Bus Times

N26 - Clerwood - Seton Sands

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Clerwood - Seton Sands

Clermiston, at Clerwood Park 00:57 then every 30 minutes until 03:27 03:57 04:27
Corstorphine, opp Station Road 00:58 03:28 03:58 04:28
Corstorphine, after Belgrave Road 00:59 03:29 03:59 04:29
Corstorphine Edinburgh Zoo (Stop 1) 01:00 03:30 03:59 04:29
Corstorphine, opp Pinkhill 01:00 03:30 04:00 04:30
Corstorphine, opp Balgreen Road 01:01 03:31 04:00 04:30
Corstorphine, nr Belmont Crescent 01:01 03:31 04:01 04:31
Murrayfield Western Corner (E-bound) 01:02 03:32 04:01 04:31
Murrayfield Road (before) 01:02 03:32 04:02 04:32
Roseburn, after Ormidale Terrace 01:03 03:33 04:02 04:32
Roseburn Gardens (opp) 01:03 03:33 04:03 04:33
Wester Coates (E-bound) 01:04 03:34 04:03 04:33
Coates, after Magdala Crescent 01:05 03:35 04:04 04:34
Haymarket Station (Stop HB) 01:05 03:35 04:04 04:34
Haymarket West Maitland Street (Stop HD) 00:01 00:36 01:06 03:36 04:05 04:35
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SB) 00:03 00:38 01:08 03:38 04:07 04:37
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PD) 00:05 00:40 01:10 03:40 04:09 04:39
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PK) 00:07 00:42 01:12 03:42 04:41
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PK) 00:10 00:45 01:15 03:45 04:11
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PN) 00:11 00:46 01:16 03:46 04:12 04:42
Hillside Leopold Place (Stop EE) 00:15 00:50 01:20 03:50 04:15
Hillside, nr Brunswick Street 00:16 00:51 01:21 03:51 04:16
Hillside Elm Row (Stop ED) 04:44
Hillside, nr Wellington Street 00:16 00:51 01:21 03:51 04:16
Hillside, at Brunton Place 00:16 00:51 01:21 03:51 04:16
Abbeyhill, at Carlyle Place 00:17 00:52 01:22 03:52 04:17
Abbeyhill, after Marionville Road 00:18 00:53 01:23 03:53 04:18
Meadowbank, after Wishaw Terrace 00:18 00:53 01:23 03:53 04:18
Meadowbank Stadium (at) 00:19 00:54 01:24 03:54 04:19
Meadowbank House (at) 00:20 00:55 01:25 03:55 04:20
Mountcastle, at Piershill Square West 00:20 00:55 01:25 03:55 04:20
Mountcastle, at Piershill Square East 00:20 00:55 01:25 03:55 04:20
Mountcastle, at Piersfield Terrace 00:21 00:56 01:26 03:56 04:21
Craigentinny, opp Piershill Cemetery 00:21 00:56 01:26 03:56 04:21
Craigentinny, after Moira Terrace 00:22 00:57 01:27 03:57 04:22
Craigentinny, opp Parker Road 00:22 00:57 01:27 03:57 04:22
Craigentinny, after Goff Avenue 00:23 00:58 01:28 03:58 04:23
Portobello, after King's Road 00:24 00:59 01:29 03:59 04:24
Portobello, nr Bridge Street 00:24 00:59 01:29 03:59 04:24
Portobello Town Hall (SE-bound 1) 00:25 01:00 01:30 04:00 04:25
Portobello, opp Windsor Place 00:25 01:00 01:30 04:00 04:25
Portobello, before Bellfield Lane 00:26 01:01 01:31 04:01 04:26
Portobello, after Pitville Street 00:26 01:01 01:31 04:01 04:26
Portobello, before Brunstane Road North 00:27 01:02 01:32 04:02 04:27
Portobello, before Morton Street 00:27 01:02 01:32 04:02 04:27
Joppa, opp Coillesdene Drive 00:28 01:03 01:33 04:03 04:28
Joppa, opp Seaview Terrace 00:28 01:03 01:33 04:03 04:28
Joppa Pans (at) 00:29 01:04 01:34 04:04 04:29
Joppa, opp Coillesdene Avenue 00:29 01:04 01:34 04:04 04:29
Musselburgh Edinburgh Road (o/s 39) 00:30 01:05 01:35 04:05 04:30
Musselburgh, opp Maitland Park Road 00:30 01:05 01:35 04:05 04:30
Musselburgh, opp Ship Inn 00:31 01:06 01:36 04:06 04:31
Musselburgh, adj Brunton Theatre 00:32 01:07 01:37 04:07 04:32
Musselburgh, opp Health Centre 00:32 01:07 01:37 04:07 04:32
Musselburgh, opp Police Station 00:33 01:08 01:38 04:08 04:33
Musselburgh, o/s Loretto RC Primary School 00:33 01:08 01:38 04:08 04:33
Musselburgh, adj King Street 00:34 01:09 01:39 04:09 04:34
Musselburgh, opp Park Lane 00:35 01:10 01:40 04:10 04:35
Musselburgh, nr Ashgrove South End 00:36 01:11 01:41 04:11 04:36
Musselburgh, opp Pinkie Mains 00:36 01:11 01:41 04:11 04:36
Musselburgh, nr Windsor Park Place 00:37 01:12 01:42 04:12 04:37
Musselburgh, adj Hope Place 00:38 01:13 01:43 04:13 04:38
Musselburgh, opp Ravenshaugh Crescent 00:38 01:13 01:43 04:13 04:38
Musselburgh, at Westpans 00:39 01:14 01:44 04:14 04:39
Prestonpans, opp Mining Museum 00:39 01:14 01:44 04:14 04:39
Prestonpans, adj Morrison's Haven 00:40 01:15 01:45 04:15 04:40
Prestonpans, opp Bowling Club 00:41 01:16 01:46 04:16 04:41
Prestonpans, at Inchview North 00:41 01:16 01:46 04:16 04:41
Prestonpans, opp Ox Walk 00:41 01:16 01:46 04:16 04:41
Prestonpans, opp Cemetery 00:42 01:17 01:47 04:17 04:42
Prestonpans, opp Ayres Wynd 00:42 01:17 01:47 04:17 04:42
Prestonpans, opp Harlawhill 00:43 01:18 01:48 04:18 04:43
Prestonpans, nr Lidl 00:43 01:18 01:48 04:18 04:43
Prestonpans, o/s Links 00:45 01:20 01:50 04:20 04:45
Cockenzie, o/s Power Station 00:45 01:20 01:50 04:20 04:45
Cockenzie, opp East Lorimer Place 00:46 01:21 01:51 04:21 04:46
Cockenzie, nr School Lane 00:46 01:21 01:51 04:21 04:46
Port Seton, opp Inglis Avenue 00:46 01:21 01:51 04:21 04:46
Port Seton, at Cope Lane 00:47 01:22 01:52 04:22 04:47
Port Seton Post Office (opp and after) 00:47 01:22 01:52 04:22 04:47
Port Seton, opp Fishers Road 00:47 01:22 01:52 04:22 04:47
Port Seton, opp Castle Terrace 00:48 01:23 01:53 04:23 04:48
Port Seton, opp Links View 00:48 01:23 01:53 04:23 04:48
Seton Sands, adj Road End 00:49 01:24 01:54 04:24 04:49

