bustimes.org

415 - Newton Stewart - Machars

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West Scotland (STWS)

Map

Newton Stewart - Machars

Newton Stewart Dashwood Square (Stance 1) 08:50 09:50 11:30 12:30 13:45 14:10 16:00 17:20 18:04 19:20
Newton Stewart Wigtown Road (opp Cree Avenue) 08:51 09:51 11:31 12:31 13:45 14:11 16:01 17:21 18:04 19:21
Newton Stewart Moss of Cree (Road End) 08:54 09:54 11:34 12:34 13:46 14:14 16:04 17:24 18:05 19:24
Newton Stewart Baltersan (Road End) 08:55 09:55 11:35 12:35 13:47 14:15 16:05 17:25 18:06 19:25
Carse of Clary A714 (Road End) 08:57 09:57 11:37 12:37 13:47 14:17 16:07 17:27 18:06 19:27
Wigtown Carsegowan (farm) 08:59 09:59 11:39 12:39 13:48 14:19 16:09 17:29 18:07 19:29
Wigtown Culquhirk (opp junction) 09:02 10:02 11:42 12:42 13:49 14:22 16:12 17:32 18:08 19:32
Wigtown Primary (o/s School) 09:04 10:04 11:44 12:44 14:24 16:14 17:34 19:34
Wigtown North Main St (Shelter) 09:04 10:04 11:44 12:44 13:50 14:24 16:14 17:34 18:09 19:34
Bladnoch Standing Stones (opp 11) 09:06 10:06 11:46 12:46 14:26 16:16 17:36 19:36
Bladnoch Standing Stones (opp 26) 09:06 10:06 11:46 12:46 14:26 16:16 17:36 19:36
Kirkinner Whauphill Jct (Opp Jct) 09:09 10:09 11:49 12:49 13:52 14:30 16:19 17:39 18:11 19:39
Whauphill Village (opp Shelter) 14:35
Mochrum Airyhassen (opp Farm) 14:38
Mochrum Blairshinnoch (opp Road End) 14:38
Mochrum Glentriplock (opp Road End) 14:39
Mochrum Village (opp 23 Main Street) 14:40
Port William Seaview (Road End) 14:43
Kirkinner, at Primary School 09:11 10:11 11:51 12:51 13:52 16:21 17:41 18:11 19:41
Kirkinner Main Street (opp 32) 09:12 10:12 11:52 12:52 13:53 16:22 17:42 18:12 19:42
Kirkinner Balfern (Road End) 09:15 10:15 11:55 12:55 16:25 17:45 19:45
Garlieston Orchardton Cottages (Road End) 09:18 10:18 11:58 12:58 16:28 17:48 19:48
Garlieston Mill Road (opp junction) 09:25 10:25 12:05 13:05 16:35 17:55 19:55
Garlieston South Crescent (opp no 12) 09:25 10:25 12:05 13:05 16:35 17:55 19:55
Garlieston South Street (Mid) 09:25 10:25 12:05 13:05 16:35 17:55 19:55
Garlieston High Street (Tennis Courts) 09:25 10:25 12:05 13:05 16:35 17:55 19:55
Garlieston Forteviot Gardens (Shelter) 09:26 10:26 12:06 13:06 16:36 17:56 19:56
Sorbie Whitehills (Road End) 09:29 10:29 12:09 13:09 16:39 17:59 19:59
Sorbie Village (Post Office) 09:31 10:31 12:11 13:11 16:41 18:01 20:01
Sorbie Pheasant Hotel (opp Pheasant Hotel) 09:32 10:32 12:12 13:12 14:00 16:42 18:02 18:19 20:02
Sorbie, opp Bridgehouse Farm 09:35 10:35 12:15 13:15 14:03 16:45 18:05 18:22 20:05
Whithorn Castlewigg (opp Road End) 09:38 10:38 12:18 13:18 14:06 16:48 18:08 18:25 20:08
Whithorn Bus Depot (Road End) 06:24 08:00 09:42 10:42 12:22 13:22 14:10 16:02 16:52 18:12 18:29 20:12
Whithorn St John Street (Library) 06:24 08:00 09:42 10:42 12:22 13:22 16:02 16:52 18:12 20:12
Whithorn The Grapes (o/s Hotel) 06:24 08:00 09:42 10:42 12:22 13:22 16:02 16:52 18:12 20:12
Whithorn Post Office (o/s PO) 06:24 08:00 09:42 10:42 12:22 13:22 16:02 16:52 18:12 20:12
Whithorn High Street (no 20) 06:25 08:01 09:43 10:43 12:23 13:23 16:03 16:53 18:13 20:13
Isle of Whithorn Low Balcray (Road End) 09:46 10:46 12:26 13:26 16:06 16:56 18:16 20:16
Isle of Whithorn, opp Halfway House 09:46 10:46 12:26 13:26 16:06 16:56 18:16 20:16
Isle of Whithorn, at Prestrie Farm 09:47 10:47 12:27 13:27 16:07 16:57 18:17 20:17
Isle of Whithorn Boyack Road (opp War Memorial) 09:49 10:49 12:29 13:29 16:09 16:59 18:19 20:19
Isle of Whithorn Main Street (Terminus) 09:50 10:50 12:30 13:30 16:10 17:00 18:20 20:20
Isle of Whithorn Boyack Road (War Memorial) 09:50 10:50 12:30 13:30 17:00 18:20
Isle of Whithorn, opp Prestrie Farm 09:52 10:52 12:32 13:32 17:02 18:22
Isle of Whithorn, at Halfway House 09:52 10:52 12:32 13:32 17:02 18:22
Isle of Whithorn Drury Lane (Road end) 09:54 10:54 12:34 13:34 17:04 18:24
Isle of Whithorn A747 Jct (A747) 06:28 08:04 09:56 10:56 12:36 13:36 17:06 18:26
Whithorn Glasserton (opp Trews) 06:29 08:05 09:57 10:57 12:37 13:37 17:07 18:27
Monreith Craiglemine (opp Schoolhouse) 06:32 08:08 09:59 10:59 12:39 13:39 17:09 18:29
Monreith Cairndoon (opp Road End) 06:33 08:09 10:00 11:00 12:40 13:40 17:10 18:30
Monreith Mill Lane (shelter) 06:39 08:15 10:05 11:05 12:45 13:45 17:15 18:35
Monreith Beach (at steps) 06:39 08:15 10:05 11:05 12:45 13:45 17:15 18:35
Port William Barsalloch (opp Road End) 06:41 08:17 10:07 11:07 12:47 13:47 17:17 18:37
Port William The Square (opp Hotel) 06:44 08:20 10:10 11:10 12:50 13:50 17:20 18:40
Port William Square (Hotel) 14:45

