🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

1 - Clermiston - Seafield

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Clermiston - Seafield

Clermiston Crescent (opp) 04:25 04:55 05:25 05:45 06:05 06:25 06:45 then every 20 minutes until 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:30 then every 30 minutes until 21:30 22:30
Clermiston, at Drum Brae Hub 04:26 04:56 05:26 05:46 06:06 06:26 06:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:31 21:31 22:31
Clermiston Drum Brae Drive (SW-bound) 04:27 04:57 05:27 05:47 06:07 06:27 06:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:32 21:32 22:32
Clermiston, nr Drum Brae North 04:28 04:58 05:28 05:48 06:08 06:28 06:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:33 21:33 22:33
E Craigs, nr Duart Crescent 04:28 04:58 05:28 05:48 06:08 06:28 06:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:33 21:33 22:33
E Craigs, before Drum Brae Park 04:29 04:59 05:29 05:49 06:09 06:29 06:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:34 21:34 22:34
E Craigs, before Drum Brae Gardens 04:29 04:59 05:29 05:49 06:09 06:29 06:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:09 19:34 21:34 22:34
E Craigs, before Templeland Road 04:30 05:00 05:30 05:50 06:10 06:30 06:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:10 19:35 21:35 22:35
Corstorphine Meadow Place Road (S-bound) 04:31 05:01 05:31 05:51 06:11 06:31 06:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:11 19:36 21:36 22:36
Corstorphine, nr Gylemuir Road 04:31 05:01 05:31 05:51 06:11 06:31 06:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:11 19:36 21:36 22:36
Corstorphine, opp Dunsmuir Court 04:32 05:02 05:32 05:52 06:12 06:32 06:53 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:12 19:37 21:37 22:37
Corstorphine, before Featherhall Avenue 04:32 05:02 05:32 05:52 06:12 06:32 06:54 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:12 19:37 21:37 22:37
Corstorphine, after Kirk Loan 04:34 05:04 05:34 05:54 06:14 06:34 06:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:13 19:38 21:38 22:38
Corstorphine, opp Castle Avenue 04:35 05:05 05:35 05:55 06:15 06:35 06:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:14 19:39 21:39 22:39
Corstorphine, opp Broomhall Avenue 04:36 05:06 05:36 05:56 06:16 06:36 06:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:15 19:40 21:40 22:40
Saughton Tram Stop (SE-bound) 04:36 05:06 05:36 05:56 06:16 06:36 06:58 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:15 19:40 21:40 22:40
Saughton Road North (after) 04:37 05:07 05:37 05:57 06:17 06:37 06:59 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:16 19:41 21:41 22:41
Saughton Mains Street (opp) 04:38 05:08 05:38 05:58 06:18 06:38 07:00 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:17 19:42 21:42 22:42
Saughton, before Stenhouse Grove 04:38 05:08 05:38 05:58 06:18 06:38 07:01 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:17 19:42 21:42 22:42
Stenhouse Cross (after) 04:39 05:09 05:39 05:59 06:19 06:39 07:01 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:18 19:43 21:43 22:43
Stenhouse, after Whitson Grove 04:40 05:10 05:40 06:00 06:20 06:40 07:02 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:19 19:44 21:44 22:44
Stenhouse, nr Whitson Crescent 04:40 05:10 05:40 06:00 06:20 06:40 07:03 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:19 19:44 21:44 22:44
Balgreen Primary School (at) 04:41 05:11 05:41 06:01 06:21 06:41 07:04 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:20 19:45 21:45 22:45
Gorgie, opp Stevenson Grove 04:42 05:12 05:42 06:02 06:22 06:42 07:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:21 19:46 21:46 22:46
