bustimes.org

629 - Shipley - Morrisons Mayo Avenue

A bus service operated by TLC Travel

Map

Morrisons Mayo Avenue - Shipley

Bankfoot Mayo Avenue Morrisons (main entrance) 07:05 07:47 09:06 10:24 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:12 15:27 16:54 17:46
Bankfoot Smiddles Lane Manchester Rd 07:05 07:47 09:06 10:24 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:12 15:27 16:54 17:46
Bankfoot, adj Southfield Rd Hutton Road 07:06 07:48 09:07 10:26 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:13 15:28 16:55 17:47
Little Horton Lane Thornton Ln (opp) 10:28 11:32 12:32 13:32
Little Horton Lane Clarges St 10:30 11:34 12:34 13:34
Little Horton, after Ltl Horton Ln Central Avenue 10:31 11:35 12:35 13:35
Little Horton Lane Holme St (opp) 10:31 11:35 12:35 13:35
Little Horton Horton Park Avenue (stop B) 10:32 11:36 12:36 13:36
Shearbridge, after Canterbury Avenue Horton Park Ave 10:33 11:37 12:37 13:37
Little Horton, adj Canterbury Avenue Luke Rd 10:34 11:38 12:38 13:38
Little Horton Canterbury Avenue Central Ave (corner) 10:34 11:38 12:38 13:38
Great Horton, at Canterbury Avenue 10:35 11:39 12:39 13:39
Canterbury Ave Little Horton Lane (at) 10:36 11:40 12:40 13:40
Little Horton, at Southfield Lane Methodist Ch 07:07 07:49 09:08 10:36 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:14 15:31 16:57 17:48
Great Horton, adj Southfield Lane Haycliffe Rd 07:08 07:51 09:10 10:38 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:16 15:33 16:59 17:50
Great Horton, opp Southfield Lane Cross Ln 07:08 07:52 09:11 14:17 15:34 17:00 17:51
Great Horton, opp Southmere Rd Southmere Cres 10:40 11:44 12:44 13:44
Great Horton Ewart Street Southmere Road 10:40 11:44 12:44 13:44
Great Horton, at Ewart St Southmere Grove 10:41 11:45 12:45 13:44
Great Horton, adj Beldon Road Ward St 10:42 11:46 12:46 13:45
Great Horton, at Southfield Lane Beldon Rd 07:09 07:52 09:11 10:42 11:46 12:46 13:45 14:17 15:35 17:01 17:51
Great Horton Road Bartle Fold (opp) 10:43 11:47 12:47
Great Horton Tesco Supermarket 10:44 11:48 12:48
Great Horton Road Bartle Fold (at) 10:45 11:49 12:49
Great Horton Rd Westcroft Rd (adj) 07:09 07:53 09:12 10:46 11:50 12:50 13:46 14:18 15:35 17:01 17:52
Great Horton, adj Cannon Mills 07:09 07:53 09:12 10:46 11:50 12:50 13:46 14:18 15:36 17:02 17:52
Great Horton, before Beckside Road Spencer Rd 07:12 07:57 09:16 10:51 11:55 12:55 13:51 14:22 15:42 17:07 17:56
Lidget Green, before Beckside Road Clayton Rd 07:13 07:58 09:17 10:52 11:56 12:56 13:52 14:23 15:43 17:08 17:57
Lidget Green, adj Cemetery Road Necropolis Rd 07:14 08:00 09:18 10:53 11:57 12:57 13:53 14:24 15:45 17:09 17:58
Lidget Green, opp Cemetery Road Glendare Rd 07:15 08:02 09:19 10:54 11:58 12:58 13:54 14:25 15:47 17:11 17:59
Four Lane Ends, adj Cemetery Rd Nicholas Close 07:15 08:04 09:20 10:55 11:59 12:59 13:55 14:26 15:49 17:12 18:00
