Bus Times

X41 - Stafford - Uttoxeter - Alton Towers

A bus service operated by D & G Coach & Bus

Stafford - Uttoxeter - Alton Towers

Stafford, opp Railway Station 09:30 12:00
Stafford, adj Pilgrim Street 09:31 12:01
Stafford, adj The Sun PH 09:32 12:02
Stafford, opp Clark Street 09:33 12:03
Stafford, adj Shrewsbury Arms PH 09:35 12:05
Stafford, adj Gatehouse Theatre 09:35 12:05
Littleworth, adj Lammascote Road 09:36 12:06
Littleworth, opp Metropolitan 09:37 12:07
Littleworth, opp Cull Avenue 09:37 12:07
Littleworth, opp Coton Avenue 09:37 12:07
Kingston Hill, opp Morris Man PH 09:38 12:08
Kingston Hill, adj Sheringham Covert 09:39 12:09
Beaconside, adj Staffordshire University 09:39 12:09
Stafford, adj Beacon Business Park 09:40 12:10
Hopton, opp County Showground 09:42 12:12
Weston, adj Old School Close 09:48 12:18
Uttoxeter, adj Railway Station 10:04 12:34
Uttoxeter, adj Trinity Road 10:11 12:41
Uttoxeter Bus Station (Stand 4) 10:15 12:45
Uttoxeter, opp Wellington Inn 10:15 12:45
The Wharf, nr The Fire Station 10:15 12:45
Uttoxeter, adj House no. 1 10:16 12:46
The Wharf, adj Stanley Crescent 10:16 12:46
Rocester, adj Station Road 10:23 12:53
Rocester, opp Churnet Bridge 10:23 12:53
Rocester, opp Riversfield Drive 10:24 12:54
Rocester, adj Ashbourne Road Garage 10:24 12:54
Rocester, opp Northfield Avenue 10:24 12:54
Denstone, adj Lady Meadow Close 10:27 12:57
Denstone, adj Hawthorn Close 10:28 12:58
Denstone, opp The Tavern PH 10:29 12:59
Denstone, adj Poppyfields 10:29 12:59
Denstone, adj Marlpit Lane 10:29 12:59
Rocester, adj Mowbrays 10:29 12:59
Denstone, adj Lower Micklin 10:32 13:02
Tithe Barn, nr Saltersford Lane 10:33 13:03
Alton, adj Post Office 10:34 13:04
Farley, opp Alton Towers Security Lodge Gates 10:39 13:09
Alton Towers, opp Farley Gates 10:40 13:10
Alton Towers Entrance (adj) 10:41 13:11
Only operates 5-6 Oct, 10-13 Oct, 17 Oct-3 Nov and 8-10 Nov.
Only operates 5-6 Oct, 12-13 Oct, 18 Oct - 3 Nov and 8-10 Nov.

Alton Towers - Uttoxeter - Stafford

Alton Towers Entrance (adj) 15:45 17:30 20:00 21:00
Alton Towers Hotel (adj) 15:50
Farley, adj Alton Towers Security Lodge Gates 15:53 17:31 20:01 21:01
Alton, adj The Old Mill 15:56 17:35 20:05 21:05
Alton, opp Post Office 15:57 17:37s 20:07s 21:07s
Tithe Barn, adj Saltersford Lane 15:57 17:37s 20:07s 21:07s
Denstone, opp Lower Micklin 15:58 17:38s 20:08s 21:08s
Rocester, opp Mowbrays 16:01 17:41s 20:11s 21:11s
Denstone, nr Marlpit Lane 16:01 17:41s 20:11s 21:11s
Denstone, adj The Tavern PH 16:02 17:42s 20:12s 21:12s
Denstone, opp Hawthorn Close 16:02 17:42s 20:12s 21:12s
Denstone, opp Lady Meadow Close 16:02 17:42s 20:12s 21:12s
Rocester, adj Northfield Avenue 16:06 17:46s 20:16s 21:16s
Rocester, opp Ashbourne Road Garage 16:06 17:46s 20:16s 21:16s
Rocester, adj Riversfield Drive 16:07 17:47s 20:17s 21:17s
Rocester, adj Churnet Bridge 16:07 17:47s 20:17s 21:17s
Rocester, opp Station Road 16:07 17:47s 20:17s 21:17s
The Wharf, opp Stanley Crescent 16:14 17:54s 20:24s 21:24s
The Wharf, adj The Fire Station 16:14 17:54s 20:24s 21:24s
The Wharf, adj Cheadle Road 16:15 17:55s 20:25s 21:25s
Uttoxeter, adj Wellington Inn 16:15 17:55s 20:25s 21:25s
Uttoxeter Bus Station (Stand 2) 16:16 17:56s 20:26s 21:26s
Uttoxeter, adj Railway Station 16:22 18:02s 20:32s 21:32s
Weston, opp Old School Close 18:18s 20:48s 21:48s
Hopton, adj County Showground 18:23s 20:53s 21:53s
Stafford, opp Beacon Business Park 18:26s 20:56s 21:56s
Beaconside, opp Staffordshire University 18:26s 20:56s 21:56s
Kingston Hill, opp Sheringham Covert 18:27s 20:57s 21:57s
Kingston Hill, adj Morris Man PH 18:27s 20:57s 21:57s
Littleworth, adj Coton Avenue 18:28s 20:58s 21:58s
Littleworth, opp Bradbury House 18:28s 20:58s 21:58s
Littleworth, adj Cull Avenue 18:28s 20:58s 21:58s
Littleworth, adj Metropolitan 18:29s 20:59s 21:59s
Stafford, adj ASDA Store 18:30s 21:00s 22:00s
Stafford, opp Clark Street 18:30s 21:00s 22:00s
Stafford, adj Shrewsbury Arms PH 18:31s 21:01s 22:01s
Stafford, adj Gatehouse Theatre 18:31s 21:01s 22:01s
Stafford, adj Gaol Square 18:32s 21:02s 22:02s
Stafford Chell Road (Stand B1) 18:33s 21:03s 22:03s
Stafford, opp Railway Station 18:36 21:06 22:06
Only operates 5-6 Oct, 10-13 Oct, 17 Oct-3 Nov and 8-10 Nov.
Serves beyond Alton Towers by request only
Only operates 8-10 Nov
Only operates 5-6 Oct, 12-13 Oct and 18 Oct - 3 Nov.

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

D & G Coach & Bus