bustimes.org

48A - Rupert Street - UWE, Frenchay Campus

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Rupert Street - Emersons Green, Sainsburys

Broadmead Rupert Street (B6) 06:25 06:50 07:20 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 then every 20 minutes until 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 then every 20 minutes until 11:55 12:15 then every 20 minutes until 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:05 18:25 18:40 19:00 19:20
Broadmead Nelson Street (B5) 06:26 06:51 07:21 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:56 12:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:06 18:26 18:41 19:01 19:21
Cabot Circus Broad Weir (S12) 06:28 06:53 07:23 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:58 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:59 12:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:09 18:29 18:44 19:04 19:24
Old Market Str (M3) 06:30 06:55 07:25 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 10:00 10:21 10:41 11:01 12:01 12:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:11 18:31 18:46 19:06 19:26
Old Market Lamb Street (NE-bound) 06:31 06:56 07:26 07:41 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 12:02 12:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:13 18:33 18:48 19:07 19:27
Easton Thrissell Street (NE-bound) 06:32 06:57 07:27 07:42 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 12:03 12:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:29 17:49 18:14 18:34 18:49 19:08 19:28
Easton Armoury Square (NE-bound) 06:33 06:58 07:29 07:44 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 12:05 12:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:31 17:51 18:16 18:36 18:51 19:10 19:30
Eastville Villiers Road (N-bound) 06:34 06:59 07:30 07:45 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 10:06 10:27 10:47 11:07 12:07 12:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:18 18:38 18:53 19:12 19:32
Eastville Warwick Road (N-bound) 06:35 07:00 07:31 07:46 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 10:07 10:28 10:48 11:08 12:08 12:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:34 17:54 18:19 18:39 18:54 19:13 19:33
Eastville, opp Robertson Road 06:37 07:02 07:33 07:48 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 10:09 10:30 10:50 11:10 12:10 12:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:36 17:56 18:21 18:41 18:56 19:15 19:35
Eastville Glen Park (NE-bound) 06:38 07:03 07:34 07:49 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 10:10 10:31 10:51 11:11 12:11 12:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:14 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:37 17:57 18:22 18:42 18:57 19:16 19:36
Eastville Park (C) 06:39 07:05 07:36 07:51 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 10:12 10:33 10:53 11:13 12:13 12:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:39 17:59 18:24 18:44 18:59 19:18 19:38
Eastville Royate Hill (E-bound) 06:40 07:06 07:37 07:52 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 10:13 10:34 10:54 11:14 12:14 12:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:17 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:40 18:00 18:25 18:45 19:00 19:19 19:39
Eastville Huyton Road (NE-bound) 06:41 07:06 07:37 07:53 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 10:14 10:35 10:55 11:15 12:15 12:36 13:56 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:42 18:02 18:26 18:46 19:01 19:20 19:40
Fishponds Alcove Road (E-bound) 06:42 07:07 07:38 07:54 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 10:15 10:36 10:56 11:16 12:16 12:37 13:57 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:20 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:43 18:03 18:27 18:47 19:02 19:21 19:41
