bustimes.org

40A - Dunstable - Kensworth - Dunstable

A bus service operated by Centrebus (South)

Map

Dunstable Asda (Stop J1) 15:55 17:05
Dunstable The Quadrant (Stop N3) 15:57 17:07
Dunstable Church Street (Stop P1) 15:58 17:08
Dunstable Central Bedfordshire College (Stop J4) 16:00 17:10
Dunstable, opp White Lion Retail Park Sainsburys 16:03 17:13
Dunstable, opp Sainsbury's 16:03 17:13
Dunstable, opp Liscombe Road 16:04 17:14
Dunstable, adj Ridgeway Avenue 16:05 17:15
Dunstable, opp Kingsbury Avenue 16:05 17:15
Dunstable, opp Allenby Avenue 16:06 17:16
Dunstable, adj Evelyn Road 16:07 17:17
Dunstable, opp Emerald Road 16:07 17:17
Dunstable, opp Markham Crescent 16:08 17:18
Dunstable, opp Katherine Drive Shops 16:09 17:19
Dunstable Woodford Road (S-bound) 16:09 17:19
Dunstable, opp Brandreth Avenue 16:09 17:19
Dunstable, adj Liscombe Road 16:10 17:20
Dunstable, opp Boscombe Road 16:10 17:20
Dunstable Sainsbury's (Stop W3) 16:11 17:21
Dunstable White Lion Retail Park Sainsburys (Stop W4) 16:13 17:23
Dunstable, adj White Lion Retail Park North 16:13 17:23
Dunstable Central Bedfordshire College (Stop J3) 16:14 17:24
Dunstable Asda (Stop J1) 16:16 17:26
Dunstable The Quadrant (Stop N3) 16:18 17:28
Dunstable West Street (Stop T1) 16:20 17:30
Dunstable, opp St Marys Church 16:20 17:30
Dunstable, o/s The Cemetry 16:21 17:31
Dunstable, opp Pipers Croft 16:22 17:32
Dunstable, adj Cemetery Lane 16:22 17:32
Dunstable, adj Meadway 16:23 17:33
Dunstable, adj Windermere Close 16:23 17:33
Dunstable, opp Queensbury Academy 16:24 17:34
Dunstable, o/s Langdale Road Shops 16:25 17:35
Dunstable, opp Borrowdale Avenue 16:25 17:35
Dunstable, o/s Lowther Road Shops 16:26 17:36
Dunstable, adj Miletree Crescent 16:27 17:37
Dunstable, adj Churchill Road 16:28 17:38
Dunstable, o/s Glenwood School 16:29 17:39
Dunstable, o/s Turnpike Farm 16:30 17:40
Caddington, o/s Horse and Jockey 16:31 17:41
Markyate, nr The Packhorse PH 16:32 17:42
Kensworth Primary School (adj) 16:33 17:43
Kensworth, adj Ridgeway 16:34 17:44
Kensworth, opp Post Office 16:35 17:45
Kensworth, opp Farmer's Boy 16:36 17:46
Whipsnade, adj Church 16:39 17:49
Whipsnade Village Hall (opp) 16:40 17:50
ZSL Whipsnade Zoo (adj) 16:41 17:51
Whipsnade Village Hall (adj) 16:41 17:51
Whipsnade, opp Church 16:42 17:52
Whipsnade, o/s Chilterns Gateway Centre 16:48 17:58
Dunstable, adj Royce Close 16:51 18:01
Dunstable, opp Whipsnade Road 16:51 18:01
Dunstable, opp The Cemetry 16:52 18:02
Dunstable, opp Kirby Road 16:52 18:02
Dunstable, adj St Marys Church 16:53 18:03
Dunstable Church Street (Stop P1) 16:54 18:04
Dunstable Asda (Stop J1) 16:56

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Centrebus (South)