🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

44 - Balerno - Wallyford or Whitecraig

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Outbound

Balerno, at Cockburn Crescent 00:02 00:32 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:20 06:40 06:57 07:12 then every 12 minutes until 15:36 15:42 15:48 then every 12 minutes until 16:24 16:36 16:48 17:00 17:12 17:24 17:36 17:50 18:05 18:07 18:17 18:40 18:42 18:52 19:12 19:17 19:42 19:44 20:12 then every 30 minutes until 22:12 22:32 23:12 23:32
Balerno, after Marchbank Drive 00:03 00:33 05:01 05:31 06:01 06:21 06:41 06:58 07:13 15:37 15:43 15:49 16:25 16:37 16:49 17:01 17:13 17:25 17:37 17:51 18:06 18:08 18:18 18:41 18:43 18:53 19:13 19:18 19:43 19:45 20:13 22:13 22:33 23:13 23:33
Balerno Main Street (N-bound) 00:04 00:34 05:02 05:32 06:02 06:22 06:42 06:59 07:14 15:38 15:44 15:50 16:26 16:38 16:50 17:02 17:14 17:26 17:38 17:52 18:07 18:09 18:19 18:42 18:44 18:54 19:14 19:19 19:44 19:46 20:14 22:14 22:34 23:14 23:34
Balerno, after Bavelaw Gardens 00:04 00:34 05:02 05:32 06:02 06:22 06:42 06:59 07:14 15:38 15:44 15:50 16:26 16:38 16:50 17:02 17:14 17:26 17:38 17:52 18:07 18:09 18:19 18:42 18:44 18:54 19:14 19:19 19:44 19:46 20:14 22:14 22:34 23:14 23:34
Balerno High School (opp) 00:05 00:35 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:23 06:43 07:00 07:15 15:39 15:45 15:51 16:27 16:39 16:51 17:03 17:15 17:27 17:39 17:53 18:08 18:10 18:20 18:43 18:45 18:55 19:15 19:20 19:45 19:47 20:15 22:15 22:35 23:15 23:35
Balerno, before Lanark Road West 00:05 00:35 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:23 06:44 07:01 07:16 15:40 15:46 15:52 16:28 16:40 16:52 17:04 17:16 17:28 17:40 17:54 18:09 18:11 18:21 18:44 18:46 18:56 19:15 19:20 19:45 19:47 20:15 22:15 22:35 23:15 23:35
Currie, after Newmills Road 00:07 00:37 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:02 07:17 15:41 15:47 15:53 16:29 16:41 16:53 17:05 17:17 17:29 17:41 17:55 18:10 18:12 18:22 18:45 18:47 18:57 19:17 19:22 19:47 19:49 20:17 22:17 22:37 23:17 23:37
Currie, before Stewart Road 00:08 00:38 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:03 07:18 15:42 15:48 15:54 16:30 16:42 16:54 17:06 17:18 17:30 17:42 17:56 18:11 18:13 18:23 18:46 18:48 18:58 19:18 19:23 19:48 19:50 20:18 22:18 22:38 23:18 23:38
Currie, opp Kinauld House 00:08 00:38 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:26 06:47 07:04 07:19 15:43 15:49 15:55 16:31 16:43 16:55 17:07 17:19 17:31 17:43 17:57 18:12 18:14 18:24 18:47 18:49 18:59 19:18 19:23 19:48 19:50 20:18 22:18 22:38 23:18 23:38
Currie, after Dolphin Avenue 00:09 00:39 05:07 05:37 06:07 06:27 06:48 07:05 07:20 15:44 15:50 15:56 16:32 16:44 16:56 17:08 17:20 17:32 17:44 17:58 18:13 18:15 18:25 18:48 18:50 19:00 19:19 19:24 19:49 19:51 20:19 22:19 22:39 23:19 23:39
Currie, at Pentland View Court 00:09 00:39 05:07 05:37 06:07 06:27 06:48 07:05 07:20 15:44 15:50 15:56 16:32 16:44 16:56 17:08 17:20 17:32 17:44 17:58 18:13 18:15 18:25 18:48 18:50 19:00 19:19 19:24 19:49 19:51 20:19 22:19 22:39 23:19 23:39
Currie Library (after) 00:10 00:40 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:28 06:49 07:06 07:21 15:45 15:51 15:57 16:33 16:45 16:57 17:09 17:21 17:33 17:45 17:59 18:14 18:16 18:26 18:49 18:51 19:01 19:20 19:25 19:50 19:52 20:20 22:20 22:40 23:20 23:40
Easter Currie (o/s) 00:10 00:40 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:28 06:49 07:06 07:21 15:45 15:51 15:57 16:33 16:45 16:57 17:09 17:21 17:33 17:45 17:59 18:14 18:16 18:26 18:49 18:51 19:01 19:20 19:25 19:50 19:52 20:20 22:20 22:40 23:20 23:40
Currie, after Bryce Road 00:11 00:41 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:29 06:50 07:07 07:22 15:46 15:52 15:58 16:34 16:46 16:58 17:10 17:22 17:34 17:46 18:00 18:15 18:17 18:27 18:50 18:52 19:02 19:21 19:26 19:51 19:53 20:21 22:21 22:41 23:21 23:41
Nether Currie (at) 00:12 00:42 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:30 06:51 07:08 07:23 15:47 15:53 15:59 16:35 16:47 16:59 17:11 17:23 17:35 17:47 18:01 18:16 18:18 18:28 18:51 18:53 19:03 19:22 19:27 19:52 19:54 20:22 22:22 22:42 23:22 23:42
Currie, before Muir Wood Road 00:12 00:42 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:30 06:51 07:08 07:23 15:47 15:53 15:59 16:35 16:47 16:59 17:11 17:23 17:35 17:47 18:01 18:16 18:18 18:28 18:51 18:53 19:03 19:22 19:27 19:52 19:54 20:22 22:22 22:42 23:22 23:42
Juniper Green, nr Juniper Avenue 00:13 00:43 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:31 06:52 07:09 07:24 15:48 15:54 16:00 16:36 16:48 17:00 17:12 17:24 17:36 17:48 18:02 18:17 18:19 18:29 18:52 18:54 19:04 19:23 19:28 19:53 19:55 20:23 22:23 22:43 23:23 23:43
Juniper Green, after Juniperlee 00:14 00:44 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:32 06:53 07:10 07:25 15:49 15:55 16:01 16:37 16:49 17:01 17:13 17:25 17:37 17:49 18:03 18:18 18:20 18:30 18:53 18:55 19:05 19:24 19:29 19:54 19:56 20:24 22:24 22:44 23:24 23:44
Juniper Green, before Baberton Avenue 00:14 00:44 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:32 06:53 07:10 07:25 15:49 15:55 16:01 16:37 16:49 17:01 17:13 17:25 17:37 17:49 18:03 18:18 18:20 18:30 18:53 18:55 19:05 19:24 19:29 19:54 19:56 20:24 22:24 22:44 23:24 23:44
Juniper Green Kirk (at) 00:15 00:45 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:33 06:54 07:11 07:26 15:50 15:56 16:02 16:38 16:50 17:02 17:14 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:04 18:19 18:21 18:31 18:54 18:56 19:06 19:25 19:30 19:55 19:57 20:25 22:25 22:45 23:25 23:45
Juniper Green, after Foulis Crescent 00:15 00:45 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:33 06:54 07:11 07:26 15:50 15:56 16:02 16:38 16:50 17:02 17:14 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:04 18:19 18:21 18:31 18:54 18:56 19:06 19:25 19:30 19:55 19:57 20:25 22:25 22:45 23:25 23:45
Colinton, nr Muirend Avenue 00:16 00:46 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:34 06:55 07:12 07:27 15:51 15:57 16:03 16:39 16:51 17:03 17:15 17:27 17:39 17:51 18:05 18:20 18:22 18:32 18:55 18:57 19:07 19:26 19:31 19:56 19:58 20:26 22:26 22:46 23:26 23:46
Colinton, opp Spylaw Park 00:17 00:47 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:35 06:56 07:13 07:28 15:52 15:58 16:04 16:40 16:52 17:04 17:16 17:28 17:40 17:52 18:06 18:21 18:23 18:33 18:56 18:58 19:08 19:27 19:32 19:57 19:59 20:27 22:27 22:47 23:27 23:47
Kingsknowe, opp Spylaw Bank Road 00:17 00:47 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:35 06:56 07:13 07:28 15:52 15:58 16:04 16:40 16:52 17:04 17:16 17:28 17:40 17:52 18:06 18:21 18:23 18:33 18:56 18:58 19:08 19:27 19:32 19:57 19:59 20:27 22:27 22:47 23:27 23:47
Kingsknowe, opp Hailes Grove 00:18 00:48 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:36 06:57 07:14 07:29 15:53 15:59 16:05 16:41 16:53 17:05 17:17 17:29 17:41 17:53 18:07 18:22 18:24 18:34 18:57 18:59 19:09 19:28 19:33 19:58 20:00 20:28 22:28 22:48 23:28 23:48
Kingsknowe Road South (before) 00:19 00:49 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:37 06:58 07:15 07:30 15:54 16:00 16:06 16:42 16:54 17:06 17:18 17:30 17:42 17:54 18:08 18:23 18:25 18:35 18:58 19:00 19:10 19:28 19:34 19:58 20:01 20:28 22:28 22:49 23:28 23:49
Kingsknowe, opp Dovecot Park 00:19 00:49 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:37 06:58 07:15 07:30 15:54 16:00 16:06 16:42 16:54 17:06 17:18 17:30 17:42 17:54 18:08 18:23 18:25 18:35 18:58 19:00 19:10 19:29 19:34 19:59 20:01 20:29 22:29 22:49 23:29 23:49
Kingsknowe Park (after) 00:20 00:50 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:38 06:59 07:16 07:31 15:55 16:01 16:07 16:43 16:55 17:07 17:19 17:31 17:43 17:55 18:09 18:24 18:26 18:36 18:59 19:01 19:11 19:29 19:35 19:59 20:02 20:29 22:29 22:50 23:29 23:50
Kingsknowe, after Dovecot Grove 00:20 00:50 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:39 07:00 07:17 07:32 15:56 16:02 16:08 16:44 16:56 17:08 17:20 17:32 17:44 17:56 18:10 18:25 18:26 18:36 19:00 19:01 19:11 19:30 19:35 20:00 20:02 20:30 22:30 22:50 23:30 23:50
Kingsknowe, opp Redhall View 00:21 00:51 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:39 07:00 07:17 07:32 15:56 16:02 16:08 16:44 16:56 17:08 17:20 17:32 17:44 17:56 18:10 18:25 18:27 18:37 19:00 19:02 19:12 19:30 19:36 20:00 20:03 20:30 22:30 22:51 23:30 23:51
Longstone Inglis Green Road (NW-bound) 00:23 00:53 18:29 18:39 19:04 19:14 19:38 20:05 22:53 23:53
Longstone Park (after) 00:24 00:54 18:30 18:40 19:05 19:15 19:39 20:06 22:54 23:54
Longstone Crescent (opp) 00:25 00:55 18:31 18:41 19:06 19:16 19:40 20:07 22:55 23:55
Slateford, before Water of Leith Centre 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:41 07:02 07:19 07:34 15:58 16:04 16:10 16:46 16:58 17:10 17:22 17:34 17:46 17:58 18:12 18:27 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 22:32 23:32
Slateford, opp Allan Park Road 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:42 07:03 07:20 07:35 15:59 16:05 16:11 16:47 16:59 17:11 17:23 17:35 17:47 17:59 18:13 18:28 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 22:33 23:33
Slateford Station (after) 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:43 07:04 07:21 07:36 16:00 16:06 16:12 16:48 17:00 17:12 17:24 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:14 18:29 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 22:34 23:34
Slateford, before Hutchison Place 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:43 07:04 07:21 07:36 16:00 16:06 16:12 16:48 17:00 17:12 17:24 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:14 18:29 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 22:34 23:34
Slateford, before Hutchison Crossway 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:44 07:05 07:22 07:37 16:01 16:07 16:13 16:49 17:01 17:13 17:25 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:15 18:30 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 22:35 23:35
Slateford, after Moat Drive 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:45 07:06 07:23 07:38 16:02 16:08 16:14 16:50 17:02 17:14 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:16 18:31 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 22:36 23:36
N Merchiston, opp Shandon Place 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:47 07:08 07:25 07:40 16:04 16:10 16:16 16:52 17:04 17:16 17:28 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:18 18:33 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 22:37 23:37
N Merchiston, opp St Michaels Church 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:47 07:09 07:26 07:41 16:05 16:11 16:17 16:53 17:05 17:17 17:29 17:41 17:53 18:05 18:19 18:34 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 22:38 23:38
N Merchiston, before Springwell House 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:48 07:10 07:27 07:42 16:06 16:12 16:18 16:54 17:06 17:18 17:30 17:42 17:54 18:06 18:20 18:35 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 22:39 23:39
Dalry, before Murieston Crescent 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:49 07:11 07:28 07:43 16:07 16:13 16:19 16:55 17:07 17:19 17:31 17:43 17:55 18:07 18:21 18:36 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 22:40 23:40
Dalry Primary School (before) 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:50 07:11 07:28 07:43 16:07 16:13 16:19 16:55 17:07 17:19 17:31 17:43 17:55 18:07 18:21 18:36 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 22:40 23:40
Dalry, nr Caledonian Village 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:51 07:13 07:30 07:45 16:09 16:15 16:21 16:57 17:09 17:21 17:33 17:45 17:57 18:09 18:23 18:38 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 22:41 23:41
Haymarket Station (Stop HA) 05:30 06:00 06:30 06:52 07:14 07:31 07:46 16:10 16:16 16:22 16:58 17:10 17:22 17:34 17:46 17:58 18:10 18:24 18:39 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 22:42 23:42
Haymarket West Maitland Street (Stop HD) 05:31 06:01 06:31 06:53 07:15 07:32 07:47 16:11 16:17 16:23 16:59 17:11 17:23 17:35 17:47 17:59 18:11 18:25 18:40 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 22:43 23:43
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SB) 05:33 06:03 06:33 06:55 07:17 07:34 07:49 16:13 16:19 16:25 17:01 17:13 17:25 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:13 18:27 18:42 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 22:45 23:45
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PD) 05:35 06:05 06:36 06:58 07:20 07:37 07:52 16:16 16:28 17:04 17:16 17:28 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:16 18:30 18:45 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 22:48 23:48
Edinburgh South St David Street (Stop PL) 05:38 06:08 06:39 07:01 07:23 07:40 07:55 16:19 16:31 17:07 17:19 17:31 17:43 17:55 18:07 18:19 18:33 18:48 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 22:50 23:50
Edinburgh Dublin Street (Stop YH) 05:40 06:10 06:41 07:04 07:26 07:43 07:58 16:22 16:34 17:10 17:22 17:34 17:46 17:58 18:10 18:22 18:36 18:51 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 22:52 23:52
Edinburgh York Place (Stop YJ) 05:41 06:11 06:43 07:06 07:28 07:45 08:00 16:24 16:36 17:12 17:24 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:12 18:24 18:38 18:53 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 22:54 23:54
Hillside Leopold Place (Stop EE) 05:43 06:13 06:45 07:08 07:30 07:47 08:02 16:26 16:38 17:14 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:26 18:40 18:55 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 22:56 23:56
Hillside, nr Brunswick Street 05:44 06:14 06:46 07:09 07:31 07:48 08:03 16:27 16:39 17:15 17:27 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:15 18:27 18:41 18:56 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 22:57 23:57
Hillside, nr Wellington Street 05:44 06:14 06:46 07:10 07:32 07:49 08:04 16:28 16:40 17:16 17:28 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:16 18:28 18:42 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 22:57 23:57
Hillside, at Brunton Place 05:45 06:15 06:47 07:10 07:32 07:49 08:04 16:28 16:40 17:16 17:28 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:16 18:28 18:42 18:57 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 22:58 23:58
Abbeyhill (E-bound 1) 05:46 06:16 06:49 07:12 07:34 07:51 08:06 16:30 16:42 17:18 17:30 17:42 17:54 18:06 18:18 18:30 18:44 18:59 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 23:00 00:00
Abbeyhill, after Marionville Road 05:47 06:17 06:49 07:13 07:35 07:52 08:07 16:31 16:43 17:19 17:31 17:43 17:55 18:07 18:19 18:31 18:45 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 23:00 00:00
Meadowbank, after Wishaw Terrace 05:47 06:17 06:50 07:14 07:36 07:53 08:08 16:32 16:44 17:20 17:32 17:44 17:56 18:08 18:20 18:32 18:46 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 23:01 00:01
Meadowbank Stadium (at) 05:48 06:18 06:51 07:15 07:37 07:54 08:09 16:33 16:45 17:21 17:33 17:45 17:57 18:09 18:21 18:33 18:47 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 23:02 00:02
Meadowbank House (at) 05:49 06:19 06:52 07:16 07:38 07:55 08:10 16:34 16:46 17:22 17:34 17:46 17:58 18:10 18:22 18:34 18:48 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 23:03 00:03
Willowbrae, opp Abercorn Road 05:50 06:20 06:53 07:17 07:39 07:56 08:11 16:35 16:47 17:23 17:35 17:47 17:59 18:11 18:23 18:35 18:49 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 23:04 00:04
Willowbrae Gardens (after) 05:51 06:21 06:54 07:18 07:40 07:57 08:12 16:36 16:48 17:24 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:12 18:24 18:36 18:50 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 23:05 00:05
Willowbrae, opp Ulster Drive 05:51 06:21 06:54 07:19 07:41 07:58 08:13 16:37 16:49 17:25 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:13 18:25 18:37 18:51 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 23:05 00:05
Willowbrae, adj Northfield Crescent 05:51 06:21 06:55 07:19 07:41 07:58 08:13 16:37 16:49 17:25 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:13 18:25 18:37 18:51 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 23:06 00:06
Willowbrae, after Paisley Drive 05:52 06:22 06:55 07:20 07:42 07:59 08:14 16:38 16:50 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:26 18:38 18:52 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 23:06 00:06
Willowbrae, o/s Duddingston Mills 05:52 06:22 06:56 07:20 07:42 07:59 08:14 16:38 16:50 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:26 18:38 18:52 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 23:07 00:07
Duddingston Avenue (after) 05:53 06:23 06:57 07:21 07:43 08:00 08:15 16:39 16:51 17:27 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:15 18:27 18:39 18:53 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 23:08 00:08
Duddingston Gardens (before) 05:54 06:24 06:57 07:22 07:44 08:01 08:16 16:40 16:52 17:28 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:16 18:28 18:40 18:54 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 23:08 00:08
Duddingston, after Southfield Loan 05:54 06:24 06:58 07:23 07:45 08:02 08:17 16:41 16:53 17:29 17:41 17:53 18:05 18:17 18:29 18:41 18:55 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 23:09 00:09
Durham, opp Milton Gardens North 05:55 06:25 06:59 07:24 07:46 08:03 08:18 16:42 16:54 17:30 17:42 17:54 18:06 18:18 18:30 18:42 18:56 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 23:10 00:10
Magdalene, at Portobello High School 05:56 06:26 07:00 07:25 07:47 08:04 08:19 16:43 16:55 17:31 17:43 17:55 18:07 18:19 18:31 18:43 18:57 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 23:11 00:11
Magdalene, before Hope Lane 05:57 06:27 07:00 07:25 07:47 08:04 08:19 16:43 16:55 17:31 17:43 17:55 18:07 18:19 18:31 18:43 18:57 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 23:11 00:11
Magdalene Drive (opp) 05:57 06:27 07:01 07:26 07:48 08:05 08:20 16:44 16:56 17:32 17:44 17:56 18:08 18:20 18:32 18:44 18:58 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 23:12 00:12
Brunstane, opp Edinburgh College (Milton Rd) 05:58 06:28 07:02 07:27 07:49 08:06 08:21 16:45 16:57 17:33 17:45 17:57 18:09 18:21 18:33 18:45 18:59 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 23:13 00:13
Brunstane Bank (opp) 05:58 06:28 07:03 07:28 07:50 08:07 08:22 16:46 16:58 17:34 17:46 17:58 18:10 18:22 18:34 18:46 19:00 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 23:13 00:13
Brunstane, before Coillesdene Crescent 05:59 06:29 07:03 07:28 07:50 08:07 08:22 16:46 16:58 17:34 17:46 17:58 18:10 18:22 18:34 18:46 19:00 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 23:14 00:14
Brunstane, opp Portobello Cemetery 05:59 06:29 07:04 07:29 07:51 08:08 08:23 16:47 16:59 17:35 17:47 17:59 18:11 18:23 18:35 18:47 19:01 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 23:14 00:14
Brunstane, before Milton Terrace 05:59 06:29 07:04 07:29 07:51 08:08 08:23 16:47 16:59 17:35 17:47 17:59 18:11 18:23 18:35 18:47 19:01 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 23:14 00:14
Brunstane, after Eastfield Gardens 06:00 06:30 07:05 07:30 07:52 08:09 08:24 16:48 17:00 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:12 18:24 18:36 18:48 19:02 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 23:15 00:15
Brunstane Mill Road (opp) 06:00 06:30 07:05 07:30 07:52 08:09 08:24 16:48 17:00 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:12 18:24 18:36 18:48 19:02 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 23:15 00:15
Musselburgh Edinburgh Road (o/s 39) 06:01 06:31 07:06 07:31 07:53 08:10 08:25 16:49 17:01 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:13 18:25 18:37 18:49 19:03 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 23:16 00:16
Musselburgh, opp Maitland Park Road 06:01 06:31 07:07 07:32 07:54 08:11 08:26 16:50 17:02 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:26 18:38 18:50 19:03 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 23:16 00:16
Musselburgh, opp Ship Inn 06:03 06:33 07:08 07:33 07:55 08:12 08:27 16:51 17:03 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:15 18:27 18:39 18:51 19:05 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 23:18 00:18
Musselburgh, adj Brunton Hall 06:04 06:34 07:09 07:34 07:56 08:13 08:28 16:52 17:04 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:16 18:28 18:40 18:52 19:06 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 23:19 00:19
Musselburgh, opp Health Centre 06:04 06:34 07:10 07:35 07:57 08:14 08:29 16:53 17:05 17:41 17:53 18:05 18:17 18:29 18:41 18:53 19:06 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 23:19 00:19
Musselburgh, opp Police Station 06:05 06:35 07:11 07:36 07:58 08:15 08:30 16:54 17:06 17:42 17:54 18:06 18:18 18:30 18:42 18:54 19:07 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 23:20 00:20
Musselburgh, o/s Loretto RC Primary School 06:06 06:36 07:12 07:37 07:59 08:16 08:31 16:55 17:07 17:43 17:55 18:07 18:19 18:31 18:43 18:55 19:08 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 23:21 00:21
Musselburgh, adj King Street 06:07 06:37 07:13 07:38 08:00 08:17 08:32 16:56 17:08 17:44 17:56 18:08 18:20 18:32 18:44 18:56 19:09 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 23:22 00:22
Musselburgh, opp Park Lane 06:07 06:37 07:14 07:39 08:01 08:18 08:33 16:57 17:09 17:45 17:57 18:09 18:21 18:33 18:45 18:57 19:09 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 23:22 00:22
Musselburgh, nr Ashgrove South End 06:08 06:38 07:15 07:40 08:02 08:19 08:34 16:58 17:10 17:46 17:58 18:10 18:22 18:34 18:46 18:58 19:10 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 23:23 00:23
Musselburgh, opp Pinkie Mains 06:09 06:39 07:15 07:40 08:02 08:19 08:34 16:58 17:10 17:46 17:58 18:10 18:22 18:34 18:46 18:58 19:11 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 23:24 00:24
Musselburgh, nr Windsor Park Place 06:09 06:39 07:16 07:41 08:03 08:20 08:35 16:59 17:11 17:47 17:59 18:11 18:23 18:35 18:47 18:59 19:11 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 23:24 00:24
Musselburgh, adj St Ninian's Way 06:10 06:40 07:17 07:42 08:04 08:21 08:36 17:00 17:12 17:48 18:00 18:12 18:24 18:36 18:48 19:00 19:12 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 23:25 00:25
Musselburgh, opp Delta Drive 06:11 06:41 07:17 07:42 08:04 08:21 08:36 17:00 17:12 17:48 18:00 18:12 18:24 18:36 18:48 19:00 19:13 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 23:26 00:26
Musselburgh, opp Delta Road 06:11 06:41 07:18 07:43 08:05 08:22 08:37 17:01 17:13 17:49 18:01 18:13 18:25 18:37 18:49 19:01 19:13 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 23:26 00:26
Musselburgh, opp Galt Drive 06:12 06:42 07:19 07:44 08:06 08:23 08:38 17:02 17:14 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:26 18:38 18:50 19:02 19:14 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 23:27 00:27
Musselburgh, adj Moir Avenue 06:12 06:42 07:19 07:44 08:06 08:23 08:38 17:02 17:14 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:26 18:38 18:50 19:02 19:14 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 23:27 00:27
Wallyford Park & Choose (S-bound) 06:13 06:43 07:20 07:45 08:07 08:24 08:39 17:03 17:15 17:51 18:03 18:15 18:27 18:39 18:51 19:03 19:15 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 23:28 00:28
Wallyford, opp Railway Station 06:14 06:44 07:21 07:46 08:08 08:25 08:40 17:04 17:16 17:52 18:04 18:16 18:28 18:40 18:52 19:04 19:16 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 23:29 00:29
Wallyford, opp Institute 06:14 06:44 07:22 07:47 08:09 08:26 08:41 17:05 17:17 17:53 18:05 18:17 18:29 18:41 18:53 19:05 19:17 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 23:29 00:29
Wallyford, adj Albert Place 06:15 06:45 07:22 07:47 08:09 08:26 08:41 17:05 17:17 17:53 18:06 18:17 18:30 18:41 18:53 19:06 19:18 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 23:30 00:30
Wallyford, opp Fa'side Inn 18:07 18:31 19:07 19:19
Wallyford, adj Fa'side Avenue South 18:08 18:32 19:08 19:20
Wallyford, at Terminus 06:16 06:46 07:24 07:49 08:11 08:28 08:43 17:07 17:19 17:55 18:19 18:43 18:55 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 23:31 00:31
Whitecraig, opp Dolphin Inn 18:13 18:37 19:13 19:25
Whitecraig Crescent (nr) 18:13 18:37 19:13 19:25

Inbound

Longstone Crescent (at) 04:37 05:07 05:37 06:15 06:59 07:21 07:56 then every 12 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Longstone Park (opp) 04:38 05:08 05:38 06:16 07:00 07:22 07:57
Longstone Inglis Green Road (SE-bound) 04:39 05:09 05:39 06:17 07:01 07:23 07:58
Whitecraig, adj Roundabout 05:59 06:29 06:58 07:22 07:46
Whitecraig Crescent (opp) 06:00 06:30 06:59 07:23 07:47
Whitecraig, o/s Dolphin Inn 06:00 06:30 06:59 07:23 07:47
Wallyford, adj Park Drive 06:05 06:35 07:04 07:28 07:52
Wallyford, at Terminus 04:55 05:25 05:45 06:05 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:04 07:16 07:28 07:40 07:52 08:04 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:30 19:09 23:09
Wallyford, o/s Fa'side Inn 04:55 05:25 05:45 06:05 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:04 07:16 07:28 07:40 07:52 08:04 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:30 19:09 23:09
Wallyford, opp Albert Place 04:56 05:26 05:46 06:06 06:21 06:36 06:51 07:05 07:17 07:30 07:41 07:54 08:05 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:31 19:10 23:10
Wallyford, o/s Institute 04:57 05:27 05:47 06:07 06:22 06:37 06:52 07:06 07:18 07:30 07:42 07:54 08:06 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:32 19:11 23:11
Wallyford, adj Railway Station 04:57 05:27 05:47 06:07 06:22 06:37 06:52 07:06 07:18 07:31 07:42 07:55 08:06 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:32 19:11 23:11
Wallyford Park & Choose (N-bound) 04:58 05:28 05:48 06:08 06:23 06:38 06:53 07:07 07:19 07:32 07:43 07:56 08:07 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:33 19:12 23:12
Musselburgh, opp Moir Avenue 04:59 05:29 05:49 06:09 06:24 06:39 06:54 07:08 07:20 07:33 07:44 07:57 08:08 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:34 19:13 23:13
Musselburgh, adj Galt Drive 04:59 05:29 05:49 06:09 06:24 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:21 07:34 07:45 07:58 08:09 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:35 19:13 23:13
Musselburgh, adj Delta Road 05:00 05:30 05:50 06:10 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:09 07:21 07:34 07:45 07:58 08:09 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:35 19:14 23:14
Musselburgh, adj Delta Drive 05:00 05:30 05:50 06:10 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:22 07:35 07:46 07:59 08:10 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:36 19:14 23:14
Musselburgh, opp Windsor Park Place 05:01 05:31 05:51 06:11 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:23 07:36 07:47 08:00 08:11 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:37 19:15 23:15
Musselburgh, nr Pinkie Mains 05:01 05:31 05:51 06:11 06:26 06:42 06:57 07:11 07:23 07:36 07:47 08:00 08:11 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:37 19:15 23:15
Musselburgh, opp Ashgrove South End 05:02 05:32 05:52 06:12 06:27 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:24 07:37 07:48 08:01 08:12 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:38 19:16 23:16
Musselburgh, opp St Peter's 05:02 05:32 05:52 06:12 06:27 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:25 07:38 07:49 08:02 08:13 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:39 19:16 23:16
Musselburgh, adj Park Lane 05:03 05:33 05:53 06:13 06:28 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:26 07:39 07:50 08:03 08:14 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:40 19:17 23:17
Musselburgh, opp King Street 05:04 05:34 05:54 06:14 06:29 06:44 06:59 07:15 07:27 07:40 07:51 08:04 08:15 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:41 19:18 23:18
Musselburgh, opp Loretto RC Primary School 05:04 05:34 05:54 06:14 06:29 06:45 07:00 07:16 07:28 07:41 07:52 08:05 08:16 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:42 19:18 23:18
Musselburgh, o/s Police Station 05:06 05:36 05:56 06:16 06:31 06:47 07:02 07:18 07:30 07:43 07:54 08:07 08:18 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:44 19:20 23:20
Musselburgh, o/s Health Centre 05:06 05:36 05:56 06:16 06:31 06:47 07:02 07:18 07:30 07:43 07:54 08:07 08:18 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:44 19:20 23:20
Musselburgh, opp Brunton Hall 05:07 05:37 05:57 06:17 06:32 06:48 07:03 07:19 07:31 07:44 07:55 08:08 08:19 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:45 19:21 23:21
Musselburgh, nr Lochend Road South 05:07 05:37 05:57 06:17 06:33 06:49 07:04 07:20 07:32 07:45 07:56 08:09 08:20 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:46 19:21 23:21
Musselburgh, at Ship Inn 05:08 05:38 05:58 06:18 06:33 06:49 07:04 07:20 07:32 07:45 07:56 08:09 08:20 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:46 19:22 23:22
Musselburgh, adj Maitland Park Road 05:09 05:39 05:59 06:19 06:35 06:51 07:06 07:22 07:34 07:47 07:58 08:11 08:22 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:48 19:23 23:23
Musselburgh Edinburgh Road (opp 45) 05:10 05:40 06:00 06:20 06:35 06:51 07:06 07:22 07:34 07:47 07:58 08:11 08:22 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:48 19:24 23:24
Brunstane Mill Road (after) 05:11 05:41 06:01 06:21 06:37 06:53 07:08 07:24 07:36 07:49 08:00 08:13 08:24 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:50 19:25 23:25
Brunstane, opp Eastfield Gardens 05:11 05:41 06:01 06:21 06:37 06:53 07:08 07:24 07:36 07:49 08:00 08:13 08:24 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:50 19:25 23:25
Brunstane, opp Milton Terrace 05:12 05:42 06:02 06:22 06:38 06:54 07:09 07:25 07:37 07:50 08:01 08:14 08:25 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:51 19:26 23:26
Brunstane, at Portobello Cemetery 05:12 05:42 06:02 06:22 06:39 06:55 07:10 07:26 07:38 07:51 08:02 08:15 08:26 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:52 19:26 23:26
Brunstane Bank (o/s) 05:13 05:43 06:03 06:23 06:39 06:55 07:10 07:26 07:38 07:51 08:02 08:15 08:26 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:52 19:27 23:27
Brunstane, at Edinburgh College (Milton Rd) 05:14 05:44 06:04 06:24 06:40 06:56 07:11 07:27 07:39 07:52 08:03 08:16 08:27 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:53 19:28 23:28
Magdalene Drive (adj) 05:15 05:45 06:05 06:25 06:42 06:58 07:13 07:29 07:41 07:54 08:05 08:18 08:29 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:55 19:29 23:29
Magdalene, after Hope Lane 05:15 05:45 06:05 06:25 06:42 06:58 07:13 07:29 07:41 07:54 08:05 08:18 08:29 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:55 19:29 23:29
Magdalene, opp Portobello High School 05:16 05:46 06:06 06:26 06:43 06:59 07:14 07:30 07:42 07:55 08:06 08:19 08:30 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:56 19:30 23:30
Durham, after Milton Gardens North 05:17 05:47 06:07 06:27 06:44 07:00 07:15 07:31 07:43 07:56 08:07 08:20 08:31 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:57 19:31 23:31
Duddingston Gardens (opp) 05:18 05:48 06:08 06:28 06:45 07:01 07:16 07:32 07:44 07:57 08:08 08:21 08:32 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:58 19:32 23:32
Duddingston Avenue (opp) 05:19 05:49 06:09 06:29 06:46 07:02 07:17 07:33 07:45 07:58 08:09 08:22 08:33 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:59 19:33 23:33
Willowbrae, opp Duddingston Mills 05:20 05:50 06:10 06:30 06:47 07:03 07:18 07:34 07:46 07:59 08:10 08:23 08:34 18:10 18:25 18:40 19:00 19:34 23:34
Willowbrae, before Paisley Drive 05:20 05:50 06:10 06:30 06:48 07:04 07:19 07:35 07:47 08:00 08:11 08:24 08:35 18:11 18:26 18:41 19:01 19:34 23:34
Willowbrae, nr Northfield Crescent 05:21 05:51 06:11 06:31 06:49 07:05 07:20 07:36 07:48 08:01 08:12 08:25 08:36 18:12 18:27 18:42 19:02 19:35 23:35
Willowbrae, adj Ulster Drive 05:21 05:51 06:11 06:31 06:49 07:05 07:20 07:36 07:48 08:01 08:12 08:25 08:36 18:12 18:27 18:42 19:02 19:35 23:35
Willowbrae Gardens (opp) 05:22 05:52 06:12 06:32 06:50 07:06 07:21 07:37 07:49 08:02 08:13 08:26 08:37 18:13 18:28 18:43 19:03 19:36 23:36
Willowbrae, before Abercorn Road 05:23 05:53 06:13 06:33 06:50 07:06 07:21 07:37 07:49 08:02 08:13 08:26 08:37 18:13 18:28 18:43 19:03 19:37 23:37
Meadowbank House (opp) 05:24 05:54 06:14 06:34 06:52 07:08 07:23 07:39 07:51 08:04 08:15 08:28 08:39 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:05 19:38 23:38
Meadowbank Stadium (opp) 05:24 05:54 06:14 06:35 06:53 07:09 07:24 07:40 07:52 08:05 08:16 08:29 08:40 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:06 19:39 23:39
Meadowbank, opp Wishaw Terrace 05:25 05:55 06:15 06:36 06:54 07:10 07:25 07:41 07:53 08:06 08:17 08:30 08:41 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:07 19:40 23:40
Abbeyhill, opp Marionville Road 05:26 05:56 06:16 06:36 06:54 07:11 07:26 07:42 07:54 08:07 08:18 08:31 08:42 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:08 19:40 23:40
Abbeyhill (W-bound) 05:27 05:57 06:17 06:37 06:55 07:12 07:27 07:43 07:55 08:08 08:19 08:32 08:43 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:09 19:41 23:41
Hillside, opp Brunton Place 05:28 05:58 06:18 06:39 06:57 07:13 07:28 07:44 07:56 08:09 08:20 08:33 08:44 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:10 19:43 23:43
Hillside, opp Wellington Street 05:29 05:59 06:19 06:39 06:57 07:14 07:29 07:45 07:57 08:10 08:21 08:34 08:45 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:11 19:43 23:43
Hillside, opp Brunswick Street 05:29 05:59 06:19 06:40 06:58 07:15 07:30 07:46 07:58 08:11 08:22 08:35 08:46 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:12 19:44 23:44
Hillside Leopold Place (Stop EC) 05:30 06:00 06:20 06:41 06:59 07:16 07:31 07:47 07:59 08:12 08:23 08:36 08:47 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:13 19:45 23:45
Edinburgh York Place (Stop YB) 05:32 06:02 06:22 06:43 07:02 07:19 07:34 07:50 08:02 08:15 08:26 08:39 08:50 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:16 19:47 23:47
Edinburgh North St David Street (Stop YC) 05:34 06:04 06:24 06:45 07:04 07:21 07:36 07:52 08:04 08:17 08:28 08:41 08:52 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:18 19:49 23:49
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PT) 05:35 06:05 06:25 06:47 07:07 07:24 07:39 07:55 08:07 08:20 08:31 08:44 08:55 18:31 18:46 19:00 19:20 19:51 23:51
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PY) 05:37 06:07 06:27 06:49 07:10 07:27 07:42 07:58 08:10 08:23 08:34 08:47 08:58 18:34 18:49 19:03 19:23 19:53 23:53
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SF) 05:39 06:09 06:29 06:51 07:12 07:29 07:44 08:00 08:12 08:25 08:36 08:49 09:00 18:36 18:51 19:05 19:25 19:55 23:55
Haymarket Atholl Crescent (Stop SG) 05:40 06:10 06:30 06:52 07:13 07:30 07:45 08:01 08:13 08:26 08:37 08:50 09:01 18:37 18:52 19:06 19:26 19:56 23:56
Haymarket Station (Stop HG) 05:42 06:12 06:32 06:54 07:15 07:32 07:47 08:03 08:15 08:28 08:39 08:52 09:03 18:39 18:54 19:08 19:28 19:58 23:58
Dalry, opp Caledonian Village 05:43 06:13 06:33 06:55 07:16 07:33 07:48 08:04 08:16 08:29 08:40 08:53 09:04 18:40 18:55 19:09 19:29 19:59 23:59
Dalry Primary School (opp) 05:43 06:13 06:33 06:55 07:17 07:34 07:49 08:05 08:17 08:30 08:41 08:54 09:05 18:41 18:55 19:09 19:29 19:59 23:59
Dalry, opp Murieston Crescent 05:44 06:14 06:34 06:56 07:18 07:35 07:50 08:06 08:18 08:31 08:42 08:55 09:06 18:42 18:56 19:10 19:30 20:00 00:00
N Merchiston, opp Springwell House 05:45 06:15 06:35 06:57 07:18 07:35 07:50 08:06 08:18 08:31 08:42 08:55 09:06 18:42 18:57 19:10 19:30 20:00 00:00
N Merchiston, at St Michaels Church 05:45 06:15 06:35 06:58 07:19 07:36 07:51 08:07 08:19 08:32 08:43 08:56 09:07 18:43 18:58 19:11 19:31 20:01 00:01
N Merchiston, before Shandon Place 05:46 06:16 06:36 06:59 07:20 07:37 07:52 08:08 08:20 08:33 08:44 08:57 09:08 18:44 18:59 19:12 19:32 20:02 00:02
Gorgie, before Hermand Street 05:47 06:17 06:37 07:00 07:21 07:38 07:53 08:09 08:21 08:34 08:45 08:58 09:09 18:45 19:00 19:13 19:33 20:03 00:03
Slateford, opp Hutchison Crossway 05:49 06:19 06:39 07:01 07:23 07:40 07:55 08:11 08:23 08:36 08:47 09:00 09:11 18:47 19:01 19:14 19:34 20:04 00:04
Slateford, opp Hutchison Place 05:49 06:19 06:39 07:02 07:24 07:41 07:56 08:12 08:24 08:37 08:48 09:01 09:12 18:48 19:02 19:14 19:34 20:04 00:04
Slateford Station (before) 05:51 06:21 06:41 07:04 07:26 07:43 07:58 08:14 08:26 08:39 08:50 09:03 09:14 18:50 19:04 19:16 19:36 20:06 00:06
Slateford, after Allan Park Road 05:51 06:21 06:41 07:04 07:26 07:43 07:58 08:14 08:26 08:39 08:50 09:03 09:14 18:50 19:04 19:16 19:36 20:06 00:06
Slateford, opp Water of Leith Centre 05:52 06:22 06:42 07:05 07:27 07:44 07:59 08:15 08:27 08:40 08:51 09:04 09:15 18:51 19:05 19:17 19:37 20:07 00:07
Slateford House (nr) 04:39 05:09 05:39 05:52 06:17 06:22 06:42 07:01 07:05 07:24 07:27 07:44 07:59 07:59 08:15 08:27 08:40 08:51 09:04 09:15 18:51 19:05 19:17 19:37 20:07 00:07
Kingsknowe, after Redhall View 04:40 05:10 05:40 05:54 06:18 06:24 06:44 07:02 07:07 07:24 07:29 07:46 07:59 08:01 08:17 08:29 08:42 08:53 09:06 09:17 18:53 19:07 19:19 19:39 20:09 00:09
Kingsknowe, before Dovecot Grove 04:41 05:11 05:41 05:54 06:19 06:24 06:44 07:03 07:07 07:25 07:29 07:46 08:00 08:01 08:17 08:29 08:42 08:53 09:06 09:17 18:53 19:07 19:19 19:39 20:09 00:09
Kingsknowe Park (opp) 04:41 05:11 05:41 05:55 06:19 06:25 06:45 07:03 07:08 07:26 07:30 07:47 08:01 08:02 08:18 08:30 08:43 08:54 09:07 09:18 18:54 19:08 19:20 19:40 20:10 00:10
Kingsknowe, after Dovecot Park 04:42 05:12 05:42 05:55 06:20 06:25 06:45 07:04 07:08 07:26 07:30 07:47 08:01 08:02 08:18 08:30 08:43 08:54 09:07 09:18 18:54 19:08 19:20 19:40 20:10 00:10
Kingsknowe Road South (after) 04:42 05:12 05:42 05:56 06:20 06:26 06:46 07:04 07:09 07:27 07:31 07:48 08:02 08:03 08:19 08:31 08:44 08:55 09:08 09:19 18:55 19:09 19:21 19:41 20:11 00:11
Kingsknowe, after Hailes Grove 04:43 05:13 05:43 05:57 06:21 06:27 06:47 07:05 07:10 07:27 07:32 07:49 08:02 08:04 08:20 08:32 08:45 08:56 09:09 09:20 18:56 19:10 19:22 19:42 20:12 00:12
Kingsknowe, before Spylaw Bank Road 04:43 05:13 05:43 05:57 06:21 06:27 06:47 07:05 07:10 07:28 07:32 07:49 08:03 08:04 08:20 08:32 08:45 08:56 09:09 09:20 18:56 19:10 19:22 19:42 20:12 00:12
Colinton, after Spylaw Park 04:44 05:14 05:44 05:58 06:22 06:28 06:48 07:06 07:11 07:28 07:33 07:50 08:03 08:05 08:21 08:33 08:46 08:57 09:10 09:21 18:57 19:11 19:23 19:43 20:13 00:13
Colinton, before Muirend Avenue 04:44 05:14 05:44 05:59 06:22 06:29 06:49 07:06 07:12 07:29 07:34 07:51 08:04 08:06 08:22 08:34 08:47 08:58 09:11 09:22 18:58 19:12 19:24 19:44 20:14 00:14
Juniper Green, opp Foulis Crescent 04:45 05:15 05:45 05:59 06:23 06:29 06:49 07:07 07:12 07:30 07:34 07:51 08:05 08:06 08:22 08:34 08:47 08:58 09:11 09:22 18:58 19:12 19:24 19:44 20:14 00:14
Juniper Green Kirk (opp) 04:45 05:15 05:45 06:00 06:23 06:30 06:50 07:07 07:13 07:30 07:35 07:52 08:05 08:07 08:23 08:35 08:48 08:59 09:12 09:23 18:59 19:13 19:25 19:45 20:15 00:15
Juniper Green, opp Woodhall Drive 04:46 05:16 05:46 06:01 06:24 06:31 06:51 07:08 07:14 07:31 07:36 07:53 08:06 08:08 08:24 08:36 08:49 09:00 09:13 09:24 19:00 19:14 19:26 19:46 20:16 00:16
Juniper Green, opp Baberton Avenue 04:46 05:16 05:46 06:01 06:24 06:31 06:51 07:08 07:14 07:31 07:36 07:53 08:06 08:08 08:24 08:36 08:49 09:00 09:13 09:24 19:00 19:14 19:26 19:46 20:16 00:16
Juniper Green, opp Juniper Avenue 04:46 05:16 05:46 06:01 06:24 06:31 06:51 07:08 07:14 07:31 07:36 07:53 08:06 08:08 08:24 08:36 08:49 09:00 09:13 09:24 19:00 19:14 19:26 19:46 20:16 00:16
Currie, opp Muir Wood Road 04:47 05:17 05:47 06:02 06:25 06:32 06:52 07:09 07:15 07:32 07:37 07:54 08:07 08:09 08:25 08:37 08:50 09:01 09:14 09:25 19:01 19:15 19:27 19:47 20:17 00:17
Nether Currie (opp) 04:48 05:18 05:48 06:03 06:26 06:33 06:53 07:10 07:16 07:33 07:38 07:55 08:08 08:10 08:26 08:38 08:51 09:02 09:15 09:26 19:02 19:16 19:28 19:48 20:18 00:18
Currie, opp Bryce Road 04:49 05:19 05:49 06:04 06:27 06:34 06:54 07:11 07:17 07:34 07:39 07:56 08:09 08:11 08:27 08:39 08:52 09:03 09:16 09:27 19:03 19:17 19:29 19:49 20:19 00:19
Easter Currie (opp) 04:49 05:19 05:49 06:04 06:27 06:34 06:54 07:11 07:17 07:34 07:39 07:56 08:09 08:11 08:27 08:39 08:52 09:03 09:16 09:27 19:03 19:17 19:29 19:49 20:19 00:19
Currie Library (opp) 04:50 05:20 05:50 06:05 06:28 06:35 06:55 07:12 07:18 07:35 07:40 07:57 08:10 08:12 08:28 08:40 08:53 09:04 09:17 09:28 19:04 19:18 19:30 19:50 20:20 00:20
Currie, opp Pentland View Court 04:50 05:20 05:50 06:05 06:28 06:35 06:55 07:12 07:18 07:35 07:40 07:57 08:10 08:12 08:28 08:40 08:53 09:04 09:17 09:28 19:04 19:18 19:30 19:50 20:20 00:20
Currie, before Dolphin Avenue 04:51 05:21 05:51 06:06 06:29 06:36 06:56 07:13 07:19 07:36 07:41 07:58 08:11 08:13 08:29 08:41 08:54 09:05 09:18 09:29 19:05 19:19 19:31 19:51 20:21 00:21
Currie, at Kinauld House 04:51 05:21 05:51 06:06 06:30 06:37 06:57 07:14 07:20 07:37 07:42 07:59 08:12 08:14 08:30 08:42 08:55 09:06 09:19 09:30 19:06 19:20 19:32 19:52 20:22 00:22
Currie, opp Stewart Road 04:52 05:22 05:52 06:07 06:30 06:37 06:57 07:14 07:20 07:37 07:42 07:59 08:12 08:14 08:30 08:42 08:55 09:06 09:19 09:30 19:06 19:20 19:32 19:52 20:22 00:22
Currie, before Newmills Road 04:52 05:22 05:52 06:07 06:31 06:38 06:58 07:15 07:21 07:38 07:43 08:00 08:13 08:15 08:31 08:43 08:56 09:07 09:20 09:31 19:07 19:21 19:33 19:53 20:23 00:23
Balerno, after Lanark Road West 04:54 05:24 05:54 06:09 06:33 06:40 07:00 07:17 07:23 07:40 07:45 08:02 08:15 08:17 08:33 08:45 08:58 09:09 09:22 09:33 19:09 19:23 19:35 19:55 20:25 00:25
Balerno High School (at) 04:54 05:24 05:54 06:09 06:33 06:40 07:00 07:17 07:23 07:40 07:45 08:02 08:15 08:17 08:33 08:45 08:58 09:09 09:22 09:33 19:09 19:23 19:35 19:55 20:25 00:25
Balerno, after Lovedale Road 04:55 05:25 05:55 06:10 06:34 06:41 07:01 07:18 07:24 07:41 07:46 08:03 08:16 08:18 08:34 08:46 08:59 09:10 09:23 09:34 19:10 19:24 19:36 19:56 20:26 00:26
Balerno, before Clayhills Grove 04:55 05:25 05:55 06:10 06:34 06:41 07:01 07:18 07:24 07:41 07:46 08:03 08:16 08:18 08:34 08:46 08:59 09:10 09:23 09:34 19:10 19:24 19:36 19:56 20:26 00:26
Balerno, before Crosswood Crescent 04:56 05:26 05:56 06:11 06:35 06:42 07:02 07:19 07:25 07:42 07:47 08:04 08:17 08:19 08:35 08:47 09:00 09:11 09:24 09:35 19:11 19:25 19:37 19:57 20:27 00:27
Balerno, before Highlea Circle 04:57 05:27 05:57 06:12 06:36 06:43 07:03 07:20 07:26 07:43 07:48 08:05 08:18 08:20 08:36 08:48 09:01 09:12 09:25 09:36 19:12 19:26 19:38 19:58 20:28 00:28
Balerno, before Whitlea Road 04:57 05:27 05:57 06:12 06:36 06:43 07:03 07:20 07:26 07:43 07:48 08:05 08:18 08:20 08:36 08:48 09:01 09:12 09:25 09:36 19:12 19:26 19:38 19:58 20:28 00:28
Balerno, before Greenfield Crescent 04:57 05:27 05:57 06:12 06:36 06:43 07:03 07:20 07:26 07:43 07:48 08:05 08:18 08:20 08:36 08:48 09:01 09:12 09:25 09:36 19:12 19:26 19:38 19:58 20:28 00:28
Balerno, at Cockburn Crescent 04:58 05:28 05:58 06:13 06:37 06:44 07:04 07:21 07:27 07:44 07:49 08:06 08:19 08:21 08:37 08:49 09:02 09:13 09:26 09:37 19:13 19:27 19:39 19:59 20:29 00:29

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses