bustimes.org

500 - Dumfries - Stranraer

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West Scotland

Map

Dumfries - Stranraer

Dumfries Railway Station (o/s Station) 06:20 09:10 13:05 15:25 17:15 20:25
Dumfries English Street (Cairndale) 06:22 09:12 13:07 15:27 17:17 20:27
Dumfries Loreburne Centre (Stance 1) 06:23 09:13 13:08 15:28 17:18 20:28
Dumfries Whitesands (Stance 5) 06:28 09:18 13:13 15:33 17:23 20:33
Dumfries, at Maxweltown West Church 06:29 09:19 13:14 15:34 17:24 20:34
Cargenbridge, at Garroch Business Park 06:36 09:26 13:21 15:41 17:31 20:41
Lochfoot Road End (A75 West) 06:40 09:30 13:25 15:45 17:35 20:45
Shawhead Road End (A75 West) 06:43 09:33 13:28 15:48 17:38 20:48
Crocketford Brae (Road End) 06:44 09:34 13:29 15:49 17:39 20:49
Crocketford Village (Police Station) 06:47 09:37 13:32 15:52 17:42 20:52
Crocketford Lochview Motel (opp Entrance) 06:49 09:39 13:34 15:54 17:44 20:54
Springholm Village (at Hotel) 06:52 09:42 13:37 15:57 17:47 20:57
Castle Douglas Dunjarg (Road End) 06:57 09:47 13:42 16:02 17:52 21:02
Castle Douglas Gerranton (opp Road End) 06:58 09:48 13:43 16:03 17:53 21:03
Castle Douglas Ernespie Road (Opp Health Centre) 07:00 09:50 13:45 16:05 17:55 21:05
Castle Douglas Ernespie Road (Tesco) 07:01 09:51 13:46 16:06 17:56 21:06
Castle Douglas Markethill (Park) 07:01 09:51 13:46 16:06 17:56 21:06
Castle Douglas Swimming Pool (Market Street) 07:02 09:52 13:47 16:07 17:57 21:07
Castle Douglas Markethill (Park) 07:03 09:53 13:48 16:08 17:58 21:08
Castle Douglas Royal Bank (o/s Bank) 07:05 09:55 13:50 16:10 18:00 21:10
Castle Douglas Carlingwark Street (opp 40) 07:07 09:57 13:52 16:12 18:02 21:12
Castle Douglas Hightae Farm (Road End) 07:09 09:59 13:54 16:14 18:04 21:14
Rhonehouse Road End (Junction) 07:10 10:00 13:55 16:15 18:05 21:15
Bridge of Dee, opp Shelter 07:12 10:02 13:57 16:17 18:07 21:17
Ringford Tarff Station (Road End) 07:17 10:07 14:02 16:22 18:12 21:22
Ringford Tarff Bridge (A762 junction) 07:17 10:07 14:02 16:22 18:12 21:22
Twynholm Village (opp Post Office) 07:20 10:10 14:05 16:25 18:15 21:25
Twynholm Redfield (opp Road End) 07:20 10:10 14:05 16:25 18:15 21:25
Gatehouse of Fleet Doon Hill (Road End) 07:23 10:13 14:08 16:28 18:18 21:28
Gatehouse of Fleet Townhead Farm (opp Road End) 07:27 10:17 14:12 16:32 18:22 21:32
Gatehouse of Fleet Cally Palace (Road End) 07:28 10:18 14:13 16:33 18:23 21:33
Gatehouse of Fleet Murray Arms (o/s Hotel) 07:29 10:19 14:14 16:34 18:24 21:34
Gatehouse of Fleet, opp Mill on the Fleet 07:30 10:20 14:15 16:35 18:25 21:35
Gatehouse of Fleet Cardoness Castle (opp Road End) 07:31 10:21 14:16 16:36 18:26 21:36
Gatehouse of Fleet Anwoth (opp Road End) 07:32 10:22 14:17 16:37 18:27 21:37
Gatehouse of Fleet Skyreburn (opp Road End) 07:34 10:24 14:19 16:39 18:29 21:39
Gatehouse of Fleet Lanefoot (Road End) 07:34 10:24 14:19 16:39 18:29 21:39
