bustimes.org

48A - Broadmead - Fishponds - Frenchay

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Frenchay - Fishponds - Broadmead

Frenchay Campus (Stop C) 08:48 09:20 09:47 10:17 then every 30 minutes until 11:47 12:20 then every 30 minutes until 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:51 20:21 20:51 then every 30 minutes until 22:51
Frenchay Stoke Park (S-bound) 08:49 09:21 09:48 10:18 11:48 12:21 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:52 20:22 20:52 22:52
Broomhill Stoke Lane (SE-bound) 08:51 09:23 09:50 10:20 11:50 12:23 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:54 20:24 20:54 22:54
Broomhill Sheldrake Drive (W-bound) 08:52 09:24 09:51 10:21 11:51 12:24 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:55 20:25 20:54 22:54
Broomhill Stapleton Baptist Ch (S-bound) 08:53 09:25 09:52 10:22 11:52 12:25 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:56 20:26 20:56 22:56
Broomhill River View (S-bound) 08:53 09:25 09:52 10:23 11:53 12:26 18:26 18:56 19:25 19:56 20:26 20:56 22:56
Fishponds Quarry Way (E-bound) 08:55 09:27 09:54 10:24 11:54 12:27 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:58 20:28 20:57 22:57
Fishponds Blackberry Hospital (A) 08:56 09:28 09:55 10:26 11:56 12:29 18:29 18:59 19:28 19:59 20:29 20:59 22:59
Fishponds Eastbury Road (E-bound) 08:57 09:29 09:56 10:27 11:57 12:30 18:30 19:00 19:29 20:00 20:30 20:59 22:59
Fishponds College Road (E-bound) 08:58 09:30 09:57 10:28 11:58 12:31 18:31 19:01 19:30 20:01 20:31 21:00 23:00
Fishponds New Station Road (Stop A) 08:59 09:31 09:58 10:29 11:59 12:32 18:32 19:02 19:31 20:02 20:32 21:01 23:01
Fishponds Channons Hill (C) 09:00 09:32 09:59 10:30 12:00 12:33 18:33 19:03 19:32 20:03 20:33 21:02 23:02
Fishponds Lodge Causeway (SW-bound) 09:00 09:32 09:59 10:30 12:00 12:33 18:33 19:03 19:32 20:03 20:33 21:02 23:02
Fishponds Alcove Road (W-bound) 09:02 09:34 10:01 10:32 12:02 12:35 18:35 19:05 19:34 20:05 20:34 21:03 23:03
Eastville Huyton Road (W-bound) 09:03 09:35 10:02 10:33 12:03 12:36 18:36 19:06 19:35 20:06 20:35 21:04 23:04
Eastville Royate Hill (W-bound) 09:04 09:36 10:03 10:34 12:04 12:37 18:37 19:07 19:36 20:07 20:36 21:05 23:05
Eastville Park (D) 09:06 09:38 10:05 10:36 12:06 12:39 18:39 19:08 19:37 20:08 20:38 21:07 23:07
Eastville Glen Park (SW-bound) 09:07 09:39 10:06 10:37 12:07 12:40 18:40 19:09 19:38 20:09 20:38 21:07 23:07
Eastville Robertson Road (SW-bound) 09:09 09:41 10:08 10:39 12:09 12:42 18:42 19:11 19:40 20:11 20:40 21:09 23:09
Eastville Berwick Road (SW-bound) 09:09 09:41 10:08 10:39 12:09 12:42 18:42 19:11 19:40 20:11 20:40 21:09 23:09
Eastville Warwick Road (S-bound) 09:10 09:42 10:10 10:41 12:11 12:44 18:44 19:12 19:41 20:12 20:41 21:10 23:10
Eastville Villiers Road (S-bound) 09:11 09:43 10:11 10:42 12:12 12:45 18:45 19:13 19:42 20:13 20:42 21:11 23:11
Easton Armoury Square (SW-bound) 09:13 09:45 10:13 10:44 12:14 12:47 18:47 19:15 19:44 20:15 20:44 21:13 23:13
Easton Thrissell Street (SW-bound) 09:14 09:46 10:13 10:44 12:14 12:47 18:47 19:16 19:45 20:16 20:45 21:14 23:14
Old Market West Street (W-bound) 09:16 09:48 10:16 10:47 12:17 12:50 18:50 19:18 19:47 20:18 20:47 21:16 23:16
Old Market Str (M4) 09:17 09:49 10:17 10:48 12:18 12:51 18:51 19:19 19:48 20:19 20:48 21:17 23:17
Cabot Circus South (S14) 09:18 09:50 10:19 10:50 12:20 12:53 18:53 19:20 19:49 20:20 20:49 21:18 23:18
Cabot Circus Bond Street (S8) 09:22 09:54 10:22 10:53 12:23 12:56 18:56 19:24 19:53 20:24 20:53 21:22 23:22
Broadmead Rupert Street (B6) 09:24 09:56 10:25 10:56 12:26 12:59 18:59 19:26 19:55 20:26 20:55 21:24 23:24

Broadmead - Fishponds - Frenchay

Broadmead Rupert Street (B6) 09:35 then every 30 minutes until 11:35 12:05 then every 30 minutes until 18:35 19:07 19:37 20:07 then every 30 minutes until 22:37
Broadmead Nelson Street (B5) 09:36 11:36 12:07 18:37 19:09 19:39 20:08 22:38
Cabot Circus Broad Weir (S12) 09:40 11:40 12:12 18:42 19:14 19:44 20:12 22:42
Old Market Str (M3) 09:43 11:43 12:15 18:45 19:17 19:47 20:15 22:45
Old Market Lamb Street (NE-bound) 09:44 11:44 12:16 18:46 19:18 19:48 20:16 22:46
Easton Thrissell Street (NE-bound) 09:45 11:45 12:17 18:47 19:19 19:49 20:17 22:47
Easton Armoury Square (NE-bound) 09:46 11:46 12:19 18:49 19:21 19:51 20:18 22:48
Eastville Villiers Road (N-bound) 09:47 11:47 12:20 18:50 19:22 19:52 20:19 22:49
Eastville Warwick Road (N-bound) 09:48 11:48 12:21 18:51 19:23 19:53 20:20 22:50
Eastville Robertson Road (NE-bound) 09:50 11:50 12:23 18:53 19:25 19:55 20:22 22:52
Eastville Glen Park (NE-bound) 09:51 11:51 12:24 18:54 19:26 19:56 20:23 22:53
Eastville Park (C) 09:52 11:52 12:26 18:56 19:28 19:58 20:24 22:54
Eastville Royate Hill (E-bound) 09:53 11:53 12:27 18:57 19:29 19:59 20:25 22:55
Eastville Huyton Road (NE-bound) 09:55 11:55 12:28 18:58 19:30 20:00 20:26 22:56
Fishponds Alcove Road (E-bound) 09:56 11:56 12:29 18:59 19:31 20:01 20:27 22:57
Fishponds Lodge Causeway (NE-bound) 09:57 11:57 12:31 19:01 19:33 20:03 20:28 22:58
Fishponds Channons Hill (B) 09:59 11:59 12:33 19:03 19:35 20:05 20:30 23:00
Fishponds New Station Road (Stop B) 09:59 11:59 12:33 19:03 19:35 20:05 20:30 23:00
Fishponds College Road (W-bound) 10:00 12:00 12:34 19:04 19:36 20:06 20:31 23:01
Fishponds Eastbury Road (W-bound) 10:01 12:01 12:35 19:05 19:37 20:07 20:32 23:02
Fishponds Blackberry Hospital (C) 10:02 12:02 12:36 19:06 19:38 20:08 20:33 23:03
Fishponds Quarry Way (W-bound) 10:03 12:03 12:37 19:07 19:39 20:09 20:34 23:04
Broomhill River View (N-bound) 10:04 12:04 12:38 19:08 19:40 20:10 20:35 23:05
Broomhill Sheldrake Drive (NE-bound) 10:05 12:05 12:39 19:09 19:41 20:11 20:36 23:06
Broomhill Stoke Lane (NW-bound) 10:06 12:06 12:40 19:10 19:42 20:12 20:37 23:07
Frenchay Stoke Park (N-bound) 10:08 12:08 12:42 19:12 19:44 20:14 20:39 23:09
Frenchay Campus (Stop C) 10:10 12:10 12:44 19:14 19:46 20:16 20:41 23:11

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 8 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bristol, Bath & the West