bustimes.org

30 - Cardiff - Newport

A bus service operated by Cardiff Bus and Newport Bus

Map

Newport - Cardiff

Newport Friars Walk (Stand 13) 06:45 07:15 08:15 08:45 09:15 10:15 10:45 11:15 12:15 12:45 13:15 14:15 14:45 15:15 16:15 16:50 17:20 18:15 18:45 19:15 20:30 22:30
Newport Friars Walk (Stand 15) 06:45 07:15 08:15 08:45 09:15 10:15 10:45 11:15 12:15 12:45 13:15 14:15 14:45 15:15 16:15 16:50 17:20 18:15 18:45 19:15 20:30 22:30
Newport, nr Kingsway Centre 06:47 06:48 07:17 07:18 08:18 08:17 08:46 08:47 09:17 09:16 10:17 10:18 10:47 10:48 11:18 11:17 12:17 12:18 12:46 12:48 13:17 13:18 14:17 14:18 14:46 14:47 15:18 15:17 16:17 16:17 16:51 16:52 17:22 17:21 18:17 18:17 18:47 18:46 19:17 19:17 20:32 20:32 22:32 22:32
Newport Ebenezer Terrace (o/s 29) 06:48 06:48 07:18 07:18 08:18 08:18 08:47 08:47 09:17 09:17 10:18 10:18 10:48 10:48 11:18 11:18 12:18 12:18 12:47 12:48 13:18 13:18 14:18 14:18 14:47 14:47 15:18 15:18 16:17 16:18 16:52 16:52 17:22 17:22 18:18 18:17 18:47 18:47 19:18 19:17 20:32 20:33 22:32 22:33
Newport, o/s Police Station 06:48 06:49 07:18 07:19 08:19 08:18 08:47 08:47 09:17 09:17 10:18 10:19 10:48 10:49 11:19 11:18 12:18 12:19 12:47 12:49 13:18 13:19 14:18 14:19 14:47 14:47 15:19 15:18 16:18 16:18 16:52 16:52 17:22 17:22 18:18 18:18 18:47 18:47 19:18 19:18 20:33 20:33 22:33 22:33
Newport, opp Royal Gwent Hospital 06:50 06:50 07:20 07:20 08:20 08:20 08:48 08:48 09:18 09:18 10:20 10:20 10:50 10:50 11:20 11:20 12:20 12:20 12:48 12:50 13:20 13:20 14:20 14:20 14:48 14:48 15:20 15:20 16:19 16:19 16:53 16:53 17:23 17:23 18:19 18:19 18:48 18:48 19:19 19:19 20:34 20:34 22:34 22:34
Newport, before Belle Vue Park 06:51 06:51 07:21 07:21 08:21 08:21 08:49 08:49 09:19 09:19 10:21 10:21 10:51 10:51 11:21 11:21 12:21 12:21 12:49 12:51 13:21 13:21 14:21 14:21 14:49 14:49 15:21 15:21 16:20 16:20 16:54 16:54 17:24 17:24 18:20 18:20 18:49 18:49 19:20 19:20 20:35 20:35 22:35 22:35
Maesglas Waterloo Road (opp junct) 06:52 06:52 07:22 07:22 08:22 08:22 08:50 08:49 09:19 09:20 10:22 10:22 10:52 10:52 11:22 11:22 12:22 12:22 12:50 12:52 13:22 13:22 14:22 14:22 14:50 14:49 15:22 15:22 16:21 16:20 16:55 16:54 17:24 17:25 18:20 18:21 18:49 18:50 19:20 19:21 20:36 20:35 22:36 22:35
Maesglas, o/s McDonald's 06:53 07:23 08:23 08:50 09:20 10:23 10:53 11:23 12:23 12:53 13:23 14:23 14:50 15:23 18:50
Maesglas, before Post Office 06:54 06:54 07:24 07:24 08:24 08:24 08:51 08:51 09:21 09:21 10:24 10:24 10:54 10:54 11:24 11:24 12:24 12:24 12:51 12:54 13:24 13:24 14:24 14:24 14:51 14:51 15:24 15:24 16:22 16:22 16:56 16:56 17:26 17:26 18:22 18:22 18:51 18:51 19:22 19:22 20:37 20:37 22:37 22:37
Maesglas, o/s Shops 06:54 07:24 08:24 08:51 09:21 10:24 10:54 11:24 12:24 12:54 13:24 14:24 14:51 15:24 18:51
Maesglas, before Park Drive 06:55 06:55 07:25 07:25 08:25 08:25 08:52 08:52 09:22 09:22 10:25 10:25 10:55 10:55 11:25 11:25 12:25 12:25 12:52 12:55 13:25 13:25 14:25 14:25 14:52 14:52 15:25 15:25 16:23 16:23 16:57 16:57 17:27 17:27 18:23 18:23 18:52 18:52 19:23 19:23 20:38 20:38 22:38 22:38
