bustimes.org

45 - City Centre - Newport Road - Carpenters Arms - Caeglas Road - Greenway Road - St Mellons

A bus service operated by Cardiff Bus

Map

City Centre - St Mellons

Cardiff, o/s Castle Street KC 07:32 then hourly until 21:32
Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KH 07:35 21:35
Cardiff, o/s Bute Terrace JK 06:25 07:40 21:40
Cardiff, o/s Churchill Way HM 06:29 07:44 21:44
Roath, o/s West Grove 2 06:31 07:46 21:46
Roath, o/s Infirmary 3 06:33 07:48 21:48
Roath, before Elm Street 06:33 07:49 21:49
Roath, after Oakfield Street 06:34 07:50 21:50
Roath, opp Stacey Road 06:35 07:51 21:51
Roath, after Royal Oak 06:36 07:52 21:52
Roath City Link (opp Retail Park) 06:37 07:53 21:53
Penylan, after Colchester Avenue Bottom 06:38 07:54 21:54
Penylan, before Ipswich Road 06:38 07:54 21:54
Rumney, after Castle Avenue 06:39 07:56 21:56
Rumney, after Ty Mawr Road 06:40 07:57 21:57
Rumney Carpenters Arms (o/s former) 06:41 07:58 21:58
Rumney, before Ty Fry Road 06:41 07:59 21:59
Rumney, o/s Nursery School 06:42 08:00 22:00
Rumney Caeglas Road (o/s Butchers) 06:43
Rumney Caeglas Road (o/s shops) 08:00 22:00
Rumney, before New Road 06:44
Rumney, before Oswestry Close 08:02 22:02
Rumney, before Heron Road 06:44
Rumney, before Manorbier Cres 08:02 22:02
Rumney St Hilary Church (opp former) 06:45
Rumney Nevin Crescent (o/s 9) 08:02 22:02
Rumney Rhyl Road (before Llandudno Road) 08:03 22:03
Rumney, before Towyn Road 06:46 08:03 22:03
Rumney, after Trowbridge Road 06:47 08:04 22:04
Trowbridge, after Abergele Road 06:48 08:05 22:05
Trowbridge, before Hendre Road 06:49 08:06 22:06
St Mellons, after Tarwick Drive 06:50 08:06 22:06
St Mellons Llaneirwg Way (after pedestrian crossing) 06:51 08:07 22:07
St Mellons, before Sanderling Drive 06:52 08:08 22:08
St Mellons, opp Police Station 06:54 08:09 22:09

St Mellons - City Centre

St Mellons, opp Police Station 06:25 07:25 08:40 then hourly until 22:40
St Mellons, before Coleford Drive 06:25 07:25 08:40 22:40
St Mellons, before Willowbrook Drive 06:25 07:26 08:41 22:41
St Mellons, after Crickhowell Road 06:25 07:26 08:41 22:41
St Mellons, o/s Meadowlane Primary School 06:25 07:27 08:42 22:42
St Mellons, o/s Clos Gwlad-Yr-Haf 06:25 07:28 08:43 22:43
St Mellons, opp Willowbrook School 06:26 07:28 08:43 22:43
St Mellons, opp Kwik Save 06:27 07:29 08:44 22:44
St Mellons, before Willowdene Way 06:28 07:30 08:45 22:45
St Mellons, o/s Heritage Park 06:29 07:30 08:45 22:45
St Mellons, o/s Heritage Inn 06:30 07:32 08:47 22:47
St Mellons Llaneirwg Way (before pedestrian crossing) 06:32 07:33 08:48 22:48
St Mellons, after Tarwick Drive 06:33 07:34 08:49 22:49
Trowbridge, nr Ty Coch Court 06:33 07:34 08:49 22:49
Trowbridge, after Hendre Road 06:34 07:35 08:50 22:50
Trowbridge, before Abergele Road 06:34 07:35 08:50 22:50
Rumney, after Trowbridge Road 06:35 07:36 08:51 22:51
Rumney, before Towyn Road 06:36 07:37 08:52 22:52
Rumney Rhyl Road (o/s 28) 06:37 07:38 08:53 22:53
Rumney Nevin Crescent (opp 9) 06:37 07:38 08:53 22:53
Rumney, after Manorbier Cres 06:38 07:39 08:54 22:54
Rumney, o/s Castlefield Centre 06:39 07:40 08:55 22:55
Rumney, before Wentloog Rd 06:40 07:41 08:56 22:56
Rumney, opp Junior School 06:41 07:42 08:57 22:57
Rumney, after Ty Fry Road 06:41 07:43 08:58 22:58
Rumney Carpenters Arms (opp former) 06:43 07:45 09:00 23:00
Rumney, after Ty Mawr Road 06:44 07:46 09:01 23:01
Penylan, after Ipswich Road 06:47 07:48 09:03 23:03
Penylan, before Colchester Avenue Bottom 06:48 07:49 09:04 23:04
Roath City Link (o/s Retail Park) 06:50 07:50 09:05 23:05
Roath, before Royal Oak 06:50 07:50 09:05 23:05
Roath Stacey Road (end of) 06:52 07:51 09:06 23:06
Roath, after Priest Road 06:53 07:52 09:07 23:07
Roath, after Piercefield Place 06:54 07:53 09:08 23:08
Adamsdown, o/s Infirmary 5 06:56 07:54 09:09 23:09
Adamsdown, after Fitzalan Place 06:57 07:55 09:10 23:10
Cardiff, o/s Dumfries Place HX 06:59 07:57 09:12 23:12
Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road Stop GN 07:01 07:59 09:14 23:14
Cardiff, o/s Kingsway Hilton GP 07:02 08:00 09:15 23:15
Cardiff, o/s Castle Street KC 07:05 08:02 09:17 23:17

Timetable data from Cardiff Bus, 9 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Cardiff Bus