bustimes.org

50 - City Centre - Broadway - Ball Road - Burnham Avenue - Llanrumney

A service operated by Cardiff Bus

Map

City Centre - Llanrumney

Cardiff, o/s Castle Street KC 05:32 07:20 then hourly until 22:20
Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KH 05:34 07:23 22:23
Cardiff, o/s Bute Terrace JK 05:38 07:28 22:28
Cardiff, o/s Churchill Way HL 05:41 07:32 22:32
Roath, o/s West Grove 3 05:43 07:34 22:34
Roath, o/s Infirmary 2 05:44 07:36 22:36
Adamsdown Four Elms Road (opp Clifton House) 05:44 07:36 22:36
Adamsdown, after Cyril Crescent 05:45 07:37 22:37
Adamsdown, after Richards Terrace 05:45 07:37 22:37
Adamsdown, before Fort Street 05:46 07:38 22:38
Roath, after Royal Oak 05:46 07:39 22:39
Roath City Link (opp Retail Park) 05:47 07:40 22:40
Penylan, after Colchester Avenue Bottom 05:48 07:41 22:41
Penylan, before Ipswich Road 05:48 07:41 22:41
Rumney, after Castle Avenue 05:49 07:42 22:42
Rumney, after Ty Mawr Road 05:50 07:43 22:43
Rumney Carpenters Arms (o/s former) 05:51 07:44 22:44
Llanrumney Avenue (after Cross Inn) 05:51 07:44 22:44
Llanrumney, nr Eastern Leisure Centre 05:51 07:45 22:45
Llanrumney, after Lynton Terrace 05:52 07:45 22:45
Llanrumney, after Ball Lane 05:53 07:47 22:47
Llanrumney Hall (opp) 05:54 07:48 22:48
Llanrumney, o/s Laureate Close 05:54 07:48 22:48
Llanrumney, before Thackeray Crescent 05:54 07:49 22:49
Llanrumney, opp Siloam Baptist 05:55 07:49 22:49
Llanrumney, after Hazlitt Close 05:55 07:50 22:50
Llanrumney, after Arnold Ave 05:56 07:51 22:51
Llanrumney, before Bluebell Drive 05:56 07:52 22:52
Llanrumney, after Elgar Crescent 05:58 07:54 22:54
Llanrumney, o/s Countisbury Shops 06:00 07:57 22:57

Llanrumney - City Centre

Llanrumney, o/s Countisbury Shops 07:20 09:00 then hourly until 23:00
Llanrumney, opp Good Companions 07:20 09:01 23:01
Llanrumney, after Elgar Crescent 07:21 09:02 23:02
Llanrumney, before Bluebell Drive 07:22 09:03 23:03
Llanrumney, before Okehampton Avenue 07:22 09:03 23:03
Llanrumney, opp Arnold Ave 07:23 09:04 23:04
Llanrumney, opp Hazlitt Close 07:23 09:04 23:04
Llanrumney, after Shaw Close 07:23 09:05 23:05
Llanrumney Thackeray Crescent (opp junct) 07:23 09:05 23:05
Llanrumney, opp Laureate Close 07:24 09:05 23:05
Llanrumney Hall (o/s) 07:24 09:06 23:06
Llanrumney, before Ball Lane 07:25 09:07 23:07
Llanrumney, after Worle Avenue 07:26 09:09 23:09
Llanrumney, o/s Eastern Leisure Centre 07:27 09:10 23:10
Llanrumney, after Lynton Terrace 07:28 09:11 23:11
Rumney Carpenters Arms (opp former) 07:30 09:13 23:13
Rumney, after Ty Mawr Road 07:30 09:13 23:13
Penylan, after Ipswich Road 07:32 09:15 23:15
Penylan, before Colchester Avenue Bottom 07:33 09:16 23:16
Roath City Link (o/s Retail Park) 07:34 09:17 23:17
Roath, before Royal Oak 07:34 09:17 23:17
Roath Stacey Road (end of) 07:35 09:18 23:18
Roath, after Priest Road 07:36 09:19 23:19
Roath, after Piercefield Place 07:37 09:20 23:20
Adamsdown, o/s Infirmary 5 07:38 09:22 23:22
Adamsdown, after Fitzalan Place 07:39 09:23 23:23
Cardiff, o/s Dumfries Place HX 07:41 09:25 23:25
Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road Stop GN 07:43 09:27 23:27
Cardiff, o/s Kingsway Hilton GP 07:44 09:28 23:28
Cardiff, o/s Castle Street KC 07:47 09:31 23:31

Timetable data from Cardiff Bus, 9 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Cardiff Bus