Bus Times

415 - Newton Stewart - Port William

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West Scotland

Newton Stewart - Port William

Minnigaff Cree Inn (opp Inn) 08:50 09:55 11:00 12:00 13:10 14:10 15:55 17:25
Newton Stewart Victoria St (Cinema) 08:52 09:57 11:02 12:02 13:18 14:11 15:56 17:27
Newton Stewart Somerfield (opp toilets) 14:12 15:57
Newton Stewart Dashwood Square (Stance 1) 08:55 10:00 11:05 12:05 12:05 13:25 14:05 14:15 14:15 16:00 17:30 19:20
Newton Stewart Wigtown Road (opp Cree Avenue) 08:56 10:01 11:06 12:06 12:05 13:26 14:05 14:16 16:01 17:31 19:21
Newton Stewart Moss of Cree (Road End) 08:59 10:04 11:09 12:09 12:07 13:29 14:07 14:19 16:04 17:34 19:24
Newton Stewart Baltersan (Road End) 09:00 10:05 11:10 12:10 12:09 13:30 14:09 14:20 16:05 17:35 19:25
Carse of Clary A714 (Road End) 09:02 10:07 11:12 12:12 12:10 13:32 14:10 14:22 16:07 17:37 19:27
Wigtown Carsegowan (farm) 09:04 10:09 11:14 12:14 12:11 13:34 14:11 14:24 16:09 17:39 19:29
Wigtown Culquhirk (opp junction) 09:07 10:12 11:17 12:17 12:13 13:37 14:13 14:27 16:12 17:42 19:32
Wigtown Primary (o/s School) 09:09 10:14 11:19 12:19 12:15 13:39 14:15 14:29 16:14 17:44 17:44 19:34
Wigtown North Main St (Shelter) 09:09 10:14 11:19 12:19 12:15 13:39 14:15 14:29 16:14 17:44 17:44 19:34
Bladnoch Standing Stones (opp 11) 09:11 10:16 11:21 12:21 12:18 13:41 14:18 14:31 16:16 17:46 17:46 19:36
Bladnoch Standing Stones (opp 26) 09:11 10:16 11:21 12:21 12:19 13:41 14:19 14:31 16:16 17:46 17:46 19:36
Kirkinner Whauphill Jct (Opp Jct) 09:14 10:19 11:24 12:24 12:23 13:44 14:23 14:34 16:19 17:49 17:50 19:39
Kirkinner, at Primary School 09:16 10:21 11:26 12:26 13:46 14:36 16:21 17:51 19:41
Kirkinner Main Street (opp 32) 09:17 10:22 11:27 12:27 13:47 14:37 16:22 17:52 19:42
Kirkinner Balfern (Road End) 09:20 10:25 11:30 12:30 13:50 14:40 16:25 17:55 19:45
Garlieston Orchardton Cottages (Road End) 09:23 10:28 11:33 12:33 13:53 14:43 16:28 17:58 19:48
Garlieston Mill Road (opp junction) 09:30 10:35 11:40 12:40 14:00 14:50 16:35 18:05 19:55
Garlieston South Crescent (opp no 12) 09:30 10:35 11:40 12:40 14:00 14:50 16:35 18:05 19:55
Garlieston South Street (Mid) 09:30 10:35 11:40 12:40 14:00 14:50 16:35 18:05 19:55
Garlieston High Street (Tennis Courts) 09:30 10:35 11:40 12:40 14:00 14:50 16:35 18:05 19:55
Garlieston Forteviot Gardens (Shelter) 09:31 10:36 11:41 12:41 14:01 14:51 16:36 18:06 19:56
Sorbie Whitehills (Road End) 09:34 10:39 11:44 12:44 14:04 14:54 16:39 18:09 19:59
Sorbie Village (Post Office) 09:36 10:41 11:46 12:46 14:06 14:56 16:41 18:11 20:01
Sorbie Pheasant Hotel (opp Pheasant Hotel) 09:37 10:42 11:47 12:47 14:07 14:57 16:42 18:12 20:02
