500 - Dumfries - Stranraer

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West Scotland

Dumfries - Stranraer

Dumfries Railway Station (o/s Station) 06:1509:1011:3013:0515:2517:1020:25
Dumfries English Street (Cairndale) 06:1709:1211:3213:0715:2717:1320:27
Dumfries Loreburne Centre (Stance 1) 06:1809:1311:3313:0815:2817:1620:28
Dumfries Whitesands (Stance 5) 06:2309:1811:3813:1315:3317:2320:33
Dumfries, at Maxweltown West Church 06:2409:1911:3913:1415:3417:2420:34
Janefield, opp Ettrick Court 06:2509:2011:4013:1515:3517:2520:35
Cargenbridge, at Garroch Business Park 06:2909:2411:4413:1915:3917:2920:39
Cargenbridge, at Dumfries and Galloway Royal Infirmary 06:3109:2611:4613:2115:4117:3120:41
Lochfoot Road End (A75 West) 09:3011:5013:2515:4517:3520:45
Shawhead Road End (A75 West) 09:3311:5313:2815:4817:3820:48
Crocketford Brae (Road End) 09:3411:5413:2915:4917:3920:49
Crocketford Village (Police Station) 06:4209:3711:5713:3215:5217:4220:52
Crocketford Lochview Motel (opp Entrance) 06:4409:3911:5913:3415:5417:4420:54
Springholm Village (at Hotel) 06:4709:4212:0213:3715:5717:4720:57
Castle Douglas Dunjarg (Road End) 06:5209:4712:0713:4216:0217:5221:02
Castle Douglas Gerranton (opp Road End) 06:5309:4812:0813:4316:0317:5321:03
Castle Douglas Ernespie Road (Opp Health Centre) 06:5509:5012:1013:4516:0517:5521:05
Castle Douglas Ernespie Road (Tesco) 06:5609:5112:1113:4616:0617:5621:06
Castle Douglas Markethill (Park) 06:5609:5112:1113:4616:0617:5621:06
Castle Douglas Swimming Pool (Market Street) 06:5709:5212:1213:4716:0717:5721:07
Castle Douglas Markethill (Park) 06:5809:5312:1313:4816:0817:5821:08
Castle Douglas Royal Bank (o/s Bank) 07:0009:5512:1513:5016:1018:0021:10
Castle Douglas Carlingwark Street (opp 40) 07:0209:5712:1713:5216:1218:0221:12
Castle Douglas Hightae Farm (Road End) 07:0409:5912:1913:5416:1418:0421:14
Rhonehouse Road End (Junction) 07:0510:0012:2013:5516:1518:0521:15
Bridge of Dee, opp Shelter 07:0710:0212:2213:5716:1718:0721:17
Ringford Tarff Station (Road End) 07:1210:0712:2714:0216:2218:1221:22
Ringford Tarff Bridge (A762 junction) 07:1210:0712:2714:0216:2218:1221:22
Twynholm Village (opp Post Office) 07:1510:1012:3014:0516:2518:1521:25
Twynholm Redfield (opp Road End) 07:1510:1012:3014:0516:2518:1521:25
Twynholm Barluka (Road End) 07:16
Gatehouse of Fleet Doon Hill (Road End) 07:1810:1312:3314:0816:2818:1821:28
Gatehouse of Fleet Bypass (North) 07:20
Gatehouse of Fleet Townhead Farm (opp Road End) 07:2210:1712:3714:1216:3218:2221:32
Gatehouse of Fleet Cally Palace (Road End) 07:2310:1812:3814:1316:3318:2321:33
Gatehouse of Fleet Murray Arms (o/s Hotel) 07:2410:1912:3914:1416:3418:2421:34
Gatehouse of Fleet, opp Mill on the Fleet 07:2510:2012:4014:1516:3518:2521:35
Gatehouse of Fleet Cardoness Castle (opp Road End) 07:2610:2112:4114:1616:3618:2621:36
Gatehouse of Fleet Anwoth (opp Road End) 07:2710:2212:4214:1716:3718:2721:37
Gatehouse of Fleet Skyreburn (opp Road End) 07:2910:2412:4414:1916:3918:2921:39
