bustimes.org

N205 - Paddington - Baker Street - Euston - Kings Cross - Liverpool Street - Whitechapel - Bow - Leyton, Downsell Road

A bus service operated by Stagecoach London

Map

Leyton, Downsell Road - Bow - Whitechapel - Liverpool Street - Kings Cross - Euston - Baker Street - Paddington

Leyton Drapers Field (Stop G) 00:30 00:50 01:10 01:30 01:50 02:10 02:30 02:50 then every 20 minutes until 04:30
Stratford New Town Chobham Academy (Stop Y) 00:31 00:51 01:11 01:31 01:51 02:11 02:31 02:51 04:31
Stratford New Town Stratford International Station (Stop F) 00:33 00:53 01:13 01:33 01:53 02:13 02:33 02:53 04:33
Stratford New Town Stratford City Bus Station (Stop W) 00:35 00:55 01:15 01:35 01:55 02:15 02:35 02:55 04:35
Stratford Warton Road (Stop C) 00:36 00:56 01:16 01:36 01:56 02:16 02:36 02:56 04:36
Stratford Abbey Lane (Stop L) 00:38 00:58 01:18 01:38 01:58 02:18 02:38 02:58 04:38
Bow Flyover (Stop P) 00:40 01:00 01:19 01:39 01:59 02:19 02:39 02:59 04:39
Bow Church (Stop J) 00:42 01:02 01:21 01:41 02:01 02:21 02:41 03:01 04:41
Bow Church Station (Stop B) 00:42 01:02 01:21 01:41 02:01 02:21 02:41 03:01 04:41
Bow Road Station (Stop Z) 00:43 01:03 01:22 01:42 02:02 02:22 02:42 03:02 04:42
Mile End Coborn Road (Stop K) 00:44 01:04 01:23 01:43 02:03 02:23 02:43 03:03 04:43
Mile End (Stop C) 00:45 01:05 01:24 01:44 02:04 02:24 02:44 03:04 04:44
Mile End Regents Canal (Stop F) 00:45 01:05 01:24 01:44 02:04 02:24 02:44 03:04 04:44
Mile End Queen Mary University Of London (Stop E) 00:46 01:06 01:25 01:45 02:05 02:25 02:45 03:05 04:45
Stepney Ocean Estate (Stop F) 00:47 01:07 01:26 01:46 02:06 02:26 02:46 03:06 04:46
Stepney Green Station (Stop G) 00:48 01:08 01:27 01:47 02:07 02:27 02:47 03:07 04:47
Stepney Green (Stop H) 00:49 01:08 01:27 01:47 02:07 02:27 02:47 03:07 04:47
Stepney Booth Memorial (Stop S) 00:50 01:09 01:28 01:48 02:08 02:28 02:48 03:08 04:48
Whitechapel Sidney Street (Stop F) 00:51 01:10 01:29 01:49 02:09 02:29 02:49 03:09 04:49
Whitechapel Royal London Hospital (Stop A) 00:52 01:11 01:30 01:50 02:10 02:30 02:50 03:10 04:50
Whitechapel The East London Mosque (Stop K) 00:54 01:13 01:32 01:52 02:12 02:31 02:51 03:11 04:51
Whitechapel Altab Ali Park (Stop K) 00:56 01:15 01:34 01:54 02:14 02:33 02:53 03:13 04:53
Aldgate East Station (Stop J) 00:58 01:17 01:36 01:56 02:16 02:35 02:55 03:15 04:55
Duke's Place 01:00 01:19 01:38 01:58 02:18 02:37 02:57 03:16 04:56
Liverpool Street Station (Stop F) 01:02 01:21 01:40 02:00 02:20 02:39 02:59 03:18 04:58
Spitalfields Primrose Street (Stop H) 01:03 01:22 01:41 02:01 02:21 02:40 03:00 03:19 04:59
Shoreditch High Street Station (Stop E) 01:05 01:24 01:43 02:02 02:22 02:41 03:01 03:20 05:00
