bustimes.org

16 - Chelmsford - Finchingfield

A service operated by Hedingham

Map

Chelmsford - Finchingfield

Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 1) 10:33 13:35 16:33 18:18
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 9) 10:35 13:37 16:35 18:20
10:37 13:39 16:37 18:22
Chelmsford, opp The Ship 10:37 13:39 16:37 18:22
Chelmsford, o/s King Edward VI School 10:38 13:40 16:38 18:23
Chelmsford, opp Keene Home 10:39 13:41 16:39 18:24
Chelmsford, adj Kings Road 10:40 13:42 16:40 18:25
Chelmsford, adj The Drive 10:41 13:43 16:41 18:26
Chelmsford, adj Patching Hall Lane 10:41 13:43 16:41 18:26
Chelmsford, adj Skerry Rise 10:42 13:44 16:42 18:27
Broomfield, adj Erick Avenue 10:43 13:45 16:43 18:28
Broomfield, opp Post Office Road 10:44 13:46 16:44 18:29
Broomfield, opp The Angel 10:45 13:47 16:45 18:30
Broomfield, adj New Road 10:45 13:47 16:45 18:30
Broomfield, adj Church Green 10:45 13:47 16:45 18:30
Broomfield, adj Jubilee Avenue 10:45 13:47 16:45 18:30
Broomfield, opp Butlers Farm 10:46 13:48 16:46 18:31
Broomfield, adj Gernon Close 10:46 13:48 16:46 18:31
Broomfield, o/s Ambulance HQ 10:46 13:48 16:46 18:31
Broomfield Hospital (Stand 3) 10:47 13:49 16:47 18:32
Broomfield, opp Ambulance HQ 10:48 13:50 16:48 18:33
Broomfield, opp Croxton's Mill 10:50 13:52 16:50 18:35
Broomfield, adj Woodhouse Lane 10:52 13:54 16:52 18:37
Little Waltham, opp Chelmer Avenue 10:53 13:55 16:53 18:38
Little Waltham Ash Tree Corner (NW-bound) 10:55 13:57 16:55 18:40
Ford End Apple Tree Corner (NW-bound) 10:57 13:59 16:57 18:42
Hartford End, o/s Brewery 10:59 14:01 16:59 18:44
Felsted, opp Riche Close 11:04 14:06 17:04 18:49
Felsted, adj Mill Road 11:05 14:07 17:05 18:50
Felsted, adj Tanton Road 11:06 14:08 17:06 18:51
Felsted, adj Baynard Avenue 11:07 14:09 17:07 18:52
Little Dunmow, opp Bramble Lane 11:07 14:09 17:07 18:52
Little Dunmow, o/s The Moors 11:08 14:10 17:08 18:53
Little Dunmow, o/s The Flitch of Bacon 11:09 14:11 17:09 18:54
Little Dunmow, adj Bramble Lane 11:10 14:12 17:10 18:55
Felsted, opp Baynard Avenue 11:11 14:13 17:11 18:56
Felsted, opp Mill Road 11:13 14:15 17:13 18:58
Felsted, o/s Church 11:15 14:17 17:15 19:00
Felsted, opp The Chequers 11:15 14:17 17:15 19:00
Felsted, adj Garnetts Lane 11:16 14:18 17:16 19:01
Felsted, adj Alderton Close 11:17 14:19 17:17 19:02
Felsted, o/s Primary School 11:18 14:20 17:18 19:03
Blake End, adj Gatehouse Farm 11:20 14:22 17:20 19:05
Blake End (N-bound) 11:22 14:24 17:22 19:07
Blake End, opp The Saling Oak 11:24 14:26 17:24 19:09
Stebbing, opp Newpasture Lane 11:26 14:28 17:26 19:11
Stebbing, opp Warehouse Villas 11:27 14:29 17:27 19:12
Stebbing, adj Ruffels Place 11:28 14:30 17:28 19:13
Stebbing, o/s The White Hart 11:29 14:31 17:29 19:14
Stebbing, opp Bran End 11:31 14:33 17:31 19:16
Lindsell Lane (adj) 11:34 14:36 17:34 19:19
Great Bardfield, opp Village Hall 11:37 14:39 17:37 19:22
Great Bardfield, o/s The Vine 11:41 14:43 17:41 19:26
Great Bardfield, opp Vine Street 11:41 14:43 17:41 19:26
Great Bardfield Brook Street (E-bound) 11:41 14:43 17:41 19:26
Great Bardfield Braintree Road (S-bound) 11:42 14:44 17:42 19:27
Great Bardfield Bendlowes Road (S-bound) 11:42 14:44 17:42 19:27
Great Bardfield Alienor Ave (Stop A2) 11:43 14:45 17:43 19:28
Great Bardfield Alienor Avenue (Stop A1) 11:44 14:46 19:29
Shalford Green, o/s Hubbard's Farm 11:45 14:47 19:30
Shalford, o/s School 11:47 14:49 19:32
Shalford, opp Village Hall 11:48 14:50 19:33
Shalford, opp Recycling Centre 11:49 14:51 19:34
Shalford, opp The George 11:51 14:53 19:36
Shalford, opp Cliffield 11:52 14:54 19:37
Shalford, opp Boydell's Farm 11:53 14:55 19:38
Wethersfield, opp Sand Hill 11:55 14:57 19:40
Wethersfield, opp Golden's Farm 11:56 14:58 19:41
Wethersfield, opp The Green 11:58 15:00 19:43
Wethersfield, opp Saffron Gardens 11:58 15:00 19:43
Wethersfield, opp Fire Station 11:59 15:01 19:44
Finchingfield, opp Justice's Farm 12:00 15:02 19:45
Finchingfield Sampford Road (W-bound) 12:01 15:03 19:46
Finchingfield, adj Kempe Road 12:02 15:04 19:47
Finchingfield, opp The Fox 12:03 15:05 19:48
Finchingfield Stephen Marshall Ave (SE-bound) 12:04 15:06 19:49

Finchingfield - Chelmsford

Finchingfield Stephen Marshall Ave (SE-bound) 06:48 09:01 12:06 15:06
Finchingfield, o/s The Fox 06:49 09:02 12:07 15:07
Finchingfield, opp Kempe Road 06:49 09:02 12:07 15:07
Finchingfield Sampford Road (E-bound) 06:50 09:03 12:08 15:08
Finchingfield, o/s Justice's Farm 06:51 09:04 12:09 15:09
Wethersfield, o/s Fire Station 06:52 09:05 12:10 15:10
Wethersfield, adj Saffron Gardens 06:53 09:06 12:11 15:11
Wethersfield, adj The Green 06:54 09:07 12:12 15:12
06:57 09:10
Wethersfield, o/s Golden's Farm 06:58 09:11 12:13 15:13
Wethersfield, adj Sand Hill 06:59 09:12 12:14 15:14
Shalford, o/s Boydell's Farm 07:00 09:13 12:15 15:15
Shalford, adj Cliffield 07:02 09:15 12:17 15:17
Shalford, o/s The George 07:03 09:16 12:18 15:18
Shalford, o/s Recycling Centre 07:04 09:17 12:19 15:19
Shalford, o/s Village Hall 07:05 09:18 12:20 15:20
Shalford, opp School 07:07 09:20 12:22 15:22
Shalford Green, opp Hubbard's Farm 07:08 09:21 12:23 15:23
Great Bardfield, opp Alienor Avenue 07:09 09:22 12:24 15:24
Great Bardfield Bendlowes Road (S-bound) 07:10 09:23 12:25 15:25
Great Bardfield Alienor Ave (Stop A2) 07:12 09:25 12:27 15:27
Great Bardfield Braintree Road (N-bound) 07:12 09:25 12:27 15:27
Great Bardfield Brook Street (W-bound) 07:13 09:26 12:28 15:28
Great Bardfield, o/s The Vine 07:13 09:26 12:28 15:28
Great Bardfield, opp Vine Street 07:14 09:27 12:29 15:29
Great Bardfield, opp Crown Street 07:16 09:29 12:31 15:31
Great Bardfield, o/s Village Hall 07:19 09:32 12:34 15:34
Lindsell Lane (opp) 07:21 09:34 12:36 15:36
Stebbing, adj Bran End 07:24 09:37 12:39 15:39
Stebbing Primary School (SE-bound) 07:25 09:38 12:40 15:40
Stebbing, opp The White Hart 07:26 09:39 12:41 15:41
Stebbing, opp Ruffels Place 07:27 09:40 12:42 15:42
Stebbing, o/s Warehouse Villas 07:28 09:41 12:43 15:43
Stebbing, adj Newpasture Lane 07:29 09:42 12:44 15:44
Blake End, o/s The Saling Oak 07:31 09:44 12:46 15:46
Blake End (S-bound) 07:33 09:46 12:48 15:48
Blake End Gransmore Green (SW-bound) 07:35 09:48 12:50 15:50
Felsted Watch House Green (W-bound) 07:37 09:50 12:52 15:52
Felsted, opp Alderton Close 07:37 09:50 12:52 15:52
Felsted, opp Garnetts Lane 07:38 09:51 12:53 15:53
Felsted, o/s The Chequers 07:39 09:52 12:54 15:54
Felsted, opp Church 07:40 09:53 12:55 15:55
Felsted, adj Mill Road 07:41 09:54 12:56
Felsted, adj Tanton Road 07:42 09:55 12:57
Felsted, adj Baynard Avenue 07:44 09:57 12:59
Little Dunmow, opp Bramble Lane 07:44 09:57 12:59
Little Dunmow, o/s The Moors 07:45 09:58 13:00
Little Dunmow, o/s The Flitch of Bacon 07:46 09:59 13:01
Little Dunmow, adj Bramble Lane 07:47 10:00 13:02
Felsted, opp Baynard Avenue 07:48 10:01 13:03
Felsted, opp Mill Road 07:49 10:02 13:04
Felsted, o/s Church 07:50 10:03 13:05
Felsted, adj Riche Close 07:51 10:04 13:06 16:06
Hartford End, opp Brewery 07:56 10:09 13:11 16:11
Ford End Apple Tree Corner (SE-bound) 07:58 10:11 13:13 16:13
Little Waltham Ash Tree Corner (S-bound) 07:59 10:12 13:14
Broomfield, opp Woodhouse Lane 08:01 10:14 13:16
Broomfield, o/s Croxton's Mill 08:03 10:16 13:18
Broomfield, adj Gernon Close 08:04 10:17 13:19
Broomfield, o/s Ambulance HQ 08:06 10:19 13:21
Broomfield Hospital (Stand 2) 08:08 10:21 13:23
Broomfield, opp Ambulance HQ 08:08 10:21 13:23
Broomfield, o/s Butlers Farm 08:09 10:22 13:24
Broomfield, opp Jubilee Avenue 08:10 10:23 13:25
Broomfield, opp Church Green 08:10 10:23 13:25
Broomfield, opp New Road 08:11 10:24 13:26
Broomfield, o/s The Angel 08:12 10:25 13:27 16:25
Broomfield, adj Post Office Road 08:12 10:25 13:27 16:25
Broomfield, opp Erick Avenue 08:13 10:26 13:28 16:26
Chelmsford, opp Skerry Rise 08:14 10:27 13:29 16:27
Chelmsford, opp Patching Hall Lane 08:14 10:27 13:29 16:27
Chelmsford, opp The Drive 08:15 10:28 13:30 16:28
Chelmsford, opp Kings Road 08:16 10:29 13:31 16:29
Chelmsford, o/s Keene Home 08:16 10:29 13:31 16:29
Chelmsford, o/s The Ship 08:17 10:30 13:32 16:30
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 10) 08:18 10:31 13:33 16:31
Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 1) 08:20 10:33 13:35 16:33

Timetable data from Hedingham & Chambers, 5 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Hedingham