Gatehouse of Fleet Lanefoot (Road End) 07:2910:2412:4414:1916:3918:2921:39
Auchenlarie, at Newton Farm Rd End 07:3110:2612:4614:2116:4118:3121:41
Auchenlarie, at Holiday Park 07:3310:2812:4814:2316:4318:3321:43
Carsluith Cairn Holy (opp Road End) 07:3610:3112:5114:2616:4618:3621:46
Carsluith Village (Bayview Terr) 07:4010:3512:5514:3016:5018:4021:50
Carsluith Smokehouses (opp A75) 07:4110:3612:5614:3116:5118:4121:51
Creetown Cassencarie (opp Caravan Park) 07:4410:3912:5914:3416:5418:4421:54
Creetown Park Crescent (Telephone Box) 07:4510:4013:0014:3516:5518:4521:55
Creetown St John Street (Post Office) 07:4610:4113:0114:3616:5618:4621:56
Creetown Adamson Square (Clock Tower) 07:46
Creetown Lennies (opp Road End) 07:4710:4213:0214:3716:5718:4721:57
Palnure Spittal (opp farm) 07:4910:4413:0414:3916:5918:4921:59
Palnure Village (Hotel) 07:5410:4913:0914:4417:0418:5422:04
Blackcraig, opp Shelter 07:5610:5113:1114:4617:0618:5622:06
Blackcraig, opp Road End 07:5610:5113:1114:4617:0618:5622:06
Minnigaff Calgow (Opp A75 Road End) 07:56
Minnigaff New Galloway Rd (opp racegreen) 07:5710:5213:1214:4717:0718:5722:07
Minnigaff Hole-in-the-wall (opp Shelter) 07:5810:5313:1314:4817:0818:5822:08
Minnigaff Health Centre (Road End) 07:5810:5313:1314:4817:0818:5822:08
Minnigaff Cree Inn (opp Inn) 07:5910:5413:1414:4917:0918:5922:09
Newton Stewart Victoria St (Cinema) 08:0110:5613:1614:5117:1119:0122:11
Newton Stewart Dashwood Square (Stance 1) 08:0310:5813:1814:5317:1319:0322:13
Newton Stewart East Knockbrex (Farm) 08:0511:0013:2014:5517:1519:0522:15
Newton Stewart Blackpark Farm (opp road end) 08:0611:0113:2114:5617:1619:0622:16
Kirkcowan The Crossings (road end) 08:0911:0413:2414:5917:1919:0922:19
Kirkcowan Shennanton Farm (opp road end) 08:1211:0713:2715:0217:2219:1222:22
Kirkcowan Newton Stewart Rd (Opp Shelter) 08:1511:1013:3015:0517:2519:1522:25
Kirkcowan Main Street (opp no 7) 08:1511:1013:3015:0517:2519:1522:25
Kirkcowan Church (o/s church) 08:1511:1013:3015:0517:2519:1522:25
Kirkcowan Halfway House (opp House) 08:1711:1213:3215:0717:2719:1722:27
Barlae, opp Farm 08:2011:1513:3515:1017:3019:2022:30
Glenluce Dervaird Farm (opp road end) 08:2611:2113:4115:1617:3619:2622:36
Glenluce Lintmill (road end) 08:2811:2313:4315:1817:3819:2822:38
Glenluce Police Station (Park) 08:2911:2413:4415:1917:3919:2922:39
Glenluce Town Hall (o/s Hall) 08:3011:2513:4515:2017:4019:3022:40
Glenluce Lady Burn (A75) 08:3011:2513:4515:2017:4019:3022:40
Dunragit Village (opp Orchard Road) 08:3611:3113:5115:2617:4619:3622:46
Castle Kennedy Planting End (road end) 08:3811:3313:5315:2817:4819:3822:48
Castle Kennedy, opp Hamilton Road 08:4111:3613:5615:3117:5119:4122:51
Stranraer Inchparks (opp road end) 08:4311:3713:5715:3217:5219:4222:52
Stranraer, at Bridge of Aird 08:4511:3913:5915:3417:5419:4422:54
Stranraer Academy (at School) 08:46
Stranraer Rephad (opp school) 08:4811:3913:5915:3417:5419:4422:54
Stranraer Stair Drive (Royal Lane) 08:4911:4014:0015:3517:5519:4522:55
Stranraer Port Rodie (Tesco) 08:5111:4114:0115:3617:5619:4622:56

