🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

4A - Hanley (City Centre) - Newcastle - Chesterton - Kidsgrove

A bus service operated by First Potteries

Map

Kidsgrove - Hanley (City Centre)

Kidsgrove, opp Mount Road 06:34 07:34 then every 30 minutes until 17:34 18:34 19:34
Kidsgrove, adj St Johns RC Primary School 06:34 07:34 17:34 18:34 19:34
Kidsgrove, adj St Thomas's Church 06:35 07:35 17:35 18:35 19:35
Clough Hall, opp Fourth Avenue 06:35 07:35 17:35 18:35 19:35
Clough Hall, opp Fifth Avenue 06:36 07:36 17:36 18:36 19:36
Clough Hall, adj First Avenue 06:36 07:36 17:36 18:36 19:36
Clough Hall, adj Grove Avenue 06:37 07:37 17:37 18:37 19:37
Butt Lane, opp Harecastle Avenue 06:38 07:38 17:38 18:38 19:38
Butt Lane, adj Banbury Street 06:40 07:40 17:40 18:40 19:40
Butt Lane, opp Reginald Mitchell School 06:40 07:40 17:40 18:40 19:40
Butt Lane, nr St Saviours School 06:41 07:41 17:41 18:41 19:41
Talke, adj Newcastle Road 06:42 07:42 17:42 18:42 19:42
Talke, adj Thomas Street 06:42 07:42 17:42 18:42 19:42
Talke, opp Coppice Road 06:43 07:43 17:43 18:43 19:43
Talke, adj Swan House 06:44 07:44 17:44 18:44 19:44
Talke Pits, adj Monument Road 06:45 07:45 17:45 18:45 19:45
Talke Pits, adj Clinic 06:46 07:46 17:46 18:46 19:46
Talke Pits, opp Arbour Street 06:46 07:46 17:46 18:46 19:46
Talke Pits, nr Oaktree Lane 06:46 07:46 17:46 18:46 19:46
Red Street, opp The Community Centre 06:49 07:49 17:49 18:49 19:49
Red Street, adj Crofters Court 06:49 07:49 17:49 18:49 19:49
Red Street, opp Dean's Lane 06:49 07:49 17:49 18:49 19:49
Red Street, opp St Chads Church 06:50 07:50 17:50 18:50 19:50
Red Street, adj No 244 06:50 07:50 17:50 18:50 19:50
Parkhouse, adj Shrewsbury Drive 06:51 07:51 17:51 18:51 19:51
Crackley, adj Woodrow Way 06:52 07:52 17:52 18:52 19:52
Crackley, opp Whitethorn Way 06:52 07:52 17:52 18:52 19:52
Crackley, opp Birch House Road 06:53 07:53 17:53 18:53 19:53
Chesterton, opp Rosevale Court 06:54 07:54 17:54 18:54 19:54
Chesterton, adj Edensor Street 06:54 07:54 17:54 18:54 19:54
Chesterton, opp Albert Street 06:54 07:54 17:54 18:54 19:54
Chesterton, adj Library 06:55 07:55 17:55 18:55 19:55
Chesterton, adj Springfield Close 06:55 07:55 17:55 18:55 19:55
Chesterton, adj Haddon Grove 06:56 07:56 17:56 18:56 19:56
Chesterton, adj Bamber Place 06:56 07:56 17:56 18:56 19:56
Dimsdale, opp Wolstanton Road 06:56 07:56 17:56 18:56 19:56
Cross Heath, opp London Road 06:57 07:57 17:57 18:57 19:57
Cross Heath, opp Brymbo Road 06:58 07:58 17:58 18:58 19:58
Cross Heath, opp Shops 06:59 07:59 17:59 18:59 19:59
Cross Heath, adj St Michaels Road 07:00 08:00 18:00 18:59 19:59
Cross Heath, opp Hassam Avenue 07:02 08:02 18:02 19:01 20:01
Newcastle, opp Sainsbury's 07:04 08:04 18:04 19:03 20:03
Newcastle, adj Brindley Street 07:05 08:05 18:05 19:04 20:04
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:10 08:10 18:10 19:08 20:08
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:14 08:14 18:14 19:09 20:09
Newcastle, opp Hanover Street 07:16 08:16 18:16 19:10 20:10
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Borough Arms Hotel 07:17 08:17 18:17 19:11 20:11
Basford, opp Elliott Street 07:19 08:19 18:19 19:12 20:12
Basford, adj New Victoria Theatre 07:19 08:19 18:19 19:12 20:12
Basford, opp Haydon Street 07:21 08:21 18:21 19:13 20:13
Etruria, adj Forge Lane 07:24 08:24 18:24 19:16 20:16
Festival Park, opp bet365 offices 07:26 08:26 18:26 19:17 20:17
Festival Park, opp Media Way 07:27 08:27 18:27 19:17 20:17
Festival Park, opp Royal Doulton 07:29 08:29 18:29 19:19 20:19
Festival Park, adj canal bridge 07:29 08:29 18:29 19:19 20:19
Festival Park, opp Waterworld 07:30 08:30 18:30 19:19 20:19
Festival Park, opp Moat House Hotel 07:31 08:31 18:31 19:20 20:20
Hanley, adj Octagon Centre 07:32 08:32 18:32 19:21 20:21
Hanley, adj Sainsbury's superstore 07:34 08:34 18:34 19:21 20:21
Hanley, adj stop S7 07:37 08:37 18:37 19:23 20:23
Hanley Bus Station (arrival stop) 07:40 08:40 18:40 19:25 20:25

Hanley (City Centre) - Kidsgrove

Hanley Bus Station (stand R) 07:00 then every 30 minutes until 14:30 15:00 then every 30 minutes until 17:30 18:30
Hanley, adj stop B 1 07:01 14:31 15:01 17:31 18:31
Hanley, opp Quality Hotel 07:02 14:32 15:02 17:32 18:32
Hanley, opp Sainsbury's superstore 07:02 14:32 15:02 17:32 18:32
Hanley, adj The Plough 07:03 14:33 15:03 17:33 18:33
Festival Park, adj Moat House Hotel 07:04 14:34 15:04 17:34 18:34
Festival Park, adj Waterworld 07:05 14:35 15:05 17:35 18:35
Festival Park, adj canal bridge 07:06 14:36 15:06 17:36 18:36
Festival Park, adj Royal Doulton 07:06 14:36 15:06 17:36 18:36
Festival Park, adj Media Way 07:07 14:37 15:07 17:37 18:37
Festival Park, adj bet365 offices 07:08 14:38 15:08 17:38 18:38
Etruria, adj Humbert Street 07:10 14:40 15:10 17:40 18:40
Etruria, adj Queensway roundabout 07:11 14:41 15:11 17:41 18:41
Etruria, adj Haydon Street 07:14 14:44 15:14 17:44 18:44
Etruria, opp The Avenue 07:16 14:46 15:16 17:46 18:46
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Granville Avenue 07:17 14:47 15:17 17:47 18:47
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj Borough Arms Hotel 07:18 14:48 15:18 17:48 18:48
Newcastle, nr Hanover Street 07:20 14:50 15:20 17:50 18:50
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:22 14:52 15:22 17:52 18:52
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:26 14:56 15:26 17:56 18:56
Newcastle Merrial Street (Stop D) 07:28 14:58 15:28 17:58 18:58
Newcastle, adj Ryecroft 07:28 14:58 15:28 17:58 18:58
Newcastle, adj Sainsbury's 07:29 14:59 15:29 17:59 18:59
Cross Heath, adj Hassam Avenue 07:30 15:00 15:30 18:00 19:00
Cross Heath, opp St Michaels Road 07:30 15:00 15:30 18:00 19:00
Cross Heath, adj Shops 07:31 15:01 15:31 18:01 19:01
Cross Heath, adj Lower Milehouse Lane 07:31 15:01 15:31 18:01 19:01
Cross Heath, adj Brymbo Road 07:32 15:02 15:32 18:02 19:02
Cross Heath, adj London Road 07:36 15:06 15:36 18:06 19:06
Chesterton, opp Bamber Place 07:38 15:08 15:38 18:08 19:08
Chesterton, opp Haddon Grove 07:39 15:09 15:39 18:09 19:09
Chesterton, opp Springfield Close 07:39 15:09 15:39 18:09 19:09
Chesterton, opp Library 07:39 15:09 15:39 18:09 19:09
Chesterton, adj Albert Street 07:40 15:10 15:40 18:10 19:10
Chesterton, opp Edensor Street 07:41 15:11 15:41 18:11 19:11
Chesterton, adj Rosevale Court 07:42 15:12 15:42 18:12 19:12
Crackley, adj Birch House Road 07:42 15:12 15:43 18:13 19:13
Crackley, adj Whitethorn Way 07:43 15:13 15:43 18:13 19:13
Crackley, opp Woodrow Way 07:43 15:13 15:43 18:13 19:13
Parkhouse, opp Shrewsbury Drive 07:44 15:14 15:44 18:14 19:14
Red Street, opp No 244 07:44 15:14 15:45 18:15 19:15
Red Street, adj St Chads Church 07:45 15:15 15:46 18:16 19:16
Red Street, adj Water Street 07:45 15:15 15:46 18:16 19:16
Red Street, opp Crofters Court 07:46 15:16 15:47 18:17 19:17
Red Street, adj The Community Centre 07:46 15:16 15:47 18:17 19:17
Talke Pits, adj Oaktree Lane 07:48 15:18 15:49 18:19 19:19
Talke Pits, adj Arbour Street 07:49 15:19 15:50 18:20 19:20

💳 contactless payment accepted

First Potteries