Sorbie, opp Bridgehouse Farm 09:40 10:45 11:50 12:50 14:10 15:00 16:45 18:15 20:05
Whithorn Castlewigg (opp Road End) 09:43 10:48 11:53 12:53 14:13 15:03 16:48 18:18 20:08
Whithorn Bus Depot (Road End) 07:32 07:40 08:00 09:47 10:52 11:57 12:57 14:17 15:07 15:23 16:52 18:22 20:12
Whithorn St John Street (Library) 07:32 07:40 08:00 09:47 10:52 11:57 12:57 14:17 15:07 15:23 16:52 18:22 20:12
Whithorn The Grapes (o/s Hotel) 07:32 07:40 08:00 09:47 10:52 11:57 12:57 14:17 15:07 15:23 16:52 18:22 20:12
Whithorn Post Office (o/s PO) 07:32 07:40 08:00 09:47 10:52 11:57 12:57 14:17 15:07 15:23 16:52 18:22 20:12
Whithorn High Street (no 20) 07:33 07:41 08:01 09:48 10:53 11:58 12:58 14:18 15:08 15:24 16:53 18:23 20:13
Isle of Whithorn Low Balcray (Road End) 07:36 09:51 10:56 12:01 13:01 14:21 15:11 15:27 16:56 18:26 20:16
Isle of Whithorn, opp Halfway House 07:36 09:51 10:56 12:01 13:01 14:21 15:11 15:27 16:56 18:26 20:16
Isle of Whithorn, at Prestrie Farm 07:37 09:52 10:57 12:02 13:02 14:22 15:12 15:28 16:57 18:27 20:17
Isle of Whithorn Boyack Road (opp War Memorial) 07:39 09:54 10:59 12:04 13:04 14:24 15:14 15:30 16:59 18:29 20:19
Isle of Whithorn Main Street (Terminus) 07:40 09:55 11:00 12:05 13:05 14:25 15:15 15:31 17:00 18:30 20:20
Isle of Whithorn Boyack Road (War Memorial) 09:55 13:05 15:31 17:00
Isle of Whithorn, opp Prestrie Farm 09:57 13:07 15:33 17:02
Isle of Whithorn, at Halfway House 09:57 13:07 15:33 17:02
Isle of Whithorn Drury Lane (Road end) 10:00 13:10 15:35 17:05
Isle of Whithorn A747 Jct (A747) 07:44 08:04 10:01 13:11 15:37 17:06
Whithorn Glasserton (opp Trews) 07:45 08:05 10:02 13:12 15:38 17:07
Monreith Craiglemine (opp Schoolhouse) 07:48 08:08 10:04 13:14 15:40 17:09
Monreith Cairndoon (opp Road End) 07:49 08:09 10:05 13:15 15:41 17:10
Monreith Mill Lane (shelter) 07:55 08:15 10:10 13:20 15:46 17:15
Monreith Beach (at steps) 07:55 08:15 10:10 13:20 15:46 17:15
Port William Barsalloch (opp Road End) 07:57 08:17 10:12 13:22 15:48 17:17
Minnigaff Cree Inn (opp Inn) 08:50 15:40
Newton Stewart Victoria St (Cinema) 08:52 15:42
Newton Stewart Dashwood Square (Stance 1) 08:55 15:45
Newton Stewart Wigtown Road (opp Cree Avenue) 08:55 15:45
Newton Stewart Moss of Cree (Road End) 08:57 15:47
Newton Stewart Baltersan (Road End) 08:59 15:49
Carse of Clary A714 (Road End) 09:00 15:50
Wigtown Carsegowan (farm) 09:01 15:51
Wigtown Culquhirk (opp junction) 09:03 15:53
Wigtown Primary (o/s School) 09:05 15:55
Bladnoch Standing Stones (opp 11) 09:08 15:58
Bladnoch Standing Stones (opp 26) 09:09 15:59
Kirkinner Whauphill Jct (Opp Jct) 09:13 16:03
Whauphill Village (opp Shelter) 09:20 12:30 14:30 16:10 17:55
Mochrum Airyhassen (opp Farm) 09:26 12:36 14:36 16:16 18:01
Mochrum Blairshinnoch (opp Road End) 09:26 12:36 14:36 16:16 18:01
Mochrum Glentriplock (opp Road End) 09:28 12:38 14:38 16:18 18:03
Mochrum Village (opp 23 Main Street) 09:30 12:40 14:40 16:20 18:05
Port William Seaview (Road End) 09:33 12:43 14:43 16:23 18:08
Port William The Square (opp Hotel) 08:00 08:20 10:15 13:25 15:51 17:20
Port William Square (Hotel) 09:35 12:45 14:45 16:25 18:10
School holidays only

Port William - Newton Stewart

Port William Square (Hotel) 08:00 08:20 09:35 10:15 12:45 13:25 14:45 15:51 16:25 17:20 18:10
Mochrum Village (23 Main Street) 08:05 10:20 13:30
Mochrum Glentriplock (Road End) 08:06 10:21 13:31
Mochrum Blairshinnoch (Road End) 08:08 10:23 13:33
Mochrum Airyhassen (Farm) 08:08 10:23 13:33
Whauphill Village (Shelter) 08:15 10:30 13:40
Port William Barsalloch (Road End) 08:22 09:37 12:47 14:47 15:53 16:27 17:22 18:12
Monreith Beach (opp Steps) 08:24 09:39 12:49 14:49 15:55 16:29 17:24 18:14
Monreith Village (West Fell) 08:25 09:40 12:50 14:50 15:56 16:30 17:25 18:15
Monreith Cairndoon (Road End) 08:29 09:44 12:54 14:54 15:59 16:34 17:29 18:19
Monreith Craiglemine (Schoolhouse) 08:30 09:45 12:55 14:55 16:01 16:36 17:30 18:21
Whithorn Glasserton (Trews) 08:32 09:47 12:57 14:57 16:03 16:39 17:32 18:24
Isle of Whithorn A746 Jct (A747) 08:33 09:48 12:58 14:58 16:03 16:40 17:33 18:25
Isle of Whithorn Drury Lane (opp Road End) 08:34 09:49 12:59 15:00 16:05 17:34
Isle of Whithorn, at Prestrie Farm 08:37 09:52 13:02 15:02 16:07 17:37
Isle of Whithorn Boyack Road (opp War Memorial) 08:39 09:54 13:04 15:04 16:09 17:39
Isle of Whithorn Main Street (Terminus) 07:40 08:40 09:55 11:00 12:05 13:05 14:25 15:05 15:15 16:10 17:40 18:30 20:20
Isle of Whithorn Boyack Road (War Memorial) 07:40 08:40 09:55 11:00 12:05 13:05 14:25 15:05 15:15 16:10 17:40 18:30 20:20
Isle of Whithorn, opp Prestrie Farm 07:42 08:42 09:57 11:02 12:07 13:07 14:27 15:07 15:17 16:12 17:42 18:32 20:22
Isle of Whithorn, at Halfway House 07:43 08:43 09:58 11:03 12:08 13:08 14:28 15:08 15:18 16:13 17:43 18:33 20:23
Isle of Whithorn Low Balcray (opp Road End) 07:43 08:43 09:58 11:03 12:08 13:08 14:28 15:08 15:18 16:13 17:43 18:33 20:23
Whithorn High Street (no 17) 07:46 08:46 10:01 11:06 12:11 13:11 14:31 15:11 15:21 16:16 16:43 17:46 18:28 18:36 20:26
Whithorn Clydesdale Bank (o/s Bank) 07:47 08:47 10:02 11:07 12:12 13:12 14:32 15:12 15:22 16:17 16:44 17:47 18:29 18:37 20:27
Whithorn The Grapes (opp Hotel) 07:47 08:47 10:02 11:07 12:12 13:12 14:32 15:12 15:22 16:17 16:44 17:47 18:29 18:37 20:27
Whithorn St John Street (no 5) 07:47 08:47 10:02 11:07 12:12 13:12 14:32 15:12 15:22 16:17 16:44 17:47 18:29 18:37 20:27
Whithorn Bus Depot (opp Road End) 07:48 08:48 10:03 11:08 12:13 13:13 14:33 15:13 15:23 15:24 16:18 16:45 17:09 17:48 18:30 18:38 20:28
Whithorn Castlewigg (Road End) 07:51 08:51 10:06 11:11 12:16 13:16 14:36 15:26 16:21 17:11 17:50
Sorbie, at Bridgehouse Farm 07:54 08:54 10:09 11:14 12:19 13:19 14:39 15:28 16:24 17:13 17:52
Sorbie Pheasant Inn (Main Street) 07:58 08:58 10:13 11:18 12:23 13:23 14:43 15:31 16:28 17:16 17:55
Sorbie Village (opp Post Office) 07:58 08:58 10:13 11:18 12:23 13:23 14:43 16:28 17:55
Sorbie Whitehills (opp Road End) 08:00 09:00 10:15 11:20 12:25 13:25 14:45 16:30 17:56
Garlieston Mill Road (opp junction) 08:05 09:05 10:20 11:25 12:30 13:30 14:50 16:35 18:00
Garlieston South Crescent (opp no 12) 08:05 09:05 10:20 11:25 12:30 13:30 14:50 16:35 18:00
Garlieston South Street (Mid) 08:05 09:05 10:20 11:25 12:30 13:30 14:50 16:35 18:00
Garlieston High Street (Tennis Courts) 08:05 09:05 10:20 11:25 12:30 13:30 14:50 16:35 18:00
Garlieston Forteviot Gardens (Shelter) 08:06 09:06 10:21 11:26 12:31 13:31 14:51 16:36 18:00
Garlieston Orchardton Cottages (opp Road End) 08:11 09:11 10:26 11:31 12:36 13:36 14:56 16:41 18:04
Kirkinner Balfern (opp Road end) 08:14 09:14 10:29 11:34 12:39 13:39 14:59 16:44 18:06
Kirkinner Main Street (no 32) 08:18 09:18 10:33 11:38 12:43 13:43 15:03 15:40 16:48 17:25 17:25 18:09
Kirkinner Whauphill Jct (at Jct) 08:19 08:20 09:20 10:35 10:34 11:40 12:45 13:45 13:44 15:05 15:40 16:50 17:27 18:10
Bladnoch Standing Stones (at 25) 08:22 08:23 09:23 10:38 10:37 11:43 12:48 13:48 13:47 15:08 16:53 17:30 18:12
Wigtown North Main St (Shelter) 08:25 08:25 09:25 10:40 10:40 11:45 12:50 13:50 13:50 15:10 16:55 17:32 18:14
Wigtown Primary (opp School) 08:26 08:26 09:26 10:41 10:41 11:46 12:51 13:51 13:51 15:11 16:56 17:33 18:15
Wigtown Culquhirk (junction) 08:27 08:27 09:27 10:42 10:42 11:47 12:52 13:52 13:52 15:12 15:43 16:57 18:17
Wigtown Carsegowan (opp Farm) 08:30 08:30 09:30 10:45 10:45 11:50 12:55 13:55 13:55 15:15 15:45 17:00 18:20
Carse of Clary A714 (opp Road End) 08:32 08:32 09:32 10:47 10:47 11:52 12:57 13:57 13:57 15:17 15:46 17:02 18:22
Newton Stewart Baltersan (opp Farm) 08:34 08:34 09:34 10:49 10:49 11:54 12:59 13:59 13:59 15:19 15:47 17:04 18:24
Newton Stewart Moss of Cree (opp Road End) 08:36 08:36 09:36 10:51 10:51 11:56 13:01 14:01 14:01 15:21 15:48 17:06 18:25
Newton Stewart Dashwood Square (Stance 3) 08:40 08:40 09:40 10:55 10:55 12:00 13:05 14:05 14:05 15:25 15:50 17:10 18:30
Newton Stewart Victoria St (opp Cinema) 08:42 08:42 09:42 10:57 13:07 14:07 15:27 15:52 17:12
Minnigaff Cree Inn (o/s Inn) 08:45 08:45 09:45 11:00 13:10 14:10 15:30 15:55 17:15
School holidays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information