bustimes.org

1 - Clermiston - Seafield

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Clermiston - Seafield

Clermiston Crescent (opp) 04:25 04:55 05:25 then every 20 minutes until 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:40 07:50 08:05 then every 20 minutes until 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:30 20:00 then every 30 minutes until 23:00
Clermiston, at Drum Brae Hub 04:26 04:56 05:26 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:41 07:51 08:06 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:31 20:01 23:01
Clermiston Drum Brae Drive (SW-bound) 04:27 04:57 05:27 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:42 07:52 08:07 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:32 20:02 23:02
Clermiston, nr Drum Brae North 04:28 04:58 05:28 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:43 07:53 08:08 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:33 20:03 23:03
E Craigs, nr Duart Crescent 04:28 04:58 05:28 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:43 07:53 08:08 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:33 20:03 23:03
E Craigs, before Drum Brae Park 04:29 04:59 05:29 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:44 07:54 08:09 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:34 20:04 23:04
E Craigs, before Drum Brae Gardens 04:29 04:59 05:29 06:29 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:45 07:55 08:10 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:49 19:09 19:34 20:04 23:04
E Craigs, before Templeland Road 04:30 05:00 05:30 06:30 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:46 07:56 08:11 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:50 19:10 19:35 20:05 23:05
Corstorphine Meadow Place Road (S-bound) 04:31 05:01 05:31 06:31 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:47 07:57 08:12 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:51 19:11 19:36 20:06 23:06
Corstorphine, nr Gylemuir Road 04:31 05:01 05:31 06:31 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:47 07:57 08:12 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:51 19:11 19:36 20:06 23:06
Corstorphine, opp Dunsmuir Court 04:32 05:02 05:32 06:32 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:48 07:58 08:13 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:52 19:12 19:37 20:07 23:07
Corstorphine, before Featherhall Avenue 04:32 05:02 05:32 06:32 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:49 07:59 08:14 17:54 18:14 18:33 18:52 19:12 19:37 20:07 23:07
Corstorphine, after Kirk Loan 04:34 05:04 05:34 06:34 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:50 08:00 08:15 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:54 19:14 19:38 20:08 23:08
Corstorphine, opp Castle Avenue 04:35 05:05 05:35 06:35 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:51 08:01 08:16 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:55 19:15 19:39 20:09 23:09
Corstorphine, opp Broomhall Avenue 04:36 05:06 05:36 06:36 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:52 08:02 08:17 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:56 19:16 19:40 20:10 23:10
Saughton Tram Stop (SE-bound) 04:36 05:06 05:36 06:36 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:53 08:03 08:18 17:58 18:18 18:37 18:56 19:16 19:40 20:10 23:10
Saughton Road North (after) 04:37 05:07 05:37 06:37 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:54 08:04 08:19 17:59 18:19 18:38 18:57 19:17 19:41 20:11 23:11
Saughton Mains Street (opp) 04:38 05:08 05:38 06:38 07:00 07:21 07:41 07:56 08:06 08:21 18:01 18:21 18:39 18:58 19:18 19:42 20:12 23:12
