🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

4 - Hillend - The Jewel

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Hillend - The Jewel

Lothianburn, at Snowsports Centre 00:00 06:00 06:20 06:40 07:00 then every 20 minutes until 17:40 18:00 18:30 18:35 19:00 19:15 19:30 then every 30 minutes until 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00
Lothianburn, at Golf Club 00:01 06:01 06:21 06:41 07:01 17:41 18:01 18:31 18:36 19:01 19:16 19:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:01
Fairmilehead, before Swanston Drive 00:02 06:02 06:22 06:42 07:02 17:42 18:02 18:32 18:37 19:02 19:17 19:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02
Fairmilehead, before Swanston Avenue 00:03 06:03 06:23 06:43 07:03 17:43 18:03 18:33 18:38 19:03 19:18 19:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:03
Fairmilehead Crossroads (after) 00:03 06:03 06:23 06:43 07:04 17:44 18:04 18:33 18:39 19:03 19:18 19:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:03
Swanston, after Fairmile Avenue 00:04 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:04 17:44 18:04 18:34 18:39 19:04 19:19 19:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04
Swanston, opp Caiystane View 00:04 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:05 17:45 18:05 18:34 18:40 19:04 19:19 19:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04
Swanston Road (after) 00:05 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:05 17:45 18:05 18:35 18:40 19:05 19:20 19:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05
New Swanston (after) 00:05 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:06 17:46 18:06 18:35 18:41 19:05 19:20 19:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05
Oxgangs, o/s Cockit Hat 00:06 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:07 17:47 18:07 18:36 18:42 19:06 19:21 19:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06
Oxgangs Library (opp) 00:06 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:07 17:47 18:07 18:36 18:42 19:06 19:21 19:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06
Oxgangs Avenue (opp) 00:06 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:07 17:47 18:07 18:36 18:42 19:06 19:21 19:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06
Firrhill, after Oxgangs Terrace 00:07 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:09 17:49 18:09 18:37 18:44 19:07 19:22 19:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07
Firrhill, before Colinton Mains Road 00:08 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:09 17:49 18:09 18:38 18:44 19:08 19:23 19:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:08
Firrhill, before Colinton Mains Loan 00:08 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:10 17:50 18:10 18:38 18:45 19:08 19:23 19:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:08
Firrhill, opp Oxgangs Primary School 00:09 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:11 17:51 18:11 18:39 18:46 19:09 19:24 19:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09
Firrhill High School (opp) 00:09 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:11 17:51 18:11 18:39 18:46 19:09 19:24 19:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09
Firrhill, o/s Craiglockhart Road 00:10 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:12 17:52 18:12 18:40 18:47 19:10 19:25 19:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10
Firrhill, after Craiglockhart Park 00:11 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:13 17:53 18:13 18:41 18:48 19:11 19:26 19:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11
Craiglockhart Campus (opp) 00:12 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:14 17:54 18:14 18:42 18:49 19:12 19:27 19:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12
