bustimes.org

44 - Balerno - Wallyford or Whitecraig

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Wallyford or Whitecraig - Balerno

Longstone Crescent (at) 04:57 05:37 07:25 08:19 09:03 09:47 10:11 11:09 then every 12 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Longstone Park (opp) 04:58 05:38 07:26 08:20 09:04 09:48 10:12 11:10
Longstone Inglis Green Road (SE-bound) 04:59 05:39 07:27 08:21 09:05 09:49 10:13 11:11
Whitecraig, adj Roundabout 07:02 08:02 08:42 09:25
Whitecraig Crescent (opp) 07:03 08:03 08:43 09:26
Whitecraig, o/s Dolphin Inn 07:03 08:03 08:43 09:26
Wallyford, adj Park Drive 07:08 08:08 08:48 09:31
Wallyford, at Terminus 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:16 17:16 17:28 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:30 19:09 19:39 20:09 23:09
Wallyford, o/s Fa'side Inn 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:16 17:16 17:28 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:30 19:09 19:39 20:09 23:09
Wallyford, opp Albert Place 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 17:17 17:29 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:31 19:10 19:40 20:10 23:10
Wallyford, o/s Institute 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 17:18 17:30 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:32 19:11 19:41 20:11 23:11
Wallyford, adj Railway Station 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 17:18 17:30 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:32 19:11 19:41 20:11 23:11
Wallyford Park & Choose (N-bound) 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 17:19 17:31 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:33 19:12 19:42 20:12 23:12
Musselburgh, opp Moir Avenue 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 17:20 17:32 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:34 19:13 19:43 20:13 23:13
Musselburgh, adj Galt Drive 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 17:21 17:33 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:34 19:13 19:43 20:13 23:13
Musselburgh, adj Delta Road 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 17:21 17:33 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:35 19:14 19:44 20:13 23:13
Musselburgh, adj Delta Drive 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 17:22 17:34 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:35 19:14 19:44 20:14 23:14
Musselburgh, opp Windsor Park Place 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 17:23 17:35 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:36 19:15 19:45 20:14 23:14
Musselburgh, nr Pinkie Mains 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 17:23 17:35 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:37 19:16 19:46 20:15 23:15
Musselburgh, opp Ashgrove South End 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 17:24 17:36 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:37 19:16 19:46 20:15 23:15
Musselburgh, opp St Peter's 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 17:25 17:37 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:38 19:17 19:47 20:16 23:16
Musselburgh, adj Park Lane 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:39 19:18 19:48 20:16 23:16
Musselburgh, opp King Street 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 17:27 17:39 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:39 19:18 19:48 20:17 23:17
Musselburgh, opp Loretto RC Primary School 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 17:28 17:40 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:40 19:19 19:49 20:17 23:17
Musselburgh, o/s Police Station 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 17:30 17:42 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:42 19:21 19:51 20:19 23:19
Musselburgh, o/s Health Centre 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 17:30 17:42 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:42 19:21 19:51 20:19 23:19
Musselburgh, opp Brunton Hall 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 17:31 17:43 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:43 19:22 19:52 20:20 23:20
Musselburgh, nr Lochend Road South 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 17:32 17:44 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:43 19:22 19:52 20:20 23:20
Musselburgh, at Ship Inn 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 17:32 17:44 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:44 19:23 19:53 20:21 23:21
Musselburgh, adj Maitland Park Road 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 17:34 17:46 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:45 19:24 19:54 20:22 23:22
Musselburgh Edinburgh Road (opp 45) 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 17:34 17:46 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:46 19:25 19:55 20:23 23:23
Brunstane Mill Road (after) 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:47 19:26 19:56 20:24 23:24
Brunstane, opp Eastfield Gardens 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:47 19:26 19:56 20:24 23:24
Brunstane, opp Milton Terrace 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:48 19:27 19:57 20:25 23:25
Brunstane, at Portobello Cemetery 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:49 19:28 19:58 20:25 23:25
Brunstane Bank (o/s) 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:49 19:28 19:58 20:26 23:26
Brunstane, at Edinburgh College (Milton Rd) 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:39 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:50 19:29 19:59 20:27 23:27
Magdalene Drive (adj) 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 17:41 17:53 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:52 19:31 20:01 20:28 23:28
Magdalene, after Hope Lane 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 17:41 17:53 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:52 19:31 20:01 20:28 23:28
Magdalene, opp Portobello High School 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 17:42 17:54 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:53 19:32 20:02 20:29 23:29
Durham, after Milton Gardens North 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 17:43 17:55 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:54 19:33 20:03 20:30 23:30
Duddingston Gardens (opp) 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 17:44 17:56 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:55 19:34 20:04 20:30 23:30
Duddingston Avenue (opp) 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 17:45 17:57 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:56 19:35 20:05 20:31 23:31
Willowbrae, opp Duddingston Mills 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 17:46 17:58 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:57 19:36 20:06 20:32 23:32
Willowbrae, before Paisley Drive 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 17:47 17:59 18:11 18:26 18:40 18:57 19:36 20:06 20:33 23:33
Willowbrae, nr Northfield Crescent 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 17:48 18:00 18:12 18:27 18:41 18:58 19:37 20:07 20:33 23:33
Willowbrae, adj Ulster Drive 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 17:48 18:00 18:12 18:27 18:41 18:58 19:37 20:07 20:34 23:34
Willowbrae Gardens (opp) 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 17:49 18:01 18:13 18:28 18:42 18:59 19:38 20:08 20:34 23:34
Willowbrae, before Abercorn Road 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 17:49 18:01 18:13 18:28 18:43 19:00 19:39 20:09 20:35 23:35
Meadowbank House (opp) 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 17:51 18:03 18:15 18:30 18:44 19:01 19:40 20:10 20:36 23:36
Meadowbank Stadium (opp) 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 07:58 08:18 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 17:52 18:04 18:16 18:31 18:45 19:02 19:41 20:11 20:37 23:37
Meadowbank, opp Wishaw Terrace 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 07:59 08:19 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 17:53 18:05 18:17 18:32 18:46 19:03 19:42 20:12 20:38 23:38
Abbeyhill, opp Marionville Road 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 17:54 18:06 18:18 18:32 18:46 19:03 19:42 20:12 20:38 23:38
Abbeyhill (W-bound) 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 17:55 18:07 18:19 18:33 18:47 19:04 19:43 20:13 20:39 23:39
Hillside, opp Brunton Place 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:02 08:22 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 17:56 18:08 18:20 18:35 18:49 19:06 19:45 20:15 20:41 23:41
Hillside, opp Wellington Street 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 17:57 18:09 18:21 18:35 18:49 19:06 19:45 20:15 20:41 23:41
Hillside, opp Brunswick Street 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:03 08:23 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 17:58 18:10 18:22 18:36 18:50 19:07 19:46 20:16 20:42 23:42
Hillside Leopold Place (Stop EC) 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:04 08:24 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 17:59 18:11 18:23 18:37 18:51 19:08 19:47 20:17 20:43 23:43
Edinburgh York Place (Stop YB) 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:06 08:26 08:50 09:10 09:31 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 18:02 18:14 18:26 18:39 18:53 19:10 19:49 20:19 20:45 23:45
Edinburgh North St David Street (Stop YC) 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:08 08:28 08:52 09:12 09:33 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 18:04 18:16 18:28 18:42 18:56 19:13 19:52 20:22 20:47 23:47
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PT) 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:10 08:30 08:54 09:14 09:35 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 18:07 18:19 18:30 18:43 18:57 19:14 19:53 20:23 20:48 23:48
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PY) 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:12 08:32 08:56 09:16 09:38 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 18:10 18:22 18:33 18:46 19:00 19:17 19:56 20:26 20:50 23:50
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SF) 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:14 08:34 08:58 09:18 09:40 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 18:12 18:24 18:35 18:48 19:02 19:19 19:58 20:28 20:52 23:52
Haymarket Atholl Crescent (Stop SG) 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:15 08:35 08:59 09:19 09:41 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 18:13 18:25 18:36 18:49 19:03 19:20 19:59 20:29 20:53 23:53
Haymarket Station (Stop HG) 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:17 08:37 09:01 09:21 09:43 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 18:15 18:27 18:38 18:51 19:05 19:22 20:01 20:31 20:55 23:55
Dalry, opp Caledonian Village 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:18 08:38 09:02 09:22 09:44 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 18:16 18:28 18:39 18:52 19:06 19:23 20:02 20:32 20:56 23:56
Dalry Primary School (opp) 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:18 08:38 09:02 09:22 09:45 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 18:17 18:28 18:39 18:52 19:06 19:23 20:02 20:32 20:56 23:56
Dalry, opp Murieston Crescent 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:19 08:39 09:03 09:23 09:46 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 18:18 18:29 18:40 18:53 19:07 19:24 20:03 20:33 20:57 23:57
N Merchiston, opp Springwell House 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:20 08:40 09:04 09:24 09:46 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 18:18 18:30 18:40 18:53 19:07 19:24 20:03 20:33 20:57 23:57
N Merchiston, at St Michaels Church 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:20 08:40 09:04 09:24 09:47 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 18:19 18:30 18:41 18:54 19:08 19:25 20:04 20:34 20:58 23:58
N Merchiston, before Shandon Place 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:21 08:41 09:05 09:25 09:48 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 18:20 18:31 18:42 18:55 19:09 19:26 20:05 20:35 20:59 23:59
Gorgie, before Hermand Street 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:22 08:42 09:06 09:26 09:49 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 18:21 18:32 18:43 18:56 19:10 19:27 20:06 20:36 21:00 00:00
Slateford, opp Hutchison Crossway 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:24 08:44 09:08 09:28 09:51 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 18:23 18:34 18:44 18:57 19:11 19:28 20:07 20:37 21:01 00:01
Slateford, opp Hutchison Place 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:24 08:44 09:08 09:28 09:52 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 18:24 18:34 18:44 18:57 19:11 19:28 20:07 20:37 21:01 00:01
Slateford Station (before) 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:26 08:46 09:10 09:30 09:54 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 18:26 18:36 18:46 18:59 19:13 19:30 20:09 20:39 21:03 00:03
Slateford, after Allan Park Road 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:27 08:47 09:11 09:31 09:55 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 18:27 18:37 18:47 19:00 19:14 19:31 20:10 20:40 21:04 00:04
Slateford, opp Water of Leith Centre 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:28 08:48 09:12 09:32 09:56 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 18:28 18:38 18:48 19:01 19:15 19:32 20:11 20:41 21:05 00:05
Slateford House (nr) 04:59 05:39 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:27 07:36 08:06 08:22 08:28 08:48 09:06 09:12 09:32 09:49 09:56 10:13 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:11 11:13 11:28 18:28 18:38 18:48 19:01 19:15 19:32 20:11 20:41 21:05 00:05
Kingsknowe, after Redhall View 05:00 05:40 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:28 07:37 08:07 08:22 08:29 08:49 09:06 09:13 09:33 09:50 09:57 10:14 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:12 11:14 11:29 18:29 18:39 18:49 19:02 19:16 19:33 20:12 20:42 21:06 00:06
Kingsknowe, before Dovecot Grove 05:01 05:41 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:29 07:37 08:07 08:23 08:29 08:49 09:07 09:13 09:33 09:51 09:57 10:15 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:13 11:14 11:29 18:29 18:39 18:49 19:02 19:16 19:33 20:12 20:42 21:06 00:06
Kingsknowe Park (opp) 05:01 05:41 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:29 07:38 08:08 08:24 08:30 08:50 09:08 09:14 09:34 09:51 09:58 10:15 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:13 11:15 11:30 18:30 18:40 18:50 19:03 19:17 19:34 20:13 20:43 21:07 00:07
Kingsknowe, after Dovecot Park 05:02 05:42 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:30 07:38 08:08 08:24 08:30 08:50 09:08 09:14 09:34 09:52 09:58 10:16 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:14 11:15 11:30 18:30 18:40 18:50 19:03 19:17 19:34 20:13 20:43 21:07 00:07
Kingsknowe Road South (after) 05:02 05:42 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:30 07:39 08:09 08:25 08:31 08:51 09:09 09:15 09:35 09:52 09:59 10:16 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:14 11:16 11:31 18:31 18:41 18:51 19:04 19:18 19:35 20:14 20:44 21:08 00:08
Kingsknowe, after Hailes Grove 05:03 05:43 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:31 07:40 08:10 08:25 08:32 08:51 09:09 09:16 09:36 09:53 10:00 10:17 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:15 11:17 11:32 18:32 18:42 18:52 19:05 19:19 19:36 20:15 20:45 21:09 00:09
Kingsknowe, before Spylaw Bank Road 05:03 05:43 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:31 07:40 08:10 08:26 08:32 08:51 09:10 09:16 09:36 09:53 10:00 10:17 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:15 11:17 11:32 18:32 18:42 18:52 19:05 19:19 19:36 20:15 20:45 21:09 00:09
Colinton, after Spylaw Park 05:04 05:44 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:32 07:41 08:11 08:26 08:33 08:51 09:10 09:17 09:37 09:54 10:01 10:18 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:16 11:18 11:33 18:33 18:43 18:53 19:06 19:20 19:37 20:16 20:46 21:10 00:10
Colinton, before Muirend Avenue 05:04 05:44 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:32 07:42 08:12 08:27 08:34 08:52 09:11 09:18 09:38 09:54 10:02 10:18 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:16 11:19 11:34 18:34 18:44 18:54 19:07 19:21 19:38 20:17 20:47 21:11 00:11
Juniper Green, opp Foulis Crescent 05:05 05:45 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:33 07:42 08:12 08:28 08:34 08:52 09:12 09:18 09:38 09:55 10:02 10:19 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:17 11:19 11:34 18:34 18:44 18:54 19:07 19:21 19:38 20:17 20:47 21:11 00:11
Juniper Green Kirk (opp) 05:05 05:45 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:33 07:43 08:13 08:28 08:35 08:53 09:12 09:19 09:39 09:55 10:03 10:19 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:17 11:20 11:35 18:35 18:45 18:55 19:08 19:22 19:39 20:18 20:48 21:12 00:12
Juniper Green, opp Woodhall Drive 05:06 05:46 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:34 07:44 08:14 08:29 08:36 08:53 09:13 09:20 09:40 09:56 10:04 10:20 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:18 11:21 11:36 18:36 18:46 18:56 19:09 19:23 19:40 20:19 20:49 21:13 00:13
Juniper Green, opp Baberton Avenue 05:06 05:46 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:34 07:44 08:14 08:29 08:36 08:53 09:13 09:20 09:40 09:56 10:04 10:20 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:18 11:21 11:36 18:36 18:46 18:56 19:09 19:23 19:40 20:19 20:49 21:13 00:13
Juniper Green, opp Juniper Avenue 05:06 05:46 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:34 07:44 08:14 08:29 08:36 08:53 09:13 09:20 09:40 09:56 10:04 10:20 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:18 11:21 11:36 18:36 18:46 18:56 19:09 19:23 19:40 20:19 20:49 21:13 00:13
Currie, opp Muir Wood Road 05:07 05:47 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:35 07:45 08:15 08:30 08:37 08:54 09:14 09:21 09:41 09:57 10:05 10:21 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:19 11:22 11:37 18:37 18:47 18:57 19:10 19:24 19:41 20:20 20:50 21:14 00:14
Nether Currie (opp) 05:08 05:48 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:36 07:46 08:16 08:31 08:38 08:55 09:15 09:22 09:42 09:58 10:06 10:22 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:20 11:23 11:38 18:38 18:48 18:58 19:11 19:25 19:42 20:21 20:51 21:15 00:15
Currie, opp Bryce Road 05:09 05:49 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:37 07:47 08:17 08:32 08:39 08:56 09:16 09:23 09:43 09:59 10:07 10:23 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:21 11:24 11:39 18:39 18:49 18:59 19:12 19:26 19:43 20:22 20:52 21:16 00:16
Easter Currie (opp) 05:09 05:49 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:37 07:47 08:17 08:32 08:39 08:56 09:16 09:23 09:43 09:59 10:07 10:23 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:21 11:24 11:39 18:39 18:49 18:59 19:12 19:26 19:43 20:22 20:52 21:16 00:16
Currie Library (opp) 05:10 05:50 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:38 07:48 08:18 08:33 08:40 08:57 09:17 09:24 09:44 10:00 10:08 10:24 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:22 11:25 11:40 18:40 18:50 19:00 19:13 19:27 19:44 20:23 20:53 21:17 00:17
Currie, opp Pentland View Court 05:10 05:50 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:38 07:48 08:18 08:33 08:40 08:57 09:17 09:24 09:44 10:00 10:08 10:24 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:22 11:25 11:40 18:40 18:50 19:00 19:13 19:27 19:44 20:23 20:53 21:17 00:17
Currie, before Dolphin Avenue 05:11 05:51 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:39 07:49 08:19 08:34 08:41 08:58 09:18 09:25 09:45 10:01 10:09 10:25 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:23 11:26 11:41 18:41 18:51 19:01 19:14 19:28 19:45 20:24 20:54 21:18 00:18
Currie, at Kinauld House 05:11 05:51 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:39 07:49 08:19 08:35 08:42 08:59 09:19 09:26 09:46 10:02 10:10 10:26 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:24 11:27 11:42 18:42 18:52 19:02 19:15 19:29 19:46 20:25 20:55 21:19 00:19
Currie, opp Stewart Road 05:12 05:52 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:40 07:50 08:20 08:35 08:42 08:59 09:19 09:26 09:46 10:02 10:10 10:26 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:24 11:27 11:42 18:42 18:52 19:02 19:15 19:29 19:46 20:25 20:55 21:19 00:19
Currie, before Newmills Road 05:12 05:52 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:40 07:50 08:20 08:36 08:43 09:00 09:20 09:27 09:47 10:03 10:11 10:27 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:25 11:28 11:43 18:43 18:53 19:03 19:16 19:30 19:47 20:26 20:56 21:20 00:20
Balerno, after Lanark Road West 05:14 05:54 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:42 07:52 08:22 08:38 08:45 09:02 09:22 09:29 09:49 10:05 10:13 10:29 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:27 11:30 11:45 18:45 18:55 19:05 19:18 19:32 19:49 20:28 20:58 21:22 00:22
Balerno High School (at) 05:14 05:54 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:42 07:52 08:22 08:38 08:45 09:02 09:22 09:29 09:49 10:05 10:13 10:29 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:27 11:30 11:45 18:45 18:55 19:05 19:18 19:32 19:49 20:28 20:58 21:22 00:22
Balerno, after Lovedale Road 05:15 05:55 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:43 07:53 08:23 08:39 08:46 09:03 09:23 09:30 09:50 10:06 10:14 10:30 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:28 11:31 11:46 18:46 18:56 19:06 19:19 19:33 19:50 20:29 20:59 21:23 00:23
Balerno, before Clayhills Grove 05:15 05:55 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:43 07:53 08:23 08:39 08:46 09:03 09:23 09:30 09:50 10:06 10:14 10:30 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:28 11:31 11:46 18:46 18:56 19:06 19:19 19:33 19:50 20:29 20:59 21:23 00:23
Balerno, before Crosswood Crescent 05:16 05:56 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:44 07:54 08:24 08:40 08:47 09:04 09:24 09:31 09:51 10:07 10:15 10:31 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:29 11:32 11:47 18:47 18:57 19:07 19:20 19:34 19:51 20:30 21:00 21:24 00:24
Balerno, before Highlea Circle 05:17 05:57 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:45 07:55 08:25 08:41 08:48 09:05 09:25 09:32 09:52 10:08 10:16 10:32 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:30 11:33 11:48 18:48 18:58 19:08 19:21 19:35 19:52 20:31 21:01 21:25 00:25
Balerno, before Whitlea Road 05:17 05:57 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:45 07:55 08:25 08:41 08:48 09:05 09:25 09:32 09:52 10:08 10:16 10:32 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:30 11:33 11:48 18:48 18:58 19:08 19:21 19:35 19:52 20:31 21:01 21:25 00:25
Balerno, before Greenfield Crescent 05:17 05:57 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:45 07:55 08:25 08:41 08:48 09:05 09:25 09:32 09:52 10:08 10:16 10:32 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:30 11:33 11:48 18:48 18:58 19:08 19:21 19:35 19:52 20:31 21:01 21:25 00:25
Balerno, at Cockburn Crescent 05:18 05:58 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:46 07:56 08:26 08:42 08:49 09:06 09:26 09:33 09:53 10:09 10:17 10:33 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:31 11:34 11:49 18:49 18:59 19:09 19:22 19:36 19:53 20:32 21:02 21:26 00:26

Balerno - Wallyford or Whitecraig

Longstone Crescent (at) 05:08 then every 15 minutes until then every 12 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Longstone Park (opp) 05:09
Longstone Inglis Green Road (SE-bound) 05:10
Balerno, at Cockburn Crescent 05:20 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:15 10:00 16:24 16:36 16:48 17:00 17:12 17:24 17:36 17:48 18:05 18:08 18:17 18:38 18:41 18:53 19:12 19:14 19:26 19:42 20:12 23:12 23:30
Balerno, after Marchbank Drive 05:21 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:16 10:01 16:25 16:37 16:49 17:01 17:13 17:25 17:37 17:49 18:06 18:09 18:18 18:39 18:42 18:54 19:13 19:15 19:27 19:43 20:13 23:13 23:31
Balerno Main Street (N-bound) 05:22 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:17 10:02 16:26 16:38 16:50 17:02 17:14 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:07 18:10 18:19 18:40 18:43 18:55 19:14 19:16 19:28 19:44 20:14 23:14 23:32
Balerno, after Bavelaw Gardens 05:22 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:17 10:02 16:26 16:38 16:50 17:02 17:14 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:07 18:10 18:19 18:40 18:43 18:55 19:14 19:16 19:28 19:44 20:14 23:14 23:32
Balerno High School (opp) 05:23 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:18 10:03 16:27 16:39 16:51 17:03 17:15 17:27 17:39 17:51 18:08 18:11 18:20 18:41 18:44 18:56 19:15 19:17 19:29 19:45 20:15 23:15 23:33
Balerno, before Lanark Road West 05:23 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 07:53 08:14 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:19 10:04 16:28 16:40 16:52 17:04 17:16 17:28 17:40 17:52 18:09 18:12 18:21 18:41 18:44 18:56 19:15 19:17 19:29 19:45 20:15 23:15 23:33
Currie, after Newmills Road 05:25 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:20 10:05 16:29 16:41 16:53 17:05 17:17 17:29 17:41 17:53 18:10 18:13 18:22 18:43 18:46 18:58 19:17 19:19 19:31 19:47 20:17 23:17 23:35
Currie, before Stewart Road 05:26 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:21 10:06 16:30 16:42 16:54 17:06 17:18 17:30 17:42 17:54 18:11 18:14 18:23 18:44 18:47 18:59 19:18 19:20 19:32 19:48 20:18 23:18 23:36
Currie, opp Kinauld House 05:26 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 07:56 08:17 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:22 10:07 16:31 16:43 16:55 17:07 17:19 17:31 17:43 17:55 18:12 18:15 18:24 18:44 18:47 18:59 19:18 19:20 19:32 19:48 20:18 23:18 23:36
Currie, after Dolphin Avenue 05:27 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 07:57 08:18 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:23 10:08 16:32 16:44 16:56 17:08 17:20 17:32 17:44 17:56 18:13 18:16 18:25 18:45 18:48 19:00 19:19 19:21 19:33 19:49 20:19 23:19 23:37
Currie, at Pentland View Court 05:27 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 07:57 08:18 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:23 10:08 16:32 16:44 16:56 17:08 17:20 17:32 17:44 17:56 18:13 18:16 18:25 18:45 18:48 19:00 19:19 19:21 19:33 19:49 20:19 23:19 23:37
Currie Library (after) 05:28 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 07:58 08:19 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:24 10:09 16:33 16:45 16:57 17:09 17:21 17:33 17:45 17:57 18:14 18:17 18:26 18:46 18:49 19:01 19:20 19:22 19:34 19:50 20:20 23:20 23:38
Easter Currie Court (after) 05:28 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 07:58 08:19 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:24 10:09 16:33 16:45 16:57 17:09 17:21 17:33 17:45 17:57 18:14 18:17 18:26 18:46 18:49 19:01 19:20 19:22 19:34 19:50 20:20 23:20 23:38
Currie, after Bryce Road 05:29 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 07:59 08:20 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:25 10:10 16:34 16:46 16:58 17:10 17:22 17:34 17:46 17:58 18:15 18:18 18:27 18:47 18:50 19:02 19:21 19:23 19:35 19:51 20:21 23:21 23:39
Nether Currie (at) 05:30 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:00 08:21 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:26 10:11 16:35 16:47 16:59 17:11 17:23 17:35 17:47 17:59 18:16 18:19 18:28 18:48 18:51 19:03 19:22 19:24 19:36 19:52 20:22 23:22 23:40
Currie, before Muir Wood Road 05:30 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:00 08:21 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:26 10:11 16:35 16:47 16:59 17:11 17:23 17:35 17:47 17:59 18:16 18:19 18:28 18:48 18:51 19:03 19:22 19:24 19:36 19:52 20:22 23:22 23:40
Juniper Green, nr Juniper Avenue 05:31 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:01 08:22 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:27 10:12 16:36 16:48 17:00 17:12 17:24 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:17 18:20 18:29 18:49 18:52 19:04 19:23 19:25 19:37 19:53 20:23 23:23 23:41
Juniper Green, after Juniperlee 05:32 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:02 08:23 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:28 10:13 16:37 16:49 17:01 17:13 17:25 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:18 18:21 18:30 18:50 18:53 19:05 19:24 19:26 19:38 19:54 20:24 23:24 23:42
Juniper Green, before Baberton Avenue 05:32 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:02 08:23 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:28 10:13 16:37 16:49 17:01 17:13 17:25 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:18 18:21 18:30 18:50 18:53 19:05 19:24 19:26 19:38 19:54 20:24 23:24 23:42
Juniper Green Kirk (at) 05:33 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:03 08:24 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:29 10:14 16:38 16:50 17:02 17:14 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:19 18:22 18:31 18:51 18:54 19:06 19:25 19:27 19:39 19:55 20:25 23:25 23:43
Juniper Green, after Foulis Crescent 05:33 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:03 08:24 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:29 10:14 16:38 16:50 17:02 17:14 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:19 18:22 18:31 18:51 18:54 19:06 19:25 19:27 19:39 19:55 20:25 23:25 23:43
Colinton, nr Muirend Avenue 05:34 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:04 08:25 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:30 10:15 16:39 16:51 17:03 17:15 17:27 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:20 18:23 18:32 18:52 18:55 19:07 19:26 19:28 19:40 19:56 20:26 23:26 23:44
Colinton, opp Spylaw Park 05:35 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:05 08:26 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:31 10:16 16:40 16:52 17:04 17:16 17:28 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:21 18:24 18:33 18:53 18:56 19:08 19:27 19:29 19:41 19:57 20:27 23:27 23:45
Kingsknowe, opp Spylaw Bank Road 05:35 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:05 08:26 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:31 10:16 16:40 16:52 17:04 17:16 17:28 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:21 18:24 18:33 18:53 18:56 19:08 19:27 19:29 19:41 19:57 20:27 23:27 23:45
Kingsknowe, opp Hailes Grove 05:36 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:06 08:27 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:32 10:17 16:41 16:53 17:05 17:17 17:29 17:41 17:53 18:05 18:22 18:25 18:34 18:54 18:57 19:09 19:28 19:30 19:42 19:58 20:28 23:28 23:46
Kingsknowe Road South (before) 05:36 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:06 08:28 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:33 10:18 16:42 16:54 17:06 17:18 17:30 17:42 17:54 18:06 18:23 18:26 18:35 18:54 18:58 19:10 19:28 19:31 19:43 19:58 20:28 23:28 23:47
Kingsknowe, opp Dovecot Park 05:37 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:07 08:28 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:33 10:18 16:42 16:54 17:06 17:18 17:30 17:42 17:54 18:06 18:23 18:26 18:35 18:55 18:58 19:10 19:29 19:31 19:43 19:59 20:29 23:29 23:47
Kingsknowe Park (after) 05:37 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:07 08:29 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:34 10:19 16:43 16:55 17:07 17:19 17:31 17:43 17:55 18:07 18:24 18:27 18:36 18:55 18:59 19:11 19:29 19:32 19:44 19:59 20:29 23:29 23:48
Kingsknowe, after Dovecot Grove 05:38 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:08 08:30 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:35 10:20 16:44 16:56 17:08 17:20 17:32 17:44 17:56 18:08 18:24 18:28 18:36 18:56 18:59 19:11 19:30 19:32 19:44 20:00 20:30 23:30 23:48
Kingsknowe, opp Redhall View 05:38 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:08 08:30 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:35 10:20 16:44 16:56 17:08 17:20 17:32 17:44 17:56 18:08 18:25 18:28 18:37 18:56 19:00 19:12 19:30 19:33 19:45 20:00 20:30 23:30 23:49
Longstone Inglis Green Road (NW-bound) 18:27 18:39 19:02 19:14 19:35 19:47 23:51
Longstone Park (after) 18:28 18:40 19:03 19:15 19:36 19:48 23:52
Longstone Crescent (opp) 18:29 18:41 19:04 19:16 19:37 19:49 23:53
Slateford, before Water of Leith Centre 05:11 05:39 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:09 08:31 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:36 10:21 16:45 16:57 17:09 17:21 17:33 17:45 17:57 18:09 18:29 18:57 19:31 20:01 20:31 23:31
Slateford, opp Allan Park Road 05:11 05:40 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:10 08:32 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:37 10:22 16:46 16:58 17:10 17:22 17:34 17:46 17:58 18:10 18:30 18:58 19:32 20:02 20:32 23:32
Slateford Station (after) 05:12 05:42 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:12 08:34 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:39 10:24 16:48 17:00 17:12 17:24 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:12 18:32 19:00 19:34 20:04 20:34 23:34
Slateford, before Hutchison Place 05:12 05:42 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:12 08:34 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:39 10:24 16:48 17:00 17:12 17:24 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:12 18:32 19:00 19:34 20:04 20:34 23:34
Slateford, before Hutchison Crossway 05:13 05:43 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:13 08:35 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:40 10:25 16:49 17:01 17:13 17:25 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:13 18:33 19:01 19:35 20:05 20:35 23:35
Slateford, after Moat Drive 05:14 05:44 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:14 08:36 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:41 10:26 16:50 17:02 17:14 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:34 19:02 19:36 20:06 20:36 23:36
N Merchiston, opp Shandon Place 05:15 05:45 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:15 08:38 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:43 10:28 16:52 17:04 17:16 17:28 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:16 18:35 19:03 19:37 20:07 20:37 23:37
N Merchiston, opp St Michaels Church 05:16 05:46 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:16 08:38 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:44 10:29 16:53 17:05 17:17 17:29 17:41 17:53 18:05 18:17 18:36 19:04 19:38 20:08 20:37 23:37
N Merchiston, before Springwell House 05:17 05:47 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:17 08:39 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:45 10:30 16:54 17:06 17:18 17:30 17:42 17:54 18:06 18:18 18:37 19:05 19:39 20:09 20:38 23:38
Dalry, before Murieston Crescent 05:18 05:48 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:18 08:40 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:46 10:31 16:55 17:07 17:19 17:31 17:43 17:55 18:07 18:19 18:38 19:06 19:40 20:10 20:39 23:39
Dalry Primary School (before) 05:18 05:48 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:18 08:41 09:01 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:31 16:55 17:07 17:19 17:31 17:43 17:55 18:07 18:19 18:38 19:06 19:40 20:10 20:39 23:39
Dalry, nr Caledonian Village 05:19 05:49 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:19 08:42 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:48 10:33 16:57 17:09 17:21 17:33 17:45 17:57 18:09 18:21 18:39 19:07 19:41 20:11 20:40 23:40
Haymarket Station (Stop HA) 05:20 05:50 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:20 08:43 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:49 10:34 16:58 17:10 17:22 17:34 17:46 17:58 18:10 18:22 18:40 19:08 19:42 20:12 20:41 23:41
Haymarket West Maitland Street (Stop HD) 05:21 05:51 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:21 08:44 09:04 09:19 09:34 09:50 10:35 16:59 17:11 17:23 17:35 17:47 17:59 18:11 18:23 18:41 19:09 19:43 20:13 20:42 23:42
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SB) 05:23 05:53 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:23 08:46 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:52 10:37 17:01 17:13 17:25 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:13 18:25 18:43 19:11 19:45 20:15 20:44 23:44
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PD) 05:25 05:55 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:06 08:26 08:49 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:55 10:40 17:04 17:16 17:28 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:16 18:28 18:46 19:14 19:48 20:18 20:46 23:46
Edinburgh South St David Street (Stop PL) 05:28 05:58 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:09 08:29 08:52 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:58 10:43 17:07 17:19 17:31 17:43 17:55 18:07 18:19 18:31 18:48 19:16 19:50 20:20 20:49 23:49
Edinburgh Dublin Street (Stop YH) 05:30 06:00 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:11 08:31 08:54 09:14 09:29 09:45 10:01 10:46 17:10 17:22 17:34 17:46 17:58 18:10 18:22 18:33 18:50 19:18 19:52 20:22 20:51 23:51
Edinburgh York Place (Stop YJ) 05:31 06:01 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:13 08:33 08:56 09:16 09:31 09:47 10:03 10:48 17:12 17:24 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:12 18:24 18:35 18:52 19:20 19:54 20:24 20:52 23:52
Hillside Leopold Place (Stop EE) 05:33 06:03 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:15 08:35 08:58 09:18 09:33 09:49 10:05 10:50 17:14 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:26 18:37 18:54 19:22 19:56 20:26 20:54 23:54
Hillside, nr Brunswick Street 05:34 06:04 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:16 08:36 08:59 09:19 09:34 09:50 10:06 10:51 17:15 17:27 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:15 18:27 18:38 18:55 19:23 19:57 20:27 20:55 23:55
Hillside, nr Wellington Street 05:34 06:04 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:16 08:36 08:59 09:19 09:34 09:50 10:06 10:51 17:15 17:27 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:15 18:27 18:38 18:55 19:23 19:57 20:27 20:55 23:55
Abbeyhill (E-bound 1) 05:36 06:06 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:19 08:39 09:02 09:22 09:37 09:53 10:09 10:54 17:18 17:30 17:42 17:54 18:06 18:18 18:30 18:41 18:58 19:26 20:00 20:30 20:57 23:57
Abbeyhill, after Marionville Road 05:37 06:07 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:19 08:39 09:02 09:22 09:38 09:54 10:10 10:55 17:19 17:31 17:43 17:55 18:07 18:19 18:31 18:41 18:58 19:26 20:00 20:30 20:58 23:58
Meadowbank, after Wishaw Terrace 05:37 06:07 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:20 08:40 09:03 09:23 09:39 09:55 10:11 10:56 17:20 17:32 17:44 17:56 18:08 18:20 18:32 18:42 18:59 19:27 20:01 20:31 20:58 23:58
Meadowbank Stadium (at) 05:38 06:08 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:21 08:41 09:04 09:24 09:40 09:56 10:12 10:57 17:21 17:33 17:45 17:57 18:09 18:21 18:33 18:43 19:00 19:28 20:02 20:32 20:59 23:59
Meadowbank House (at) 05:39 06:09 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:22 08:42 09:05 09:25 09:41 09:57 10:13 10:58 17:22 17:34 17:46 17:58 18:10 18:22 18:34 18:44 19:01 19:29 20:03 20:33 21:00 00:00
Willowbrae, opp Abercorn Road 05:40 06:10 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:23 08:43 09:06 09:26 09:42 09:58 10:14 10:59 17:23 17:35 17:47 17:59 18:11 18:23 18:35 18:45 19:02 19:30 20:04 20:34 21:01 00:01
Willowbrae Gardens (after) 05:41 06:11 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:24 08:44 09:07 09:27 09:43 09:59 10:15 11:00 17:24 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:12 18:24 18:36 18:46 19:03 19:31 20:05 20:35 21:02 00:02
Willowbrae, opp Ulster Drive 05:41 06:11 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:24 08:44 09:07 09:27 09:44 10:00 10:16 11:01 17:25 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:13 18:25 18:36 18:46 19:03 19:31 20:05 20:35 21:02 00:02
Willowbrae, adj Northfield Crescent 05:41 06:11 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:25 08:45 09:08 09:28 09:44 10:00 10:16 11:01 17:25 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:13 18:25 18:37 18:47 19:04 19:32 20:06 20:35 21:02 00:02
Willowbrae, after Paisley Drive 05:42 06:12 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:25 08:45 09:08 09:28 09:45 10:01 10:17 11:02 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:26 18:37 18:47 19:04 19:32 20:06 20:36 21:03 00:03
Willowbrae, o/s Duddingston Mills 05:42 06:12 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:26 08:46 09:09 09:29 09:45 10:01 10:17 11:02 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:26 18:38 18:48 19:05 19:33 20:07 20:36 21:03 00:03
Duddingston Avenue (after) 05:43 06:13 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:27 08:47 09:10 09:30 09:46 10:02 10:18 11:03 17:27 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:15 18:27 18:39 18:49 19:06 19:34 20:08 20:37 21:04 00:04
Duddingston Gardens (before) 05:44 06:14 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:27 08:47 09:10 09:30 09:47 10:03 10:19 11:04 17:28 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:16 18:28 18:39 18:49 19:06 19:34 20:08 20:38 21:05 00:05
Duddingston, after Southfield Loan 05:44 06:14 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:28 08:48 09:11 09:31 09:48 10:04 10:20 11:05 17:29 17:41 17:53 18:05 18:17 18:29 18:40 18:50 19:07 19:35 20:09 20:38 21:05 00:05
Durham, opp Milton Gardens North 05:45 06:15 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:29 08:49 09:12 09:32 09:49 10:05 10:21 11:06 17:30 17:42 17:54 18:06 18:18 18:30 18:41 18:51 19:08 19:36 20:10 20:39 21:06 00:06
Magdalene, at Portobello High School 05:46 06:16 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:30 08:50 09:13 09:33 09:50 10:06 10:22 11:07 17:31 17:43 17:55 18:07 18:19 18:31 18:42 18:52 19:09 19:37 20:11 20:40 21:07 00:07
Magdalene, before Hope Lane 05:47 06:17 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:30 08:50 09:13 09:33 09:50 10:06 10:22 11:07 17:31 17:43 17:55 18:07 18:19 18:31 18:42 18:52 19:09 19:37 20:11 20:41 21:08 00:08
Magdalene Drive (opp) 05:47 06:17 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:31 08:51 09:14 09:34 09:51 10:07 10:23 11:08 17:32 17:44 17:56 18:08 18:20 18:32 18:43 18:53 19:10 19:38 20:12 20:41 21:08 00:08
Brunstane, opp Edinburgh College (Milton Rd) 05:48 06:18 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:32 08:52 09:15 09:35 09:52 10:08 10:24 11:09 17:33 17:45 17:57 18:09 18:21 18:33 18:44 18:54 19:11 19:39 20:13 20:42 21:09 00:09
Brunstane Bank (opp) 05:48 06:18 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:33 08:53 09:16 09:36 09:53 10:09 10:25 11:10 17:34 17:46 17:58 18:10 18:22 18:33 18:44 18:54 19:11 19:39 20:13 20:42 21:09 00:09
Brunstane, before Coillesdene Crescent 05:49 06:19 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:33 08:53 09:16 09:36 09:53 10:09 10:25 11:10 17:34 17:46 17:58 18:10 18:22 18:34 18:45 18:55 19:12 19:40 20:14 20:43 21:10 00:10
Brunstane, opp Portobello Cemetery 05:49 06:19 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:34 08:54 09:17 09:37 09:54 10:10 10:26 11:11 17:35 17:47 17:59 18:11 18:23 18:34 18:45 18:55 19:12 19:40 20:14 20:43 21:10 00:10
Brunstane, before Milton Terrace 05:49 06:19 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:34 08:54 09:17 09:37 09:54 10:10 10:26 11:11 17:35 17:47 17:59 18:11 18:23 18:34 18:45 18:55 19:12 19:40 20:14 20:43 21:10 00:10
Brunstane, after Eastfield Gardens 05:50 06:20 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:35 08:55 09:18 09:38 09:55 10:11 10:27 11:12 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:12 18:24 18:35 18:46 18:56 19:13 19:41 20:15 20:44 21:11 00:11
Brunstane Mill Road (opp) 05:50 06:20 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:35 08:55 09:18 09:38 09:55 10:11 10:27 11:12 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:12 18:24 18:35 18:46 18:56 19:13 19:41 20:15 20:44 21:11 00:11
Musselburgh Edinburgh Road (o/s 39) 05:51 06:21 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:36 08:56 09:19 09:39 09:56 10:12 10:28 11:13 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:13 18:25 18:36 18:47 18:57 19:14 19:42 20:16 20:45 21:12 00:12
Musselburgh, opp Maitland Park Road 05:51 06:21 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:36 08:56 09:19 09:39 09:57 10:13 10:29 11:14 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:26 18:36 18:47 18:57 19:14 19:42 20:16 20:45 21:12 00:12
Musselburgh, opp Ship Inn 05:52 06:22 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:38 08:58 09:21 09:41 09:58 10:14 10:30 11:15 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:15 18:27 18:38 18:49 18:59 19:16 19:44 20:18 20:47 21:14 00:14
Musselburgh, adj Brunton Hall 05:53 06:23 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:39 08:59 09:22 09:42 09:59 10:15 10:31 11:16 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:16 18:28 18:39 18:50 19:00 19:17 19:45 20:19 20:48 21:15 00:15
Musselburgh, opp Health Centre 05:53 06:23 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:39 08:59 09:22 09:42 10:00 10:16 10:32 11:17 17:41 17:53 18:05 18:17 18:29 18:39 18:50 19:00 19:17 19:45 20:19 20:48 21:15 00:15
Musselburgh, opp Police Station 05:54 06:24 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:40 09:00 09:23 09:43 10:01 10:17 10:33 11:18 17:42 17:54 18:06 18:18 18:30 18:40 18:51 19:01 19:18 19:46 20:20 20:49 21:16 00:16
Musselburgh, o/s Loretto RC Primary School 05:55 06:25 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:41 09:01 09:24 09:44 10:02 10:18 10:34 11:19 17:43 17:55 18:07 18:19 18:31 18:41 18:52 19:02 19:19 19:47 20:21 20:50 21:17 00:17
Musselburgh, adj King Street 05:56 06:26 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:42 09:02 09:25 09:45 10:03 10:19 10:35 11:20 17:44 17:56 18:08 18:20 18:32 18:42 18:53 19:03 19:20 19:48 20:22 20:51 21:18 00:18
Musselburgh, opp Park Lane 05:56 06:26 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:42 09:02 09:25 09:45 10:04 10:20 10:36 11:21 17:45 17:57 18:09 18:21 18:32 18:42 18:53 19:03 19:20 19:48 20:22 20:51 21:18 00:18
Musselburgh, nr Ashgrove South End 05:57 06:27 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:43 09:03 09:26 09:46 10:05 10:21 10:37 11:22 17:46 17:58 18:10 18:22 18:33 18:43 18:54 19:04 19:21 19:49 20:23 20:52 21:19 00:19
Musselburgh, opp Pinkie Mains 05:57 06:27 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:44 09:04 09:27 09:47 10:05 10:21 10:37 11:22 17:46 17:58 18:10 18:22 18:34 18:44 18:55 19:05 19:22 19:50 20:24 20:52 21:19 00:19
Musselburgh, nr Windsor Park Place 05:58 06:28 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:44 09:04 09:27 09:47 10:06 10:22 10:38 11:23 17:47 17:59 18:11 18:23 18:34 18:44 18:55 19:05 19:22 19:50 20:24 20:53 21:20 00:20
Musselburgh, adj St Ninian's Way 05:58 06:28 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:45 09:05 09:28 09:48 10:07 10:23 10:39 11:24 17:48 18:00 18:12 18:24 18:35 18:45 18:56 19:06 19:23 19:51 20:25 20:53 21:20 00:20
Musselburgh, opp Delta Drive 05:59 06:29 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:46 09:06 09:29 09:49 10:07 10:23 10:39 11:24 17:48 18:00 18:12 18:24 18:36 18:46 18:57 19:07 19:24 19:52 20:26 20:54 21:21 00:21
Musselburgh, opp Delta Road 05:59 06:29 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:46 09:06 09:29 09:49 10:08 10:24 10:40 11:25 17:49 18:01 18:13 18:25 18:36 18:46 18:57 19:07 19:24 19:52 20:26 20:54 21:21 00:21
Musselburgh, opp Galt Drive 06:00 06:30 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:47 09:07 09:30 09:50 10:09 10:25 10:41 11:26 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:26 18:37 18:47 18:58 19:08 19:25 19:53 20:27 20:55 21:22 00:22
Musselburgh, adj Moir Avenue 06:00 06:30 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:47 09:07 09:30 09:50 10:09 10:25 10:41 11:26 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:26 18:37 18:47 18:58 19:08 19:25 19:53 20:27 20:55 21:22 00:22
Wallyford Park & Choose (S-bound) 06:01 06:31 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:48 09:08 09:31 09:51 10:10 10:26 10:42 11:27 17:51 18:03 18:15 18:27 18:38 18:48 18:59 19:09 19:26 19:54 20:28 20:56 21:23 00:23
Wallyford, opp Railway Station 06:02 06:32 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:49 09:09 09:32 09:52 10:11 10:27 10:43 11:28 17:52 18:04 18:16 18:28 18:39 18:49 19:00 19:10 19:27 19:55 20:29 20:57 21:24 00:24
Wallyford, opp Institute 06:02 06:32 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:49 09:09 09:33 09:53 10:12 10:28 10:44 11:29 17:53 18:05 18:17 18:29 18:39 18:49 19:01 19:11 19:27 19:55 20:29 20:57 21:24 00:24
Wallyford, adj Albert Place 06:03 06:33 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:50 09:10 09:33 09:53 10:12 10:28 10:44 11:29 17:53 18:06 18:17 18:30 18:40 18:50 19:02 19:12 19:28 19:56 20:30 20:58 21:25 00:25
Wallyford, opp Fa'side Inn 18:07 18:31 19:03 19:13
Wallyford, adj Fa'side Avenue South 18:08 18:32 19:04 19:14
Wallyford, at Terminus 06:04 06:34 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:51 09:11 09:35 09:55 10:14 10:30 10:46 11:31 17:55 18:19 18:41 18:51 19:29 19:57 20:31 20:59 21:26 00:26
Whitecraig, opp Dolphin Inn 18:13 18:37 19:09 19:19
Whitecraig Crescent (nr) 18:13 18:37 19:09 19:19

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses