bustimes.org

Y5 - Bristol, Bus Station - Chipping Sodbury, Wickwar Road via Staple Hill, Mangotsfield, Pucklechurch, Westerleigh

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Bristol, Bus Station - Chipping Sodbury, Wickwar Road

Bristol Bus Station (Bay 14) 06:00 08:05 10:10 12:10 14:15 16:15 18:15 20:55
Cabot Circus (S1) 06:02 08:07 10:12 12:12 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:57
Eastville Park (C) 06:04 08:09 10:14 12:14 14:19 16:20 18:20 20:59
Eastville Royate Hill (E-bound) 06:06 08:12 10:17 12:17 14:22 16:22 18:22 21:01
Eastville Huyton Road (NE-bound) 06:08 08:14 10:19 12:19 14:24 16:25 18:25 21:03
Fishponds Alcove Road (E-bound) 06:10 08:17 10:22 12:22 14:27 16:27 18:27 21:05
Fishponds Channon's Hill (D) 06:12 08:19 10:24 12:24 14:29 16:30 18:30 21:07
Fishponds Channon's Hill (B) 06:14 08:22 10:27 12:27 14:32 16:33 18:33 21:09
Fishponds New Station Road (Stop B) 06:14 08:23 10:28 12:28 14:33 16:34 18:34 21:10
Fishponds Cross Hands (Stop B) 06:15 08:24 10:29 12:29 14:34 16:35 18:35 21:11
Fishponds Maywood Road (E-bound) 06:16 08:25 10:31 12:31 14:36 16:37 18:37 21:12
Staple Hill Thicket Road (E-bound) 06:17 08:27 10:32 12:32 14:37 16:38 18:38 21:13
Staple Hill Pendennis Road (E-bound) 06:18 08:28 10:34 12:34 14:39 16:40 18:40 21:14
Staple Hill The Portcullis (A) 06:19 08:29 10:35 12:35 14:40 16:41 18:41 21:15
Staple Hill Teewell Hill (E-bound) 06:20 08:31 10:37 12:37 14:42 16:43 18:43 21:16
Staple Hill The Hawthornes (E-bound) 06:20 08:31 10:37 12:37 14:42 16:43 18:43 21:16
Staple Hill Burley Grove (E-bound) 06:21 08:32 10:38 12:38 14:43 16:44 18:44 21:17
Staple Hill Mangotsfield Road (E-bound) 06:22 08:33 10:39 12:39 14:44 16:45 18:45 21:18
Staple Hill The Salutation (NE-bound) 06:22 08:33 10:40 12:40 14:45 16:46 18:46 21:19
Mangotsfield Cossham Street (E-bound) 06:23 08:34 10:40 12:40 14:45 16:46 18:46 21:19
Mangotsfield Wadham Grove (SE-bound) 06:24 08:35 10:41 12:41 14:46 16:47 18:47 21:20
Emersons Green Pomphrey Hill (E-bound) 06:24 08:35 10:42 12:42 14:47 16:48 18:48 21:21
Shortwood The Bridge Inn (E-bound) 06:25 08:36 10:43 12:43 14:48 16:49 18:49 21:22
Shortwood Rock House Farm (E-bound) 06:26 08:37 10:43 12:43 14:48 16:49 18:49 21:22
Shortwood Hill (E-bound) 06:27 08:38 10:44 12:44 14:49 16:50 18:50 21:23
Siston Lane (E-bound) 06:27 08:38 10:45 12:45 14:50 16:51 18:51 21:24