Saughton, before Stenhouse Grove 04:38 05:08 05:38 06:38 07:01 07:21 07:41 07:56 08:06 08:21 18:01 18:21 18:40 18:59 19:19 19:42 20:12 23:12
Stenhouse Cross (after) 04:39 05:09 05:39 06:39 07:01 07:22 07:42 07:57 08:07 08:22 18:02 18:22 18:40 18:59 19:19 19:43 20:13 23:13
Stenhouse, after Whitson Grove 04:40 05:10 05:40 06:40 07:02 07:23 07:43 07:58 08:08 08:23 18:03 18:23 18:41 19:00 19:20 19:44 20:14 23:14
Stenhouse, nr Whitson Crescent 04:40 05:10 05:40 06:40 07:03 07:24 07:44 07:59 08:09 08:24 18:04 18:24 18:42 19:01 19:21 19:44 20:14 23:14
Balgreen Primary School (at) 04:41 05:11 05:41 06:41 07:04 07:25 07:45 08:00 08:10 08:25 18:05 18:25 18:43 19:02 19:22 19:45 20:15 23:15
Gorgie, opp Stevenson Grove 04:42 05:12 05:42 06:42 07:05 07:26 07:46 08:01 08:11 08:26 18:06 18:26 18:44 19:03 19:23 19:46 20:16 23:16
Gorgie, nr Westfield Avenue 04:43 05:13 05:43 06:43 07:06 07:27 07:47 08:02 08:12 08:27 18:07 18:27 18:45 19:04 19:24 19:47 20:17 23:17
Gorgie Westfield Road (SE-bound) 04:44 05:14 05:44 06:44 07:07 07:29 07:49 08:04 08:14 08:29 18:09 18:28 18:46 19:05 19:25 19:48 20:18 23:18
Gorgie, opp Stewart Terrace 04:45 05:15 05:45 06:45 07:09 07:30 07:50 08:05 08:15 08:30 18:10 18:30 18:47 19:06 19:26 19:49 20:19 23:19
Gorgie, nr Tynecastle 04:46 05:16 05:46 06:46 07:10 07:31 07:51 08:06 08:16 08:31 18:11 18:31 18:49 19:08 19:28 19:50 20:20 23:20
Dalry, opp Gorgie City Farm 04:47 05:17 05:47 06:47 07:11 07:32 07:52 08:07 08:17 08:32 18:12 18:32 18:49 19:08 19:28 19:51 20:21 23:21
Dalry Henderson Terrace (E-bound) 04:48 05:18 05:48 06:48 07:12 07:33 07:53 08:08 08:18 08:33 18:13 18:33 18:50 19:09 19:29 19:52 20:22 23:22
Viewforth, opp Dundee Terrace 04:49 05:19 05:49 06:49 07:13 07:35 07:55 08:10 08:20 08:35 18:15 18:34 18:51 19:10 19:30 19:53 20:23 23:23
Viewforth, at Fountain Park 04:50 05:20 05:50 06:50 07:14 07:36 07:56 08:11 08:21 08:36 18:16 18:35 18:52 19:11 19:31 19:54 20:24 23:24
Viewforth, opp Gilmore Park 04:51 05:21 05:51 06:51 07:15 07:37 07:57 08:12 08:22 08:37 18:17 18:36 18:53 19:12 19:32 19:55 20:25 23:25
Fountainbridge, after Grove Street 04:52 05:22 05:52 06:52 07:16 07:38 07:58 08:13 08:23 08:38 18:18 18:37 18:54 19:13 19:33 19:56 20:26 23:26
Fountainbridge, nr Port Hamilton 04:52 05:22 05:52 06:52 07:17 07:39 07:59 08:14 08:24 08:39 18:19 18:38 18:55 19:14 19:34 19:56 20:26 23:26
Fountainbridge Semple Street (N-bound) 04:53 05:23 05:53 06:53 07:18 07:40 08:00 08:15 08:25 08:40 18:20 18:39 18:56 19:15 19:35 19:57 20:27 23:27
W End Usher Hall (Stop XA) 04:54 05:24 05:54 06:54 07:19 07:42 08:02 08:17 08:27 08:42 18:22 18:41 18:58 19:17 19:37 19:58 20:28 23:28
W End Lothian Road (Stop XC) 04:56 05:26 05:56 06:56 07:21 07:44 08:04 08:19 08:29 08:44 18:24 18:43 19:00 19:19 19:39 20:00 20:30 23:30
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PD) 04:59 05:29 05:59 06:59 07:24 07:48 08:08 08:23 08:32 08:48 18:28 18:46 19:03 19:22 19:42 20:03 20:33 23:33
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PK) 05:01 05:31 06:01 07:01 07:28 07:51 08:11 08:26 08:35 08:51 18:31 18:50 19:07 19:26 19:46 20:06 20:36 23:36
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PN) 05:03 05:33 06:03 07:03 07:29 07:53 08:13 08:28 08:36 08:53 18:33 18:51 19:08 19:27 19:47 20:08 20:38 23:38
Hillside Leopold Place (Stop EF) 05:05 05:35 06:05 07:05 07:32 07:56 08:16 08:31 08:56 18:36 18:54 19:11 19:30 19:50 20:10 20:40 23:40
Hillside, nr Brunswick Street 05:06 05:36 06:06 07:06 07:33 07:57 08:17 08:32 08:57 18:37 18:55 19:12 19:31 19:51 20:11 20:41 23:41
Hillside, nr Wellington Street 05:06 05:36 06:06 07:06 07:34 07:58 08:18 08:33 08:58 18:38 18:55 19:12 19:31 19:51 20:11 20:42 23:42
Hillside, before Brunswick Road 05:09 05:39 06:09 07:09 07:36 08:00 08:20 08:35 09:00 18:40 18:58 19:15 19:34 19:54 20:14 20:44 23:44
Leith, nr Albert Street 05:10 05:40 06:10 07:10 07:37 08:01 08:21 08:36 09:01 18:41 18:59 19:16 19:35 19:55 20:15 20:45 23:45
Leith, after St Clair Avenue 05:11 05:41 06:11 07:11 07:39 08:03 08:23 08:38 09:03 18:43 19:00 19:17 19:36 19:56 20:16 20:47 23:47
Leith, opp Academy Park 05:12 05:42 06:12 07:12 07:40 08:04 08:24 08:39 09:04 18:44 19:01 19:18 19:37 19:57 20:17 20:48 23:48
Leith Links, at Vanburgh Place 05:13 05:43 06:13 07:13 07:41 08:05 08:25 08:40 09:05 18:45 19:02 19:19 19:38 19:58 20:18 20:49 23:49
Leith Links, opp Somerset Place 05:13 05:43 06:13 07:13 07:42 08:06 08:26 08:41 09:06 18:46 19:02 19:19 19:38 19:58 20:18 20:49 23:49
Leith Links, after Summerfield Place 05:14 05:44 06:14 07:14 07:43 08:07 08:27 08:42 09:07 18:47 19:03 19:20 19:39 19:59 20:19 20:50 23:50
Leith Links Claremont Park (E-bound) 05:15 05:45 06:15 07:15 07:43 08:07 08:27 08:42 09:07 18:47 19:04 19:21 19:40 20:00 20:20 20:51 23:51
Leith Links, before Seafield Place 05:15 05:45 06:15 07:15 07:44 08:08 08:28 08:43 09:08 18:48 19:05 19:22 19:41 20:01 20:21 20:51 23:51
S Leith, opp Seafield Cemetery 05:16 05:46 06:16 07:16 07:46 08:10 08:30 08:45 09:10 18:50 19:06 19:23 19:42 20:02 20:22 20:52 23:52
S Leith Seafield Street (SW-bound) 05:18 05:48 06:18 07:18 07:47 08:11 08:31 08:46 09:11 18:51 19:08 19:25 19:44 20:04 20:24 20:54 23:54
S Leith Seafield Street (NE-bound) 05:18 05:48 06:18 07:18 07:48 08:12 08:32 08:47 09:12 18:52 19:08 19:25 19:44 20:04 20:24 20:54 23:54

Seafield - Clermiston

S Leith Seafield Street (NE-bound) 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:45 07:05 then every 20 minutes until 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:55 20:30 then every 30 minutes until 23:00
S Leith, at Seafield Cemetery 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:47 07:08 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:47 19:07 19:27 19:57 20:32 23:02
Leith Links, at Seafield Place 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:49 07:10 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:49 19:09 19:29 19:59 20:33 23:03
Leith Links Claremont Park (W-bound) 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:50 07:11 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:50 19:10 19:30 20:00 20:34 23:04
Leith Links, adj Summerfield Place 05:30 06:00 06:30 06:51 07:12 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:51 19:11 19:31 20:01 20:35 23:05
Leith Links, after Somerset Place 05:31 06:01 06:31 06:52 07:13 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:52 19:12 19:32 20:02 20:36 23:06
Leith, after Academy Park 05:31 06:01 06:31 06:52 07:13 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:52 19:12 19:32 20:02 20:36 23:06
Leith, before St Clair Avenue 05:32 06:02 06:32 06:53 07:14 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:53 19:13 19:33 20:03 20:37 23:07
Leith, after Dalmeny Street 05:33 06:03 06:33 06:54 07:15 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:54 19:14 19:34 20:04 20:38 23:08
Hillside, opp Brunswick Road 05:34 06:04 06:34 06:55 07:17 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:55 19:15 19:35 20:05 20:39 23:09
Hillside, opp Montgomery Street 05:35 06:05 06:35 06:57 07:18 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:57 19:17 19:37 20:07 20:40 23:10