Shoreditch Curtain Road (Stop A) 01:06 01:25 01:44 02:04 02:24 02:43 03:03 03:21 05:01
Shoreditch Ravey Street (Stop Z) 01:08 01:27 01:46 02:05 02:25 02:44 03:04 03:22 05:02
Old Street (Stop L) 01:10 01:29 01:48 02:07 02:27 02:46 03:06 03:24 05:04
Old Street Roundabout (Stop E) 01:11 01:30 01:49 02:08 02:28 02:47 03:07 03:25 05:05
Old Street Moorfields Eye Hospital (Stop P) 01:12 01:31 01:50 02:09 02:29 02:48 03:08 03:26 05:06
Old Street Windsor Terrace (Stop Q) 01:13 01:32 01:51 02:10 02:30 02:49 03:09 03:27 05:07
Angel Central Street (Stop UW) 01:14 01:33 01:52 02:11 02:31 02:50 03:10 03:28 05:08
Angel Islington (Stop J) 01:16 01:35 01:54 02:13 02:33 02:52 03:11 03:29 05:09
Angel Pentonville Road Baron St (Stop R) 01:17 01:36 01:55 02:14 02:34 02:53 03:12 03:30 05:10
Pentonville Penton Street Chapel Market (Stop PN) 01:18 01:37 01:56 02:15 02:35 02:54 03:13 03:31 05:11
Pentonville Penton Rise (Stop PM) 01:20 01:39 01:58 02:17 02:36 02:55 03:14 03:32 05:12
Pentonville Kings Cross Caledonian Road (Stop X) 01:21 01:40 01:59 02:18 02:38 02:57 03:15 03:33 05:13
King's Cross St. Pancras (Stop R) 01:22 01:41 02:00 02:19 02:39 02:58 03:16 03:34 05:14
St Pancras International (Stop A) 01:24 01:43 02:02 02:21 02:40 02:59 03:17 03:35 05:15
St Pancras British Library (Stop B) 01:25 01:44 02:03 02:22 02:41 03:00 03:18 03:36 05:16
Euston Station (Stop H) 01:27 01:46 02:05 02:24 02:43 03:02 03:20 03:38 05:18
Euston Square (Stop P) 01:28 01:47 02:06 02:25 02:44 03:03 03:21 03:39 05:19
University College Hosp Warren Street Stn (Stop W) 01:29 01:48 02:07 02:26 02:45 03:04 03:22 03:40 05:20
Warren Street Station (Stop V) 01:30 01:49 02:08 02:27 02:46 03:05 03:23 03:41 05:21
Great Portland Street (Stop G) 01:31 01:50 02:09 02:28 02:47 03:06 03:24 03:42 05:22
Regent's Park (Stop B) 01:32 01:51 02:10 02:29 02:48 03:07 03:25 03:43 05:23
Marylebone Harley Street (Stop L) 01:33 01:52 02:11 02:30 02:49 03:08 03:26 03:44 05:24
Baker Street Station (Stop E) 01:35 01:54 02:13 02:31 02:50 03:09 03:27 03:45 05:25
Marylebone Gloucester Place (Stop Z) 01:36 01:55 02:14 02:32 02:51 03:10 03:28 03:46 05:26
Marylebone Station (Stop P) 01:37 01:56 02:15 02:33 02:52 03:11 03:29 03:47 05:27
Lisson Grove Edgware Road (NW1) (Stop EQ) 01:38 01:57 02:16 02:34 02:53 03:12 03:30 03:48 05:28
Lisson Grove Sussex Gardens (Stop ES) 01:39 01:58 02:17 02:35 02:54 03:13 03:31 03:49 05:29
Paddington St Marys Hospital (Stop G) 01:40 01:59 02:18 02:36 02:55 03:14 03:32 03:50 05:30
Paddington Station (Stop F) 01:41 02:00 02:19 02:37 02:56 03:15 03:33 03:51 05:31
Paddington Cleveland Terrace (Stop L) 01:42 02:01 02:20 02:38 02:57 03:16 03:34 03:52 05:32

