bustimes.org

81 - Lockerbie, Industrial Estate - Dumfries, Whitesands

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West Scotland

Map

Dumfries, Whitesands - Lockerbie, Industrial Estate

Dumfries Whitesands (Stance 4) 06:00 07:10 07:40 09:10 09:35 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:35 12:10 then every 30 minutes until 14:40 15:40 then every 30 minutes until 17:40
Dumfries Buccleuch Street (opp Court) 06:00 07:10 07:40 09:10 09:35 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:35 12:10 14:40 15:40 17:40
Dumfries Academy Street (o/s School) 06:01 07:11 07:41 09:11 09:36 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:36 12:11 14:41 15:41 17:41
Dumfries Railway Station (o/s Station) 06:03 07:13 07:43 09:13 09:38 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:38 12:13 14:43 15:43 17:43
Dumfries St Marys Industrial Estate (opp Hotel) 06:03 07:13 07:43 09:13 09:38 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:38 12:13 14:43 15:43 17:43
Dumfries Lockerbie Road (no 15) 06:03 07:13 07:43 09:13 09:38 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:38 12:13 14:43 15:43 17:43
Dumfries Lockerbie Road (o/s School) 06:04 07:14 07:44 09:14 09:39 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:39 12:14 14:44 15:44 17:44
Dumfries Lockerbie Road (opp Stoop) 06:05 07:15 07:45 09:15 09:40 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:40 12:15 14:45 15:45 17:45
Dumfries Lockerbie Road (opp Matalan) 06:05 07:15 07:45 09:15 09:40 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:40 12:15 14:45 15:45 17:45
Dumfries Lockerbie Rd (Brownrigg) 06:06 07:16 07:46 09:16 09:41 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:41 12:16 14:46 15:46 17:46
Dumfries Lochar Moss (Catherinefield Road) 06:10 07:20 07:50 09:20 09:45 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:45 12:20 14:50 15:50 17:50
Torthorwald Village (opp shelter) 06:14 07:24 07:54 09:24 09:49 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:49 12:24 14:54 15:54 17:54
Torthorwald, opp Highfields 06:14 07:24 07:54 09:24 09:49 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:49 12:24 14:54 15:54 17:54
Torthorwald Ryemuir (opp road end) 06:16 07:26 07:56 09:26 09:51 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:51 12:26 14:56 15:56 17:56
Lochmaben Hunter House (opp road end) 06:18 07:28 07:58 09:28 09:53 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:53 12:28 14:58 15:58 17:58
Lochmaben Blackrig Farm (opp road end) 06:19 07:29 07:59 09:29 09:54 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:54 12:29 14:59 15:59 17:59
Lochmaben Hospital (road end) 06:20 07:30 08:00 09:30 09:55 10:30 11:00 11:30 11:55 12:30 15:00 16:00 18:00
Lochmaben Bruce Street (opp no 48) 06:20 07:30 08:00 09:30 09:55 10:30 11:00 11:30 11:55 12:30 15:00 16:00 18:00
Lochmaben High Street (opp Post Office) 06:21 07:31 08:01 09:31 09:56 10:31 11:01 11:31 11:56 12:31 15:01 16:01 18:01
Lochmaben Halleaths (road end) 06:23 07:33 08:03 09:33 09:58 10:33 11:03 11:33 11:58 12:33 15:03 16:03 18:03
Lockerbie Priestdykes (Creamery) 06:24 07:34 08:04 09:34 09:59 10:34 11:04 11:34 11:59 12:34 15:04 16:04 18:04
Lockerbie, o/s Dryfesdale Cemetery 06:27 07:37 08:07 09:37 10:02 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:02 12:37 15:07 16:07 18:07
Lockerbie Vallance Drive (opp junction) 06:28 07:38 08:08 09:38 10:03 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:03 12:38 15:08 16:08 18:08
Lockerbie West Acres A709 (opp Estate) 06:28 07:38 08:08 09:38 10:03 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:03 12:38 15:08 16:08 18:08
Lockerbie Arthurs Pl (o/s Church) 06:29 07:39 08:09 09:39 10:04 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:04 12:39 15:09 16:09 18:09
Lockerbie, at Crown Inn 06:29 07:39 08:09 09:39 10:04 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:04 12:39 15:09 16:09 18:09
Lockerbie Bridge Street (opp Hall) 06:30 07:40 08:10 09:40 10:05 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:05 12:40 15:10 16:10 18:10
Lockerbie Bridge Street (opp Inn) 06:30 07:40 08:10 09:40 10:05 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:05 12:40 15:10 16:10 18:10
Lockerbie Sydney Place (opp no 49) 06:31 07:41 08:11 09:41 10:06 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:06 12:41 15:11 16:11 18:11
Lockerbie Alexandra Drive (opp no 7) 06:32 07:42 08:12 09:42 10:07 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:07 12:42 15:12 16:12 18:12
Lockerbie Hill Court (enteance) 06:34 07:44 08:14 09:44 10:09 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:09 12:44 15:14 16:14 18:14
Lockerbie Broomhouses (Industrial Estate) 06:35 07:45 08:15 09:45 10:10 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:10 12:45 15:15 16:15 18:15

