Bus Times

85A - Biggleswade Town Service: Sainsburys - Bus Station - Retail Park - Kings Reach - Biggleswade Hospital - Winston Crescent - Bus Station - Sainsburys

A bus service operated by Centrebus (South)

Biggleswade, at Sainsbury's 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:30
Biggleswade Shortmead Street (S-bound) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:32
Biggleswade, opp Ivel Gardens 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:33
Biggleswade Bus Station (Stop C) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:35 18:20
Biggleswade Station Road (S-bound) 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:38 18:23
Biggleswade Teal Road (N-bound) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:39 18:24
Biggleswade, opp The Dells 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:42 18:27
Biggleswade, adj Apple Tree Close 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:43 18:28
Biggleswade, o/s Mead End Shops 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:44 18:29
Biggleswade, opp Oak Crescent 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:45 18:30
Biggleswade Academy (o/s) 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:46 18:31
Biggleswade Mead End (N-bound) 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:46 18:31
Kitelands Holme Court Avenue (SE-bound) 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:48 18:33
Kitelands, adj Courtlands Drive West 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:48 18:33
Kitelands, adj Courtlands Drive East 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:49 18:34
Biggleswade Normandy Lane (E-bound) 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:49 18:34
Biggleswade Montgomery Way (S-bound) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:50 18:35
Biggleswade, o/s Retail Park 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:51 18:36
Kitelands, opp Dunton Lane 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:51 18:36
Biggleswade, adj Kitelands Road 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:48 17:53 18:38
Stratton, opp The Saxon Centre 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:50 17:55 18:40
Kings Reach, adj Ouse Way 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:51 17:56 18:41
Kings Reach, opp Apollo Gardens 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:53 17:58 18:43
Kings Reach Sullivan Court (N-bound) 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:55 18:00 18:45
Furzen Hall, o/s Biggleswade Hospital 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:59 18:04 18:49
New Town, opp Nursery Close 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:00 18:05
Stratton, adj Boddington Gardens 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:00 18:05
Stratton, opp Glebe Road 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:01 18:06
Stratton, adj Hitchmead School 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:02 18:07
Stratton, opp Rowan Crescent 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:02 18:07
Biggleswade Hitchmead Road (N-bound) 10:01 12:02 14:02 16:04 18:08
Biggleswade, opp Spring Close 10:02 12:03 14:03 16:05 18:09
Biggleswade Banks Road (N-bound) 10:03 12:04 14:04 16:06 18:10
New Town Banks Road North End (N-bound) 10:03 12:04 14:04 16:06 18:10
New Town Winston Crescent (W-bound) 10:04 12:05 14:05 16:07 18:11
New Town, adj Northfields 10:05 12:06 14:06 16:08 18:12
New Town, opp Gardeners Arms 10:05 12:06 14:06 16:08 18:12
New Town Birch Road (N-bound) 10:07 14:08
New Town, opp Brunswick Close 12:07 16:09 18:13
New Town, adj Warren Close 10:07 14:08
New Town Sun Street (NE-bound) 12:08 16:10 18:15
New Town, adj Pine Close 10:08 14:09
New Town, opp Mulberry Close 10:09 14:10
New Town, before Wilsheres Road 10:10 14:11
New Town Fairfield Road (S-bound) 10:11 14:12
Biggleswade Shortmead Street (S-bound) 10:13 12:09 14:14 16:11 18:15
Biggleswade, opp Ivel Gardens 10:15 12:12 14:16 16:14 18:18
Biggleswade Bus Station (Stop C) 10:17 12:14 14:18 16:17 18:20
Biggleswade Station Road (S-bound) 10:19 12:16 14:20 16:20
Biggleswade Teal Road (N-bound) 10:21 12:18 14:22 16:22
Biggleswade, adj Ivel Gardens 10:21 12:19 14:22 16:22
Biggleswade Shortmead Street (N-bound) 10:22 12:20 14:23 16:23
Biggleswade, at Sainsbury's 10:24 12:22 14:24 16:25
Bus will wait up to 5 mins at Biggleswade, Station Road, to connect with train from London arriving 18.17

More information

Centrebus (South)