Fishponds Lodge Causeway (NE-bound) 06:43 07:08 07:39 07:55 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 10:16 10:37 10:57 11:17 12:17 12:38 13:58 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:21 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:44 18:04 18:28 18:48 19:03 19:22 19:42
Fishponds Channon's Hill (B) 06:44 07:10 07:41 07:57 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 10:18 10:39 10:59 11:19 12:19 12:40 14:00 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:23 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:46 18:06 18:30 18:50 19:05 19:24 19:44
Fishponds New Station Road (Stop B) 06:45 07:11 07:42 07:58 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 10:19 10:40 11:00 11:20 12:20 12:41 14:01 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:24 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:47 18:07 18:31 18:51 19:06 19:25 19:45
Fishponds College Road (W-bound) 06:45 07:12 07:43 07:59 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 10:20 10:41 11:01 11:21 12:21 12:42 14:02 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:25 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:48 18:08 18:32 18:52 19:07 19:26 19:45
Fishponds Eastbury Road (W-bound) 06:46 07:12 07:43 07:59 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:20 10:20 10:41 11:01 11:22 12:22 12:43 14:03 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:26 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:49 18:09 18:32 18:52 19:07 19:26 19:46
Fishponds Blackberry Hospital (C) 06:47 07:14 07:45 08:01 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 10:22 10:43 11:03 11:23 12:23 12:44 14:04 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:27 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:50 18:10 18:34 18:54 19:09 19:28 19:47
Fishponds Quarry Way (W-bound) 06:48 07:15 07:46 08:02 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 10:23 10:44 11:04 11:24 12:24 12:45 14:05 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:28 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:51 18:11 18:35 18:55 19:10 19:29 19:48
Broomhill River View (N-bound) 06:49 07:16 07:47 08:03 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 10:24 10:45 11:05 11:25 12:25 12:46 14:06 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:28 15:48 16:09 16:29 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:52 18:12 18:36 18:56 19:11 19:30 19:49
Broomhill Sheldrake Drive (NE-bound) 06:50 07:17 07:48 08:04 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:25 10:25 10:46 11:06 11:27 12:27 12:48 14:08 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:31 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:54 18:14 18:37 18:57 19:12 19:31 19:50
Broomhill Stoke Lane (NW-bound) 06:51 07:18 07:49 08:05 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:26 10:26 10:47 11:07 11:28 12:28 12:49 14:09 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:31 15:51 16:12 16:32 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:55 18:15 18:38 18:58 19:13 19:32 19:51
Frenchay Stoke Park (N-bound) 06:53 07:20 07:51 08:07 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:28 10:28 10:49 11:09 11:30 12:30 12:51 14:11 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:33 15:53 16:14 16:34 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:57 18:17 18:40 19:00 19:15 19:34 19:53
Frenchay Campus (Stop C) 06:55 07:22 07:53 08:09 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:30 10:30 10:51 11:11 11:32 12:32 12:53 14:13 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:35 15:55 16:16 16:36 17:00 17:20 17:40 17:59 18:19 18:42 19:02 19:17 19:36 19:55

