bustimes.org

X51 - Denbigh - Wrexham

A bus service operated by Arriva Wales and Lloyds Coaches

Map

Denbigh - Wrexham

Denbigh Lenten Pool 07:00 07:24 07:30 08:00 08:25 08:51 09:04 09:25 10:04 10:25 11:04 12:04 12:25 13:04 13:25 14:04 14:25 15:04 16:04 16:25 17:04 17:25 18:04 18:55 19:49 20:49 21:49
Denbigh Library and Museum 07:00 07:24 07:30 08:00 08:25 08:51 09:04 09:25 10:04 10:25 11:04 12:04 12:25 13:04 13:25 14:04 14:25 15:04 16:04 16:25 17:04 17:25 18:04 18:55 19:49 20:49 21:49
Denbigh Police Station 07:00 07:24 07:30 08:00 08:25 08:51 09:04 09:25 10:04 10:25 11:04 12:04 12:25 13:04 13:25 14:04 14:25 15:04 16:04 16:25 17:04 17:25 18:04 18:55 19:49 20:49 21:49
Denbigh Lidl 07:01 07:25 07:31 08:01 08:26 08:52 09:05 09:26 10:05 10:26 11:05 12:05 12:26 13:05 13:26 14:05 14:26 15:05 16:05 16:26 17:05 17:26 18:05 18:56 19:50 20:50 21:50
Fron Plas Pigot 07:01 07:25 07:32 08:01 08:26 08:52 09:05 09:26 10:05 10:26 11:05 12:05 12:26 13:05 13:26 14:05 14:26 15:05 16:05 16:26 17:05 17:26 18:05 18:56 19:50 20:50 21:50
Denbigh High School 07:02 07:26 07:32 08:02 08:27 08:53 09:06 09:27 10:06 10:27 11:06 12:06 12:27 13:06 13:27 14:06 14:27 15:06 16:06 16:27 17:06 17:27 18:06 18:57 19:51 20:51 21:51
Denbigh Pinetree Court 07:02 07:26 07:32 08:02 08:27 08:53 09:06 09:27 10:06 10:27 11:06 12:06 12:27 13:06 13:27 14:06 14:27 15:06 16:06 16:27 17:06 17:27 18:06 18:57 19:51 20:51 21:51
Brook House Ysgybor Wen Cottages 07:03 07:27 07:33 08:03 08:28 08:54 09:07 09:28 10:07 10:28 11:07 12:07 12:28 13:07 13:28 14:07 14:28 15:07 16:07 16:28 17:07 17:28 18:07 18:58 19:52 20:52 21:52
Brook House Llys Catrin 07:03 07:27 08:03 08:54 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 18:58 19:52 20:52 21:52
Brook House Brookhouse Mill 07:04 07:28 08:04 08:55 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 18:59 19:53 20:53 21:53
Llwyn Bach 07:06 07:30 07:37 08:06 08:31 08:57 09:10 09:31 10:10 10:31 11:10 12:10 12:31 13:10 13:31 14:10 14:31 15:10 16:10 16:31 17:10 17:31 18:10 19:01 19:55 20:55 21:55
Llwyn-y-Rhos 07:08 07:32 07:39 08:08 08:33 08:59 09:12 09:33 10:12 10:33 11:12 12:12 12:33 13:12 13:33 14:12 14:33 15:12 16:12 16:33 17:12 17:33 18:12 19:03 19:57 20:57 21:57
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch Kings Head Inn 07:10 07:34 07:41 08:10 08:35 09:01 09:14 09:35 10:14 10:35 11:14 12:14 12:35 13:14 13:35 14:14 14:35 15:14 16:14 16:35 17:14 17:35 18:14 19:05 19:59 20:59 21:59
Pentre Llanrhaeadr Pentre Motors 07:11 07:35 07:42 08:11 08:36 09:02 09:15 09:36 10:15 10:36 11:15 12:15 12:36 13:15 13:36 14:15 14:36 15:15 16:15 16:36 17:15 17:36 18:15 19:06 20:00 21:00 22:00
Pentre Llanrhaeadr Glan Aber Farm 07:12 07:36 07:43 08:12 08:38 09:03 09:16 09:38 10:16 10:38 11:16 12:16 12:38 13:16 13:38 14:16 14:38 15:16 16:16 16:38 17:16 17:38 18:16 19:07 20:00 21:00 22:01
Three Sisters Bont Garreg Cottages 07:13 07:37 07:44 08:13 08:38 09:04 09:17 09:38 10:17 10:38 11:17 12:17 12:38 13:17 13:38 14:17 14:38 15:17 16:17 16:38 17:17 17:38 18:17 19:08 20:01 21:01 22:02
Ruthin Drovers Arms 07:17 07:41 07:48 08:17 08:44 09:08 09:21 09:44 10:21 10:44 11:21 12:21 12:44 13:21 13:44 14:21 14:44 15:21 16:21 16:44 17:21 17:44 18:21 19:12 20:04 21:04 22:06
Rhos Maes Derw 07:17 07:41 07:48 08:17 08:44 09:08 09:21 09:44 10:21 10:44 11:21 12:21 12:44 13:21 13:44 14:21 14:44 15:21 16:21 16:44 17:21 17:44 18:21 19:12 20:04 21:04 22:06
Llanfwrog Plas Einws Turn 07:18 07:42 07:49 08:18 08:45 09:09 09:22 09:45 10:22 10:45 11:22 12:22 12:45 13:22 13:45 14:22 14:45 15:22 16:22 16:45 17:22 17:45 18:22 19:13 20:05 21:05 22:07
Llanfwrog Clegir 07:21 07:45 07:51 08:21 08:46 09:12 09:25 09:46 10:25 10:46 11:25 12:25 12:46 13:25 13:46 14:25 14:46 15:25 16:25 16:46 17:25 17:46 18:25 19:16 20:07 21:07 22:09
Llanfwrog Borthyn School 07:22 07:46 07:52 08:22 08:47 09:13 09:26 09:47 10:26 10:47 11:26 12:26 12:47 13:26 13:47 14:26 14:47 15:26 16:26 16:47 17:26 17:47 18:26 19:17 20:07 21:07 22:10
Ruthin Fire Station 07:52 08:47 09:47 10:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:47 17:47
Ruthin War Memorial 07:24 07:48 08:24 09:15 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:19 20:09 21:09 22:12
Ruthin Town Hall 07:54 08:49 09:49 10:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 16:49 17:49
Ruthin Ysgol Brynhyfryd 08:50
Ruthin Ysgol Brynhyfryd 08:27
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd War Memorial 07:53 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 22:16
Pentre-celyn Llysfasi College 07:59 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 22:20
Pen-llain-wen Pennant-isaf 08:04 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:43 22:24
Pen-y-stryt Crown Hotel 08:10 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:48 22:28
Llandegla Post Office 08:12 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Bwlchgwyn Hill House 08:22 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 18:57 22:34
Bwlchgwyn Post Office 08:23 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 18:58 22:35
Bwlchgwyn Kings Head Inn (SE-bound) 08:23 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 18:58 22:35
Bwlchgwyn Ffynnon Nephal 08:23 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 18:58 22:35
Minera Village Bakery 08:26 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:01 22:37
Coedpoeth Five Crosses 08:26 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:01 22:37
Coedpoeth Smelt Road 08:27 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:02 22:38
Coedpoeth, o/s Rehoboth Methodist Church 08:28 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:03 22:38
Coedpoeth, o/s Cross Foxes 08:28 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:03 22:39
Coedpoeth Penygelli Avenue 08:29 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:04 22:39
Coedpoeth The Paddocks 08:30 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:05 22:40
Coedpoeth New Road 08:30 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:05 22:40
Adwyr Heol Offa Heol Glyndwr 08:31 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:06 22:41
Coedpoeth Heol Offa Maes Hyfryd 08:32 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:07 22:42
Southsea Colliery Road 08:35 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:10 22:45
Southsea, opp All Saints' Church 08:36 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:11 22:45
Southsea, opp Post Office 08:37 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:12 22:46
New Broughton Millfields 08:37 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:12 22:46
Caego Chapel Gardens 08:38 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:12 22:46
Caego Hall View 08:38 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:13 22:46
Caego, o/s Arriva Depot 08:39 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:13 22:47
Wrexham Rhyd Broughton 08:40 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:13 22:47
Wrexham Rhyd Broughton 19:14 22:48
Wrexham, o/s Tax Office 08:40 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:17 22:50
Bryn Offa Medical Institute 08:41 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:17 22:50
Bryn Offa, opp Bron-y-nant 08:42 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:18 22:50
Bryn Offa Maelor Hospital 08:42 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:18 22:50
Wrexham Watery Road Level Crossing 08:42 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:18 22:51
Wrexham Bus Station (Bay 8) 08:45 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:20 22:52

Wrexham - Denbigh

Ruthin Ysgol Brynhyfryd 15:45
Wrexham Bus Station (Bay 6) 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 23:00
Wrexham, o/s Fire Station 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:35 23:01
Wrexham Watery Road Level Crossing 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 23:01
Bryn Offa, o/s Maelor Hospital 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37 23:02
Bryn Offa Medical Institute 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:37 23:03
Wrexham, opp Tax Office 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38 23:03
Caego, opp Arriva Depot 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:39 23:05
Caego Hall View 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40 23:05
Caego Chapel Gardens 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:40 23:06
New Broughton, o/s Hanmers Garage 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:41 23:07
Southsea, o/s Post Office 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:42 23:08
Southsea Colliery Road 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:42 23:08
Coedpoeth Heol Offa Talwm Road 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:45 23:10
Coedpoeth Heol Celyn 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:45 23:11
Coedpoeth Heol Offa 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:46 23:11
Coedpoeth New Road 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:46 23:11
Coedpoeth Poplar Close 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:47 23:12
Coedpoeth Penygelli Avenue 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:47 23:12
Pen-y-Gelli Road High Street 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:48 23:13
Coedpoeth, opp Police Station 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:49 23:13
Coedpoeth Smelt Road 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:49 23:13
Coedpoeth Five Crosses 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:50 23:14
Minera Village Bakery 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:51 23:15
Gegin Ruthin Road 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:51 23:15
Minera Gegin 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:51 23:15
Bwlchgwyn Ffynnon Nephal 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:53 23:16
Bwlchgwyn, o/s Kings Head Inn 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:53 23:16
Bwlchgwyn Post Office 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:53 23:16
Bwlchgwyn Hill House 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:53 23:16
Four Crosses, o/s Moors Inn 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:59 19:55 23:17
Llandegla Post Office 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Pen-y-stryt Crown Hotel 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:06 20:02 23:21
Llandegla Ton-y-nant Gate House 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:09 20:04 23:23
Pentre-celyn Llysfasi College 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:12 23:28
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd School 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:15 23:29
Ruthin Castle Park 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:18 23:30
Ruthin Pen-y-maes 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:18 23:30
Ruthin Town Hall 07:25 07:55 08:35 08:55 09:28 09:55 10:30 11:30 11:55 12:30 12:55 13:30 13:55 14:30 15:30 15:50 16:30 16:55 17:30 18:30 19:21 19:30 20:10 20:20 21:10 23:31
Ruthin War Memorial 07:55 08:55 09:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:50 16:55
Ruthin Kwik Save 07:55 08:55 09:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:50 16:55
Ruthin Fire Station 07:26 07:56 08:36 08:56 09:29 09:56 10:32 11:32 11:56 12:32 12:56 13:32 13:56 14:32 15:32 15:51 16:32 16:56 17:32 18:32 19:22 19:32 20:11 20:21 21:11 23:33
Llanfwrog Borthyn School 07:27 07:56 08:37 08:56 09:30 09:56 10:33 11:33 11:56 12:33 12:56 13:33 13:56 14:33 15:33 15:51 16:33 16:56 17:33 18:33 19:22 19:33 20:11 20:22 21:11 23:33
Llanfwrog Clegir 07:27 07:57 08:37 08:57 09:30 09:57 10:34 11:34 11:57 12:34 12:57 13:34 13:57 14:34 15:34 15:52 16:34 16:57 17:34 18:34 19:23 19:34 20:12 20:22 21:12 23:34
Llanfwrog Bryn Clwyd 07:29 07:59 08:39 08:59 09:32 09:59 10:37 11:37 11:59 12:37 12:59 13:37 13:59 14:37 15:37 15:54 16:37 16:59 17:37 18:37 19:25 19:37 20:14 20:24 21:14 23:37
Rhos Maes Derw 07:30 07:59 08:40 08:59 09:33 09:59 10:38 11:38 11:59 12:38 12:59 13:38 13:59 14:38 15:38 15:54 16:38 16:59 17:38 18:38 19:25 19:38 20:14 20:25 21:14 23:38
Ruthin Drovers Arms 07:31 08:00 08:41 09:00 09:34 10:00 10:39 11:39 12:00 12:39 13:00 13:39 14:00 14:39 15:39 15:55 16:39 17:00 17:39 18:39 19:26 19:39 20:15 20:26 21:15 23:39
Three Sisters Bont Garreg Cottages 08:05 09:05 10:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 16:00 17:05
Pentre Llanrhaeadr Glan Aber Farm 08:05 09:05 10:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 16:00 17:05
Pentre Llanrhaeadr Pentre Motors 07:37 08:07 08:47 09:07 09:40 10:07 10:45 11:45 12:07 12:45 13:07 13:45 14:07 14:45 15:45 16:02 16:45 17:07 17:45 18:45 19:31 19:45 20:20 20:31 21:20 23:46
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch Kings Head Inn 07:39 08:09 08:49 09:09 09:42 10:09 10:47 11:47 12:09 12:47 13:09 13:47 14:09 14:47 15:47 16:04 16:47 17:09 17:47 18:47 19:33 19:47 20:22 20:33 21:22 23:48
Llwyn-y-Rhos 07:40 08:10 08:50 09:10 09:43 10:10 10:48 11:48 12:10 12:48 13:10 13:48 14:10 14:48 15:48 16:05 16:48 17:10 17:48 18:48 19:34 19:48 20:23 20:34 21:23 23:49
Llwyn Bach 07:41 08:11 08:51 09:11 09:44 10:11 10:49 11:49 12:11 12:49 13:11 13:49 14:11 14:49 15:49 16:06 16:49 17:11 17:49 18:49 19:35 19:49 20:24 20:35 21:24 23:50
Brook House Brookhouse Mill 07:44 08:14 08:54 09:14 09:47 10:14 10:52 11:52 12:14 12:52 13:14 13:52 14:14 14:52 15:52 16:09 16:52 17:14 17:52 18:52 19:38 19:52 20:27 20:38 21:27 23:53
Brook House Llys Catrin 07:45 08:15 08:55 09:15 09:48 10:15 10:53 11:53 12:15 12:53 13:15 13:53 14:15 14:53 15:53 16:10 16:53 17:15 17:53 18:53 19:39 19:53 20:28 20:39 21:28 23:54
Brook House Crud-y-Castell 07:45 08:15 08:55 09:15 09:48 10:15 10:53 11:53 12:15 12:53 13:15 13:53 14:15 14:53 15:53 16:10 16:53 17:15 17:53 18:53 19:39 19:53 20:28 20:39 21:28 23:54
Denbigh Pinetree Court 07:46 08:16 08:56 09:16 09:49 10:16 10:54 11:54 12:16 12:54 13:16 13:54 14:16 14:54 15:54 16:11 16:54 17:16 17:54 18:54 19:40 19:54 20:29 20:40 21:29 23:55
Denbigh High School 07:47 08:17 08:57 09:17 09:50 10:17 10:55 11:55 12:17 12:55 13:17 13:55 14:17 14:55 15:55 16:12 16:55 17:17 17:55 18:55 19:41 19:55 20:30 20:41 21:30 23:56
Fron Railway Inn 07:47 08:17 08:57 09:17 09:50 10:17 10:55 11:55 12:17 12:55 13:17 13:55 14:17 14:55 15:55 16:12 16:55 17:17 17:55 18:55 19:41 19:55 20:30 20:41 21:30 23:56
Denbigh Lidl 07:47 08:17 08:57 09:17 09:50 10:17 10:55 11:55 12:17 12:55 13:17 13:55 14:17 14:55 15:55 16:12 16:55 17:17 17:55 18:55 19:41 19:55 20:30 20:41 21:30 23:56
Denbigh Police Station 07:48 08:18 08:58 09:18 09:51 10:18 10:56 11:56 12:18 12:56 13:18 13:56 14:18 14:56 15:56 16:13 16:56 17:18 17:56 18:56 19:42 19:56 20:31 20:42 21:31 23:57
Denbigh Library and Museum 07:48 08:18 08:58 09:18 09:51 10:18 10:56 11:56 12:18 12:56 13:18 13:56 14:18 14:56 15:56 16:13 16:56 17:18 17:56 18:56 19:42 19:56 20:31 20:42 21:31 23:57
Denbigh Lenten Pool 07:49 08:19 08:59 09:19 09:52 10:19 10:57 11:57 12:19 12:57 13:19 13:57 14:19 14:57 15:57 16:14 16:57 17:19 17:57 18:57 19:43 19:57 20:32 20:43 21:32 23:58

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Wales

Lloyds Coaches