Gorgie, nr Westfield Avenue 04:43 05:13 05:43 06:03 06:23 06:43 07:06 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:22 19:47 21:47 22:47
Gorgie Westfield Road (SE-bound) 04:44 05:14 05:44 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:08 18:28 18:48 19:07 19:23 19:48 21:48 22:48
Gorgie, opp Stewart Terrace 04:45 05:15 05:45 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:09 18:29 18:49 19:08 19:24 19:49 21:49 22:49
Gorgie, nr Tynecastle 04:46 05:16 05:46 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:10 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:25 19:50 21:50 22:50
Dalry, opp Gorgie City Farm 04:47 05:17 05:47 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:11 18:31 18:51 19:10 19:26 19:51 21:51 22:51
Dalry Henderson Terrace (E-bound) 04:48 05:18 05:48 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:12 18:32 18:52 19:11 19:27 19:52 21:52 22:52
Viewforth, opp Dundee Terrace 04:49 05:19 05:49 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:14 18:34 18:54 19:12 19:28 19:53 21:53 22:53
Viewforth, at Fountain Park 04:50 05:20 05:50 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:15 18:35 18:55 19:13 19:29 19:54 21:54 22:54
Viewforth, opp Gilmore Park 04:51 05:21 05:51 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:16 18:36 18:56 19:14 19:30 19:55 21:55 22:55
Fountainbridge, after Grove Street 04:52 05:22 05:52 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:17 18:37 18:57 19:15 19:31 19:56 21:56 22:56
Fountainbridge, nr Port Hamilton 04:52 05:22 05:52 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:18 18:38 18:58 19:16 19:31 19:56 21:56 22:56
Fountainbridge Semple Street (N-bound) 04:53 05:23 05:53 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:19 18:39 18:59 19:17 19:32 19:57 21:57 22:57
W End Usher Hall (Stop XA) 04:54 05:24 05:54 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:21 18:41 19:00 19:18 19:33 19:58 21:58 22:58
W End Lothian Road (Stop XC) 04:56 05:26 05:56 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:23 18:43 19:02 19:20 19:35 20:00 22:00 23:00
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PD) 04:59 05:29 05:59 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:27 18:47 19:05 19:23 19:38 20:03 22:03 23:03
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PK) 05:01 05:31 06:01 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:30 18:50 19:08 19:26 19:41 20:06 22:06 23:06
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PN) 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:32 18:52 19:10 19:28 19:43 20:08 22:08 23:08
Hillside Leopold Place (Stop EF) 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:35 18:55 19:12 19:30 19:45 20:10 22:10 23:10
Hillside, nr Brunswick Street 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:36 18:56 19:13 19:31 19:46 20:11 22:11 23:11
Hillside, nr Wellington Street 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:07 07:37 18:57 19:14 19:32 19:47 20:12 22:12 23:12
Hillside, before Brunswick Road 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:39 18:59 19:16 19:34 19:49 20:14 22:14 23:14
Leith, nr Albert Street 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:40 19:00 19:17 19:35 19:50 20:15 22:15 23:15
Leith, after St Clair Avenue 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:12 07:42 19:02 19:19 19:37 19:52 20:17 22:17 23:17
Leith, opp Academy Park 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:13 07:43 19:03 19:20 19:38 19:53 20:18 22:18 23:18
Leith Links, at Vanburgh Place 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:14 07:44 19:04 19:21 19:39 19:54 20:19 22:19 23:19
Leith Links, opp Somerset Place 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:15 07:45 19:05 19:21 19:39 19:54 20:19 22:19 23:19
Leith Links, after Summerfield Place 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:16 07:46 19:06 19:22 19:40 19:55 20:20 22:20 23:20
Leith Links Claremont Park (E-bound) 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:16 07:46 19:06 19:23 19:41 19:56 20:21 22:21 23:21
Leith Links, before Seafield Place 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:17 07:47 19:07 19:23 19:41 19:56 20:21 22:21 23:21
S Leith, opp Seafield Cemetery 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:19 07:49 19:09 19:24 19:42 19:57 20:22 22:22 23:22
S Leith Seafield Street (SW-bound) 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:20 07:50 19:10 19:26 19:44 19:59 20:24 22:24 23:24
S Leith Seafield Street (NE-bound) 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:21 07:51 19:11 19:26 19:44 19:59 20:24 22:24 23:24

Seafield - Clermiston

S Leith Seafield Street (NE-bound) 04:55 then every 30 minutes until 06:25 06:48 07:08 then every 20 minutes until 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:30 then every 30 minutes until 21:30 22:30
S Leith, at Seafield Cemetery 04:57 06:27 06:50 07:11 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:10 19:32 21:32 22:32
Leith Links, at Seafield Place 04:58 06:28 06:51 07:13 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:11 19:33 21:33 22:33
Leith Links Claremont Park (W-bound) 04:59 06:29 06:52 07:14 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:12 19:34 21:34 22:34
Leith Links, adj Summerfield Place 05:00 06:30 06:53 07:15 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:13 19:35 21:35 22:35
Leith Links, after Somerset Place 05:01 06:31 06:54 07:16 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:14 19:36 21:36 22:36
Leith, after Academy Park 05:01 06:31 06:54 07:16 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:14 19:36 21:36 22:36
Leith, before St Clair Avenue 05:02 06:32 06:55 07:17 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:15 19:37 21:37 22:37
Leith, after Dalmeny Street 05:03 06:33 06:56 07:18 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:16 19:38 21:38 22:38
Hillside, opp Brunswick Road 05:04 06:34 06:57 07:20 18:20 18:40 18:59 19:17 19:39 21:39 22:39
Hillside, opp Montgomery Street 05:05 06:35 06:58 07:21 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:18 19:40 21:40 22:40
Hillside, opp Brunton Place 05:06 06:36 06:59 07:22 18:22 18:42 19:01 19:19 19:41 21:41 22:41
Hillside, opp Wellington Street 05:07 06:37 07:00 07:23 18:23 18:43 19:02 19:20 19:42 21:42 22:42
Hillside, opp Brunswick Street 05:07 06:37 07:00 07:24 18:24 18:44 19:03 19:20 19:42 21:42 22:42
Hillside Leopold Place (Stop EC) 05:08 06:38 07:01 07:25 18:25 18:45 19:04 19:21 19:43 21:43 22:43
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JA) 05:10 06:40 07:03 07:27 18:27 18:47 19:06 19:23 19:45 21:45 22:45
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PP) 05:12 06:42 07:05 07:29 18:29 18:49 19:08 19:25 19:47 21:47 22:47
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PT) 05:13 06:43 07:07 07:31 18:31 18:51 19:09 19:26 19:48 21:48 22:48
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PZ) 05:16 06:46 07:10 07:34 18:34 18:54 19:12 19:29 19:51 21:51 22:51
W End Lothian Road (Stop XD) 05:17 06:47 07:11 07:35 18:35 18:55 19:13 19:30 19:52 21:52 22:52
W End Usher Hall (Stop XF) 05:18 06:48 07:13 07:37 18:37 18:57 19:14 19:31 19:53 21:53 22:53