Emersons Green, Sainsburys - Rupert Street

Frenchay Campus (Stop C) 07:45 then every 20 minutes until
06:39 07:05 07:27 07:47 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:08 09:28 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 14:49 15:05 15:29 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:52 17:16 17:36 17:55 18:15 18:35 19:00 19:15 19:35
Frenchay Stoke Park (S-bound) 06:41 07:07 07:29 07:49 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:10 09:30 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 14:51 15:07 15:31 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:54 17:18 17:38 17:57 18:17 18:37 19:02 19:17 19:37
Broomhill Stoke Lane (SE-bound) 06:43 07:09 07:31 07:51 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:12 09:32 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 14:53 15:09 15:33 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:56 17:20 17:40 17:59 18:19 18:39 19:04 19:19 19:39
Broomhill Sheldrake Drive (W-bound) 06:44 07:10 07:32 07:52 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:13 09:33 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 14:54 15:10 15:34 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:57 17:21 17:41 18:00 18:20 18:39 19:04 19:19 19:39
Broomhill Stapleton Baptist Ch (S-bound) 06:45 07:11 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:14 09:34 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 14:55 15:12 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:58 17:22 17:42 18:01 18:21 18:40 19:05 19:20 19:40
Broomhill River View (S-bound) 06:45 07:11 07:34 07:54 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:15 09:35 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 14:56 15:12 15:36 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:59 17:22 17:42 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:06 19:21 19:41
Fishponds Quarry Way (E-bound) 06:46 07:12 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:16 09:36 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 14:57 15:14 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 17:00 17:23 17:43 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:07 19:22 19:42
Fishponds Blackberry Hospital (A) 06:48 07:14 07:37 07:57 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:18 09:38 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 14:59 15:15 15:39 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:02 17:25 17:45 18:04 18:24 18:43 19:08 19:23 19:43
Fishponds Eastbury Road (E-bound) 06:49 07:15 07:38 07:58 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:19 09:39 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 15:00 15:16 15:40 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:03 17:26 17:46 18:05 18:25 18:44 19:09 19:24 19:44
Fishponds College Road (E-bound) 06:50 07:16 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:19 09:39 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 15:00 15:17 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:03 17:27 17:47 18:06 18:26 18:45 19:10 19:25 19:45
Fishponds New Station Road (Stop A) 06:50 07:16 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:20 09:40 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 15:01 15:18 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:04 17:27 17:47 18:06 18:26 18:45 19:10 19:25 19:45
Fishponds Channon's Hill (C) 06:51 07:17 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:21 09:41 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 15:02 15:19 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:05 17:28 17:48 18:07 18:27 18:46 19:11 19:26 19:46
Fishponds Lodge Causeway (SW-bound) 06:52 07:18 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:22 09:42 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 15:03 15:20 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:06 17:29 17:49 18:08 18:28 18:47 19:12 19:27 19:47
Fishponds Alcove Road (W-bound) 06:53 07:20 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 15:05 15:22 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:08 17:31 17:51 18:10 18:30 18:48 19:13 19:28 19:48
Eastville Huyton Road (W-bound) 06:54 07:21 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 15:06 15:23 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:09 17:32 17:52 18:11 18:31 18:49 19:14 19:29 19:49
Eastville Royate Hill (W-bound) 06:55 07:22 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 15:07 15:24 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:10 17:33 17:53 18:12 18:32 18:50 19:15 19:30 19:50
Eastville Park (D) 06:57 07:24 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 15:09 15:26 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:12 17:35 17:55 18:14 18:34 18:52 19:17 19:32 19:52
Eastville Glen Park (SW-bound) 06:58 07:25 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 15:10 15:27 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:13 17:36 17:56 18:15 18:35 18:53 19:18 19:33 19:53
Eastville, opp Robertson Road 06:59 07:26 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 15:11 15:28 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:14 17:37 17:57 18:16 18:36 18:54 19:19 19:34 19:54
Eastville, nr Stapleton Road Stn 07:00 07:27 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 15:12 15:29 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:15 17:38 17:58 18:17 18:37 18:55 19:20 19:35 19:55
Eastville Warwick Road (S-bound) 07:01 07:28 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 15:13 15:30 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:16 17:39 17:59 18:18 18:38 18:56 19:21 19:36 19:56
Eastville Villiers Road (S-bound) 07:02 07:29 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 15:14 15:31 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:17 17:40 18:00 18:19 18:39 18:57 19:22 19:37 19:57
Easton Armoury Square (SW-bound) 07:03 07:30 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 15:16 15:33 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:19 17:42 18:02 18:21 18:41 18:59 19:24 19:38 19:58
Easton Thrissell Street (SW-bound) 07:04 07:31 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:17 15:17 15:34 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:20 17:43 18:02 18:21 18:41 18:59 19:24 19:39 19:59
Old Market West Street (W-bound) 07:05 07:33 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:19 15:19 15:36 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:22 17:45 18:04 18:23 18:43 19:01 19:26 19:41 20:01
Old Market Str (M4) 07:06 07:34 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:20 15:20 15:37 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:23 17:46 18:05 18:24 18:44 19:02 19:27 19:42 20:02
Cabot Circus South (S14) 07:08 07:35 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:22 15:22 15:39 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:25 17:48 18:07 18:26 18:46 19:04 19:29 19:43 20:03
Cabot Circus Bond Street (S8) 07:10 07:38 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:25 15:25 15:42 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:28 17:51 18:10 18:29 18:49 19:07 19:32 19:46 20:06
Broadmead Rupert Street (B6) 07:12 07:40 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:27 15:27 15:44 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:30 17:53 18:12 18:31 18:51 19:09 19:34 19:48 20:08

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 5 May 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Possibly similar services

First Bristol, Bath & the West