bustimes.org

N205 - Paddington - Baker Street - Euston - Kings Cross - Liverpool Street - Whitechapel - Bow - Leyton, Downsell Road

A bus service operated by Stagecoach London

Map

Leyton, Downsell Road - Bow - Whitechapel - Liverpool Street - Kings Cross - Euston - Baker Street - Paddington

Leyton Drapers Field (Stop G) 00:30 then every 30 minutes until 04:30
Stratford New Town Chobham Academy (Stop Y) 00:31 04:31
Stratford New Town Stratford International (Stop F) 00:33 04:33
Stratford New Town Stratford City Bus Station (Stop W) 00:35 04:35
Stratford Warton Road (Stop C) 00:36 04:36
Stratford Abbey Lane (Stop L) 00:38 04:38
Bow Flyover (Stop P) 00:39 04:39
Bow Church (Stop J) 00:41 04:41
Bow Church Station (Stop B) 00:41 04:41
Bow Road Station (Stop Z) 00:42 04:42
Mile End Coborn Road (Stop K) 00:43 04:43
Mile End (Stop C) 00:44 04:44
Mile End Regents Canal (Stop F) 00:44 04:44
Mile End Queen Mary University Of London (Stop E) 00:45 04:45
Stepney Ocean Estate (Stop F) 00:46 04:46
Stepney Green Station (Stop G) 00:47 04:47
Stepney Green (Stop H) 00:47 04:47
Stepney Booth Memorial (Stop S) 00:48 04:48
Whitechapel Sidney Street (Stop F) 00:49 04:49
Whitechapel Stn / Royal London Hosp (Stop A) 00:50 04:50
Whitechapel The East London Mosque (Stop K) 00:51 04:51
Whitechapel Altab Ali Park (Stop K) 00:53 04:53
Aldgate East (Stop J) 00:55 04:55
Duke's Place 00:56 04:56
Liverpool Street Station (Stop F) 00:58 04:58
Spitalfields Primrose Street (Stop H) 00:59 04:59
Shoreditch High Street Station (Stop E) 01:00 05:00
Shoreditch Curtain Road (Stop A) 01:01 05:01
Shoreditch Ravey Street (Stop Z) 01:02 05:02
Old Street Station (Stop L) 01:03 05:03
Old Street Roundabout (Stop E) 01:04 05:04
Old Street Moorfields Eye Hospital (Stop P) 01:05 05:05
Old Street Windsor Terrace (Stop Q) 01:06 05:06
Angel Central Street (Stop UW) 01:07 05:07
Angel Islington (Stop J) 01:08 05:08
Angel Pentonville Road Baron St (Stop R) 01:09 05:09
Pentonville Penton Street Chapel Market (Stop PN) 01:10 05:10
Pentonville Penton Rise (Stop PM) 01:11 05:11
Pentonville King's Cross / Caledonian Road (Stop X) 01:12 05:12
King's Cross Station (Stop R) 01:13 05:13
St Pancras International (Stop A) 01:14 05:14
St Pancras British Library (Stop B) 01:15 05:15
Euston Station (Stop H) 01:17 05:17
Euston Square Station (Stop P) 01:18 05:18
University College Hosp Warren Street Stn (Stop W) 01:19 05:19
Warren Street Station (Stop V) 01:20 05:20
Great Portland Street Station (Stop G) 01:21 05:21
Regent's Park (Stop B) 01:22 05:22
Marylebone Harley Street (Stop L) 01:23 05:23
Baker Street Station (Stop E) 01:24 05:24
Marylebone Gloucester Place (Stop Z) 01:25 05:25
Marylebone Station (Stop P) 01:26 05:26
Lisson Grove Edgware Road (NW1) (Stop EQ) 01:27 05:27
Lisson Grove Sussex Gardens (Stop ES) 01:28 05:28
Paddington St Marys Hospital (Stop G) 01:29 05:29
Paddington Station (Stop F) 01:30 05:30
Paddington Cleveland Terrace (Stop L) 01:31 05:31

Paddington - Baker Street - Euston - Kings Cross - Liverpool Street - Whitechapel - Bow - Leyton, Downsell Road

