bustimes.org

N25 - Riccarton - Edinburgh

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Edinburgh - Riccarton

Riccarton - Edinburgh

Riccarton, at Heriot Watt Campus 00:41 01:41 02:41 03:41
Riccarton The Avenue (NE-bound) 00:42 01:42 02:42 03:42
Hermiston Park & Ride (NE-bound) 00:44 01:44 02:44 03:44
Sighthill, at Burtons Biscuits Factory 00:46 01:46 02:46 03:46
Napier University (Sighthill) (nr) 00:47 01:47 02:47 03:47
Sighthill Green (before) 00:47 01:47 02:47 03:47
Broomhouse Road (after) 00:48 01:48 02:48 03:48
Broomhouse, opp Sighthill Post Office 00:49 01:49 02:49 03:49
Saughton Mains (o/s) 00:50 01:50 02:50 03:50
Saughton Mains Avenue (after) 00:50 01:50 02:50 03:50
Saughton, opp HMP Edinburgh 00:51 01:51 02:51 03:51
Saughton, before Stenhouse Mill Lane 00:51 01:51 02:51 03:51
Stenhouse, opp Chesser Avenue 00:52 01:52 02:52 03:52
Stenhouse, nr Saughton Park 00:53 01:53 02:53 03:53
Gorgie, adj Balgreen Road 00:53 01:53 02:53 03:53
Gorgie Park Road (opp) 00:54 01:54 02:54 03:54
Gorgie, opp Stewart Terrace 00:54 01:54 02:54 03:54
Gorgie, nr Tynecastle 00:55 01:55 02:55 03:55
Dalry, opp Gorgie City Farm 00:55 01:55 02:55 03:55
Dalry, before Murieston Crescent 00:56 01:56 02:56 03:56
Dalry Primary School (before) 00:56 01:56 02:56 03:56
Dalry, nr Caledonian Village 00:57 01:57 02:57 03:57
Haymarket Station (Stop HA) 00:58 01:58 02:58 03:58
Haymarket West Maitland Street (Stop HD) 00:58 01:58 02:58 03:58
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SB) 01:00 02:00 03:00 04:00
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PE) 01:02 02:02 03:02 04:02
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PK) 01:04 02:04 03:04 04:04
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PM) 01:05 02:05 03:05 04:05
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JA) 01:07 02:07 03:07
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JD) 04:07

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses