bustimes.org

71 - Little Chalfont - Whelpley Hill

A bus service operated by Red Rose Travel

Map

Little Chalfont - Whelpley Hill

Whelpley Hill, adj Grove Lane 16:35
Whelpley Hill, o/s The White Hart PH 16:35
Orchard Leigh Rushmere Lane (Westbound) 16:38
Orchard Leigh, adj Rushmere Lane 16:39
Ley Hill, o/s Grooms Cottages 16:41
Botley, opp Lee Farm Close 16:42
Botley, opp The Hen & Chickens PH 16:43
Botley, adj Hollybush Farm 16:43
Chesham Codmore Cross (adj 129) 11:20 13:20 16:45
Chesham Manor Way (Northbound) 11:20 13:20 16:45
Chesham, adj Hawthorn Way 11:21 13:21 16:46
Chesham Nalders Road (opp 133) 11:22 13:22 16:47
Chesham, opp Sayward Path 11:22 13:22 16:47
Chesham, adj Taylors Road 11:24 13:24 16:49
Chesham, opp Hilltop Allotments 11:24 13:24 16:49
Chesham, o/s The Jolly Sportsman PH 11:26 13:26 16:51
Chesham, adj Police Station 11:27 13:27 16:52
Chesham Broadway (Stop A) 11:29 13:29 16:54
09:55 11:55 13:55 15:15 15:24 17:00
Chesham Red Lion Street (Southbound) 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:15 15:26 17:02
Waterside, adj Hospital Hill 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:27 17:03
Waterside, adj Trapps Lane 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:28 17:05
Chesham, adj Five Acres 10:00 12:00 14:00 15:29 17:06
Chesham, adj Woodland View 10:01 12:01 14:01 15:30 17:07
Chesham Chessmount Rise (southbound) 10:02 12:02 14:02 15:31 17:08
Chesham Moor, adj The Unicorn 10:03 12:03 14:03 15:32 17:10
Chesham Moor Bois Moor Road (Eastbound) 10:05 12:05 14:05 15:34 17:12
Chesham Bois, adj Woodside Avenue 10:07 12:07 14:07 15:36 17:14
Chesham Bois Anne's Corner (Southbound) 10:08 12:08 14:08 15:37 17:15
Amersham, adj The Gowers 10:09 12:09 14:09 15:38
Amersham, opp Cherry Orchard 10:11 12:11 14:11 15:40
Amersham Grimsdells Lane (Westbound) 10:12 12:12 14:12 15:41
Amersham Sycamore Road (Stop E) 10:13 12:13 14:13 15:42 17:17
Amersham Railway Station (Stop A) 10:15 12:15 14:15 15:44 17:19
10:20 12:20 14:20 15:45
Amersham Oakfield Corner (Stop B) 10:20 12:20 14:20 15:19 15:45
Amersham Sycamore Road (Stop D) 10:21 12:21 14:21 15:46
Chesham, o/s The Wild Rover PH 15:23
Amersham Grimsdells Lane (Eastbound) 10:23 12:23 14:23 15:48
Chesham Bois, opp The Beacon School 15:24
Chesham Bois, opp Bois Avenue 15:25
Amersham, adj New Road 10:24 12:24 14:24 15:49
Chesham Bois Amersham Road (SE-bound) 15:25
Amersham Roundwood Road (o/s 19) 10:25 12:25 14:25 15:50
Amersham Grove Road (Westbound) 10:26 12:26 14:26 15:51
Amersham, opp Garden End 10:26 12:26 14:26 15:51
Amersham, opp New Road 10:26 12:26 14:26
Amersham, opp Garden End 15:51
Amersham Grimsdells Lane (Westbound) 10:26 12:26 14:26
Amersham, opp Blackhorse Close 10:26 12:26 14:26
Amersham Oakfield Corner (Stop C) 10:27 12:27 14:27 15:26
Amersham Railway Station (Stop J) 15:27
15:28
Amersham, opp Leisure Centre 15:29
Amersham, adj Green Lane 15:30
Amersham, adj Plantation Road 15:31
Amersham Stanley Hill Schools (Stop S1) 15:33
15:35
Amersham, adj Blackhorse Bridge 10:28 12:28 14:28 15:35
Amersham, adj Village Hall 10:28 12:28 14:28 15:36
Amersham, opp The Pineapple PH 10:29 12:29 14:29 15:36
Amersham, adj Chiltern Heights 10:29 12:29 14:29 15:36
Little Chalfont, opp Cavendish Close 15:39
Little Chalfont, opp Latimer Close 15:39
Little Chalfont Elizabeth Avenue (Eastbound) 15:40
Little Chalfont Chalfont Avenue (Southbound) 15:40
Amersham, opp The White Lion PH 10:29 12:29 14:29
Little Chalfont, opp Railway Station 15:42
Little Chalfont, opp Cokes Lane 10:29 12:29 14:29
Little Chalfont Railway Station (E-bound) 10:30 12:30 14:30
Bucks School Holidays only

Whelpley Hill - Little Chalfont

Little Chalfont, opp Railway Station 15:42
Little Chalfont Railway Station (E-bound) 08:20 10:30 12:30 14:30
Little Chalfont, adj Cokes Lane 15:42
Little Chalfont Chalfont Avenue (o/s 19) 08:22 10:31 12:31 14:31
Little Chalfont Elizabeth Avenue (Westbound) 08:24 10:32 12:32 14:32
Little Chalfont, adj Latimer Close 08:24 10:32 12:32 14:32
Little Chalfont, adj Cavendish Close 08:25 10:33 12:33 14:33
Amersham, adj The White Lion PH 08:27 10:35 12:35 14:35 15:49
Amersham, opp Chiltern Heights 08:27 10:35 12:35 14:35 15:50
Amersham, o/s The Pineapple PH 08:28 10:36 12:36 14:36 15:51
Amersham, opp Village Hall 08:29 10:36 12:36 14:36 15:51
Amersham, opp Blackhorse Bridge 08:30 10:37 12:37 14:37 15:52
Amersham Stanley Hill Schools (Stop S1) 08:32 15:55
Amersham, adj Blackhorse Bridge 08:34 10:37 12:37 14:37 15:55
Amersham, adj Blackhorse Close 08:35 10:38 12:38 14:38 15:55
Amersham Roundwood Road (o/s 19) 08:36 10:39 12:39 14:39
Amersham Grove Road (Westbound) 08:38 10:40 12:40 14:40
Amersham, opp Garden End 08:38 10:40 12:40 14:40
Amersham, opp New Road 08:38 10:41 12:41 14:41 15:56
Amersham Grimsdells Lane (Westbound) 08:38 10:42 12:42 14:42 15:56
Amersham Sycamore Road (Stop E) 08:38 10:43 12:43 14:43 15:57
Amersham, opp Plantation Road 15:58
Amersham, opp Green Lane 15:59
Amersham, adj Leisure Centre 15:59
Amersham Railway Station (Stop A) 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:00
10:50 12:50 14:50 16:01
Amersham Oakfield Corner (Stop B) 08:39 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:01
Amersham Sycamore Road (Stop D) 08:39 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:02
Amersham Grimsdells Lane (Eastbound) 08:39 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:03
Amersham, adj New Road 08:39 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:04
Amersham, adj Blackhorse Close 08:40 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:05
Amersham Roundwood Road (o/s 19) 08:40 10:53 12:53 14:53
Amersham, opp Garden End 08:40 10:53 12:53 14:53
Amersham, opp New Road 08:40 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:07
Amersham, adj Cherry Orchard 08:41 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:08
Amersham, opp The Gowers 08:42 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:09
Chesham Bois Chestnut Lane (Westbound) 08:44 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:11
Amersham Sycamore Road (Stop E) 08:46 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:11
Amersham Oakfield Corner (Stop C) 08:48 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:11
Amersham Railway Station (Stop J) 08:48 16:11
Chesham Bois, opp Woodside Avenue 10:58s 12:58s 14:58s 16:12
Amersham Railway Station (Stop J) 08:49
Chesham Moor Bois Moor Road (o/s 162) 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:14
Chesham Moor, opp The Unicorn 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:14
Chesham, adj Five Acres 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:18
Chesham, adj Woodland View 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:19
Chesham Chessmount Rise (southbound) 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:20
Waterside, opp Trapps Lane 11:06 13:06 15:06 16:21
Waterside, opp Hospital Hill 11:06 13:06 15:06 16:22
Chesham Red Lion Street (Northbound) 11:08 13:08 15:08 16:23
Chesham Broadway (Stop B) 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:26
11:15 13:15
Chesham Codmore Cross (adj 129) 11:20s 13:20s
Chesham Manor Way (Northbound) 11:20s 13:20s
Chesham, adj Hawthorn Way 11:20s 13:20s
Chesham Nalders Road (opp 133) 11:21s 13:21s
Chesham, opp Sayward Path 11:21s 13:21s
Chesham, adj Taylors Road 11:22 13:22

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Red Rose Travel, 7 July 2022

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Possibly similar services

Red Rose Travel