bustimes.org

49 - City Centre - Broadway - Llanrumney Avenue - Burnham Avenue - Llanrumney

A service operated by Cardiff Bus

Map

Llanrumney - City Centre

Llanrumney, o/s Countisbury Shops 05:55 07:25 08:10 08:40 09:10 then every 24 minutes until 17:34 17:58 18:22 18:45 19:10 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Llanrumney, opp Good Companions 05:55 07:26 08:11 08:41 09:11 17:35 17:59 18:23 18:46 19:10 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Llanrumney, after Elgar Crescent 05:56 07:27 08:12 08:42 09:12 17:36 18:00 18:24 18:47 19:11 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Llanrumney, before Bluebell Drive 05:57 07:28 08:13 08:43 09:13 17:37 18:01 18:25 18:48 19:12 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Llanrumney, before Okehampton Avenue 05:57 07:28 08:13 08:43 09:13 17:37 18:01 18:25 18:48 19:12 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Llanrumney, opp Arnold Ave 05:58 07:29 08:14 08:44 09:14 17:38 18:02 18:26 18:49 19:13 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Llanrumney, opp Hazlitt Close 05:58 07:30 08:15 08:45 09:15 17:39 18:03 18:27 18:50 19:13 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Llanrumney, opp Somerset Court 05:59 07:30 08:15 08:45 09:15 17:39 18:03 18:27 18:50 19:14 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Llanrumney, before Torrington Road 05:59 07:31 08:16 08:46 09:16 17:40 18:04 18:28 18:51 19:14 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Llanrumney, opp St Cadocs Church 06:00 07:32 08:17 08:47 09:17 17:41 18:05 18:29 18:52 19:15 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Llanrumney, before Countisbury Avenue 06:00 07:33 08:18 08:48 09:18 17:42 18:06 18:30 18:53 19:15 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Llanrumney, opp Clevedon Court 06:01 07:33 08:18 08:48 09:18 17:42 18:06 18:30 18:53 19:16 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Llanrumney, after Bideford Road 06:01 07:34 08:19 08:49 09:19 17:43 18:07 18:31 18:54 19:16 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Llanrumney, before Watchet Close 06:02 07:35 08:20 08:50 09:20 17:44 18:08 18:32 18:55 19:17 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Llanrumney, o/s Eastern Leisure Centre 06:03 07:36 08:21 08:51 09:21 17:45 18:09 18:33 18:56 19:18 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Llanrumney, after Lynton Terrace 06:03 07:37 08:22 08:52 09:22 17:46 18:10 18:34 18:57 19:18 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Rumney Carpenters Arms (opp former) 06:05 07:39 08:24 08:54 09:24 17:48 18:12 18:36 18:59 19:20 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Rumney, after Ty Mawr Road 06:05 07:40 08:25 08:55 09:25 17:49 18:13 18:37 19:00 19:20 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Penylan, after Ipswich Road 06:07 07:42 08:27 08:57 09:27 17:51 18:15 18:39 19:02 19:22 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Penylan, before Colchester Avenue Bottom 06:08 07:43 08:28 08:58 09:28 17:52 18:16 18:40 19:03 19:23 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Roath City Link (o/s Retail Park) 06:09 07:44 08:29 08:59 09:29 17:53 18:17 18:41 19:04 19:24 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Roath, before Royal Oak 06:09 07:44 08:29 08:59 09:29 17:53 18:17 18:41 19:04 19:24 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Roath Stacey Road (end of) 06:10 07:46 08:31 09:01 09:31 17:55 18:19 18:43 19:06 19:25 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Roath, after Priest Road 06:11 07:47 08:32 09:02 09:32 17:56 18:20 18:44 19:07 19:26 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Roath, after Piercefield Place 06:12 07:48 08:33 09:03 09:33 17:57 18:21 18:45 19:08 19:27 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Adamsdown, o/s Infirmary 5 06:13 07:50 08:35 09:05 09:35 17:59 18:23 18:47 19:10 19:28 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Adamsdown, after Fitzalan Place 06:14 07:51 08:36 09:06 09:36 18:00 18:24 18:48 19:11 19:29 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Cardiff, o/s Dumfries Place HX 06:15 07:52 08:37 09:07 09:37 18:01 18:25 18:49 19:12 19:31 19:51 20:51
Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road Stop GN 06:17 07:54 08:39 09:09 09:39 18:03 18:27 18:51 19:14 19:33 19:53 20:53
Cardiff, o/s Queen Street Station Stop HF 21:52 22:52
Cardiff, o/s Kingsway Hilton GP 06:18 07:55 08:40 09:10 09:40 18:04 18:28 18:52 19:15 19:34 19:54 20:54
Cardiff, o/s Castle Street KC 06:20 07:57 08:42 09:12 09:42 18:06 18:30 18:54 19:17 19:37 19:57 20:57
Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KH 18:32 19:59
Cardiff, before Radisson Blu Hotel 21:56 22:56

City Centre - Llanrumney

Cardiff, o/s Castle Street KC 06:22 08:51 09:21 09:48 then every 24 minutes until 17:48 18:21 18:57 19:50 20:50 21:50
Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KH 06:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:52 17:52 18:25 19:00 19:53 20:53 21:53
Cardiff, o/s Bute Terrace JK 06:27 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:55 17:55 18:28 19:03 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:53
Cardiff, o/s Churchill Way HL 06:31 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:00 18:00 18:33 19:07 20:00 21:00 22:00 22:58
Roath, o/s West Grove 3 06:33 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:02 18:02 18:35 19:09 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:01
Roath, o/s Infirmary 2 06:35 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:05 18:05 18:38 19:11 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:03
Adamsdown Four Elms Road (opp Clifton House) 06:35 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:05 18:05 18:38 19:11 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Adamsdown, after Cyril Crescent 06:36 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:06 18:06 18:39 19:12 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:04
Adamsdown, after Richards Terrace 06:36 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:07 18:07 18:40 19:13 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:05
Adamsdown, before Fort Street 06:37 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:08 18:08 18:41 19:14 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:06
Roath, after Royal Oak 06:37 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:09 18:09 18:42 19:15 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:07
Roath City Link (opp Retail Park) 06:38 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:10 18:10 18:43 19:16 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:08
Penylan, after Colchester Avenue Bottom 06:39 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:11 18:11 18:44 19:17 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:09
Penylan, before Ipswich Road 06:39 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:12 18:12 18:45 19:18 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:09
Rumney, after Castle Avenue 06:40 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:13 18:13 18:46 19:19 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:11
Rumney, after Ty Mawr Road 06:41 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:14 18:14 18:47 19:20 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:12
Rumney Carpenters Arms (o/s former) 06:42 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:16 18:16 18:49 19:21 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:13
Llanrumney Avenue (after Cross Inn) 06:42 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:16 18:16 18:49 19:21 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:13
Llanrumney, after Eastern Leisure Centre 06:43 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:17 18:17 18:50 19:22 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:14
Llanrumney, after Worle Avenue 06:43 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:17 18:17 18:50 19:22 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Llanrumney, before Cheddar Crescent 06:44 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:18 18:18 18:51 19:23 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Llanrumney, o/s Clevedon Court 06:44 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:19 18:19 18:52 19:24 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:16
Llanrumney, after Countisbury Avenue 06:44 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:19 18:19 18:52 19:24 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Llanrumney, o/s St Cadocs Church 06:45 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:20 18:20 18:53 19:25 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:17
Llanrumney Burnham Avenue (opp junction) 06:45 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:21 18:21 18:54 19:26 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:18
Llanrumney, opp Siloam Baptist 06:46 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:21 18:21 18:54 19:26 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:18
Llanrumney, after Hazlitt Close 06:46 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:22 18:22 18:55 19:27 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:19
Llanrumney, after Arnold Ave 06:47 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:23 18:23 18:56 19:28 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:20
Llanrumney, before Bluebell Drive 06:48 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:25 18:25 18:58 19:30 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:21
Llanrumney, after Elgar Crescent 06:49 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:27 18:27 19:00 19:33 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:24
Llanrumney, o/s Countisbury Shops 06:52 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:30 18:30 19:03 19:36 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:28

Timetable data from Cardiff Bus, 4 May 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Cardiff Bus