🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

8 - Hendrefoilan Student Village - Swansea Bay University Campus via Swansea University & City Centre

A service operated by First South & West Wales

Map

Hendrefoilan Student Village - Swansea Bay University Campus

Hendre-foilan Hendrefoilan Student Village (grounds) 06:48 08:23 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:23 15:53 17:23 18:53
Olchfa, nr Comprehensive School 06:49 08:24 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:24 15:54 17:24 18:54
Penyrheol, o/s Parkway Flats 06:50 08:25 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:55 17:25 18:55
Sketty, o/s Hen Dderwen 06:51 08:26 09:56 11:26 12:56 14:26 15:56 17:26 18:56
Sketty Park Drive (nr 53) 06:51 08:26 09:56 11:26 12:56 14:26 15:56 17:26 18:56
Sketty, after Admirals Walk 06:52 08:27 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:27 15:57 17:27 18:57
Sketty Green (nr) 06:53 08:28 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:28 15:58 17:28 18:58
Singleton Hospital (Grounds) 06:56 08:31 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:01 17:31 19:01
Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds) 06:58 08:33 10:03 11:33 13:03 14:33 16:03 17:33 19:03
Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds) 07:00 08:35 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:05 17:35 19:05
Singleton, opp Swansea University 07:01 08:36 10:06 11:36 13:06 14:36 16:06 17:36 19:06
Singleton, after Brynmill Lane 07:02 08:37 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:07 17:37 19:07
Brynmill, o/s Recreation Ground 07:03 08:38 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:08 17:38 19:08
Guildhall, before Crown Court 07:05 08:40 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:10 17:40 19:10
Guildhall St Helens Road (opp 66) 07:06 08:41 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:11 17:41 19:11
Swansea, nr Masonic 07:07 08:42 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:12 17:42 19:12
Swansea, before YMCA 07:08 08:43 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:43 16:13 17:43 19:13
Swansea Bus Station (Stand G) 07:11 08:46 10:16 11:46 13:16 14:46 16:16 17:46 19:16
Swansea Bus Station (Stand G) 07:15 08:50 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50 16:20 17:50 19:20
St Thomas, opp Sainsbury's 07:19 08:54 10:24 11:54 13:24 14:54 16:24 17:54 19:24
St Thomas, o/s Cape Horner 07:20 08:55 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:25 17:55 19:25
Port Tennant, nr Old Police Station 07:20 08:55 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:25 17:55 19:25
Port Tennant, nr Union Inn 07:22 08:57 10:27 11:57 13:27 14:57 16:27 17:57 19:27
Port Tennant Park 'N' Ride (Grounds) 07:24 08:59 10:29 11:59 13:29 14:59 16:29 17:59 19:29
Port Tennant Vale of Neath (nr former) 07:25 09:00 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 18:00 19:30
Jersey Marine, nr Swansea University Bay Campus 07:30 09:05 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:35 18:05 19:35

Swansea Bay University Campus - Hendrefoilan Student Village

Jersey Marine, nr Swansea University Bay Campus 07:40 09:10 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10 16:40 18:10 19:40
Port Tennant Vale of Neath (opp Former) 07:44 09:14 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:14 16:44 18:14 19:44
Port Tennant Park 'N' Ride (Grounds) 07:45 09:15 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:15 16:45 18:15 19:45
St Thomas, o/s Cape Horner 07:47 09:17 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:17 16:47 18:17 19:47
Parc Tawe, nr Quay Parade 07:48 09:18 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:18 16:48 18:18 19:48
Swansea, after Sainsbury's 07:49 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19 16:49 18:19 19:49
Swansea Bus Station (Stand G) 07:53 09:23 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:23 16:53 18:23 19:53
Swansea Bus Station (Stand G) 07:57 09:27 10:57 12:27 13:57 15:27 16:57 18:27 19:57
Swansea, before Argyle Street 07:59 09:29 10:59 12:29 13:59 15:29 16:59 18:29 19:59
Swansea, before Beach Street 08:01 09:31 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:31 17:01 18:31 20:01
Swansea, o/s Crown Court 08:02 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:32 17:02 18:32 20:02
Brynmill, opp Recreation Ground 08:03 09:33 11:03 12:33 14:03 15:33 17:03 18:33 20:03
Singleton, after Brynmill Lane 08:04 09:34 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:34 17:04 18:34 20:04
Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds) 08:06 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:06 18:36 20:06
Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds) 08:08 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:08 18:38 20:08
Singleton Hospital (Grounds) 08:10 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:40 17:10 18:40 20:10
Sketty Green (nr) 08:11 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:41 17:11 18:41 20:11
Sketty, before Admirals Walk 08:12 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:42 17:12 18:42 20:12
Sketty, before Hen Dderwen 08:13 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:43 17:13 18:43 20:13
Sketty, after Hen Dderwen 08:14 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:44 17:14 18:44 20:14
Sketty, before Parkway Flats 08:15 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:45 17:15 18:45 20:15
Olchfa, nr Comprehensive School 08:16 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:46 17:16 18:46 20:16
Hendre-foilan Hendrefoilan Student Village (grounds) 08:19 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:49 17:19 18:49 20:19

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

First South & West Wales