bustimes.org

Y4 - Bristol, Bus Station - Yate, Shopping Centre via Frenchay, Hambrook, Winterbourne, Frampton Cotterell, Coalpit Heath

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Bristol, Bus Station - Yate, Shopping Centre

Bristol Bus Station (Bay 13) 06:05 07:05 08:05 09:05 then hourly until 13:05 14:05 15:05 then hourly until 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:10 23:10
Cabot Circus (S1) 06:07 07:07 08:07 09:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:12 23:12
Eastville Stapleton Road (N-bound) 06:12 07:13 08:13 09:13 13:13 14:13 15:14 18:14 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:18 23:18
Stapleton Glenfrome Road (N-bound) 06:13 07:14 08:14 09:14 13:14 14:14 15:15 18:15 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:19 23:19
Stapleton Church (E-bound) 06:14 07:15 08:15 09:15 13:15 14:15 15:17 18:17 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:20 23:20
Stapleton The Chine (N-bound) 06:15 07:17 08:17 09:17 13:17 14:17 15:18 18:18 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:21 23:21
Stapleton Brinkworthy Road (NE-bound) 06:16 07:18 08:18 09:18 13:18 14:18 15:20 18:20 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:22 23:22
Broomhill Sheldrake Drive (NE-bound) 06:18 07:19 08:19 09:19 13:19 14:19 15:21 18:21 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:23 23:23
Broomhill Begbrook Lane (E-bound) 06:19 07:20 08:20 09:20 13:20 14:20 15:23 18:23 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:25 23:25
Broomhill Five Acre Drive (NE-bound) 06:20 07:22 08:22 09:22 13:22 14:22 15:24 18:24 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:26 23:26
Frenchay Begbrook Park (N-bound) 06:22 07:23 08:23 09:23 13:23 14:23 15:26 18:26 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:28 23:28
Frenchay Alexander Road (NE-bound) 06:23 07:25 08:25 09:25 13:25 14:25 15:28 18:28 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:29 23:29
Frenchay Beckspool Road (NE-bound) 06:24 07:26 08:26 09:26 13:26 14:26 15:29 18:29 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:30 23:30
Hambrook The Stream (N-bound) 06:25 07:28 08:28 09:27 13:27 14:27 15:31 18:31 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:31 23:31
Winterbourne The Crown (E-bound) 06:26 07:29 08:29 09:28 13:28 14:28 15:32 18:32 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:32 23:32
Pye Corner Whiteshill Church (N-bound) 06:27 07:31 08:31 09:30 13:30 14:30 15:33 18:33 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:33 23:33
Winterbourne Quarry Barton (N-bound) 06:28 07:32 08:32 09:30 13:30 14:30 15:34 18:34 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:34 23:34
Winterbourne Post Office (E-bound) 06:31 07:36 08:36 09:34 13:34 14:34 15:38 18:38 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:37 23:37
Winterbourne Hicks Common Pond (E-bound) 06:32 07:37 08:37 09:35 13:35 14:35 15:39 18:39 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:38 23:38
Winterbourne Nicholls Lane (NW-bound) 06:32 07:38 08:38 09:36 13:36 14:36 15:40 18:40 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:38 23:38
Winterbourne Park Avenue (E-bound) 06:33 07:39 08:39 09:37 13:37 14:37 15:41 18:41 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:39 23:39
Winterbourne North Road (E-bound) 06:35 07:40 08:40 09:38 13:38 14:39 15:43 18:43 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:41 23:41
Winterbourne Factory Road (NE-bound) 06:36 07:41 08:41 09:39 13:39 14:40 15:44 18:44 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:42 23:42
Winterbourne Rylestone Close (NW-bound) 06:36 07:42 08:42 09:40 13:40 14:41 15:45 18:45 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:42 23:42
Frampton Cotterell Court Road (NE-bound) 06:37 07:43 08:43 09:41 13:41 14:41 15:45 18:45 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:43 23:43
Frampton Cotterell Western Avenue (SE-bound) 06:38 07:44 08:44 09:42 13:42 14:43 15:47 18:47 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:44 23:44
Frampton Cotterell School Road (E-bound) 06:39 07:45 08:45 09:43 13:43 14:44 15:48 18:48 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:45 23:45
Frampton Cotterell St Peter's Church (E-bound) 06:39 07:46 08:46 09:44 13:44 14:44 15:48 18:48 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:45 23:45
Frampton Cotterell The Live and Let Live (S-bound) 06:40 07:47 08:47 09:45 13:45 14:45 15:49 18:49 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:46 23:46
Frampton Cotterell Sunnyside (S-bound) 06:41 07:47 08:47 09:45 13:45 14:46 15:50 18:50 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:47 23:47
Frampton Cotterell Frome View (S-bound) 06:41 07:48 08:48 09:46 13:46 14:47 15:51 18:51 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:47 23:47
Frampton Cotterell Heather Avenue (E-bound) 06:42 07:49 08:49 09:47 13:47 14:48 15:52 18:52 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:48 23:48
Coalpit Heath Lower Chapel Lane (SE-bound) 06:42 07:49 08:49 09:47 13:47 14:48 15:52 18:52 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:48 23:48
Coalpit Heath St Saviour's Church (NE-bound) 06:44 07:51 08:51 09:49 13:49 14:50 15:54 18:54 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:50 23:50
Coalpit Heath Heathcote Drive (NE-bound) 06:44 07:51 08:51 09:49 13:49 14:50 15:54 18:54 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:50 23:50
Coalpit Heath Church Road (NE-bound) 06:45 07:52 08:52 09:50 13:50 14:52 15:56 18:56 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:51 23:51
Mayshill The New Inn (NE-bound) 06:46 07:54 08:54 09:52 13:52 14:53 15:57 18:57 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:52 23:52
Nibley The Swan (E-bound) 06:47 07:55 08:55 09:53 13:53 14:55 15:59 18:59 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:54 23:54
Yate Stover Road (E-bound) 06:48 07:57 08:57 09:55 13:55 14:56 16:00 19:00 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:55 23:55
Yate Station (E-bound) 06:48 07:57 08:57 09:55 13:55 14:57 16:01 19:01 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:56 23:56
Yate Longs Drive (E-bound) 06:49 07:58 08:58 09:56 13:56 14:58 16:02 19:02 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:56 23:56
Yate Mow Barton (E-bound) 06:49 07:59 08:59 09:57 13:57 14:58 16:02 19:02 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:57 23:57
Yate Morrisons (E-bound) 06:50 07:59 08:59 09:57 13:57 14:59 16:03 19:03 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:58 23:58
Yate The White Lion (E-bound) 06:50 08:00 09:00 09:58 13:58 15:00 16:04 19:04 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:58 23:58
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop E) 06:52 08:02 09:02 10:00 14:00 15:02 16:06 19:06 19:55 20:55 21:55 23:00 00:00

Yate, Shopping Centre - Bristol, Bus Station

Yate Shopping Centre (Stop E) then hourly until 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
Yate The Lawns (N-bound) 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
Yate Rectory Close (E-bound) 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:03
Yate Dorset Way (E-bound) 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:04
Yate Carmarthen Close (NW-bound) 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05
Yate Hampshire Way (NW-bound) 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05
Yate Gravel Hill Road (W-bound) 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05
Yate Barkers Mead (N-bound) 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:06
Yate Lower Moor Road (W-bound) 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07 00:07
Yate Summers Mead (NW-bound) 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07 00:07
Yate Peartree Hey (NW-bound) 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08 00:08
Yate Randolph Avenue (S-bound) 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09 00:09
Yate Longcroft (S-bound) 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10 00:10
Yate Goose Green Way (S-bound) 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13 00:13
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop E) 06:05 07:05 08:05 09:05 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15 00:15
Yate Morrisons (W-bound) 06:06 07:06 08:06 09:06 15:06 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:16 21:16 22:16
Yate Mow Barton (W-bound) 06:07 07:07 08:07 09:07 15:07 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:17 21:17 22:17
Yate Longs Drive (W-bound) 06:08 07:08 08:08 09:08 15:08 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:12 20:17 21:17 22:17
Yate Station (W-bound) 06:08 07:08 08:08 09:08 15:08 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:18 21:18 22:18
Yate Stover Road (W-bound) 06:09 07:09 08:09 09:09 15:09 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:19 21:19 22:19
Nibley The Swan (W-bound) 06:10 07:10 08:10 09:10 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:14 20:19 21:19 22:19
Mayshill The New Inn (SW-bound) 06:12 07:12 08:12 09:12 15:12 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:16 20:21 21:21 22:21
Coalpit Heath Church Road (SW-bound) 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:13 15:13 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:17 20:22 21:22 22:22
Coalpit Heath Heathcote Drive (S-bound) 06:14 07:14 08:14 09:14 15:14 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:18 20:23 21:23 22:23
Coalpit Heath St Saviour's Church (SW-bound) 06:15 07:15 08:15 09:15 15:15 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:19 20:24 21:24 22:24
Coalpit Heath Lower Chapel Lane (NW-bound) 06:16 07:16 08:16 09:16 15:16 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:20 20:25 21:25 22:25
Frampton Cotterell Heather Avenue (W-bound) 06:16 07:17 08:17 09:17 15:17 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:20 20:25 21:25 22:25
Frampton Cotterell Sunnyside (N-bound) 06:18 07:18 08:18 09:18 15:18 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:21 20:26 21:26 22:26
Frampton Cotterell The Live and Let Live (N-bound) 06:19 07:19 08:19 09:19 15:19 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:22 20:27 21:27 22:27
Frampton Cotterell St Peter's Church (W-bound) 06:19 07:20 08:20 09:20 15:20 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:23 20:28 21:28 22:28
Frampton Cotterell School Road (W-bound) 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:20 15:20 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:23 20:28 21:28 22:28
Frampton Cotterell Perrinpit Road (SW-bound) 06:21 07:21 08:21 09:21 15:21 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:24 20:29 21:29 22:29
Frampton Cotterell Court Road (SW-bound) 06:22 07:22 08:22 09:22 15:22 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:25 20:30 21:30 22:30
Winterbourne Rylestone Close (SE-bound) 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:23 15:23 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:26 20:31 21:31 22:31
Winterbourne Factory Road (SW-bound) 06:24 07:24 08:24 09:24 15:24 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:26 20:31 21:31 22:31
Winterbourne North Road (W-bound) 06:24 07:25 08:25 09:25 15:25 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:27 20:32 21:32 22:32
Winterbourne Park Avenue (SW-bound) 06:26 07:27 08:27 09:27 15:27 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:29 20:34 21:34 22:34
Winterbourne Nicholls Lane (SE-bound) 06:27 07:28 08:28 09:28 15:28 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:29 20:34 21:34 22:34
Winterbourne Hicks Common Pond (W-bound) 06:28 07:29 08:29 09:29 15:29 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:30 20:35 21:35 22:35
Winterbourne The George and Dragon (S-bound) 06:30 07:31 08:31 09:31 15:31 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:32 20:37 21:37 22:37
Winterbourne Quarry Barton (S-bound) 06:32 07:33 08:33 09:33 15:33 16:38 17:38 18:37 19:33 20:38 21:38 22:38
Pye Corner Whiteshill Church (S-bound) 06:32 07:34 08:34 09:34 15:34 16:39 17:39 18:38 19:34 20:39 21:39 22:39
Winterbourne The Crown (W-bound) 06:33 07:35 08:35 09:35 15:35 16:40 17:40 18:39 19:35 20:40 21:40 22:40
Hambrook The Stream (S-bound) 06:34 07:36 08:36 09:36 15:36 16:41 17:41 18:39 19:35 20:40 21:40 22:40
Frenchay Beckspool Road (SW-bound) 06:35 07:37 08:37 09:37 15:37 16:42 17:42 18:40 19:36 20:41 21:41 22:41
Frenchay Alexander Road (SW-bound) 06:37 07:39 08:39 09:39 15:39 16:44 17:44 18:42 19:38 20:43 21:43 22:43
Broomhill Begbrook Park (SW-bound) 06:37 07:39 08:39 09:39 15:39 16:44 17:44 18:42 19:38 20:43 21:43 22:43
Broomhill Five Acre Drive (SW-bound) 06:39 07:41 08:41 09:41 15:41 16:46 17:46 18:43 19:39 20:44 21:44 22:44
Broomhill Begbrook Lane (W-bound) 06:40 07:42 08:42 09:42 15:42 16:47 17:47 18:44 19:40 20:45 21:45 22:45
Broomhill Sheldrake Drive (W-bound) 06:40 07:43 08:43 09:43 15:43 16:48 17:48 18:45 19:41 20:46 21:46 22:46
Stapleton Brinkworthy Road (SW-bound) 06:42 07:45 08:45 09:44 15:44 16:49 17:49 18:46 19:42 20:47 21:47 22:47
Stapleton The Chine (SW-bound) 06:43 07:46 08:46 09:46 15:46 16:51 17:51 18:47 19:43 20:48 21:48 22:48
Stapleton Church (W-bound) 06:44 07:47 08:47 09:46 15:46 16:51 17:51 18:48 19:44 20:49 21:49 22:49
Stapleton Glenfrome Road (S-bound) 06:45 07:48 08:48 09:48 15:48 16:53 17:53 18:49 19:45 20:50 21:50 22:50
Eastville Stapleton Road (SW-bound) 06:46 07:49 08:49 09:49 15:49 16:54 17:54 18:50 19:46 20:51 21:51 22:51
Cabot Circus (S4) 06:52 07:55 08:55 09:54 15:54 16:59 17:59 18:55 19:51 20:56 21:56 22:56
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 13) 06:53 07:57 08:57 09:56 15:56 17:01 18:01 18:56 19:52 20:57 21:57 22:57

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 31 December 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Similar services

First Bristol, Bath & the West