bustimes.org

280 - Clitheroe - Skipton

A service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire (SCMY)

Map

Skipton - Clitheroe

280 280 280 280 280 280 280 280 280 280 280 280 280 280 280 280 280 280 280 280 280 280 280 280 280 280
Clitheroe Interchange (Stand 4) 06:42 07:26 08:55 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:15 18:20 19:20
Skipton Bus Station Stand 4 (4) 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:20 18:20
Skipton Belle Vue Mills (W-bound) 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:21 18:21
Skipton Outside Rail Station (W-bound) 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:22 18:22
Skipton Post Office (W-bound) 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:22 18:22
Skipton Ribble Garage (W-bound) 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:22 18:22
Skipton Broughton Close (W-bound) 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:22 18:22
Broughton, adj Bull Inn 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:26 18:26
Broughton Business Park (W-bound) 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:27 18:27
Elslack Clitheroe Junction (S-bound) 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:28 18:28
Elslack, opp Tempest Arms 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:29 18:29
Thornton in Craven Thornton Post Office (SW-bound) 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:32 18:32
Earby, by School Lane 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:35 18:35
Earby, by Bus Station 06:05 06:47 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:37 18:37
Earby, o/s Post Office 06:05 06:47 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:37 18:37
Earby, o/s Station Hotel 06:06 06:48 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:38 18:38
Sough, by Parkside 06:07 06:49 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:39 18:39
Sough Lane (by) 06:07 06:49 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:39 18:39
Kelbrook, opp Craven Heifer 06:08 06:50 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:41 18:41
Kelbrook, by Barnoldswick Road 06:09 06:51 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:41 18:41
Salterforth, by Earby Road 06:11 06:53 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:44 18:44
Barnoldswick, by Higher Park Farm 06:12 06:54 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:45 18:45
Barnoldswick, opp Marina Way 06:13 06:55 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:46 18:46
Barnoldswick, opp West Craven HS 06:13 06:55 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:46 18:46
Barnoldswick, opp Park Street 06:14 06:56 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:47 18:47
Barnoldswick, by Rainhall Road 06:14 06:56 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:47 18:47
Barnoldswick, by Fernlea Avenue 06:15 06:57 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:48 18:48
Barnoldswick, opp Edmondson Street 06:15 06:57 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:48 18:48
Barnoldswick, opp Abbeyfield House 06:15 06:57 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:48 18:48
Barnoldswick, o/s Foster Road 06:16 06:58 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:49 18:49
Barnoldswick, opp Banks Hill 06:16 06:58 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:49 18:49
Gisburn, by Travellers Court 06:23 07:05 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:57 18:57
Clitheroe Well Terrace (Stop B) 06:42 07:26 08:56 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:16 18:20 19:20
Gisburn, by Post Office 06:24 07:06 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:58 18:58
Old Sawley Grange (by) 06:28 07:10 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 18:02 19:02
Sawley, by Smithies Bridge 06:29 07:11 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 18:03 19:03
Chatburn, opp Sawley Road 06:30 07:12 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 18:04 19:04
Chatburn, opp Christ Church 06:31 07:13 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:05 19:05
Chatburn, opp Post Office 06:32 07:14 08:37 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:06 19:06
Chatburn, opp Pendle House 06:32 07:14 08:37 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:06 19:06
Chatburn Road, o/s Hospital 06:35 07:17 08:41 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:10 19:10
Chatburn Road, o/s Grammar School 06:36 07:18 08:42 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:11 19:11
Chatburn Road, opp Warwick Drive 06:36 07:18 08:42 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:11 19:11
Chatburn Road Well Terrace (Stop D) 06:37 07:19 08:43 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:12 19:12
Clitheroe Tesco (Stand G) 06:37 06:43 07:19 07:27 08:44 08:56 10:03 10:11 11:03 11:11 12:03 12:11 13:03 13:11 14:03 14:11 15:03 15:11 16:03 16:11 17:03 17:16 18:13 18:21 19:13 19:21
Clitheroe King Lane (Stand F) 06:38 07:20 08:45 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:14 19:14
Clitheroe Lowergate (Stand H) 06:43 07:27 08:57 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:17 18:21 19:21
Clitheroe, by St Michaels & St John RCPS 06:44 07:28 08:57 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:17 18:22 19:22
Clitheroe Pendle Club (Stand L) 06:44 07:28 08:57 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:17 18:22 19:22