Four Lane Ends, opp Cemetery Road Wallis St 07:16 08:05 09:21 10:56 12:00 13:00 13:56 14:27 15:50 17:13 18:01
Four Lane Ends, opp Cemetery Road Mortimer St 07:16 08:06 09:21 10:56 12:00 13:00 13:56 14:27 15:51 17:14 18:01
Four Lane Ends Allerton 07:17 08:07 09:22 10:57 12:01 13:01 13:57 14:28 15:52 17:15 18:02
Four Lane Ends Squire Lane Springroyd Ter 07:18 08:09 09:22 10:57 12:01 13:01 13:57 14:28 15:54 17:16 18:02
Four Lane Ends, adj Girls Grammar School 07:18 08:11 09:23 10:58 12:02 13:02 13:58 14:29 15:56 17:17 18:03
Bradford Royal Infirmary Duckworth Lane (stop A) 07:19 08:12 09:24 10:59 12:03 13:03 13:59 14:30 15:57 17:18 18:04
Four Lane Ends, before Duckworth Lane Duckworth Ter 07:20 08:13 09:24 10:59 12:03 13:03 13:59 14:30 15:58 17:19 18:05
Girlington Duckworth Lane Back Kensington St 07:21 08:14 09:25 11:00 12:04 13:04 14:00 14:31 15:58 17:19 18:05
Girlington Toller Lane Roundabout (NW-bound) 08:15 09:26 11:01 12:05 13:05 14:01 14:32 16:00 17:21 18:07
Heaton, opp Toller Lane Masham Place 08:16 09:27 11:01 12:05 13:05 14:01 14:33 16:01 17:22 18:08
Heaton, adj Toller Ln Lynton Drive 08:17 09:28 11:02 12:06 13:06 14:02 14:33 16:01 17:22 18:08
Heaton Leylands Lane Toller Ln 08:18 09:28 11:02 12:06 13:06 14:02 14:34 16:02 17:23 18:09
Heaton Leylands Lane Leylands Grove 08:19 09:29 11:03 12:07 13:07 14:03 14:34 16:03 17:24 18:10
Heaton, before Highgate Quarry Street 08:20 09:30 11:03 12:07 13:07 14:03 14:35 16:04 17:25 18:11
Highgate Heaton Road (opp) 08:21 09:31 11:04 12:08 13:08 14:04 14:36 16:05 17:26 18:12
Heaton Emm Lane Wilmer Rd 08:21 09:31 11:04 12:08 13:08 14:04 14:36 16:05 17:26 18:12
Heaton, adj Emm Lane Park Dr 08:23 09:32 11:05 12:09 13:09 14:05 14:37 16:07 17:28 18:14
Frizinghall Road Keighley Rd (after) 08:24 09:33 11:06 12:10 13:10 14:06 14:38 16:08 17:29 18:15
Frizinghall Rd Buxton Lane (adj) 08:25 09:34 11:07 12:11 13:11 14:07 14:39 16:08 17:29 18:15
Frizinghall, at Black Swan PH 08:26 09:35 11:08 12:12 13:12 14:08 14:40 16:10 17:31 18:17
Frizinghall Valley Rd Shipley Fields Road 08:28 09:36 11:09 12:13 13:13 14:09 14:41 16:11 17:32 18:18
Bolton Woods Poplar Rd Poplar Cresc (stop) 08:29 09:37 11:10 12:14 13:14 14:10 14:42 16:12 17:33 18:19
Windhill Crag Road Poplar Rd 08:29 09:37 11:10 12:14 13:14 14:10 14:42 16:12 17:33 18:19
Windhill, opp Crag Road Fair Bank 08:30 09:38 11:11 12:15 13:15 14:11 14:43 16:13 17:34 18:20
Windhill, opp Crag Rd Marion Drive 08:33 09:40 11:13 12:17 13:17 14:13 14:45 16:15 17:36 18:22
Windhill Crag Rd Owlet Road 08:36 09:42 11:15 12:19 13:19 14:15 14:48 16:18 17:38 18:24
Windhill, adj Crag Road Library 08:37 09:43 11:16 12:20 13:20 14:16 14:49 16:19 17:39 18:25
Windhill, adj Leeds Rd Carnegie Drive 08:39 09:45 11:18 12:22 13:22 14:18 14:51 16:21 17:41 18:27
Shipley, at Briggate Charles Street 08:42s 09:47s 11:20s 12:24s 13:24s 14:20s 14:54s 16:24s 17:43s 18:29s
Shipley Market Square (stop S5) 08:44 09:48 11:21 12:25 13:25 14:21 14:55 16:25 17:44 18:30

