First Cymru
A bus operator in Wales
- 2 Swansea Bus Station (Bay W) - Slade Road (NE)
- 2A Swansea Bus Station (Bay W) - Langland Corner
- 3 Swansea Bus Station (Bay W) - Bracelet Bay
- 3A Swansea Bus Station (Bay W) - Bracelet Bay
- 4 Singleton Hospital - Morriston Hospital (Main Entrance)
- 4A Singleton Hospital - Morriston Hospital (Main Entrance)
- 6 Swansea Bus Station (Bay G) - St. Thomas - Port Tennant Wern Terrace
- 7 Swansea Bus Station (Bay N) - Swansea Marina
- 12 Swansea Bus Station (Bay Q) - Swansea Bus Station (Bay Q)
- 13 Swansea Bus Station (Bay Q) - Swansea Bus Station (Bay Q)
- 16 Swansea - Pontarddulais via Gowerton, Gorseinon
- 20 Swansea - Derlwyn via Killay
- 20A Swansea Bus Station (Bay R) - Hungry Horse
- 21 Swansea Bus Station (Bay R) - Three Crosses (Chapel Road)
- 25 Swansea Bus Station (Bay L) - Manselton - Stembridge Avenue
- 28 Swansea Bus Station (Bay K) - Penlan - Penplas (Milford Way/Llangwm)
- 29 Swansea Bus Station (Bay S) - Gower College Swansea (Tycoch Campus) - Comprehensive School
- 31 Swansea Bus Station (Bay H) - Morriston Hospital (Main Entrance)
- 33 Swansea Bus Station (Bay H) - Bonymaen, Trallwn & Birchgrove - Morriston Hospital (Main Entrance)
- 34 Swansea Bus Station (Bay E) - Neath Victoria Gardens or Lion Way (NE)
- 36 Swansea Bus Station (Bay J) - Morriston Cross (Seion Chapel) via Manselton, Brynhyfryd & Clase
- 38 Swansea Bus Station (Bay E) - Neath Victoria Gardens
- 39 Swansea Bus Station (Bay S) - Tycoch Square
- 41 Morriston Cross (Library) - Swansea Bus Station (Bay Q)
- 42 Swansea University (Singleton Campus) - Morriston Cross (Library)
- 55 Neath Victoria Gardens - Min-yr-Awel
- 56 Pontardawe (Jubilee) - Neath Victoria Gardens
- 58 Neath Victoria Gardens - Banwen Rugby Club (NW)
- 59 Neath Victoria Gardens - Pontrhydyfen (Oakwood) via Cimla & Tonmawr
- 63 Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 6) - Pyle - Porthcawl (John Street) - Bridgend - Talbot Green (Bus Station)
- 64 Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 7) - Talbot Green (Bus Station) From 31 Mar
- 68 69 Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 10) - Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 10)
- 70 71 Cymmer (Turning Circle) - Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 3)
- 72 Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 2) - Blaengarw (Pwllcarn Terrace)
- 73 Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 2) - Blaengarw (Pwllcarn Terrace)
- 74 Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 4) - Nantymoel (Cwrt Colman) via Sarn & Blackmill
- 76 Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 8) - Bettws (Heol Glannant)
- 81 Port Talbot Bus Station - Brynbryddan (Cwmclais Road)
- 82 Sandfields Est (Golden Ave) - Port Talbot Bus Station
- 83 Morrisons - Blaengwynfi (Terminus)
- 84 Swansea Bus Station (Bay G) - Port Talbot Bus Station
- 87 Neath Victoria Gardens - Margam (Tollgate Park)
- 90 Swansea University (Bay Campus) - Swansea University (Bay Campus) via City, Train Station & Student Roost
- 90A City Centre (Christina Street) - Swansea University (Bay Campus) via Fabian Way Park & Ride
- 91 Swansea University (Singleton Campus) - Swansea University (Bay Campus) via Uplands & City
- 92 Swansea University (Singleton Campus) - Swansea University (Singleton Campus) via City & Parc Tawe
- 103 Ammanford (Bus Station) - Llandybie (Square) or Llandybie (opp Rugby Club)
- 111 Llanelli (Bus Station) - Swansea Bus Station (Bay N) via Bynea, Loughor & Gorseinon
- 124 Tycroes (Square) - Brynamman (Mountain Road) or Afryn (NW)
- 126 Penygarn (Teglan Park) - Ammanford (Bus Station) - Teglan Park Entrance
- 127 Ammanford (Bus Station) - Garnswllt (Square)
- 128 Ammanford Bus Station - Graig Campus
- 129 Tycroes (Square) - Carmarthen Bus Station
- 145 Ammanford (Bus Station) - Ammanford (Bus Station)
- 146 Ammanford (Bus Station) - Ammanford (Bus Station)
- 165 Ammanford (Bus Station) - Cross Hands Square (Monument)
- 166 Carmarthen Bus Station - Cross Hands Square (NE)
- 195 Llanelli (Bus Station) - Queen Elizabeth High School
- 197 Llanelli (Bus Station) - Carmarthen Bus Station
- 302 Withybush Industrial Estate (First Cymru Depot) - Milford Haven - Withybush Industrial Estate (First Cymru Depot)
- 303 Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 11) - Ogmore-by-Sea - Llantwit Major Interchange From 31 Mar
- 304 Llantwit Major Interchange - Cardiff, Customhouse Street (JL) via Cardiff Airport, Barry & Cardiff Bay From 31 Mar
- 320 Talbot Green Bus Station - St. Fagan's - Cardiff, Westgate Street (KN) From 31 Mar
- 321 Llantwit Major Interchange - Cowbridge - Talbot Green Bus Station From 31 Mar
- 322 Haverfordwest Bus Station - Glangwili Hospital via Narberth, Whitland & St. Clears From 31 Mar
- 349 Withybush Hospital - Tenby (South Parade) via Neyland, Pembroke Dock & Pembroke
- 356 Monkton (Post Office) - Pembroke Dock - Milford Haven Tesco
- 381 Haverfordwest Bus Station - Tenby (South Parade) via Narberth, Kilgetty & Saundersfoot From 31 Mar
- 900 Neath Victoria Gardens - Margam (Tollgate Park)
- 901 Neath Victoria Gardens - Margam (Tollgate Park)
- 902 Neath Victoria Gardens - Margam (Tollgate Park)
- 903 Neath Victoria Gardens - Abercraf (Hotel)
- 905 Cwmtwrch (New Inn) - Neath College (Main Rd))
- 906 Neath Victoria Gardens - Min-yr-Awel
- 907 Neath College (Main Rd)) - Coelbren (School)
- 908 Neath College (Banana Island) - Croeserw (Tudor Club)
- 909 Neath College (Banana Island) - Margam College Campus
- 961 Llansamlet (Star) - Gower College Swansea (Tycoch Campus) via Birchgrove, Trallwn & Bonymaen
- 963 Newton (Rock & Fountain) - West Cross - Gower College Swansea (Tycoch Campus)
- 964 Visteon Club (S) - Swansea College (SW) via Brynhyfryd & Manselton
- 967 Glais (Post Office) - Gower College Swansea (Tycoch Campus) via Clydach, Parc Gwernfadog, Clase, Penlan & Cockett
- AZ10 Sketty Cross - St. Mary's Square - Amazon
- L1 Llanelli (Bus Station) - Seaside - Llanelli (Bus Station)
- L2 Llanelli (Bus Station) - Llanelli (Bus Station)
- L3 Llanelli (Bus Station) - Pontarddulais Bus Station
- L4 Llanelli (Bus Station) - Llundain Fach
- L5 Llanelli (Bus Station) - Llanelli (Bus Station)
- L6 Llanelli (Bus Station) - Llanelli (Bus Station)
- L7 Llanelli (Bus Station) - Yr Hendy (Heol Llwynbedw)
- PR1 Swansea Bus Station (Bay D) - Fabian Way P&R
- PR2 Swansea Bus Station (Bay D) - Landore (Park & Ride)
- T1 Carmarthen Bus Station - Lampeter - Lampeter (Nat West) - Lampeter - Aberystwyth (Bus Station)
- T1A Carmarthen Bus Station - Lampeter - Lampeter (Nat West) - Lampeter - Aberystwyth (Bus Station)
- T1X Carmarthen Bus Station - Synod Inn - Synod Inn - Synod Inn - Aberystwyth (Bus Station)
- X1 Swansea Bus Station (Bay J) - Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 10)
- X2 Porthcawl (John Street) - Cardiff, Customhouse Street (JG) or Customhouse Street (JG)
- X3 Port Talbot Bus Station - Maesteg Bus Station
- X5 Swansea Bus Station (Bay E) - Neath Victoria Gardens
- X6 Swansea Bus Station (Bay P) - Alltwen (Lon Tan-yr-Allt) via Morriston, Clydach & Trebanos
- X7 Swansea Bus Station (Bay E) - Glynneath Pontwalby Bridge
- X8 Neath Victoria Gardens - Coelbren (School)
- X11 Swansea Bus Station (Bay O) - Llanelli - Llanelli (Bus Station) - Llanelli - Carmarthen Bus Station
- X13 Swansea Bus Station (Bay O) - Llandeilo (New Road/Ath. Club)
- X49 Haverfordwest Bus Station - Narberth - Tenby (South Parade)
First Cymru
- @FirstCymru
- Licence number
- PG0000421
- National operator code
- FCYM