Stranraer - Dumfries

Stranraer Academy (at School) 15:30
Stranraer McMasters Road (Torbank) 15:32
Stranraer Cairnryan Rd (McMasters) 15:32
Stranraer Cairnryan Rd (Bay House) 15:34
Stranraer, at Port Rodie Ferry Terminal 06:1009:0010:2012:2014:2015:3817:0019:30
Stranraer Stair Drive (opp junction) 06:1009:0010:2012:2014:2015:3817:0019:30
Stranraer London Rd (Carlton Terr) 06:1009:0010:2012:2014:2015:3917:0019:30
Stranraer Rephad (o/s School) 06:1009:0010:2012:2014:2015:3917:0019:30
Stranraer London Road (opp road end) 06:1109:0110:2112:2114:2115:4017:0119:31
Stranraer Inchparks (Road end) 06:1309:0310:2312:2314:2315:4217:0319:33
Castle Kennedy Village (Shop) 06:1509:0510:2512:2514:2515:4417:0519:35
Castle Kennedy Planting End (opp road end) 06:1709:0710:2712:2714:2715:4617:0719:37
Dunragit Village (at Orchard Road) 06:2009:1010:3012:3014:3015:4917:1019:40
Glenluce Lady Burn (at A75) 06:2509:1510:3512:3514:3515:5417:1519:45
Glenluce Town Hall (opp Hall) 06:2609:1610:3612:3614:3615:5417:1619:46
Glenluce Police Station (opp Park) 06:2609:1610:3612:3614:3615:5417:1619:46
Glenluce Lintmill (opp road end) 06:2709:1710:3712:3714:3715:5517:1719:47
Glenluce Dervaird Farm (road end) 06:2909:1910:3912:3914:3915:5717:1919:49
Barlae, at Farm 06:3409:2410:4412:4414:4416:0217:2419:54
Kirkcowan Halfway House (at House) 06:3809:2810:4812:4814:4816:0517:2819:58
Kirkcowan Church (opp Church) 06:4009:3010:5012:5014:5016:0717:3020:00
Kirkcowan Main Street (no 7) 06:4009:3010:5012:5014:5016:0717:3020:00
Kirkcowan Newton Stewart Rd (Shelter) 06:4109:3110:5112:5114:5116:0717:3120:01
Kirkcowan Shennanton Farm (Road end) 06:4409:3410:5412:5414:5416:1017:3420:04
Kirkcowan The Crossings (opp road end) 06:4609:3610:5612:5614:5616:1317:3620:06
Newton Stewart Blackpark Farm (road end) 06:4909:3910:5912:5914:5916:1617:3920:09
Newton Stewart East Knockbrex (opp farm) 06:5109:4111:0113:0115:0116:1817:4120:11
Newton Stewart, at Barnkirk 06:5209:4211:0213:0215:0216:1917:4220:12
Newton Stewart Dashwood Square (Stance 2) 06:5309:4311:0313:0315:0316:2017:4320:13
Newton Stewart Victoria St (opp Cinema) 06:5509:4511:0513:0515:0517:4520:15
Minnigaff Cree Inn (o/s Inn) 06:5609:4611:0613:0615:0617:4620:16
Minnigaff Health Centre (opp road end) 06:5709:4711:0713:0715:0717:4720:17
Minnigaff Hole-in-the-Wall (Shelter) 06:5809:4811:0813:0815:0817:4820:18
Minnigaff New Galloway Rd (Racegreen) 06:5809:4811:0813:0815:0817:4820:18
Minnigaff Calgow (A75 Road End) 06:5909:4911:0913:0915:0917:4920:19
Blackcraig, at Shelter 07:0009:5011:1013:1015:1017:5020:20
Palnure Village (Telephone Box) 07:0209:5211:1213:1215:1217:5220:22
Palnure Spittal (Farm) 07:0609:5611:1613:1615:1617:5620:26
Creetown Lennies (Road End) 07:0809:5811:1813:1815:1817:5820:28
Creetown Adamson Square (opp Clock Tower) 07:0909:5911:1913:1915:1917:5920:29
Creetown St John Street (no 16) 07:1010:0011:2013:2015:2018:0020:30
Creetown Park Crescent (opp Telephone Box) 07:1110:0111:2113:2115:2118:0120:31
Creetown Cassencarie (Caravan Park) 07:1110:0111:2113:2115:2118:0120:31
Carsluith Smokehouses (A75) 07:1410:0411:2413:2415:2418:0420:34
Carsluith Village (opp Bayview Terr) 07:1610:0611:2613:2615:2618:0620:36
Carsluith Cairn Holy (Road end) 07:2010:1011:3013:3015:3018:1020:40
Auchenlarie, opp Holiday Park 07:2210:1211:3213:3215:3218:1220:42
Auchenlarie, opp Newton Farm Rd End 07:2510:1511:3513:3515:3518:1520:45
Gatehouse of Fleet Lanefoot (opp Road End) 07:2610:1611:3613:3615:3618:1620:46
Gatehouse of Fleet Skyreburn (Road End) 07:2710:1711:3713:3715:3718:1720:47
Gatehouse of Fleet Anwoth (Road End) 07:2810:1811:3813:3815:3818:1820:48
Gatehouse of Fleet Cardoness Castle (Road End) 07:3010:2011:4013:4015:4018:2020:50
Gatehouse of Fleet, at Mill on the Fleet 07:3110:2111:4113:4115:4118:2120:51
Gatehouse of Fleet Murray Arms (opp Hotel) 07:3110:2111:4113:4115:4118:2120:51
Gatehouse of Fleet Cally Palace (opp Road End) 07:3210:2211:4213:4215:4218:2220:52
Gatehouse of Fleet Townhead Farm (Road End) 07:3310:2311:4313:4315:4318:2320:53
Gatehouse of Fleet Bypass (North) 07:3410:2411:4413:4415:4418:2420:54
Gatehouse of Fleet Doon Hill (opp Road End) 07:3710:2711:4713:4715:4718:2720:57
Twynholm Barluka (opp Road End) 07:3810:2811:4813:4815:4818:2820:58
Twynholm Redfield (Road End) 07:4010:3011:5013:5015:5018:3021:00
Twynholm Village (Post Office) 07:4110:3111:5113:5115:5118:3121:01
Ringford Tarff Bridge (A75 Junction) 07:4410:3411:5413:5415:5418:3421:04
Bridge of Dee, at Shelter 07:4910:3911:5913:5915:5918:3921:09
Rhonehouse Road End (opp junction) 07:5010:4012:0014:0016:0018:4021:10
Castle Douglas Hightae Farm (opp Road End) 07:5110:4112:0114:0116:0118:4121:11
Castle Douglas, adj Carlingwark Street 07:5410:4412:0414:0416:0418:4421:14
Castle Douglas Swimming Pool (Market Street) 07:5910:4912:0914:0916:0918:4921:19
Castle Douglas Ernespie Road (Opp Tesco) 08:0010:5012:1014:1016:1018:5021:20
Castle Douglas Ernespie Road (Health Centre) 08:0010:5012:1014:1016:1018:5021:20
Castle Douglas Gerranton (Road End) 08:0210:5212:1214:1216:1218:5221:22
Castle Douglas Dunjarg (opp Road End) 08:0410:5412:1414:1416:1418:5421:24
Springholm Village (opp Hotel) 08:0910:5912:1914:1916:1918:5921:29
Crocketford Lochview Motel (Entrance) 08:1211:0212:2214:2216:2219:0221:32
Crocketford Village (opp Police Station) 08:1411:0412:2414:2416:2419:0421:34
Crocketford Brae (opp Road End) 08:1711:0712:2714:2716:2719:0721:37
Shawhead Road End (A75 East) 08:1811:0812:2814:2816:2819:0821:38
Lochfoot Road End (A75 East) 08:2011:1012:3014:3016:3019:1021:40
Cargenbridge, at Dumfries and Galloway Royal Infirmary 08:2411:1412:3414:3416:3419:1421:44
Dumfries Goldie Park (at Park) 08:33
Cargenbridge, opp Garroch Business Park 11:1712:3714:3716:3719:1721:47
Dumfries Glasgow Street (St Teresas) 08:34
Dumfries Laurieknowe (no 44) 11:2212:4214:4216:4219:2221:52
Dumfries Glasgow Street (Farmfoods) 08:34
Dumfries, opp Maxweltown West Church 11:2312:4314:4316:4319:2321:53
Dumfries Buccleuch Street (opp Court) 08:3511:2412:4414:4416:4419:2421:54
Dumfries Academy Street (o/s School) 08:3711:2612:4614:4616:4619:2621:56
Dumfries Railway Station (o/s Station) 08:4011:2912:4914:4916:4919:2921:59

Timetable data from Stagecoach West Scotland, 17 February 2024

Stagecoach West Scotland

Website
Twitter
@StagecoachWScot

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app