Hillside, opp Brunton Place 05:36 06:06 06:36 06:57 07:19 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:57 19:17 19:37 20:07 20:41 23:11
Hillside, opp Wellington Street 05:37 06:07 06:37 06:58 07:20 18:00 18:20 18:40 18:58 19:18 19:38 20:08 20:42 23:12
Hillside, opp Brunswick Street 05:37 06:07 06:37 06:59 07:21 18:01 18:21 18:41 18:59 19:19 19:39 20:09 20:42 23:12
Hillside Leopold Place (Stop EC) 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:00 07:22 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:00 19:20 19:40 20:10 20:43 23:13
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JA) 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:02 07:24 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:02 19:22 19:42 20:12 20:45 23:15
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PP) 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:04 07:26 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:04 19:24 19:44 20:14 20:47 23:17
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PT) 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:06 07:28 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:05 19:25 19:45 20:15 20:48 23:18
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PZ) 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:09 07:31 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:08 19:28 19:48 20:18 20:51 23:21
W End Lothian Road (Stop XD) 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:11 07:33 18:13 18:32 18:52 19:09 19:29 19:49 20:19 20:52 23:22
W End Usher Hall (Stop XF) 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:12 07:35 18:15 18:34 18:54 19:11 19:31 19:51 20:21 20:53 23:23
Fountainbridge, opp Port Hamilton 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:15 07:38 18:18 18:37 18:57 19:14 19:34 19:54 20:24 20:56 23:26
Viewforth, before Gilmore Park 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:16 07:39 18:19 18:38 18:58 19:15 19:35 19:55 20:25 20:57 23:27
Viewforth, opp Fountain Park 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:17 07:41 18:21 18:39 18:59 19:16 19:36 19:56 20:26 20:58 23:28
Viewforth, after Dundee Terrace 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:18 07:42 18:22 18:40 19:00 19:17 19:37 19:57 20:27 20:59 23:29
Dalry Henderson Terrace (W-bound) 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:20 07:44 18:24 18:42 19:02 19:19 19:39 19:59 20:29 21:01 23:31
Dalry, nr Gorgie City Farm 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:21 07:45 18:25 18:43 19:03 19:20 19:40 20:00 20:30 21:01 23:31
Gorgie, opp Tynecastle 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:22 07:46 18:26 18:44 19:04 19:21 19:41 20:01 20:31 21:02 23:32
Gorgie, adj Stewart Terrace 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:23 07:47 18:27 18:45 19:05 19:22 19:42 20:02 20:32 21:03 23:33
Gorgie Westfield Road (NW-bound) 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:24 07:48 18:28 18:46 19:06 19:23 19:43 20:03 20:33 21:04 23:34
Gorgie, opp Westfield Avenue 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:25 07:50 18:30 18:47 19:07 19:24 19:44 20:04 20:34 21:05 23:35
Gorgie, after Stevenson Grove 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:26 07:51 18:31 18:48 19:08 19:25 19:45 20:05 20:35 21:06 23:36
Balgreen Primary School (nr) 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:28 07:53 18:33 18:50 19:10 19:27 19:47 20:07 20:37 21:08 23:38
Stenhouse, opp Whitson Crescent 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:29 07:54 18:34 18:51 19:11 19:28 19:48 20:08 20:38 21:09 23:39
Stenhouse, opp Whitson Grove 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:30 07:55 18:35 18:52 19:12 19:29 19:49 20:09 20:39 21:09 23:39
Stenhouse Cross (before) 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:30 07:55 18:35 18:52 19:12 19:29 19:49 20:09 20:39 21:10 23:40
Saughton, at Stenhouse Grove 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:31 07:56 18:36 18:53 19:13 19:30 19:50 20:10 20:40 21:10 23:40
Saughton Mains Street (before) 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:32 07:57 18:37 18:54 19:14 19:31 19:51 20:11 20:41 21:11 23:41
Saughton Road North (before) 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:33 07:58 18:38 18:55 19:15 19:32 19:52 20:12 20:42 21:12 23:42
Saughton Tram Stop (NW-bound) 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:34 07:59 18:39 18:56 19:16 19:33 19:53 20:13 20:43 21:13 23:43
Corstorphine, before Broomhall Avenue 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:35 08:00 18:40 18:56 19:16 19:33 19:53 20:13 20:43 21:13 23:43
Corstorphine, after Broomfield Crescent 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:36 08:01 18:41 18:57 19:17 19:34 19:54 20:14 20:44 21:14 23:44
Corstorphine, after Castle Avenue 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:37 08:02 18:42 18:58 19:18 19:35 19:55 20:15 20:45 21:15 23:45
Corstorphine, after Orchardfield Avenue 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:39 08:04 18:44 19:00 19:20 19:37 19:57 20:17 20:47 21:17 23:47
Corstorphine, opp Featherhall Avenue 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:40 08:05 18:45 19:00 19:20 19:37 19:57 20:17 20:47 21:17 23:47
Corstorphine, at Dunsmuir Court 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:41 08:06 18:46 19:01 19:21 19:38 19:58 20:18 20:48 21:18 23:48
Corstorphine Meadow Place Road (N-bound) 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:42 08:07 18:47 19:02 19:22 19:39 19:59 20:19 20:49 21:19 23:49
E Craigs, opp Templeland Road 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:43 08:08 18:48 19:03 19:23 19:40 20:00 20:20 20:50 21:20 23:50
E Craigs, opp Pearce Road 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:44 08:09 18:49 19:04 19:24 19:41 20:01 20:20 20:50 21:20 23:50
E Craigs, opp Drum Brae Gardens 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:44 08:09 18:49 19:04 19:24 19:41 20:01 20:21 20:51 21:21 23:51
E Craigs, opp Drum Brae Avenue 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:45 08:10 18:50 19:05 19:25 19:42 20:02 20:22 20:52 21:22 23:52
E Craigs, opp Duart Crescent 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:46 08:11 18:51 19:06 19:26 19:43 20:03 20:22 20:52 21:22 23:52
Clermiston, after Drum Brae North 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:46 08:11 18:51 19:06 19:26 19:43 20:03 20:23 20:53 21:23 23:53
Clermiston Drum Brae Drive (E-bound) 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:47 08:12 18:52 19:07 19:27 19:44 20:04 20:23 20:53 21:23 23:53
Clermiston, opp Hoseason Gardens 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:48 08:13 18:53 19:08 19:28 19:45 20:05 20:24 20:54 21:24 23:54
Clermiston, opp Drum Brae Hub 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:48 08:13 18:53 19:08 19:28 19:45 20:05 20:24 20:54 21:24 23:54
Clermiston View (before) 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:49 08:14 18:54 19:09 19:29 19:46 20:06 20:25 20:55 21:25 23:55
Clermiston Crescent (opp) 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:49 08:14 18:54 19:09 19:29 19:46 20:06 20:25 20:55 21:25 23:55

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses