bustimes.org

280 - Preston - Clitheroe

A service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

Map

Preston - Skipton via Clitheroe

Preston Bus Station (Stand 39) 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Preston Lancaster Road (Stand L) 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Preston Church Street (Stand I) 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Fishwick, by London Road 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Fishwick, by Centenary Mill 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Fishwick, by Skeffington Road 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Fishwick, by Acregate Lane 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Fishwick, by Ribbleton Park 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Farringdon Park, o/s Hesketh Arms 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Farringdon Park, adj Farringdon Crescent 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Samlesbury, by Tickled Trout 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Samlesbury, by Norman Villas 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Samlesbury, adj Potter Lane 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Samlesbury Hotel (o/s) 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Mellor Brook, opp BAE North Entrance 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Mellor Brook, o/s Feilden Arms 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Mellor Brook, opp Feilden Arms 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Osbaldeston, o/s Bay Horse 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Osbaldeston, opp St Marys RCPS 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Clayton-le-Dale, opp Showley Road 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Clayton-le-Dale, opp Lovely Hall Lane 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Copster Green, adj Park Gate Road 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Copster Green, adj Wheatley Farm 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Langho, by Whitehalgh Lane 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Langho, o/s Petre Arms 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Langho, adj St Leonards CEPS 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Langho, opp Foxfields 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Billington, by Elker Lane 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Billington, opp Meadow Close (School only) 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Billington Gardens (opp) 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Billington, opp Calder Avenue 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Billington, opp Nabs Rise 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Billington, o/s Judge Walmesley Hotel 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Whalley, opp Toby Jug 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Whalley, o/s Post Office 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Whalley, by Hayhurst Road 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Whalley, by Rookwood 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Whalley, by Cemetery 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Lamb Roe, by The Eagle 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Lamb Roe, opp Whiteacre Lane 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Barrow, opp Trafford Gardens 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Barrow, opp Primary School 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Barrow, by Elbow Wood Drive 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Barrow, o/s Clitheroe Golf Club 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Barrow, opp Limehouse Farm 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Primrose, opp Littlemoor Road 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Primrose, opp Park Street 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Primrose, opp St James Street 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Clitheroe, opp Sainsburys 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Clitheroe Castle Gate (Stand K) 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Clitheroe Station Road (Stand I) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Clitheroe Interchange (Stand 5) 09:26 09:30 11:26 11:30 13:26 13:30 15:26 15:30 17:26 17:30
Clitheroe Well Terrace (Stop B) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Chatburn Road Well Terrace (Stop C) 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Chatburn Road, by Warwick Drive 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Chatburn Road, opp Grammar School 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Chatburn Road, opp Hospital 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Chatburn, o/s Pendle House 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Chatburn, by Post Office 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Chatburn, o/s Christ Church 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Chatburn, by Sawley Road 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Sawley, adj Smithies Bridge 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Gisburn, by Business Park 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Gisburn, by White Bull 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Gisburn, opp Travellers Court 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Barnoldswick, by Banks Hill 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Barnoldswick, opp Carr Road 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Barnoldswick, adj Abbeyfield House 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Barnoldswick, by Edmondson Street 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Barnoldswick, by Station Road 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Barnoldswick, by Sussex Street 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
Barnoldswick, by Harrison Street 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
Barnoldswick, by West Craven HS 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57
Barnoldswick, opp Higher Park Farm 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57
Salterforth, by Earby Road 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58
Kelbrook, adj Barnoldswick Road 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Kelbrook, by Craven Heifer 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Sough Park (by) 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Earby, opp Station Hotel 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
Earby, by Victoria Road 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Earby, by Bus Station 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Thornton in Craven Thornton Post Office (NE-bound) 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Elslack Tempest Arms (NE-bound) 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Elslack Clitheroe Junction (N-bound) 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Broughton, adj Sulphur Well Houses 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Broughton, opp Bull Inn 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Skipton Broughton Close (E-bound) 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Skipton Gisburn Street (E-bound) 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Skipton Clifford Court (E-bound) 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Skipton, opp Opp Kwick Fit 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Skipton Fire Station (E-bound) 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Skipton Belle Vue Mills (E-bound) 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Skipton Bus Station Stand 4 (4) 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22