Paddington Cleveland Terrace (Stop L) 00:45 01:15 01:45 then every 30 minutes until 05:15
Paddington Station (Stop H) 00:46 01:16 01:46 05:16
Paddington St Mary's Hospital (Stop P) 00:48 01:18 01:48 05:18
Edgware Road Station (Stop ET) 00:50 01:20 01:50 05:20
Marylebone Station (Stop N) 00:51 01:21 01:51 05:21
Lisson Grove Old Marylebone Town Hall (Stop W) 00:53 01:23 01:53 05:23
Baker Street Station (Stop D) 00:55 01:25 01:55 05:25
Marylebone Harley Street (Stop M) 00:56 01:26 01:56 05:26
Regent's Park (Stop A) 00:57 01:27 01:57 05:27
Great Portland Street Great Portland St Stn / Euston Rd (Stop H) 00:58 01:28 01:58 05:28
Warren Street Station (Stop KA) 00:59 01:29 01:59 05:29
Euston Square Station (Stop Q) 01:00 01:30 02:00 05:30
Euston Station (Stop D) 01:01 01:31 02:01 05:31
St Pancras British Library (Stop C) 01:02 01:32 02:02 05:32
King's Cross Station (Stop E) 01:03 01:33 02:03 05:33
Pentonville Kings Cross Road (Stop K) 01:05 01:35 02:04 05:34
Pentonville Penton Rise (Stop PG) 01:06 01:36 02:06 05:36
Pentonville Penton Street (Stop PK) 01:08 01:38 02:07 05:37
Angel Station (Stop S) 01:09 01:39 02:08 05:38
Angel Islington City Road (Stop H) 01:11 01:41 02:10 05:40
Angel Central Street (Stop UV) 01:12 01:42 02:11 05:41
Old Street Windsor Terrace (Stop S) 01:13 01:43 02:12 05:42
Old Street Moorfields Eye Hospital (Stop T) 01:14 01:44 02:13 05:43
Old Street (Stop C) 01:15 01:45 02:14 05:44
Shoreditch Fire Station (Stop K) 01:16 01:46 02:15 05:45
Shoreditch Pitfield Street (Stop M) 01:17 01:47 02:16 05:46
Shoreditch High Street Station (Stop B) 01:18 01:48 02:17 05:47
Spitalfields Commercial Street / Worship Street (Stop D) 01:19 01:49 02:18 05:48
Spitalfields Primrose Street (Stop J) 01:20 01:50 02:19 05:49
Liverpool Street Station (Stop L) 01:22 01:52 02:21 05:51
City of London St Botolph Street (Stop B) 01:25 01:55 02:23 05:53
Aldgate East (Stop E) 01:26 01:56 02:24 05:54
Whitechapel Altab Ali Park (Stop D) 01:28 01:57 02:25 05:55
Whitechapel The East London Mosque (Stop J) 01:29 01:58 02:26 05:56
Whitechapel Stn / Royal London Hosp (Stop B) 01:31 02:00 02:28 05:58
Stepney Booth Memorial (Stop G) 01:31 02:00 02:28 05:58
Stepney Green (Stop A) 01:32 02:01 02:29 05:59
Stepney Green Station (Stop B) 01:33 02:02 02:30 06:00
Stepney Bancroft Road Ocean Estate (Stop C) 01:34 02:02 02:30 06:00
Mile End Queen Mary University Of London (Stop D) 01:35 02:03 02:31 06:01
Mile End Regents Canal (Stop E) 01:36 02:04 02:32 06:02
Mile End (Stop D) 01:37 02:05 02:33 06:03
Mile End Coborn Road (Stop L) 01:37 02:05 02:33 06:03
Bow Road Station (Stop Y) 01:38 02:06 02:34 06:04
Bow Church Station (Stop A) 01:39 02:07 02:35 06:05
Bow Church (Stop M) 01:40 02:08 02:36 06:06
Stratford Marshgate Lane (Stop W) 01:41 02:09 02:37 06:07
Stratford Warton Road (Stop M) 01:43 02:11 02:39 06:09
Stratford Warton Road (Stop B) 01:44 02:12 02:40 06:10
Stratford New Town Stratford City Bus Station (Stop S) 01:46 02:14 02:42 06:12
Stratford New Town Stratford International (Stop C) 01:47 02:15 02:43 06:13
Stratford New Town Chobham Academy (Stop V) 01:49 02:17 02:45 06:15
Leyton Drapers Field (Stop N) 01:51 02:19 02:47 06:17

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Stagecoach London