Paddington - Baker Street - Euston - Kings Cross - Liverpool Street - Whitechapel - Bow - Leyton, Downsell Road

Paddington Cleveland Terrace (Stop L) 00:40 00:55 01:15 01:35 01:55 02:15 02:35 02:55 03:15 03:35 03:55 04:15 04:35 04:55 05:15
Paddington Rail Station (Stop H) 00:41 00:56 01:16 01:36 01:56 02:16 02:36 02:56 03:16 03:36 03:56 04:16 04:36 04:56 05:16
Paddington St Marys Hospital (Stop P) 00:43 00:58 01:18 01:38 01:58 02:18 02:38 02:58 03:18 03:38 03:58 04:18 04:38 04:58 05:18
Edgware Road (Circle line) Station (Stop ET) 00:45 01:00 01:20 01:40 02:00 02:20 02:40 03:00 03:20 03:40 04:00 04:20 04:40 05:00 05:20
Marylebone Station (Stop N) 00:46 01:01 01:21 01:41 02:01 02:21 02:41 03:01 03:21 03:41 04:01 04:21 04:41 05:01 05:21
Lisson Grove Old Marylebone Town Hall (Stop W) 00:48 01:03 01:23 01:43 02:03 02:23 02:43 03:03 03:23 03:43 04:03 04:23 04:43 05:03 05:23
Baker Street Station (Stop D) 00:50 01:05 01:25 01:45 02:05 02:25 02:45 03:05 03:25 03:45 04:05 04:25 04:45 05:05 05:25
Marylebone Harley Street (Stop M) 00:51 01:06 01:26 01:46 02:06 02:26 02:46 03:06 03:26 03:46 04:06 04:26 04:46 05:06 05:26
Regent's Park (Stop A) 00:52 01:07 01:27 01:47 02:07 02:27 02:47 03:07 03:27 03:47 04:07 04:27 04:47 05:07 05:27
Great Portland Street Great Portland St Stn / Euston Rd (Stop H) 00:53 01:08 01:28 01:48 02:08 02:28 02:48 03:08 03:28 03:48 04:08 04:28 04:48 05:08 05:28
Warren Street Station (Stop KA) 00:54 01:09 01:29 01:49 02:09 02:29 02:49 03:09 03:29 03:49 04:09 04:29 04:49 05:09 05:29
Euston Square (Stop Q) 00:55 01:10 01:30 01:50 02:10 02:30 02:50 03:10 03:30 03:50 04:10 04:30 04:50 05:10 05:30
Euston Station (Stop D) 00:57 01:12 01:32 01:52 02:11 02:31 02:51 03:11 03:31 03:51 04:11 04:31 04:51 05:11 05:31
St Pancras British Library (Stop C) 00:58 01:13 01:33 01:53 02:12 02:32 02:52 03:12 03:32 03:52 04:12 04:32 04:52 05:12 05:32
King's Cross St. Pancras (Stop E) 01:00 01:15 01:35 01:55 02:14 02:34 02:54 03:13 03:33 03:53 04:13 04:33 04:53 05:13 05:33
Pentonville Kings Cross Road (Stop K) 01:02 01:16 01:36 01:56 02:15 02:35 02:55 03:15 03:35 03:55 04:15 04:35 04:55 05:14 05:34
Pentonville Penton Rise (Stop PG) 01:03 01:18 01:38 01:58 02:17 02:37 02:57 03:16 03:36 03:56 04:16 04:36 04:56 05:16 05:36
Pentonville Penton Street (Stop PK) 01:05 01:19 01:39 01:59 02:18 02:38 02:58 03:18 03:38 03:58 04:18 04:38 04:58 05:17 05:37
Angel Station (Stop S) 01:07 01:21 01:41 02:01 02:20 02:40 03:00 03:19 03:39 03:59 04:19 04:39 04:59 05:18 05:38
Angel Islington City Road (Stop H) 01:09 01:23 01:43 02:03 02:22 02:42 03:02 03:21 03:41 04:01 04:21 04:41 05:01 05:20 05:40
Angel Central Street (Stop UV) 01:10 01:24 01:44 02:04 02:23 02:43 03:03 03:22 03:42 04:02 04:22 04:42 05:02 05:21 05:41
Old Street Windsor Terrace (Stop S) 01:11 01:25 01:45 02:05 02:24 02:44 03:04 03:23 03:43 04:03 04:23 04:43 05:03 05:22 05:42
Old Street Moorfields Eye Hospital (Stop T) 01:13 01:27 01:47 02:06 02:25 02:45 03:05 03:24 03:44 04:04 04:24 04:44 05:04 05:23 05:43
Old Street (Stop C) 01:14 01:28 01:48 02:07 02:26 02:46 03:06 03:25 03:45 04:05 04:25 04:45 05:05 05:24 05:44
Shoreditch Fire Station (Stop K) 01:16 01:30 01:50 02:09 02:28 02:48 03:08 03:27 03:47 04:07 04:26 04:46 05:06 05:25 05:45
Pitfield Street Shoreditch (Stop M) 01:17 01:31 01:51 02:10 02:29 02:49 03:09 03:28 03:48 04:08 04:27 04:47 05:07 05:26 05:46