Auchenlarie, at Newton Farm Rd End 07:36 10:26 14:21 16:41 18:31 21:41
Auchenlarie, at Holiday Park 07:38 10:28 14:23 16:43 18:33 21:43
Carsluith Cairn Holy (opp Road End) 07:41 10:31 14:26 16:46 18:36 21:46
Carsluith Village (Bayview Terr) 07:45 10:35 14:30 16:50 18:40 21:50
Carsluith Smokehouses (opp A75) 07:46 10:36 14:31 16:51 18:41 21:51
Creetown Cassencarie (opp Caravan Park) 07:49 10:39 14:34 16:54 18:44 21:54
Creetown Park Crescent (Telephone Box) 07:50 10:40 14:35 16:55 18:45 21:55
Creetown St John Street (Post Office) 07:51 10:41 14:36 16:56 18:46 21:56
Creetown Lennies (opp Road End) 07:52 10:42 14:37 16:57 18:47 21:57
Palnure Spittal (opp farm) 07:54 10:44 14:39 16:59 18:49 21:59
Palnure Village (Hotel) 07:59 10:49 14:44 17:04 18:54 22:04
Blackcraig, opp Shelter 08:01 10:51 14:46 17:06 18:56 22:06
Blackcraig, opp Road End 08:01 10:51 14:46 17:06 18:56 22:06
Minnigaff New Galloway Rd (opp racegreen) 08:02 10:52 14:47 17:07 18:57 22:07
Minnigaff Hole-in-the-wall (opp Shelter) 08:03 10:53 14:48 17:08 18:58 22:08
Minnigaff Health Centre (Road End) 08:03 10:53 14:48 17:08 18:58 22:08
Minnigaff Cree Inn (opp Inn) 08:04 10:54 14:49 17:09 18:59 22:09
Newton Stewart Victoria St (Cinema) 08:06 10:56 14:51 17:11 19:01 22:11
Newton Stewart Dashwood Square (Stance 1) 08:08 10:58 14:53 17:13 19:03 22:13
Newton Stewart East Knockbrex (Farm) 08:10 11:00 14:55 17:15 19:05 22:15
Newton Stewart Blackpark Farm (opp road end) 08:11 11:01 14:56 17:16 19:06 22:16
Kirkcowan The Crossings (road end) 08:14 11:04 14:59 17:19 19:09 22:19
Kirkcowan Shennanton Farm (opp road end) 08:17 11:07 15:02 17:22 19:12 22:22
Kirkcowan Newton Stewart Rd (Opp Shelter) 08:20 11:10 15:05 17:25 19:15 22:25
Kirkcowan Main Street (opp no 7) 08:20 11:10 15:05 17:25 19:15 22:25
Kirkcowan Church (o/s church) 08:20 11:10 15:05 17:25 19:15 22:25
Kirkcowan Halfway House (opp House) 08:22 11:12 15:07 17:27 19:17 22:27
Barlae, opp Farm 08:25 11:15 15:10 17:30 19:20 22:30
Glenluce Dervaird Farm (opp road end) 08:31 11:21 15:16 17:36 19:26 22:36
Glenluce Lintmill (road end) 08:33 11:23 15:18 17:38 19:28 22:38
Glenluce Police Station (Park) 08:34 11:24 15:19 17:39 19:29 22:39
Glenluce Town Hall (o/s Hall) 08:35 11:25 15:20 17:40 19:30 22:40
Glenluce Lady Burn (A75) 08:35 11:25 15:20 17:40 19:30 22:40
Dunragit Whitecrook (opp Farm) 08:38 11:28 15:23 17:43 19:33 22:43
Dunragit Village (opp Orchard Road) 08:41 11:31 15:26 17:46 19:36 22:46
Castle Kennedy Planting End (road end) 08:43 11:33 15:28 17:48 19:38 22:48
Castle Kennedy, opp Hamilton Road 08:46 11:36 15:31 17:51 19:41 22:51
Stranraer Inchparks (opp road end) 08:47 11:37 15:32 17:52 19:42 22:52
Stranraer, at Bridge of Aird 08:49 11:39 15:34 17:54 19:44 22:54
Stranraer Rephad (opp school) 08:49 11:39 15:34 17:54 19:44 22:54
Stranraer Stair Drive (Royal Lane) 08:50 11:40 15:35 17:55 19:45 22:55
Stranraer Port Rodie (Tesco) 08:51 11:41 15:36 17:56 19:46 22:56

Stranraer - Dumfries

Stranraer, at Port Rodie Ferry Terminal 06:20 09:00 10:30 12:30 17:00 19:30
Stranraer Stair Drive (opp junction) 06:20 09:00 10:30 12:30 17:00 19:30
Stranraer London Rd (Carlton Terr) 06:20 09:00 10:30 12:30 17:00 19:30
Stranraer Rephad (o/s School) 06:20 09:00 10:30 12:30 17:00 19:30
Stranraer London Road (opp road end) 06:21 09:01 10:31 12:31 17:01 19:31
Stranraer Inchparks (Road end) 06:23 09:03 10:33 12:33 17:03 19:33
Castle Kennedy Village (Shop) 06:25 09:05 10:35 12:35 17:05 19:35
Castle Kennedy Planting End (opp road end) 06:27 09:07 10:37 12:37 17:07 19:37
Dunragit Village (at Orchard Road) 06:30 09:10 10:40 12:40 17:10 19:40
Dunragit Whitecrook (Farm) 06:32 09:12 10:42 12:42 17:12 19:42
Glenluce Lady Burn (at A75) 06:36 09:16 10:46 12:46 17:16 19:46
Glenluce Town Hall (opp Hall) 06:37 09:17 10:47 12:47 17:17 19:47
Glenluce Police Station (opp Park) 06:37 09:17 10:47 12:47 17:17 19:47
Glenluce Lintmill (opp road end) 06:38 09:18 10:48 12:48 17:18 19:48
Glenluce Dervaird Farm (road end) 06:40 09:20 10:50 12:50 17:20 19:50
Barlae, at Farm 06:45 09:25 10:55 12:55 17:25 19:55
Kirkcowan Halfway House (at House) 06:49 09:29 10:59 12:59 17:29 19:59
Kirkcowan Church (opp Church) 06:51 09:31 11:01 13:01 17:31 20:01
Kirkcowan Main Street (no 7) 06:51 09:31 11:01 13:01 17:31 20:01
Kirkcowan Newton Stewart Rd (Shelter) 06:52 09:32 11:02 13:02 17:32 20:02
Kirkcowan Shennanton Farm (Road end) 06:54 09:34 11:04 13:04 17:34 20:04
Kirkcowan The Crossings (opp road end) 06:57 09:37 11:07 13:07 17:37 20:07
Newton Stewart Blackpark Farm (road end) 07:00 09:40 11:10 13:10 17:40 20:10
Newton Stewart East Knockbrex (opp farm) 07:02 09:42 11:12 13:12 17:42 20:12
Newton Stewart, at Barnkirk 07:03 09:43 11:13 13:13 17:43 20:13
Newton Stewart Dashwood Square (Stance 2) 07:05 09:45 11:15 13:15 17:45 20:15
Newton Stewart Victoria St (opp Cinema) 07:06 09:46 11:16 13:16 17:46 20:16
Minnigaff Cree Inn (o/s Inn) 07:07 09:47 11:17 13:17 17:47 20:17
Minnigaff Health Centre (opp road end) 07:08 09:48 11:18 13:18 17:48 20:18
Minnigaff Hole-in-the-Wall (Shelter) 07:09 09:49 11:19 13:19 17:49 20:19
Minnigaff New Galloway Rd (Racegreen) 07:09 09:49 11:19 13:19 17:49 20:19
Minnigaff Calgow (A75 Road End) 07:10 09:50 11:20 13:20 17:50 20:20
Blackcraig, at Shelter 07:11 09:51 11:21 13:21 17:51 20:21
Palnure Village (Telephone Box) 07:14 09:54 11:24 13:24 17:54 20:24
Palnure Spittal (Farm) 07:18 09:58 11:28 13:28 17:58 20:28
Creetown Lennies (Road End) 07:20 10:00 11:30 13:30 18:00 20:30
Creetown Adamson Square (opp Clock Tower) 07:21 10:01 11:31 13:31 18:01 20:31
Creetown St John Street (no 16) 07:22 10:02 11:32 13:32 18:02 20:32
Creetown Park Crescent (opp Telephone Box) 07:22 10:02 11:32 13:32 18:02 20:32
Creetown Cassencarie (Caravan Park) 07:23 10:03 11:33 13:33 18:03 20:33
Carsluith Smokehouses (A75) 07:27 10:07 11:37 13:37 18:07 20:37
Carsluith Village (opp Bayview Terr) 07:30 10:10 11:40 13:40 18:10 20:40
