🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

35 - Oxford - Kennington - Radley - Abingdon

A bus service operated by Oxford Bus Company

Map

Abingdon - Radley - Kennington - Oxford

Abingdon Stratton Way (Stop A3) 00:03 05:40 then every 30 minutes until 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 then every 30 minutes until 19:40 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:43 22:13 22:53 23:23
Abingdon Vineyard (Stop A11) 00:03 05:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 19:41 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:43 22:13 22:53 23:23
Our Ladys Abingdon (E-bound) 00:04 05:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 19:42 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:44 22:14 22:54 23:24
Abingdon, adj Swinburne Road 00:05 05:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 19:43 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:45 22:15 22:55 23:25
Abingdon, adj Norman Avenue 00:06 05:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 19:44 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:46 22:16 22:56 23:26
Abingdon, opp Daisy Bank 00:07 05:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 19:45 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:47 22:17 22:57 23:27
Abingdon, adj St Peters Road 00:08 05:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 19:46 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:48 22:18 22:58 23:28
Abingdon, opp The Chestnuts 00:09 05:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 19:47 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:49 22:19 22:59 23:29
Radley, opp Gooseacre 00:11 05:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 19:49 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:51 22:21 23:01 23:31
Radley, opp Stonhouse Crescent 00:11 05:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 19:49 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:51 22:21 23:01 23:31
Radley, opp Railway Station 00:12 05:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 19:50 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:52 22:22 23:02 23:32
Radley Church Road (NW-bound) 00:12 05:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 19:50 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:52 22:22 23:02 23:32
Radley Church (opp) 00:13 05:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 19:51 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:53 22:23 23:03 23:33
Radley College (entrance) 00:13 05:51 07:21 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 19:52 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:53 22:23 23:03 23:33
Radley, o/s Sugworth Crescent 00:14 05:52 07:22 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 19:53 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:54 22:24 23:04 23:34
Radley, o/s Pebble Hill Mobile Park 00:14 05:52 07:22 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 19:53 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:54 22:24 23:04 23:34
Kennington, opp Sandford Lane 00:15 05:53 07:23 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 19:54 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:55 22:25 23:05 23:35
Kennington, opp Manor Grove 00:16 05:54 07:24 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 19:55 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:56 22:26 23:06 23:36
Kennington, o/s St Swithuns Primary School 00:17 05:55 07:25 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 19:56 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:57 22:27 23:07 23:37
Kennington, adj Bagley Wood Road 00:18 05:56 07:26 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 19:57 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:58 22:28 23:08 23:38
Kennington, adj Edward Road 00:19 05:57 07:27 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 19:58 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:59 22:29 23:09 23:39
Kennington, adj Kenville Road 00:20 05:58 07:28 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 19:59 20:20 20:50 21:20 22:00 22:30 23:10 23:40
Kennington, adj Upper Road 00:20 05:58 07:28 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 19:59 20:20 20:50 21:20 22:00 22:30 23:10 23:40
Kennington Egrove Park (entrance) 00:21 05:59 07:29 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 20:00 20:21 20:51 21:21 22:01 22:31 23:11 23:41
Oxford, adj Bertie Place 00:22 06:00 07:30 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 20:02 20:22 20:52 21:22 22:02 22:32 23:12 23:42
Oxford, opp Canning Crescent 00:22 06:01 07:31 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 20:03 20:22 20:52 21:22 22:02 22:32 23:12 23:42
New Hinksey, opp Chatham Road 00:23 06:02 07:32 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:34 20:04 20:23 20:53 21:23 22:03 22:33 23:13 23:43
New Hinksey, adj Lincoln Road 00:24 06:03 07:33 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:35 20:05 20:24 20:54 21:24 22:04 22:34 23:14 23:44
New Hinksey, adj Lake Street 00:25 06:04 07:34 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:36 20:06 20:25 20:55 21:25 22:05 22:35 23:15 23:45
Oxford, adj Newton Road 00:25 06:05 07:35 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:37 20:07 20:25 20:55 21:25 22:05 22:35 23:15 23:45
Oxford, adj Whitehouse Road 00:26 06:05 07:35 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:38 20:08 20:26 20:56 21:26 22:06 22:36 23:16 23:46
Oxford Police Station (Stop P2) 00:27 06:06 07:36 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:39 20:09 20:27 20:57 21:27 22:07 22:37 23:17 23:47
Oxford St Aldates (Stop G2) 00:31 20:31 23:51
Oxford Westgate (Stop E3) 06:08 07:38 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:41 20:11 20:59 21:29 22:09 22:39 23:19
Oxford St Aldates (Stop H2) 06:10 07:40 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:46 20:16 21:01 21:31 22:11 22:41 23:21

