bustimes.org

Y5 - Bristol - Chipping Sodbury via Staple Hill, Mangotsfield, Pucklechurch, Westerleigh

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Bristol - Chipping Sodbury

Bristol Bus Station (Bay 14) 06:00 08:05 10:10 12:10 14:15 16:15 18:15 20:55
Cabot Circus (S1) 06:02 08:07 10:12 12:12 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:57
Eastville Park (C) 06:04 08:09 10:14 12:14 14:19 16:20 18:20 20:59
Eastville Royate Hill (E-bound) 06:06 08:12 10:17 12:17 14:22 16:22 18:22 21:01
Eastville Huyton Road (NE-bound) 06:08 08:14 10:19 12:19 14:24 16:25 18:25 21:03
Fishponds Alcove Road (E-bound) 06:10 08:17 10:22 12:22 14:27 16:27 18:27 21:05
Fishponds Channon's Hill (D) 06:12 08:19 10:24 12:24 14:29 16:30 18:30 21:07
Fishponds Channons Hill (B) 06:14 08:22 10:27 12:27 14:32 16:33 18:33 21:09
Fishponds New Station Road (Stop B) 06:14 08:23 10:28 12:28 14:33 16:34 18:34 21:10
Fishponds Cross Hands (Stop B) 06:15 08:24 10:29 12:29 14:34 16:35 18:35 21:11
Fishponds Maywood Road (E-bound) 06:16 08:25 10:31 12:31 14:36 16:37 18:37 21:12
Staple Hill Thicket Road (E-bound) 06:17 08:27 10:32 12:32 14:37 16:38 18:38 21:13
Staple Hill Pendennis Road (E-bound) 06:18 08:28 10:34 12:34 14:39 16:40 18:40 21:14
Staple Hill The Portcullis (Stop A) 06:19 08:29 10:35 12:35 14:40 16:41 18:41 21:15
Staple Hill Teewell Hill (E-bound) 06:20 08:31 10:37 12:37 14:42 16:43 18:43 21:16
Staple Hill The Hawthornes (E-bound) 06:20 08:31 10:37 12:37 14:42 16:43 18:43 21:16
Staple Hill Burley Grove (E-bound) 06:21 08:32 10:38 12:38 14:43 16:44 18:44 21:17
Staple Hill Mangotsfield Road (E-bound) 06:22 08:33 10:39 12:39 14:44 16:45 18:45 21:18
Staple Hill The Salutation (NE-bound) 06:22 08:33 10:40 12:40 14:45 16:46 18:46 21:19
Mangotsfield Cossham Street (E-bound) 06:23 08:34 10:40 12:40 14:45 16:46 18:46 21:19
Mangotsfield Wadham Court (SE-bound) 06:24 08:35 10:41 12:41 14:46 16:47 18:47 21:20
Emersons Green Pomphrey Hill (E-bound) 06:24 08:35 10:42 12:42 14:47 16:48 18:48 21:21
Shortwood The Bridge Inn (E-bound) 06:25 08:36 10:43 12:43 14:48 16:49 18:49 21:22
Shortwood Rock House Farm (E-bound) 06:26 08:37 10:43 12:43 14:48 16:49 18:49 21:22
Shortwood Hill (E-bound) 06:27 08:38 10:44 12:44 14:49 16:50 18:50 21:23
Siston Lane (E-bound) 06:27 08:38 10:45 12:45 14:50 16:51 18:51 21:24
Pucklechurch Dennisworth Farm (N-bound) 06:28 08:39 10:46 12:46 14:51 16:52 18:52 21:25
Pucklechurch Homefield Road (NE-bound) 06:29 08:40 10:46 12:46 14:51 16:52 18:52 21:25
Pucklechurch Village Hall (E-bound) 06:29 08:40 10:47 12:47 14:52 16:53 18:53 21:26
Pucklechurch Maple Walk (SW-bound) 06:30 08:41 10:48 12:48 14:53 16:54 18:54 21:27
Pucklechurch Kestrel Drive (S-bound) 06:31 08:42 10:49 12:49 14:54 16:55 18:55 21:28
Pucklechurch Goldfinch Way (E-bound) 06:32 08:43 10:50 12:50 14:55 16:56 18:56 21:29
Pucklechurch The Star (NW-bound) 06:33 08:44 10:51 12:51 14:56 16:57 18:57 21:30
Pucklechurch Lansdown Road (NW-bound) 06:34 08:45 10:52 12:52 14:57 16:58 18:58 21:31
Pucklechurch Motorway Bridge (N-bound) 06:35 08:46 10:53 12:53 14:58 16:59 18:59 21:32
Westerleigh Crematorium (N-bound) 06:36 08:47 10:54 12:54 14:59 17:00 19:00 21:33
Westerleigh Hill Crossroads (W-bound) 06:37 08:48 10:55 12:55 15:00 17:01 19:01 21:34
Westerleigh Kidney Hill (N-bound) 06:38 08:49 10:56 12:56 15:01 17:02 19:02 21:35
Westerleigh Broad Lane (E-bound) 06:39 08:50 10:57 12:57 15:02 17:03 19:03 21:36
Westerleigh Mill Crescent (E-bound) 06:40 08:51 10:58 12:58 15:03 17:04 19:04 21:37
Westerleigh War Memorial (N-bound) 06:42 08:53 11:00 13:00 15:05 17:06 19:06 21:38
Westerleigh Wapley Turn (N-bound) 06:43 08:54 11:01 13:01 15:06 17:07 19:07 21:39
Westerleigh Nibley Turn (N-bound) 06:44 08:55 11:02 13:02 15:07 17:08 19:08 21:40
Yate Rodborough (N-bound) 06:45 08:56 11:03 13:03 15:08 17:09 19:09 21:41
Yate Longford (NE-bound) 06:46 08:57 11:04 13:04 15:09 17:10 19:10 21:42
Yate Wellstead Avenue (NE-bound) 06:47 08:58 11:06 13:06 15:11 17:12 19:11 21:43
Yate Lyndale Road (NE-bound) 06:48 08:59 11:07 13:07 15:12 17:13 19:12 21:44
Yate Morrisons (E-bound) 06:49 09:00 11:08 13:08 15:13 17:14 19:13 21:45
Yate The White Lion (E-bound) 06:50 09:01 11:09 13:09 15:14 17:15 19:14 21:46
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop D) 06:51 09:03 11:11 13:11 15:16 17:17 19:16 21:48
Yate The Ridge (SE-bound) 06:51 09:03 11:11 13:11 15:16 17:17 19:16 21:48
Chipping Sodbury Bowling Hill (SE-bound) 06:52 09:04 11:12 13:12 15:17 17:18 19:17 21:49
Chipping Sodbury The Clock (E-bound) 06:53 09:05 11:13 13:13 15:18 17:19 19:18 21:50
Chipping Sodbury Wickwar Road (N-bound) 06:54 09:06 11:14 13:14 15:19 17:20 19:19 21:51
Chipping Sodbury Wickwar Road (S-bound) 06:55 09:07 11:15 13:15 15:20 17:21 19:20 21:52

Chipping Sodbury - Bristol

Chipping Sodbury Wickwar Road (S-bound) 07:15 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:55 19:45 21:40
Chipping Sodbury The Clock (W-bound) 07:16 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:56 19:46 21:41
Chipping Sodbury Bowling Hill (NW-bound) 07:18 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:58 19:47 21:42
Yate The Ridge (NW-bound) 07:20 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:59 19:48 21:43
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop D) 07:22 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 18:01 19:50 21:45
Yate Morrisons (W-bound) 07:22 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 18:02 19:51 21:46
Yate Wellstead Avenue (SW-bound) 07:23 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 18:03 19:52 21:47
Yate Longford (SW-bound) 07:24 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 18:04 19:53 21:48
Yate Rodborough (S-bound) 07:25 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 18:05 19:54 21:49
Westerleigh Nibley Turn (S-bound) 07:26 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 18:06 19:55 21:50
Westerleigh Wapley Turn (S-bound) 07:27 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 18:07 19:56 21:51
Westerleigh War Memorial (S-bound) 07:28 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 18:09 19:57 21:52
Westerleigh Mill Crescent (W-bound) 07:29 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:55 18:10 19:57 21:52
Westerleigh Broad Lane (SW-bound) 07:30 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:56 18:11 19:58 21:53
Westerleigh Kidney Hill (S-bound) 07:31 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:57 18:12 19:59 21:54
Westerleigh Hill Crossroads (E-bound) 07:32 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:58 18:13 20:00 21:55
Westerleigh Crematorium (S-bound) 07:33 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:59 18:14 20:01 21:56
Pucklechurch Motorway Bridge (S-bound) 07:34 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:00 18:15 20:02 21:57
Pucklechurch Lansdown Road (SE-bound) 07:35 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:01 18:16 20:03 21:58
Pucklechurch The Star (SE-bound) 07:36 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:02 18:17 20:04 21:59
Pucklechurch Maple Walk (SW-bound) 07:37 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:03 18:18 20:05 22:00
Pucklechurch Kestrel Drive (S-bound) 07:38 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:04 18:19 20:06 22:01
Pucklechurch Goldfinch Way (E-bound) 07:39 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:05 18:20 20:07 22:02
Pucklechurch The Fleur De Lys (W-bound) 07:39 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:05 18:20 20:07 22:02
Pucklechurch The Poplars (SW-bound) 07:40 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:06 18:21 20:08 22:03
Pucklechurch Homefield Road (SW-bound) 07:41 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:07 18:22 20:09 22:04
Pucklechurch Dennisworth Farm (S-bound) 07:42 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:08 18:23 20:10 22:05
Siston Lane (W-bound) 07:43 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:09 18:24 20:11 22:06
Shortwood Hill (NW-bound) 07:44 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:10 18:25 20:11 22:06
Shortwood Rock House Farm (W-bound) 07:45 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:11 18:26 20:12 22:07
Shortwood The Bridge Inn (W-bound) 07:46 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:11 18:26 20:13 22:08
Emersons Green Pomphrey Hill (W-bound) 07:47 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:12 18:27 20:14 22:09
Mangotsfield Wadham Court (NW-bound) 07:48 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:13 18:28 20:15 22:10
Mangotsfield Cossham Street (W-bound) 07:49 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:14 18:29 20:15 22:10
Staple Hill The Salutation (W-bound) 07:50 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:15 18:30 20:16 22:11
Staple Hill Mangotsfield Road (W-bound) 07:51 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:16 18:31 20:17 22:12
Staple Hill Burley Grove (W-bound) 07:52 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:17 18:32 20:18 22:13
Staple Hill The Hawthornes (W-bound) 07:53 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:18 18:33 20:19 22:14
Staple Hill Teewell Hill (W-bound) 07:54 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:19 18:34 20:20 22:15
Staple Hill The Portcullis (Stop B) 07:55 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:20 18:35 20:21 22:16
Staple Hill Pendennis Road (W-bound) 07:56 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:21 18:36 20:22 22:17
Fishponds Thicket Road (W-bound) 07:58 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:23 18:38 20:23 22:18
Fishponds Maywood Road (W-bound) 07:59 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:24 18:39 20:24 22:19
Fishponds Cross Hands (Stop A) 08:01 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:26 18:41 20:25 22:20
Fishponds New Station Road (Stop A) 08:02 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:27 18:42 20:26 22:21
Fishponds Channons Hill (C) 08:04 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:29 18:44 20:28 22:23
Fishponds Lodge Causeway (SW-bound) 08:06 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:31 18:46 20:29 22:24
Fishponds Alcove Road (W-bound) 08:09 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:34 18:49 20:31 22:26
Eastville Huyton Road (W-bound) 08:12 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:36 18:51 20:33 22:28
Eastville Royate Hill (W-bound) 08:14 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:39 18:54 20:35 22:30
Cabot Circus (S4) 08:17 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:41 18:56 20:37 22:32
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 14) 08:20 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:44 18:59 20:39 22:34

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 8 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bristol, Bath & the West