01
Stenhouse, before Chesser Avenue 04:39 05:09 05:29 06:29 06:50 07:07 07:20 07:32 07:46 07:56 08:08 08:18 08:28 08:33 08:38 09:08 09:13 09:18 18:28 18:37 18:47 18:56 19:04 19:15 19:27 19:39 19:46 19:54 20:09 20:24 20:38 20:52 21:05 21:20 21:31 00:01
Stenhouse, after Chesser Avenue 04:39 05:09 05:29 06:29 06:51 07:08 07:21 07:33 07:47 07:57 08:09 08:19 08:29 08:34 08:39 09:09 09:14 09:19 18:29 18:38 18:48 18:57 19:05 19:16 19:28 19:40 19:46 19:55 20:10 20:25 20:39 20:53 21:06 21:20 21:32 00:02
Saughton, after Stenhouse Mill Lane 04:40 05:10 05:30 06:30 06:51 07:08 07:21 07:34 07:48 07:58 08:10 08:20 08:30 08:35 08:40 09:10 09:15 09:20 18:30 18:38 18:48 18:57 19:05 19:16 19:28 19:40 19:47 19:55 20:10 20:25 20:39 20:53 21:06 21:21 21:32 00:02
Saughton, at HMP Edinburgh 04:40 05:10 05:30 06:30 06:52 07:09 07:22 07:34 07:48 07:58 08:10 08:20 08:30 08:35 08:40 09:10 09:15 09:20 18:30 18:39 18:49 18:58 19:06 19:17 19:29 19:41 19:47 19:56 20:11 20:26 20:40 20:54 21:07 21:21 21:33 00:03
Longstone Gardens (opp) 04:08 04:28 04:48
Saughton Mains Avenue (opp) 04:41 05:11 05:31 06:31 06:53 07:10 07:23 07:36 07:50 08:00 08:12 08:22 08:32 08:37 08:42 09:12 09:17 09:22 18:32 18:40 18:50 18:59 19:07 19:18 19:30 19:42 19:48 19:57 20:12 20:27 20:41 20:55 21:08 21:22 21:34 00:04
Longstone Terrace (after) 19:49 21:23
Broomhouse, at Parkhead Terrace 04:42 05:12 05:32 06:32 06:54 07:11 07:24 07:37 07:51 08:01 08:13 08:23 08:33 08:38 08:43 09:13 09:18 09:23 18:33 18:41 18:51 19:00 19:08 19:19 19:31 19:43 19:58 20:13 20:28 20:42 20:56 21:09 21:35 00:05
Broomhouse, at Sighthill Post office 04:43 05:13 05:33 06:33 06:55 07:12 07:25 07:38 07:52 08:02 08:14 08:24 08:34 08:39 08:44 09:14 09:19 09:24 18:34 18:42 18:52 19:01 19:09 19:20 19:32 19:44 19:59 20:14 20:29 20:43 20:57 21:10 21:36 00:06
Sighthill Gardens (before) 04:44 05:14 05:34 06:34 06:56 07:13 07:26 07:39 07:53 08:03 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:40 08:45 09:15 09:20 09:25 18:35 18:43 18:53 19:02 19:10 19:21 19:33 19:45 20:00 20:15 20:30 20:44 20:58 21:11 21:37 00:07
Napier University (Sighthill) (opp) 04:44 05:14 05:34 06:34 06:57 07:14 07:27 07:40 07:54 08:04 08:16 08:26 08:36 08:41 08:46 09:16 09:21 09:26 18:36 18:44 18:54 19:03 19:11 19:22 19:34 19:46 20:01 20:16 20:31 20:45 20:59 21:12 21:38 00:08
Sighthill, after Wester Hailes Road 04:45 05:15 05:35 06:35 06:58 07:15 07:28 07:41 07:55 08:05 08:17 08:27 08:37 08:42 08:47 09:17 09:22 09:27 18:37 18:45 18:55 19:04 19:12 19:23 19:35 19:47 20:02 20:17 20:32 20:46 21:00 21:13 21:39 00:09
Sighthill Calder View (Mid Stop) 04:13 04:33 04:46 04:53 05:16 05:36 06:36 06:59 07:16 07:29 07:42 07:56 08:06 08:18 08:28 08:38 08:43 08:48 09:18 09:23 09:28 18:38 18:46 18:56 19:05 19:13 19:24 19:36 19:48 20:03 20:18 20:33 20:47 21:01 21:14 21:40 00:10
Hermiston Park & Ride (SW-bound) 05:38 06:38 06:59 07:18 07:32 07:45 07:59 08:09 08:21 08:31 08:41 08:46 08:51 09:21 09:26 09:31 18:41 18:49 18:59 19:08 19:16 19:27 19:39 19:51 20:06 20:21 20:35 20:49 21:03 21:16 21:42 00:12
Riccarton The Avenue (SW-bound) 05:41 06:41 07:02 07:21 07:35 07:48 08:02 08:12 08:24 08:34 08:44 08:49 08:54 09:24 09:29 09:34 18:44 18:52 19:02 19:11 19:19 19:30 19:42 19:54 20:09 20:24 20:38 20:52 21:06 21:19 21:45 00:15
Riccarton, at Heriot Watt Campus 05:42 06:42 07:03 07:22 07:36 07:49 08:03 08:13 08:25 08:35 08:45 08:50 08:55 09:25 09:30 09:35 18:45 18:53 19:03 19:12 19:20 19:31 19:43 19:55 20:10 20:25 20:39 20:53 21:07 21:20 21:46 00:16

Riccarton - Restalrig

