374 - Clare - Glemsford - Whepstead - Bury St Edmunds

A bus service operated by Hedingham & Chambers

Westfield - St Benedicts Catholic School

Clare Westfield (Adjacent) 07:2310:1014:0016:10
Clare Memorial (Adjacent) 07:2710:1214:0216:12
Clare Hill Terrace (Adjacent) 07:2710:1214:0216:12
Cavendish, o/s The Bull 07:3410:1814:0816:18
Cavendish, opp Pentlow Drive 07:3410:1814:0816:18
Cavendish, adj Columbines 07:3510:1914:0916:19
Glemsford Lower Road (N-bound) 07:3810:2214:1216:22
Glemsford, adj Holdsworth Close 07:4110:2414:1416:24
Glemsford, o/s The Angel 07:4310:2514:1516:25
Glemsford, opp Social Club 07:4410:2614:1616:26
Glemsford, o/s Village Hall 07:4610:2714:1716:27
Glemsford, opposite Black Lion 07:4710:2814:1816:28
Glemsford School Field (Adjacent) 07:4910:2914:1916:29
Glemsford, adj Stanway Close 07:4910:2914:1916:29
Boxted, opp Phone Box 07:5410:3714:2716:37
Boxted, adj Blacksmiths Corner 07:5510:3814:2816:38
Hartest, outside School 07:5710:4014:3016:40
Hartest Green (opp) 07:5810:4114:3116:41
Cross Green, opposite Brockley Road 07:5910:4114:3116:41
Brockley Green, o/s Bus Shelter 08:0310:4514:3516:45
Brockley Green, adj Brockley Hall 08:0410:4614:3616:46
Gulling Green, opp Brockley Place 08:0510:4714:3716:47
Whepstead, opp Council Houses 08:0710:4914:3916:49
Whepstead, opp Post Office 08:0810:5014:4016:50
Whepstead, opp Church Hill 08:0910:5114:4116:51
Horringer, opp Harram Hill House 08:1210:5414:4416:53
Horringer Court, adj Bristol Road 08:1911:0014:5016:57
Bury St Edmunds Spread Eagle (S-bound) 11:0114:51
Bury St Edmunds, opp Stonebridge Avenue 11:0214:52
Bury St Edmunds, opposite West Suffolk Hospital 11:0214:52
Bury St Edmunds West Suffolk Hospital (Entrance) 11:0314:53
Bury St Edmunds, adj West Suffolk Hospital 11:0314:53
Bury St Edmunds, adj Stonebridge Avenue 11:0414:54
Bury St Edmunds Spread Eagle (N-bound) 11:0514:55
Bury St Edmunds, adj Spread Eagle 08:2011:0614:5616:58
Bury St Edmunds, adj Kevor House 08:2111:0714:5716:58
Bury St Edmunds, opp Albert Buildings 08:2111:0714:5716:59
Bury St Edmunds, outside Old Convent Orchard 08:2211:0814:5816:59
Bury St Edmunds, o/s Arc Shopping Centre 08:2311:1015:0017:00
Bury St Edmunds, opp Springfield Road 08:26
Bury St Edmunds Bus Station (Stand 6) 11:1215:0217:02
Bury St Edmunds, opp West Suffolk College 08:29
Westley Estate, opp Hepworth Avenue 08:30
Westley Estate Gainsborough Road north end (Adjacent) 08:31
Westley Estate, adj Flemyng Road 08:32
Westley Estate, o/s County Lower School 08:33
Westley Estate, opp Willcox Avenue 08:35
Bury St Edmunds, adj Cavendish Road 08:36
Bury St Edmunds ASDA (Adjacent) 08:37
Bury St Edmunds, opposite West Suffolk House 08:39
Bury St Edmunds Leisure Centre (Adjacent) 08:40
Bury St Edmunds, o/s St Benedicts Catholic School 08:43
Schooldays only Schooldays only

