Bus Times

415 - Newton Stewart - Port William

A bus service operated by DGC Buses and Stagecoach West Scotland

Port William - Newton Stewart

Port William Square (Hotel) 08:00 10:15 13:25
Mochrum Village (23 Main Street) 08:05 10:20 13:30
Mochrum Glentriplock (Road End) 08:06 10:21 13:31
Mochrum Blairshinnoch (Road End) 08:08 10:23 13:33
Mochrum Airyhassen (Farm) 08:08 10:23 13:33
Whauphill Village (Shelter) 08:15 10:30 13:40
Isle of Whithorn Main Street (Terminus) 07:40 11:00 12:05 14:25 15:15 18:30 20:20
Isle of Whithorn Boyack Road (War Memorial) 07:40 11:00 12:05 14:25 15:15 18:30 20:20
Isle of Whithorn, opp Prestrie Farm 07:42 11:02 12:07 14:27 15:17 18:32 20:22
Isle of Whithorn, at Halfway House 07:43 11:03 12:08 14:28 15:18 18:33 20:23
Isle of Whithorn Low Balcray (opp Road End) 07:43 11:03 12:08 14:28 15:18 18:33 20:23
Whithorn High Street (no 17) 07:46 11:06 12:11 14:31 15:21 18:36 20:26
Whithorn Clydesdale Bank (o/s Bank) 07:47 11:07 12:12 14:32 15:22 18:37 20:27
Whithorn The Grapes (opp Hotel) 07:47 11:07 12:12 14:32 15:22 18:37 20:27
Whithorn St John Street (no 5) 07:47 11:07 12:12 14:32 15:22 18:37 20:27
Whithorn Bus Depot (opp Road End) 07:48 08:48 10:03 11:08 12:13 13:13 14:33 15:23 15:24 16:18 17:09 17:48 18:38 20:28
Whithorn Castlewigg (Road End) 07:51 08:51 10:06 11:11 12:16 13:16 14:36 15:26 16:21 17:11 17:50
Sorbie, at Bridgehouse Farm 07:54 08:54 10:09 11:14 12:19 13:19 14:39 15:28 16:24 17:13 17:52
Sorbie Pheasant Inn (Main Street) 07:58 08:58 10:13 11:18 12:23 13:23 14:43 15:31 16:28 17:16 17:55
Sorbie Village (opp Post Office) 07:58 08:58 10:13 11:18 12:23 13:23 14:43 16:28 17:55
Sorbie Whitehills (opp Road End) 08:00 09:00 10:15 11:20 12:25 13:25 14:45 16:30 17:56
Garlieston Mill Road (opp junction) 08:05 09:05 10:20 11:25 12:30 13:30 14:50 16:35 18:00
Garlieston South Crescent (opp no 12) 08:05 09:05 10:20 11:25 12:30 13:30 14:50 16:35 18:00
Garlieston South Street (Mid) 08:05 09:05 10:20 11:25 12:30 13:30 14:50 16:35 18:00
Garlieston High Street (Tennis Courts) 08:05 09:05 10:20 11:25 12:30 13:30 14:50 16:35 18:00
Garlieston Forteviot Gardens (Shelter) 08:06 09:06 10:21 11:26 12:31 13:31 14:51 16:36 18:00
Garlieston Orchardton Cottages (opp Road End) 08:11 09:11 10:26 11:31 12:36 13:36 14:56 16:41 18:04
Kirkinner Balfern (opp Road end) 08:14 09:14 10:29 11:34 12:39 13:39 14:59 16:44 18:06
Kirkinner Main Street (no 32) 08:18 09:18 10:33 11:38 12:43 13:43 15:03 15:40 16:48 17:25 17:25 18:09
Kirkinner Whauphill Jct (at Jct) 08:20 09:20 10:35 11:40 12:45 13:45 15:05 16:50 17:27 18:10
Bladnoch Standing Stones (at 25) 08:23 09:23 10:38 11:43 12:48 13:48 15:08 16:53 17:30 18:12
Wigtown Primary (opp School) 08:26 08:26 09:26 10:41 10:41 11:46 12:51 13:51 13:51 15:11 16:56 17:33 18:15
Wigtown Culquhirk (junction) 08:28 08:28 09:28 10:43 10:42 11:47 12:53 13:53 13:52 15:13 16:58 18:17
Wigtown Carsegowan (opp Farm) 08:31 08:31 09:31 10:46 10:45 11:50 12:56 13:56 13:55 15:16 17:01 18:20
Carse of Clary A714 (opp Road End) 08:33 08:33 09:33 10:48 10:47 11:52 12:58 13:58 13:57 15:18 17:03 18:22
Newton Stewart Baltersan (opp Farm) 08:34 08:34 09:34 10:49 10:49 11:54 12:59 13:59 13:59 15:19 17:04 18:24
Newton Stewart Moss of Cree (opp Road End) 08:36 08:36 09:36 10:51 10:51 11:56 13:01 14:01 14:01 15:21 17:06 18:25
Newton Stewart Dashwood Square (Stance 1) 08:40 08:40 09:40 10:55 10:55 12:00 13:05 14:05 14:05 15:25 15:50 17:10 18:30
Newton Stewart Dashwood Square (Stance 3) 08:41 08:41 09:41 10:56 13:06 14:06 15:26 15:51 17:11
Newton Stewart Victoria St (opp Cinema) 08:43 08:43 09:43 10:58 13:08 14:08 15:28 15:53 17:13
Minnigaff Cree Inn (o/s Inn) 08:45 08:45 09:45 11:00 13:10 14:10 15:30 15:55 17:15