Skipton - Preston via Clitheroe

Skipton Bus Station Stand 4 (4) 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Skipton Belle Vue Mills (W-bound) 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Skipton Outside Rail Station (W-bound) 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Skipton Post Office (W-bound) 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Skipton Gisburn Street (W-bound) 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Skipton Broughton Close (W-bound) 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Broughton, adj Bull Inn 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Broughton Business Park (W-bound) 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Elslack Clitheroe Junction (S-bound) 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Elslack, opp Tempest Arms 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Thornton in Craven Thornton Post Office (SW-bound) 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Earby, by School Lane 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Earby, by Bus Station 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Earby, o/s Post Office 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Earby, o/s Station Hotel 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Sough, by Parkside 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Sough Lane (by) 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Kelbrook, opp Craven Heifer 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Kelbrook, by Barnoldswick Road 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Salterforth, by Earby Road 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Barnoldswick, by Higher Park Farm 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Barnoldswick, opp Marina Way 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Barnoldswick, opp West Craven HS 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Barnoldswick, opp Park Street 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Barnoldswick, by Rainhall Road 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Barnoldswick, by Fernlea Avenue 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 17:57
Barnoldswick, opp Edmondson Street 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 17:57
Barnoldswick, opp Abbeyfield House 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 17:57
Barnoldswick, o/s Foster Road 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 17:57
Barnoldswick, opp Banks Hill 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 17:58
Gisburn, by Travellers Court 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 18:04
Gisburn, by Post Office 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 18:05
Old Sawley Grange (by) 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 18:09
Sawley, by Smithies Bridge 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 18:10
Chatburn, opp Sawley Road 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 18:11
Chatburn, opp Christ Church 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 18:12
Chatburn, opp Post Office 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 18:13
Chatburn, opp Pendle House 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 18:13
Chatburn Road, o/s Hospital 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 18:16
Chatburn Road, o/s Grammar School 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 18:17
Chatburn Road, opp Warwick Drive 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 18:18
Chatburn Road Well Terrace (Stop D) 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 18:19
Clitheroe Tesco (Stand G) 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 18:19
Clitheroe King Lane (Stand F) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 18:20
Clitheroe King Street (Stand E) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 18:20
Clitheroe Interchange (Stand 4) 09:21 09:25 11:21 11:25 13:21 13:25 15:21 15:25 17:21 17:25 18:21 18:25
Clitheroe Well Terrace (Stop B) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 18:25
Clitheroe Tesco (Stand G) 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 18:26
Clitheroe Lowergate (Stand H) 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 18:26
Clitheroe, by St Michaels & St John RCPS 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 18:27
Clitheroe Pendle Club (Stand L) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 18:27
Clitheroe, by Greenacre Street 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 18:27
Primrose, by Park Street 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 18:28
Primrose, by Littlemooor Road 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 18:28
Barrow, by Limehouse Farm 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 18:30
Barrow, opp Clitheroe Golf Club 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 18:31
Barrow, by Audley House 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 18:32
Barrow, by County Primary School 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 18:32
Barrow, adj Trafford Gardens 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 18:32
Lamb Roe, by Whiteacre Lane 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 18:33
Lamb Roe, opp The Eagle 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 18:34
Whalley, opp Cemetery 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 18:34
Whalley, adj Rookwood 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 18:35
Whalley, opp Hayhurst Road 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 18:36
Whalley Bus Station (Stand A) 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 18:37
Whalley, by Toby Jug 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 18:37
Billington, opp Judge Walmesley Hotel 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 18:38
Billington, by Nabs Rise 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 18:38
Billington, by Calder Avenue 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 18:39
Billington Gardens (by) 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 18:39
Billington, opp Elker Lane 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 18:40
Langho, by Foxfields 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 18:41
Langho, opp Petre Arms 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 18:43
Langho, adj The Rydings 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 18:44
Copster Green, opp Wheatley Farm 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 18:46
Copster Green, o/s Park Gate Road 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 18:47
Clayton-le-Dale, by Lovely Hall Lane 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 18:47
Clayton-le-Dale, adj Showley Road 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 18:49
Osbaldeston, opp Bay Horse 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 18:51
Mellor Brook, o/s Feilden Arms 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 18:53
Mellor Brook, opp Feilden Arms 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 18:53
Mellor Brook, by BAE North Entrance 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 18:53
Samlesbury Hotel (opp) 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 18:58
Samlesbury, by Vicarage Lane 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 18:59
Samlesbury, opp Tickled Trout 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 19:01
Farringdon Park, by Glenluce Drive 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 19:02
Farringdon Park, by Ripon Terrace 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 19:02
Farringdon Park, opp Hesketh Arms 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 19:03
Fishwick, by Waldon Street 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 19:04
Fishwick, opp Acregate Lane 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 19:05
Fishwick, opp Skeffington Road 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 19:07
Fishwick, opp Centenary Mill 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 19:08
Fishwick, opp St Mary's Street 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 19:09
Preston, by Percy Street 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 19:12
Preston Bus Station (Stand 39) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 19:13

Timetable data from Stagecoach Merseyside, 25 June 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire