bustimes.org

4A - Kidsgrove - Chesterton - Newcastle - Hanley

A bus service operated by First Potteries

Hanley - Newcastle - Chesterton - Kidsgrove

Hanley Bus Station (stand R) 06:30 07:00 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 then every 30 minutes until 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:30
Hanley Bus Station (stand G) 19:30
Hanley, adj stop B 1 06:30 07:00 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:30 19:30
Hanley, opp Quality Hotel 06:31 07:01 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:31 19:31
Hanley, opp Sainsbury's superstore 06:32 07:02 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 17:02 18:02 18:32 19:32
Hanley, adj The Plough 06:33 07:03 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 17:03 18:03 18:33 19:33
Festival Park, adj Moat House Hotel 06:34 07:04 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 17:04 18:04 18:34 19:34
Festival Park, adj Waterworld 06:35 07:05 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 17:05 18:05 18:35 19:35
Festival Park, adj canal bridge 06:36 07:06 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 17:06 18:06 18:36 19:36
Festival Park, adj Royal Doulton 06:36 07:06 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 17:06 18:06 18:36 19:36
Festival Park, adj Media Way 06:37 07:07 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 17:07 18:07 18:37 19:37
Festival Park, adj bet365 offices 06:38 07:08 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 17:08 18:08 18:38 19:38
Etruria, adj Humbert Street 06:39 07:09 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 17:09 18:09 18:39 19:39
Etruria, adj Haydon Street 06:42 07:12 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 17:13 18:12 18:42 19:42
Etruria, opp The Avenue 06:43 07:13 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 17:15 18:13 18:43 19:43
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Granville Avenue 06:45 07:15 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 17:17 18:15 18:45 19:45
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj Borough Arms Hotel 06:46 07:16 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 17:18 18:16 18:46 19:46
Newcastle, nr Hanover Street 06:47 07:17 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 17:19 18:17 18:47 19:47
Newcastle, adj Bus Station 06:49 07:19 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 17:22 18:19 18:49 19:49
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:51 07:21 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:26 18:19 18:52 19:52
Newcastle Merrial Street (Stop D) 06:51 07:21 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:27 18:20 18:53 19:53
Newcastle, adj Ryecroft 06:52 07:22 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:27 18:20 18:53 19:53
Newcastle, adj Sainsbury's 06:53 07:23 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:28 18:21 18:54 19:54
Cross Heath, adj Hassam Avenue 06:54 07:24 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:29 18:22 18:55 19:55
Cross Heath, opp St Michaels Road 06:54 07:24 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:30 18:23 18:56 19:56
Cross Heath, adj Shops 06:55 07:25 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:31 18:24 18:57 19:57
Cross Heath, adj Lower Milehouse Lane 06:55 07:25 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:31 18:24 18:57 19:57
Cross Heath, adj Brymbo Road 06:56 07:27 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 15:03 15:33 16:02 16:33 17:33 18:26 18:59 19:59
Cross Heath, adj London Road 06:57 07:28 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:34 18:27 19:00 20:00
Chesterton, opp Bamber Place 07:00 07:31 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 15:07 15:37 16:06 16:37 17:37 18:30 19:03 20:03
Chesterton, opp Haddon Grove 07:00 07:31 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:37 18:30 19:03 20:03
Chesterton, opp Springfield Close 07:00 07:32 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 15:08 15:38 16:07 16:38 17:38 18:31 19:04 20:04
Chesterton, opp Library 07:01 07:33 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 15:09 15:39 16:08 16:39 17:39 18:32 19:05 20:05
Chesterton, adj Albert Street 07:02 07:33 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:39 18:32 19:05 20:05
Chesterton, opp Edensor Street 07:03 07:35 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 15:11 15:41 16:10 16:41 17:41 18:34 19:07 20:07
Chesterton, adj Rosevale Court 07:04 07:36 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 15:12 15:42 16:11 16:42 17:42 18:35 19:08 20:08
Crackley, adj Birch House Road 07:04 07:36 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 15:12 15:42 16:11 16:42 17:42 19:08 20:08
Crackley, adj Whitethorn Way 07:05 07:37 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 15:13 15:43 16:12 16:43 17:43 19:09 20:09
Crackley, opp Woodrow Way 07:05 07:37 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 15:13 15:43 16:12 16:43 17:43 19:09 20:09
Parkhouse, opp Shrewsbury Drive 07:06 07:38 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 15:14 15:44 16:13 16:44 17:44 19:10 20:10
Red Street, opp No 244 07:06 07:38 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 15:14 15:45 16:14 16:45 17:45 19:10 20:10
Red Street, adj St Chads Church 07:07 07:39 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 15:15 15:45 16:14 16:45 17:45 19:11 20:11
Red Street, adj Water Street 07:07 07:39 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 15:15 15:46 16:15 16:46 17:46 19:11 20:11
Red Street, opp Crofters Court 07:08 07:40 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 15:16 15:46 16:15 16:46 17:46 19:12 20:12
Red Street, adj The Community Centre 07:08 07:40 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 15:16 15:47 16:16 16:47 17:47 19:12 20:12
Talke Pits, adj Oaktree Lane 07:10 07:42 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 15:18 15:49 16:18 16:49 17:49 19:14 20:14
Talke Pits, adj Arbour Street 07:11 07:43 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 15:19 15:50 16:19 16:50 17:50 19:15 20:15
Talke Pits, opp Clinic 07:12 07:43 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:20 15:20 15:51 16:20 16:51 17:51 19:15
Talke Pits, opp Monument Road 07:12 07:44 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:21 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:51 19:16
Talke, opp Swan House 07:14 07:45 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:23 15:23 15:54 16:23 16:54 17:54 19:17
Talke, adj Coppice Road 07:15 07:46 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:24 15:24 15:55 16:24 16:55 17:55 19:17
Talke, opp Thomas Street 07:16 07:47 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:25 15:25 15:56 16:25 16:56 17:56 19:18
Talke, opp Newcastle Road 07:17 07:48 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:26 15:26 15:57 16:26 16:57 17:57 19:18
Butt Lane, adj St Saviours School 07:18 07:49 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:28 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:58 19:19
Butt Lane, adj Reginald Mitchell School 07:20 07:50 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:29 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:59 19:20
Butt Lane, opp Banbury Street 07:21 07:51 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:31 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 18:01 19:21
Butt Lane, adj Harecastle Avenue 07:21 07:51 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:31 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 18:01 19:22
Clough Hall, opp Grove Avenue 07:23 07:53 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:33 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 18:03 19:24
Clough Hall, adj Second Avenue 07:24 07:54 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:34 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 18:04 19:26
Clough Hall, adj Fifth Avenue 07:25 07:55 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:35 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 18:05 19:27
Clough Hall, adj Fourth Avenue 07:25 07:55 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:35 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 18:05 19:28
Kidsgrove, opp St Thomas's Church 07:26 07:56 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:36 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 18:06 19:30
Kidsgrove, opp St Johns RC Primary School 07:28 07:58 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:38 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 18:08 19:32

Kidsgrove - Chesterton - Newcastle - Hanley

Kidsgrove, adj St Johns RC Primary School 07:04 08:04 09:04 then every 30 minutes until 15:34 16:19 17:19 18:24 19:39
Kidsgrove, adj St Thomas's Church 07:05 08:05 09:05 15:35 16:20 17:20 18:25 19:40
Clough Hall, opp Fourth Avenue 07:06 08:06 09:06 15:36 16:21 17:21 18:26 19:41
Clough Hall, opp Fifth Avenue 07:06 08:06 09:06 15:36 16:21 17:21 18:26 19:41
Clough Hall, adj First Avenue 07:07 08:07 09:07 15:37 16:22 17:22 18:27 19:42
Clough Hall, adj Grove Avenue 07:08 08:08 09:08 15:38 16:23 17:23 18:28 19:43
Butt Lane, opp Harecastle Avenue 07:09 08:09 09:09 15:39 16:24 17:24 18:29 19:44
Butt Lane, adj Banbury Street 07:10 08:10 09:10 15:40 16:25 17:25 18:30 19:45
Butt Lane, opp Reginald Mitchell School 07:10 08:10 09:10 15:40 16:25 17:25 18:30 19:45
Butt Lane, nr St Saviours School 07:11 08:11 09:11 15:41 16:26 17:26 18:31 19:46
Talke, adj Newcastle Road 07:12 08:12 09:12 15:42 16:27 17:27 18:32 19:47
Talke, adj Thomas Street 07:12 08:12 09:12 15:42 16:27 17:27 18:32 19:47
Talke, opp Coppice Road 07:13 08:13 09:13 15:43 16:28 17:28 18:33 19:48
Talke, adj Swan House 07:14 08:14 09:14 15:44 16:29 17:29 18:34 19:49
Talke Pits, adj Monument Road 07:15 08:15 09:15 15:45 16:30 17:30 18:35 19:50
Talke Pits, adj Clinic 07:15 08:15 09:15 15:45 16:30 17:30 18:35 19:50
Talke Pits, opp Arbour Street 07:16 08:16 09:16 15:46 16:31 17:31 18:36 19:51
Talke Pits, nr Oaktree Lane 07:16 08:16 09:16 15:46 16:31 17:31 18:36 19:51
Red Street, opp The Community Centre 07:19 08:19 09:19 15:49 16:34 17:34 18:39 19:54
Red Street, adj Crofters Court 07:19 08:19 09:19 15:49 16:34 17:34 18:39 19:54
Red Street, opp Dean's Lane 07:19 08:19 09:19 15:49 16:34 17:34 18:39 19:54
Red Street, opp St Chads Church 07:20 08:20 09:20 15:50 16:35 17:35 18:40 19:55
Red Street, adj No 244 07:20 08:20 09:20 15:50 16:35 17:35 18:40 19:55
Parkhouse, adj Shrewsbury Drive 07:21 08:21 09:21 15:51 16:36 17:36 18:41 19:56
Crackley, adj Woodrow Way 07:22 08:22 09:22 15:52 16:37 17:37 18:42 19:57
Crackley, opp Whitethorn Way 07:22 08:22 09:22 15:52 16:37 17:37 18:42 19:57
Crackley, opp Birch House Road 07:23 08:23 09:23 15:53 16:38 17:38 18:43 19:58
Chesterton, opp Rosevale Court 07:24 08:24 09:24 15:54 16:39 17:39 18:44 19:59
Chesterton, adj Edensor Street 07:24 08:24 09:24 15:54 16:39 17:39 18:44 19:59
Chesterton, opp Albert Street 07:24 08:24 09:24 15:54 16:39 17:39 18:44 19:59
Chesterton, adj Library 07:25 08:25 09:25 15:55 16:40 17:40 18:45 20:00
Chesterton, adj Springfield Close 07:25 08:25 09:25 15:55 16:40 17:40 18:45 20:00
Chesterton, adj Haddon Grove 07:25 08:25 09:25 15:55 16:40 17:40 18:45 20:00
Chesterton, adj Bamber Place 07:26 08:26 09:26 15:56 16:41 17:41 18:46 20:01
Dimsdale, opp Wolstanton Road 07:26 08:26 09:26 15:56 16:41 17:41 18:46 20:01
Cross Heath, opp London Road 07:27 08:27 09:27 15:57 16:42 17:42 18:47 20:02
Cross Heath, opp Brymbo Road 07:28 08:28 09:28 15:58 16:43 17:43 18:48 20:03
Cross Heath, opp Shops 07:29 08:29 09:29 15:59 16:44 17:44 18:49 20:04
Cross Heath, adj St Michaels Road 07:30 08:30 09:30 16:00 16:45 17:45 18:49 20:04
Cross Heath, opp Hassam Avenue 07:32 08:32 09:32 16:02 16:47 17:47 18:51 20:06
Newcastle, opp Sainsbury's 07:34 08:34 09:34 16:04 16:49 17:49 18:52 20:07
Newcastle, adj Brindley Street 07:35 08:35 09:35 16:05 16:50 17:50 18:53 20:08
Newcastle, adj Bus Station 07:40 08:40 09:40 16:10 16:55 17:55 18:57 20:12
Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:44 08:44 09:44 16:14 16:59 17:59 18:59 20:14
Newcastle, opp Hanover Street 07:46 08:46 09:46 16:16 17:01 18:00 19:00 20:15
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Borough Arms Hotel 07:46 08:46 09:46 16:16 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:16
Basford, opp Elliott Street 07:48 08:48 09:48 16:18 17:03 18:02 19:02 20:17
Basford, adj New Victoria Theatre 07:49 08:49 09:49 16:19 17:04 18:02 19:02 20:17
Basford, opp Haydon Street 07:51 08:51 09:51 16:21 17:06 18:04 19:04 20:19
Festival Park, opp bet365 offices 07:56 08:56 09:56 16:26 17:11 18:08 19:08 20:23
Festival Park, opp Media Way 07:57 08:57 09:57 16:27 17:12 18:08 19:08 20:23
Festival Park, opp Royal Doulton 07:59 08:59 09:59 16:29 17:14 18:10 19:10 20:25
Festival Park, opp Waterworld 08:00 09:00 10:00 16:30 17:15 18:11 19:11 20:26
Festival Park, opp Moat House Hotel 08:02 09:02 10:02 16:32 17:17 18:12 19:12 20:27
Hanley, adj Octagon Centre 08:03 09:03 10:03 16:33 17:18 18:14 19:14 20:29
Hanley, adj Sainsbury's superstore 08:05 09:05 10:05 16:35 17:20 18:16 19:16
Hanley, adj stop S6 08:08 09:08 10:08 16:38 17:23 18:18 19:18
Hanley, adj stop B 4 20:32
Hanley, adj stop P1 20:34
Hanley Bus Station (arrival stop) 08:10 09:10 10:10 16:40 17:25 18:20 19:20 20:35

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Potteries