St Benedicts Catholic School - Westfield

Bury St Edmunds Bus Station (Stand 6) 09:1013:0015:3817:25
Bury St Edmunds, adj Tayfen Terrace 15:41
Bury St Edmunds, opposite Fornham Road 15:44
Bury St Edmunds, adj Thingoe Hill 15:45
Bury St Edmunds, adj Tollgate Lane 15:48
Bury St Edmunds, opposite Philip Road 15:50
Bury St Edmunds, o/s St Benedicts Catholic School 15:55
Bury St Edmunds, opposite Leisure Centre 16:00
Bury St Edmunds West Suffolk House (Adjacent) 16:03
Bury St Edmunds, opposite ASDA 16:06
Bury St Edmunds Hutton Close (Adjacent) 16:08
Bury St Edmunds, opp Westley Road 16:13
Bury St Edmunds, adj West Suffolk College 16:15
Bury St Edmunds, adj Springfield Road 16:16
Bury St Edmunds, opp Arc Shopping Centre 09:1113:0116:1817:27
Bury St Edmunds, opposite Old Convent Orchard 09:1213:0216:1817:28
Bury St Edmunds, adj Albert Buildings 09:1313:0316:2017:29
Bury St Edmunds, opp Kevor House 09:1313:0316:2017:30
Bury St Edmunds Spread Eagle (S-bound) 09:1413:0417:31
Bury St Edmunds, opp Stonebridge Avenue 09:1613:0617:33
Bury St Edmunds, opposite West Suffolk Hospital 09:1713:0717:34
Bury St Edmunds West Suffolk Hospital (Entrance) 09:1813:0817:35
Bury St Edmunds, adj West Suffolk Hospital 09:1813:0817:35
Bury St Edmunds, adj Stonebridge Avenue 09:1813:0817:35
Bury St Edmunds Spread Eagle (N-bound) 09:1913:0917:36
Bury St Edmunds, opposite Spread Eagle 09:1913:0916:2217:36
Horringer Court, opp Bristol Road 09:2013:1016:2317:37
Horringer, opp Park Gates 16:31
Horringer, adj Meadow Drive 16:32
Horringer, adj Sharpes Lane 16:35
Horringer, adj Harram Hill House 09:2713:1716:3817:44
Whepstead, adj Church Hill 09:3113:2116:4317:48
Whepstead, adj Post Office 09:3113:2116:4317:48
Whepstead, adj Council Houses 09:3213:2216:4417:49
Gulling Green, adj Brockley Place 09:3313:2316:4517:50
Brockley Green, opp Brockley Hall 09:3513:2516:4717:52
Brockley Green, opp Bus Shelter 09:3713:2716:4917:54
Cross Green Brockley Road (Adjacent) 09:4013:3016:5217:57
Hartest Green (adj) 09:4213:3216:5417:59
Hartest, opp School 09:4213:3216:5417:59
Boxted, opp Blacksmiths Corner 09:4413:3416:5618:02
Boxted, o/s Phone Box 09:4413:3416:5618:02
Glemsford, opp Scotchford Bridge 09:4713:3717:0218:05
Glemsford, opp Stanway Close 09:4813:3817:0418:06
Glemsford, opposite School Field 09:4913:3917:0518:07
Glemsford Black Lion (Adjacent) 09:4913:3917:0518:07
Glemsford, opp Village Hall 09:4913:3917:0518:07
Glemsford, adj Social Club 09:5013:4017:0618:08
Glemsford, opp The Angel 09:5013:4017:0618:08
Glemsford, opp Holdsworth Close 09:5113:4117:0718:09
Glemsford Lower Road (S-bound) 09:5213:4217:0818:10
Glemsford Lower Road (W-bound) 09:5213:4217:0818:10
Cavendish, opp Columbines 09:5513:4517:1118:13
Cavendish, adj Pentlow Drive 09:5613:4617:1218:14
Cavendish, opposite The Bull 09:5713:4717:1318:15
Clare, opposite Hill Terrace 10:0313:5317:1918:21
Clare, opposite Memorial 10:0413:5417:2018:22
Clare, opposite Westfield 10:0713:5717:2318:25
Schooldays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS)

Hedingham & Chambers

Website
Twitter
@hedinghambuses

Contactless payment accepted