Bus Times

500 - Dumfries - Stranraer

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West Scotland

Dumfries - Stranraer

Dumfries Railway Station (o/s Station) 06:20 09:05 11:30 12:50 15:25 17:15 20:05
Dumfries English Street (Cairndale) 06:22 09:07 11:32 12:52 15:27 17:17 20:07
Dumfries Loreburne Centre (Stance 1) 06:23 09:08 11:33 12:53 15:28 17:18 20:08
Dumfries Whitesands (Stance 5) 06:28 09:13 11:38 12:58 15:33 17:23 20:13
Dumfries, at Maxweltown West Church 06:28 09:13 11:38 12:58 15:33 17:23 20:13
Dumfries Cassalands (at 11) 06:29 09:14 11:39 12:59 15:34 17:24 20:14
Janefield, opp Ettrick Court 06:29 09:14 11:39 12:59 15:34 17:24 20:14
Cargenbridge, at Garroch Business Park 06:34 09:19 11:44 13:04 15:39 17:29 20:19
Dumfries Royal Infirmary 06:36 09:21 11:46 13:06 15:41 17:31 20:21
Lochfoot Road End (A75 West) 06:40 09:25 11:50 13:10 15:45 17:35 20:25
Shawhead Road End (A75 West) 06:42 09:27 11:52 13:12 15:47 17:37 20:27
Crocketford Brae (Road End) 06:43 09:28 11:53 13:13 15:48 17:38 20:28
Crocketford Village (Police Station) 06:47 09:32 11:57 13:17 15:52 17:42 20:32
Crocketford Lochview Motel (opp Entrance) 06:49 09:34 11:59 13:19 15:54 17:44 20:34
Springholm Village (at Hotel) 06:52 09:37 12:02 13:22 15:57 17:47 20:37
Haugh of Urr Chapelton Cottages (at B794) 06:55 09:40 12:05 13:25 16:00 17:50 20:40
Castle Douglas Dunjarg (Road End) 06:57 09:42 12:07 13:27 16:02 17:52 20:42
Castle Douglas Gerranton (opp Road End) 06:58 09:43 12:08 13:28 16:03 17:53 20:43
Castle Douglas Ernespie Road (Opp Health Centre) 07:00 09:45 12:10 13:30 16:05 17:55 20:45
Castle Douglas Ernespie Road (Tesco) 07:01 09:46 12:11 13:31 16:06 17:56 20:46
Castle Douglas Markethill (Park) 07:01 09:46 12:11 13:31 16:06 17:56 20:46
Castle Douglas Swimming Pool (Market Street) 07:02 09:47 12:12 13:32 16:07 17:57 20:47
Castle Douglas Markethill (Park) 07:03 09:48 12:13 13:33 16:08 17:58 20:48
Castle Douglas Royal Bank (o/s Bank) 07:05 09:50 12:15 13:35 16:10 18:00 20:50
Castle Douglas Carlingwark Street (opp 40) 07:07 09:52 12:17 13:37 16:12 18:02 20:52
Castle Douglas Hightae Farm (Road End) 07:09 09:54 12:19 13:39 16:14 18:04 20:54
Rhonehouse Road End (Junction) 07:10 09:55 12:20 13:40 16:15 18:05 20:55
Bridge of Dee, opp Shelter 07:12 09:57 12:22 13:42 16:17 18:07 20:57
Ringford Tarff Station (Road End) 07:17 10:02 12:27 13:47 16:22 18:12 21:02
Ringford Tarff Bridge (A762 junction) 07:17 10:02 12:27 13:47 16:22 18:12 21:02
Twynholm Village (opp Post Office) 07:20 07:20 10:05 10:05 12:30 12:30 13:50 13:50 16:25 16:25 18:15 18:15 21:05 21:05
Twynholm Redfield (opp Road End) 07:20 10:05 12:30 13:50 16:25 18:15 21:05
Twynholm Barluka (Road End) 07:21 10:06 12:31 13:51 16:26 18:16 21:06