Pucklechurch Dennisworth Farm (N-bound) 06:28 08:39 10:46 12:46 14:51 16:52 18:52 21:25
Pucklechurch Homefield Road (NE-bound) 06:29 08:40 10:46 12:46 14:51 16:52 18:52 21:25
Pucklechurch Village Hall (E-bound) 06:29 08:40 10:47 12:47 14:52 16:53 18:53 21:26
Pucklechurch Maple Walk (SW-bound) 06:30 08:41 10:48 12:48 14:53 16:54 18:54 21:27
Pucklechurch Kestrel Drive (S-bound) 06:31 08:42 10:49 12:49 14:54 16:55 18:55 21:28
Pucklechurch Goldfinch Way (E-bound) 06:32 08:43 10:50 12:50 14:55 16:56 18:56 21:29
Pucklechurch The Star (NW-bound) 06:33 08:44 10:51 12:51 14:56 16:57 18:57 21:30
Pucklechurch Lansdown Road (NW-bound) 06:34 08:45 10:52 12:52 14:57 16:58 18:58 21:31
Pucklechurch Motorway Bridge (N-bound) 06:35 08:46 10:53 12:53 14:58 16:59 18:59 21:32
Westerleigh Crematorium (N-bound) 06:36 08:47 10:54 12:54 14:59 17:00 19:00 21:33
Westerleigh Hill Crossroads (W-bound) 06:37 08:48 10:55 12:55 15:00 17:01 19:01 21:34
Westerleigh Kidney Hill (N-bound) 06:38 08:49 10:56 12:56 15:01 17:02 19:02 21:35
Westerleigh Broad Lane (E-bound) 06:39 08:50 10:57 12:57 15:02 17:03 19:03 21:36
Westerleigh Mill Crescent (E-bound) 06:40 08:51 10:58 12:58 15:03 17:04 19:04 21:37
Westerleigh War Memorial (N-bound) 06:42 08:53 11:00 13:00 15:05 17:06 19:06 21:38
Westerleigh Wapley Turn (N-bound) 06:43 08:54 11:01 13:01 15:06 17:07 19:07 21:39
Westerleigh Nibley Turn (N-bound) 06:44 08:55 11:02 13:02 15:07 17:08 19:08 21:40
Yate Rodborough (N-bound) 06:45 08:56 11:03 13:03 15:08 17:09 19:09 21:41
Yate Longford (NE-bound) 06:46 08:57 11:04 13:04 15:09 17:10 19:10 21:42
Yate Wellstead Avenue (NE-bound) 06:47 08:58 11:06 13:06 15:11 17:12 19:11 21:43
Yate Lyndale Road (NE-bound) 06:48 08:59 11:07 13:07 15:12 17:13 19:12 21:44
Yate Morrisons (E-bound) 06:49 09:00 11:08 13:08 15:13 17:14 19:13 21:45
Yate The White Lion (E-bound) 06:50 09:01 11:09 13:09 15:14 17:15 19:14 21:46
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop D) 06:51 09:03 11:11 13:11 15:16 17:17 19:16 21:48
Yate The Ridge (SE-bound) 06:51 09:03 11:11 13:11 15:16 17:17 19:16 21:48
Chipping Sodbury Bowling Hill (SE-bound) 06:52 09:04 11:12 13:12 15:17 17:18 19:17 21:49
Chipping Sodbury The Clock (E-bound) 06:53 09:05 11:13 13:13 15:18 17:19 19:18 21:50
Chipping Sodbury Wickwar Road (N-bound) 06:54 09:06 11:14 13:14 15:19 17:20 19:19 21:51
Chipping Sodbury Wickwar Road (S-bound) 06:55 09:07 11:15 13:15 15:20 17:21 19:20 21:52

Chipping Sodbury, Wickwar Road - Bristol, Bus Station

Chipping Sodbury Wickwar Road (S-bound) 07:15 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:55 19:45 21:40
Chipping Sodbury The Clock (W-bound) 07:16 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:56 19:46 21:41
Chipping Sodbury Bowling Hill (NW-bound) 07:18 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:58 19:47 21:42
Yate The Ridge (NW-bound) 07:20 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:59 19:48 21:43
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop D) 07:22 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 18:01 19:50 21:45
Yate Morrisons (W-bound) 07:22 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 18:02 19:51 21:46
Yate Wellstead Avenue (SW-bound) 07:23 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 18:03 19:52 21:47
Yate Longford (SW-bound) 07:24 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 18:04 19:53 21:48
Yate Rodborough (S-bound) 07:25 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 18:05 19:54 21:49
Westerleigh Nibley Turn (S-bound) 07:26 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 18:06 19:55 21:50
Westerleigh Wapley Turn (S-bound) 07:27 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 18:07 19:56 21:51
Westerleigh War Memorial (S-bound) 07:28 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 18:09 19:57 21:52
Westerleigh Mill Crescent (W-bound) 07:29 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:55 18:10 19:57 21:52
Westerleigh Broad Lane (SW-bound) 07:30 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:56 18:11 19:58 21:53
Westerleigh Kidney Hill (S-bound) 07:31 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:57 18:12 19:59 21:54
Westerleigh Hill Crossroads (E-bound) 07:32 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:58 18:13 20:00 21:55
Westerleigh Crematorium (S-bound) 07:33 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:59 18:14 20:01 21:56
Pucklechurch Motorway Bridge (S-bound) 07:34 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:00 18:15 20:02 21:57
Pucklechurch Lansdown Road (SE-bound) 07:35 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:01 18:16 20:03 21:58
Pucklechurch The Star (SE-bound) 07:36 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:02 18:17 20:04 21:59
Pucklechurch Maple Walk (SW-bound) 07:37 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:03 18:18 20:05 22:00
Pucklechurch Kestrel Drive (S-bound) 07:38 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:04 18:19 20:06 22:01
Pucklechurch Goldfinch Way (E-bound) 07:39 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:05 18:20 20:07 22:02
Pucklechurch The Fleur De Lys (W-bound) 07:39 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:05 18:20 20:07 22:02
Pucklechurch The Poplars (SW-bound) 07:40 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:06 18:21 20:08 22:03
Pucklechurch Homefield Road (SW-bound) 07:41 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:07 18:22 20:09 22:04
Pucklechurch Dennisworth Farm (S-bound) 07:42 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:08 18:23 20:10 22:05
Siston Lane (W-bound) 07:43 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:09 18:24 20:11 22:06
Shortwood Hill (NW-bound) 07:44 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:10 18:25 20:11 22:06
Shortwood Rock House Farm (W-bound) 07:45 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:11 18:26 20:12 22:07
Shortwood The Bridge Inn (W-bound) 07:46 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:11 18:26 20:13 22:08
Emersons Green Pomphrey Hill (W-bound) 07:47 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:12 18:27 20:14 22:09
Mangotsfield Wadham Grove (NW-bound) 07:48 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:13 18:28 20:15 22:10
Mangotsfield Cossham Street (W-bound) 07:49 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:14 18:29 20:15 22:10
Staple Hill The Salutation (W-bound) 07:50 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:15 18:30 20:16 22:11
Staple Hill Mangotsfield Road (W-bound) 07:51 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:16 18:31 20:17 22:12
Staple Hill Burley Grove (W-bound) 07:52 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:17 18:32 20:18 22:13
Staple Hill The Hawthornes (W-bound) 07:53 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:18 18:33 20:19 22:14
Staple Hill Teewell Hill (W-bound) 07:54 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:19 18:34 20:20 22:15
Staple Hill The Portcullis (B) 07:55 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:20 18:35 20:21 22:16
Staple Hill Pendennis Road (W-bound) 07:56 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:21 18:36 20:22 22:17
Staple Hill Thicket Road (W-bound) 07:58 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:23 18:38 20:23 22:18
Fishponds Maywood Road (W-bound) 07:59 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:24 18:39 20:24 22:19
Fishponds Cross Hands (Stop A) 08:01 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:26 18:41 20:25 22:20
Fishponds New Station Road (Stop A) 08:02 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:27 18:42 20:26 22:21
Fishponds Channon's Hill (C) 08:04 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:29 18:44 20:28 22:23
Fishponds Lodge Causeway (SW-bound) 08:06 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:31 18:46 20:29 22:24
Fishponds Alcove Road (W-bound) 08:09 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:34 18:49 20:31 22:26
Eastville Huyton Road (W-bound) 08:12 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:36 18:51 20:33 22:28
Eastville Royate Hill (W-bound) 08:14 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:39 18:54 20:35 22:30
Cabot Circus (S4) 08:17 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:41 18:56 20:37 22:32
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 14) 08:20 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:44 18:59 20:39 22:34

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 18 May 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bristol, Bath & the West