Clitheroe, by Greenacre Street 06:44 07:28 08:58 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:18 18:22 19:22
Clitheroe King Street (Stand E) 06:38 07:20 08:45 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:14 19:14
Primrose, by Park Street 06:45 07:29 08:58 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:18 18:23 19:23
Primrose, by Littlemooor Road 06:45 07:29 08:59 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:19 18:23 19:23
Barrow, by Limehouse Farm 06:47 07:31 09:01 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:21 18:25 19:25
Barrow, opp Clitheroe Golf Club 06:48 07:33 09:03 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:23 18:26 19:26
Barrow, by Audley House 06:49 07:34 09:04 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:24 18:27 19:27
Barrow, by County Primary School 06:49 07:34 09:04 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:24 18:27 19:27
Barrow, adj Trafford Gardens 06:49 07:34 09:04 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:24 18:27 19:27
Clitheroe Interchange (Stand 4) 06:39 07:21 08:46 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:15 19:15
Lamb Roe, by Whiteacre Lane 06:50 07:35 09:05 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:25 18:28 19:28
Lamb Roe, opp The Eagle 06:51 07:36 09:06 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:26 18:29 19:29
Whalley, opp Cemetery 06:51 07:36 09:07 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:27 18:29 19:29
Whalley, adj Rookwood 06:52 07:37 09:07 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:27 18:30 19:30
Whalley, opp Hayhurst Road 06:53 07:38 09:09 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:29 18:31 19:31
Whalley Bus Station (Stand A) 06:54 07:39 09:10 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:30 18:32 19:32
Whalley, by Toby Jug 06:54 07:39 09:10 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:30 18:32 19:32
Billington, opp Judge Walmesley Hotel 06:55 07:40 09:11 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:31 18:33 19:33
Billington, by Valley View 06:55 07:40 09:11 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:31 18:33 19:33
Billington, by Calder Avenue 06:56 07:41 09:12 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:32 18:34 19:34
Billington Gardens (by) 06:56 07:41 09:12 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:32 18:34 19:34
Billington, opp Elker Lane 06:57 07:42 09:13 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:33 18:35 19:34
Langho, by Foxfields 06:58 07:43 09:14 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:34 18:36 19:35
Langho, opp Petre Arms 07:00 07:45 09:16 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:36 18:38 19:37
Langho, adj The Rydings 07:01 07:46 09:18 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:37 18:39 19:38
Copster Green, opp Wheatley Farm 07:03 07:48 09:19 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:39 18:41 19:40
Copster Green, o/s Park Gate Road 07:04 07:49 09:20 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:40 18:42 19:40
Clayton-le-Dale, by Lovely Hall Lane 07:04 07:49 09:21 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:40 18:42 19:41
Clayton-le-Dale, adj Showley Road 07:06 07:51 09:23 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:42 18:44 19:42
Osbaldeston, opp Bay Horse 07:08 07:53 09:25 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:44 18:46 19:44
Mellor Brook, o/s Feilden Arms 07:10 07:55 09:27 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:46 18:48 19:46
Mellor Brook, opp Feilden Arms 07:10 07:55 09:27 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:46 18:48 19:46
Mellor Brook, by BAE North Entrance 07:10 07:56 09:28 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:46 18:48 19:46
Samlesbury Hotel (opp) 07:15 08:05 09:33 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:49 17:51 18:53 19:51
Samlesbury, by Vicarage Lane 07:16 08:08 09:34 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:51 17:52 18:54 19:52
Samlesbury, opp Tickled Trout 07:18 08:11 09:36 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:53 17:54 18:56 19:54
Farringdon Park, by Glenluce Drive 07:19 08:13 09:38 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:54 17:55 18:57 19:55
Farringdon Park, by Ripon Terrace 07:19 08:14 09:38 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:55 17:55 18:57 19:55
Farringdon Park, opp Hesketh Arms 07:20 08:15 09:39 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:56 17:56 18:58 19:56
Fishwick, by Waldon Street 07:21 08:16 09:40 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:57 17:57 18:59 19:57
Fishwick, opp Acregate Lane 07:22 08:19 09:42 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:58 17:59 19:00 19:58
Fishwick, opp Skeffington Road 07:24 08:21 09:44 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:00 18:01 19:02 20:00
Fishwick, opp Centenary Mill 07:25 08:23 09:45 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:01 18:02 19:03 20:01
Fishwick, opp St Mary's Street 07:26 08:25 09:47 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:04 19:04 20:02
Preston, by Percy Street 07:29 08:28 09:50 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:07 19:07 20:04
Preston Bus Station (Stand 39) 07:30 08:30 09:51 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:08 19:08 20:05

Clitheroe - Skipton

280 280 280 280 280 280 280 280 280 280 280 280 280 280 280 280 280 280 280 280 280 280 280 280
Preston Bus Station (Stand 39) 06:50 07:23 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Preston Lancaster Road (Stand L) 06:52 07:25 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:17
Preston Church Street (Stand I) 06:53 07:26 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:18
Fishwick, by London Road 06:54 07:27 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:20
Fishwick, by Centenary Mill 06:55 07:28 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:21
Fishwick, by Skeffington Road 06:56 07:29 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:23
Fishwick, by Acregate Lane 06:58 07:31 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:24
Fishwick, by Ribbleton Park 06:58 07:31 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:25
Farringdon Park, o/s Hesketh Arms 07:00 07:33 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:27
Farringdon Park, adj Farringdon Crescent 07:00 07:33 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:27
Samlesbury, by Tickled Trout 07:01 07:35 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:28
Samlesbury, by Norman Villas 07:02 07:37 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:29
Samlesbury, adj Potter Lane 07:03 07:38 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:30
Samlesbury Hotel (o/s) 07:04 07:40 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:31
Mellor Brook, opp BAE North Entrance 07:09 07:47 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:36
Mellor Brook, o/s Feilden Arms 07:10 07:49 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:37
Mellor Brook, opp Feilden Arms 07:10 07:49 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:37
Osbaldeston, o/s Bay Horse 07:11 07:50 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:38
Osbaldeston, opp St Marys RCPS 07:11 07:51 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:38
Clayton-le-Dale, opp Showley Road 07:13 07:54 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:40
Clayton-le-Dale, opp Lovely Hall Lane 07:15 07:56 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:41
Copster Green, adj Park Gate Road 07:15 07:56 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:41
Copster Green, adj Wheatley Farm 07:16 07:57 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:42
Langho, by Whitehalgh Lane 07:17 07:59 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:44
Langho, o/s Petre Arms 07:20 08:03 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:46
Langho, adj St Leonards CEPS 07:20 08:03 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:46
Langho, opp Foxfields 07:21 08:04 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:47
Billington, by Elker Lane 07:22 08:05 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:48
Billington, opp Meadow Close 07:23 08:05 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:48
Billington Gardens (opp) 07:23 08:06 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:49
Billington, opp Calder Avenue 07:24 08:06 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:49
Billington, opp Valley View 07:25 08:07 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:50
Billington, o/s Judge Walmesley Hotel 07:25 08:08 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:51
Whalley, opp Toby Jug 07:27 08:09 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:52
Whalley, o/s Post Office 07:27 08:09 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:52
Whalley, o/s Post Office 07:28 08:10 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:53
Whalley, by Hayhurst Road 07:28 08:10 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:53
Whalley, by Rookwood 07:29 08:11 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:54
Whalley, by Cemetery 07:30 08:12 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:02 17:02 18:02 18:54
Lamb Roe, by The Eagle 07:30 08:12 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:02 17:02 18:02 18:55
Lamb Roe, opp Whiteacre Lane 07:31 08:13 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:03 17:03 18:03 18:56
Barrow, opp Trafford Gardens 07:32 08:14 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:04 17:04 18:04 18:56
Barrow, opp Primary School 07:32 08:14 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:04 17:04 18:04 18:57
Barrow, adj Garden Centre 07:33 08:15 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:05 17:05 18:05 18:57
Barrow, o/s Clitheroe Golf Club 07:33 08:16 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:05 17:05 18:05 18:58
Barrow, opp Limehouse Farm 07:35 08:17 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:07 17:07 18:07 18:59
Primrose, opp Littlemoor Road 07:37 08:19 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:01
Primrose, opp Park Street 07:37 08:20 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:01
Primrose, opp St James Street 07:37 08:20 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:02
Clitheroe, opp Sainsburys 07:38 08:21 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:02
Clitheroe Castle Gate (Stand K) 07:38 08:21 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:02
Clitheroe Station Road (Stand I) 07:39 08:22 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:03
