X51 - Denbigh - Wrexham via Ruthin, Llandegla

A bus service operated by Arriva Wales and M & H Coaches

Denbigh - Ruthin, Llandegla - Wrexham

Operator Arriva Wales M & H Coaches Arriva Wales
Denbigh, opp Lenten Pool 06:5007:1007:3008:0009:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1918:1919:5020:5021:50
Denbigh, before Library and Museum 06:5007:1007:3008:0009:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1918:1919:5020:5021:50
Denbigh Police Station (nr) 06:5007:1007:3108:0009:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1918:1919:5020:5021:50
Denbigh, o/s Lidl 06:5107:1107:3108:0109:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:2018:2019:5120:5121:51
Fron, o/s Plas Pigot 06:5107:1107:3208:0109:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:2018:2019:5120:5121:51
Denbigh High School (opp) 06:5207:1207:3208:0209:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:2118:2119:5220:5221:52
Denbigh, opp Pinetree Court 06:5207:1207:3308:0209:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:2118:2119:5220:5221:52
Brook House, o/s Ysgybor Wen Cottages 06:5307:1307:3408:0309:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:2218:2219:5320:5321:53
Brook House, after Llys Catrin 06:5307:1307:3508:0309:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:2218:2219:5320:5321:53
Brook House, opp Brookhouse Mill 06:5507:1507:3708:0509:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:2418:2419:5520:5521:55
Llwyn Bach (nr) 06:5707:1707:3808:0709:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2618:2619:5720:5721:57
Llwyn-y-Rhos (after) 06:5807:1807:3908:0809:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2718:2719:5820:5821:58
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch, o/s Kings Head Inn 07:0007:2007:4108:1009:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2918:2920:0021:0022:00
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch The Lodge 07:0007:2007:4108:1009:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2918:2920:0021:0022:00
Pentre Llanrhaeadr, o/s Pentre Motors 07:0107:2107:4108:1109:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:3018:3020:0121:0122:01
Pentre Llanrhaeadr, nr Glan Aber Farm 07:0207:2207:4208:1209:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:3118:3120:0221:0222:02
Three Sisters, nr Bont Garreg Cottages 07:0307:2307:4208:1309:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:3218:3220:0321:0322:03
Ruthin, before Drovers Arms 07:0707:2707:4408:1709:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3618:3620:0721:0722:07
Rhos, after Maes Derw 07:0707:2707:4408:1709:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3618:3620:0721:0722:07
Llanfwrog, after Plas Einws Turn 07:0807:2807:4508:1809:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3718:3720:0821:0822:08
Llanfwrog, nr Ruthin Aldi 07:1007:3007:4608:2009:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3918:3920:1021:1022:09
Llanfwrog, nr Clegir 07:1107:3107:4608:2109:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:4018:4020:1121:1122:10
Llanfwrog, opp Borthyn School 07:1107:3107:4608:2109:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:4018:4020:1121:1122:10
Ruthin Fire Station (after) 07:1207:3207:4708:2209:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:4118:4120:1221:1222:11
Ruthin War Memorial (before) 07:1407:3407:4808:2409:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:4318:4320:1421:1422:13
07:3709:4111:4113:4115:4117:4622:14
Ruthin, opp Ysgol Brynhyfryd 08:27
Ruthin, nr Feathers Inn 07:3709:4111:4113:4115:4117:4622:14
Ruthin, opp Pen y Maes 07:3809:4211:4213:4215:4217:4722:15
Ruthin, nr Castle Park 07:3809:4211:4213:4215:4217:4722:15
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd War Memorial (opp) 07:4209:4511:4513:4515:4517:5022:17
Pentre-celyn, nr Llysfasi College 07:4709:4911:4913:4915:4917:5422:21
Pen-llain-wen, nr Pennant-isaf 07:5309:5511:5513:5515:5518:0022:24
Llandegla, opp Post Office 08:02
Llandegla 08:02
Pant, o/s Plough Inn o/s 08:0510:0212:0214:0216:0218:0722:29
Pant, o/s Plough Inn 08:05
Bwlchgwyn, nr Hill House 08:1510:0912:0914:0916:0918:1422:35
Old Bwlchgwyn Post Office (nr) 08:1510:1012:1014:1016:1018:1522:35
Bwlchgwyn, opp Kings Head Inn 08:1510:1012:1014:1016:1018:1522:35
Bwlchgwyn, opp Ffynnon Nephal 08:1610:1012:1014:1016:1018:1522:36
Minera, after Village Bakery 08:1910:1312:1314:1316:1318:1822:38
Coedpoeth, after Five Crosses 08:1910:1312:1314:1316:1318:1822:38
Coedpoeth, after Smelt Road 08:2010:1412:1414:1416:1418:1922:39
Coedpoeth, o/s Rehoboth Methodist Church 08:2110:1412:1414:1416:1418:1922:39
Coedpoeth, after Cross Foxes 08:2110:1512:1514:1516:1518:2022:40
Coedpoeth, after Penygelli Avenue 08:2210:1512:1514:1516:1518:2022:40
Coedpoeth, after The Paddocks 08:2310:1612:1614:1616:1618:2122:41
Coedpoeth New Road (o/s 5) 08:2310:1612:1614:1616:1618:2122:41
Adwyr Heol Offa Heol Glyndwr (o/s 58) 08:2410:1712:1714:1716:1718:2222:42
Coedpoeth, before Heol Offa Maes Hyfryd 08:2510:1812:1814:1816:1818:2322:43
Southsea, after Colliery Road 08:2810:2112:2114:2116:2118:2622:46
Southsea, after All Saints` Church 08:2810:2112:2114:2116:2118:2622:46
Southsea Post Office (before) 08:2910:2212:2214:2216:2218:2722:47
New Broughton, nr Millfields 08:3010:2212:2214:2216:2218:2722:47
Caego, nr Chapel Gardens 08:3210:2412:2414:2416:2418:2922:49
Caego, before Hall View 08:3210:2412:2414:2416:2418:2922:49
Caego, o/s Arriva Depot 08:3310:2512:2514:2516:2518:3022:50
Wrexham Rhyd Broughton (after Garden Centre) 08:3410:2612:2614:2616:2618:3122:51
Old Wrexham Tax Office (before) 08:3510:2712:2714:2716:2718:3222:52
Bryn Offa, after Medical Institute 08:3610:2812:2814:2816:2818:3322:53
Bryn Offa, after Maelor Hospital 08:3610:2812:2814:2816:2818:3322:53
Wrexham, after Watery Road Level Crossing 08:3710:2912:2914:2916:2918:3422:54
Wrecsam, nr Wrexham Fire Station 08:3810:3012:3014:3016:3018:3522:55
Wrexham Bus Station 8 (at) 08:4010:3212:3214:3216:3218:3722:57

Wrexham - Ruthin, Llandegla - Denbigh

Operator Arriva Wales
Wrexham Bus Station 6 (at) 08:5010:5012:5014:4017:0018:5023:05
Wrexham Fire Station (nr) 08:5110:5112:5114:4117:0118:5123:06
Wrexham, before Watery Road Level Crossing 08:5110:5112:5114:4117:0218:5123:06
Bryn Offa, before Maelor Hospital 08:5210:5212:5214:4217:0318:5223:07
Bryn Offa, before Medical Institute 08:5310:5312:5314:4317:0418:5323:08
Wrexham Old Tax Office (after) 08:5410:5412:5414:4417:0618:5423:09
Wrexham Rhyd Broughton (before Garden Centre) 08:5510:5512:5514:4517:0718:5523:10
Caego, opp Arriva Depot 08:5610:5612:5614:4617:0818:5523:10
Caego, after Hall View 08:5710:5712:5714:4717:0918:5623:11
Caego, nr Chapel Gardens 08:5810:5812:5814:4817:1018:5723:12
New Broughton, o/s Hanmers Garage 08:5910:5912:5914:4917:1118:5823:13
Southsea Post Office (o/s) 09:0011:0013:0014:5017:1218:5823:13
Southsea, before Colliery Road 09:0111:0113:0114:5117:1318:5923:14
Coedpoeth, after Heol Offa Talwm Road 09:0411:0413:0414:5417:1619:0223:17
Coedpoeth, opp Heol Celyn 09:0411:0413:0414:5417:1719:0223:17
Coedpoeth Heol Offa (opp 72) 09:0411:0413:0414:5417:1719:0323:17
Coedpoeth New Road (o/s 4) 09:0511:0513:0514:5517:1819:0323:18
Coedpoeth, after Poplar Close 09:0611:0613:0614:5617:1819:0423:18
Coedpoeth, before Penygelli Avenue 09:0611:0613:0614:5617:1919:0423:19
Pen-y-Gelli Road High Street (o/s Windsor House) 09:0711:0713:0714:5717:2019:0523:19
Coedpoeth Police Station (opp) 09:0711:0713:0714:5717:2019:0623:20
Coedpoeth, before Smelt Road 09:0811:0813:0814:5817:2119:0623:20
Coedpoeth, before Five Crosses 09:0911:0913:0914:5917:2219:0723:21
Minera, before Village Bakery 09:1011:1013:1015:0017:2319:0823:22
Gegin Ruthin Road (o/s Hillcroft) 09:1011:1013:1015:0017:2319:0823:22
Minera, after Gegin 09:1011:1013:1015:0017:2319:0823:22
Bwlchgwyn, o/s Ffynnon Nephal 09:1111:1113:1115:0217:2519:0923:23
Bwlchgwyn, o/s Kings Head Inn 09:1111:1113:1115:0217:2519:0923:23
Old Bwlchgwyn Post Office (nr) 09:1211:1213:1215:0217:2619:1023:23
Bwlchgwyn, nr Hill House 09:1211:1213:1215:0217:2619:1023:24
Four Crosses, before Moors Inn 09:1311:1313:1315:0417:2819:1123:25
Pant, o/s Plough Inn 09:1811:1813:1815:0917:3519:1623:29
Llandegla, opp Post Office 17:38
Llandegla 17:39
Llandegla, before Ton-y-nant Gate House 09:2111:2113:2115:1317:4719:1923:32
Pentre-celyn, nr Llysfasi College 09:3411:3413:3415:2717:5619:3223:43
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd School (before) 09:3911:3913:3915:3517:5919:3723:46
Ruthin Castle Park (N-bound) 09:4211:4213:4215:4118:0219:4023:49
Ruthin, after Pen-y-maes 09:4311:4313:4315:4118:0219:4123:49
Ruthin, opp Feathers Inn 09:4311:4313:4315:4318:0319:4123:50
Ruthin, o/s Ysgol Brynhyfryd 15:44
Ruthin, opp Ysgol Brynhyfryd 15:45
Ruthin Co-op (o/s) 09:4411:4413:4415:4818:0319:4223:50
Ruthin, o/s Town Hall 07:1508:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:5016:4518:0418:4519:4320:2021:2023:51
Ruthin Fire Station (opp) 07:1608:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:5116:4618:0518:4619:4420:2121:2123:52
