Bus Times

N26 - Clerwood - Seton Sands

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Clerwood - Seton Sands

Clermiston, at Clerwood Park 00:57 01:57 02:57 03:57
Corstorphine, opp Station Road 00:58 01:58 02:58 03:58
Corstorphine, after Belgrave Road 00:59 01:59 02:59 03:59
Corstorphine Edinburgh Zoo (Stop 1) 01:00 02:00 03:00 03:59
Corstorphine, opp Pinkhill 01:00 02:00 03:00 04:00
Corstorphine, opp Balgreen Road 01:01 02:01 03:01 04:00
Corstorphine, nr Belmont Crescent 01:01 02:01 03:01 04:01
Murrayfield Western Corner (E-bound) 01:02 02:02 03:02 04:01
Murrayfield Road (before) 01:02 02:02 03:02 04:02
Roseburn, after Ormidale Terrace 01:03 02:03 03:03 04:02
Roseburn Gardens (opp) 01:03 02:03 03:03 04:03
Wester Coates (E-bound) 01:04 02:04 03:04 04:03
Coates, after Magdala Crescent 01:05 02:05 03:05 04:04
Haymarket Station (Stop HB) 01:05 02:05 03:05 04:04
Haymarket West Maitland Street (Stop HD) 00:01 01:06 02:06 03:06 04:05
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SB) 00:03 01:08 02:08 03:08 04:07
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PD) 00:05 01:10 02:10 03:10 04:09
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PK) 00:07 01:12 02:12 03:12
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PK) 00:10 01:15 02:15 03:15 04:11
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PN) 00:11 01:16 02:16 03:16 04:12
Hillside Leopold Place (Stop EE) 00:15 01:20 02:20 03:20 04:15
Hillside, nr Brunswick Street 00:16 01:21 02:21 03:21 04:16
Hillside, nr Wellington Street 00:16 01:21 02:21 03:21 04:16
Hillside, at Brunton Place 00:16 01:21 02:21 03:21 04:16
Abbeyhill, at Carlyle Place 00:17 01:22 02:22 03:22 04:17
Abbeyhill, after Marionville Road 00:18 01:23 02:23 03:23 04:18
Meadowbank, after Wishaw Terrace 00:18 01:23 02:23 03:23 04:18
Meadowbank Stadium (at) 00:19 01:24 02:24 03:24 04:19
Meadowbank House (at) 00:20 01:25 02:25 03:25 04:20
Mountcastle, at Piershill Square West 00:20 01:25 02:25 03:25 04:20
Mountcastle, at Piershill Square East 00:20 01:25 02:25 03:25 04:20
Mountcastle, at Piersfield Terrace 00:21 01:26 02:26 03:26 04:21
Craigentinny, opp Piershill Cemetery 00:21 01:26 02:26 03:26 04:21
Craigentinny, after Moira Terrace 00:22 01:27 02:27 03:27 04:22
Craigentinny, opp Parker Road 00:22 01:27 02:27 03:27 04:22
Craigentinny, after Goff Avenue 00:23 01:28 02:28 03:28 04:23
Portobello, after King's Road 00:24 01:29 02:29 03:29 04:24
Portobello, nr Bridge Street 00:24 01:29 02:29 03:29 04:24
Portobello Town Hall (SE-bound 1) 00:25 01:30 02:30 03:30 04:25
Portobello, opp Windsor Place 00:25 01:30 02:30 03:30 04:25
Portobello, before Bellfield Lane 00:26 01:31 02:31 03:31 04:26
Portobello, after Pitville Street 00:26 01:31 02:31 03:31 04:26
Portobello, before Brunstane Road North 00:27 01:32 02:32 03:32 04:27
Portobello, before Morton Street 00:27 01:32 02:32 03:32 04:27
Joppa, opp Coillesdene Drive 00:28 01:33 02:33 03:33 04:28
Joppa, opp Seaview Terrace 00:28 01:33 02:33 03:33 04:28
Joppa Pans (at) 00:29 01:34 02:34 03:34 04:29
Joppa, opp Coillesdene Avenue 00:29 01:34 02:34 03:34 04:29
Musselburgh Edinburgh Road (o/s 39) 00:30 01:35 02:35 03:35 04:30
Musselburgh, opp Maitland Park Road 00:30 01:35 02:35 03:35 04:30
Musselburgh, opp Ship Inn 00:31 01:36 02:36 03:36 04:31
Musselburgh, adj Brunton Theatre 00:32 01:37 02:37 03:37 04:32
Musselburgh, opp Health Centre 00:32 01:37 02:37 03:37 04:32
Musselburgh, opp Police Station 00:33 01:38 02:38 03:38 04:33
Musselburgh, o/s Loretto RC Primary School 00:33 01:38 02:38 03:38 04:33
Musselburgh, adj King Street 00:34 01:39 02:39 03:39 04:34
Musselburgh, opp Park Lane 00:35 01:40 02:40 03:40 04:35
Musselburgh, nr Ashgrove South End 00:36 01:41 02:41 03:41 04:36
Musselburgh, opp Pinkie Mains 00:36 01:41 02:41 03:41 04:36
Musselburgh, nr Windsor Park Place 00:37 01:42 02:42 03:42 04:37
Musselburgh, adj Hope Place 00:38 01:43 02:43 03:43 04:38
Musselburgh, opp Ravenshaugh Crescent 00:38 01:43 02:43 03:43 04:38
Musselburgh, at Westpans 00:39 01:44 02:44 03:44 04:39
Prestonpans, opp Mining Museum 00:39 01:44 02:44 03:44 04:39
Prestonpans, adj Morrison's Haven 00:40 01:45 02:45 03:45 04:40
Prestonpans, opp Bowling Club 00:41 01:46 02:46 03:46 04:41
Prestonpans, at Inchview North 00:41 01:46 02:46 03:46 04:41
Prestonpans, opp Ox Walk 00:41 01:46 02:46 03:46 04:41
Prestonpans, opp Cemetery 00:42 01:47 02:47 03:47 04:42
Prestonpans, opp Ayres Wynd 00:42 01:47 02:47 03:47 04:42
Prestonpans, opp Harlawhill 00:43 01:48 02:48 03:48 04:43
Prestonpans, nr Lidl 00:43 01:48 02:48 03:48 04:43
Prestonpans, o/s Links 00:45 01:50 02:50 03:50 04:45
Cockenzie, o/s Power Station 00:45 01:50 02:50 03:50 04:45
Cockenzie, opp East Lorimer Place 00:46 01:51 02:51 03:51 04:46
Cockenzie, nr School Lane 00:46 01:51 02:51 03:51 04:46
Port Seton, opp Inglis Avenue 00:46 01:51 02:51 03:51 04:46
Port Seton, at Cope Lane 00:47 01:52 02:52 03:52 04:47
Port Seton Post Office (opp and after) 00:47 01:52 02:52 03:52 04:47
Port Seton, opp Fishers Road 00:47 01:52 02:52 03:52 04:47
Port Seton, opp Castle Terrace 00:48 01:53 02:53 03:53 04:48
Port Seton, opp Links View 00:48 01:53 02:53 03:53 04:48
Seton Sands, adj Road End 00:49 01:54 02:54 03:54 04:49

Seton Sands - Clerwood

Seton Sands, adj Road End 00:58 then hourly until 03:58
Port Seton, nr Links View 00:59 03:59
Port Seton, adj Castle Terrace 01:00 04:00
Port Seton, adj Fishers Road 01:00 04:00
Port Seton, o/s Post Office 01:00 04:00
Port Seton, opp Cope Lane 01:01 04:01
Port Seton, adj Inglis Avenue 01:01 04:01
Cockenzie, opp School Lane 01:01 04:01
Cockenzie, nr East Lorimer Place 01:02 04:02
Cockenzie, opp Power Station 01:02 04:02
Prestonpans, opp Links 01:03 04:03
Prestonpans, opp Preston Links 01:03 04:03
Prestonpans, opp Lidl 01:04 04:04
Prestonpans, adj Harlawhill 01:04 04:04
Prestonpans, adj Ayres Wynd 01:05 04:05
Prestonpans, adj Cemetery 01:05 04:05
Prestonpans, at Ox Walk 01:05 04:05
Prestonpans, opp Inchview North 01:06 04:06
Prestonpans, o/s Bowling Club 01:06 04:06
Prestonpans, adj Quarry 01:06 04:06
Prestonpans, opp Morrison's Haven 01:07 04:07
Prestonpans, o/s Mining Museum 01:07 04:07
Musselburgh, opp Westpans 01:08 04:08
Musselburgh, nr Ravenshaugh Crescent 01:08 04:08
Musselburgh, opp Hope Place 01:09 04:09
Musselburgh, opp Windsor Park Place 01:09 04:09
Musselburgh, nr Pinkie Mains 01:09 04:09
Musselburgh, opp Ashgrove South End 01:10 04:10
Musselburgh, opp St Peter's 01:10 04:10
Musselburgh, adj Park Lane 01:11 04:11
Musselburgh, opp King Street 01:11 04:11
Musselburgh, opp Loretto RC Primary School 01:12 04:12
Musselburgh, o/s Police Station 01:13 04:13
Musselburgh, o/s Health Centre 01:13 04:13
Musselburgh, adj Hayweights 01:14 04:14
Musselburgh, nr Lochend Road South 01:14 04:14
Musselburgh, at Ship Inn 01:14 04:14
Musselburgh, adj Maitland Park Road 01:15 04:15
Musselburgh Edinburgh Road (opp 45) 01:15 04:15
Joppa, after Eastfield Junction 01:16 04:16
Joppa, after Coillesdene Avenue 01:16 04:16
Joppa Pans (opp) 01:17 04:17
Joppa, at Seaview Terrace 01:17 04:17
Joppa, before Coillesdene Drive 01:18 04:18
Portobello, after Morton Street 01:18 04:18
Portobello, opp Brunstane Road North 01:19 04:19
Portobello, opp Pitville Street 01:19 04:19
Portobello, opp Bellfield Lane 01:20 04:20
Portobello, before Windsor Place 01:20 04:20
Portobello Town Hall (NW-bound 1) 01:21 04:21
Portobello, opp Bridge Street 01:21 04:21
Portobello, before King's Road 01:22 04:22
Craigentinny, opp Goff Avenue 01:22 04:22
Craigentinny, after Telferton 01:23 04:23
Craigentinny, after Parker Road 01:23 04:23
Craigentinny, nr Moira Terrace 01:23 04:23
Craigentinny, at Piershill Cemetery 01:24 04:24
Mountcastle, opp Piershill Square East 01:25 04:25
Mountcastle, opp Piershill Square West 01:25 04:25
Meadowbank House (opp) 01:26 04:26
Meadowbank Stadium (opp) 01:27 04:27
Meadowbank, opp Wishaw Terrace 01:27 04:27
Abbeyhill, opp Marionville Road 01:28 04:28
Abbeyhill, opp Carlyle Place 01:28 04:28
Hillside Elm Row (Stop EA) 00:30
Hillside, opp Brunton Place 01:29 04:29
Hillside, opp Wellington Street 01:29 04:29
Hillside, opp Brunswick Street 01:30 04:30
Hillside Leopold Place (Stop EC) 01:30 04:30
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JA) 00:32 01:32 04:32
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PP) 00:34 01:34 04:34
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PS) 00:35 01:35 04:35
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PX) 00:37 01:37 04:37
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SE) 00:38 01:38 04:38
Haymarket Atholl Crescent (Stop SG) 00:39 01:39 04:39
Haymarket Station (Stop HJ) 00:42 01:42 04:42
Coates, opp Magdala Crescent 00:43 01:43 04:43
Wester Coates (W-bound) 00:43 01:43 04:43
Coates, at Kew Terrace 00:43 01:43 04:43
Roseburn Gardens (after) 00:44 01:44 04:44
Roseburn, opp Ormidale Terrace 00:44 01:44 04:44
Murrayfield Road (opp) 00:45 01:45 04:45
Murrayfield Western Corner (W-bound) 00:45 01:45 04:45
Corstorphine, nr Balgreen Road 00:46 01:46 04:46
Corstorphine, before Pinkhill 00:47 01:47 04:47
Corstorphine, opp Edinburgh Zoo 00:47 01:47 04:47
Corstorphine, at Forestry Commission 00:48 01:48 04:48
Corstorphine, opp Belgrave Road 00:48 01:48 04:48
Corstorphine, after St John's Terrace 00:48 01:48 04:48
Corstorphine, o/s Kirk Loan 00:49 01:49 04:49
Corstorphine, opp St Ninians Road 00:49 01:49 04:49
Corstorphine, opp Drum Brae South 00:50 01:50 04:50
E Craigs, opp Templeland Road 00:50 01:50 04:50
E Craigs, opp Pearce Road 00:51 01:51 04:51
E Craigs, opp Drum Brae Gardens 00:51 01:51 04:51
E Craigs, opp Drum Brae Avenue 00:52 01:52 04:52
E Craigs, opp Duart Crescent 00:52 01:52 04:52
Clermiston, after Drum Brae North 00:52 01:52 04:52
Clermiston Drum Brae Drive (E-bound) 00:53 01:53 04:53
Clermiston, opp Hoseason Gardens 00:53 01:53 04:53
Clermiston, opp Drum Brae Hub 00:54 01:54 04:54
Clermiston View (before) 00:54 01:54 04:54
Clermiston Crescent (after) 00:54 01:54 04:54
Clermiston, nr Rannoch Road 00:55 01:55 04:55
Clermiston, at Clerwood Park 00:56 01:56 04:56

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information