Oxford - Kennington - Radley - Abingdon

Oxford St Aldates (Stop H2) 05:55 06:25 06:55 then every 30 minutes until 08:25 08:55 then every 30 minutes until 14:25 14:55 then every 30 minutes until 18:25 18:55 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:10 21:40 22:20 22:50 23:30
Oxford Police Station (Stop P1) 05:56 06:26 06:56 08:26 08:56 14:26 14:56 18:26 18:56 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:11 21:41 22:21 22:51 23:31
Oxford, opp Whitehouse Road 05:57 06:27 06:57 08:27 08:57 14:27 14:57 18:27 18:57 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:12 21:42 22:22 22:52 23:32
Oxford, opp Newton Road 05:57 06:27 06:57 08:27 08:57 14:27 14:58 18:28 18:57 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:12 21:42 22:22 22:52 23:32
New Hinksey, opp Lake Street 05:58 06:28 06:58 08:28 08:58 14:28 14:59 18:29 18:58 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:13 21:43 22:23 22:53 23:33
New Hinksey, opp Lincoln Road 05:58 06:28 06:58 08:28 08:58 14:28 15:00 18:30 18:58 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:13 21:43 22:23 22:53 23:33
New Hinksey, adj Chatham Road 05:59 06:29 06:59 08:29 08:59 14:29 15:01 18:31 18:59 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:14 21:44 22:24 22:54 23:34
Oxford, o/s Canning Crescent 06:00 06:30 07:00 08:30 09:00 14:30 15:02 18:32 19:00 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:15 21:45 22:25 22:55 23:35
Oxford, opp Bertie Place 06:01 06:31 07:01 08:31 09:01 14:31 15:03 18:33 19:01 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:16 21:46 22:26 22:56 23:36
Kennington, opp Egrove Park 06:02 06:32 07:02 08:32 09:02 14:32 15:04 18:34 19:02 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:17 21:47 22:27 22:57 23:37
Kennington, opp Upper Road 06:03 06:33 07:03 08:33 09:03 14:33 15:05 18:35 19:03 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:18 21:48 22:28 22:58 23:38
Kennington, opp Kenville Road 06:04 06:34 07:04 08:34 09:04 14:34 15:06 18:36 19:04 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:19 21:49 22:29 22:59 23:39
Kennington, opp Edward Road 06:04 06:34 07:04 08:34 09:05 14:35 15:07 18:37 19:04 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:19 21:49 22:29 22:59 23:39
Kennington, opp Bagley Wood Road 06:05 06:35 07:05 08:35 09:06 14:36 15:08 18:38 19:05 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:20 21:50 22:30 23:00 23:40
Kennington, opp St Swithuns Primary School 06:06 06:36 07:06 08:36 09:07 14:37 15:09 18:39 19:06 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:21 21:51 22:31 23:01 23:41
Kennington, adj Manor Grove 06:08 06:38 07:08 08:38 09:09 14:39 15:11 18:41 19:08 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:23 21:53 22:33 23:03 23:43
Kennington, adj Sandford Lane 06:08 06:38 07:08 08:38 09:09 14:39 15:11 18:41 19:08 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:23 21:53 22:33 23:03 23:43
Radley, opp Pebble Hill Mobile Park 06:09 06:39 07:09 08:39 09:10 14:40 15:12 18:42 19:09 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:24 21:54 22:34 23:04 23:44
Radley, opp Sugworth Crescent 06:09 06:39 07:09 08:39 09:10 14:40 15:12 18:42 19:09 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:24 21:54 22:34 23:04 23:44
Radley College (opp) 06:11 06:41 07:11 08:41 09:12 14:42 15:14 18:44 19:10 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:25 21:55 22:35 23:05 23:45
Radley Church (o/s) 06:11 06:41 07:11 08:41 09:12 14:42 15:14 18:44 19:10 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:25 21:55 22:35 23:05 23:45
Radley Church Road (SE-bound) 06:12 06:42 07:12 08:42 09:13 14:43 15:15 18:45 19:11 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:26 21:56 22:36 23:06 23:46
Radley, adj Railway Station 06:13 06:43 07:13 08:43 09:14 14:44 15:16 18:46 19:12 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:27 21:57 22:37 23:07 23:47
Radley, adj Stonhouse Crescent 06:13 06:43 07:13 08:43 09:14 14:44 15:16 18:46 19:12 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:27 21:57 22:37 23:07 23:47
Radley, adj Gooseacre 06:14 06:44 07:14 08:44 09:15 14:45 15:17 18:47 19:13 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:28 21:58 22:38 23:08 23:48
Abingdon, adj The Chestnuts 06:16 06:46 07:16 08:46 09:17 14:47 15:19 18:49 19:15 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:30 22:00 22:40 23:10 23:50
Abingdon, opp St Peters Road 06:16 06:46 07:17 08:47 09:17 14:47 15:20 18:50 19:16 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:31 22:01 22:41 23:11 23:51
Abingdon, adj Daisy Bank 06:17 06:47 07:18 08:48 09:18 14:48 15:21 18:51 19:17 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:32 22:02 22:42 23:12 23:52
Abingdon, opp Norman Avenue 06:18 06:48 07:19 08:49 09:19 14:49 15:22 18:52 19:18 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:33 22:03 22:43 23:13 23:53
Abingdon, opp Swinburne Road 06:19 06:49 07:20 08:50 09:20 14:50 15:23 18:53 19:18 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:33 22:03 22:43 23:13 23:53
Our Ladys Abingdon (W-bound) 06:20 06:50 07:22 08:52 09:21 14:51 15:24 18:54 19:19 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:34 22:04 22:44 23:14 23:54
Abingdon Vineyard (Stop A10) 06:21 06:51 07:25 08:55 09:22 14:52 15:26 18:56 19:20 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:35 22:05 22:45 23:15 23:55
Abingdon High Street (Stop A7) 06:22 06:52 07:28 08:58 09:24 14:54 15:28 18:58 19:21 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:36 22:06 22:46 23:16 23:56
Abingdon Stratton Way (Stop A3) 06:23 06:53 07:30 09:00 09:26 14:56 15:30 19:00 19:23 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:38 22:08 22:48 23:18 23:58

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Oxford Bus Company