Sighthill Calder View (Mid Stop) 04:15 04:35 04:55 then every 10 minutes until then every 15 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Riccarton, at Heriot Watt Campus 05:53 06:08 06:23 06:33 06:43 06:53 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:32 17:22 17:32 17:42 17:52 18:04 18:17 18:32 19:32 19:47 20:07 20:27 20:50 23:20 23:50
Riccarton The Avenue (NE-bound) 05:54 06:09 06:24 06:34 06:44 06:54 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:33 17:23 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:05 18:18 18:33 19:33 19:48 20:08 20:28 20:51 23:21 23:51
Hermiston Park & Ride (NE-bound) 05:16 05:36 05:56 06:11 06:26 06:36 06:46 06:56 07:06 07:16 07:26 07:36 17:26 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:08 18:21 18:36 19:36 19:51 20:11 20:31 20:53 23:23 23:53
Sighthill, at Burtons Biscuits Factory 04:18 04:38 04:58 05:19 05:39 05:59 06:14 06:29 06:39 06:50 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:40 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:12 18:25 18:39 19:39 19:54 20:14 20:34 20:56 23:26 23:56
Napier University (Sighthill) (nr) 04:19 04:39 04:59 05:20 05:40 06:00 06:15 06:30 06:40 06:51 07:01 07:11 07:21 07:31 07:41 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:13 18:26 18:40 19:40 19:55 20:15 20:35 20:57 23:27 23:57
Sighthill Green (before) 04:20 04:40 05:00 05:21 05:41 06:01 06:16 06:31 06:41 06:52 07:02 07:12 07:22 07:32 07:42 17:32 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:14 18:27 18:41 19:41 19:56 20:16 20:36 20:58 23:28 23:58
Broomhouse Road (after) 04:21 04:41 05:01 05:22 05:42 06:02 06:17 06:32 06:42 06:53 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:33 07:43 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:15 18:28 18:42 19:42 19:57 20:17 20:37 20:58 23:28 23:58
Broomhouse, opp Sighthill Post Office 04:22 04:42 05:02 05:23 05:43 06:03 06:18 06:33 06:43 06:54 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:34 07:44 17:34 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:16 18:29 18:43 19:43 19:58 20:18 20:38 20:59 23:29 23:59
Saughton Mains (o/s) 04:23 04:43 05:03 05:24 05:44 06:04 06:19 06:34 06:44 06:55 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:35 07:45 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:17 18:30 18:44 19:44 19:59 20:19 20:39 21:00 23:30 00:00
Saughton Mains Avenue (after) 04:24 04:44 05:04 05:25 05:45 06:05 06:20 06:35 06:45 06:56 07:06 07:16 07:26 07:36 07:46 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:18 18:31 18:45 19:45 20:00 20:20 20:40 21:01 23:31 00:01
Saughton, opp HMP Edinburgh 04:24 04:44 05:04 05:25 05:45 06:05 06:20 06:35 06:45 06:56 07:06 07:16 07:26 07:37 07:47 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:19 18:31 18:45 19:45 20:00 20:20 20:40 21:01 23:31 00:01
Saughton, before Stenhouse Mill Lane 04:25 04:45 05:05 05:26 05:46 06:06 06:21 06:36 06:46 06:57 07:07 07:17 07:27 07:37 07:47 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:19 18:32 18:46 19:46 20:01 20:21 20:41 21:02 23:32 00:02
Stenhouse, opp Chesser Avenue 04:26 04:46 05:06 05:27 05:47 06:07 06:22 06:37 06:47 06:58 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:39 07:49 17:39 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:21 18:33 18:47 19:47 20:02 20:22 20:42 21:03 23:33 00:03
Stenhouse, nr Saughton Park 04:26 04:46 05:06 05:27 05:47 06:07 06:22 06:37 06:47 06:58 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:39 07:49 17:39 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:21 18:33 18:47 19:47 20:02 20:22 20:42 21:03 23:33 00:03
Gorgie, adj Balgreen Road 04:27 04:47 05:07 05:28 05:48 06:08 06:23 06:38 06:48 06:59 07:09 07:19 07:29 07:40 07:50 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:22 18:34 18:48 19:48 20:03 20:23 20:43 21:04 23:34 00:04
Gorgie Park Road (opp) 04:28 04:48 05:08 05:29 05:49 06:09 06:24 06:39 06:49 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:41 07:51 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:23 18:35 18:49 19:49 20:04 20:24 20:44 21:05 23:35 00:05
Gorgie, opp Stewart Terrace 04:29 04:49 05:09 05:30 05:50 06:10 06:25 06:40 06:51 07:02 07:12 07:22 07:32 07:43 07:53 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:25 18:37 18:51 19:51 20:06 20:26 20:46 21:07 23:37 00:07
Gorgie, nr Tynecastle 04:30 04:50 05:10 05:31 05:51 06:11 06:26 06:41 06:52 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:33 07:44 07:54 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:26 18:38 18:52 19:52 20:07 20:27 20:47 21:08 23:38 00:08
Dalry, opp Gorgie City Farm 04:31 04:51 05:11 05:32 05:52 06:12 06:27 06:42 06:52 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:34 07:45 07:55 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:27 18:39 18:53 19:53 20:08 20:28 20:48 21:08 23:38 00:08
Dalry, before Murieston Crescent 04:31 04:51 05:11 05:32 05:52 06:12 06:27 06:42 06:53 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:35 07:46 07:56 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:28 18:40 18:54 19:54 20:09 20:29 20:49 21:09 23:39 00:09
Dalry Primary School (before) 04:32 04:52 05:12 05:33 05:53 06:13 06:28 06:43 06:54 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:36 07:47 07:57 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:29 18:41 18:55 19:55 20:10 20:30 20:50 21:10 23:40 00:10
Dalry, nr Caledonian Village 04:33 04:53 05:13 05:34 05:54 06:14 06:29 06:44 06:55 07:06 07:16 07:26 07:37 07:48 07:58 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:30 18:42 18:56 19:56 20:11 20:31 20:51 21:11 23:41 00:11
Haymarket Station (Stop HA) 04:34 04:54 05:14 05:35 05:55 06:15 06:30 06:45 06:56 07:07 07:17 07:27 07:38 07:49 07:59 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:31 18:43 18:57 19:57 20:12 20:32 20:52 21:12 23:42 00:12
Haymarket West Maitland Street (Stop HD) 04:35 04:55 05:15 05:36 05:56 06:16 06:31 06:46 06:57 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:39 07:50 08:00 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:32 18:44 18:58 19:58 20:13 20:33 20:53 21:13 23:43
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SB) 04:36 04:56 05:16 05:37 05:57 06:17 06:32 06:48 06:59 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:41 07:52 08:02 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:34 18:46 19:00 20:00 20:15 20:34 20:54 21:14 23:44
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PE) 04:39 04:59 05:19 05:40 06:00 06:20 06:35 06:51 07:02 07:13 07:23 07:34 07:45 07:56 08:06 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:37 18:49 19:03 20:03 20:18 20:37 20:57 21:17 23:47
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PM) 04:42 05:02 05:22 05:43 06:03 06:23 06:38 06:54 07:05 07:16 07:26 07:38 07:49 08:00 08:10 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:41 18:53 19:07 20:07 20:22 20:40 21:00 21:20 23:50
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JD) 04:44 05:04 05:24 05:45 06:05 06:25 06:40 06:56 07:07 07:18 07:28 07:41 07:52 08:03 08:13 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:32 18:43 18:55 19:09 20:09 20:24 20:42 21:02 21:22 23:52
Hillside Leopold Place (Stop EG) 04:46 05:06 05:26 05:47 06:07 06:27 06:42 06:59 07:10 07:21 07:31 07:44 07:55 08:06 08:16 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:35 18:46 18:58 19:12 20:12 20:27 20:45 21:05 21:25 23:55
Hillside, before Brunswick Road 04:49 05:09 05:29 05:50 06:10 06:30 06:46 07:03 07:14 07:25 07:35 07:48 07:59 08:10 08:20 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:39 18:50 19:02 19:16 20:16 20:30 20:48 21:08 21:28 23:58
Leith, nr Albert Street 04:50 05:10 05:30 05:51 06:11 06:31 06:47 07:04 07:15 07:26 07:36 07:49 08:00 08:11 08:21 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:40 18:51 19:03 19:17 20:17 20:31 20:49 21:09 21:29 23:59
Leith, after St Clair Avenue 04:51 05:11 05:31 05:52 06:12 06:32 06:48 07:05 07:16 07:27 07:38 07:51 08:02 08:13 08:23 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:41 18:52 19:04 19:18 20:18 20:32 20:50 21:10 21:30 00:00
Leith, opp Academy Park 04:52 05:12 05:32 05:53 06:13 06:33 06:49 07:06 07:17 07:28 07:39 07:52 08:03 08:14 08:24 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:42 18:53 19:05 19:19 20:19 20:33 20:51 21:11 21:31 00:01
Leith Links, at Vanburgh Place 04:53 05:13 05:33 05:54 06:14 06:34 06:50 07:07 07:18 07:29 07:40 07:53 08:04 08:15 08:25 18:15 18:25 18:35 18:43 18:54 19:06 19:20 20:20 20:34 20:52 21:12 21:32 00:02
Leith Links, opp Somerset Place 04:53 05:13 05:33 05:54 06:14 06:34 06:50 07:07 07:18 07:30 07:41 07:54 08:05 08:16 08:26 18:16 18:26 18:35 18:43 18:54 19:06 19:20 20:20 20:34 20:52 21:12 21:32 00:02
Lochend, after Gladstone Place 04:54 05:14 05:34 05:55 06:15 06:35 06:51 07:08 07:19 07:30 07:41 07:54 08:05 08:16 08:26 18:16 18:26 18:36 18:44 18:55 19:07 19:21 20:21 20:35 20:53 21:13 21:33 00:03
Lochend, opp Ryehill Terrace 04:55 05:15 05:35 05:56 06:16 06:36 06:52 07:09 07:20 07:32 07:43 07:56 08:07 08:18 08:28 18:18 18:28 18:37 18:45 18:56 19:08 19:22 20:22 20:36 20:54 21:14 21:34 00:04
Lochend, after Restalrig Circus 04:56 05:16 05:36 05:57 06:17 06:37 06:53 07:10 07:21 07:33 07:44 07:57 08:08 08:19 08:29 18:19 18:29 18:38 18:46 18:57 19:09 19:23 20:23 20:37 20:55 21:15 21:35 00:05
Lochend Avenue (nr) 04:57 05:17 05:37 05:58 06:18 06:38 06:54 07:11 07:22 07:34 07:45 07:58 08:09 08:20 08:30 18:20 18:30 18:39 18:47 18:58 19:10 19:24 20:24 20:38 20:56 21:16 21:36 00:06
Restalrig Sleigh Drive (E-bound) 04:58 05:18 05:38 05:59 06:19 06:39 06:55 07:12 07:23 07:35 07:46 07:59 08:10 08:21 08:31 18:21 18:31 18:40 18:48 18:59 19:11 19:25 20:25 20:39 20:57 21:17 21:37 00:07
Restalrig, after Findlay Avenue 04:59 05:19 05:39 06:00 06:20 06:40 06:56 07:13 07:24 07:36 07:47 08:00 08:11 08:22 08:32 18:22 18:32 18:41 18:49 19:00 19:12 19:26 20:26 20:40 20:58 21:18 21:38 00:08
Restalrig Drive (opp) 04:59 05:19 05:39 06:00 06:20 06:40 06:56 07:13 07:24 07:36 07:47 08:00 08:11 08:22 08:32 18:22 18:32 18:41 18:49 19:00 19:12 19:26 20:26 20:40 20:58 21:18 21:38 00:08
Craigentinny, opp Loaning Road 05:00 05:20 05:40 06:01 06:21 06:41 06:57 07:14 07:25 07:37 07:48 08:01 08:12 08:23 08:33 18:23 18:33 18:42 18:50 19:01 19:13 19:27 20:27 20:41 20:59 21:19 21:39 00:09
Craigentinny Road (after) 05:01 05:21 05:41 06:02 06:22 06:42 06:58 07:15 07:26 07:38 07:49 08:02 08:13 08:24 08:34 18:24 18:34 18:43 18:51 19:02 19:14 19:28 20:28 20:42 21:00 21:20 21:40 00:10
Craigentinny, before Loganlea Place 05:02 05:22 05:42 06:03 06:23 06:43 06:59 07:16 07:27 07:39 07:50 08:03 08:14 08:25 08:35 18:25 18:35 18:44 18:52 19:03 19:15 19:29 20:29 20:43 21:01 21:21 21:41 00:11
Craigentinny, after Loganlea Drive 05:02 05:22 05:42 06:03 06:23 06:43 06:59 07:16 07:27 07:40 07:51 08:04 08:15 08:26 08:36 18:26 18:35 18:44 18:52 19:03 19:15 19:29 20:29 20:43 21:01 21:21 21:41 00:11
Craigentinny Restalrig Avenue (E-bound) 05:03 05:23 05:43 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:00 07:17 07:28 07:41 07:52 08:05 08:16 08:27 08:37 18:27 18:36 18:45 18:53 19:04 19:16 19:30 20:30 20:44 21:02 21:22 21:42 00:12

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses