🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

85 - Biggleswade Town Service - Sainsburys - Bus Station - Winston Crescent - Biggleswade Hospital - Kings Reach - Retail Park - Bus Station - Sainsburys

A bus service operated by Centrebus (South)

Map

Biggleswade, at Sainsbury's 08:30 10:25 14:25
Biggleswade Shortmead Street (S-bound) 08:31 10:26 14:26
Biggleswade, opp Ivel Gardens 08:32 10:27 14:27
Biggleswade Bus Station (Stop C) 08:33 10:28 14:28
Biggleswade Station Road (S-bound) 08:35 10:30 14:30
Biggleswade Teal Road (N-bound) 08:38 10:33 14:33
Biggleswade, adj Ivel Gardens 08:39 10:34 14:34
Biggleswade Shortmead Street (N-bound) 08:40 10:36 14:36
New Town Sun Street (SE-bound) 08:41
New Town Fairfield Road (N-bound) 10:36 14:36
New Town, after Wilsheres Road 10:38 14:38
New Town, adj Mulberry Close 10:38 14:38
New Town, opp Pine Close 10:38 14:38
New Town, opp Warren Close 10:39 14:39
New Town Birch Road (S-bound) 10:39 14:39
New Town, adj Birch Road 10:39 14:39
New Town, o/s Gardeners Arms 10:39 14:39
New Town, adj Birch Road 08:41 10:40 14:40
New Town, o/s Gardeners Arms 08:42 10:40 14:40
New Town Winston Crescent (W-bound) 08:42 10:40 14:40
New Town, adj Northfields 08:43 10:41 14:41
New Town, opp Winston Crescent 08:43 10:41 14:41
New Town Banks Road North End (S-bound) 08:44 10:42 14:42
Biggleswade Banks Road (S-bound) 08:45 10:43 14:43
Biggleswade, adj Spring Close 08:45 10:43 14:43
Stratton Hitchmead Road (E-bound) 08:46 10:44 14:44
Stratton, adj Rowan Crescent 08:46 10:44 14:44
Stratton, opp Hitchmead School 08:47 10:45 14:45
Stratton, adj Glebe Road 08:47 10:45 14:45
Biggleswade, opp Post Office 08:48 10:46 14:46
Stratton, opp Boddington Gardens 08:48 10:46 14:46
Furzen Hall, opp Biggleswade Hospital 08:00 08:51 10:49 14:49
Kings Reach Sullivan Court (S-bound) 08:05 08:56 10:54 14:54
Kings Reach, adj Apollo Gardens 08:06 08:57 10:55 14:55
Kings Reach, opp Ouse Way 08:07 08:58 10:56 14:56
Stratton, o/s The Saxon Centre 08:09 09:00 10:58 14:58
Stratton, adj Chambers Lodge 08:09 09:00 10:58 14:58
Biggleswade, opp Kitelands Road 08:10 09:01 10:59 14:59
Kitelands, adj Dunton Lane 08:11 09:02 11:00 15:00
Biggleswade Normandy Lane (E-bound) 08:11 09:02 11:00 15:00
Biggleswade Montgomery Way (S-bound) 08:12 09:03 11:01 15:01
Biggleswade, o/s Retail Park 08:13 09:04 11:02 15:02
Kitelands, opp Dunton Lane 08:14 09:05 11:03 15:03
Kitelands, adj St Margarets Gardens 08:16 09:07 11:05 15:05
Kitelands Holme Court Avenue (NW-bound) 08:16 09:07 11:05 15:05
Biggleswade Mead End (E-bound) 08:17 09:08 11:06 15:06
Biggleswade, adj Oak Crescent 08:18 09:09 11:07 15:07
Biggleswade, opp Apple Tree Close 08:18 09:09 11:07 15:07
Biggleswade, adj The Dells 08:19 09:10 11:08 15:08
Biggleswade Bus Station (Stop C) 08:21 09:12 11:10 15:10
Biggleswade Station Road (S-bound) 08:24 09:15 11:13 15:13
Biggleswade Teal Road (N-bound) 08:27 09:18 11:16 15:16
Biggleswade, adj Ivel Gardens 08:27 09:18 11:16 15:16
Biggleswade Shortmead Street (N-bound) 08:28 09:19 11:17 15:17
Biggleswade, at Sainsbury's 08:30 09:21 11:19 15:19

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Centrebus (South)