X7 - Bristol Bus Station - Clevedon, Edward Road

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Road closures: Love saves the day event
25–26 May 2024

The A370 between Winterstoke Road slip way and Colliters Way will be closed to all
vehicles EXCEPT OUR SERVICES between 10:00 until 21:00 then will divert between
21:00 and last bus on Saturday 25 and again on Sunday 26 May to facilitate the Love saves the Day Festival.

Services will operate as usual between 10am and 9pm.
After 9pm the services will divert via Colliters Way, Bridgwater Road, Bedminster gyratory and Bedminster Down resuming normal route at Cumberland basin .

Services affected are:
Saturday 25th May - X1 From Bristol - 20:45 journeys onwards.
Saturday 25th May - X1 From WsM - 20:20 journeys onwards.
Saturday 25th May - X7 From Bristol - 21:30 journeys onwards.
Saturday 25th May - X7 From Clevedon - 20:45 journeys onwards.
Saturday 25th May - X9 From Bristol - 21:00 journeys onwards.
Saturday 25th May - X7 From Nailsea - 20:38 journey only.
Sunday 26th May - X1 from Bristol - 20:50 journeys onwards.
Sunday 26th May - X1 from WsM - 20:27 journey only.
Sunday 26th May - X7 From Bristol - 21:30 and 22:30 journeys.
Sunday 26th May - X7 From Clevedon - 20:38 and 21:38 journeys

Bristol Bus Station - Clevedon, Edward Road

Bristol Bus Station (Bay 12) 08:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:3019:3020:3021:3022:30
Bristol The Centre (C9) 08:3209:3110:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:3219:3220:3221:3222:32
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A1) 08:3409:3310:3411:3412:3513:3514:3515:3616:3517:3518:3519:3520:3521:3522:35
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (W-bound) 08:3509:3410:3411:3512:3513:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:3619:3620:3621:3622:36
Hotwells Hotwell Road (W-bound) 08:3609:3510:3511:3612:3713:3714:3715:3816:3717:3718:3719:3720:3721:3722:37
Hotwells Merchants Road (S-bound) 08:3709:3610:3611:3712:3813:3814:3815:3916:3917:3918:3819:3820:3821:3822:38
Bower Ashton Winterstoke Road (W-bound) 08:4009:3810:3911:4012:4113:4114:4115:4216:4217:4218:4119:4120:4121:4022:40
Long Ashton David Lloyd Leisure Centre (NW-bound) 08:4109:3910:4011:4112:4213:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:4319:4220:4221:4222:42
Long Ashton Angel Inn (SW-bound) 08:4209:4010:4111:4212:4413:4414:4415:4516:4417:4418:4419:4320:4321:4322:43
Long Ashton Glebe Close (SW-bound) 08:4309:4110:4211:4312:4413:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:4419:4420:4421:4422:44
Long Ashton Theynes Croft (SW-bound) 08:4409:4210:4311:4412:4613:4614:4615:4716:4617:4618:4619:4520:4521:4522:45
Long Ashton Bourton Mead (SW-bound) 08:4509:4310:4311:4512:4613:4714:4715:4716:4717:4718:4619:4620:4521:4522:45
Long Ashton Providence Lane (W-bound) 08:4609:4410:4411:4612:4713:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:4719:4720:4621:4622:46
Long Ashton Lovelinch Gardens (W-bound) 08:4709:4510:4511:4712:4813:4914:4915:5016:4917:4918:4819:4820:4821:4722:47
Long Ashton Fenswood Road (SW-bound) 08:4809:4510:4611:4812:4913:5014:5015:5016:5017:5018:4919:4920:4821:4822:48
Long Ashton Warren Lane (SW-bound) 08:4809:4610:4711:4912:5013:5014:5115:5116:5117:5118:5019:4920:4921:4922:49
Cambridge Batch Gatcombe Farm (W-bound) 08:5009:4710:4811:5012:5113:5114:5215:5216:5217:5218:5119:5020:5021:5022:50
Flax Bourton Cambridge Batch (SW-bound) 08:5009:4810:4811:5012:5113:5214:5215:5316:5217:5218:5219:5120:5121:5022:50
Flax Bourton Kingcott Mill Farm (NW-bound) 08:5109:4910:4911:5112:5213:5314:5315:5416:5317:5318:5219:5220:5121:5122:51
Flax Bourton Belmont Hill (NW-bound) 08:5209:4910:5011:5212:5313:5314:5415:5416:5417:5418:5319:5320:5221:5222:52
Tyntesfield Park Wraxall Lodge (NW-bound) 08:5409:5110:5211:5412:5513:5514:5615:5616:5617:5618:5519:5520:5421:5422:54
Wraxall and Failand The Grove (NW-bound) 08:5509:5210:5311:5512:5613:5714:5715:5716:5717:5718:5619:5620:5521:5522:55
Wraxall and Failand Wraxall Hill (W-bound) 08:5609:5410:5411:5612:5713:5814:5815:5916:5817:5818:5719:5720:5621:5622:56
Wraxall and Failand Tower House Lane (SW-bound) 08:5709:5410:5511:5712:5813:5914:5915:5916:5917:5918:5819:5820:5721:5722:57
East End Nailsea Esso Garage (SW-bound) 08:5809:5510:5611:5812:5913:5915:0016:0017:0018:0018:5919:5820:5821:5722:57
Nailsea Southfield Road (SW-bound) 08:5909:5610:5711:5913:0014:0015:0116:0117:0118:0119:0019:5920:5921:5822:58
Nailsea Stock Way North (W-bound) 09:0009:5710:5812:0013:0114:0215:0316:0317:0318:0219:0120:0121:0022:0023:00
Nailsea Christ Church (W-bound) 09:0109:5810:5912:0113:0314:0315:0416:0417:0418:0319:0220:0221:0122:0123:01
Nailsea Sliver Street (W-bound) 09:0209:5911:0012:0213:0414:0415:0516:0417:0418:0419:0320:0321:0222:0223:01
Nailsea Fosse Lane (W-bound) 09:0310:0011:0112:0313:0414:0515:0616:0517:0518:0519:0420:0421:0322:0323:02
Nailsea Fryth Way (N-bound) 09:0410:0111:0212:0413:0614:0615:0716:0717:0718:0719:0620:0521:0422:0523:04
Stone-Edge Batch Ravenswood School (E-bound) 09:0510:0211:0312:0513:0714:0715:0816:0817:0818:0819:0720:0621:0522:0623:05
Stone-Edge Batch Trout Farm (NW-bound) 09:0610:0311:0412:0613:0814:0815:0916:0917:0918:0919:0820:0721:0622:0723:06
Stone Edge Batch (NW-bound) 09:0710:0411:0512:0713:0914:0915:1016:1017:1018:0919:0820:0821:0722:0723:06
Stone-Edge Batch Tickenham Star (W-bound) 09:0710:0411:0512:0813:0914:0915:1016:1017:1018:1019:0920:0821:0822:0823:07
Tickenham Ryves Vale (NW-bound) 09:0810:0511:0612:0813:1014:1015:1116:1117:1118:1019:0920:0921:0822:0823:07
Tickenham Washing Pound Lane (W-bound) 09:0810:0511:0612:0913:1014:1015:1116:1117:1118:1119:1020:0921:0922:0923:08
Tickenham Elm Tree Avenue (W-bound) 09:0910:0611:0712:1013:1114:1115:1216:1217:1218:1219:1120:1021:1022:1023:09
Tickenham School (W-bound) 09:1010:0711:0812:1013:1214:1215:1316:1317:1318:1219:1120:1121:1022:1023:09
Tickenham Rookery Farm (W-bound) 09:1010:0711:0812:1013:1214:1215:1316:1317:1318:1319:1220:1121:1022:1123:10
Tickenham Orchard Avenue (W-bound) 09:1110:0811:0912:1113:1314:1315:1416:1417:1418:1419:1320:1221:1122:1223:11
Tickenham Elm Farm (W-bound) 09:1210:0911:1012:1213:1414:1415:1516:1417:1418:1419:1420:1321:1222:1223:11
Tickenham Hill Lane (W-bound) 09:1210:0911:1012:1313:1414:1415:1516:1517:1518:1519:1420:1321:1222:1223:12
Clevedon Court (W-bound) 09:1310:1011:1112:1413:1514:1515:1616:1617:1618:1619:1520:1421:1322:1323:13
Clevedon Castlewood (W-bound) 09:1510:1211:1312:1613:1714:1715:1816:1817:1818:1819:1720:1621:1522:1523:14
Clevedon Health Centre (opp) 09:1610:1311:1412:1713:1814:1815:1916:2017:1918:1919:1820:1721:1622:1623:15
Clevedon Triangle (Stop S) 09:1710:1511:1612:1813:2014:2015:2116:2117:2118:2019:2020:1921:1822:1823:17
Clevedon Beaconsfield Road (E-bound) 09:1910:1611:1812:2013:2214:2215:2316:2317:2218:2219:2120:2021:1922:1923:18
Clevedon Yeo Moor School (S-bound) 09:2010:1811:1912:2113:2314:2315:2416:2417:2418:2319:2220:2121:2122:2023:19
Clevedon Somerton Road (SW-bound) 09:2110:1811:1912:2213:2414:2415:2516:2517:2418:2419:2320:2221:2122:2123:20
Clevedon Chard Road (W-bound) 09:2110:1911:2012:2213:2414:2415:2516:2517:2518:2419:2320:2221:2222:2123:20
Clevedon Tesco (W-bound) 09:2210:1911:2112:2313:2514:2515:2616:2617:2518:2519:2420:2321:2222:2223:21
Clevedon The Crab Apple (W-bound) 09:2310:2111:2212:2413:2614:2615:2716:2717:2718:2619:2520:2421:2322:2323:22
Clevedon Strode Road (W-bound) 09:2410:2111:2212:2513:2714:2715:2816:2817:2718:2619:2520:2421:2422:2323:22
Clevedon Westerleigh Road (N-bound) 09:2510:2211:2312:2513:2714:2715:2916:2817:2818:2719:2620:2521:2522:2423:23
Clevedon Saltings Close (N-bound) 09:2510:2211:2312:2613:2814:2815:2916:2917:2818:2819:2720:2621:2522:2523:24
Clevedon Salthouse Fields (NE-bound) 09:2610:2311:2412:2713:2914:2915:3016:3017:2918:2919:2820:2721:2622:2523:25
Clevedon Old Church Road (N-bound) 09:2710:2411:2512:2813:2914:3015:3116:3017:3018:2919:2820:2721:2722:2623:25
Clevedon Little Harp Inn (N-bound) 09:2810:2511:2612:2913:3014:3115:3116:3117:3118:3019:2920:2821:2722:2723:26
Clevedon Elton Road (NE-bound) 09:2910:2611:2712:3013:3114:3215:3316:3217:3218:3119:3020:2921:2822:2823:27
Clevedon The Beach (N-bound) 09:3010:2711:2812:3113:3314:3315:3416:3317:3318:32
Clevedon Six Ways (Stop D) 19:3320:3221:3122:3123:30
Dial Hill Wellington Terrace (NE-bound) 09:3110:2811:2912:3213:3414:3415:3516:3517:3418:34
Dial Hill Robin Lane (NE-bound) 09:3210:3011:3012:3313:3514:3515:3616:3617:3618:35
Walton Park Dial Hill Road (SE-bound) 09:3310:3111:3112:3413:3614:3615:3716:3717:3618:36
Dial Hill Kings Road (NE-bound) 09:3410:3211:3212:3513:3714:3715:3816:3817:3718:37
Walton St Mary Edward Road (SE-bound) 09:3610:3411:3412:3813:3914:3915:4116:4117:3918:39

Clevedon, Edward Road - Bristol Bus Station

Walton St Mary Edward Road (SE-bound) 07:4408:44
07:4608:4609:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4616:4617:4618:46
Clevedon Six Ways (Stop D) 19:3820:3821:38
Dial Hill Old Park Road (S-bound) 07:4608:4609:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4616:4617:4618:46
Dial Hill Thackeray Avenue (SE-bound) 07:4708:4709:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4716:4717:4718:47
Dial Hill Park Road (W-bound) 07:4708:4709:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4716:4717:4718:47
Dial Hill Esmond Grove (NW-bound) 07:4808:4809:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4816:4817:4818:48
Dial Hill Zig Zag (N-bound) 07:4808:4809:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4816:4817:4818:48
Dial Hill Durbin Park Road (N-bound) 07:4908:4909:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4916:4917:4918:49
Walton Park Dial Hill Road (NE-bound) 07:4908:4909:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4916:4917:4918:49
Dial Hill Robin Lane (SW-bound) 07:5008:5009:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:5016:5017:5018:50
Dial Hill Wellington Terrace (SW-bound) 07:5108:5109:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:5116:5117:5118:51
Dial Hill Copse Road (SE-bound) 07:5208:5109:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5116:5217:5218:52
Clevedon Linden Road (S-bound) 07:5308:5309:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5216:5317:5318:53
Clevedon Elton Road (SW-bound) 07:5408:5409:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5416:5417:5418:5419:3920:3921:39
Clevedon Little Harp Inn (S-bound) 07:5508:5409:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5516:5517:5518:5519:4020:4021:40
Clevedon Salthouse Fields (SW-bound) 07:5608:5509:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5616:5617:5618:5619:4120:4121:41
Clevedon Saltings Close (S-bound) 07:5708:5609:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5716:5717:5718:5719:4120:4121:41
Clevedon Westerleigh Road (S-bound) 07:5808:5709:5510:5511:5512:5613:5614:5615:5816:5817:5818:5719:4220:4221:42
Clevedon Strode Road (E-bound) 07:5908:5809:5610:5611:5612:5713:5714:5715:5916:5917:5918:5919:4320:4321:43
Clevedon The Crab Apple (E-bound) 08:0008:5809:5710:5711:5712:5813:5814:5816:0017:0018:0019:0019:4420:4421:44
Clevedon Tesco (E-bound) 08:0108:5909:5810:5811:5812:5913:5914:5916:0117:0118:0119:0019:4420:4421:44
Clevedon Chard Road (E-bound) 08:0109:0009:5810:5911:5912:5914:0015:0016:0117:0118:0119:0119:4520:4521:45
Clevedon Somerton Road (NE-bound) 08:0209:0009:5910:5912:0013:0014:0015:0016:0217:0218:0219:0219:4520:4521:45
Clevedon Yeo Moor School (N-bound) 08:0309:0109:5911:0012:0013:0114:0115:0116:0217:0218:0219:0219:4620:4621:46
Clevedon Beaconsfield Road (W-bound) 08:0409:0210:0111:0112:0113:0214:0215:0216:0417:0318:0419:0319:4720:4721:47
Clevedon Old Street (Stop T) 08:0709:0410:0311:0412:0413:0414:0415:0516:0617:0518:0619:0519:4920:4921:49
Clevedon Health Centre (E-bound) 08:0809:0510:0411:0512:0513:0614:0615:0616:0717:0718:0719:0719:5020:5021:50
Clevedon Castlewood (E-bound) 08:0909:0710:0611:0612:0713:0714:0715:0716:0917:0818:0919:0819:5120:5121:51
Clevedon Court (E-bound) 08:1109:0810:0711:0812:0813:0914:0815:0816:1017:0918:1019:0919:5220:5221:52
Tickenham Hill Lane (E-bound) 08:1209:1010:0811:0912:1013:1014:1015:1016:1117:1118:1219:1119:5420:5321:53
Tickenham Elm Farm (NE-bound) 08:1309:1010:0911:1012:1013:1114:1115:1116:1217:1118:1219:1219:5420:5421:54
Tickenham Orchard Avenue (E-bound) 08:1409:1110:0911:1112:1113:1214:1115:1116:1317:1218:1319:1219:5520:5421:54
Tickenham Rookery Farm (E-bound) 08:1409:1110:1011:1112:1213:1214:1215:1216:1317:1318:1419:1319:5520:5521:55
Tickenham School (E-bound) 08:1509:1210:1111:1212:1213:1314:1315:1316:1417:1318:1419:1419:5620:5621:56
Tickenham Elm Tree Avenue (E-bound) 08:1509:1310:1111:1212:1313:1314:1315:1316:1517:1418:1519:1419:5720:5721:56
Tickenham Washing Pound Lane (E-bound) 08:1609:1310:1211:1312:1313:1414:1415:1416:1517:1518:1519:1519:5720:5721:57
Tickenham Ryves Vale (SE-bound) 08:1709:1410:1311:1412:1413:1514:1515:1516:1617:1518:1619:1519:5820:5821:58
Stone-Edge Batch Tickenham Star (E-bound) 08:1709:1410:1311:1412:1513:1514:1515:1516:1717:1618:1719:1619:5820:5821:58
Stone Edge Batch (SE-bound) 08:1809:1510:1411:1512:1513:1614:1615:1616:1717:1618:1719:1619:5920:5921:59
Stone-Edge Batch Trout Farm (SE-bound) 08:1809:1610:1411:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1817:1718:1819:1720:0020:5921:59
Stone-Edge Batch Ravenswood School (W-bound) 08:1909:1610:1511:1612:1713:1714:1715:1716:1917:1818:1919:1820:0121:0022:00
Stone-Edge Batch Kingshill School (W-bound) 08:2009:1710:1611:1712:1713:1814:1815:1816:1917:1918:1919:1920:0121:0122:01
Nailsea Fosse Close (S-bound) 08:2109:1810:1711:1812:1813:1914:1915:1916:2017:2018:2019:2020:0221:0222:01
Nailsea Fosse Way (E-bound) 08:2209:1910:1811:1912:1913:2014:2015:2016:2117:2018:2119:2020:0321:0222:02
Nailsea Sliver Street (E-bound) 08:2309:1910:1911:2012:2013:2114:2115:2116:2217:2118:2219:2120:0321:0322:03
Nailsea Christ Church (E-bound) 08:2409:2010:2011:2112:2113:2214:2215:2216:2317:2218:2319:2220:0421:0422:03
Nailsea Link Road (S-bound) 08:2609:2310:2211:2312:2413:2414:2415:2416:2517:2418:2519:2420:0621:0622:05
Nailsea Southfield Road (NE-bound) 08:2809:2510:2411:2512:2613:2614:2615:2616:2717:2618:2719:2620:0821:0722:07
East End Nailsea Esso Garage (NE-bound) 08:2909:2610:2511:2612:2713:2714:2715:2716:2817:2718:2819:2720:0921:0822:08
Wraxall and Failand Tower House Lane (NE-bound) 08:3009:2710:2611:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2817:2818:2919:2720:0921:0922:08
Wraxall and Failand Wraxall Hill (SE-bound) 08:3109:2810:2711:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2917:2918:3019:2920:1021:1022:09
Wraxall and Failand The Grove (SE-bound) 08:3209:2910:2811:2912:2913:2914:3015:2916:3017:3018:3119:3020:1121:1122:10
Tyntesfield Park Lower Lodge (W-bound) 08:3309:3010:3011:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3217:3218:3319:3120:1321:1222:12
Flax Bourton Belmont Hill (SE-bound) 08:3509:3210:3111:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3417:3418:3419:3320:1521:1422:14
Flax Bourton Cambridge Batch (NE-bound) 08:3609:3410:3311:3412:3513:3414:3515:3516:3617:3618:3619:3520:1621:1622:15
Cambridge Batch Gatcombe Farm (E-bound) 08:3709:3410:3411:3512:3513:3514:3615:3516:3617:3618:3719:3620:1721:1722:16
Long Ashton Warren Lane (NE-bound) 08:3809:3510:3511:3612:3613:3614:3715:3616:3717:3718:3819:3720:1821:1822:17
Long Ashton Fenswood Road (NE-bound) 08:3909:3610:3611:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3817:3818:3919:3720:1921:1922:18
Long Ashton Lovelinch Gardens (E-bound) 08:4009:3710:3711:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3917:3918:4019:3820:2021:2022:19
Long Ashton Providence Lane (E-bound) 08:4109:3910:3811:4012:4013:3914:4015:3916:4017:4018:4119:3920:2121:2022:20
Long Ashton Bourton Mead (NE-bound) 08:4209:4010:3911:4112:4113:4014:4115:4016:4117:4118:4219:4020:2221:2122:21
Long Ashton Theynes Croft (NE-bound) 08:4309:4010:4011:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4217:4218:4219:4120:2321:2222:21
Long Ashton Glebe Close (NE-bound) 08:4409:4210:4111:4312:4313:4214:4215:4216:4317:4318:4319:4220:2421:2322:23
Long Ashton Angel Inn (NE-bound) 08:4509:4210:4211:4412:4413:4314:4315:4316:4417:4418:4419:4320:2421:2422:23
Ashton Park The Ashton (E-bound) 08:4609:4410:4411:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4618:4619:4420:2621:2622:25
Bower Ashton Blackmoors Lane (SE-bound) 08:4809:4610:4611:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4818:4819:4620:2821:2722:27
Hotwells Trinity Church (E-bound) 08:5109:4810:4911:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5018:5019:4920:3121:3022:29
Hotwells Hotwell Road (E-bound) 08:5209:4910:5011:5212:5213:5114:5115:5116:5117:5118:5119:5020:3121:3122:30
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (E-bound) 08:5309:5110:5111:5312:5313:5214:5315:5216:5317:5318:5319:5120:3321:3222:32
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A2) 08:5409:5210:5211:5412:5513:5414:5415:5416:5417:5418:5419:5320:3421:3322:33
Bristol The Centre (C10) 08:5709:5410:5511:5712:5713:5714:5715:5616:5717:5718:5619:5520:3621:3622:35
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 12) 09:0109:5811:0012:0213:0214:0215:0216:0017:0118:0119:0019:5920:4021:4022:39

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 8 May 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

First Bristol, Bath & the West

Website
Twitter
@FirstBSA

Contactless payment or cash accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app