bustimes.org

38B - Origin - Destination via Shawlands, City Centre, Alexandra Parade

A bus service operated by First Greater Glasgow

Map

Inbound

Barlanark, at Hallhill Crescent Turning area 07:56 then every 30 minutes until
04:54 06:12 06:40 07:10 07:39 08:09 08:41 09:11 14:41 15:10 15:40 16:08 16:44 17:15 17:50 18:22 19:00 19:30 20:20 21:20 22:20
Springboig, after Earlybraes Drive 04:55 06:13 06:41 07:11 07:40 08:10 08:42 09:12 14:42 15:11 15:41 16:09 16:45 17:16 17:51 18:23 19:01 19:30 20:20 21:20 22:20
Springboig, opp Croftspar Grove 04:55 06:13 06:41 07:11 07:40 08:10 08:42 09:12 14:42 15:11 15:41 16:09 16:45 17:16 17:51 18:23 19:01 19:31 20:21 21:21 22:21
Springboig, after Albany Avenue 04:57 06:15 06:43 07:13 07:42 08:12 08:44 09:14 14:44 15:13 15:43 16:11 16:47 17:18 17:53 18:25 19:03 19:32 20:22 21:22 22:22
Springboig Avenue (opp) 04:57 06:16 06:44 07:14 07:43 08:13 08:44 09:14 14:44 15:13 15:43 16:11 16:47 17:18 17:53 18:25 19:03 19:33 20:23 21:23 22:23
Springboig, opp Larchgrove Avenue 04:58 06:16 06:44 07:14 07:43 08:13 08:45 09:15 14:45 15:14 15:44 16:12 16:48 17:19 17:54 18:26 19:04 19:33 20:23 21:23 22:23
Greenfield, before Hermiston Road 04:59 06:18 06:46 07:16 07:45 08:15 08:46 09:16 14:46 15:15 15:45 16:13 16:49 17:20 17:55 18:27 19:05 19:34 20:24 21:24 22:24
Greenfield, after Hollowglen Road 05:00 06:18 06:46 07:16 07:45 08:15 08:47 09:17 14:47 15:16 15:46 16:14 16:50 17:21 17:56 18:28 19:06 19:35 20:25 21:25 22:25
Greenfield, at 126 Inveresk Street 05:00 06:19 06:47 07:17 07:46 08:16 08:47 09:17 14:47 15:16 15:46 16:14 16:50 17:21 17:56 18:28 19:06 19:36 20:26 21:26 22:26
Greenfield, opp Inveresk Quadrant 05:01 06:20 06:48 07:18 07:47 08:17 08:48 09:18 14:48 15:17 15:47 16:15 16:51 17:22 17:57 18:29 19:07 19:36 20:26 21:26 22:26
Greenfield, after Duror Street 05:02 06:21 06:49 07:19 07:48 08:18 08:49 09:19 14:49 15:18 15:48 16:16 16:52 17:23 17:58 18:30 19:08 19:37 20:27 21:27 22:27
Greenfield, before Cardowan Road 05:02 06:21 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 14:49 15:18 15:48 16:16 16:52 17:23 17:58 18:30 19:08 19:37 20:27 21:27 22:27
Greenfield, opp Ruchazie Road 05:03 06:22 06:50 07:20 07:49 08:19 08:50 09:20 14:50 15:19 15:49 16:17 16:53 17:24 17:59 18:31 19:09 19:38 20:28 21:28 22:28
Carntyne, before Inverleith Street 05:04 06:23 06:51 07:21 07:50 08:20 08:51 09:21 14:51 15:20 15:50 16:18 16:54 17:25 18:00 18:32 19:10 19:39 20:29 21:29 22:29
Carntyne, after Merchiston Street 05:05 06:24 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 14:52 15:21 15:51 16:19 16:55 17:26 18:01 18:33 19:11 19:40 20:30 21:30 22:30
Carntyne, before Abbeyhill Street 05:06 06:25 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 14:53 15:22 15:52 16:20 16:56 17:27 18:02 18:34 19:12 19:41 20:31 21:31 22:31
Riddrie, before Morningside Street 05:06 06:26 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 14:54 15:23 15:53 16:21 16:57 17:28 18:03 18:35 19:13 19:42 20:31 21:31 22:31
Riddrie, before Tranent Place 05:08 06:28 06:56 07:26 07:55 08:25 08:56 09:26 14:56 15:25 15:55 16:23 16:59 17:30 18:04 18:36 19:14 19:43 20:33 21:33 22:33
Riddrie, opp Leith Street 05:09 06:29 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 14:57 15:26 15:56 16:24 17:00 17:31 18:06 18:38 19:16 19:45 20:34 21:34 22:34
Riddrie, after Warriston Street 05:10 06:30 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 14:58 15:27 15:57 16:25 17:01 17:32 18:06 18:38 19:16 19:45 20:35 21:35 22:35
Riddrie, before Aberfoyle Street 05:11 06:32 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 15:00 15:29 15:59 16:27 17:03 17:34 18:08 18:40 19:18 19:47 20:36 21:36 22:36
Dennistoun, before Aitken Street 05:12 06:33 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 15:01 15:30 16:00 16:28 17:04 17:35 18:09 18:41 19:19 19:48 20:37 21:37 22:37
Dennistoun, before Bannatyne Avenue 05:12 06:34 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 15:02 15:31 16:01 16:29 17:05 17:36 18:09 18:41 19:19 19:48 20:37 21:37 22:37
Dennistoun, before Whitevale Street 05:13 06:35 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 15:03 15:32 16:02 16:30 17:06 17:37 18:11 18:43 19:21 19:50 20:39 21:39 22:39
Dennistoun, after Whitehill Street 05:14 06:36 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 15:04 15:33 16:03 16:31 17:07 17:38 18:11 18:43 19:21 19:50 20:39 21:39 22:39
Dennistoun, opp Milnbank Street 05:15 06:37 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 15:05 15:34 16:04 16:32 17:08 17:39 18:12 18:44 19:22 19:51 20:40 21:40 22:40
Dennistoun, opp Townmill Road 05:15 06:38 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 15:06 15:35 16:05 16:33 17:09 17:40 18:13 18:45 19:23 19:52 20:41 21:41 22:41
Dennistoun, at Royal Infirmary 05:16 06:39 07:07 07:37 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:37 15:07 15:36 16:06 16:34 17:10 17:41 18:14 18:46 19:24 19:53 20:42 21:42 22:42
Glasgow, opp Glebe Street 05:18 06:41 07:09 07:39 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:39 15:09 15:38 16:08 16:36 17:12 17:43 18:16 18:48 19:26 19:55 20:44 21:44 22:44
Glasgow, before Collins Street 05:18 06:41 07:09 07:39 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:39 15:09 15:38 16:08 16:37 17:12 17:44 18:16 18:48 19:26 19:55 20:44 21:44 22:44
Glasgow, opp Strathclyde University Library 05:19 06:43 07:11 07:41 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:41 15:11 15:40 16:10 16:38 17:14 17:45 18:18 18:50 19:28 19:57 20:45 21:45 22:45
City of Glasgow College (opp) 05:20 06:43 07:11 07:41 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:39 17:15 17:46 18:19 18:50 19:28 19:57 20:46 21:46 22:46
Glasgow, before North Frederick Street 05:20 06:44 07:12 07:42 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:40 17:16 17:47 18:20 18:51 19:29 19:58 20:46 21:46 22:46
Glasgow, after West Nile Street 05:23 06:48 07:16 07:46 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:44 17:20 17:51 18:24 18:55 19:33 20:02 20:49 21:49 22:49
Glasgow, before St Vincent Street 05:25 06:50 07:18 07:48 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:47 17:22 17:54 18:26 18:57 19:35 20:04 20:51 21:51 22:51
Glasgow, before Howard Street 05:27 06:53 07:21 07:51 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:50 17:25 17:57 18:29 19:00 19:38 20:07 20:53 21:53 22:53
Tradeston, at Bridge St Underground 06:55 07:23 07:53 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:52 17:27 17:59 18:31 19:02 19:40 20:09
Tradeston, after Bedford Street 06:56 07:24 07:54 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:53 17:28 18:00 18:32 19:03 19:41 20:10
Tradeston, at Wellcroft Place 06:57 07:25 07:55 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:54 17:29 18:01 18:33 19:04 19:42 20:11
Port Eglinton, after Devon Street 06:59 07:27 07:57 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:56 17:31 18:03 18:35 19:06 19:44 20:13
Port Eglinton, opp Maxwell Road 07:00 07:28 07:58 08:30 09:00 09:30 09:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:57 17:32 18:04 18:36 19:07 19:45 20:14
Govanhill, after Coplaw Street 07:01 07:29 07:59 08:31 09:01 09:31 09:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:58 17:33 18:05 18:37 19:08 19:46 20:15
Govanhill, at Strathbungo Parish Church 07:02 07:30 08:00 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:00 15:30 16:01 16:31 17:00 17:35 18:07 18:38 19:09 19:47 20:16
Shawlands, after Torrisdale Street 06:45 07:03 07:31 08:01 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:01 15:31 16:02 16:32 17:01 17:36 18:08 18:39 19:10 19:48 20:17
Shawlands, opp Marywood square 06:45 07:04 07:32 08:02 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:02 15:32 16:03 16:33 17:02 17:37 18:09 18:40 19:11 19:49 20:18
Shawlands, before Langside Avenue 06:46 07:06 07:34 08:04 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:04 15:34 16:05 16:35 17:04 17:39 18:11 18:41 19:12 19:50 20:19
