bustimes.org

62C - Bus Station - Recreation Grounds

A service operated by Arriva Wales

Map

Monday to Friday

Recreation Grounds - Bus Station

Amlwch, o/s Recreation Grounds 07:49
Amlwch Port, before Penycefn 07:49
Cerrig-man Shop (nr) 07:52
Cerrig-man, nr Croesau-gwynion 07:52
Penysarn, before War Memorial 07:53
Penysarn, nr Bron yr Aur 07:54
Penysarn, nr Dinorben Terrace 07:54
Penysarn, o/s Y Bedol 07:54
Gadfa, before Crossroads 07:54
Llaneuddog, after Llys Dulas Turn 07:56
City Dulas, after Pont Dulas 07:57
Brynrefail, opp Capel 07:58
Rhos Lligwy, before Fron Lligwy Caravan Park 07:59
Rhos Lligwy, o/s Pont Lligwy Caravan Park 08:00
Llanallgo, after Capel Paradwys 08:02
Marianglas, after Marian-glas Turn 08:03
Benllech, opp Ty-Newydd 08:04
Benllech, nr Fair Acre 08:04
Benllech, nr Y Bont 08:04
Benllech, nr Refail Newydd 08:05
Benllech, nr War Memorial 08:05
Benllech, after Health Centre 08:06
Benllech, after Breeze Hill 08:06
Benllech, after Parc Bach 08:07
Red Wharf Bay, at Llain Delyn 08:08
Red Wharf Bay, nr Croesfryn 08:09
Pentraeth, nr Penrallt 08:10
Pentraeth, after Industrial Estate 08:11
Pentraeth, before Post Office 08:12
Rhos Cefn Hir, before Rhoscefnir Turn 08:14
Pen-y-garnedd, nr Garnedd Wen 08:16
Llansadwrn Turn (after) 08:20
Menai Bridge Felin Engan (after Car Dealers) 08:23
Parc Menai Ffordd-y-Llyn (before Ash Crescent) 08:33
Capel-y-graig, nr Llys Britannia 08:35
Bangor, o/s Coleg Normal 08:41
Upper Bangor, nr Look Out 08:42
Upper Bangor, before Belle Vue Hotel 08:43
Upper Bangor, opp Llys Tryfan 08:44
Upper Bangor, o/s Leisure Centre 08:45
Upper Bangor, opp Canolfan Hamdden 08:45
Upper Bangor, o/s Llys Tryfan 08:45
Bangor, o/s Morrisons 08:46
Bangor, after Railway Station J 08:47
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol (opp ASDA) 08:47
Bangor, at Bus Station D 08:50

Bus Station - Recreation Grounds

Upper Bangor, o/s Llys Tryfan 16:25
Upper Bangor, opp Canolfan Hamdden 16:25
Upper Bangor, o/s Leisure Centre 16:25
Upper Bangor, at Bangor Uchaf 16:26
Upper Bangor, nr Look Out 16:27
Bangor, opp Coleg Normal 16:29
Bangor, o/s Antelope Inn 16:30
Menai Bridge, nr Carreg y Borth 16:32
Menai Bridge, at Bus Station 16:33
Menai Bridge, opp Glyn Estate 16:33
Menai Bridge, after Fron Farm 16:34
Menai Bridge, o/s Felin Engan 16:36
Llansadwrn Turn (opp Car Dealer) 16:37
Pen-y-garnedd, nr Garnedd Wen 16:40
Rhos Cefn Hir, after Rhoscefnir Turn 16:41
Pentraeth, after Post Office 16:43
Pentraeth, before Industrial Estate 16:43
Pentraeth, nr Penrallt 16:44
Red Wharf Bay, nr Croesfryn 16:46
Red Wharf Bay, at Llain Delyn 16:46
Red Wharf Bay Saron (before Hotel) 16:47
Benllech, before Parc Bach 16:49
Benllech, o/s Nautilus 16:49
Benllech, after Breeze Hill Hotel 16:50
Benllech, after Health Centre 16:50
Benllech, nr War Memorial 16:50
Benllech, nr Rhostrefor Hotel 16:51
Benllech, nr Refail Newydd 16:51
Benllech, nr Y Bont 16:51
Benllech, nr Fair Acre 16:52
Benllech, o/s Ty-Newydd 16:52
Marianglas, before Marian-glas Turn 16:54
Llanallgo, opp Capel Paradwys 16:55
Moelfre, before Nant Bychan Estate 16:56
Moelfre, at Bus Station 16:57
Moelfre, after Nant Bychan Estate 16:57
Llanallgo, o/s Capel Paradwys 16:58
Rhos Lligwy, opp Pont Lligwy Caravan Park 17:00
Rhos Lligwy, before Fron Lligwy Caravan Park 17:01
Brynrefail, o/s Capel 17:02
City Dulas, after Pont Dulas 17:03
Llaneuddog, before Llys Dulas Turn 17:04
Gadfa, after Crossroads 17:06
Penysarn, after Y Bedol 17:06
Penysarn, nr Dinorben Terrace 17:06
Penysarn, nr Bron yr Aur 17:07
Penysarn, after War Memorial 17:07
Cerrig-man, nr Croesau-gwynion 17:08
Cerrig-man Shop (nr) 17:08
Amlwch, o/s Recreation Grounds 17:12

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 16 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Wales