🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

85A - Biggleswade Town Service: Sainsburys - Bus Station - Retail Park - Kings Reach - Biggleswade Hospital - Winston Crescent - Bus Station - Sainsburys

A bus service operated by Centrebus (South)

Map

Biggleswade, at Sainsbury's 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25
Biggleswade Shortmead Street (S-bound) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27
Biggleswade, opp Ivel Gardens 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28
Biggleswade Bus Station (Stop C) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30
Biggleswade Station Road (S-bound) 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33
Biggleswade Teal Road (N-bound) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34
Biggleswade, opp The Dells 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37
Biggleswade, adj Apple Tree Close 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38
Biggleswade, o/s Mead End Shops 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39
Biggleswade, opp Oak Crescent 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40
Biggleswade Academy (o/s) 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41
Biggleswade Mead End (N-bound) 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41
Kitelands Holme Court Avenue (SE-bound) 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43
Kitelands, adj Courtlands Drive West 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43
Kitelands, adj Courtlands Drive East 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44
Biggleswade Normandy Lane (E-bound) 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44
Biggleswade Montgomery Way (S-bound) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45
Biggleswade, o/s Retail Park 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46
Kitelands, opp Dunton Lane 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46
Biggleswade, adj Kitelands Road 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:48
Stratton, opp The Saxon Centre 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:50
Kings Reach, adj Ouse Way 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:51
Kings Reach, opp Apollo Gardens 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:53
Kings Reach Sullivan Court (N-bound) 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:55
Furzen Hall, o/s Biggleswade Hospital 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:59
New Town, opp Nursery Close 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:00
Stratton, adj Boddington Gardens 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:00
Stratton, opp Glebe Road 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:01
Stratton, adj Hitchmead School 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:02
Stratton, opp Rowan Crescent 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:02
Biggleswade Hitchmead Road (N-bound) 10:01 12:02 14:02 16:04
Biggleswade, opp Spring Close 10:02 12:03 14:03 16:05
Biggleswade Banks Road (N-bound) 10:03 12:04 14:04 16:06
New Town Banks Road North End (N-bound) 10:03 12:04 14:04 16:06
New Town Winston Crescent (W-bound) 10:04 12:05 14:05 16:07
New Town, adj Northfields 10:05 12:06 14:06 16:08
New Town, opp Gardeners Arms 10:05 12:06 14:06 16:08
New Town Birch Road (N-bound) 10:07 14:08
New Town, opp Brunswick Close 12:07 16:09
New Town, adj Warren Close 10:07 14:08
New Town Sun Street (NE-bound) 12:08 16:10
New Town, adj Pine Close 10:08 14:09
New Town, opp Mulberry Close 10:09 14:10
New Town, before Wilsheres Road 10:10 14:11
New Town Fairfield Road (S-bound) 10:11 14:12
Biggleswade Shortmead Street (S-bound) 10:13 12:09 14:14 16:11
Biggleswade, opp Ivel Gardens 10:15 12:12 14:16 16:14
Biggleswade Bus Station (Stop C) 10:17 12:14 14:18 16:17
Biggleswade Station Road (S-bound) 10:19 12:16 14:20 16:20
Biggleswade Teal Road (N-bound) 10:21 12:18 14:22 16:22
Biggleswade, adj Ivel Gardens 10:21 12:19 14:22 16:22
Biggleswade Shortmead Street (N-bound) 10:22 12:20 14:23 16:23
Biggleswade, at Sainsbury's 10:24 12:22 14:24 16:25

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Centrebus (South)