bustimes.org

4A - HANLEY, Bus Stn - Kidsgrove, Town Hall

A bus service operated by First Potteries

Map

HANLEY, Bus Stn - Kidsgrove, Town Hall

Hanley Bus Station (stand R) 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 then every 30 minutes until 14:00 14:30 15:00 then every 30 minutes until 17:30 18:30
Hanley, adj stop B 1 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 17:31 18:31
Hanley, opp Quality Hotel 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 17:32 18:32
Hanley, opp Sainsbury's superstore 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 17:32 18:32
Hanley, adj The Plough 07:03 07:33 08:04 08:33 14:03 14:34 15:03 17:33 18:34
Festival Park, adj Moat House Hotel 07:04 07:34 08:05 08:34 14:04 14:35 15:04 17:34 18:35
Festival Park, adj Waterworld 07:05 07:35 08:06 08:35 14:05 14:36 15:05 17:35 18:36
Festival Park, adj canal bridge 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 17:36 18:36
Festival Park, adj Royal Doulton 07:06 07:36 08:07 08:36 14:06 14:37 15:06 17:36 18:37
Festival Park, adj Media Way 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 17:37 18:37
Festival Park, adj bet365 offices 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 17:38 18:38
Etruria, adj Humbert Street 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 17:40 18:40
Etruria, adj Queensway roundabout 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 17:41 18:41
Etruria, adj Haydon Street 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 17:44 18:44
Etruria, opp The Avenue 07:16 07:46 08:15 08:46 14:16 14:45 15:16 17:46 18:45
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Granville Avenue 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 17:47 18:47
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj Borough Arms Hotel 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 17:48 18:48
Newcastle, nr Hanover Street 07:20 07:50 08:19 08:50 14:20 14:49 15:20 17:50 18:49
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 17:52 18:52
07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 17:56 18:56
Newcastle Merrial Street (Stop D) 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 17:58 18:58
Newcastle, adj Ryecroft 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 17:59 18:59
Newcastle, adj Sainsbury's 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 18:00 19:00
Cross Heath, adj Hassam Avenue 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 18:01 19:01
Cross Heath, opp St Michaels Road 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 18:01 19:01
Cross Heath, adj Shops 07:31 08:01 08:32 09:01 14:31 15:02 15:31 18:01 19:01
Cross Heath, adj Lower Milehouse Lane 07:31 08:01 08:33 09:01 14:31 15:03 15:31 18:01 19:02
Cross Heath, adj Brymbo Road 07:32 08:02 08:34 09:02 14:32 15:04 15:32 18:02 19:03
Cross Heath, adj London Road 07:36 08:06 08:35 09:06 14:36 15:05 15:36 18:06 19:04
Chesterton, opp Bamber Place 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 18:08 19:07
Chesterton, opp Haddon Grove 07:39 08:09 08:38 09:09 14:39 15:08 15:39 18:09 19:08
Chesterton, opp Springfield Close 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 18:09 19:08
Chesterton, nr Library 07:39 08:09 08:40 09:09 14:39 15:10 15:39 18:09 19:09
Chesterton, adj Albert Street 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 18:10 19:10
Chesterton, opp Edensor Street 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 18:11 19:11
Chesterton, adj Rosevale Court 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 18:12 19:12
Crackley, adj Birch House Road 07:42 08:12 08:43 09:12 14:42 15:13 15:42 18:12 19:13
Crackley, adj Whitethorn Way 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 18:13 19:13
Crackley, opp Woodrow Way 07:43 08:13 08:44 09:13 14:43 15:14 15:43 18:13 19:14
Parkhouse, opp Shrewsbury Drive 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 18:14 19:14
Red Street, opp No 244 07:44 08:14 08:45 09:14 14:44 15:15 15:44 18:14 19:15
Red Street, adj St Chads Church 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 18:15 19:15
Red Street, adj Water Street 07:45 08:15 08:46 09:15 14:45 15:16 15:45 18:15 19:16
Red Street, opp Crofters Court 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 18:16 19:16
Red Street, adj The Community Centre 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 18:16 19:16
Talke Pits, adj Oaktree Lane 07:48 08:18 08:49 09:18 14:48 15:19 15:48 18:18 19:19
Talke Pits, adj Arbour Street 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 18:19 19:19
Talke Pits, opp Clinic 19:19
Talke Pits, opp Monument Road 19:20
Talke, opp Swan House 19:21
Talke, adj Coppice Road 19:21
Talke, opp Thomas Street 19:22
Talke, opp Newcastle Road 19:22
Butt Lane, adj St Saviours School 19:22
Butt Lane, adj Reginald Mitchell School 19:23
Butt Lane, opp Banbury Street 19:24
Butt Lane, adj Harecastle Avenue 19:24
Clough Hall, opp Grove Avenue 19:26
Clough Hall, adj Second Avenue 19:26
Clough Hall, adj Fifth Avenue 19:27
Clough Hall, adj Fourth Avenue 19:28
Kidsgrove, opp St Thomas's Church 19:28
Kidsgrove, opp St Johns RC Primary School 19:29
Kidsgrove, adj Town Hall 19:30

Kidsgrove, L'Pool Rd - HANLEY, Bus Stn

Kidsgrove, opp Mount Road 06:26 then every 30 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Kidsgrove, adj St Johns RC Primary School 06:27
Kidsgrove, adj St Thomas's Church 06:28
Clough Hall, opp Fourth Avenue 06:29 07:34 08:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 17:39 18:39 19:39
Clough Hall, opp Fifth Avenue 06:30 07:35 08:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 17:40 18:40 19:40
Clough Hall, adj First Avenue 06:31 07:36 08:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 17:41 18:41 19:41
Clough Hall, adj Grove Avenue 06:32 07:37 08:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 17:42 18:42 19:42
Butt Lane, opp Harecastle Avenue 06:34 07:39 08:14 14:44 15:13 15:44 17:44 18:44 19:44
Butt Lane, adj Banbury Street 06:35 07:40 08:15 14:45 15:14 15:45 17:45 18:45 19:45
Butt Lane, opp Reginald Mitchell School 06:35 07:40 08:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 17:45 18:45 19:45
Butt Lane, nr St Saviours School 06:36 07:41 08:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 17:46 18:46 19:46
Talke, adj Newcastle Road 06:37 07:42 08:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 17:47 18:47 19:47
Talke, adj Thomas Street 06:37 07:42 08:17 14:47 15:18 15:47 17:47 18:47 19:47
Talke, opp Coppice Road 06:38 07:43 08:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 17:48 18:48 19:48
Talke, adj Swan House 06:39 07:44 08:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 17:49 18:49 19:49
Talke Pits, adj Monument Road 06:40 07:45 08:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 17:50 18:50 19:50
Talke Pits, adj Clinic 06:41 07:46 08:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 17:51 18:51 19:51
Talke Pits, opp Arbour Street 06:41 07:46 08:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 17:51 18:51 19:51
Talke Pits, nr Oaktree Lane 06:41 07:46 08:21 14:51 15:22 15:51 17:51 18:51 19:51
Red Street, opp The Community Centre 06:44 07:49 08:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 17:54 18:54 19:54
Red Street, adj Crofters Court 06:44 07:49 08:24 14:54 15:25 15:54 17:54 18:54 19:54
Red Street, opp Dean's Lane 06:44 07:49 08:24 14:54 15:25 15:54 17:54 18:54 19:54
Red Street, opp St Chads Church 06:45 07:50 08:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 17:55 18:55 19:55
Red Street, adj No 244 06:45 07:50 08:25 14:55 15:26 15:55 17:55 18:55 19:55
Parkhouse, adj Shrewsbury Drive 06:46 07:51 08:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 17:56 18:56 19:56
Crackley, adj Woodrow Way 06:47 07:52 08:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 17:57 18:57 19:57
Crackley, opp Whitethorn Way 06:47 07:52 08:27 14:57 15:28 15:57 17:57 18:57 19:57
Crackley, opp Birch House Road 06:48 07:53 08:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 17:58 18:58 19:58
Chesterton, opp Rosevale Court 06:49 07:54 08:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 17:59 18:59 19:59
Chesterton, adj Edensor Street 06:49 07:54 08:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 17:59 18:59 19:59
Chesterton, opp Albert Street 06:49 07:54 08:29 14:59 15:30 15:59 17:59 18:59 19:59
Chesterton, o/s Library 06:50 07:55 08:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 18:00 19:00 20:00
Chesterton, adj Springfield Close 06:50 07:55 08:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 18:00 19:00 20:00
Chesterton, adj Haddon Grove 06:51 07:56 08:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 18:01 19:01 20:01
Chesterton, adj Bamber Place 06:51 07:56 08:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 18:01 19:01 20:01
Dimsdale, opp Wolstanton Road 06:51 07:56 08:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 18:01 19:01 20:01
Cross Heath, opp London Road 06:52 07:57 08:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 18:02 19:02 20:02
Cross Heath, opp Brymbo Road 06:53 07:58 08:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 18:03 19:03 20:03
Cross Heath, opp Shops 06:54 07:59 08:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 18:04 19:04 20:04
Cross Heath, adj St Michaels Road 06:54 07:59 08:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 18:04 19:04 20:04
Cross Heath, opp Hassam Avenue 06:56 08:01 08:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 18:06 19:06 20:06
Newcastle, opp Sainsbury's 06:59 08:04 08:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 18:09 19:08 20:08
Newcastle, adj Brindley Street 07:00 08:05 08:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 18:10 19:09 20:09
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:05 08:10 08:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 18:15 19:13 20:13
07:09 08:14 08:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 18:19 19:14 20:14
Newcastle, opp Hanover Street 07:11 08:16 08:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 18:21 19:15 20:15
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Borough Arms Hotel 07:11 08:16 08:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 18:21 19:16 20:16
Basford, opp Elliott Street 07:12 08:17 08:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 18:22 19:17 20:17
Basford, adj New Victoria Theatre 07:13 08:18 08:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 18:23 19:17 20:17
Basford, opp Haydon Street 07:14 08:19 08:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 18:24 19:18 20:18
Etruria, adj Forge Lane 07:16 08:21 08:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 18:26 19:21 20:21
Festival Park, opp bet365 offices 07:17 08:22 08:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 18:27 19:22 20:22
Festival Park, opp Media Way 07:18 08:23 08:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 18:28 19:22 20:22
Festival Park, opp Royal Doulton 07:19 08:24 08:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 18:29 19:24 20:24
Festival Park, adj canal bridge 07:19 08:24 08:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 18:29 19:24 20:24
Festival Park, opp Waterworld 07:20 08:25 09:00 15:30 16:01 16:30 18:30 19:24 20:24
Festival Park, opp Moat House Hotel 07:21 08:26 09:01 15:31 16:02 16:31 18:31 19:25 20:25
Hanley, adj Octagon Centre 07:22 08:27 09:02 15:32 16:04 16:32 18:32 19:26 20:26
Hanley, adj Sainsbury's superstore 07:24 08:29 09:04 15:34 16:06 16:34 18:34 19:26 20:26
Hanley, adj stop S7 07:27 08:32 09:07 15:37 16:09 16:37 18:37 19:28 20:28
Hanley Bus Station (arrival stop) 07:30 08:35 09:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 18:40 19:30 20:30

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Possibly similar services

First Potteries