bustimes.org

X4 - lion - Reading - Bracknell via Wokingham, John Nike Leisure Centre

A service operated by Reading Buses

Map

Reading - Bracknell via Wokingham, John Nike Leisure Centre

Reading St Marys Butts (Stop CT) 05:35 06:15 06:50 07:20 08:00 08:40 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 19:00 20:00 23:00
Reading Friar Street (stop FN) 05:36 06:16 06:51 07:22 08:02 08:42 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 19:01 20:01 23:01
Reading Blagrave Street (Stop EO) 05:37 06:17 06:52 07:23 08:04 08:44 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:29 16:29 17:29 19:03 20:02 23:02
Reading Kings Road (Stop ME) 05:38 06:19 06:54 07:26 08:06 08:46 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:31 14:31 15:32 16:32 17:31 19:05 20:04 23:04
Reading Huntley and Palmers (Stop 4) 05:40 06:20 06:55 07:28 08:09 08:49 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:33 14:33 15:35 16:34 17:34 19:07 20:06 23:06
Reading, opp Eldon Road 05:41 06:21 06:56 07:29 08:10 08:50 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:34 14:35 15:36 16:36 17:35 19:08 20:07 23:07
Reading College (adj) 05:41 06:22 06:57 07:30 08:12 08:52 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:35 14:36 15:38 16:37 17:37 19:09 20:08 23:08
Reading Cemetery Junction (Stop E1) 05:42 06:23 06:58 07:31 08:12 08:52 09:35 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:36 14:37 15:39 16:38 17:37 19:10 20:09 23:09
Palmer Park, opp Hamilton Road 05:43 06:23 06:58 07:33 08:14 08:54 09:36 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:38 14:38 15:40 16:40 17:39 19:11 20:10 23:10
Palmer Park, opp College Road 05:43 06:24 06:59 07:34 08:15 08:55 09:37 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:39 14:39 15:41 16:41 17:40 19:12 20:11 23:11
Reading, adj Palmer Park Avenue 05:44 06:25 07:00 07:35 08:17 08:57 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:40 14:41 15:43 16:42 17:42 19:13 20:12 23:12
Reading, adj St Peters Road 05:45 06:26 07:01 07:36 08:18 08:58 09:39 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:41 14:42 15:45 16:44 17:43 19:14 20:13 23:13
Whiteknights, opp Melrose Avenue 05:46 06:27 07:02 07:37 08:19 08:59 09:40 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:42 14:43 15:46 16:45 17:44 19:15 20:13 23:13
Whiteknights, adj Three Tuns 05:47 06:28 07:03 07:39 08:21 09:01 09:42 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:44 14:45 15:48 16:47 17:46 19:17 20:15 23:15
Earley, adj Mays Lane 05:47 06:28 07:03 07:39 08:21 09:01 09:42 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:44 14:45 15:48 16:47 17:46 19:17 20:15 23:15
Earley Stanton Close (adj 251) 05:47 06:28 07:03 07:40 08:22 09:02 09:43 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:45 14:46 15:49 16:48 17:47 19:18 20:16 23:15
Earley Station (adj) 05:48 06:29 07:04 07:41 08:23 09:03 09:43 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:46 14:47 15:50 16:49 17:48 19:19 20:17 23:16
Earley, adj Henley Wood Road 05:48 06:29 07:04 07:41 08:23 09:03 09:44 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:46 14:47 15:50 16:49 17:48 19:19 20:17 23:16
Earley, opp Meadow Road 05:49 06:30 07:05 07:42 08:24 09:04 09:45 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:47 14:48 15:51 16:50 17:49 19:20 20:18 23:17
Loddon Bridge, adj The George 05:50 06:31 07:06 07:44 08:26 09:06 09:46 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:49 14:50 15:53 16:52 17:51 19:22 20:20 23:18
Loddon Bridge Roundabout (adj) 05:51 06:32 07:07 07:46 08:28 09:08 09:47 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:50 14:51 15:54 16:53 17:52 19:23 20:21 23:19
Loddon Bridge, adj Cavendish Gardens 05:51 06:33 07:08 07:46 08:28 09:08 09:48 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:51 14:52 15:55 16:54 17:53 19:24 20:21 23:19
Winnersh Drome Path (adj 545) 05:51 06:33 07:08 07:47 08:29 09:09 09:49 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:51 14:52 15:56 16:55 17:54 19:24 20:22 23:20
Winnersh Bearwood Path (E-bound) 05:52 06:34 07:09 07:48 08:30 09:10 09:49 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:52 14:53 15:56 16:55 17:54 19:25 20:22 23:20
Winnersh, opp Arbor Lane 05:52 06:34 07:09 07:49 08:31 09:11 09:50 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:52 14:53 15:57 16:56 17:55 19:25 20:23 23:21
Winnersh Hunters Court (adj 421) 05:53 06:36 07:11 07:50 08:32 09:12 09:51 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:54 14:55 15:58 16:57 17:56 19:27 20:24 23:22
Winnersh Cross Roads (E-bound) 05:54 06:37 07:12 07:52 08:34 09:14 09:53 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:55 14:56 16:00 16:59 17:58 19:28 20:25 23:23
Winnersh Woodward Close (Adj 315) 05:54 06:37 07:12 07:53 08:35 09:15 09:54 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:56 14:57 16:01 17:00 17:59 19:29 20:26 23:23
Winnersh, opp Sadlers Lane 05:55 06:38 07:13 07:55 08:36 09:16 09:55 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:57 14:58 16:02 17:01 18:00 19:30 20:27 23:24
Emmbrook Simons Lane (Opp 200) 05:56 06:39 07:14 07:57 08:38 09:18 09:56 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:58 14:59 16:04 17:03 18:01 19:31 20:28 23:25
Emmbrook, adj Rifle Volunteer 05:57 06:40 07:15 07:59 08:39 09:19 09:58 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:59 15:01 16:06 17:05 18:03 19:32 20:29 23:26
Wokingham, opp Oxford Road 05:58 06:41 07:16 08:01 08:41 09:21 10:00 10:58 11:58 12:58 14:01 15:03 16:08 17:07 18:05 19:34 20:31 23:27
Wokingham, adj Holt Lane 05:59 06:41 07:16 08:02 08:42 09:22 10:01 10:59 11:59 12:59 14:02 15:04 16:09 17:08 18:06 19:35 20:32 23:28
Wokingham Station Interchange (Stop 1) 06:00 06:42 07:17 08:04 08:44 09:24 10:02 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:03 15:05 16:11 17:10 18:07 19:36 20:33 23:29
Wokingham, on Shute End 06:01 06:43 07:18 08:06 08:45 09:25 10:03 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:04 15:06 16:12 17:11 18:08 19:37 20:34 23:30
Wokingham Broad Street (E-bound) 06:02 06:44 07:19 08:08 08:47 09:27 10:05 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:06 15:08 16:14 17:13 18:10 19:39 20:36 23:31
London Road, opp Seaford Road 06:03 06:46 07:21 08:10 08:49 09:29 10:06 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:08 15:10 16:16 17:15 18:12 19:40 20:37 23:32
Froghall Green, adj Three Frogs 06:04 06:48 07:23 08:12 08:50 09:30 10:08 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:09 15:11 16:17 17:16 18:13 19:42 20:39 23:34
London Road Plough Lane (adj 334) 06:05 06:50 07:25 08:13 08:52 09:32 10:09 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:11 15:13 16:19 17:18 18:15 19:43 20:40 23:35
London Road Keephatch Gardens (E-bound) 06:06 06:52 07:27 08:15 08:53 09:33 10:10 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:12 15:14 16:20 17:19 18:16 19:44 20:41 23:36
Amen Corner Coppid Beech Hill (E-bound) 06:07 06:53 07:28 08:16 08:54 09:34 10:11 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:13 15:15 16:21 17:20 18:17 19:45 20:42 23:37
John Nike Leisure Centre, opp Ski Centre 06:09 06:56 07:31 08:19 08:57 09:37 10:14 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:16 15:18 16:24 17:23 18:20 19:48 20:45 23:40
John Nike Leisure Centre Beehive Road (E-bound) 06:09 06:56 07:31 08:19 08:57 09:37 10:14 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:16 15:18 16:24 17:23 18:20 19:48 20:45 23:40
John Nike Leisure Centre Cain Road - Fujitsu (E-bound) 06:10 06:57 07:32 08:20 08:58 09:38 10:15 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:17 15:19 16:25 17:24 18:21 19:49 20:46 23:41
Popeswood, opp Farley Moor Lake 06:12 06:59 07:34 08:23 09:01 09:41 10:18 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:20 15:22 16:28 17:27 18:24 19:51 20:48 23:42
Western Industrial Area Milbanke Way (E-bound) 06:13 07:00 07:35 08:24 09:01 09:41 10:18 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:20 15:22 16:29 17:28 18:25 19:52 20:49 23:43
Western Industrial Area, opp Easthampstead Road 06:13 07:01 07:36 08:25 09:02 09:42 10:19 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:21 15:23 16:30 17:29 18:26 19:53 20:50 23:44
Western Industrial Area, opp The Arena 06:14 07:02 07:37 08:26 09:03 09:43 10:20 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:22 15:24 16:31 17:30 18:27 19:54 20:51 23:44
Bracknell, opp Arlington Square 06:15 07:02 07:37 08:27 09:04 09:44 10:21 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:23 15:25 16:32 17:31 18:28 19:54 20:51 23:45
Bracknell Skimped Hill Lane - Health Centre (NE-bound) 06:16 07:04 07:39 08:28 09:06 09:46 10:23 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:25 15:27 16:33 17:32 18:29 19:56 20:53 23:46
Bracknell Bus Station (Bay 5) 06:18 07:06 07:41 08:31 09:08 09:48 10:25 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:27 15:29 16:36 17:35 18:32 19:58 20:55 23:48

Bracknell - Reading via Wokingham, John Nike Leisure Centre

Bracknell Bus Station (Bay 4) 06:22 07:03 07:40 08:24 09:26 10:21 then hourly until 13:21 14:22 15:27 16:27 17:30 18:30 19:30
Bracknell High Street (W-bound) 06:23 07:04 07:41 08:25 09:27 10:22 13:22 14:23 15:28 16:28 17:31 18:31 19:31
Bracknell, adj Arlington Square 06:24 07:05 07:42 08:27 09:28 10:23 13:23 14:24 15:29 16:29 17:32 18:33 19:33
Western Industrial Area, adj The Arena 06:25 07:06 07:43 08:28 09:29 10:24 13:24 14:25 15:30 16:30 17:33 18:33 19:33
Western Industrial Area, adj Easthampstead Road 06:25 07:07 07:44 08:29 09:30 10:24 13:24 14:25 15:31 16:31 17:34 18:34 19:34
Western Industrial Area, opp Milbanke Way 06:26 07:08 07:45 08:30 09:31 10:25 13:25 14:26 15:32 16:32 17:35 18:35 19:35
Popeswood, adj Farley Moor Lake 06:27 07:08 07:45 08:31 09:31 10:26 13:26 14:27 15:32 16:32 17:35 18:36 19:36
John Nike Leisure Centre Cain Road - Dell (W-bound) 06:29 07:11 07:48 08:34 09:34 10:28 13:28 14:29 15:35 16:35 17:38 18:39 19:39
John Nike Leisure Centre Beehive Road (W-bound) 06:30 07:12 07:49 08:35 09:35 10:29 13:29 14:30 15:36 16:36 17:39 18:40 19:40
John Nike Leisure Centre, adj Ski Centre 06:31 07:13 07:50 08:36 09:36 10:30 13:30 14:31 15:37 16:37 17:40 18:41 19:41
Amen Corner Coppid Beech Hill (W-bound) 06:33 07:15 07:52 08:37 09:37 10:31 13:31 14:32 15:38 16:38 17:42 18:43 19:43
London Road Keephatch Gardens (W-bound) 06:36 07:18 07:55 08:40 09:40 10:34 13:34 14:35 15:41 16:41 17:45 18:46 19:46
London Road, opp Plough Lane 06:37 07:19 07:56 08:40 09:40 10:34 13:34 14:36 15:41 16:41 17:45 18:46 19:46
Froghall Green, opp Three Frogs 06:39 07:22 07:59 08:43 09:43 10:36 13:36 14:38 15:44 16:44 17:47 18:48 19:48
London Road, adj Seaford Road 06:42 07:24 08:01 08:44 09:44 10:38 13:38 14:40 15:45 16:45 17:49 18:50 19:50
Wokingham Broad Street (Stop A) 06:45 07:28 08:05 08:47 09:47 10:40 13:40 14:43 15:48 16:48 17:51 18:52 19:52
Wokingham Shute End (W-bound) 06:45 07:29 08:06 08:48 09:47 10:40 13:40 14:44 15:49 16:49 17:52 18:52 19:52
Wokingham Station Interchange (Stop 2) 06:46 07:30 08:07 08:49 09:49 10:42 13:42 14:45 15:50 16:50 17:53 18:54 19:54
Wokingham, opp Holt Lane 06:46 07:32 08:09 08:50 09:50 10:43 13:43 14:47 15:52 16:52 17:54 18:55 19:55
Wokingham, adj Oxford Road 06:47 07:34 08:11 08:52 09:51 10:44 13:44 14:48 15:53 16:53 17:56 18:56 19:56
Emmbrook, opp Rifle Volunteer 06:47 07:35 08:12 08:53 09:53 10:46 13:46 14:50 15:55 16:55 17:57 18:57 19:57
Emmbrook Simons Lane (Adj 204) 06:48 07:37 08:14 08:55 09:54 10:47 13:47 14:51 15:56 16:56 17:59 18:58 19:58
Winnersh, adj Sadlers Lane 06:49 07:39 08:16 08:56 09:55 10:48 13:48 14:53 15:58 16:58 18:00 19:00 20:00
Winnersh Woodward Close (Adj 330) 06:49 07:40 08:17 08:57 09:56 10:49 13:49 14:54 15:59 16:59 18:01 19:00 20:00
Winnersh Cross Roads (W-bound) 06:50 07:42 08:19 08:59 09:58 10:51 13:51 14:56 16:01 17:01 18:03 19:02 20:02
Winnersh Hunters Court (adj 444) 06:50 07:43 08:20 09:00 09:58 10:51 13:51 14:57 16:01 17:02 18:04 19:02 20:02
Winnersh Arbor Lane (Adj 474) 06:51 07:43 08:20 09:00 09:59 10:52 13:52 14:57 16:02 17:02 18:04 19:03 20:03
Winnersh Bearwood Path (Adj 522) 06:51 07:44 08:21 09:01 09:59 10:52 13:52 14:58 16:02 17:03 18:05 19:03 20:03
Winnersh Drome Path (adj 552) 06:52 07:45 08:22 09:01 10:00 10:53 13:53 14:58 16:03 17:03 18:05 19:04 20:04
Loddon Bridge, opp Cavendish Gardens 06:53 07:46 08:23 09:02 10:01 10:54 13:54 14:59 16:04 17:04 18:06 19:05 20:05
Loddon Bridge Roundabout (opp) 06:53 07:47 08:24 09:03 10:01 10:54 13:54 15:00 16:04 17:05 18:07 19:05 20:05
Loddon Bridge, opp The George 06:55 07:49 08:26 09:05 10:03 10:56 13:56 15:02 16:06 17:07 18:09 19:07 20:07
Earley, adj Meadow Road 06:56 07:50 08:27 09:06 10:03 10:56 13:56 15:03 16:06 17:08 18:09 19:07 20:07
Earley Henley Wood Road (adj 496) 06:57 07:52 08:29 09:07 10:05 10:58 13:58 15:04 16:08 17:09 18:11 19:08 20:08
Earley Station (opp) 06:58 07:53 08:30 09:08 10:05 10:58 13:58 15:05 16:08 17:10 18:11 19:09 20:09
Earley Stanton Close (adj 404) 06:58 07:54 08:31 09:08 10:06 10:59 13:59 15:05 16:09 17:10 18:12 19:09 20:09
Earley, opp Mays Lane 06:59 07:55 08:32 09:09 10:07 11:00 14:00 15:06 16:10 17:11 18:13 19:10 20:10
Whiteknights, opp Three Tuns 07:01 07:57 08:34 09:11 10:08 11:01 14:01 15:08 16:11 17:13 18:14 19:11 20:11
Whiteknights, adj Melrose Avenue 07:01 07:58 08:35 09:12 10:09 11:02 14:02 15:09 16:12 17:14 18:15 19:11 20:11
Reading, opp St Peters Road 07:03 07:59 08:36 09:13 10:10 11:03 14:03 15:10 16:13 17:15 18:16 19:12 20:12
Reading, opp Palmer Park Avenue 07:03 08:00 08:37 09:13 10:11 11:03 14:03 15:11 16:14 17:16 18:16 19:13 20:13
Palmer Park, adj College Road 07:05 08:02 08:39 09:15 10:12 11:05 14:05 15:13 16:15 17:17 18:18 19:14 20:14
Palmer Park, adj Hamilton Road 07:05 08:03 08:40 09:16 10:13 11:06 14:06 15:14 16:16 17:18 18:19 19:15 20:15
Reading Cemetery Junction (W-bound) 07:07 08:04 08:41 09:17 10:14 11:07 14:07 15:16 16:17 17:19 18:20 19:16 20:16
Reading College (opp) 07:08 08:06 08:43 09:19 10:16 11:09 14:09 15:18 16:19 17:21 18:22 19:18 20:18
Reading Eldon Road (W-bound) 07:10 08:08 08:45 09:20 10:18 11:10 14:10 15:20 16:21 17:23 18:23 19:19 20:19
Reading Huntley and Palmers (Stop 1) 07:11 08:10 08:47 09:22 10:19 11:12 14:12 15:21 16:22 17:24 18:25 19:20 20:20
Reading Kings Road (Stop MG) 07:12 08:11 08:48 09:23 10:21 11:13 14:13 15:23 16:24 17:26 18:26 19:21 20:21
Reading Minster Street (stop MM) 07:13 08:13 08:50 09:24 10:22 11:14 14:14 15:24 16:25 17:27 18:27 19:22 20:22
Reading St Marys Butts (Stop CT) 07:15 08:15 08:52 09:26 10:24 11:16 14:16 15:27 16:27 17:29 18:29 19:24 20:24

Timetable data from Reading Buses, 16 June 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Reading Buses app

Reading Buses