bustimes.org

X16 - Bus Station, Ayr - Bus Station, Kilmarnock

A service operated by Stagecoach West Scotland

Map

Bus Station, Ayr - Bus Station, Kilmarnock

Ayr Bus Station (Stance 7) 06:50 07:50 08:15 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 18:00
Ayr, opp Wellington Square 06:50 07:50 08:15 09:00 18:00
Ayr, nr Racecourse Road 06:51 07:51 08:16 09:01 18:01
Ayr, nr Smith Street 06:53 07:53 08:18 09:03 18:03
Ayr Railway Station (after) 06:54 07:54 08:19 09:04 18:04
Ayr, before John Street 06:56 07:56 08:21 09:06 18:06
Whitletts, nr Hawkhill Avenue 06:58 07:58 08:22 09:07 18:07
Whitletts, at Hawkhill Avenue 06:58 07:58 08:22 09:07 18:07
Whitletts, nr Walker Road 06:58 07:58 08:22 09:07 18:07
Whitletts, nr Galloway Avenue 06:59 07:59 08:23 09:08 18:08
Whitletts, opp Mainholm Road 07:00 08:00 08:23 09:08 18:08
Whitletts Court (nr) 07:00 08:00 08:24 09:09 18:09
Whitletts Pr School (at) 07:01 08:01 08:24 09:09 18:09
Whitletts, after Low Road 07:02 08:02 08:25 09:10 18:10
Monkton, after Dutch House Roundabout 07:13 08:13 08:33 09:18 18:18
Hansel Village (opp) 07:15 08:15 08:35 09:20 18:20
Symington Road North (after) 07:17 08:17 08:37 09:22 18:22
Bogend, opp The Smithy 07:17 08:17 08:37 09:22 18:22
Bogend, after Dundonald Road 07:18 08:18 08:38 09:23 18:23
Kilmarnock, after Hurlford Road 07:25 08:25 08:45 09:30 18:30
Kilmarnock, opp Victoria East Road 07:26 08:26 08:46 09:31 18:31
Kilmarnock, opp MacKinlay Place 07:28 08:28 08:47 09:32 18:32
Kilmarnock, nr Shaw's Monument 07:30 08:30 08:49 09:34 18:34
Kilmarnock Bus Station (Stance) 07:31 08:31 08:50 09:35 18:35

Bus Station, Kilmarnock - Bus Station, Ayr

Kilmarnock Bus Station (Stance) 07:35 07:55 08:35 09:05 09:45 then every 30 minutes until 18:15
Kilmarnock, opp Princes Street 07:36 07:56 08:36 09:06 09:46 18:16
Kilmarnock, before Dick Road 07:36 07:56 08:36 09:06 09:46 18:16
Kilmarnock, before New Mill Road 07:37 07:57 08:37 09:07 09:47 18:17
Kilmarnock, after Victoria East Road 07:38 07:58 08:38 09:08 09:48 18:18
Kilmarnock, opp Hurlford Road 07:40 08:00 08:40 09:10 09:50 18:20
Bogend, before Tarbolton Road 07:46 08:06 08:46 09:16 09:56 18:26
Bogend, at Tarbolton Road 07:47 08:07 08:47 09:17 09:57 18:27
Symington, before Quarry Road 07:47 08:07 08:47 09:17 09:57 18:27
Hansel Village (at) 07:50 08:10 08:50 09:20 10:00 18:30
Monkton, before Dutch House Roundabout 07:51 08:11 08:51 09:21 10:01 18:31
Whitletts, before Thornyflat Road 08:00 08:20 09:00 09:30 10:10 18:40
Whitletts Court (opp) 08:00 08:20 09:00 09:30 10:10 18:40
Whitletts, opp Glenmuir Place 08:00 08:20 09:00 09:30 10:10 18:40
Whitletts, nr Mainholm Road 08:01 08:21 09:01 09:31 10:11 18:41
Whitletts, opp Galloway Avenue 08:01 08:21 09:01 09:31 10:11 18:41
Whitletts, opp Wills Road 08:02 08:22 09:02 09:32 10:12 18:42
Whitletts, opp Walker Road 08:02 08:22 09:02 09:32 10:12 18:42
Whitletts, opp Hawkhill Avenue 08:02 08:22 09:02 09:32 10:12 18:42
Whitletts, nr Craigie Road 08:03 08:23 09:03 09:33 10:13 18:43
Ayr, at Craigie Way 08:04 08:24 09:04 09:34 10:14 18:44
Ayr, opp Fire Station 08:05 08:25 09:05 09:35 10:15 18:45
Ayr Railway Station (opp) 08:05 08:25 09:05 09:35 10:15 18:45
Ayr, after Beresford Terrace 08:07 08:27 09:07 09:37 10:17 18:47
Ayr, opp Barnes Crescent 08:08 08:28 09:08 09:38 10:18 18:48
Ayr Bus Station (Stance 7) 08:11 08:31 09:11 09:41 10:21 18:51

Timetable data from Stagecoach West Scotland, 30 November 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach West Scotland