Bus Times

53 - Sheffield - Clowne - Mansfield

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Grimsby-Cleethorpes

Mansfield - Clowne - Sheffield

Mansfield Bus Station (Bay O) 06:40 08:10 10:10 11:50 13:50 15:50
Mansfield Quaker Way (NW-bound) 06:40 08:10 10:10 11:50 13:50 15:50
Mansfield Westgate (N-bound) 06:41 08:11 10:11 11:51 13:51 15:51
Mansfield, o/s St Philip Neris Church 06:41 08:11 10:11 11:51 13:51 15:51
Mansfield, adj Tesco 06:41 08:11 10:11 11:51 13:51 15:51
Mansfield, adj Council Offices 06:42 08:12 10:12 11:52 13:52 15:52
Mansfield, adj Bould Street 06:43 08:13 10:13 11:53 13:53 15:53
Mansfield, opp Beech Hill Drive 06:43 08:13 10:13 11:53 13:53 15:53
Bull Farm, opp Clumber Drive 06:44 08:14 10:14 11:54 13:54 15:54
Bull Farm, adj Shaftsbury Avenue 06:45 08:15 10:15 11:55 13:55 15:55
Bull Farm, adj Brougham Avenue 06:45 08:15 10:15 11:55 13:55 15:55
Radmanthwaite, opp Oxclose Lane 06:46 08:16 10:16 11:56 13:56 15:56
Radmanthwaite Road (opp) 06:47 08:17 10:17 11:57 13:57 15:57
Pleasley Hill, adj Clarence Street 06:48 08:18 10:18 11:58 13:58 15:58
Pleasley Hill, opp Cemetery 06:48 08:18 10:18 11:58 13:58 15:58
Pleasley Hill, adj Poplar Drive 06:48 08:18 10:18 11:58 13:58 15:58
Pleasley, adj Nursery School 06:49 08:19 10:19 11:59 13:59 15:59
Pleasley, adj Meden Square 06:50 08:20 10:20 12:00 14:00 16:00
Pleasley, adj Pit Lane 06:51 08:21 10:21 12:01 14:01 16:01
New Houghton, adj Anthony Bek School 06:52 08:22 10:22 12:02 14:02 16:02
New Houghton, opp Post Office 06:52 08:23 10:23 12:03 14:03 16:03
New Houghton, adj Community Centre 06:53 08:24 10:24 12:04 14:04 16:04
New Houghton, adj Recreation Road 06:54 08:25 10:25 12:05 14:05 16:05
Stony Houghton Rotherham Road (SW-bound) 06:55 08:26 10:26 12:06 14:06 16:06
Scarcliffe, adj Meadowspot Farm 06:58 08:29 10:29 12:09 14:09 16:09
Scarcliffe, opp Horse And Groom 06:59 08:30 10:30 12:10 14:10 16:10
Palterton Main Street (W-bound) 07:01 08:32 10:32 12:12 14:12 16:12
Palterton, opp Post Office 07:02 08:33 10:33 12:13 14:13 16:13
Hillstown, adj Pleasant Avenue 07:04 08:35 10:35 12:15 14:15 16:15
Hillstown, opp Nesbit Street 07:05 08:36 10:36 12:16 14:16 16:16
Hillstown, opp Morven Avenue 07:06 08:37 10:37 12:17 14:17 16:17
Bolsover, opp Hornscroft Park 07:06 08:37 10:37 12:17 14:17 16:17
Bolsover, adj Church 07:07 08:38 10:38 12:18 14:18 16:18
Bolsover Market Place (Stop 2) 07:08 08:39 10:39 12:19 14:19 16:19
Bolsover, opp Hides Green 07:08 08:39 10:39 12:19 14:19 16:19
Bolsover, opp New Street 07:09 08:40 10:40 12:20 14:20 16:20
Bolsover, opp Mill Lane 07:09 08:40 10:40 12:20 14:20 16:20
Bolsover, adj Lodge Farm 07:10 08:41 10:41 12:21 14:21 16:21
Shuttlewood, opp Masons Cottages 07:11 08:42 10:42 12:22 14:22 16:22
Shuttlewood, adj Wyandotte Farm 07:12 08:43 10:43 12:23 14:23 16:23
Shuttlewood, adj Vivian Street 07:13 08:44 10:44 12:24 14:24 16:24
Shuttlewood, opp Hollow Farm 07:14 08:45 10:45 12:25 14:25 16:25
Stanfree, opp Oxcroft Miners Welfare 07:15 08:46 10:46 12:26 14:26 16:26
Stanfree, adj Mill Lane 07:15 08:46 10:46 12:26 14:26 16:26
Stanfree, opp Appletree Inn 07:17 08:48 10:48 12:28 14:28 16:28
Stanfree, adj Romeley Lane 07:17 08:49 10:49 12:29 14:29 16:29
Clowne, adj Wayside House 07:19 08:51 10:51 12:31 14:31 16:31
Clowne, opp Angel Inn 07:20 08:53 10:53 12:33 14:33 16:33
Clowne, adj Miners Welfare 07:21 08:54 10:54 12:34 14:34 16:34
Clowne, adj Tesco 07:22 08:55 10:55 12:35 14:35 16:35
Clowne, adj Wilkinson 07:22 08:55 10:55 12:35 14:35 16:35
Clowne, adj Recreation Close 07:22 08:55 10:55 12:35 14:35 16:35
Clowne Barlborough Road (NW-bound) 07:23 08:56 10:56 12:36 14:36 16:36
Clowne, adj Boughton Lane End 07:23 08:56 10:56 12:36 14:36 16:36
Barlborough, adj Council Houses 07:25 08:58 10:58 12:38 14:38 16:38
Barlborough, adj Sycamore Lane 07:26 08:59 10:59 12:39 14:39 16:39
Barlborough, opp De Rodes Arms 07:26 08:59 10:59 12:39 14:39 16:39
Barlborough, opp War Memorial 07:27 09:00 11:00 12:40 14:40 16:40
Barlborough, adj West End 07:27 09:00 11:00 12:40 14:40 16:40
Barlborough, opp Dusty Miller 07:28 09:01 11:01 12:41 14:41 16:41
Barlborough, adj Wychwood House 07:29 09:02 11:02 12:42 14:42 16:42
Barlborough, adj Hollingwood View 07:30 09:03 11:03 12:43 14:43 16:43
Renishaw, adj Prince Of Wales 07:31 09:04 11:04 12:44 14:44 16:44
Renishaw, adj Community Hall 07:32 09:05 11:05 12:45 14:45 16:45
Renishaw, adj Church 07:33 09:06 11:06 12:46 14:46 16:46
Renishaw, adj Hague Lane End 07:34 09:07 11:07 12:47 14:47 16:47
Renishaw, opp Golf Club 07:35 09:08 11:08 12:48 14:48 16:48
Eckington Southgate (NW-bound) 07:38 09:11 11:11 12:51 14:51 16:51
Eckington, opp Station Road 07:38 09:11 11:11 12:51 14:51 16:51
Eckington Bus Station (Bay 3) 07:39 09:12 11:12 12:52 14:52 16:52
Eckington, opp Prince of Wales 07:39 09:12 11:12 12:52 14:52 16:52
Eckington, opp Rectory Close 07:40 09:13 11:13 12:53 14:53 16:53
Eckington, opp The Mossbrook 07:40 09:13 11:13 12:53 14:53 16:53
Eckington, opp Cemetery 07:41 09:14 11:14 12:54 14:54 16:54
Mosborough, adj Duke Street 07:43 09:16 11:16 12:56 14:56 16:56
Mosborough, adj Cadman Street 07:44 09:17 11:17 12:57 14:57 16:57
Mosborough, adj Queen Street 07:45 09:18 11:18 12:58 14:58 16:58
Mosborough, adj Ferncroft Avenue 07:46 09:18 11:18 12:58 14:58 16:58
Mosborough, opp Moorside Close 07:46 09:19 11:19 12:59 14:59 16:59
Quarry Hill, adj Owlthorpe Rise 07:47 09:19 11:19 12:59 14:59 16:59
Quarry Hill, opp Owlthorpe Drive 07:48 09:20 11:20 13:00 15:00 17:00
Quarry Hill (adj) 07:48 09:20 11:20 13:00 15:00 17:00
Quarry Hill, opp Moor Valley Close 07:51 09:22 11:22 13:02 15:02 17:02
Birley Lane (adj) 07:52 09:23 11:23 13:03 15:03 17:03
Birley Moor Close (adj) 07:54 09:24 11:24 13:04 15:04 17:04
Frecheville, opp East Glade Crescent 07:55 09:25 11:25 13:05 15:05 17:05
Frecheville, adj Heathfield Road 07:56 09:25 11:25 13:05 15:05 17:05
Frecheville, opp Hopefield Avenue 07:57 09:26 11:26 13:06 15:06 17:06
Frecheville, adj Birley Vale Avenue 07:57 09:26 11:26 13:06 15:06 17:06
Intake, opp Wadsworth Road 07:58 09:27 11:27 13:07 15:07 17:07
Intake, adj Hollinsend Road 07:59 09:27 11:27 13:07 15:07 17:07
Intake, nr Stanhope Road 08:00 09:28 11:28 13:08 15:08 17:08
Intake, adj Sharrard Road 08:00 09:28 11:28 13:08 15:08 17:08
Manor Top, adj Newlands Drive 08:01 09:29 11:29 13:09 15:09 17:09
Manor Top, adj Eastern Avenue 08:04 09:31 11:31 13:11 15:11 17:11
Manor, opp Wulfric Road 08:05 09:32 11:32 13:12 15:12 17:12
Manor, adj Park Grange Road 08:08 09:33 11:33 13:13 15:13 17:13
Manor, opp City Road Cemetery 08:10 09:34 11:34 13:14 15:14 17:14
Skye Edge, opp Cemetery 08:10 09:35 11:35 13:15 15:15 17:15
Manor, adj St Aidans Road 08:12 09:36 11:36 13:16 15:16 17:16
Norfolk Park, opp Holdings Road 08:14 09:37 11:37 13:17 15:17 17:17
Norfolk Park Road (adj) 08:16 09:38 11:38 13:18 15:18 17:18
Norfolk Park, at All Saints RC School 08:18 09:40 11:40 13:20 15:20 17:20
Norfolk Park, opp Granville Street 08:19 09:41 11:41 13:21 15:21 17:21
Sheffield Centre, nr Mortimer Street 08:22 09:42 11:42 13:22 15:22 17:22
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Station (SS3) 08:24 09:43 11:43 13:23 15:23 17:23
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange B4 (B4) 08:26 09:45 11:45 13:25 15:25 17:25

Sheffield - Clowne - Mansfield

Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange B4 (B4) 08:30 09:50 11:50 13:30 15:30 17:40
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Station SS4 (SS4) 08:30 09:50 11:50 13:30 15:30 17:40
Norfolk Park, opp Sheffield College 08:32 09:52 11:52 13:32 15:32 17:42
Norfolk Park, opp All Saints RC School 08:32 09:52 11:52 13:32 15:32 17:42
Norfolk Park, nr Claywood Road 08:33 09:53 11:53 13:33 15:33 17:43
Norfolk Park, adj Ingram Road 08:34 09:54 11:54 13:34 15:34 17:44
Manor Lane (adj) 08:35 09:55 11:55 13:35 15:35 17:45
Manor, adj Dovercourt Road 08:35 09:55 11:55 13:35 15:35 17:45
Skye Edge, adj Cemetery 08:35 09:55 11:55 13:35 15:35 17:45
Manor, adj City Road Cemetery 08:36 09:56 11:56 13:36 15:36 17:46
Manor, opp Park Grange Road 08:37 09:57 11:57 13:37 15:37 17:47
Manor, adj Wulfric Road 08:38 09:58 11:58 13:38 15:38 17:48
Manor Top, opp Eastern Avenue 08:39 09:59 11:59 13:39 15:39 17:49
Manor Top, at Elm Tree 08:40 10:00 12:00 13:40 15:40 17:50
Manor Top, adj Applegarth Drive 08:40 10:00 12:00 13:40 15:40 17:50
Intake, adj Woodhouse Road 08:41 10:01 12:01 13:41 15:41 17:51
Intake, adj Mansfield Drive 08:41 10:01 12:01 13:41 15:41 17:51
Intake, opp Cadman Road 08:41 10:01 12:01 13:41 15:41 17:51
Intake, adj Hollinsend Road 08:42 10:02 12:02 13:42 15:42 17:52
Intake, adj Wadsworth Road 08:42 10:02 12:02 13:42 15:42 17:52
Frecheville, adj Wardlow Road 08:43 10:03 12:03 13:43 15:43 17:53
Frecheville, adj Hopefield Avenue 08:43 10:03 12:03 13:43 15:43 17:53
Frecheville, opp Heathfield Road 08:44 10:04 12:04 13:44 15:44 17:54
Frecheville, adj East Glade Crescent 08:44 10:04 12:04 13:44 15:44 17:54
Birley, opp Thornbridge Drive 08:45 10:05 12:05 13:45 15:45 17:55
Hackenthorpe, adj Sheffield Road 08:46 10:06 12:06 13:46 15:46 17:56
Quarry Hill, adj Moor Valley Close 08:47 10:07 12:07 13:47 15:47 17:57
Quarry Hill (opp) 08:48 10:08 12:08 13:48 15:48 17:58
Quarry Hill, opp Owlthorpe Rise 08:49 10:09 12:09 13:49 15:49 17:59
Mosborough, adj Moor Farm Avenue 08:49 10:09 12:09 13:49 15:49 17:59
Mosborough, adj Westfield Crescent 08:50 10:10 12:10 13:50 15:50 18:00
Mosborough, nr Station Road 08:51 10:11 12:11 13:51 15:51 18:01
Mosborough, opp Cadman Street 08:52 10:12 12:12 13:52 15:52 18:02
Mosborough, at Opp George and Dragon Ph 08:53 10:13 12:13 13:53 15:53 18:03
Eckington, adj The Mossbrook 08:57 10:17 12:17 13:57 15:57 18:07
Eckington, adj Rectory Close 08:58 10:18 12:18 13:58 15:58 18:08
Eckington, adj Prince of Wales 08:59 10:19 12:19 13:59 15:59 18:09
Eckington Bus Station (Bay 1) 09:00 10:20 12:20 14:00 16:00 18:10
Eckington Station Road (E-bound) 09:00 10:20 12:20 14:00 16:00 18:10
Renishaw, adj Golf Club 09:02 10:22 12:22 14:02 16:02 18:12
Renishaw, adj Sitwell Arms 09:03 10:23 12:23 14:03 16:03 18:13
Renishaw, opp Hague Lane End 09:04 10:24 12:24 14:04 16:04 18:14
Renishaw, opp Church 09:04 10:24 12:24 14:04 16:04 18:14
Renishaw, opp Community Hall 09:05 10:25 12:25 14:05 16:05 18:15
Renishaw, opp Prince Of Wales 09:06 10:26 12:26 14:06 16:06 18:16
Barlborough, opp Hollingwood View 09:07 10:27 12:27 14:07 16:07 18:17
Barlborough, opp Wychwood House 09:08 10:28 12:28 14:08 16:08 18:18
Barlborough, adj Dusty Miller 09:08 10:28 12:28 14:08 16:08 18:18
Barlborough West End (E-bound) 09:09 10:29 12:29 14:09 16:09 18:19
Barlborough, adj War Memorial 09:10 10:30 12:30 14:10 16:10 18:20
Barlborough, adj De Rodes Arms 09:10 10:30 12:30 14:10 16:10 18:20
Barlborough, opp Council Houses 09:11 10:31 12:31 14:11 16:11 18:21
Clowne, opp Boughton Lane End 09:13 10:33 12:33 14:13 16:13 18:23
Clowne Barlborough Road (SE-bound) 09:13 10:33 12:33 14:13 16:13 18:23
Clowne, opp Recreation Close 09:14 10:34 12:34 14:14 16:14 18:24
Clowne, opp Wilkinson 09:14 10:34 12:34 14:14 16:14 18:24
Clowne, opp Tesco 07:15 09:15 10:35 12:35 14:15 16:15 18:25
Clowne, opp Miners Welfare 07:15 09:15 10:35 12:35 14:15 16:15 18:25
Clowne, adj Angel Inn 07:15 09:15 10:35 12:35 14:15 16:15 18:25
Clowne, opp Wayside House 07:17 09:17 10:37 12:37 14:17 16:17 18:27
Stanfree, opp Romeley Lane 07:19 09:19 10:39 12:39 14:19 16:19 18:29
Stanfree, adj Appletree Inn 07:21 09:21 10:41 12:41 14:21 16:21 18:31
Stanfree, opp Mill Lane 07:22 09:22 10:42 12:42 14:22 16:22 18:32
Stanfree, adj Oxcroft Miners Welfare 07:22 09:22 10:42 12:42 14:22 16:22 18:32
Shuttlewood, adj Hollow Farm 07:23 09:23 10:43 12:43 14:23 16:23 18:33
Shuttlewood, adj Brockley Primary School 07:24 09:24 10:44 12:44 14:24 16:24 18:34
Shuttlewood, opp Vivian Street 07:25 09:25 10:45 12:45 14:25 16:25 18:35
Shuttlewood, opp Wyandotte Farm 07:25 09:25 10:45 12:45 14:25 16:25 18:35
Shuttlewood, adj Masons Cottages 07:26 09:26 10:46 12:46 14:26 16:26 18:36
Bolsover, opp Lodge Farm 07:27 09:27 10:47 12:47 14:27 16:27 18:37
Bolsover, adj Mill Lane 07:28 09:28 10:48 12:48 14:28 16:28 18:38
Bolsover, adj New Street 07:29 09:29 10:49 12:49 14:29 16:29 18:39
Bolsover, adj Hides Green 07:30 09:30 10:50 12:50 14:30 16:30 18:40
Bolsover Market Place (Stop 1) 07:31 09:31 10:51 12:51 14:31 16:31 18:41
Bolsover, opp Church 07:31 09:31 10:51 12:51 14:31 16:31 18:41
Bolsover, adj Hornscroft Park 07:31 09:31 10:51 12:51 14:31 16:31 18:41
Hillstown, adj Morven Avenue 07:32 09:32 10:52 12:52 14:32 16:32 18:42
Hillstown, adj Nesbit Street 07:33 09:33 10:53 12:53 14:33 16:33 18:43
Hillstown, opp Pleasant Avenue 07:33 09:33 10:53 12:53 14:33 16:33 18:43
Palterton, adj Post Office 07:36 09:36 10:56 12:56 14:36 16:36 18:46
Palterton Back Lane (S-bound) 07:36 09:36 10:56 12:56 14:36 16:36 18:46
Palterton Main Street (NE-bound) 07:36 09:36 10:56 12:56 14:36 16:36 18:46
Scarcliffe Horse And Groom (S-bound) 07:40 09:40 11:00 13:00 14:40 16:40 18:50
Scarcliffe, opp Meadowspot Farm 07:40 09:40 11:00 13:00 14:40 16:40 18:50
Stony Houghton Rotherham Road (SE-bound) 07:44 09:44 11:04 13:04 14:44 16:44 18:54
New Houghton, opp Recreation Road 07:46 09:46 11:06 13:06 14:46 16:46 18:56
New Houghton, opp Community Centre 07:46 09:46 11:06 13:06 14:46 16:46 18:56
New Houghton, adj Post Office 07:47 09:47 11:07 13:07 14:47 16:47 18:57
New Houghton, opp Anthony Bek School 07:48 09:48 11:08 13:08 14:48 16:48 18:58
Pleasley, opp Pit Lane 07:49 09:49 11:09 13:09 14:49 16:49 18:59
Pleasley, opp Meden Square 07:51 09:51 11:11 13:11 14:51 16:51 19:01
Pleasley, opp Nursery School 07:51 09:51 11:11 13:11 14:51 16:51 19:01
Pleasley Hill, opp Poplar Drive 07:52 09:52 11:12 13:12 14:52 16:52 19:02
Pleasley Hill, adj Cemetery 07:53 09:53 11:13 13:13 14:53 16:53 19:03
Pleasley Hill, opp Clarence Street 07:53 09:53 11:13 13:13 14:53 16:53 19:03
Radmanthwaite, adj Woburn Road 07:54 09:54 11:14 13:14 14:54 16:54 19:04
Radmanthwaite Road (adj) 07:54 09:54 11:14 13:14 14:54 16:54 19:04
Radmanthwaite, adj Oxclose Lane 07:55 09:55 11:15 13:15 14:55 16:55 19:05
Bull Farm, opp Brougham Avenue 07:56 09:56 11:16 13:16 14:56 16:56 19:06
Bull Farm, opp Shaftsbury Avenue 07:57 09:57 11:17 13:17 14:57 16:57 19:07
Bull Farm, adj Clumber Drive 07:57 09:57 11:17 13:17 14:57 16:57 19:07
Mansfield, adj Beech Hill Drive 07:58 09:58 11:18 13:18 14:58 16:58 19:08
Mansfield, opp Bould Street 07:59 09:59 11:19 13:19 14:59 16:59 19:09
Mansfield, opp Council Offices 08:00 10:00 11:20 13:20 15:00 17:00 19:10
Mansfield, opp Tesco 08:01 10:01 11:21 13:21 15:01 17:01 19:11
Mansfield Wood Street (W-bound) 08:02 10:02 11:22 13:22 15:02 17:02 19:12
Mansfield, opp Thoresby Street 08:03 10:03 11:23 13:23 15:03 17:03 19:13
Mansfield, adj Union Street 08:03 10:03 11:23 13:23 15:03 17:03 19:13
Mansfield Bus Station (Bay O) 08:05 10:05 11:25 13:25 15:05 17:05 19:15

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach Grimsby-Cleethorpes