Fountainbridge, opp Port Hamilton 05:21 06:51 07:16 07:40 18:40 19:00 19:17 19:34 19:56 21:56 22:56
Viewforth, before Gilmore Park 05:22 06:52 07:17 07:41 18:41 19:01 19:18 19:35 19:57 21:57 22:57
Viewforth, opp Fountain Park 05:23 06:53 07:19 07:43 18:43 19:02 19:19 19:36 19:58 21:58 22:58
Viewforth, after Dundee Terrace 05:24 06:54 07:20 07:44 18:44 19:03 19:20 19:37 19:59 21:59 22:59
Dalry Henderson Terrace (W-bound) 05:26 06:56 07:22 07:46 18:46 19:05 19:22 19:39 20:01 22:01 23:01
Dalry, nr Gorgie City Farm 05:26 06:56 07:23 07:47 18:47 19:05 19:22 19:39 20:01 22:01 23:01
Gorgie, opp Tynecastle 05:27 06:57 07:24 07:48 18:48 19:06 19:23 19:40 20:02 22:02 23:02
Gorgie, adj Stewart Terrace 05:28 06:58 07:25 07:49 18:49 19:07 19:24 19:41 20:03 22:03 23:03
Gorgie Westfield Road (NW-bound) 05:29 06:59 07:26 07:50 18:50 19:08 19:25 19:42 20:04 22:04 23:04
Gorgie, opp Westfield Avenue 05:30 07:00 07:28 07:52 18:52 19:09 19:26 19:43 20:05 22:05 23:05
Gorgie, after Stevenson Grove 05:31 07:01 07:29 07:53 18:53 19:10 19:27 19:44 20:06 22:06 23:06
Balgreen Primary School (nr) 05:33 07:03 07:31 07:55 18:55 19:12 19:29 19:46 20:08 22:08 23:08
Stenhouse, opp Whitson Crescent 05:34 07:04 07:32 07:56 18:56 19:13 19:30 19:47 20:09 22:09 23:09
Stenhouse, opp Whitson Grove 05:34 07:04 07:33 07:57 18:57 19:13 19:30 19:47 20:09 22:09 23:09
Stenhouse Cross (before) 05:35 07:05 07:33 07:57 18:57 19:14 19:31 19:48 20:10 22:10 23:10
Saughton, at Stenhouse Grove 05:35 07:05 07:34 07:58 18:58 19:14 19:31 19:48 20:10 22:10 23:10
Saughton Mains Street (before) 05:36 07:06 07:35 07:59 18:59 19:15 19:32 19:49 20:11 22:11 23:11
Saughton Road North (before) 05:37 07:07 07:36 08:00 19:00 19:16 19:33 19:50 20:12 22:12 23:12
Saughton Tram Stop (NW-bound) 05:38 07:08 07:37 08:01 19:01 19:17 19:34 19:51 20:13 22:13 23:13
Corstorphine, before Broomhall Avenue 05:38 07:08 07:38 08:02 19:02 19:17 19:34 19:51 20:13 22:13 23:13
Corstorphine, after Broomfield Crescent 05:39 07:09 07:39 08:03 19:03 19:18 19:35 19:52 20:14 22:14 23:14
Corstorphine, after Castle Avenue 05:40 07:10 07:40 08:04 19:04 19:19 19:36 19:53 20:15 22:15 23:15
Corstorphine, after Orchardfield Avenue 05:42 07:12 07:41 08:05 19:05 19:21 19:38 19:55 20:17 22:17 23:17
Corstorphine, opp Featherhall Avenue 05:42 07:12 07:42 08:06 19:06 19:21 19:38 19:55 20:17 22:17 23:17
Corstorphine, at Dunsmuir Court 05:43 07:13 07:43 08:07 19:07 19:22 19:39 19:56 20:18 22:18 23:18
Corstorphine Meadow Place Road (N-bound) 05:44 07:14 07:44 08:08 19:08 19:23 19:40 19:57 20:19 22:19 23:19
E Craigs, opp Templeland Road 05:45 07:15 07:45 08:09 19:09 19:24 19:41 19:58 20:20 22:20 23:20
E Craigs, opp Pearce Road 05:45 07:15 07:46 08:10 19:10 19:24 19:41 19:58 20:20 22:20 23:20
E Craigs, opp Drum Brae Gardens 05:46 07:16 07:46 08:10 19:10 19:25 19:42 19:59 20:21 22:21 23:21
E Craigs, opp Drum Brae Avenue 05:47 07:17 07:47 08:11 19:11 19:26 19:43 20:00 20:22 22:22 23:22
E Craigs, opp Duart Crescent 05:47 07:17 07:48 08:12 19:12 19:26 19:43 20:00 20:22 22:22 23:22
Clermiston, after Drum Brae North 05:48 07:18 07:48 08:12 19:12 19:27 19:44 20:01 20:23 22:23 23:23
Clermiston Drum Brae Drive (E-bound) 05:48 07:18 07:49 08:13 19:13 19:27 19:44 20:01 20:23 22:23 23:23
Clermiston, opp Hoseason Gardens 05:49 07:19 07:50 08:14 19:14 19:28 19:45 20:02 20:24 22:24 23:24
Clermiston, opp Drum Brae Hub 05:49 07:19 07:50 08:14 19:14 19:28 19:45 20:02 20:24 22:24 23:24
Clermiston View (before) 05:50 07:20 07:51 08:15 19:15 19:29 19:46 20:03 20:25 22:25 23:25
Clermiston Crescent (opp) 05:50 07:20 07:51 08:15 19:15 19:29 19:46 20:03 20:25 22:25 23:25

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses