bustimes.org

975 - OBAN,Station Road Stances - GLASGOW,Buchanan Bus Stn

A service operated by West Coast Motors

Map

OBAN,Station Road Stances - GLASGOW,Buchanan Bus Stn

Oban Station Road (Stance 3) 07:45 12:55 18:15
Oban, at North Pier Car Park 07:46 12:56 18:16
Oban, at Corran Halls Car Park 07:46 12:56 18:16
Oban, at Pennyfuir Cemetery 07:49 12:59 18:19
Dunbeg, at Road End 07:53 13:03 18:23
Connel, opp Bridge Junction 07:57 13:07 18:27
Achnacloich, at Road End 08:03 13:13 18:33
Fearnoch, opp Road End 08:05 13:15 18:35
Taynuilt, opp Hotel 08:10 13:20 18:40
Bridge of Awe, opp Crunachy Caravan Park 08:14 13:24 18:44
Falls Of Cruachan, opp Power Station 08:19 13:29 18:49
Lochawe, opp Innis Chonain 08:23 13:33 18:53
Lochawe, nr St Conans Road junction 08:24 13:34 18:54
Lochawe, nr Post Office 08:26 13:36 18:56
Lochawe, opp Cruachan Cottages 08:28 13:38 18:58
Dalmally, at Rail Station 08:32 13:42 19:02
Dalmally, opp Glenorchy Lodge Hotel 08:33 13:43 19:03
Dalmally Hotel (opp) 08:33 13:43 19:03
Dalmally, at Old School House 08:34 13:44 19:04
Tyndrum, opp Pine Trees Leisure Park 08:51 14:01 19:21
Crianlarich, at Public Toilets 08:59 14:09 19:29
09:04 14:14 19:34
Inverarnan, at Hotel 09:14 14:24 19:44
Ardlui, at Hotel 09:18 14:28 19:48
Inveruglas, opp Loch Sloy Power Station 09:27 14:37 19:57
Tarbet, opp Hotel car park 09:35 14:45 20:05
Inverbeg, opp Hotel 09:42 14:52 20:12
Luss Bypass (S-bound) 09:47 14:57 20:17
Luss, opp Loch Lomond Golf Course 09:50 15:00 20:20
Arden Duck Bay (SE-bound) 09:56 15:06 20:26
Balloch, nr Lower Stoneymollan Road 09:58 15:08 20:28
Dumbarton, after Barloan Toll 10:05 15:15 20:35
Kilbowie Roundabout Eastbound (at) 10:15 15:25 20:45
Drumchapel, nr Heathcot Place 10:17 15:27 20:47
Anniesland Cross (after) 10:25 15:35 20:55
Kelvinside, opp Gartnavel Hospital 10:28 15:38 20:58
Hillhead, opp Cecil Street 10:32 15:42 21:02
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 55) 10:43 15:53 21:13

GLASGOW,Buchanan Bus Stn - OBAN,Station Road Stances

Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 55) 08:30 12:30 18:05
Hillhead, at Kersland Street 08:42 12:41 18:16
Kelvinside, after Whittingehame Drive 08:47 12:45 18:20
Anniesland Cross (before) 08:51 12:48 18:23
Drumry Roundabout (before) 09:00 12:56 18:31
Kilbowie Roundabout Westbound (at) 09:03 12:58 18:33
Dumbarton, before Barloan Toll 09:14 13:09 18:44
Balloch, opp Lower Stoneymollan Road 09:20 13:15 18:50
Arden Duck Bay (NW-bound) 09:21 13:16 18:51
Luss, nr Loch Lomond Golf Course 09:28 13:23 18:58
Luss Bypass (N-bound) 09:31 13:26 19:01
Inverbeg, at Hotel 09:36 13:31 19:06
Tarbet, at Hotel car park 09:43 13:38 19:13
Inveruglas, at Loch Sloy Power Station 09:51 13:46 19:21
Ardlui, opp Hotel 10:01 13:56 19:31
Inverarnan, opp Hotel 10:05 14:00 19:35
Crianlarich, opp Public Toilets 10:15 14:10 19:45
Tyndrum, at Public Toilets 10:23 14:18 19:53
10:28 14:23 19:58
Dalmally, at Glenview Road End 10:45 14:40 20:15
Dalmally Hotel (at) 10:46 14:41 20:16
Dalmally, at Glenorchy Lodge Hotel 10:46 14:41 20:16
Dalmally, at Rail Station 10:47 14:42 20:17
Lochawe, at Cruachan Cottages 10:51 14:46 20:21
Lochawe, opp Post Office 10:53 14:48 20:23
Lochawe, opp St Conans Road junction 10:55 14:50 20:25
Lochawe, after Innis Chonain 10:56 14:51 20:26
Falls Of Cruachan, at Power Station 11:00 14:55 20:30
Bridge of Awe, at Crunachy Caravan Park 11:05 15:00 20:35
Taynuilt, at Hotel 11:09 15:04 20:39
Fearnoch, at Road End 11:14 15:09 20:44
Achnacloich, opp Road End 11:16 15:11 20:46
Connel, nr Bridge Junction 11:22 15:17 20:52
Dunbeg, opp Road End 11:26 15:21 20:56
Oban, opp Pennyfuir Cemetery 11:30 15:25 21:00
Oban, at Highland Theatre 11:33 15:28 21:03
Oban, at Dolce Vita 11:34 15:29 21:04
Oban Station Road (Stance 5) 11:34 15:29 21:04

Timetable data from West Coast Motors, 30 November 2021

West Coast Motors