bustimes.org

3 - Hanley (City Centre) - Crewe (Bus Station)

A bus service operated by First Potteries

Map

Crewe (Bus Station) - Hanley (City Centre)

Crewe Bus Station (Stand 4) 06:41 then every 30 minutes until 17:41 then hourly until 20:41
Crewe, o/s The Terrace 06:42 17:42 20:42
Crewe, opp Maxwell Street 06:44 17:44 20:44
Crewe Camm Street (cnr) 06:45 17:45 20:45
Crewe, nr The Brunswick 06:46 17:46 20:46
Crewe Mill Street Alighting Only (cnr) 06:46 17:46 20:46
Crewe Arms Hotel (Stop B) 06:48 17:48 20:48
Crewe, o/s Fire Station 06:48 17:48 20:48
Crewe, opp Business Park 06:50 17:50 20:50
Crewe, opp Booth Hall MMU 06:50 17:50 20:50
Crewe Green, opp Narrow Lane 06:52 17:52 20:52
Haslington, nr Oakland Avenue 06:54 17:54 20:54
Haslington Rhodes Close (cnr) 06:54 17:54 20:54
Crewe Green, nr Aster Cottage 06:55 17:55 20:55
Crewe Green, o/s Hill Top Cottage 06:56 17:56 20:56
Crewe Green, adj Old Park Road 06:57 17:57 20:57
Crewe Green, o/s Apricot Cottage 06:57 17:57 20:57
Oakhanger, adj The Nursery 06:58 17:58 20:58
Oakhanger, opp Offley Ley Farm 06:59 17:59 20:59
Oakhanger, opp Mill Lane 07:00 18:00 21:00
Oakhanger Taylors Lane (cnr) 07:01 18:01 21:01
Radway Green, o/s White Moss 07:02 18:02 21:02
Radway Green, nr Holly House Hotel 07:03 18:03 21:03
Radway Green Close Lane (cnr) 07:03 18:03 21:03
Alsager, nr Cranberry Lane 07:04 18:04 21:04
Alsager, nr Hassall Road 07:04 18:04 21:04
Alsager, opp The Lodge 07:05 18:05 21:05
Alsager, o/s Police Station 07:06 18:06 21:06
Alsager Bank Corner (Stand A) 07:07 18:07 21:07
Alsager Shady Grove (cnr) 07:07 18:07 21:07
Alsager, opp Vale Gardens 07:08 18:08 21:08
Alsager Moorhouse Avenue (cnr) 07:10 18:10 21:10
Church Lawton, adj Linley Lane 07:10 18:10 21:10
Church Lawton Lawton Arms (SE-bound) 07:11 18:11 21:11
Church Lawton Crewe Road (SE-bound) 07:12 18:12 21:12
Church Lawton, nr Lawton Manor 07:14 18:14 21:14
Red Bull, o/s Garden Nursery 07:15 18:15 21:15
Red Bull Crossroads (SE-bound) 07:16 18:16 21:16
Butt Lane, opp Lime Kiln Lane 07:17 18:17 21:17
Kidsgrove, adj Gloucester Road 07:17 18:17 21:17
Kidsgrove, adj Tesco Store 07:18 18:18 21:18
Kidsgrove, adj Town Hall 05:15 07:20 18:20 21:20
Kidsgrove, adj Mount Road 05:15 07:20 18:20 21:20
Kidsgrove, opp Stonebank Road 05:16 07:21 18:21 21:21
Kidsgrove Bank (Opp 44) 05:17 07:22 18:22 21:22
Goldenhill, opp Woodstock Street 05:18 07:23 18:23 21:23
Goldenhill, opp Red Lion 05:19 07:24 18:24 21:24
Goldenhill, opp St John's Church 05:20 07:25 18:25 21:25
Sandyford, adj Maureen Avenue 05:20 07:25 18:25 21:25
Sandyford, opp Hollywall Lane 05:21 07:26 18:26 21:26
Sandyford, adj Newfield 05:22 07:27 18:27 21:27
Tunstall, opp Summerbank Road 05:23 07:28 18:28 21:28
Tunstall, opp Parsonage Street 05:24 07:29 18:29 21:29
Tunstall, adj Furlong Road 05:24 07:29 18:29 21:29
Tunstall, adj stop B 05:26 07:31 18:31 21:31
Tunstall, adj Woodland Street 05:27 07:32 18:32 21:32
Tunstall, adj Washington Street 05:27 07:32 18:32 21:32
Tunstall, adj Asda superstore 05:28 07:33 18:33 21:33
Burslem, adj Dudson's factory 05:29 07:34 18:34 21:34
Burslem, opp Evans Street 05:31 07:36 18:36 21:36
Burslem, adj Bycars Road 05:32 07:37 18:37 21:37
Burslem Swan Bank (stop D) 05:34 07:39 18:39 21:39
Burslem, adj Zion Street 05:34 07:39 18:39 21:39
Burslem, adj Adelaide Street 05:35 07:40 18:40 21:40
Cobridge Barracks (opp) 05:36 07:41 18:41 21:41
Cobridge, adj Hawthorn Street 05:36 07:41 18:41 21:41
Cobridge, opp Greyhound Way 05:37 07:42 18:42 21:42
Cobridge Lights (adj) 05:37 07:42 18:42 21:42
Hanley, adj Vale Place 05:38 07:43 18:43 21:43
Hanley, adj stop H1 05:39 07:44 18:44 21:44
Hanley Hope Street (hail and ride) 05:40 07:45 18:45 21:45
Hanley, adj stop S5 05:42 07:47 18:47 21:47
Hanley, adj stop S7 05:43 07:48 18:48 21:48
Hanley Bus Station (arrival stop) 05:45 07:50 18:50 21:50

Hanley (City Centre) - Crewe (Bus Station)

Hanley Bus Station (stand J) 06:00 06:30 07:20 then every 30 minutes until 17:50 18:30 19:30 20:30
Hanley, adj stop B 1 06:01 06:31 07:21 17:51 18:31 19:30 20:31
Hanley, adj stop S2 06:04 06:34 07:24 17:54 18:34 19:32
Hanley, adj stop M1 20:32
Hanley, adj Vale Place 06:06 06:36 07:26 17:56 18:36 19:34 20:34
Hanley, adj Portland Street 06:08 06:38 07:28 17:58 18:38 19:35 20:35
Cobridge Lights (adj) 06:09 06:39 07:29 17:59 18:39 19:35 20:35
Cobridge, adj Greyhound Way 06:09 06:39 07:29 17:59 18:39 19:36 20:36
Cobridge Barracks (adj) 06:11 06:41 07:31 18:01 18:41 19:37 20:37
Cobridge, opp Orgreave Street 06:12 06:42 07:32 18:02 18:42 19:37 20:37
Burslem, opp Adelaide Street 06:12 06:42 07:32 18:02 18:42 19:38 20:38
Burslem, opp Nile Street 06:14 06:44 07:34 18:04 18:44 19:39 20:39
Burslem Wedgwood Street (stop A) 06:15 06:45 07:35 18:05 18:45 19:40 20:40
Burslem, adj Federation Road 06:16 06:46 07:36 18:06 18:46 19:41 20:41
Burslem, opp Dimensions 06:17 06:47 07:37 18:07 18:47 19:42 20:42
Burslem, opp Dudson's factory 06:18 06:48 07:38 18:08 18:48 19:42 20:42
Tunstall, adj Scotia Road 06:19 06:49 07:39 18:09 18:49 19:43 20:43
Tunstall, opp Asda superstore 06:19 06:49 07:39 18:09 18:49 19:44 20:44
Tunstall, adj Highgate 06:20 06:50 07:40 18:10 18:50 19:44 20:44
Tunstall, adj stop A 06:22 06:52 07:42 18:12 18:52 19:46 20:46
Tunstall, opp Furlong Road 06:22 06:52 07:42 18:12 18:52 19:46 20:46
Tunstall, adj Parsonage Street 06:23 06:53 07:43 18:13 18:53 19:47 20:47
Tunstall, adj Summerbank Road 06:24 06:54 07:44 18:14 18:54 19:48 20:48
Sandyford, adj Newfield 06:24 06:54 07:44 18:14 18:54 19:48 20:48
Sandyford, adj Hollywall Lane 06:26 06:56 07:46 18:16 18:56 19:50 20:50
Sandyford, opp Maureen Avenue 06:26 06:56 07:46 18:16 18:56 19:50 20:50
Goldenhill, adj St John's Church 06:27 06:57 07:47 18:17 18:57 19:51 20:51
Goldenhill, adj Red Lion 06:28 06:58 07:48 18:18 18:58 19:52 20:52
Kidsgrove, adj Woodstock Street 06:29 06:59 07:49 18:19 18:59 19:53 20:53
Kidsgrove, adj Stonebank Road 06:30 07:00 07:50 18:20 19:00 19:54 20:54
Kidsgrove, opp Mount Road 06:32 07:02 07:52 18:22 19:02 19:56 20:56
Kidsgrove, adj Meadows Road 06:32 07:02 07:52 18:22 19:02 19:56 20:56
Kidsgrove, opp Tesco Store 06:32 07:02 07:52 18:22 19:02 19:56 20:56
Kidsgrove, opp Gloucester Road 06:33 07:03 07:53 18:23 19:03 19:57 20:57
Butt Lane, adj Lime Kiln Lane 06:33 07:03 07:53 18:23 19:03 19:57 20:57
Red Bull Crossroads (NW-bound) 06:34 07:04 07:54 18:24 19:04 19:58 20:58
Red Bull, opp Garden Nursery 06:34 07:04 07:54 18:24 19:04 19:58 20:58
Church Lawton, opp Lawton Manor 06:35 07:05 07:55 18:25 19:05 19:59 20:59
Church Lawton Crewe Road (NW-bound) 06:36 07:06 07:56 18:26 19:06 20:00 21:00
Church Lawton, nr Lawton Arms 06:37 07:07 07:57 18:27 19:07 20:01 21:01
Church Lawton Linley Lane (cnr) 06:37 07:07 07:57 18:27 19:07 20:01 21:01
Alsager, opp Moorhouse Avenue 06:38 07:08 07:58 18:28 19:08 20:02 21:02
Alsager, nr St Gabriels Church 06:39 07:09 07:59 18:29 19:09 20:03 21:03
Alsager Vale Gardens (cnr) 06:40 07:10 08:00 18:30 19:10 20:04 21:04
Alsager Bank Corner (Stand B) 06:42 07:12 08:02 18:32 19:12 20:06 21:06
Alsager, opp St Mary's Church 06:42 07:12 08:02 18:32 19:12 20:06 21:06
Alsager, nr The Lodge 06:43 07:13 08:03 18:33 19:13 20:06 21:06
Alsager, opp Hassall Road 06:44 07:14 08:04 18:34 19:14 20:07 21:07
Alsager, opp Cranberry Lane 06:44 07:14 08:04 18:34 19:14 20:07 21:07
Radway Green, opp Close Lane 06:45 07:15 08:05 18:35 19:15 20:08 21:08
Radway Green, adj Holly House Hotel 06:46 07:16 08:06 18:36 19:16 20:09 21:09
Radway Green, opp White Moss 06:47 07:17 08:07 18:37 19:17 20:10 21:10
Oakhanger, opp Taylors Lane 06:47 07:17 08:07 18:37 19:17 20:10
Oakhanger Mill Lane (cnr) 06:48 07:18 08:08 18:38 19:18 20:11
Oakhanger, nr Offley Ley Farm 06:49 07:19 08:09 18:39 19:19 20:12
Oakhanger, opp The Nursery 06:50 07:20 08:10 18:40 19:20 20:13
Crewe Green Barthomley Road (cnr) 06:51 07:21 08:11 18:41 19:21 20:14
Crewe Green, nr Old Park Road 06:52 07:22 08:12 18:42 19:22 20:14
Crewe Green, opp Hill Top Cottage 06:53 07:23 08:13 18:43 19:23 20:15
Crewe Green, opp Aster Cottage 06:54 07:24 08:14 18:44 19:24 20:16
Haslington Slaughter Hill (NW-bound) 06:55 07:25 08:15 18:45 19:25 20:17
Haslington, opp Oakland Avenue 06:56 07:26 08:16 18:46 19:26 20:18
Crewe Green, nr Narrow Lane 06:57 07:27 08:17 18:47 19:27 20:19
Crewe, o/s Booth Hall MMU 06:58 07:28 08:18 18:48 19:28 20:20
Crewe, o/s Business Park 06:59 07:29 08:19 18:49 19:29 20:21
Crewe, by B&Q 07:01 07:31 08:21 18:51 19:31 20:22
Crewe Railway Station (Stop A) 07:02 07:32 08:22 18:52 19:32 20:23
Crewe, opp The Brunswick 07:04 07:34 08:24 18:54 19:34 20:24
Crewe, opp Hope Street 07:04 07:34 08:24 18:54 19:34 20:25
Crewe Stalbridge Road (cnr) 07:05 07:35 08:25 18:55 19:35 20:25
Crewe Lawton Street (cnr) 07:06 07:36 08:26 18:56 19:36 20:26
Crewe, o/s Christadelphian Hall 07:07 07:37 08:27 18:57 19:37 20:27
Crewe Bus Station (Second Entrance) 07:10 07:40 08:30 19:00 19:40 20:29

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

First Potteries