Seton Sands - Clerwood

Seton Sands, adj Road End 00:58 then every 30 minutes until 03:58 04:28
Port Seton, nr Links View 00:59 03:59 04:29
Port Seton, adj Castle Terrace 01:00 04:00 04:30
Port Seton, adj Fishers Road 01:00 04:00 04:30
Port Seton, o/s Post Office 01:00 04:00 04:30
Port Seton, opp Cope Lane 01:01 04:01 04:31
Port Seton, adj Inglis Avenue 01:01 04:01 04:31
Cockenzie, opp School Lane 01:01 04:01 04:31
Cockenzie, nr East Lorimer Place 01:02 04:02 04:32
Cockenzie, opp Power Station 01:02 04:02 04:32
Prestonpans, opp Links 01:03 04:03 04:33
Prestonpans, opp Preston Links 01:03 04:03 04:33
Prestonpans, opp Lidl 01:04 04:04 04:34
Prestonpans, adj Harlawhill 01:04 04:04 04:34
Prestonpans, adj Ayres Wynd 01:05 04:05 04:35
Prestonpans, adj Cemetery 01:05 04:05 04:35
Prestonpans, at Ox Walk 01:05 04:05 04:35
Prestonpans, opp Inchview North 01:06 04:06 04:36
Prestonpans, o/s Bowling Club 01:06 04:06 04:36
Prestonpans, adj Quarry 01:06 04:06 04:36
Prestonpans, opp Morrison's Haven 01:07 04:07 04:37
Prestonpans, o/s Mining Museum 01:07 04:07 04:37
Musselburgh, opp Westpans 01:08 04:08 04:38
Musselburgh, nr Ravenshaugh Crescent 01:08 04:08 04:38
Musselburgh, opp Hope Place 01:09 04:09 04:39
Musselburgh, opp Windsor Park Place 01:09 04:09 04:39
Musselburgh, nr Pinkie Mains 01:09 04:09 04:39
Musselburgh, opp Ashgrove South End 01:10 04:10 04:40
Musselburgh, opp St Peter's 01:10 04:10 04:40
Musselburgh, adj Park Lane 01:11 04:11 04:41
Musselburgh, opp King Street 01:11 04:11 04:41
Musselburgh, opp Loretto RC Primary School 01:12 04:12 04:42
Musselburgh, o/s Police Station 01:13 04:13 04:43
Musselburgh, o/s Health Centre 01:13 04:13 04:43
Musselburgh, adj Hayweights 01:14 04:14 04:44
Musselburgh, nr Lochend Road South 01:14 04:14 04:44
Musselburgh, at Ship Inn 01:14 04:14 04:44
Musselburgh, adj Maitland Park Road 01:15 04:15 04:45
Musselburgh Edinburgh Road (opp 45) 01:15 04:15 04:45
Joppa, after Eastfield Junction 01:16 04:16 04:46
Joppa, after Coillesdene Avenue 01:16 04:16 04:46
Joppa Pans (opp) 01:17 04:17 04:47
Joppa, at Seaview Terrace 01:17 04:17 04:47
Joppa, before Coillesdene Drive 01:18 04:18 04:48
Portobello, after Morton Street 01:18 04:18 04:48
Portobello, opp Brunstane Road North 01:19 04:19 04:49
Portobello, opp Pitville Street 01:19 04:19 04:49
Portobello, opp Bellfield Lane 01:20 04:20 04:50
Portobello, before Windsor Place 01:20 04:20 04:50
Portobello Town Hall (NW-bound 1) 01:21 04:21 04:51
Portobello, opp Bridge Street 01:21 04:21 04:51
Portobello, before King's Road 01:22 04:22 04:52
Craigentinny, opp Goff Avenue 01:22 04:22 04:52
Craigentinny, after Telferton 01:23 04:23 04:53
Craigentinny, after Parker Road 01:23 04:23 04:53
Craigentinny, nr Moira Terrace 01:23 04:23 04:53
Craigentinny, at Piershill Cemetery 01:24 04:24 04:54
Mountcastle, opp Piershill Square East 01:25 04:25 04:55
Mountcastle, opp Piershill Square West 01:25 04:25 04:55
Meadowbank House (opp) 01:26 04:26 04:56
Meadowbank Stadium (opp) 01:27 04:27 04:57
Meadowbank, opp Wishaw Terrace 01:27 04:27 04:57
Abbeyhill, opp Marionville Road 01:28 04:28 04:58
Abbeyhill, opp Carlyle Place 01:28 04:28 04:58
Hillside Elm Row (Stop EA) 00:30 01:00
Hillside, opp Brunton Place 01:29 04:29 04:59
Hillside, opp Wellington Street 01:29 04:29 04:59
Hillside, opp Brunswick Street 01:30 04:30 05:00
Hillside Leopold Place (Stop EC) 01:30 04:30 05:00
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JA) 00:32 01:02 01:32 04:32
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PP) 00:34 01:04 01:34 04:34
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PS) 00:35 01:05 01:35 04:35
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PX) 00:37 01:07 01:37 04:37
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SE) 00:38 01:08 01:38 04:38
Hillside Elm Row (Stop ED) 05:02
Haymarket Atholl Crescent (Stop SG) 00:39 01:09 01:39 04:39
Haymarket Station (Stop HJ) 00:42 01:12 01:42 04:42
Coates, opp Magdala Crescent 00:43 01:13 01:43 04:43
Wester Coates (W-bound) 00:43 01:13 01:43 04:43
Coates, at Kew Terrace 00:43 01:13 01:43 04:43
Roseburn Gardens (after) 00:44 01:14 01:44 04:44
Roseburn, opp Ormidale Terrace 00:44 01:14 01:44 04:44
Murrayfield Road (opp) 00:45 01:15 01:45 04:45
Murrayfield Western Corner (W-bound) 00:45 01:15 01:45 04:45
Corstorphine, nr Balgreen Road 00:46 01:16 01:46 04:46
Corstorphine, before Pinkhill 00:47 01:17 01:47 04:47
Corstorphine, opp Edinburgh Zoo 00:47 01:17 01:47 04:47
Corstorphine, at Forestry Commission 00:48 01:18 01:48 04:48
Corstorphine, opp Belgrave Road 00:48 01:18 01:48 04:48
Corstorphine, after St John's Terrace 00:48 01:18 01:48 04:48
Corstorphine, o/s Kirk Loan 00:49 01:19 01:49 04:49
Corstorphine, opp St Ninians Road 00:49 01:19 01:49 04:49
Corstorphine, opp Drum Brae South 00:50 01:20 01:50 04:50
E Craigs, opp Templeland Road 00:50 01:20 01:50 04:50
E Craigs, opp Pearce Road 00:51 01:21 01:51 04:51
E Craigs, opp Drum Brae Gardens 00:51 01:21 01:51 04:51
E Craigs, opp Drum Brae Avenue 00:52 01:22 01:52 04:52
E Craigs, opp Duart Crescent 00:52 01:22 01:52 04:52
Clermiston, after Drum Brae North 00:52 01:22 01:52 04:52
Clermiston Drum Brae Drive (E-bound) 00:53 01:23 01:53 04:53
Clermiston, opp Hoseason Gardens 00:53 01:23 01:53 04:53
Clermiston, opp Drum Brae Hub 00:54 01:24 01:54 04:54
Clermiston View (before) 00:54 01:24 01:54 04:54
Clermiston Crescent (after) 00:54 01:24 01:54 04:54
Clermiston, nr Rannoch Road 00:55 01:25 01:55 04:55
Clermiston, at Clerwood Park 00:56 01:26 01:56 04:56

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information