Gatehouse of Fleet Doon Hill (Road End) 07:23 10:08 12:33 13:53 16:28 18:18 21:08
Gatehouse of Fleet Bypass (North) 07:25 10:10 12:35 13:55 16:30 18:20 21:10
Gatehouse of Fleet Townhead Farm (opp Road End) 07:27 10:12 12:37 13:57 16:32 18:22 21:12
Gatehouse of Fleet Cally Palace (Road End) 07:28 10:13 12:38 13:58 16:33 18:23 21:13
Gatehouse of Fleet Murray Arms (o/s Hotel) 07:29 10:14 12:39 13:59 16:34 18:24 21:14
Gatehouse of Fleet, opp Mill on the Fleet 07:30 10:15 12:40 14:00 16:35 18:25 21:15
Gatehouse of Fleet Cardoness Castle (opp Road End) 07:31 10:16 12:41 14:01 16:36 18:26 21:16
Gatehouse of Fleet Anwoth (opp Road End) 07:32 10:17 12:42 14:02 16:37 18:27 21:17
Gatehouse of Fleet Skyreburn (opp Road End) 07:34 10:19 12:44 14:04 16:39 18:29 21:19
Gatehouse of Fleet Lanefoot (Road End) 07:34 10:19 12:44 14:04 16:39 18:29 21:19
Auchenlarie, at Newton Farm Rd End 07:36 10:21 12:46 14:06 16:41 18:31 21:21
Auchenlarie, at Holiday Park 07:38 10:23 12:48 14:08 16:43 18:33 21:23
Carsluith Cairn Holy (opp Road End) 07:41 10:26 12:51 14:11 16:46 18:36 21:26
Carsluith Village (Bayview Terr) 07:45 10:30 12:55 14:15 16:50 18:40 21:30
Carsluith Smokehouses (opp A75) 07:46 10:31 12:56 14:16 16:51 18:41 21:31
Creetown Cassencarie (opp Caravan Park) 07:49 10:34 12:59 14:19 16:54 18:44 21:34
Creetown Park Crescent (Telephone Box) 07:50 10:35 13:00 14:20 16:55 18:45 21:35
Creetown St John Street (Post Office) 07:51 10:36 13:01 14:21 16:56 18:46 21:36
Creetown Adamson Square (Clock Tower) 07:51 10:36 13:01 14:21 16:56 18:46 21:36
Creetown Lennies (opp Road End) 07:52 10:37 13:02 14:22 16:57 18:47 21:37
Palnure Spittal (opp farm) 07:54 10:39 13:04 14:24 16:59 18:49 21:39
Palnure Village (Hotel) 07:59 10:44 13:09 14:29 17:04 18:54 21:44
Blackcraig, opp Shelter 08:01 10:46 13:11 14:31 17:06 18:56 21:46
Blackcraig, opp Road End 08:01 10:46 13:11 14:31 17:06 18:56 21:46
Minnigaff Calgow (Opp A75 Road End) 08:01 10:46 13:11 14:31 17:06 18:56 21:46
Minnigaff New Galloway Rd (opp racegreen) 08:02 10:47 13:12 14:32 17:07 18:57 21:47
Minnigaff Hole-in-the-wall (opp Shelter) 08:03 10:48 13:13 14:33 17:08 18:58 21:48
Minnigaff Health Centre (Road End) 08:03 10:48 13:13 14:33 17:08 18:58 21:48
Minnigaff Cree Inn (opp Inn) 08:04 10:49 13:14 14:34 17:09 18:59 21:49
Newton Stewart Victoria St (Cinema) 08:06 10:51 13:16 14:36 17:11 19:01 21:51
Newton Stewart Dashwood Square (Stance 1) 08:08 08:08 10:53 10:53 13:18 14:38 13:18 14:38 17:13 17:13 19:03 19:03 21:53 21:53
Newton Stewart, opp Barnkirk 08:09 10:54 13:19 14:39 17:14 19:04 21:54
Newton Stewart East Knockbrex (Farm) 08:10 10:55 13:20 14:40 17:15 19:05 21:55
Newton Stewart Blackpark Farm (opp road end) 08:11 10:56 13:21 14:41 17:16 19:06 21:56
Kirkcowan The Crossings (road end) 08:14 10:59 13:24 14:44 17:19 19:09 21:59
Kirkcowan Shennanton Farm (opp road end) 08:17 11:02 13:27 14:47 17:22 19:12 22:02
Kirkcowan Newton Stewart Rd (Opp Shelter) 08:20 11:05 13:30 14:50 17:25 19:15 22:05
Kirkcowan Main Street (opp no 7) 08:20 11:05 13:30 14:50 17:25 19:15 22:05
Kirkcowan Church (o/s church) 08:20 11:05 13:30 14:50 17:25 19:15 22:05
Kirkcowan Halfway House (opp House) 08:22 11:07 13:32 14:52 17:27 19:17 22:07
Barlae, opp Farm 08:25 11:10 13:35 14:55 17:30 19:20 22:10
Glenluce Dervaird Farm (opp road end) 08:31 11:16 13:41 15:01 17:36 19:26 22:16
Glenluce Lintmill (road end) 08:33 11:18 13:43 15:03 17:38 19:28 22:18
Glenluce Police Station (Park) 08:34 11:19 13:44 15:04 17:39 19:29 22:19
Glenluce Town Hall (o/s Hall) 08:35 11:20 13:45 15:05 17:40 19:30 22:20
Glenluce Lady Burn (A75) 08:35 11:20 13:45 15:05 17:40 19:30 22:20
Dunragit Whitecrook (opp Farm) 08:38 11:23 13:48 15:08 17:43 19:33 22:23
Dunragit Village (opp Orchard Road) 08:41 11:26 13:51 15:11 17:46 19:36 22:26
Castle Kennedy Planting End (road end) 08:43 11:28 13:53 15:13 17:48 19:38 22:28
Castle Kennedy, opp Hamilton Road 08:46 11:31 13:56 15:16 17:51 19:41 22:31
Stranraer Inchparks (opp road end) 08:48 11:32 13:57 15:17 17:52 19:42 22:32
Stranraer, at Bridge of Aird 08:50 11:34 13:59 15:19 17:54 19:44 22:34
Stranraer Academy (at School) 08:51
Stranraer Rephad (opp school) 08:53 11:34 13:59 15:19 17:54 19:44 22:34
Stranraer Stair Drive (Royal Lane) 08:54 11:35 14:00 15:20 17:55 19:45 22:35
Stranraer Port Rodie (Tesco) 08:56 11:36 14:01 15:21 17:56 19:46 22:36
School days only

Stranraer - Dumfries

Stranraer, at Port Rodie Ferry Terminal 06:20 09:00 10:30 12:30 14:35 17:00 19:30
Stranraer Stair Drive (opp junction) 06:20 09:00 10:30 12:30 14:35 17:00 19:30
Stranraer London Rd (Carlton Terr) 06:20 09:00 10:30 12:30 14:35 17:00 19:30
Stranraer Rephad (o/s School) 06:20 09:00 10:30 12:30 14:35 17:00 19:30
Stranraer London Road (opp road end) 06:21 09:01 10:31 12:31 14:36 17:01 19:31
Stranraer Inchparks (Road end) 06:23 09:03 10:33 12:33 14:38 17:03 19:33
Castle Kennedy Village (Shop) 06:25 09:05 10:35 12:35 14:40 17:05 19:35
Castle Kennedy Planting End (opp road end) 06:27 09:07 10:37 12:37 14:42 17:07 19:37
Dunragit Village (at Orchard Road) 06:30 09:10 10:40 12:40 14:45 17:10 19:40
Dunragit Whitecrook (Farm) 06:32 09:12 10:42 12:42 14:47 17:12 19:42
Glenluce Lady Burn (at A75) 06:35 09:15 10:45 12:45 14:50 17:15 19:45
Glenluce Town Hall (opp Hall) 06:36 09:16 10:46 12:46 14:51 17:16 19:46
Glenluce Police Station (opp Park) 06:36 09:16 10:46 12:46 14:51 17:16 19:46
Glenluce Lintmill (opp road end) 06:37 09:17 10:47 12:47 14:52 17:17 19:47
Glenluce Dervaird Farm (road end) 06:39 09:19 10:49 12:49 14:54 17:19 19:49
Barlae, at Farm 06:44 09:24 10:54 12:54 14:59 17:24 19:54
Kirkcowan Halfway House (at House) 06:48 09:28 10:58 12:58 15:03 17:28 19:58
Kirkcowan Church (opp Church) 06:50 09:30 11:00 13:00 15:05 17:30 20:00
Kirkcowan Main Street (no 7) 06:50 09:30 11:00 13:00 15:05 17:30 20:00
Kirkcowan Newton Stewart Rd (Shelter) 06:51 09:31 11:01 13:01 15:06 17:31 20:01
Kirkcowan Shennanton Farm (Road end) 06:53 09:33 11:03 13:03 15:08 17:33 20:03
Kirkcowan The Crossings (opp road end) 06:56 09:36 11:06 13:06 15:11 17:36 20:06
Newton Stewart Blackpark Farm (road end) 06:59 09:39 11:09 13:09 15:14 17:39 20:09
Newton Stewart East Knockbrex (opp farm) 07:00 09:40 11:10 13:10 15:15 17:40 20:10
Newton Stewart Dashwood Square (Stance 2) 07:03 07:03 09:43 09:43 11:13 11:13 13:13 13:13 15:18 15:18 17:43 17:43 20:13 20:13
Newton Stewart Victoria St (opp Cinema) 07:04 09:44 11:14 13:14 15:19 17:44 20:14
Minnigaff Cree Inn (o/s Inn) 07:06 09:46 11:16 13:16 15:21 17:46 20:16
Minnigaff Health Centre (opp road end) 07:07 09:47 11:17 13:17 15:22 17:47 20:17
Minnigaff Hole-in-the-Wall (Shelter) 07:08 09:48 11:18 13:18 15:23 17:48 20:18
Minnigaff New Galloway Rd (Racegreen) 07:08 09:48 11:18 13:18 15:23 17:48 20:18
Minnigaff Calgow (A75 Road End) 07:09 09:49 11:19 13:19 15:24 17:49 20:19
Blackcraig, at Road End 07:09 09:49 11:19 13:19 15:24 17:49 20:19
Blackcraig, at Shelter 07:10 09:50 11:20 13:20 15:25 17:50 20:20
Palnure Village (Telephone Box) 07:12 09:52 11:22 13:22 15:27 17:52 20:22
Palnure Spittal (Farm) 07:16 09:56 11:26 13:26 15:31 17:56 20:26
Creetown Lennies (Road End) 07:18 09:58 11:28 13:28 15:33 17:58 20:28
Creetown Adamson Square (opp Clock Tower) 07:19 09:59 11:29 13:29 15:34 17:59 20:29
Creetown St John Street (no 16) 07:20 10:00 11:30 13:30 15:35 18:00 20:30
Creetown Park Crescent (opp Telephone Box) 07:20 10:00 11:30 13:30 15:35 18:00 20:30
Creetown Cassencarie (Caravan Park) 07:21 10:01 11:31 13:31 15:36 18:01 20:31
Carsluith Smokehouses (A75) 07:24 10:04 11:34 13:34 15:39 18:04 20:34
Carsluith Village (opp Bayview Terr) 07:26 10:06 11:36 13:36 15:41 18:06 20:36
Carsluith Cairn Holy (Road end) 07:29 10:09 11:39 13:39 15:44 18:09 20:39
Auchenlarie, opp Holiday Park 07:32 10:12 11:42 13:42 15:47 18:12 20:42
Auchenlarie, opp Newton Farm Rd End 07:34 10:14 11:44 13:44 15:49 18:14 20:44
Gatehouse of Fleet Lanefoot (opp Road End) 07:36 10:16 11:46 13:46 15:51 18:16 20:46
Gatehouse of Fleet Skyreburn (Road End) 07:36 10:16 11:46 13:46 15:51 18:16 20:46
Gatehouse of Fleet Anwoth (Road End) 07:38 10:18 11:48 13:48 15:53 18:18 20:48
Gatehouse of Fleet Cardoness Castle (Road End) 07:39 10:19 11:49 13:49 15:54 18:19 20:49
Gatehouse of Fleet, at Mill on the Fleet 07:41 10:21 11:51 13:51 15:56 18:21 20:51
Gatehouse of Fleet Murray Arms (opp Hotel) 07:41 10:21 11:51 13:51 15:56 18:21 20:51
Gatehouse of Fleet Cally Palace (opp Road End) 07:42 10:22 11:52 13:52 15:57 18:22 20:52
Gatehouse of Fleet Townhead Farm (Road End) 07:43 10:23 11:53 13:53 15:58 18:23 20:53
Gatehouse of Fleet Bypass (North) 07:44 10:24 11:54 13:54 15:59 18:24 20:54
Gatehouse of Fleet Doon Hill (opp Road End) 07:47 10:27 11:57 13:57 16:02 18:27 20:57
Twynholm Barluka (opp Road End) 07:48 10:28 11:58 13:58 16:03 18:28 20:58
Twynholm Redfield (Road End) 07:50 10:30 12:00 14:00 16:05 18:30 21:00
Twynholm Village (Post Office) 07:51 07:51 10:31 10:31 12:01 12:01 14:01 14:01 16:06 16:06 18:31 18:31 21:01 21:01
Ringford Tarff Bridge (A75 Junction) 07:53 10:33 12:03 14:03 16:08 18:33 21:03
Ringford Tarff Station (opp Road End) 07:53 10:33 12:03 14:03 16:08 18:33 21:03
Bridge of Dee, at Shelter 07:59 10:39 12:09 14:09 16:14 18:39 21:09
Rhonehouse Road End (opp junction) 08:00 10:40 12:10 14:10 16:15 18:40 21:10
Castle Douglas Hightae Farm (opp Road End) 08:01 10:41 12:11 14:11 16:16 18:41 21:11
Castle Douglas, adj Carlingwark Street 08:04 10:44 12:14 14:14 16:19 18:44 21:14
Castle Douglas Swimming Pool (Market Street) 08:08 10:48 12:18 14:18 16:23 18:48 21:18
Castle Douglas Ernespie Road (Opp Tesco) 08:08 10:48 12:18 14:18 16:23 18:48 21:18
Castle Douglas Ernespie Road (Health Centre) 08:09 10:49 12:19 14:19 16:24 18:49 21:19
Castle Douglas Gerranton (Road End) 08:11 10:51 12:21 14:21 16:26 18:51 21:21
Castle Douglas Dunjarg (opp Road End) 08:12 10:52 12:22 14:22 16:27 18:52 21:22
Haugh of Urr Chapelton Cottages (opp B794) 08:14 10:54 12:24 14:24 16:29 18:54 21:24
Springholm Village (opp Hotel) 08:18 10:58 12:28 14:28 16:33 18:58 21:28
Crocketford Lochview Motel (Entrance) 08:20 11:00 12:30 14:30 16:35 19:00 21:30
Crocketford Village (opp Police Station) 08:23 11:03 12:33 14:33 16:38 19:03 21:33
Crocketford Brae (opp Road End) 08:26 11:06 12:36 14:36 16:41 19:06 21:36
Shawhead Road End (A75 East) 08:27 11:07 12:37 14:37 16:42 19:07 21:37
Lochfoot Road End (A75 East) 08:29 11:09 12:39 14:39 16:44 19:09 21:39
Dumfries Royal Infirmary 08:34 11:14 12:44 14:44 16:49 19:14 21:44
Cargenbridge, opp Garroch Business Park 08:35 11:15 12:45 14:45 16:50 19:15 21:45
Janefield, at Ettrick Court 08:39 11:19 12:49 14:49 16:54 19:19 21:49
Dumfries Laurieknowe (no 44) 08:39 11:19 12:49 14:49 16:54 19:19 21:49
Dumfries, opp Maxweltown West Church 08:40 11:20 12:50 14:50 16:55 19:20 21:50
Dumfries Buccleuch Street (opp Court) 08:41 11:21 12:51 14:51 16:56 19:21 21:51
Dumfries Academy Street (o/s School) 08:42 11:22 12:52 14:52 16:57 19:22 21:52
Dumfries Railway Station (o/s Station) 08:45 11:25 12:55 14:55 17:00 19:25 21:55

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information