Outbound

Minnigaff Cree Inn (opp Inn) 08:50 08:50 09:55 11:00 12:00 13:10 14:10 15:30 15:55 17:25
Newton Stewart Victoria St (Cinema) 14:11 15:32 15:56
Newton Stewart Somerfield (opp toilets) 14:12 15:57
Newton Stewart Dashwood Square (Stance 1) 08:55 08:55 10:00 11:05 12:05 12:05 13:25 14:05 14:15 14:15 15:35 16:00 17:30 19:20
Newton Stewart Wigtown Road (opp Cree Avenue) 08:55 08:56 10:01 11:06 12:06 12:05 13:26 14:05 14:16 15:35 16:01 17:31 19:21
Newton Stewart Moss of Cree (Road End) 08:57 08:59 10:04 11:09 12:09 12:07 13:29 14:07 14:19 15:36 16:04 17:34 19:24
Newton Stewart Baltersan (Road End) 08:59 09:00 10:05 11:10 12:10 12:09 13:30 14:09 14:20 15:37 16:05 17:35 19:25
Carse of Clary A714 (Road End) 09:00 09:02 10:07 11:12 12:12 12:10 13:32 14:10 14:22 15:37 16:07 17:37 19:27
Wigtown Carsegowan (farm) 09:01 09:04 10:09 11:14 12:14 12:11 13:34 14:11 14:24 15:38 16:09 17:39 19:29
Wigtown Culquhirk (opp junction) 09:03 09:07 10:12 11:17 12:17 12:13 13:37 14:13 14:27 15:39 16:12 17:42 19:32
Wigtown Primary (o/s School) 09:05 09:09 10:14 11:19 12:19 12:15 13:39 14:15 14:29 16:14 17:44 17:44 19:34
Whauphill Village (opp Shelter) 09:20 12:30 14:30 17:55
Mochrum Airyhassen (opp Farm) 09:26 12:36 14:36 18:01
Mochrum Blairshinnoch (opp Road End) 09:26 12:36 14:36 18:01
Mochrum Glentriplock (opp Road End) 09:28 12:38 14:38 18:03
Mochrum Village (opp 23 Main Street) 09:30 12:40 14:40 18:05
Port William Square (Hotel) 09:35 12:45 14:45 18:10
Wigtown North Main St (Shelter) 09:09 10:14 11:19 12:19 13:39 14:29 16:14 17:44 19:34
Bladnoch Standing Stones (opp 26) 09:11 10:16 11:21 12:21 13:41 14:31 16:16 17:46 19:36
Kirkinner Whauphill Jct (Opp Jct) 09:14 10:19 11:24 12:24 13:44 14:34 15:42 16:19 17:49 19:39
Kirkinner, at Primary School 09:16 10:21 11:26 12:26 13:46 14:36 15:42 16:21 17:51 19:41
Kirkinner Main Street (opp 32) 09:17 10:22 11:27 12:27 13:47 14:37 15:43 16:22 17:52 19:42
Kirkinner Balfern (Road End) 09:20 10:25 11:30 12:30 13:50 14:40 16:25 17:55 19:45
Garlieston Orchardton Cottages (Road End) 09:23 10:28 11:33 12:33 13:53 14:43 16:28 17:58 19:48
Garlieston Mill Road (opp junction) 09:30 10:35 11:40 12:40 14:00 14:50 16:35 18:05 19:55
Garlieston South Crescent (opp no 12) 09:30 10:35 11:40 12:40 14:00 14:50 16:35 18:05 19:55
Garlieston South Street (Mid) 09:30 10:35 11:40 12:40 14:00 14:50 16:35 18:05 19:55
Garlieston High Street (Tennis Courts) 09:30 10:35 11:40 12:40 14:00 14:50 16:35 18:05 19:55
Garlieston Forteviot Gardens (Shelter) 09:31 10:36 11:41 12:41 14:01 14:51 16:36 18:06 19:56
Sorbie Whitehills (Road End) 09:34 10:39 11:44 12:44 14:04 14:54 16:39 18:09 19:59
Sorbie Village (Post Office) 09:36 10:41 11:46 12:46 14:06 14:56 16:41 18:11 20:01
Sorbie Pheasant Hotel (opp Pheasant Hotel) 09:37 10:42 11:47 12:47 14:07 14:57 15:50 16:42 18:12 20:02
Sorbie, opp Bridgehouse Farm 09:40 10:45 11:50 12:50 14:10 15:00 15:53 16:45 18:15 20:05
Whithorn Castlewigg (opp Road End) 09:43 10:48 11:53 12:53 14:13 15:03 15:56 16:48 18:18 20:08
Whithorn Bus Depot (Road End) 09:47 10:52 11:57 12:57 14:17 15:07 16:00 16:52 18:22 20:12
Whithorn St John Street (Library) 10:52 11:57 14:17 15:07 18:22 20:12
Whithorn The Grapes (o/s Hotel) 10:52 11:57 14:17 15:07 18:22 20:12
Whithorn Post Office (o/s PO) 10:52 11:57 14:17 15:07 18:22 20:12
Whithorn High Street (no 20) 10:53 11:58 14:18 15:08 18:23 20:13
Isle of Whithorn Low Balcray (Road End) 10:56 12:01 14:21 15:11 18:26 20:16
Isle of Whithorn, opp Halfway House 10:56 12:01 14:21 15:11 18:26 20:16
Isle of Whithorn, at Prestrie Farm 10:57 12:02 14:22 15:12 18:27 20:17
Isle of Whithorn Main Street (Terminus) 11:00 12:05 14:25 15:15 18:30 20:20
School days only

Related services

More information