bustimes.org

Y5 - Bristol - Chipping Sodbury

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Bristol - Chipping Sodbury

Bristol Bus Station (Bay 14) 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Cabot Circus (S1) 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Eastville Park (C) 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Eastville Royate Hill (E-bound) 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Eastville Huyton Road (NE-bound) 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Fishponds Alcove Road (E-bound) 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Fishponds Channon's Hill (D) 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Fishponds Channons Hill (B) 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Fishponds New Station Road (Stop B) 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Fishponds Cross Hands (Stop B) 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Fishponds Maywood Road (E-bound) 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Staple Hill Thicket Road (E-bound) 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Staple Hill Pendennis Road (E-bound) 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Staple Hill The Portcullis (Stop A) 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Staple Hill Teewell Hill (E-bound) 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Staple Hill The Hawthornes (E-bound) 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Staple Hill Burley Grove (E-bound) 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Staple Hill Mangotsfield Road (E-bound) 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Staple Hill The Salutation (NE-bound) 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Mangotsfield Cossham Street (E-bound) 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Mangotsfield Wadham Court (SE-bound) 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Emersons Green Pomphrey Hill (E-bound) 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Shortwood The Bridge Inn (E-bound) 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Shortwood Rock House Farm (E-bound) 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Shortwood Hill (E-bound) 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Siston Lane (E-bound) 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Pucklechurch Dennisworth Farm (N-bound) 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Pucklechurch Homefield Road (NE-bound) 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Pucklechurch Village Hall (E-bound) 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Pucklechurch Maple Walk (SW-bound) 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Pucklechurch Kestrel Drive (S-bound) 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Pucklechurch Goldfinch Way (E-bound) 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Pucklechurch The Star (NW-bound) 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Pucklechurch Lansdown Road (NW-bound) 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Pucklechurch Motorway Bridge (N-bound) 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Westerleigh Crematorium (N-bound) 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Westerleigh Hill Crossroads (W-bound) 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Westerleigh Kidney Hill (N-bound) 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Westerleigh Broad Lane (E-bound) 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Westerleigh Mill Crescent (E-bound) 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Westerleigh War Memorial (N-bound) 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Westerleigh Wapley Turn (N-bound) 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Westerleigh Nibley Turn (N-bound) 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Yate Rodborough (N-bound) 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Yate Longford (NE-bound) 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Yate Wellstead Avenue (NE-bound) 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
Yate Lyndale Road (NE-bound) 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
Yate Morrisons (E-bound) 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Yate The White Lion (E-bound) 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop D) 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
Yate The Ridge (SE-bound) 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Chipping Sodbury Bowling Hill (SE-bound) 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
Chipping Sodbury The Clock (E-bound) 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Chipping Sodbury Wickwar Road (N-bound) 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
Chipping Sodbury Wickwar Road (S-bound) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15

Chipping Sodbury - Bristol

Chipping Sodbury Wickwar Road (S-bound) 09:30 11:35 13:35 15:40 17:45
Chipping Sodbury The Clock (W-bound) 09:31 11:36 13:36 15:41 17:46
Chipping Sodbury Bowling Hill (NW-bound) 09:32 11:37 13:37 15:42 17:47
Yate The Ridge (NW-bound) 09:33 11:38 13:38 15:43 17:48
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop D) 09:35 11:40 13:40 15:45 17:50
Yate Morrisons (W-bound) 09:36 11:41 13:41 15:46 17:51
Yate Wellstead Avenue (SW-bound) 09:37 11:42 13:42 15:47 17:52
Yate Longford (SW-bound) 09:38 11:43 13:43 15:48 17:53
Yate Rodborough (S-bound) 09:39 11:44 13:44 15:49 17:54
Westerleigh Nibley Turn (S-bound) 09:40 11:45 13:45 15:50 17:55
Westerleigh Wapley Turn (S-bound) 09:41 11:46 13:46 15:51 17:56
Westerleigh War Memorial (S-bound) 09:43 11:48 13:48 15:53 17:58
Westerleigh Mill Crescent (W-bound) 09:44 11:49 13:49 15:54 17:59
Westerleigh Broad Lane (SW-bound) 09:45 11:50 13:50 15:55 18:00
Westerleigh Kidney Hill (S-bound) 09:46 11:51 13:51 15:56 18:01
Westerleigh Hill Crossroads (E-bound) 09:47 11:52 13:52 15:57 18:02
Westerleigh Crematorium (S-bound) 09:48 11:53 13:53 15:58 18:03
Pucklechurch Motorway Bridge (S-bound) 09:49 11:54 13:54 15:59 18:04
Pucklechurch Lansdown Road (SE-bound) 09:50 11:55 13:55 16:00 18:05
Pucklechurch The Star (SE-bound) 09:51 11:56 13:56 16:01 18:06
Pucklechurch Maple Walk (SW-bound) 09:52 11:57 13:57 16:02 18:07
Pucklechurch Kestrel Drive (S-bound) 09:53 11:58 13:58 16:03 18:08
Pucklechurch Goldfinch Way (E-bound) 09:54 11:59 13:59 16:04 18:09
Pucklechurch The Fleur De Lys (W-bound) 09:54 11:59 13:59 16:04 18:09
Pucklechurch The Poplars (SW-bound) 09:55 12:00 14:00 16:05 18:10
Pucklechurch Homefield Road (SW-bound) 09:56 12:01 14:01 16:06 18:11
Pucklechurch Dennisworth Farm (S-bound) 09:57 12:02 14:02 16:07 18:12
Siston Lane (W-bound) 09:58 12:03 14:03 16:08 18:13
Shortwood Hill (NW-bound) 09:59 12:04 14:04 16:09 18:13
Shortwood Rock House Farm (W-bound) 10:00 12:05 14:05 16:10 18:14
Shortwood The Bridge Inn (W-bound) 10:00 12:05 14:05 16:10 18:15
Emersons Green Pomphrey Hill (W-bound) 10:01 12:06 14:06 16:11 18:16
Mangotsfield Wadham Court (NW-bound) 10:02 12:07 14:07 16:12 18:17
Mangotsfield Cossham Street (W-bound) 10:03 12:08 14:08 16:13 18:17
Staple Hill The Salutation (W-bound) 10:04 12:09 14:09 16:14 18:18
Staple Hill Mangotsfield Road (W-bound) 10:05 12:10 14:10 16:15 18:19
Staple Hill Burley Grove (W-bound) 10:06 12:11 14:11 16:16 18:20
Staple Hill The Hawthornes (W-bound) 10:07 12:12 14:12 16:17 18:21
Staple Hill Teewell Hill (W-bound) 10:08 12:13 14:13 16:18 18:22
Staple Hill The Portcullis (Stop B) 10:09 12:14 14:14 16:19 18:23
Staple Hill Pendennis Road (W-bound) 10:10 12:15 14:15 16:20 18:24
Fishponds Thicket Road (W-bound) 10:11 12:16 14:16 16:21 18:25
Fishponds Maywood Road (W-bound) 10:13 12:18 14:18 16:23 18:26
Fishponds Cross Hands (Stop A) 10:14 12:19 14:19 16:24 18:27
Fishponds New Station Road (Stop A) 10:15 12:20 14:20 16:25 18:28
Fishponds Channons Hill (C) 10:17 12:22 14:22 16:27 18:30
Fishponds Lodge Causeway (SW-bound) 10:19 12:24 14:24 16:29 18:31
Fishponds Alcove Road (W-bound) 10:21 12:26 14:26 16:31 18:33
Eastville Huyton Road (W-bound) 10:24 12:29 14:29 16:34 18:35
Eastville Royate Hill (W-bound) 10:26 12:31 14:31 16:36 18:37
Cabot Circus (S4) 10:28 12:33 14:33 16:38 18:39
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 14) 10:31 12:36 14:36 16:41 18:41

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Similar services

First Bristol, Bath & the West