Llanfwrog, o/s Borthyn School 07:1708:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:5216:4718:0618:4719:4520:2221:2223:53
Llanfwrog, nr Clegir 07:1708:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:5216:4718:0718:4719:4520:2221:2223:53
Llanfwrog Ruthin Aldi (not in use) 07:1908:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:5416:4918:0818:4919:4620:2421:2423:54
Llanfwrog, nr Bryn Clwyd 07:2008:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5516:5018:0918:5019:4820:2521:2523:56
Rhos, before Maes Derw 07:2108:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5616:5118:1018:5119:4820:2621:2623:56
Ruthin, after The Drovers Arms 07:2108:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5616:5118:1118:5119:4920:2621:2623:57
Three Sisters, nr Bont Garreg Cottages 07:2508:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5516:0016:5518:1518:5519:5220:3021:3000:00
Pentre Llanrhaeadr, nr Glan Aber Farm 07:2608:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5616:0116:5618:1618:5619:5320:3121:3100:01
Pentre Llanrhaeadr, opp Pentre Motors 07:2708:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5716:0216:5718:1718:5719:5420:3221:3200:02
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch, opp Kings Head Inn 07:2908:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5916:0416:5918:1918:5919:5620:3421:3400:04
Llwyn-y-Rhos (after) 07:3009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0517:0018:2019:0019:5720:3521:3500:05
Llwyn Bach (nr) 07:3109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0617:0118:2119:0119:5820:3621:3600:06
Brook House, after Brookhouse Mill 07:3409:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0917:0418:2419:0420:0020:3921:3900:08
Brook House, after Llys Catrin 07:3509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:1017:0518:2519:0520:0120:4021:4000:09
Brook House, before Crud-y-Castell 07:3509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:1017:0518:2519:0520:0220:4021:4000:10
Denbigh, o/s Pinetree Court 07:3609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:1117:0618:2619:0620:0220:4121:4100:10
Denbigh High School (o/s) 07:3709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:1217:0718:2719:0720:0320:4221:4200:11
Fron, before Railway Inn 07:3709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:1217:0718:2719:0720:0320:4221:4200:11
Denbigh, opp Lidl 07:3709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:1217:0718:2719:0720:0320:4221:4200:11
Denbigh Police Station (nr) 07:3809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:1317:0818:2819:0820:0420:4321:4300:12
Denbigh, after Library and Museum 07:3809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:1317:0818:2819:0820:0420:4321:4300:12
Denbigh, o/s Lenten Pool 07:3909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:1417:0918:2919:0920:0520:4421:4400:13

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 16 April 2024

More information

Arriva Wales

Website
Twitter
@arrivabuswales

M & H Coaches

Website

Contactless payment or cash accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Arriva app