Newport, opp Tredegar Park 06:57 06:57 07:27 07:27 08:27 08:27 08:53 08:53 09:23 09:23 10:27 10:27 10:57 10:57 11:27 11:27 12:27 12:27 12:53 12:57 13:27 13:27 14:27 14:27 14:53 14:53 15:27 15:27 16:25 16:25 16:58 16:58 17:28 17:28 18:25 18:25 18:53 18:53 19:25 19:25 20:40 20:40 22:40 22:40
Newport, nr Cleppa Park 06:58 06:58 07:28 07:28 08:28 08:28 08:54 08:54 09:24 09:24 10:28 10:28 10:58 10:58 11:28 11:28 12:28 12:28 12:54 12:58 13:28 13:28 14:28 14:28 14:54 14:54 15:28 15:28 16:26 16:26 16:59 16:59 17:29 17:29 18:26 18:26 18:54 18:54 19:26 19:26 20:41 20:41 22:41 22:41
Newport, nr Celtic Springs 07:00 06:59 07:30 07:29 08:29 08:30 08:55 08:55 09:25 09:25 10:30 10:29 11:00 10:59 11:29 11:30 12:30 12:29 12:55 12:59 13:30 13:29 14:30 14:29 14:55 14:55 15:29 15:30 16:27 16:27 17:00 17:00 17:30 17:30 18:27 18:27 18:55 18:55 19:27 19:27 20:42 20:42 22:42 22:42
Coedkernew, nr Blacksmith's Way 07:01 07:01 07:31 07:31 08:31 08:31 08:56 08:56 09:26 09:26 10:31 10:31 11:01 11:01 11:31 11:31 12:31 12:31 12:56 13:01 13:31 13:31 14:31 14:31 14:56 14:56 15:31 15:31 16:28 16:28 17:01 17:01 17:31 17:31 18:28 18:28 18:56 18:56 19:28 19:28 20:43 20:43 22:43 22:43
Coedkernew, after Berryhill Farm 07:02 07:02 07:32 07:32 08:32 08:32 08:57 08:56 09:26 09:27 10:32 10:32 11:02 11:02 11:32 11:32 12:32 12:32 12:57 13:02 13:32 13:32 14:32 14:32 14:57 14:56 15:32 15:32 16:29 16:28 17:02 17:01 17:31 17:32 18:28 18:29 18:56 18:57 19:28 19:29 20:44 20:43 22:44 22:43
Castleton, after Pound Hill 07:03 07:02 07:33 07:32 08:32 08:33 08:57 08:57 09:27 09:27 10:33 10:32 11:03 11:02 11:32 11:33 12:33 12:32 12:57 13:02 13:33 13:32 14:33 14:32 14:57 14:57 15:32 15:33 16:29 16:29 17:02 17:02 17:32 17:32 18:29 18:29 18:57 18:57 19:29 19:29 20:44 20:44 22:44 22:44
Castleton, nr Halfway Garage 07:03 07:03 07:33 07:33 08:33 08:33 08:58 08:57 09:27 09:28 10:33 10:33 11:03 11:03 11:33 11:33 12:33 12:33 12:58 13:03 13:33 13:33 14:33 14:33 14:58 14:57 15:33 15:33 16:30 16:29 17:03 17:02 17:32 17:33 18:29 18:30 18:57 18:58 19:29 19:30 20:45 20:44 22:45 22:44
Castleton Post Office (o/s Post box) 07:05 07:05 07:35 07:35 08:35 08:35 08:59 08:59 09:29 09:29 10:35 10:35 11:05 11:05 11:35 11:35 12:35 12:35 12:59 13:05 13:35 13:35 14:35 14:35 14:59 14:59 15:35 15:35 16:31 16:31 17:04 17:04 17:34 17:34 18:31 18:31 18:59 18:59 19:31 19:31 20:46 20:46 22:46 22:46
Castleton, nr Bryn Hafren 07:05 07:05 07:35 07:35 08:35 08:35 08:59 08:59 09:29 09:29 10:35 10:35 11:05 11:05 11:35 11:35 12:35 12:35 12:59 13:05 13:35 13:35 14:35 14:35 14:59 14:59 15:35 15:35 16:32 16:32 17:04 17:05 17:35 17:34 18:32 18:32 18:59 18:59 19:32 19:32 20:47 20:47 22:47 22:47
St Mellons, o/s Wyevale Garden Centre 07:07 07:07 07:37 07:37 08:37 08:37 09:00 09:00 09:30 09:30 10:37 10:37 11:07 11:07 11:37 11:37 12:37 12:37 13:00 13:07 13:37 13:37 14:37 14:37 15:00 15:00 15:37 15:37 16:33 16:33 17:05 17:06 17:36 17:35 18:33 18:33 19:00 19:00 19:33 19:33 20:48 20:48 22:48 22:48
Old St Mellons Vaindre Lane (next to) 07:07 07:07 07:37 07:37 08:37 08:37 09:01 09:01 09:31 09:31 10:37 10:37 11:07 11:07 11:37 11:37 12:37 12:37 13:01 13:07 13:37 13:37 14:37 14:37 15:01 15:01 15:37 15:37 16:34 16:34 17:06 17:07 17:37 17:36 18:34 18:34 19:01 19:01 19:34 19:34 20:49 20:49 22:49 22:49
Old St Mellons, before Llaneirwg Way 07:08 07:08 07:38 07:38 08:38 08:38 09:01 09:01 09:31 09:31 10:38 10:38 11:08 11:08 11:38 11:38 12:38 12:38 13:01 13:08 13:38 13:38 14:38 14:38 15:01 15:01 15:38 15:38 16:35 16:35 17:06 17:08 17:38 17:36 18:35 18:35 19:01 19:01 19:35 19:35 20:50 20:50 22:50 22:50
Old St Mellons, opp Bluebell Inn 07:09 07:09 07:39 07:39 08:39 08:39 09:02 09:02 09:32 09:32 10:39 10:39 11:09 11:09 11:39 11:39 12:39 12:39 13:02 13:09 13:39 13:39 14:39 14:39 15:02 15:02 15:39 15:39 16:36 16:36 17:07 17:09 17:39 17:37 18:36 18:36 19:02 19:02 19:36 19:36 20:51 20:51 22:51 22:51
Rumney, nr The Mount 07:10 07:10 07:40 07:40 08:40 08:40 09:03 09:03 09:33 09:33 10:40 10:40 11:10 11:10 11:40 11:40 12:40 12:40 13:03 13:10 13:40 13:40 14:40 14:40 15:03 15:03 15:40 15:40 16:37 16:36 17:08 17:09 17:39 17:38 18:36 18:37 19:03 19:03 19:36 19:37 20:52 20:51 22:52 22:51
Rumney, o/s School 07:11 07:11 07:41 07:41 08:41 08:41 09:03 09:03 09:33 09:33 10:41 10:41 11:11 11:11 11:41 11:41 12:41 12:41 13:03 13:11 13:41 13:41 14:41 14:41 15:03 15:03 15:41 15:41 16:37 16:37 17:08 17:10 17:40 17:38 18:37 18:37 19:03 19:03 19:37 19:37 20:52 20:52 22:52 22:52
Rumney, o/s High School 07:12 07:12 07:42 07:42 08:42 08:42 09:04 09:04 09:34 09:34 10:42 10:42 11:12 11:12 11:42 11:42 12:42 12:42 13:04 13:12 13:42 13:42 14:42 14:42 15:04 15:04 15:42 15:42 16:38 16:38 17:09 17:11 17:41 17:39 18:38 18:38 19:04 19:04 19:38 19:38 20:53 20:53 22:53 22:53
Rumney, before Witla Court 07:13 07:13 07:43 07:43 08:43 08:43 09:05 09:05 09:35 09:35 10:43 10:43 11:13 11:13 11:43 11:43 12:43 12:43 13:05 13:13 13:43 13:43 14:43 14:43 15:05 15:05 15:43 15:43 16:38 16:38 17:10 17:11 17:41 17:40 18:38 18:38 19:05 19:05 19:38 19:38 20:53 20:53 22:53 22:53
Rumney, opp Highcroft 07:14 07:14 07:44 07:44 08:44 08:44 09:06 09:06 09:36 09:36 10:44 10:44 11:14 11:14 11:44 11:44 12:44 12:44 13:06 13:14 13:44 13:44 14:44 14:44 15:06 15:06 15:44 15:44 16:39 16:39 17:11 17:12 17:42 17:41 18:39 18:39 19:06 19:06 19:39 19:39 20:54 20:54 22:54 22:54
Rumney, after Claremont Crescent 07:15 07:15 07:45 07:45 08:45 08:45 09:06 09:06 09:36 09:36 10:45 10:45 11:15 11:15 11:45 11:45 12:45 12:45 13:06 13:15 13:45 13:45 14:45 14:45 15:06 15:06 15:45 15:45 16:40 16:40 17:11 17:13 17:43 17:41 18:40 18:40 19:06 19:06 19:40 19:40 20:54 20:54 22:54 22:54
Rumney Carpenters Arms (opp former) 07:17 07:17 07:47 07:47 08:47 08:47 09:08 09:08 09:38 09:38 10:47 10:47 11:17 11:17 11:47 11:47 12:47 12:47 13:08 13:17 13:47 13:47 14:47 14:47 15:08 15:08 15:47 15:47 16:42 16:42 17:13 17:15 17:45 17:43 18:42 18:42 19:08 19:08 19:42 19:42 20:56 20:56 22:56 22:56
Rumney, after Ty Mawr Road 07:18 07:18 07:48 07:48 08:48 08:48 09:08 09:08 09:38 09:38 10:48 10:48 11:18 11:18 11:48 11:48 12:48 12:48 13:08 13:18 13:48 13:48 14:48 14:48 15:08 15:08 15:48 15:48 16:43 16:43 17:13 17:16 17:46 17:43 18:43 18:43 19:08 19:08 19:43 19:43 20:56 20:56 22:56 22:56
Penylan, after Ipswich Road 07:20 07:21 07:50 07:51 08:51 08:50 09:10 09:10 09:40 09:40 10:50 10:51 11:20 11:21 11:51 11:50 12:50 12:51 13:10 13:21 13:50 13:51 14:50 14:51 15:10 15:10 15:51 15:50 16:45 16:45 17:15 17:18 17:48 17:45 18:45 18:45 19:10 19:10 19:45 19:45 20:58 20:58 22:58 22:58
Penylan, before Colchester Avenue Bottom 07:21 07:22 07:51 07:52 08:52 08:51 09:11 09:11 09:41 09:41 10:51 10:52 11:21 11:22 11:52 11:51 12:51 12:52 13:11 13:22 13:51 13:52 14:51 14:52 15:11 15:11 15:52 15:51 16:46 16:46 17:16 17:19 17:49 17:46 18:46 18:46 19:11 19:11 19:46 19:46 20:59 20:59 22:59 22:59
Roath City Link (o/s Retail Park) 07:23 07:24 07:53 07:54 08:54 08:53 09:12 09:12 09:42 09:42 10:53 10:54 11:23 11:24 11:54 11:53 12:53 12:54 13:12 13:24 13:53 13:54 14:53 14:54 15:12 15:12 15:54 15:53 16:47 16:47 17:17 17:20 17:50 17:47 18:47 18:47 19:12 19:12 19:47 19:47 21:00 21:00 23:00 23:00
Roath, before Royal Oak 07:24 07:25 07:54 07:55 08:55 08:54 09:12 09:12 09:42 09:42 10:54 10:55 11:24 11:25 11:55 11:54 12:54 12:55 13:12 13:25 13:54 13:55 14:54 14:55 15:12 15:12 15:55 15:54 16:47 16:47 17:17 17:20 17:50 17:47 18:47 18:47 19:12 19:12 19:47 19:47 21:00 21:00 23:00 23:00
Roath Stacey Road (end of) 07:25 07:26 07:55 07:56 08:56 08:55 09:13 09:13 09:43 09:43 10:55 10:56 11:25 11:26 11:56 11:55 12:55 12:56 13:13 13:26 13:55 13:56 14:55 14:56 15:13 15:13 15:56 15:55 16:48 16:48 17:18 17:21 17:51 17:48 18:48 18:48 19:13 19:13 19:48 19:48 21:01 21:01 23:01 23:01
Roath, after Priest Road 07:26 07:28 07:56 07:58 08:58 08:56 09:14 09:14 09:44 09:44 10:56 10:58 11:26 11:28 11:58 11:56 12:56 12:58 13:14 13:28 13:56 13:58 14:56 14:58 15:14 15:14 15:58 15:56 16:49 16:49 17:19 17:22 17:52 17:49 18:49 18:49 19:14 19:14 19:49 19:49 21:02 21:02 23:02 23:02
Roath, after Piercefield Place 07:28 07:30 07:58 08:00 09:00 08:58 09:15 09:15 09:45 09:45 10:58 11:00 11:28 11:30 12:00 11:58 12:58 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:58 14:00 14:58 15:00 15:15 15:15 16:00 15:58 16:50 16:50 17:20 17:23 17:53 17:50 18:50 18:50 19:15 19:15 19:50 19:50 21:03 21:03 23:03 23:03
Adamsdown, o/s Infirmary 5 07:30 07:32 08:00 08:02 09:02 09:00 09:16 09:16 09:46 09:46 11:00 11:02 11:30 11:32 12:02 12:00 13:00 13:02 13:16 13:32 14:00 14:02 15:00 15:02 15:16 15:16 16:02 16:00 16:52 16:51 17:21 17:24 17:54 17:51 18:52 18:52 19:16 19:16 19:52 19:52 21:05 21:05 23:05 23:05