Clitheroe Interchange (Stand 4) 19:04
Clitheroe Interchange (Stand 5) 07:40 07:43 07:43 08:23 08:23 09:04 09:09 10:04 10:09 11:04 11:09 12:04 12:09 13:04 13:09 14:04 14:09 15:04 15:09 16:12 16:15 17:12 17:15 18:12 18:15
Clitheroe Well Terrace (Stop B) 07:43 07:43 08:23 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:15 17:15 18:15
Chatburn Road Well Terrace (Stop C) 07:44 07:44 08:23 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:16 17:16 18:15
Chatburn Road, by Warwick Drive 07:44 07:44 08:24 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:16 17:16 18:16
Chatburn Road, opp Grammar School 07:45 07:45 08:25 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:17 17:17 18:16
Chatburn Road, opp Hospital 07:46 07:46 08:26 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:18 17:18 18:17
Chatburn, opp Sawley Road 08:34
Chatburn, o/s Pendle House 07:49 07:49 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:21 17:21 18:20
Chatburn, by Post Office 07:50 07:50 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:22 17:22 18:21
Chatburn, o/s Christ Church 07:50 07:50 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:22 17:22 18:21
Chatburn, by Sawley Road 07:51 07:51 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:23 17:23 18:21
Chatburn, opp Christ Church 08:35
Chatburn, opp Post Office 08:36
Sawley, adj Smithies Bridge 07:52 07:52 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:24 17:24 18:22
Gisburn, by Business Park 07:56 07:56 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:29 17:29 18:26
Gisburn, by White Bull 07:57 07:57 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:30 17:30 18:27
Gisburn, opp Travellers Court 07:58 07:58 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:31 17:31 18:28
Barnoldswick, by Banks Hill 08:06 08:06 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:39 17:39 18:36
Barnoldswick, opp Carr Road 08:07 08:07 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:40 17:40 18:36
Barnoldswick, adj Abbeyfield House 08:07 08:07 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:40 17:40 18:36
Barnoldswick, by Edmondson Street 08:07 08:07 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:40 17:40 18:37
Barnoldswick, by Station Road 08:09 08:09 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:42 17:42 18:38
Barnoldswick, by Sussex Street 08:09 08:09 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:42 17:42 18:38
Barnoldswick, by Harrison Street 08:09 08:09 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:42 17:42 18:38
Barnoldswick, by West Craven HS 08:10 08:10 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:43 17:43 18:39
Barnoldswick, opp Higher Park Farm 08:11 08:11 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:37 16:43 17:43 18:39
Salterforth, by Earby Road 08:12 08:12 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:44 17:44 18:41
Kelbrook, adj Barnoldswick Road 08:15 08:15 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:41 16:46 17:46 18:43
Kelbrook, by Craven Heifer 08:15 08:15 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:41 16:47 17:47 18:43
Sough Park (by) 08:17 08:17 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:43 16:48 17:48 18:45
Earby, opp Station Hotel 08:18 08:18 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:44 16:49 17:49 18:46
Earby, by Victoria Road 08:19 08:19 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:45 16:50 17:50 18:47
Earby, by Bus Station 08:20 08:20 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:46 16:51 17:51 18:48
Thornton in Craven Thornton Post Office (NE-bound) 08:24 08:24 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:50 16:55 17:55
Elslack Tempest Arms (NE-bound) 08:26 08:27 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:58 17:58
Elslack Clitheroe Junction (N-bound) 08:27 08:27 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:53 16:58 17:58
Broughton, adj Sulphur Well Houses 08:28 08:29 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:00 18:00
Broughton, opp Bull Inn 08:29 08:30 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:01 18:01
Stirton, adj Skipton Bs 08:33
Skipton, opp Craven College 08:34
Skipton Woodlands Drive (E-bound) 08:35
Skipton Girls High School (E-bound) 08:35
Skipton Raikeswood (SE-bound) 08:35
Skipton Broughton Close (E-bound) 08:34 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:05 18:05
Skipton Park Avenue (E-bound) 08:36
Skipton Ribble Garage (E-bound) 08:34 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:05 18:05
Skipton Clifford Court (E-bound) 08:35 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 15:59 17:06 18:06
Skipton, opp Opp Kwick Fit 08:35 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 15:59 17:06 18:06
Skipton Market Place (S-bound) 08:37
Skipton Fire Station (E-bound) 08:36 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:00 17:07 18:07
Skipton Belle Vue Mills (E-bound) 08:36 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:00 17:07 18:07
Skipton Bus Station Stand 4 (4) 08:39 08:39 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:10 18:10

Timetable data from Stagecoach Merseyside, 13 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire (SCMY)