bustimes.org

4A - Kidsgrove - Chesterton - Newcastle - Hanley

A bus service operated by First Potteries

Map

HANLEY, Bus Stn - Kidsgrove, Town Hall

Kidsgrove, adj St Johns RC Primary School 09:32 then hourly until 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:25
Kidsgrove, adj St Thomas's Church 09:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:26
Clough Hall, opp Fourth Avenue 09:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:28
Clough Hall, opp Fifth Avenue 09:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:28
Clough Hall, adj First Avenue 09:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:29
Clough Hall, adj Grove Avenue 09:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:30
Butt Lane, opp Harecastle Avenue 09:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:31
Butt Lane, adj Banbury Street 09:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:32
Butt Lane, opp Reginald Mitchell School 09:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:34
Butt Lane, nr St Saviours School 09:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:35
Talke, adj Newcastle Road 09:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:36
Talke, adj Thomas Street 09:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:36
Talke, opp Coppice Road 09:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:37
Talke, adj Swan House 09:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:38
Talke Pits, adj Monument Road 09:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:39
Talke Pits, adj Clinic 09:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:39
Talke Pits, opp Arbour Street 09:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:40
Talke Pits, nr Oaktree Lane 09:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:40
Red Street, opp The Community Centre 09:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:43
Red Street, adj Crofters Court 09:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:43
Red Street, opp Dean's Lane 09:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:43
Red Street, opp St Chads Church 09:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:44
Red Street, adj No 244 09:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:44
Parkhouse, adj Shrewsbury Drive 09:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:45
Crackley, adj Woodrow Way 09:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:46
Crackley, opp Whitethorn Way 09:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:46
Crackley, opp Birch House Road 09:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:47
Chesterton, opp Rosevale Court 09:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:48
Chesterton, adj Edensor Street 09:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:48
Chesterton, opp Albert Street 09:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:48
Chesterton, o/s Library 09:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:49
Chesterton, adj Springfield Close 09:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:49
Chesterton, adj Haddon Grove 09:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:49
Chesterton, adj Bamber Place 09:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:50
Dimsdale, opp Wolstanton Road 09:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:50
Cross Heath, opp London Road 09:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:51
Cross Heath, opp Brymbo Road 09:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:52
Cross Heath, opp Shops 10:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 19:53
Cross Heath, adj St Michaels Road 10:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 19:54
Cross Heath, opp Hassam Avenue 10:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 19:55
Newcastle, opp Sainsbury's 10:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 19:57
Newcastle, adj Brindley Street 10:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 19:58
Newcastle, adj Bus Station 10:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:02
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 5) 10:13 17:13 18:13 20:06
Newcastle, opp Hanover Street 10:14 17:14 18:14 20:07
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Borough Arms Hotel 10:14 17:14 18:14 20:07
Basford, opp Elliott Street 10:16 17:16 18:16 20:08
Basford, adj New Victoria Theatre 10:16 17:16 18:16 20:09
Basford, opp Haydon Street 10:17 17:17 18:17 20:10
Festival Park, opp bet365 offices 10:21 17:21 18:21 20:13
Festival Park, opp Media Way 10:22 17:22 18:22 20:14
Festival Park, opp Royal Doulton 10:23 17:23 18:23 20:15
Festival Park, opp Waterworld 10:24 17:24 18:24 20:16
Festival Park, opp Moat House Hotel 10:25 17:25 18:24 20:16
Hanley, adj Octagon Centre 10:27 17:27 18:25 20:17
Hanley, adj Sainsbury's superstore 10:29 17:29 18:27 20:19
Hanley, adj stop S6 10:31 17:31 18:28 20:20
Hanley Bus Station (arrival stop) 10:33 17:33 18:30 20:22