Craiglockhart Drive (after) 00:13 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:15 17:55 18:15 18:43 18:50 19:13 19:28 19:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13
Craiglockhart Church (opp) 00:14 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:15 17:55 18:15 18:43 18:51 19:13 19:29 19:43 21:13 21:44 22:13 22:44 23:13
Slateford, opp Water of Leith Centre 00:15 18:52 19:30 21:45 22:45
Longstone Inglis Green Road (NW-bound) 00:16 18:53 19:31 21:46 22:46
Longstone Park (after) 00:17 18:55 19:33 21:48 22:47
Longstone Crescent (opp) 00:18 18:56 19:34 21:49 22:48
Slateford, opp Allan Park Road 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:17 17:57 18:17 18:44 19:14 19:44 21:14 22:14 23:14
Slateford Station (after) 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:19 17:59 18:19 18:46 19:16 19:46 21:16 22:16 23:16
Slateford, before Hutchison Place 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:20 18:00 18:20 18:47 19:17 19:47 21:17 22:17 23:17
Slateford, before Hutchison Crossway 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:20 18:00 18:20 18:47 19:17 19:47 21:17 22:17 23:17
Slateford, after Moat Drive 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:22 18:02 18:22 18:48 19:18 19:48 21:18 22:18 23:18
N Merchiston, opp Shandon Place 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:24 18:04 18:24 18:50 19:20 19:50 21:20 22:20 23:20
N Merchiston, opp St Michaels Church 06:20 06:40 07:01 07:24 18:04 18:24 18:50 19:20 19:50 21:20 22:20 23:20
N Merchiston, before Springwell House 06:21 06:41 07:02 07:25 18:05 18:25 18:51 19:21 19:51 21:21 22:21 23:21
Dalry, before Murieston Crescent 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:26 18:06 18:26 18:52 19:22 19:52 21:22 22:22 23:22
Dalry Primary School (before) 06:22 06:42 07:03 07:27 18:07 18:27 18:52 19:22 19:52 21:22 22:22 23:22
Dalry, nr Caledonian Village 06:23 06:43 07:04 07:28 18:08 18:28 18:53 19:23 19:53 21:23 22:23 23:23
Haymarket Station (Stop HA) 06:24 06:44 07:05 07:29 18:09 18:29 18:54 19:24 19:54 21:24 22:24 23:24
Haymarket West Maitland Street (Stop HD) 06:25 06:45 07:06 07:30 18:10 18:30 18:55 19:25 19:55 21:25 22:25 23:25
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SB) 06:26 06:46 07:08 07:32 18:12 18:32 18:56 19:26 19:56 21:26 22:26 23:26
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PD) 06:29 06:49 07:11 07:35 18:15 18:35 18:59 19:29 19:59 21:29 22:29 23:29
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PK) 06:31 06:51 07:13 07:37 18:17 18:37 19:01 19:31 20:01 21:31 22:31 23:31
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PN) 06:32 06:52 07:15 07:39 18:19 18:39 19:02 19:32 20:02 21:32 22:32 23:32
Hillside Leopold Place (Stop EE) 06:36 06:56 07:19 07:43 18:23 18:43 19:06 19:36 20:06 21:36 22:36 23:36
Hillside, nr Brunswick Street 06:37 06:57 07:20 07:44 18:24 18:44 19:07 19:37 20:07 21:37 22:37 23:37
Hillside, nr Wellington Street 06:37 06:57 07:21 07:45 18:25 18:45 19:07 19:37 20:07 21:37 22:37 23:37
Abbeyhill (E-bound 1) 06:39 06:59 07:23 07:47 18:27 18:47 19:09 19:39 20:09 21:39 22:39 23:39
Abbeyhill, after Marionville Road 06:40 07:00 07:24 07:48 18:28 18:48 19:10 19:40 20:10 21:40 22:40 23:40
Meadowbank, after Wishaw Terrace 06:41 07:01 07:25 07:49 18:29 18:49 19:11 19:41 20:11 21:41 22:41 23:41
Meadowbank Stadium (at) 06:41 07:01 07:26 07:50 18:30 18:50 19:11 19:41 20:11 21:41 22:41 23:41
Meadowbank House (at) 06:43 07:03 07:28 07:52 18:32 18:52 19:13 19:43 20:13 21:43 22:43 23:43
Mountcastle, at Piershill Square West 06:43 07:03 07:29 07:53 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:43 20:13 21:43 22:43 23:43
Mountcastle, at Piershill Square East 06:44 07:04 07:29 07:53 18:33 18:53 19:14 19:44 20:14 21:44 22:44 23:44
Mountcastle, at Piersfield Terrace 06:44 07:04 07:30 07:54 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:44 20:14 21:44 22:44 23:44