Lockerbie, Industrial Estate - Dumfries, Whitesands

Lockerbie Broomhouses (Industrial Estate) 06:35 07:53 08:22 09:52 then every 30 minutes until 13:52 14:17 14:52 15:32 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22
Lockerbie Broomhouses (B723 Road End) 15:33
Lockerbie Dryfe Road (opp Academy) 15:37
Lockerbie Academy (o/s Academy) 15:40
Lockerbie Townhead St (opp Church) 15:40
Lockerbie Hill Court (enteance) 06:35 07:54 08:23 09:53 13:53 14:18 14:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23
Lockerbie Alexandra Drive (no 7) 06:36 07:55 08:24 09:54 13:54 14:19 14:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24
Lockerbie Sydney Place (no 49) 06:36 07:55 08:24 09:54 13:54 14:19 14:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24
Lockerbie Bridge Street (o/s Brig Inn) 06:37 07:56 08:25 09:55 13:55 14:20 14:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25
Lockerbie Bridge Street (o/s Town Hall) 06:37 07:57 08:26 09:56 13:56 14:21 14:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26
Lockerbie, opp Crown Inn 06:38 07:58 08:27 09:57 13:57 14:22 14:57 15:42 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27
Lockerbie Arthurs Pl (opp Church) 06:38 07:58 08:27 09:57 13:57 14:22 14:57 15:42 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27
Lockerbie West Acres A709 (at Estate) 06:39 07:59 08:28 09:58 13:58 14:23 14:58 15:43 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28
Lockerbie Vallance Drive (at junction) 06:39 07:59 08:28 09:58 13:58 14:23 14:58 15:43 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28
Lockerbie, opp Dryfesdale Cemetery 06:40 08:00 08:29 09:59 13:59 14:24 14:59 15:44 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29
Lockerbie Priestdykes (opp Creamery) 06:43 08:03 08:32 10:02 14:02 14:27 15:02 15:47 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32
Lochmaben Halleaths (opp road end) 06:44 08:04 08:33 10:03 14:03 14:28 15:03 15:48 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33
Lochmaben High Street (Post Office) 06:47 08:07 08:36 10:06 14:06 14:31 15:06 15:51 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36
Lochmaben Bruce Street (no 48) 06:47 08:07 08:36 10:06 14:06 14:31 15:06 15:51 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36
Lochmaben Hospital (opp road end) 06:47 08:07 08:36 10:06 14:06 14:31 15:06 15:51 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36
Lochmaben Blackrig Farm (road end) 06:48 08:08 08:37 10:07 14:07 14:32 15:07 15:52 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37
Lochmaben Hunter House (road end) 06:49 08:09 08:38 10:08 14:08 14:33 15:08 15:53 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38
Torthorwald Ryemuir (Road End) 06:51 08:11 08:40 10:10 14:10 14:35 15:10 15:55 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40
Torthorwald, at Highfields 06:53 08:13 08:42 10:12 14:12 14:37 15:12 15:57 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42
Torthorwald Village (Shelter) 06:54 08:14 08:43 10:13 14:13 14:38 15:13 15:58 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43
Dumfries Lochar Moss (opp Catherinefield Road) 06:57 08:17 08:46 10:16 14:16 14:41 15:16 16:01 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46
Dumfries Lockerbie Rd (Opp Brownrigg) 07:00 08:20 08:49 10:19 14:19 14:44 15:19 16:04 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49
Dumfries Lockerbie Road (Matalan) 07:01 08:22 08:51 10:21 14:21 14:46 15:21 16:06 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51
Dumfries Lockerbie Road (Stoop) 07:02 08:22 08:51 10:21 14:21 14:46 15:21 16:06 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51
Dumfries Lockerbie Road (opp School) 07:02 08:23 08:52 10:22 14:22 14:47 15:22 16:07 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52
Dumfries Lockerbie Road (opp no 15) 07:03 08:24 08:53 10:23 14:23 14:48 15:23 16:08 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53
Dumfries St Marys Street (opp Garage) 07:03 08:24 08:53 10:23 14:23 14:48 15:23 16:08 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53
Dumfries Lovers Walk (opp Station Hotel) 07:04 08:25 08:54 10:24 14:24 14:49 15:24 16:09 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54
Dumfries Academy Street (Opp School) 07:05 08:26 08:55 10:25 14:25 14:50 15:25 16:10 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55
Dumfries Buccleuch Street (Court) 07:06 08:27 08:56 10:26 14:26 14:51 15:26 16:11 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:25 18:55
Dumfries Whitesands (Stance 4) 07:07 08:28 08:57 10:27 14:27 14:52 15:27 16:12 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:26 18:56
Dumfries Whitesands (Snooker Club) 07:08
Dumfries St Michaels St (opp Ship Inn) 07:08
Dumfries Nithbank (o/s Hospital) 07:09
Dumfries Picket Cross (Road End) 07:10
Dumfries, at Mountainhall Cottages 07:11
Dumfries, opp Mountainhall Cottages 07:12
Crichton Campus (Maxwell) 07:13

Timetable data from Stagecoach West Scotland, 22 October 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach West Scotland