Kidsgrove, Town Hall - HANLEY, Bus Stn

Hanley Bus Station (stand R) 10:38 then hourly until 16:38 17:38 18:35
Hanley, adj stop B 1 10:38 16:38 17:38 18:35
Hanley, opp Quality Hotel 10:39 16:39 17:39 18:36
Hanley, opp Sainsbury's superstore 10:40 16:40 17:40 18:37
Hanley, adj The Plough 10:41 16:41 17:41 18:38
Festival Park, adj Moat House Hotel 10:42 16:42 17:42 18:39
Festival Park, adj Waterworld 10:43 16:43 17:43 18:40
Festival Park, adj canal bridge 10:44 16:44 17:44 18:41
Festival Park, adj Royal Doulton 10:44 16:44 17:44 18:41
Festival Park, adj Media Way 10:45 16:45 17:45 18:42
Festival Park, adj bet365 offices 10:46 16:46 17:46 18:43
Etruria, adj Humbert Street 10:47 16:47 17:47 18:43
Etruria, adj Haydon Street 10:50 16:50 17:50 18:46
Etruria, opp The Avenue 10:51 16:51 17:51 18:47
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Granville Avenue 10:53 16:53 17:53 18:48
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj Borough Arms Hotel 10:54 16:54 17:54 18:48
Newcastle, nr Hanover Street 10:55 16:55 17:55 18:49
Newcastle, adj Bus Station 10:57 16:57 17:57 18:51
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 3) 10:59 16:59 17:59 18:53
Newcastle Merrial Street (Stop D) 11:00 17:00 18:00 18:54
Newcastle, adj Ryecroft 11:00 17:00 18:00 18:54
Newcastle, adj Sainsbury's 11:01 17:01 18:01 18:55
Cross Heath, adj Hassam Avenue 11:02 17:02 18:02 18:56
Cross Heath, opp St Michaels Road 11:03 17:03 18:03 18:57
Cross Heath, adj Shops 11:04 17:04 18:04 18:58
Cross Heath, adj Lower Milehouse Lane 11:04 17:04 18:04 18:58
Cross Heath, adj Brymbo Road 11:06 17:06 18:06 19:00
Cross Heath, adj London Road 11:07 17:07 18:07 19:01
Chesterton, opp Bamber Place 11:10 17:10 18:10 19:04
Chesterton, opp Haddon Grove 11:10 17:10 18:10 19:04
Chesterton, opp Springfield Close 11:11 17:11 18:11 19:05
Chesterton, nr Library 11:12 17:12 18:12 19:06
Chesterton, adj Albert Street 11:12 17:12 18:12 19:06
Chesterton, opp Edensor Street 11:14 17:14 18:14 19:08
Chesterton, adj Rosevale Court 11:15 17:15 18:15 19:09
Crackley, adj Birch House Road 11:15 17:15 18:15 19:09
Crackley, adj Whitethorn Way 11:16 17:16 18:16 19:10
Crackley, opp Woodrow Way 11:16 17:16 18:16 19:10
Parkhouse, opp Shrewsbury Drive 11:17 17:17 18:17 19:11
Red Street, opp No 244 11:17 17:17 18:17 19:11
Red Street, adj St Chads Church 11:18 17:18 18:18 19:12
Red Street, adj Water Street 11:18 17:18 18:18 19:12
Red Street, opp Crofters Court 11:19 17:19 18:19 19:13
Red Street, adj The Community Centre 11:19 17:19 18:19 19:13
Talke Pits, adj Oaktree Lane 11:21 17:21 18:21 19:15
Talke Pits, adj Arbour Street 11:22 17:22 18:22 19:16
Talke Pits, opp Clinic 11:23 17:23 18:22 19:16
Talke Pits, opp Monument Road 11:23 17:23 18:23 19:17
Talke, opp Swan House 11:26 17:26 18:24 19:18
Talke, adj Coppice Road 11:27 17:27 18:25 19:18
Talke, opp Thomas Street 11:28 17:28 18:26 19:19
Talke, opp Newcastle Road 11:29 17:29 18:27 19:19
Butt Lane, adj St Saviours School 11:30 17:30 18:28 19:20
Butt Lane, adj Reginald Mitchell School 11:32 17:32 18:29 19:21
Butt Lane, opp Banbury Street 11:33 17:33 18:30 19:22
Butt Lane, adj Harecastle Avenue 11:33 17:33 18:30 19:22
Clough Hall, opp Grove Avenue 11:35 17:35 18:32 19:24
Clough Hall, adj Second Avenue 11:36 17:36 18:33 19:24
Clough Hall, adj Fifth Avenue 11:37 17:37 18:34 19:25
Clough Hall, adj Fourth Avenue 11:37 17:37 18:34 19:26
Kidsgrove, opp St Thomas's Church 11:38 17:38 18:35 19:27
Kidsgrove, opp St Johns RC Primary School 11:40 17:40 18:37 19:28

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

First Potteries