Adamsdown, after Fitzalan Place 07:33 08:03 09:03 09:17 09:47 11:03 11:33 12:03 13:03 13:33 14:03 15:03 15:17 16:03 16:52 17:25 17:55 18:53 19:17 19:53 21:05 23:05
Cardiff, o/s Queen Street Station Stop HF 07:34 07:35 08:04 08:05 09:05 09:04 09:21 09:21 09:51 09:51 11:04 11:05 11:34 11:35 12:05 12:04 13:04 13:05 13:21 13:35 14:04 14:05 15:04 15:05 15:21 15:21 16:05 16:04 16:55 16:54 17:26 17:27 17:57 17:56 18:55 18:55 19:21 19:21 19:55 19:55 21:08 21:08 23:08 23:08
Cardiff, o/s Customhouse Street JL 07:40 07:40 08:10 08:10 09:10 09:10 09:28 09:28 09:58 09:58 11:10 11:10 11:40 11:40 12:10 12:10 13:10 13:10 13:28 13:40 14:10 14:10 15:10 15:10 15:28 15:28 16:10 16:10 17:00 17:00 17:33 17:33 18:03 18:03 19:00 19:00 19:28 19:28 20:00 20:00 21:12 21:12 23:12 23:12

Cardiff - Newport

Cardiff, o/s Customhouse Street JL 07:15 07:15 07:45 07:45 08:15 08:15 09:15 09:15 09:45 09:45 10:15 10:15 11:15 11:15 11:45 11:45 12:15 12:15 13:15 13:15 13:45 13:45 14:15 14:15 15:15 15:15 15:45 15:45 16:20 16:20 17:15 17:15 17:50 17:50 18:20 18:20 19:15 19:15 19:35 19:35 20:05 20:05 21:30 21:30
Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road GG 07:21 07:21 07:52 07:52 08:22 08:22 09:21 09:22 09:52 09:52 10:22 10:22 11:22 11:22 11:52 11:52 12:22 12:22 13:22 13:22 13:52 13:52 14:22 14:22 15:22 15:22 15:52 15:52 16:27 16:27 17:22 17:22 17:57 17:57 18:27 18:27 19:21 19:21 19:41 19:40 20:10 20:11 21:36 21:36
Cardiff, o/s Dumfries Place HD 07:24 07:24 07:55 07:56 08:25 08:26 09:24 09:26 09:56 09:55 10:25 10:26 11:26 11:25 11:56 11:55 12:25 12:26 13:26 13:25 13:56 13:55 14:26 14:25 15:25 15:26 15:56 15:55 16:30 16:31 17:26 17:25 18:00 18:01 18:30 18:31 19:24 19:24 19:43 19:42 20:12 20:14 21:39 21:39
Roath, o/s Infirmary 3 07:27 07:27 07:59 07:59 08:29 08:29 09:27 09:29 09:59 09:59 10:29 10:29 11:29 11:29 11:59 11:59 12:29 12:29 13:29 13:29 13:59 13:59 14:29 14:29 15:29 15:29 15:59 15:59 16:34 16:34 17:29 17:29 18:04 18:04 18:34 18:34 19:27 19:27 19:45 19:45 20:15 20:17 21:42 21:42
Roath, before Elm Street 07:28 07:27 08:00 07:59 08:30 08:29 09:28 09:29 09:59 10:00 10:30 10:29 11:29 11:30 11:59 12:00 12:30 12:29 13:29 13:30 13:59 14:00 14:29 14:30 15:30 15:29 15:59 16:00 16:35 16:34 17:29 17:30 18:05 18:04 18:35 18:34 19:28 19:27 19:46 19:45 20:15 20:18 21:43 21:42
Roath, after Oakfield Street 07:29 07:28 08:01 08:01 08:31 08:31 09:29 09:31 10:01 10:01 10:31 10:31 11:31 11:31 12:01 12:01 12:31 12:31 13:31 13:31 14:01 14:01 14:31 14:31 15:31 15:31 16:01 16:01 16:36 16:36 17:31 17:31 18:06 18:06 18:36 18:36 19:29 19:28 19:47 19:46 20:16 20:19 21:44 21:43
Roath, opp Stacey Road 07:30 07:30 08:02 08:02 08:32 08:32 09:30 09:32 10:02 10:02 10:32 10:32 11:32 11:32 12:02 12:02 12:32 12:32 13:32 13:32 14:02 14:02 14:32 14:32 15:32 15:32 16:02 16:02 16:37 16:37 17:32 17:32 18:07 18:07 18:37 18:37 19:30 19:30 19:48 19:47 20:17 20:20 21:45 21:45
Roath, after Royal Oak 07:31 07:31 08:03 08:03 08:33 08:33 09:31 09:33 10:03 10:03 10:33 10:33 11:33 11:33 12:03 12:03 12:33 12:33 13:33 13:33 14:03 14:03 14:33 14:33 15:33 15:33 16:03 16:03 16:38 16:38 17:33 17:33 18:08 18:08 18:38 18:38 19:31 19:31 19:48 19:48 20:18 20:21 21:46 21:46
Roath City Link (opp Retail Park) 07:32 07:32 08:05 08:05 08:35 08:35 09:32 09:35 10:05 10:05 10:35 10:35 11:35 11:35 12:05 12:05 12:35 12:35 13:35 13:35 14:05 14:05 14:35 14:35 15:35 15:35 16:05 16:05 16:40 16:40 17:35 17:35 18:10 18:10 18:40 18:40 19:32 19:32 19:49 19:49 20:19 20:22 21:47 21:47
Penylan, after Colchester Avenue Bottom 07:33 07:33 08:06 08:06 08:36 08:36 09:33 09:36 10:06 10:06 10:36 10:36 11:36 11:36 12:06 12:06 12:36 12:36 13:36 13:36 14:06 14:06 14:36 14:36 15:36 15:36 16:06 16:06 16:41 16:41 17:36 17:36 18:11 18:11 18:41 18:41 19:33 19:33 19:49 19:49 20:19 20:23 21:48 21:48
Penylan, before Ipswich Road 07:33 07:33 08:07 08:07 08:37 08:37 09:33 09:37 10:07 10:07 10:37 10:37 11:37 11:37 12:07 12:07 12:37 12:37 13:37 13:37 14:07 14:07 14:37 14:37 15:37 15:37 16:07 16:07 16:42 16:42 17:37 17:37 18:12 18:12 18:42 18:42 19:33 19:33 19:50 19:50 20:20 20:23 21:48 21:48
Rumney, after Castle Avenue 07:35 07:34 08:08 08:08 08:38 08:38 09:35 09:38 10:08 10:08 10:38 10:38 11:38 11:38 12:08 12:08 12:38 12:38 13:38 13:38 14:08 14:08 14:38 14:38 15:38 15:38 16:08 16:08 16:43 16:43 17:38 17:38 18:13 18:13 18:43 18:43 19:35 19:34 19:51 19:51 20:21 20:25 21:50 21:49
Rumney, after Ty Mawr Road 07:36 07:36 08:10 08:10 08:40 08:40 09:36 09:40 10:10 10:10 10:40 10:40 11:40 11:40 12:10 12:10 12:40 12:40 13:40 13:40 14:10 14:10 14:40 14:40 15:40 15:40 16:10 16:10 16:45 16:45 17:40 17:40 18:15 18:15 18:45 18:45 19:36 19:36 19:52 19:52 20:22 20:26 21:51 21:51
Rumney Carpenters Arms (o/s former) 07:37 07:37 08:11 08:11 08:41 08:41 09:37 09:41 10:11 10:11 10:41 10:41 11:41 11:41 12:11 12:11 12:41 12:41 13:41 13:41 14:11 14:11 14:41 14:41 15:41 15:41 16:11 16:11 16:46 16:46 17:41 17:41 18:16 18:16 18:46 18:46 19:37 19:37 19:53 19:53 20:23 20:27 21:52 21:52
Llanrumney Ave (after) 07:38 07:38 08:12 08:12 08:42 08:42 09:38 09:42 10:12 10:12 10:42 10:42 11:42 11:42 12:12 12:12 12:42 12:42 13:42 13:42 14:12 14:12 14:42 14:42 15:42 15:42 16:12 16:12 16:47 16:47 17:42 17:42 18:17 18:17 18:47 18:47 19:38 19:38 19:54 19:54 20:24 20:28 21:53 21:53
Rumney, after Highcroft 07:39 07:39 08:13 08:13 08:43 08:43 09:39 09:43 10:13 10:13 10:43 10:43 11:43 11:43 12:13 12:13 12:43 12:43 13:43 13:43 14:13 14:13 14:43 14:43 15:43 15:43 16:13 16:13 16:48 16:48 17:43 17:43 18:18 18:18 18:48 18:48 19:39 19:39 19:55 19:55 20:25 20:29 21:54 21:54
Rumney, o/s Taunton Crescent 07:39 07:39 08:13 08:13 08:43 08:43 09:39 09:43 10:13 10:13 10:43 10:43 11:43 11:43 12:13 12:13 12:43 12:43 13:43 13:43 14:13 14:13 14:43 14:43 15:43 15:43 16:13 16:13 16:48 16:48 17:43 17:43 18:18 18:18 18:48 18:48 19:39 19:39 19:56 19:55 20:25 20:29 21:54 21:54
Rumney, opp High School 07:40 07:40 08:14 08:14 08:44 08:44 09:40 09:44 10:14 10:14 10:44 10:44 11:44 11:44 12:14 12:14 12:44 12:44 13:44 13:44 14:14 14:14 14:44 14:44 15:44 15:44 16:14 16:14 16:49 16:49 17:44 17:44 18:19 18:19 18:49 18:49 19:39 19:39 19:57 19:55 20:25 20:29 21:54 21:54
Rumney, after Mount Pleasant Avenue 07:41 07:41 08:15 08:15 08:45 08:45 09:41 09:45 10:15 10:15 10:45 10:45 11:45 11:45 12:15 12:15 12:45 12:45 13:45 13:45 14:15 14:15 14:45 14:45 15:45 15:45 16:15 16:15 16:50 16:50 17:45 17:45 18:20 18:20 18:50 18:50 19:40 19:40 19:57 19:56 20:26 20:30 21:55 21:55
Old St Mellons, after Bluebell Inn 07:43 07:43 08:17 08:17 08:47 08:47 09:43 09:47 10:17 10:17 10:47 10:47 11:47 11:47 12:17 12:17 12:47 12:47 13:47 13:47 14:17 14:17 14:47 14:47 15:47 15:47 16:17 16:17 16:52 16:52 17:47 17:47 18:22 18:22 18:52 18:52 19:42 19:42 19:58 19:58 20:28 20:32 21:57 21:57
Old St Mellons, after Llaneirwg Way 07:43 07:43 08:17 08:17 08:47 08:47 09:43 09:47 10:17 10:17 10:47 10:47 11:47 11:47 12:17 12:17 12:47 12:47 13:47 13:47 14:17 14:17 14:47 14:47 15:47 15:47 16:17 16:17 16:52 16:52 17:47 17:47 18:22 18:22 18:52 18:52 19:42 19:42 19:58 19:58 20:28 20:32 21:57 21:57
Old St Mellons, after Wern Fawr Lane 07:44 07:44 08:18 08:18 08:48 08:48 09:44 09:48 10:18 10:18 10:48 10:48 11:48 11:48 12:18 12:18 12:48 12:48 13:48 13:48 14:18 14:18 14:48 14:48 15:48 15:48 16:18 16:18 16:53 16:53 17:48 17:48 18:23 18:23 18:53 18:53 19:43 19:43 19:59 19:58 20:28 20:33 21:58 21:58
St Mellons, opp Wyevale Garden Centre 07:45 07:45 08:19 08:19 08:49 08:49 09:45 09:49 10:19 10:19 10:49 10:49 11:49 11:49 12:19 12:19 12:49 12:49 13:49 13:49 14:19 14:19 14:49 14:49 15:49 15:49 16:19 16:19 16:54 16:54 17:49 17:49 18:24 18:24 18:54 18:54 19:43 19:43 20:00 19:59 20:29 20:33 21:58 21:58
Castleton, nr St Olaves 07:46 07:46 08:20 08:20 08:50 08:50 09:46 09:50 10:20 10:20 10:50 10:50 11:50 11:50 12:20 12:20 12:50 12:50 13:50 13:50 14:20 14:20 14:50 14:50 15:50 15:50 16:20 16:20 16:55 16:55 17:50 17:50 18:25 18:25 18:55 18:55 19:44 19:44 20:00 19:59 20:29 20:34 21:59 21:59
Castleton, before Coach & Horses 07:48 07:48 08:22 08:22 08:52 08:52 09:48 09:52 10:22 10:22 10:52 10:52 11:52 11:52 12:22 12:22 12:52 12:52 13:52 13:52 14:22 14:22 14:52 14:52 15:52 15:52 16:22 16:22 16:57 16:57 17:52 17:52 18:27 18:27 18:57 18:57 19:46 19:46 20:01 20:01 20:31 20:36 22:01 22:01
Castleton, before Pound Hill 07:49 07:50 08:23 08:24 08:53 08:54 09:49 09:54 10:24 10:23 10:53 10:54 11:54 11:53 12:24 12:23 12:53 12:54 13:54 13:53 14:24 14:23 14:54 14:53 15:53 15:54 16:24 16:23 16:58 16:59 17:54 17:53 18:28 18:29 18:58 18:59 19:47 19:48 20:02 20:02 20:32 20:37 22:02 22:03
Coedkernew, opp Berryhill Farm 07:50 07:50 08:24 08:24 08:54 08:54 09:50 09:54 10:24 10:24 10:54 10:54 11:54 11:54 12:24 12:24 12:54 12:54 13:54 13:54 14:24 14:24 14:54 14:54 15:54 15:54 16:24 16:24 16:59 16:59 17:54 17:54 18:29 18:29 18:59 18:59 19:48 19:48 20:03 20:02 20:32 20:38 22:03 22:03
Coedkernew, adj Blacksmith's Way 07:51 07:51 08:24 08:25 08:54 08:55 09:51 09:55 10:25 10:24 10:54 10:55 11:55 11:54 12:25 12:24 12:54 12:55 13:55 13:54 14:25 14:24 14:55 14:54 15:54 15:55 16:25 16:24 16:59 17:00 17:55 17:54 18:29 18:30 18:59 19:00 19:49 19:49 20:04 20:03 20:33 20:39 22:04 22:04
Newport, nr Celtic Springs 07:52 07:52 08:25 08:26 08:55 08:56 09:52 09:56 10:26 10:25 10:55 10:56 11:56 11:55 12:26 12:25 12:55 12:56 13:56 13:55 14:26 14:25 14:56 14:55 15:55 15:56 16:26 16:25 17:00 17:01 17:56 17:55 18:30 18:31 19:00 19:01 19:50 19:50 20:05 20:03 20:33 20:40 22:05 22:05
Newport, nr Cleppa Park 07:53 07:53 08:26 08:27 08:56 08:57 09:53 09:57 10:27 10:26 10:56 10:57 11:57 11:56 12:27 12:26 12:56 12:57 13:57 13:56 14:27 14:26 14:57 14:56 15:56 15:57 16:27 16:26 17:01 17:02 17:57 17:56 18:31 18:32 19:01 19:02 19:51 19:51 20:05 20:04 20:34 20:41 22:06 22:06
Maesglas, o/s Tredegar Park 07:56 07:56 08:29 08:30 08:59 09:00 09:56 10:00 10:30 10:29 10:59 11:00 12:00 11:59 12:30 12:29 12:59 13:00 14:00 13:59 14:30 14:29 15:00 14:59 15:59 16:00 16:30 16:29 17:04 17:05 18:00 17:59 18:34 18:35 19:04 19:05 19:54 19:54 20:06 20:06 20:36 20:44 22:09 22:09
Maesglas, opp Ebbw Bridge Club 07:57 08:30 09:00 09:57 10:30 11:00 12:00 12:30 13:00 14:00 14:30 15:00 16:00 16:30 17:05 18:00 18:35 19:05 19:55 20:07 20:45 22:10
Maesglas, before Harlech Retail Park 07:58 08:31 09:01 09:58 10:31 11:01 12:01 12:31 13:01 14:01 14:31 15:01 16:01 16:31 17:06 18:01 18:36 19:06 19:56 20:08 20:46 22:11
Maesglas, after Waterloo Road 08:00 08:33 09:03 10:00 10:33 11:03 12:03 12:33 13:03 14:03 14:33 15:03 16:03 16:33 17:08 18:03 18:38 19:08 19:58 20:09 20:48 22:13
Newport, after Belle Vue Park 08:01 08:35 09:05 10:01 10:35 11:05 12:05 12:35 13:05 14:05 14:35 15:05 16:05 16:35 17:10 18:05 18:40 19:10 19:59 20:10 20:49 22:14
Newport, after Royal Gwent Hospital 08:02 08:36 09:06 10:02 10:36 11:06 12:06 12:36 13:06 14:06 14:36 15:06 16:06 16:36 17:11 18:06 18:41 19:11 20:00 20:11 20:50 22:15
Newport, opp Police Station 08:02 08:36 09:06 10:02 10:36 11:06 12:06 12:36 13:06 14:06 14:36 15:06 16:06 16:36 17:11 18:06 18:41 19:11 20:00 20:12 20:50 22:15
Newport, o/s Kingsway Centre 08:03 08:37 09:07 10:03 10:37 11:07 12:07 12:37 13:07 14:07 14:37 15:07 16:07 16:37 17:12 18:07 18:42 19:12 20:01 20:13 20:51 22:16
Newport Friars Walk (Stand 13) 08:05 08:39 09:09 10:05 10:39 11:09 12:09 12:39 13:09 14:09 14:39 15:09 16:09 16:39 17:14 18:09 18:44 19:14 20:03 20:16 20:53 22:18
Newport Friars Walk (Stand 15) 08:05 08:39 09:09 10:09 10:39 11:09 12:09 12:39 13:09 14:09 14:39 15:09 16:09 16:39 17:14 18:09 18:44 19:14 20:03 20:16 20:46 22:18

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Timetable data from Cardiff Bus, 9 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

More information

Cardiff Bus

Newport Bus