Machars - Newton Stewart

Port William Square (Hotel) 06:44 08:20 10:30 11:10 12:50 13:50 14:50
Mochrum Village (23 Main Street) 10:35
Port William Barsalloch (Road End) 06:46 08:22 11:12 12:52 13:52 14:52
Monreith Beach (opp Steps) 06:48 08:24 11:14 12:54 13:54 14:54
Monreith Village (West Fell) 06:49 08:25 11:15 12:55 13:55 14:55
Monreith Cairndoon (Road End) 06:53 08:29 11:19 12:59 13:59 14:59
Monreith Craiglemine (Schoolhouse) 06:54 08:30 11:20 13:00 14:00 15:00
Whithorn Glasserton (Trews) 06:56 08:32 11:22 13:02 14:02 15:02
Isle of Whithorn A746 Jct (A747) 06:57 08:33 11:23 13:03 14:03 15:03
Isle of Whithorn Drury Lane (opp Road End) 06:58 08:34 11:24 13:04 14:04 15:05
Isle of Whithorn, at Prestrie Farm 07:01 08:37 11:27 13:07 14:07 15:07
Isle of Whithorn Boyack Road (opp War Memorial) 07:03 08:39 11:29 13:09 14:09 15:09
Isle of Whithorn Main Street (Terminus) 07:04 08:40 11:30 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 19:40 20:20
Isle of Whithorn Boyack Road (War Memorial) 07:04 08:40 11:30 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 19:40 20:20
Isle of Whithorn, opp Prestrie Farm 07:06 08:42 11:32 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 19:42 20:22
Isle of Whithorn, at Halfway House 07:07 08:43 11:33 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 19:43 20:23
Isle of Whithorn Low Balcray (opp Road End) 07:07 08:43 11:33 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 19:43 20:23
Whithorn High Street (no 17) 07:10 08:46 11:36 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 19:46 20:26
Whithorn Clydesdale Bank (o/s Bank) 07:11 08:47 11:37 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 19:47 20:27
Whithorn The Grapes (opp Hotel) 07:11 08:47 11:37 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 19:47 20:27
Whithorn St John Street (no 5) 07:11 08:47 11:37 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 19:47 20:27
Whithorn Bus Depot (opp Road End) 06:34 07:34 07:12 08:39 08:48 11:38 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 19:48 20:28
Whithorn Castlewigg (Road End) 06:36 07:36 07:15 08:41 08:51 11:41 13:21 14:21 16:21
Sorbie, at Bridgehouse Farm 06:38 07:38 07:18 08:43 08:54 11:44 13:24 14:24 16:24
Sorbie Pheasant Inn (Main Street) 06:41 07:41 07:22 08:46 08:58 11:48 13:28 14:28 16:28
Sorbie Village (opp Post Office) 07:22 08:58 11:48 13:28 14:28 16:28
Sorbie Whitehills (opp Road End) 07:24 09:00 11:50 13:30 14:30 16:30
Garlieston Mill Road (opp junction) 07:29 09:05 11:55 13:35 14:35 16:35
Garlieston South Crescent (opp no 12) 07:29 09:05 11:55 13:35 14:35 16:35
Garlieston South Street (Mid) 07:29 09:05 11:55 13:35 14:35 16:35
Garlieston High Street (Tennis Courts) 07:29 09:05 11:55 13:35 14:35 16:35
Garlieston Forteviot Gardens (Shelter) 07:30 09:06 11:56 13:36 14:36 16:36
Garlieston Orchardton Cottages (opp Road End) 07:35 09:11 12:01 13:41 14:41 16:41
Kirkinner Balfern (opp Road end) 07:38 09:14 12:04 13:44 14:44 16:44
Kirkinner Main Street (no 32) 06:50 07:50 07:42 08:55 09:18 12:08 13:48 14:48 16:48
Kirkinner Whauphill Jct (at Jct) 06:50 07:50 07:44 08:55 09:20 12:10 13:50 14:50 16:50
Bladnoch Standing Stones (at 25) 07:47 09:23 10:44 12:13 13:53 14:53 16:53
Wigtown North Main St (Shelter) 07:49 09:25 10:45 12:15 13:55 14:55 16:55
Wigtown Primary (opp School) 07:50 09:26 10:46 12:16 13:56 14:56 16:56
Wigtown Culquhirk (junction) 06:53 07:53 07:51 08:58 09:27 10:47 12:17 13:57 14:57 16:57
Wigtown Carsegowan (opp Farm) 06:55 07:55 07:54 09:00 09:30 10:50 12:20 14:00 15:00 17:00
Carse of Clary A714 (opp Road End) 06:56 07:56 07:56 09:01 09:32 10:52 12:22 14:02 15:02 17:02
Newton Stewart Baltersan (opp Farm) 06:57 07:57 07:58 09:02 09:34 10:54 12:24 14:04 15:04 17:04
Newton Stewart Moss of Cree (opp Road End) 06:58 07:58 08:00 09:03 09:36 10:56 12:26 14:06 15:06 17:06
Newton Stewart Dashwood Square (Stance 3) 07:00 08:00 08:04 09:05 09:40 11:00 12:30 14:10 15:10 17:10

Timetable data from Stagecoach West Scotland, 15 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach West Scotland (STWS)