Shoreditch High Street Station (Stop B) 01:19 01:33 01:53 02:12 02:31 02:51 03:11 03:30 03:50 04:09 04:28 04:48 05:08 05:27 05:47
Spitalfields Commercial Street Worship St (Stop D) 01:21 01:35 01:55 02:14 02:33 02:53 03:12 03:31 03:51 04:11 04:29 04:49 05:09 05:28 05:48
Spitalfields Primrose Street (Stop J) 01:23 01:37 01:57 02:16 02:35 02:55 03:14 03:33 03:53 04:12 04:30 04:50 05:10 05:29 05:49
Liverpool Street Station (Stop L) 01:25 01:39 01:59 02:18 02:37 02:57 03:16 03:35 03:55 04:14 04:32 04:52 05:11 05:30 05:50
City of London St Botolph Street (Stop B) 01:29 01:43 02:03 02:22 02:41 03:01 03:19 03:38 03:58 04:17 04:35 04:55 05:13 05:32 05:52
Aldgate East (Stop E) 01:30 01:44 02:04 02:23 02:42 03:02 03:20 03:39 03:59 04:18 04:36 04:56 05:14 05:33 05:53
Whitechapel Altab Ali Park (Stop D) 01:32 01:46 02:06 02:25 02:44 03:04 03:22 03:41 04:00 04:19 04:37 04:57 05:15 05:34 05:54
Whitechapel The East London Mosque (Stop J) 01:34 01:48 02:07 02:26 02:45 03:05 03:23 03:42 04:01 04:20 04:38 04:58 05:16 05:35 05:55
Whitechapel Station Royal London Hospital (Stop B) 01:36 01:50 02:09 02:28 02:47 03:07 03:25 03:44 04:03 04:22 04:40 05:00 05:18 05:37 05:57
Stepney Booth Memorial (Stop G) 01:37 01:51 02:10 02:29 02:48 03:07 03:25 03:44 04:03 04:22 04:40 05:00 05:18 05:37 05:57
Stepney Green (Stop A) 01:38 01:52 02:11 02:30 02:49 03:08 03:26 03:45 04:04 04:23 04:41 05:01 05:19 05:38 05:58
Stepney Green Station (Stop B) 01:39 01:53 02:12 02:31 02:50 03:09 03:27 03:46 04:05 04:24 04:42 05:02 05:20 05:39 05:59
Stepney Bancroft Road Ocean Estate (Stop C) 01:40 01:54 02:13 02:32 02:51 03:10 03:28 03:47 04:06 04:25 04:43 05:02 05:20 05:39 05:59
Mile End Queen Mary University Of London (Stop D) 01:41 01:55 02:14 02:33 02:52 03:11 03:29 03:48 04:07 04:26 04:44 05:03 05:21 05:40 06:00
Mile End Regents Canal (Stop E) 01:42 01:56 02:15 02:34 02:53 03:12 03:30 03:49 04:08 04:27 04:45 05:04 05:22 05:41 06:01
Mile End (Stop D) 01:43 01:57 02:16 02:35 02:54 03:13 03:31 03:50 04:09 04:28 04:46 05:05 05:23 05:42 06:02
Mile End Coborn Road (Stop L) 01:44 01:58 02:17 02:36 02:55 03:14 03:32 03:51 04:09 04:28 04:46 05:05 05:23 05:42 06:02
Bow Road Station (Stop Y) 01:45 01:59 02:18 02:37 02:56 03:15 03:33 03:52 04:10 04:29 04:47 05:06 05:24 05:43 06:03
Bow Church Station (Stop A) 01:46 02:00 02:19 02:38 02:57 03:16 03:34 03:53 04:11 04:30 04:48 05:07 05:25 05:44 06:04
Bow Church (Stop M) 01:47 02:01 02:20 02:39 02:58 03:17 03:35 03:54 04:12 04:31 04:49 05:08 05:26 05:45 06:05
Stratford Marshgate Lane (Stop W) 01:48 02:02 02:21 02:40 02:59 03:18 03:36 03:55 04:13 04:32 04:50 05:09 05:27 05:46 06:06
Stratford Warton Road (Stop M) 01:50 02:04 02:23 02:42 03:01 03:20 03:38 03:57 04:15 04:34 04:52 05:11 05:29 05:48 06:08
Stratford Warton Road (Stop B) 01:51 02:05 02:24 02:43 03:02 03:21 03:39 03:58 04:16 04:35 04:53 05:12 05:30 05:49 06:09
Stratford New Town Stratford City Bus Station (Stop S) 01:53 02:07 02:26 02:45 03:04 03:23 03:41 04:00 04:18 04:37 04:55 05:14 05:32 05:51 06:11
Stratford New Town Stratford International Station (Stop C) 01:54 02:08 02:27 02:46 03:05 03:24 03:42 04:01 04:19 04:38 04:56 05:15 05:33 05:52 06:12
Stratford New Town Chobham Academy (Stop V) 01:56 02:10 02:29 02:48 03:06 03:25 03:43 04:02 04:20 04:39 04:57 05:16 05:34 05:53 06:13
Leyton Drapers Field (Stop N) 01:58 02:12 02:31 02:50 03:08 03:27 03:45 04:04 04:22 04:41 04:59 05:18 05:36 05:55 06:15

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Stagecoach London