Shawlands, before Mount Stuart Street 06:48 07:08 07:36 08:06 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:06 15:36 16:07 16:37 17:06 17:41 18:13 18:43 19:14 19:52 20:21
Shawlands, opp Tefoil Avenue 06:49 07:09 07:37 08:07 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:07 15:37 16:08 16:38 17:07 17:42 18:14 18:44 19:15 19:53 20:22
Shawlands, after Holmbank Avenue 06:49 07:10 07:38 08:08 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:08 15:38 16:09 16:39 17:08 17:43 18:15 18:44 19:15 19:53 20:22
Shawlands, opp Auldhouse Road 06:50 07:10 07:38 08:08 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:08 15:38 16:10 16:40 17:09 17:44 18:16 18:45 19:16 19:54 20:23
Newlands Road (after) 06:51 07:11 07:39 08:09 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:09 15:39 16:10 16:40 17:09 17:44 18:16 18:46 19:17 19:55 20:24
Newlands, after Carlaverock Road 06:51 07:12 07:40 08:10 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:10 15:40 16:11 16:41 17:10 17:45 18:17 18:46 19:17 19:55 20:24
Newlands, after Calderwood Road 06:52 07:13 07:41 08:11 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:11 15:41 16:12 16:42 17:11 17:46 18:18 18:47 19:18 19:56 20:25
Newlands, before Mulberry Road 06:53 07:13 07:41 08:11 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:11 15:41 16:13 16:43 17:12 17:47 18:19 18:48 19:19 19:57 20:26
Merrylee Crescent (opp) 06:54 07:14 07:42 08:12 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:12 15:42 16:14 16:44 17:13 17:48 18:20 18:49 19:20 19:58 20:27
Merrylee, after Merryton Avenue 06:55 07:15 07:43 08:13 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:13 15:43 16:15 16:45 17:14 17:49 18:21 18:50 19:21 19:59 20:28
Giffnock, before Braidholm Road 06:56 07:17 07:45 08:15 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:15 15:45 16:16 16:46 17:15 17:50 18:22 18:51 19:22 20:00 20:29
Giffnock, before Railway Station 06:57 07:18 07:46 08:16 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:16 15:46 16:18 16:48 17:17 17:52 18:24 18:52 19:23 20:01 20:30
Giffnock, after Elliot Avenue 06:57 07:18 07:46 08:16 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:16 15:46 16:18 16:48 17:17 17:52 18:24 18:52 19:23 20:01 20:30
Orchard Park, before Belmont Drive 06:57 07:18 07:46 08:16 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:16 15:46 16:18 16:48 17:17 17:52 18:24 18:52 19:23 20:01 20:30
Orchard Park, opp Ravenscliffe Drive 06:58 07:19 07:47 08:17 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:17 15:47 16:19 16:49 17:18 17:53 18:25 18:53 19:24 20:02 20:31
Woodfarm, after Moorburn Avenue 06:58 07:20 07:48 08:18 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:18 15:48 16:20 16:50 17:19 17:54 18:26 18:54 19:25 20:03 20:32
Woodfarm High School (opp) 06:59 07:21 07:49 08:19 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:19 15:49 16:21 16:51 17:20 17:55 18:27 18:55 19:26 20:04 20:33
Woodfarm, before Inglestone Avenue 07:00 07:22 07:50 08:20 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:20 15:50 16:22 16:52 17:21 17:56 18:28 18:56 19:27 20:05 20:34
Woodfarm, after Glenpark Avenue 07:00 07:23 07:51 08:21 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:21 15:51 16:23 16:53 17:22 17:57 18:29 18:56 19:27 20:05 20:34
Rouken Glen Garden Centre (before) 07:01 07:23 07:51 08:21 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:21 15:51 16:23 16:53 17:22 17:57 18:29 18:57 19:28 20:06 20:35
Rouken Glen Garden Centre (after) 07:01 07:24 07:52 08:22 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:22 15:52 16:24 16:54 17:23 17:58 18:30 18:57 19:28 20:06 20:35
Thornliebank, opp Brackenrig Road 07:02 07:25 07:53 08:23 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:23 15:53 16:25 16:55 17:24 17:59 18:31 18:58 19:29 20:07 20:36
Thornliebank Ind est (at) 07:03 07:26 07:54 08:24 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:24 15:54 16:27 16:57 17:26 18:01 18:33 18:59 19:30 20:08 20:37

Outbound

Thornliebank Ind est (at) 06:29 07:03 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:14 then every 30 minutes until 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:15 17:47 18:18 19:01 20:00
Rouken Glen Garden Centre (opp) 06:30 07:04 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:15 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:16 17:48 18:19 19:02 20:01
Woodfarm, before Woodlands Road 06:31 07:05 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:16 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:17 17:49 18:20 19:03 20:02
Woodfarm, opp Inglestone Avenue 06:32 07:06 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:17 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:18 17:50 18:21 19:04 20:03
Woodfarm High School (at) 06:32 07:06 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:18 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:19 17:51 18:21 19:04 20:03
Woodfarm, opp Moorburn Avenue 06:33 07:07 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:18 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:19 17:51 18:22 19:05 20:04
Orchard Park, after Ravenscliffe Drive 06:34 07:08 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:19 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:20 17:52 18:23 19:06 20:05
Orchard Park, opp Belmont Drive 06:34 07:08 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:20 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:21 17:53 18:23 19:06 20:05
Giffnock, opp Elliot Avenue 06:35 07:09 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:21 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:22 17:54 18:24 19:07 20:06
Giffnock, opp Railway Station 06:36 07:10 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:22 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:23 17:55 18:25 19:08 20:07
Giffnock, opp Braidholm Road 06:37 07:11 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:23 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:24 17:55 18:25 19:08 20:07
Merrylee, before Norbreck Drive 06:37 07:11 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:23 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:24 17:56 18:26 19:09 20:08
Merrylee, after Dinard Drive 06:38 07:12 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:24 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:25 17:57 18:27 19:10 20:09
Merrylee, before Brooklea Drive 06:39 07:13 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:25 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:26 17:57 18:27 19:10 20:09
Newlands, after Ledi Road 06:39 07:13 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:25 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:26 17:58 18:28 19:11 20:10
Newlands, after Tinto Road 06:40 07:14 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:26 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:27 17:59 18:29 19:12 20:11
Newlands, opp Carlaverock Road 06:41 07:15 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:27 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:28 18:00 18:30 19:13 20:12
Newlands, before Riverford Road 06:42 07:16 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:28 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:29 18:00 18:30 19:13 20:12
Shawlands, after Auldhouse Road 06:43 07:17 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:29 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:30 18:01 18:31 19:14 20:13
Shawlands, before Coustonholm Road 06:44 07:18 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:30 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:31 18:02 18:32 19:15 20:14
Shawlands, opp Millwood Street 06:44 07:18 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:30 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:31 18:03 18:33 19:16 20:15
Shawlands, at The Granary 06:46 07:20 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:32 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:33 18:04 18:34 19:17 20:16
Shawlands, opp Queens Park 06:47 07:21 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:33 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:34 18:05 18:35 19:18 20:17
Shawlands, before Marywood square 06:48 07:22 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:34 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:35 18:06 18:36 19:19 20:18
Shawlands, opp Torrisdale Street 06:48 07:23 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:35 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:36 18:07 18:37 19:19 20:18
Govanhill, after Nithsdale Drive 06:50 07:25 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:37 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:38 18:09 18:38 19:21 20:20
Govanhill, after Albert Drive 06:51 07:26 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:38 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:39 18:10 18:39 19:22 20:21
Port Eglinton, opp Gourock Street 06:52 07:28 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:40 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:41 18:12 18:41 19:23 20:22
Port Eglinton, opp Devon Street 06:53 07:29 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:41 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:42 18:13 18:42 19:25 20:23
Tradeston, opp Wellcroft Place 06:53 07:29 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:41 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:42 18:13 18:42 19:25 20:23
Tradeston, opp Bedford Street 06:54 07:30 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:42 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:43 18:14 18:43 19:26 20:24
Tradeston, opp Bridge St Underground 06:55 07:31 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:43 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:44 18:15 18:44 19:27 20:25
Tradeston, before Kingston Street 06:56 07:32 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:44 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:45 18:16 18:45 19:28 20:26
Glasgow, opp Midland Street 06:58 07:34 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:46 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:47 18:18 18:47 19:30 20:28
Glasgow, after Waterloo Street 07:00 07:36 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:48 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:49 18:20 18:49 19:32 20:30 21:26 22:26 23:26
06:24 21:30 22:30 23:30
Glasgow, after Renfield Street 06:26 07:02 07:38 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:50 15:50 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:52 18:23 18:51 19:34 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Glasgow, before George Square 06:27 07:04 07:40 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:52 15:52 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:54 18:25 18:53 19:35 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Glasgow Martha Street (opposite & before) 06:28 07:05 07:42 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:54 15:54 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:56 18:26 18:55 19:36 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
City of Glasgow College (at) 06:30 07:07 07:45 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:57 15:57 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:59 18:29 18:58 19:38 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Glasgow, before Glebe Street 06:33 07:10 07:48 08:29 08:59 09:29 10:00 16:00 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:03 18:33 19:01 19:41 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Dennistoun, opp Royal Infirmary 06:34 07:11 07:49 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:01 16:01 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:05 18:34 19:02 19:42 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Dennistoun, before Townmill Road 06:34 07:11 07:50 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:02 16:02 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:05 18:35 19:03 19:42 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Dennistoun, before Milnbank Street 06:35 07:12 07:51 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:03 16:03 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:06 18:36 19:04 19:43 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Dennistoun, before Whitehill Street 06:36 07:13 07:51 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:03 16:03 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:07 18:37 19:04 19:44 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Dennistoun, before Meadowpark Street 06:36 07:13 07:52 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:04 16:04 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:08 18:38 19:05 19:44 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Dennistoun, opp Bannatyne Avenue 06:38 07:15 07:54 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:06 16:06 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:11 18:40 19:07 19:46 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Dennistoun, at St Rollox Bowling Club 06:39 07:16 07:55 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:07 16:07 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:12 18:41 19:08 19:47 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Riddrie, opp Aberfoyle Street 06:39 07:16 07:55 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:07 16:07 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:12 18:41 19:08 19:47 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Riddrie, after Provan Road 06:40 07:17 07:56 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:08 16:08 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:13 18:42 19:09 19:48 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Riddrie, before Warriston Crescent 06:41 07:18 07:57 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:09 16:09 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:14 18:43 19:10 19:49 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Riddrie, opp Tranent Place 06:42 07:19 07:58 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:10 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:16 18:44 19:11 19:49 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Riddrie, before Gartcraig Road 06:43 07:20 07:59 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:11 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:17 18:45 19:12 19:50 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Riddrie Gartcraig Road (at 22) 06:43 07:20 08:00 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:12 16:12 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:17 18:46 19:12 19:51 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Carntyne, after Abbeyhill Street 06:44 07:21 08:01 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:13 16:13 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:18 18:47 19:13 19:51 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Carntyne, before Merchiston Street 06:45 07:22 08:01 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:13 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:19 18:47 19:14 19:52 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Carntyne, before Cardowan Street 06:45 07:22 08:02 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:14 16:14 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:20 18:48 19:14 19:53 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Greenfield, after Ruchazie Road 06:47 07:24 08:03 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:15 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:21 18:49 19:16 19:54 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Greenfield, after Cardowan Road 06:47 07:24 08:04 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:16 16:16 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:22 18:50 19:16 19:54 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Greenfield, opp Duror Street 06:48 07:25 08:05 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:17 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:23 18:51 19:17 19:55 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Greenfield, after Inveresk Quadrant 06:48 07:25 08:05 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:17 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:23 18:51 19:17 19:55 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Greenfield, before Torphin Crescent 06:49 07:26 08:06 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:18 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:24 18:52 19:18 19:56 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Greenfield, opp Hollowglen Road 06:49 07:26 08:06 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:18 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:24 18:52 19:18 19:56 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Greenfield, after Glen Road 06:50 07:27 08:07 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:19 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:25 18:53 19:19 19:57 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Springboig, opp Glen Avenue 06:51 07:28 08:08 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:20 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:26 18:54 19:20 19:58 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Springboig, before Mansionhouse Drive 06:51 07:28 08:08 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:20 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:26 18:54 19:20 19:58 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Springboig, before Croftspar Place 06:52 07:29 08:09 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:21 16:21 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:27 18:55 19:21 19:59 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Springboig, after Croftspar Grove 06:53 07:30 08:10 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:22 16:22 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:28 18:56 19:22 20:00 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Springboig, opp Earlybraes Drive 06:54 07:31 08:11 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:23 16:23 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:29 18:57 19:23 20:01 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Barlanark, at Hallhill Crescent Turning area 06:55 07:32 08:12 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:24 16:24 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:30 18:58 19:24 20:02 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Similar services

More information

First Greater Glasgow