bustimes.org

X2 - Bristol, Bus Station - North End Roundabout

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Weston-s-Mare, Marine Parade - Bristol, Bus Station

Bristol Bus Station (Bay 11) 06:00 07:10 08:00 09:15 then hourly until 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:25 17:25 18:25
Bristol The Centre (C7) 06:01 07:11 08:01 09:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:26 17:26 18:26
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A1) 06:03 07:13 08:03 09:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:28 17:28 18:28
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (W-bound) 06:05 07:15 08:05 09:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:30 17:30 18:30
Hotwells Hotwell Road (W-bound) 06:07 07:17 08:07 09:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:32 17:32 18:32
Hotwells Merchants Road (S-bound) 06:09 07:19 08:09 09:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:34 17:34 18:34
Bower Ashton Winterstoke Road (W-bound) 06:11 07:21 08:11 09:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:36 17:36 18:36
Long Ashton David Lloyd Leisure Centre (NW-bound) 06:13 07:23 08:13 09:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:38 17:38 18:38
Long Ashton Angel Inn (SW-bound) 06:15 07:25 08:15 09:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:40 17:40 18:40
Long Ashton Glebe Close (SW-bound) 06:15 07:25 08:15 09:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:40 17:40 18:40
Long Ashton Theynes Croft (SW-bound) 06:16 07:26 08:16 09:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:41 17:41 18:41
Long Ashton Bourton Mead (SW-bound) 06:17 07:27 08:17 09:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:42 17:42 18:42
Long Ashton Providence Lane (W-bound) 06:18 07:28 08:18 09:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:43 17:43 18:43
Long Ashton Lovelinch Gardens (W-bound) 06:18 07:28 08:19 09:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:44 17:44 18:43
Long Ashton Fenswood Road (SW-bound) 06:19 07:29 08:20 09:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:45 17:45 18:44
Long Ashton Warren Lane (SW-bound) 06:20 07:30 08:21 09:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:45 17:45 18:45
Cambridge Batch Gatcombe Farm (W-bound) 06:21 07:31 08:22 09:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:46 17:46 18:46
Flax Bourton Cambridge Batch (SW-bound) 06:22 07:32 08:23 09:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:47 17:47 18:47
Flax Bourton Slip Road (W-bound) 06:22 07:32 08:24 09:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:48 17:48 18:47
Flax Bourton The Jubilee Inn (W-bound) 06:23 07:33 08:25 09:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:49 17:49 18:48
Flax Bourton The Grange (W-bound) 06:24 07:34 08:26 09:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:50 17:50 18:49
Flax Bourton Post Office Lane (W-bound) 06:25 07:35 08:27 09:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:50 17:50 18:50
Backwell Green Stancombe Lane (W-bound) 06:25 07:35 08:28 09:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:51 17:51 18:50
Backwell Green The George (W-bound) 06:26 07:36 08:29 09:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:52 17:52 18:51
Farleigh Fairfield Way (SW-bound) 06:27 07:37 08:30 09:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:53 17:53 18:52
Backwell Leisure Centre (SW-bound) 06:28 07:38 08:31 09:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:54 17:54 18:53
Backwell Crossroads (SW-bound) 06:29 07:39 08:32 09:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:55 17:55 18:54
West Town Church Lane (SW-bound) 06:29 07:39 08:32 09:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:55 17:55 18:54
West Town Kellways (S-bound) 06:30 07:40 08:33 09:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:56 17:56 18:55
Chelvey Batch Flintcomb Ash (SW-bound) 06:31 07:41 08:34 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:57 17:57 18:56
Chelvey Batch Brockley Cottage (SW-bound) 06:32 07:42 08:35 09:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:58 17:58 18:57
Brockley Stores (W-bound) 06:33 07:43 08:36 09:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:59 17:59 18:58
Cleeve Littlewood Lane (SW-bound) 06:33 07:43 08:36 09:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:59 17:59 18:58
Cleeve Garden Centre (SW-bound) 06:34 07:44 08:37 09:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:00 18:00 18:59
Cleeve Millier Road (SW-bound) 06:35 07:45 08:38 09:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 17:01 18:01 19:00
Cleeve Bishops Road Shops (NW-bound) 06:36 07:46 08:39 09:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:02 18:02 19:01
Cleeve Bishops Mead (NW-bound) 06:37 07:47 08:40 09:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:03 18:03 19:02
Yatton Claverham Park (SW-bound) 06:38 07:48 08:41 09:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:04 18:04 19:03
Yatton Hollowmead Close (SW-bound) 06:39 07:49 08:42 09:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:05 18:05 19:04
Cadbury Hill Claverham Close (W-bound) 06:40 07:50 08:43 09:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:06 18:06 19:05
Yatton Stowey Park (W-bound) 06:41 07:51 08:44 09:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:07 18:07 19:06
Frost Hill Westaway Close (NW-bound) 06:42 07:52 08:45 09:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:08 18:08 19:07
Yatton Chescombe Road (NW-bound) 06:43 07:53 08:46 09:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:09 18:09 19:08
Yatton Cherry Grove (NW-bound) 06:45 07:55 08:47 10:00 14:00 15:01 16:01 17:11 18:11 19:09
Yatton Market Inn (N-bound) 06:46 07:56 08:48 10:01 14:01 15:02 16:02 17:12 18:12 19:10
North End Roundabout (NW-bound) 06:47 07:57 08:49 10:02 14:02 15:03 16:03 17:13 18:13 19:11
North End Roundabout (SE-bound) 06:47 07:57 08:49 10:02 14:02 15:03 16:03 17:13 18:13 19:11

Bristol, Bus Station - Weston-s-Mare, Marine Parade

North End Roundabout (SE-bound) 06:52 08:05 09:00 10:10 then hourly until 14:10 15:20 16:10 17:20 18:20 19:20
Yatton, opp Market Inn 06:53 08:06 09:01 10:11 14:11 15:21 16:11 17:21 18:21 19:21
Yatton Barberry Farm Road (SE-bound) 06:54 08:07 09:02 10:12 14:12 15:22 16:12 17:22 18:22 19:22
Yatton Cherry Grove (SE-bound) 06:55 08:08 09:03 10:13 14:13 15:23 16:13 17:23 18:23 19:23
Yatton Chescombe Road (SE-bound) 06:56 08:09 09:04 10:14 14:14 15:24 16:14 17:24 18:24 19:24
Frost Hill Westaway Close (SE-bound) 06:57 08:10 09:05 10:15 14:15 15:25 16:15 17:25 18:25 19:25
Yatton Stowey Park (E-bound) 06:58 08:11 09:06 10:16 14:16 15:26 16:16 17:26 18:26 19:26
Cadbury Hill Claverham Close (E-bound) 07:00 08:13 09:08 10:18 14:18 15:28 16:18 17:28 18:28 19:28
Yatton Hollowmead Close (NE-bound) 07:01 08:14 09:09 10:19 14:19 15:29 16:19 17:29 18:29 19:29
Yatton Claverham Park (NE-bound) 07:03 08:16 09:11 10:21 14:21 15:31 16:21 17:31 18:31 19:31
Cleeve Bishops Mead (S-bound) 07:04 08:17 09:12 10:22 14:22 15:32 16:22 17:32 18:32 19:32
Cleeve Bishops Road Shops (SE-bound) 07:05 08:18 09:13 10:23 14:23 15:33 16:23 17:33 18:33 19:33
Cleeve Millier Road (NE-bound) 07:07 08:20 09:15 10:24 14:24 15:34 16:24 17:34 18:34 19:34
Cleeve Garden Centre (NE-bound) 07:08 08:21 09:16 10:25 14:25 15:35 16:25 17:35 18:35 19:35
Cleeve Littlewood Lane (NE-bound) 07:09 08:22 09:17 10:26 14:26 15:36 16:26 17:36 18:36 19:36
Brockley Stores (E-bound) 07:11 08:24 09:19 10:27 14:27 15:37 16:27 17:37 18:37 19:37
Chelvey Batch Brockley Cottage (NE-bound) 07:12 08:25 09:20 10:28 14:28 15:38 16:28 17:38 18:38 19:38
Chelvey Batch Flintcomb Ash (NE-bound) 07:13 08:26 09:21 10:29 14:29 15:39 16:29 17:39 18:39 19:39
West Town Kellways (N-bound) 07:15 08:28 09:23 10:30 14:30 15:40 16:30 17:40 18:40 19:40
West Town Church Lane (NE-bound) 07:16 08:29 09:24 10:31 14:31 15:41 16:31 17:41 18:41 19:41
Backwell Crossroads (NE-bound) 07:18 08:31 09:26 10:32 14:32 15:42 16:32 17:42 18:42 19:42
Backwell Leisure Centre (NE-bound) 07:18 08:31 09:26 10:32 14:32 15:42 16:32 17:42 18:42 19:42
Farleigh Fairfield Way (NE-bound) 07:19 08:32 09:27 10:33 14:33 15:43 16:33 17:43 18:43 19:43
Backwell Green The George (E-bound) 07:20 08:33 09:28 10:34 14:34 15:44 16:34 17:44 18:44 19:44
Backwell Green Stancombe Lane (E-bound) 07:21 08:34 09:29 10:35 14:35 15:45 16:35 17:45 18:45 19:45
Flax Bourton Post Office Lane (E-bound) 07:21 08:34 09:29 10:35 14:35 15:45 16:35 17:45 18:45 19:45
Flax Bourton Station Road (E-bound) 07:22 08:35 09:30 10:36 14:36 15:46 16:36 17:46 18:46 19:46
Flax Bourton The Jubilee Inn (E-bound) 07:23 08:36 09:31 10:37 14:37 15:47 16:37 17:47 18:47 19:47
Flax Bourton Cambridge Batch (NE-bound) 07:24 08:37 09:32 10:38 14:38 15:48 16:38 17:48 18:48 19:48
Cambridge Batch Gatcombe Farm (E-bound) 07:24 08:37 09:32 10:38 14:38 15:48 16:38 17:48 18:48 19:48
Long Ashton Warren Lane (NE-bound) 07:25 08:38 09:33 10:39 14:39 15:49 16:39 17:49 18:49 19:49
Long Ashton Fenswood Road (NE-bound) 07:26 08:39 09:34 10:40 14:40 15:50 16:40 17:50 18:50 19:50
Long Ashton Lovelinch Gardens (E-bound) 07:27 08:40 09:35 10:41 14:41 15:51 16:41 17:51 18:51 19:51
Long Ashton Providence Lane (E-bound) 07:27 08:40 09:35 10:41 14:41 15:51 16:41 17:51 18:51 19:51
Long Ashton Bourton Mead (NE-bound) 07:28 08:41 09:36 10:42 14:42 15:52 16:42 17:52 18:52 19:52
Long Ashton Theynes Croft (NE-bound) 07:29 08:42 09:37 10:43 14:43 15:53 16:43 17:53 18:53 19:53
Long Ashton Glebe Close (NE-bound) 07:30 08:43 09:38 10:44 14:44 15:54 16:44 17:54 18:54 19:54
Long Ashton Angel Inn (NE-bound) 07:31 08:44 09:39 10:45 14:45 15:55 16:45 17:55 18:55 19:55
Ashton Park The Ashton (E-bound) 07:33 08:46 09:41 10:47 14:47 15:57 16:47 17:57 18:57 19:57
Bower Ashton Blackmoors Lane (SE-bound) 07:35 08:48 09:43 10:49 14:49 16:00 16:50 18:00 19:00 20:00
Hotwells Trinity Church (E-bound) 07:37 08:50 09:45 10:51 14:51 16:03 16:53 18:03 19:02 20:02
Hotwells Hotwell Road (E-bound) 07:40 08:52 09:47 10:53 14:53 16:06 16:56 18:06 19:05 20:05
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (E-bound) 07:42 08:54 09:49 10:55 14:55 16:09 16:59 18:09 19:07 20:07
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A2) 07:44 08:56 09:51 10:57 14:57 16:12 17:02 18:12 19:10 20:10
Bristol The Centre (C8) 07:46 08:58 09:53 10:59 14:59 16:15 17:05 18:15 19:12 20:12
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 11) 07:49 09:01 09:56 11:02 15:02 16:18 17:08 18:18 19:15 20:15

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 23 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Possibly similar services

First Bristol, Bath & the West