Shipley - Morrisons Mayo Avenue

Shipley Market Square (stop S5) 08:15 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:35 15:55 16:55 18:10
Shipley Briggate Otley Road 08:17 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:37 15:57 16:58 18:12
Windhill Leeds Rd Carnegie Drive 08:18 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:38 15:58 16:59 18:13
Windhill, opp Crag Road Library 08:19 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:39 15:59 17:00 18:14
Windhill Crag Rd Owlet Road (stop) 08:21 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:40 16:00 17:02 18:15
Windhill, adj Crag Rd Marion Drive 08:22 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:41 16:01 17:04 18:16
Windhill, adj Crag Road Fair Bank 08:23 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:42 16:02 17:05 18:17
Windhill Crag Road Rochester St 08:24 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:43 16:03 17:06 18:18
Bolton Woods Poplar Rd Poplar Cresc 08:25 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:43 16:03 17:06 18:18
Frizinghall Valley Rd Poplar Road 08:26 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:45 16:05 17:07 18:19
Frizinghall, opp Black Swan PH 08:27 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:46 16:06 17:08 18:20
Frizinghall Rd Buxton Lane 08:28 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:46 16:06 17:09 18:21
Frizinghall Road Keighley Rd (before) 08:30 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:47 16:07 17:10 18:22
Heaton Emm Lane Park Dr 08:31 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:49 16:09 17:11 18:23
Heaton, adj Emm Lane Wilmer Rd 08:32 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:50 16:10 17:12 18:24
Highgate Heaton Road (adj) 08:33 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:50 16:10 17:12 18:24
Heaton, opp Highgate Quarry Street 08:34 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:51 16:11 17:13 18:25
Heaton Leylands Ln Garden Ln 08:35 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:53 16:13 17:14 18:26
Toller Ln Heaton Park Drive 08:37 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:54 16:14 17:16 18:27
Heaton Toller Ln Lynton Drive 08:37 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:54 16:14 17:16 18:27
Heaton, after Toller Lane Masham Place 08:38 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:56 16:16 17:17 18:28
Girlington Toller Lane Roundabout 08:39 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:57 16:17 17:18 18:29
Girlington Duckworth Lane Durham Rd 07:22 08:40 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:58 16:18 17:19 18:30
Four Lane Ends, after Duckworth Lane Duckworth Ter 07:23 08:41 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:59 16:19 17:20 18:30
Bradford Royal Infirmary Duckworth Lane (stop B) 07:25 08:42 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 15:00 16:20 17:21 18:31
Four Lane Ends, opp Girls Grammar School 07:26 08:43 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 15:01 16:22 17:23 18:32
Four Lane Ends Allerton Road West Park Rd 07:27 08:45 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 15:03 16:24 17:24 18:33
Four Lane Ends, adj Cemetery Road Mortimer St 07:28 08:45 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 15:04 16:25 17:25 18:34
Four Lane Ends, adj Cemetery Road Wallis St 07:28 08:46 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 15:05 16:27 17:26 18:34
Four Lane Ends, opp Cemetery Rd Nicholas Close 07:29 08:48 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:06 16:29 17:28 18:35
Lidget Green, adj Cemetery Road Glendare Rd 07:30 08:49 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 15:08 16:31 17:30 18:36
Lidget Green, opp Cemetery Road Necropolis Rd 07:31 08:50 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 15:09 16:32 17:31 18:37
Lidget Green, after Beckside Road Clayton Rd 07:32 08:51 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:10 16:34 17:32 18:38
Great Horton, after Beckside Road Spencer Rd 07:33 08:52 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 13:59 15:11 16:36 17:33 18:39
Great Horton, nr Cannon Mills 07:34 08:53 10:01 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:12 16:37 17:34 18:40
Great Horton Rd Westcroft Rd (opp) 11:01 12:01 13:01
Great Horton Road Bartle Fold (opp) 11:01 12:01 13:01
Great Horton Tesco Supermarket 11:02 12:02 13:02
Great Horton Road Bartle Fold (at) 11:04 12:04 13:04
Great Horton, opp Southfield Lane Beldon Rd 07:37 08:56 10:05 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:03 15:16 16:41 17:37 18:43
Great Horton Beldon Road Belton Close 10:05 11:09 12:09 13:09
Great Horton Ewart St Southmere Grove 10:06 11:10 12:10 13:10
Great Horton Ewart Street Southmere Road 10:06 11:10 12:10 13:10
Great Horton Southmere Rd Southmere Cres 10:06 11:10 12:10 13:10
Great Horton, adj Southfield Lane Cross Ln 07:38 08:57 10:08 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:03 15:17 16:42 17:37 18:43
Great Horton, opp Southfield Lane Haycliffe Rd 07:39 08:58 10:09 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:04 15:18 16:43 17:38 18:44
Little Horton, opp Southfield Lane Hillam St 07:40 08:59 10:10 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:05 15:19 16:45 17:39 18:45
Little Horton Lane Thornton Ln (opp) 10:11 11:15 12:15 13:15
Little Horton Lane Clarges St 10:11 11:15 12:15 13:15
Little Horton, after Ltl Horton Ln Central Avenue 10:12 11:16 12:16 13:16
Little Horton Lane Holme St (opp) 10:12 11:16 12:16 13:16
Little Horton Horton Park Avenue (stop B) 10:13 11:17 12:17 13:17
Shearbridge, after Canterbury Avenue Horton Park Ave 10:13 11:17 12:17 13:17
Little Horton, adj Canterbury Avenue Luke Rd 10:13 11:17 12:17 13:17
Little Horton Canterbury Avenue Central Ave (corner) 10:14 11:18 12:18 13:18
Great Horton, at Canterbury Avenue 10:14 11:18 12:18 13:18
Canterbury Ave Little Horton Lane (at) 10:15 11:19 12:19 13:19
Little Horton, opp Southfield Lane Methodist Ch 07:41 09:00 10:16 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:06 15:20 16:46 17:40 18:46
Bankfoot, opp Southfield Rd Hutton Road 07:42 09:01 10:18 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:07 15:22 16:48 17:41 18:47
Bankfoot Smiddles Lane Manchester Rd (E-bound) 07:43 09:02 10:19 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:08 15:23 16:49 17:42 18:48
Bankfoot Manchester Rd Mayo Avenue 07:44 09:03 10:20 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:09 15:24 16:50 17:43 18:49
Bankfoot Mayo Avenue Morrisons (main entrance) 07:45 09:04 10:22 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:10 15:25 16:52 17:44 18:50

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

TLC Travel