Bus Times

35 - Oxford - Kennington - Radley - Abingdon

A bus service operated by Oxford Bus Company

Oxford - Kennington - Radley - Abingdon

Oxford Westgate (Stop E3) then every 20 minutes until then every 20 minutes until then every 20 minutes until
Oxford St Aldates (Stop H2) 05:05 05:45 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:15 08:35 09:00 09:25 14:45 15:05 16:05 16:20 18:40 19:05 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:10 21:40 22:20 22:50 23:30
Oxford Police Station (Stop P1) 05:06 05:46 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:16 08:36 09:01 09:26 14:46 15:06 16:06 16:21 18:41 19:06 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:11 21:41 22:21 22:51 23:31
Oxford, opp Whitehouse Road 05:07 05:47 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:17 08:37 09:02 09:27 14:47 15:07 16:07 16:22 18:42 19:07 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:12 21:42 22:22 22:52 23:32
Oxford, opp Newton Road 05:07 05:47 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:17 08:37 09:02 09:27 14:47 15:08 16:08 16:23 18:43 19:07 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:12 21:42 22:22 22:52 23:32
New Hinksey, opp Lake Street 05:08 05:48 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:18 08:38 09:03 09:28 14:48 15:09 16:09 16:24 18:44 19:08 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:13 21:43 22:23 22:53 23:33
New Hinksey, opp Lincoln Road 05:08 05:48 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:18 08:38 09:03 09:28 14:48 15:10 16:10 16:25 18:45 19:08 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:13 21:43 22:23 22:53 23:33
New Hinksey, adj Chatham Road 05:09 05:49 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:19 08:39 09:04 09:29 14:49 15:11 16:11 16:26 18:46 19:09 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:14 21:44 22:24 22:54 23:34
Oxford, o/s Canning Crescent 05:10 05:50 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:20 08:40 09:05 09:30 14:50 15:12 16:12 16:27 18:47 19:10 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:15 21:45 22:25 22:55 23:35
Oxford, opp Bertie Place 05:11 05:51 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:21 08:41 09:06 09:31 14:51 15:13 16:13 16:28 18:48 19:11 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:16 21:46 22:26 22:56 23:36
Kennington, opp Egrove Park 05:12 05:52 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:22 08:42 09:07 09:32 14:52 15:14 16:14 16:29 18:49 19:12 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:17 21:47 22:27 22:57 23:37
Kennington, opp Upper Road 05:13 05:53 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:23 08:43 09:08 09:33 14:53 15:15 16:15 16:30 18:50 19:13 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:18 21:48 22:28 22:58 23:38
Kennington, opp Kenville Road 05:14 05:54 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:24 08:44 09:09 09:34 14:54 15:16 16:16 16:31 18:51 19:14 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:19 21:49 22:29 22:59 23:39
Kennington, opp Edward Road 05:14 05:54 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:24 08:44 09:10 09:35 14:55 15:17 16:17 16:32 18:52 19:14 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:19 21:49 22:29 22:59 23:39
Kennington, opp Bagley Wood Road 05:15 05:55 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:25 08:45 09:11 09:36 14:56 15:18 16:18 16:33 18:53 19:15 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:20 21:50 22:30 23:00 23:40
Kennington, opp St Swithuns Primary School 05:16 05:56 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:26 08:46 09:12 09:37 14:57 15:19 16:19 16:34 18:54 19:16 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:21 21:51 22:31 23:01 23:41
Kennington, adj Manor Grove 05:18 05:58 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:28 08:48 09:14 09:39 14:59 15:21 16:21 16:36 18:56 19:18 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:23 21:53 22:33 23:03 23:43
Kennington, adj Sandford Lane 05:18 05:58 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:28 08:48 09:14 09:39 14:59 15:21 16:21 16:36 18:56 19:18 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:23 21:53 22:33 23:03 23:43
Radley, opp Pebble Hill Mobile Park 05:19 05:59 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:29 08:49 09:15 09:40 15:00 15:22 16:22 16:37 18:57 19:19 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:24 21:54 22:34 23:04 23:44
Radley, opp Sugworth Crescent 05:19 05:59 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:29 08:49 09:15 09:40 15:00 15:22 16:22 16:37 18:57 19:19 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:24 21:54 22:34 23:04 23:44
Radley College (opp) 05:21 06:01 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:31 08:51 09:17 09:42 15:02 15:24 16:24 16:39 18:59 19:20 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:25 21:55 22:35 23:05 23:45
Radley Church (o/s) 05:21 06:01 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:31 08:51 09:17 09:42 15:02 15:24 16:24 16:39 18:59 19:20 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:25 21:55 22:35 23:05 23:45
Radley Church Road (SE-bound) 05:22 06:02 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:32 08:52 09:18 09:43 15:03 15:25 16:25 16:40 19:00 19:21 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:26 21:56 22:36 23:06 23:46
Radley Station (o/s) 05:23 06:03 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:33 08:53 09:19 09:44 15:04 15:26 16:26 16:41 19:01 19:22 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:27 21:57 22:37 23:07 23:47
Radley, adj Stonhouse Crescent 05:23 06:03 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:33 08:53 09:19 09:44 15:04 15:26 16:26 16:41 19:01 19:22 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:27 21:57 22:37 23:07 23:47
Radley, adj Gooseacre 05:24 06:04 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:34 08:54 09:20 09:45 15:05 15:27 16:27 16:42 19:02 19:23 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:28 21:58 22:38 23:08 23:48
Abingdon, adj The Chestnuts 05:26 06:06 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:36 08:56 09:22 09:47 15:07 15:29 16:29 16:44 19:04 19:25 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:30 22:00 22:40 23:10 23:50
Abingdon, opp St Peters Road 05:26 06:06 06:46 07:06 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:37 08:57 09:22 09:47 15:07 15:30 16:30 16:45 19:05 19:26 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:31 22:01 22:41 23:11 23:51
Abingdon, adj Daisy Bank 05:27 06:07 06:47 07:07 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:38 08:58 09:23 09:48 15:08 15:31 16:31 16:46 19:06 19:27 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:32 22:02 22:42 23:12 23:52
Abingdon, opp Norman Avenue 05:28 06:08 06:48 07:08 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:39 08:59 09:24 09:49 15:09 15:32 16:32 16:47 19:07 19:28 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:33 22:03 22:43 23:13 23:53
Abingdon, opp Swinburne Road 05:29 06:09 06:49 07:09 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:40 09:00 09:25 09:50 15:10 15:33 16:33 16:48 19:08 19:28 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:33 22:03 22:43 23:13 23:53
Our Ladys Abingdon (W-bound) 05:30 06:10 06:50 07:10 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:42 09:02 09:26 09:51 15:11 15:34 16:34 16:49 19:09 19:29 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:34 22:04 22:44 23:14 23:54
Abingdon Vineyard (Stop A10) 05:31 06:11 06:51 07:11 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:45 09:05 09:27 09:52 15:12 15:36 16:36 16:51 19:11 19:30 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:35 22:05 22:45 23:15 23:55

Abingdon - Radley - Kennington - Oxford

Abingdon Vineyard (Stop A10) 05:31 05:56 then every 20 minutes until 06:56 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:20 08:53 09:15 then every 20 minutes until 14:35 14:54 15:19 then every 20 minutes until 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:24 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:35 22:05 22:45 23:15 23:55
Abingdon High Street (Stop A7) 05:33 05:58 06:58 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:22 08:55 09:17 14:37 14:56 15:21 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:26 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:37 22:07 22:47 23:17 23:57
Abingdon Stratton Way (Stop A3) 05:40 06:05 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:30 09:03 09:23 14:43 15:03 15:28 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:43 22:13 22:53 23:23 00:03
Abingdon Vineyard (Stop A11) 05:41 06:06 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:31 09:04 09:24 14:44 15:04 15:29 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:34 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:43 22:13 22:53 23:23 00:03
Our Ladys Abingdon (E-bound) 05:42 06:07 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:32 08:50 09:05 09:25 14:45 15:05 15:30 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:35 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:44 22:14 22:54 23:24 00:04
Abingdon, adj Swinburne Road 05:43 06:08 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:33 08:51 09:06 09:26 14:46 15:06 15:31 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:36 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:45 22:15 22:55 23:25 00:05
Abingdon, adj Norman Avenue 05:44 06:09 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:34 08:52 09:07 09:27 14:47 15:07 15:32 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:37 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:46 22:16 22:56 23:26 00:06
Abingdon, opp Daisy Bank 05:45 06:10 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:35 08:53 09:08 09:28 14:48 15:08 15:33 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:38 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:47 22:17 22:57 23:27 00:07
Abingdon, adj St Peters Road 05:46 06:11 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:36 08:54 09:09 09:29 14:49 15:09 15:34 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:39 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:48 22:18 22:58 23:28 00:08
Abingdon, opp The Chestnuts 05:47 06:12 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:37 08:55 09:10 09:30 14:50 15:10 15:35 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:40 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:49 22:19 22:59 23:29 00:09
Radley, opp Gooseacre 05:49 06:14 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:39 08:57 09:12 09:32 14:52 15:12 15:37 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:42 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:51 22:21 23:01 23:31 00:11
Radley, opp Stonhouse Crescent 05:49 06:14 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:39 08:57 09:12 09:32 14:52 15:12 15:37 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:42 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:51 22:21 23:01 23:31 00:11
Radley Station (opp) 05:50 06:15 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:40 08:58 09:13 09:33 14:53 15:13 15:38 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:43 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:52 22:22 23:02 23:32 00:12
Radley Church Road (NW-bound) 05:50 06:15 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:40 08:58 09:13 09:33 14:53 15:13 15:38 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:43 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:52 22:22 23:02 23:32 00:12
Radley Church (opp) 05:51 06:16 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:41 08:59 09:14 09:34 14:54 15:14 15:39 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:44 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:53 22:23 23:03 23:33 00:13
Radley College (entrance) 05:51 06:16 07:16 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:42 09:00 09:15 09:35 14:55 15:15 15:40 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:45 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:53 22:23 23:03 23:33 00:13
Radley, o/s Sugworth Crescent 05:52 06:17 07:17 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:43 09:01 09:16 09:36 14:56 15:16 15:41 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:46 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:54 22:24 23:04 23:34 00:14
Radley, o/s Pebble Hill Mobile Park 05:52 06:17 07:17 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:43 09:01 09:16 09:36 14:56 15:16 15:41 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:46 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:54 22:24 23:04 23:34 00:14
Kennington, opp Sandford Lane 05:53 06:18 07:18 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:44 09:02 09:17 09:37 14:57 15:17 15:42 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:22 19:47 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:55 22:25 23:05 23:35 00:15
Kennington, opp Manor Grove 05:54 06:19 07:19 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:45 09:03 09:18 09:38 14:58 15:18 15:43 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:48 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:56 22:26 23:06 23:36 00:16
Kennington, o/s St Swithuns Primary School 05:55 06:20 07:20 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:46 09:04 09:19 09:39 14:59 15:19 15:44 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:24 19:49 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:57 22:27 23:07 23:37 00:17
Kennington, adj Bagley Wood Road 05:56 06:21 07:21 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:47 09:05 09:20 09:40 15:00 15:20 15:45 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:50 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:58 22:28 23:08 23:38 00:18
Kennington, adj Edward Road 05:57 06:22 07:22 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:48 09:06 09:21 09:41 15:01 15:21 15:46 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:51 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:59 22:29 23:09 23:39 00:19
Kennington, adj Kenville Road 05:58 06:23 07:23 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:49 09:07 09:22 09:42 15:02 15:22 15:47 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:27 19:52 20:20 20:50 21:20 22:00 22:30 23:10 23:40 00:20
Kennington, adj Upper Road 05:58 06:23 07:23 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:49 09:07 09:22 09:42 15:02 15:22 15:47 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:27 19:52 20:20 20:50 21:20 22:00 22:30 23:10 23:40 00:20
Kennington Egrove Park (entrance) 05:59 06:24 07:24 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:50 09:08 09:23 09:43 15:03 15:23 15:48 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:28 19:53 20:21 20:51 21:21 22:01 22:31 23:11 23:41 00:21
Oxford, adj Bertie Place 06:00 06:25 07:25 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:52 09:10 09:25 09:45 15:05 15:25 15:50 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:30 19:55 20:22 20:52 21:22 22:02 22:32 23:12 23:42 00:22
Oxford, opp Canning Crescent 06:01 06:26 07:26 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:53 09:11 09:26 09:46 15:06 15:26 15:51 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:31 19:56 20:22 20:52 21:22 22:02 22:32 23:12 23:42 00:22
New Hinksey, opp Chatham Road 06:02 06:27 07:27 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:55 09:13 09:28 09:47 15:07 15:27 15:52 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:32 19:57 20:23 20:53 21:23 22:03 22:33 23:13 23:43 00:23
New Hinksey, adj Lincoln Road 06:03 06:28 07:28 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:56 09:14 09:29 09:48 15:08 15:28 15:53 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:33 19:58 20:24 20:54 21:24 22:04 22:34 23:14 23:44 00:24
New Hinksey, adj Lake Street 06:04 06:29 07:29 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:57 09:15 09:30 09:49 15:09 15:29 15:54 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:34 19:59 20:25 20:55 21:25 22:05 22:35 23:15 23:45 00:25
Oxford, adj Newton Road 06:05 06:30 07:30 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:58 09:16 09:31 09:50 15:10 15:30 15:55 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:35 20:00 20:25 20:55 21:25 22:05 22:35 23:15 23:45 00:25
Oxford, adj Whitehouse Road 06:05 06:30 07:30 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:59 09:17 09:32 09:51 15:11 15:31 15:56 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:36 20:01 20:26 20:56 21:26 22:06 22:36 23:16 23:46 00:26
Oxford Police Station (Stop P2) 06:06 06:31 07:31 07:55 08:15 08:35 09:00 09:18 09:33 09:52 15:12 15:32 15:57 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:37 20:02 20:27 20:57 21:27 22:07 22:37 23:17 23:47 00:27
Oxford Westgate (Stop E3) 06:08 06:33 07:33 07:57 08:17 08:37 09:02 09:20 09:35 09:54 15:14 15:34 15:59 18:39 19:19 19:39 20:29 20:59 21:29 22:09 22:39 23:19
Oxford St Aldates (Stop G2) 19:00 20:05 23:51 00:31
Oxford St Aldates (Stop H2) 06:10 06:35 07:35 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:07 09:25 09:40 09:59 15:19 15:39 16:04 18:44 19:24 19:44 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:11 22:41 23:21

More information