Carsluith Cairn Holy (Road end) 07:33 10:13 11:43 13:43 18:13 20:43
Auchenlarie, opp Holiday Park 07:34 10:14 11:44 13:44 18:14 20:44
Auchenlarie, opp Newton Farm Rd End 07:36 10:16 11:46 13:46 18:16 20:46
Gatehouse of Fleet Lanefoot (opp Road End) 07:38 10:18 11:48 13:48 18:18 20:48
Gatehouse of Fleet Skyreburn (Road End) 07:38 10:18 11:48 13:48 18:18 20:48
Gatehouse of Fleet Anwoth (Road End) 07:39 10:19 11:49 13:49 18:19 20:49
Gatehouse of Fleet Cardoness Castle (Road End) 07:40 10:20 11:50 13:50 18:20 20:50
Gatehouse of Fleet, at Mill on the Fleet 07:42 10:22 11:52 13:52 18:22 20:52
Gatehouse of Fleet Murray Arms (opp Hotel) 07:42 10:22 11:52 13:52 18:22 20:52
Gatehouse of Fleet Cally Palace (opp Road End) 07:43 10:23 11:53 13:53 18:23 20:53
Gatehouse of Fleet Townhead Farm (Road End) 07:44 10:24 11:54 13:54 18:24 20:54
Gatehouse of Fleet Bypass (North) 07:45 10:25 11:55 13:55 18:25 20:55
Gatehouse of Fleet Doon Hill (opp Road End) 07:48 10:28 11:58 13:58 18:28 20:58
Twynholm Barluka (opp Road End) 07:49 10:29 11:59 13:59 18:29 20:59
Twynholm Redfield (Road End) 07:51 10:31 12:01 14:01 18:31 21:01
Twynholm Village (Post Office) 07:52 10:32 12:02 14:02 18:32 21:02
Ringford Tarff Bridge (A75 Junction) 07:53 10:33 12:03 14:03 18:33 21:03
Bridge of Dee, at Shelter 07:59 10:39 12:09 14:09 18:39 21:09
Rhonehouse Road End (opp junction) 08:00 10:40 12:10 14:10 18:40 21:10
Castle Douglas Hightae Farm (opp Road End) 08:01 10:41 12:11 14:11 18:41 21:11
Castle Douglas, adj Carlingwark Street 08:04 10:44 12:14 14:14 18:44 21:14
Castle Douglas Swimming Pool (Market Street) 08:06 10:46 12:16 14:16 18:46 21:16
Castle Douglas Ernespie Road (Opp Tesco) 08:06 10:46 12:16 14:16 18:46 21:16
Castle Douglas Ernespie Road (Health Centre) 08:06 10:46 12:16 14:16 18:46 21:16
Castle Douglas Gerranton (Road End) 08:08 10:48 12:18 14:18 18:48 21:18
Castle Douglas Dunjarg (opp Road End) 08:09 10:49 12:19 14:19 18:49 21:19
Springholm Village (opp Hotel) 08:13 10:53 12:23 14:23 18:53 21:23
Crocketford Lochview Motel (Entrance) 08:15 10:55 12:25 14:25 18:55 21:25
Crocketford Village (opp Police Station) 08:17 10:57 12:27 14:27 18:57 21:27
Crocketford Brae (opp Road End) 08:19 10:59 12:29 14:29 18:59 21:29
Shawhead Road End (A75 East) 08:20 11:00 12:30 14:30 19:00 21:30
Lochfoot Road End (A75 East) 08:22 11:02 12:32 14:32 19:02 21:32
Cargenbridge, opp Garroch Business Park 08:27 11:07 12:37 14:37 19:07 21:37
Dumfries Laurieknowe (no 44) 08:31 11:11 12:41 14:41 19:11 21:41
Dumfries, opp Maxweltown West Church 08:32 11:12 12:42 14:42 19:12 21:42
Dumfries Buccleuch Street (opp Court) 08:33 11:13 12:43 14:43 19:13 21:43
Dumfries Academy Street (o/s School) 08:35 11:15 12:45 14:45 19:15 21:45
Dumfries Railway Station (o/s Station) 08:38 11:18 12:48 14:48 19:18 21:48

Timetable data from Stagecoach West Scotland, 15 October 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach West Scotland