Mountcastle, opp Royal High Primary 06:45 07:05 07:31 07:55 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:45 20:15 21:45 22:45 23:45
Mountcastle, opp Northfield Road 06:46 07:06 07:32 07:56 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:46 20:16 21:46 22:46 23:46
Mountcastle, before Northfield Square 06:46 07:06 07:33 07:57 18:37 18:57 19:16 19:46 20:16 21:46 22:46 23:46
Mountcastle, after Northfield Farm Avenue 06:47 07:07 07:34 07:58 18:38 18:58 19:17 19:47 20:17 21:47 22:47 23:47
Willowbrae, o/s Duddingston Mills 06:48 07:08 07:34 07:58 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:48 20:18 21:48 22:48 23:48
Duddingston Avenue (after) 06:49 07:09 07:35 07:59 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:49 20:19 21:49 22:49 23:49
Bingham, after Duddingston View 06:50 07:10 07:36 08:00 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:50 20:20 21:50 22:50 23:50
Bingham Way (opp) 06:51 07:11 07:37 08:01 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:51 20:21 21:51 22:51 23:51
Bingham Medway (nr) 06:51 07:11 07:38 08:02 18:42 19:02 19:21 19:51 20:21 21:51 22:51 23:51
Bingham Way (before) 06:51 07:11 07:38 08:02 18:42 19:02 19:21 19:51 20:21 21:51 22:51 23:51
Bingham Avenue (NE-bound) 06:52 07:12 07:39 08:03 18:43 19:03 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:52 22:52 23:52
Bingham Crescent (opp) 06:52 07:12 07:40 08:04 18:44 19:03 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:52 22:52 23:52
Bingham, o/s Durham Road South 06:53 07:13 07:41 08:05 18:45 19:04 19:23 19:53 20:23 21:53 22:53 23:53
Bingham, before The Jewel 06:54 07:14 07:41 08:05 18:45 19:05 19:24 19:54 20:24 21:54 22:54 23:54
Magdalene, after Parrotshot 06:54 07:14 07:42 08:06 18:46 19:05 19:24 19:54 20:24 21:54 22:54 23:54
Magdalene, opp Corbiewynd 06:55 07:15 07:43 08:07 18:47 19:06 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:55 22:55 23:55
Magdalene, before Milton Link 06:55 07:15 07:43 08:07 18:47 19:06 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:55 22:55 23:55
Magdalene Asda The Jewel (Stop 2) 06:56 07:16 07:44 08:08 18:48 19:07 19:26 19:56 20:26 21:56 22:56 23:56

Inbound

Longstone Crescent (at) 05:58 06:57 then every 20 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Longstone Park (opp) 05:59 06:58
Longstone Inglis Green Road (SE-bound) 06:00 07:00
Slateford, before Water of Leith Centre 06:01 07:00
Magdalene Asda The Jewel (Stop 2) 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:23 06:43 07:03 17:43 18:03 18:23 19:00 22:00 23:00
Magdalene, after Milton Link 05:01 05:31 06:01 06:24 06:44 07:04 17:44 18:04 18:24 19:01 22:01 23:01
Magdalene, before Corbiewynd 05:02 05:32 06:02 06:25 06:45 07:05 17:45 18:05 18:25 19:02 22:02 23:02
Magdalene, before Parrotshot 05:02 05:32 06:02 06:25 06:45 07:06 17:46 18:06 18:26 19:02 22:02 23:02
Bingham, opp The Jewel 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:26 06:46 07:06 17:46 18:06 18:26 19:03 22:03 23:03
Bingham, opp Durham Road South 05:04 05:34 06:04 06:27 06:47 07:07 17:47 18:07 18:27 19:04 22:04 23:04
Bingham Crescent (nr) 05:04 05:34 06:04 06:27 06:47 07:08 17:48 18:08 18:28 19:04 22:04 23:04
Bingham Avenue (SW-bound) 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:28 06:48 07:09 17:49 18:09 18:29 19:05 22:05 23:05
Bingham Way (opp) 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:28 06:48 07:09 17:49 18:09 18:29 19:05 22:05 23:05
Bingham Medway (nr) 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:29 06:49 07:10 17:50 18:10 18:30 19:06 22:06 23:06
Bingham Way (before) 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:29 06:49 07:10 17:50 18:10 18:30 19:06 22:06 23:06
Bingham, opp Duddingston View 05:07 05:37 06:07 06:30 06:50 07:11 17:51 18:11 18:31 19:07 22:07 23:07
Duddingston Avenue (opp) 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:31 06:51 07:13 17:53 18:13 18:33 19:08 22:08 23:08
Willowbrae, opp Duddingston Mills 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:32 06:52 07:14 17:54 18:14 18:34 19:09 22:09 23:09
Mountcastle, nr Northfield Farm Avenue 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:33 06:53 07:15 17:55 18:15 18:35 19:10 22:10 23:10
Mountcastle, after Northfield Square 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:34 06:54 07:15 17:55 18:15 18:35 19:11 22:11 23:11
Mountcastle, after Northfield Road 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:34 06:54 07:16 17:56 18:16 18:36 19:11 22:11 23:11
Mountcastle, after Royal High Primary 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:35 06:55 07:17 17:57 18:17 18:37 19:12 22:12 23:12
Mountcastle, opp Piershill Square East 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:36 06:56 07:18 17:58 18:18 18:38 19:13 22:13 23:13
Mountcastle, opp Piershill Square West 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:37 06:57 07:19 17:59 18:19 18:39 19:14 22:14 23:14
Meadowbank House (opp) 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:38 06:58 07:20 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:15 22:15 23:15
Meadowbank Stadium (opp) 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:39 06:59 07:22 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:15 22:15 23:15
Meadowbank, opp Wishaw Terrace 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:40 07:00 07:23 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:16 22:16 23:16
Abbeyhill, opp Marionville Road 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:41 07:01 07:24 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:17 22:17 23:17
Abbeyhill (W-bound) 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:42 07:02 07:25 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:18 22:18 23:18
Hillside, opp Brunton Place 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:43 07:03 07:26 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:19 22:19 23:19
Hillside, opp Wellington Street 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:44 07:04 07:27 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:20 22:20 23:20
Hillside, opp Brunswick Street 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:44 07:04 07:28 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:20 22:20 23:20
Hillside Leopold Place (Stop EC) 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:45 07:05 07:29 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:21 22:21 23:21
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JA) 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:47 07:07 07:31 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:23 22:23 23:23
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PP) 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:49 07:09 07:33 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:25 22:25 23:25
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PT) 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:51 07:11 07:35 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:26 22:26 23:26
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PY) 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:54 07:14 07:38 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:28 22:28 23:28
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SF) 05:30 06:00 06:30 06:56 07:16 07:40 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:30 22:30 23:30
Haymarket Atholl Crescent (Stop SG) 05:31 06:01 06:31 06:57 07:17 07:41 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:31 22:31 23:31
Haymarket Station (Stop HG) 05:33 06:03 06:33 06:59 07:19 07:43 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:33 22:33 23:33
Dalry, opp Caledonian Village 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:01 07:21 07:45 18:25 18:45 19:04 19:34 22:34 23:34
Dalry Primary School (opp) 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:01 07:21 07:45 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:35 22:35 23:35
Dalry, opp Murieston Crescent 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:02 07:22 07:46 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:36 22:36 23:36
N Merchiston, opp Springwell House 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:03 07:23 07:47 18:27 18:47 19:06 19:36 22:36 23:36
N Merchiston, at St Michaels Church 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:03 07:23 07:47 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:37 22:37 23:37
N Merchiston, before Shandon Place 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:05 07:25 07:49 18:29 18:49 19:07 19:37 22:37 23:37
Gorgie, before Hermand Street 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:06 07:26 07:50 18:30 18:50 19:08 19:38 22:38 23:38
Slateford, opp Hutchison Crossway 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:07 07:27 07:51 18:31 18:51 19:09 19:39 22:39 23:39
Slateford, opp Hutchison Place 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:08 07:28 07:52 18:32 18:52 19:10 19:40 22:40 23:40
Slateford Station (before) 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:09 07:29 07:53 18:33 18:53 19:11 19:41 22:41 23:41
Slateford, after Allan Park Road 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:10 07:30 07:54 18:34 18:54 19:12 19:42 22:42 23:42
Craiglockhart Church (before) 05:43 06:03 06:13 06:43 07:02 07:11 07:31 07:55 18:35 18:55 19:13 19:43 22:43 23:43
Craiglockhart Campus (at) 05:44 06:04 06:14 06:44 07:04 07:13 07:33 07:57 18:37 18:57 19:14 19:44 22:44 23:44
Firrhill, opp Craiglockhart Park 05:44 06:04 06:14 06:44 07:04 07:13 07:33 07:57 18:37 18:57 19:14 19:44 22:44 23:44
Firrhill, opp Craiglockhart Road 05:45 06:05 06:15 06:45 07:05 07:14 07:34 07:58 18:38 18:58 19:15 19:45 22:45 23:45
Firrhill, at Oxgangs Primary School 05:46 06:06 06:16 06:46 07:06 07:15 07:35 07:59 18:39 18:59 19:16 19:46 22:46 23:46
Firrhill, opp Colinton Mains Loan 05:47 06:07 06:17 06:47 07:07 07:16 07:36 08:00 18:40 19:00 19:17 19:47 22:47 23:47
Firrhill, opp Oxgangs Terrace 05:48 06:08 06:18 06:48 07:08 07:17 07:37 08:01 18:41 19:01 19:18 19:48 22:48 23:48
Oxgangs Avenue (after) 05:49 06:09 06:19 06:49 07:09 07:18 07:38 08:02 18:42 19:02 19:19 19:49 22:49 23:49
Oxgangs Library (at) 05:49 06:09 06:19 06:49 07:09 07:19 07:39 08:03 18:43 19:02 19:19 19:49 22:49 23:49
Oxgangs, opp Cockit Hat 05:49 06:09 06:19 06:49 07:09 07:19 07:39 08:03 18:43 19:02 19:19 19:49 22:49 23:49
New Swanston (opp) 05:50 06:10 06:20 06:50 07:10 07:20 07:40 08:04 18:44 19:03 19:20 19:50 22:50 23:50
Swanston Road (opp) 05:51 06:11 06:21 06:51 07:11 07:21 07:41 08:05 18:45 19:04 19:21 19:51 22:51 23:51
Swanston, after Caiystane View 05:51 06:11 06:21 06:51 07:11 07:21 07:41 08:05 18:45 19:04 19:21 19:51 22:51 23:51
Swanston, before Fairmile Avenue 05:52 06:12 06:22 06:52 07:12 07:22 07:42 08:06 18:46 19:05 19:22 19:52 22:52 23:52
Fairmilehead Crossroads (before) 05:52 06:12 06:22 06:52 07:12 07:22 07:42 08:06 18:46 19:05 19:22 19:52 22:52 23:52
Fairmilehead, opp Swanston Avenue 05:53 06:13 06:23 06:53 07:13 07:23 07:43 08:07 18:47 19:06 19:23 19:53 22:53 23:53
Fairmilehead, opp Swanston Drive 05:54 06:14 06:24 06:54 07:14 07:24 07:44 08:08 18:48 19:07 19:24 19:54 22:54 23:54
Lothianburn, opp Snowsports Centre 05:55 06:15 06:25 06:55 07:15 07:25 07:45 08:09 18:49 19:08 19:25 19:55 22:55 23:55
Lothianburn, at Snowsports Centre 05:56 06:16 06:26 06:56 07:16 07:26 07:46 08:10 18:50 19:09 19:26 19:56 22:56 23:56

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses