bustimes.org

5 - Coventry City Centre - Arena Shopping Park

A bus service operated by National Express Coventry

Map

Arena Shopping Park - Coventry City Centre

Longford Tesco Superstore (Stop AA) then every 30 minutes until 09:03 then every 30 minutes until 17:33 18:10 18:40 19:15 20:15
Little Heath Parkstone Rd (Stop AG) 09:03 17:33 18:10 18:40 19:15 20:15
Little Heath, adj The Wheatsheaf 09:04 17:34 18:11 18:41 19:16 20:16
Foleshill, adj Old Church Rd 09:05 17:35 18:11 18:41 19:16 20:16
Foleshill, adj Copper Beech Close 09:06 17:36 18:13 18:43 19:18 20:18
Rowley’s Green, adj Bartlett Close 09:08 17:38 18:14 18:44 19:19 20:19
Holbrooks, before Sunningdale Avenue 09:08 17:38 18:15 18:45 19:20 20:20
Holbrooks Lane (before) 09:09 17:39 18:16 18:46 19:21 20:21
Holbrooks, adj Lythalls Lane 09:10 17:40 18:16 18:46 19:21 20:21
Holbrooks, after Holbrook Lane 09:10 17:40 18:17 18:47 19:22 20:22
Whitmore Park, opp Richard Joy Close 09:12 17:42 18:18 18:48 19:23 20:23
Whitmore Park, adj Langlodge Rd 09:12 17:42 18:19 18:49 19:24 20:24
Holbrooks, adj Leeder Close 09:13 17:43 18:19 18:49 19:24 20:24
Holbrooks, before Holbrook Lane 09:14 17:44 18:20 18:50 19:25 20:25
Holbrooks, adj Sunningdale Avenue 09:15 17:45 18:21 18:51 19:26 20:26
Whitmore Park, adj Jackson Rd 09:15 17:45 18:21 18:51 19:26 20:26
Whitmore Park, after Holbrook Lane 06:17 08:17 08:47 09:17 17:47 18:23 18:53 19:28 20:28 20:43 21:43 22:43
Whitmore Park, before Yelverton Rd 06:17 08:17 08:47 09:17 17:47 18:23 18:53 19:28 20:28 20:43 21:43 22:43
Whitmore Park, after Rollason Rd 06:18 08:18 08:48 09:18 17:48 18:23 18:53 19:28 20:28 20:43 21:43 22:43
Whitmore Park, before Pilot Hotel 06:18 08:18 08:48 09:18 17:48 18:24 18:54 19:29 20:29 20:44 21:44 22:44
Whitmore Park, on Catesby Rd 06:19 08:19 08:49 09:19 17:49 18:25 18:55 19:30 20:30 20:45 21:45 22:45
Whitmore Park, after Catesby Rd 06:20 08:20 08:50 09:20 17:50 18:25 18:55 19:30 20:30 20:45 21:45 22:45
Whitmore Park, after Cheveral Avenue 06:20 08:20 08:50 09:20 17:50 18:26 18:56 19:31 20:31 20:46 21:46 22:46
Whitmore Park, adj Sadler Rd 06:22 08:22 08:52 09:22 17:52 18:27 18:57 19:32 20:32 20:47 21:47 22:47
Radford, opp Dickens Rd 06:23 08:23 08:53 09:23 17:53 18:28 18:58 19:33 20:33 20:48 21:48 22:48
Coundon, after Keresley Rd 06:24 08:24 08:54 09:24 17:54 18:29 18:59 19:34 20:34 20:49 21:49 22:49
Coundon, after Brownshill Green Rd 06:25 08:25 08:55 09:25 17:55 18:29 18:59 19:34 20:34 20:49 21:49 22:49
Coundon, adj Duncroft Ave 06:26 08:26 08:56 09:26 17:56 18:30 19:00 19:35 20:35 20:50 21:50 22:50
Coundon, adj Norman Place Rd 06:26 08:26 08:56 09:26 17:56 18:31 19:01 19:36 20:36 20:51 21:51 22:51
Coundon, opp Haynestone Rd 06:27 08:27 08:57 09:27 17:57 18:31 19:01 19:36 20:36 20:51 21:51 22:51
Coundon, opp Gaveston Rd 06:28 08:28 08:58 09:28 17:58 18:32 19:02 19:37 20:37 20:52 21:52 22:52
Coundon, opp Courtland Avenue 06:29 08:29 08:59 09:29 17:59 18:33 19:03 19:38 20:38 20:53 21:53 22:53
Coundon, adj Ashwood Avenue 06:30 08:30 09:00 09:30 18:00 18:33 19:03 19:38 20:38 20:53 21:53 22:53
Radford, opp Browett Rd 06:31 08:31 09:01 09:31 18:01 18:34 19:04 19:39 20:39 20:54 21:54 22:54
Radford, nr Loudon Avenue 06:32 08:32 09:02 09:32 18:02 18:35 19:05 19:40 20:40 20:55 21:55 22:55
Spon End, adj Tomson Avenue 06:33 08:33 09:04 09:34 18:04 18:36 19:06 19:41 20:41 20:56 21:56 22:56
Spon End, adj Bablake School 06:34 08:34 09:05 09:35 18:05 18:37 19:07 19:42 20:42 20:57 21:57 22:57
Spon End, adj Middleborough Rd 06:34 08:34 09:06 09:36 18:06 18:37 19:07 19:42 20:42 20:57 21:57 22:57
Spon End, before Ringway 06:35 08:35 09:07 09:37 18:07 18:38 19:08 19:43 20:43 20:58 21:58 22:58
Coventry Belgrade Theatre (Stop UL4) 06:38 08:38 09:10 09:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:45 20:45 21:00 22:00 23:00
Coventry Well St (Stop BS3) 06:38 08:38 09:11 09:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:46 20:46 21:01 22:01 23:01
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand G) 06:41 08:41 09:14 09:44 18:14 18:43 19:13 19:48 20:48 21:03 22:03 23:03

Coventry City Centre - Arena Shopping Park

Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand G) 06:35 07:15 07:50 08:20 then every 30 minutes until 17:50 18:20 18:55 19:35 20:20 then hourly until 23:20
Coventry Cross Cheaping (Stop BS5) 06:37 07:17 07:52 08:23 17:53 18:22 18:57 19:37 20:22 23:22
Coventry Belgrade Theatre (Stop UL3) 06:39 07:19 07:54 08:24 17:54 18:23 18:58 19:38 20:23 23:23
Spon End, after Ringway 06:40 07:20 07:55 08:26 17:56 18:24 18:59 19:39 20:24 23:24
Spon End, opp Middleborough Rd 06:41 07:21 07:56 08:27 17:57 18:25 19:00 19:40 20:25 23:25
Spon End, opp Tomson Avenue 06:42 07:22 07:57 08:29 17:59 18:26 19:01 19:41 20:26 23:26
Radford, opp Loudon Avenue 06:44 07:24 07:59 08:30 18:00 18:27 19:02 19:42 20:27 23:27
Radford, adj Browett Rd 06:45 07:25 08:00 08:31 18:01 18:28 19:03 19:43 20:28 23:28
Coundon, opp Ashwood Avenue 06:45 07:25 08:00 08:32 18:02 18:29 19:04 19:44 20:29 23:29
Coundon, adj Courtland Avenue 06:47 07:27 08:02 08:34 18:04 18:30 19:05 19:45 20:30 23:30
Coundon, adj Haynestone Rd 06:48 07:28 08:03 08:35 18:05 18:31 19:06 19:46 20:31 23:31
Coundon, opp Norman Place Rd 06:48 07:28 08:03 08:35 18:05 18:31 19:06 19:46 20:31 23:31
Coundon, opp Duncroft Ave 06:49 07:29 08:04 08:36 18:06 18:32 19:07 19:47 20:32 23:32
Coundon, before Brownshill Green Rd 06:50 07:30 08:05 08:37 18:07 18:33 19:08 19:48 20:33 23:33
Coundon, before Keresley Rd 06:51 07:31 08:06 08:38 18:08 18:33 19:08 19:48 20:33 23:33
Radford, adj Dickens Rd 06:52 07:32 08:07 08:39 18:09 18:34 19:09 19:49 20:34 23:34
Whitmore Park, after Sadler Rd 06:53 07:33 08:08 08:40 18:10 18:35 19:10 19:50 20:35 23:35
Whitmore Park, adj St Francis Church 06:54 07:34 08:09 08:41 18:11 18:36 19:11 19:51 20:36 23:36
Whitmore Park, after Jubilee Crescent 06:55 07:35 08:10 08:42 18:12 18:36 19:11 19:51 20:36 23:36
Whitmore Park, on Catesby Rd 06:55 07:35 08:10 08:42 18:12 18:37 19:12 19:52 20:37 23:37
Whitmore Park, after Rollason Rd 06:56 07:36 08:11 08:43 18:13 18:37 19:12 19:52 20:37 23:37
Whitmore Park, after Pilot Hotel 06:56 07:36 08:11 08:43 18:13 18:38 19:13 19:53 20:38 23:38
Whitmore Park, adj Rollason Rd 06:57 07:37 08:12 08:44 18:14 18:38 19:13 19:53 20:38 23:38
Whitmore Park, after Yelverton Rd 06:57 07:37 08:12 08:44 18:14 18:39 19:14 19:54 20:39 23:39
Whitmore Park, adj Burnaby Rd 06:59 07:39 08:14 08:46 18:16 18:40 19:15 19:55 20:40 23:40
Whitmore Park, opp Jackson Rd 08:46 18:16 18:40 19:15 19:55
Holbrooks, opp Sunningdale Avenue 08:47 18:17 18:41 19:16 19:56
Holbrooks, after Holbrook Lane 08:47 18:17 18:41 19:16 19:56
Whitmore Park, opp Richard Joy Close 08:49 18:19 18:43 19:18 19:58
Whitmore Park, adj Langlodge Rd 08:49 18:19 18:43 19:18 19:58
Holbrooks, adj Leeder Close 08:50 18:20 18:44 19:19 19:59
Holbrooks, before Holbrook Lane 08:51 18:21 18:45 19:20 20:00
Holbrooks Lane (after) 08:52 18:22 18:46 19:21 20:01
Holbrooks, opp Sunningdale Avenue 08:53 18:23 18:47 19:22 20:02
Rowley’s Green, opp Bartlett Close 08:54 18:24 18:48 19:23 20:03
Foleshill, opp Copper Beech Close 08:56 18:26 18:50 19:25 20:05
Foleshill, opp Old Church Rd 08:56 18:26 18:50 19:25 20:05
Little Heath, opp The Wheatsheaf 08:57 18:27 18:51 19:26 20:06
Little Heath Parkstone Rd (Stop AF) 08:58 18:28 18:52 19:27 20:07
Longford Tesco Superstore (Stop AA) 08:59 18:29 18:53 19:28 20:08

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 25 July 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

National Express Coventry