bustimes.org

5 - Stansted Airport - Lt Hallingbury - Bishop's Stortford

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Map

Stansted Airport - Bishop's Stortford

Bishop’s Stortford Interchange (Stop E) 06:56 07:56 09:10 then hourly until 16:10 17:25 18:15 19:15 20:15
Bishop’s Stortford Riverside (Stop R) 06:56 07:56 09:11 16:11 17:26 18:16 19:16 20:16
Hockerill, opp Hillside 09:13 16:13 17:28 18:18 19:18 20:18
Bishop’s Stortford, adj Pryors Close 06:58 07:58
Bishop’s Stortford, adj Beldams Lane 06:59 07:59
Hockerill, o/s Anglo European College 09:13 16:13 17:28 18:18 19:18 20:18
Hockerill, adj Stortford Hall Park 09:14 16:14 17:29 18:19 19:19 20:19
Hockerill, opp Herts and Essex Hospital 09:16 16:16 17:31 18:21 19:21 20:21
Hockerill Highfield Avenue (S-bound) 09:16 16:16 17:31 18:21 19:21 20:21
Hockerill Linkside Road (S-bound) 09:16 16:16 17:31 18:21 19:21 20:21
Hockerill, nr Cricket Ground 09:17 16:17 17:32 18:22 19:22 20:22
Hockerill, opp Dimsdale Crescent 09:18 16:18 17:33 18:23 19:23 20:23
Little Hallingbury Latchmore Bank (S-bound) 07:02 08:02 09:21 16:21 17:36 18:26 19:26 20:26
Little Hallingbury, adj New Barn Lane 07:03 08:03 09:21 16:21 17:36 18:26 19:26 20:26
Little Hallingbury, adj Hatch Green 07:04 08:04 09:22 16:22 17:37 18:27 19:27 20:27
Little Hallingbury, o/s School 07:05 08:05 09:23 16:23 17:38 18:28 19:28 20:28
Little Hallingbury, opp Grinstead Lane 07:06 08:06 09:24 16:24 17:39 18:29 19:29 20:29
Little Hallingbury, adj Motts Green 07:06 08:06 09:24 16:24 17:39 18:29 19:29 20:29
Little Hallingbury, o/s The Sutton Arms 07:07 08:07 09:25 16:25 17:40 18:30 19:30 20:30
Little Hallingbury, opp Park Cottages 07:07 08:07 09:25 16:25 17:40 18:30 19:30 20:30
Hatfield Heath, adj Mill Lane 07:08 08:08 09:26 16:26 17:41 18:31 19:31 20:31
Hatfield Heath, o/s The Thatchers 07:09 08:09 09:27 16:27 17:42 18:32 19:32 20:32
Hatfield Heath, o/s The White Horse 07:10 08:10 09:28 16:28 17:43 18:33 19:33 20:33
Hatfield Broad Oak, o/s Post Office 07:14 08:14 09:32 16:32 17:47 18:37 19:37 20:37
Hatfield Broad Oak, opp The Dukes Head 07:14 08:14 09:32 16:32 17:47 18:37 19:37 20:37
Hatfield Broad Oak Barnfield (S-bound) 07:15 08:15 09:33 16:33 17:48 18:38 19:38 20:38
Hatfield Broad Oak Barnfield (N-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:34 16:34 17:49 18:39 19:39 20:39
Hatfield Broad Oak, o/s The Dukes Head 07:18 08:18 09:36 16:36 17:51 18:41 19:41 20:41
Hatfield Broad Oak, adj Barrington Hall 07:19 08:19 09:37 16:37 17:52 18:42 19:42 20:42
Hatfield Broad Oak, adj Collier Street 07:21 08:21 09:39 16:39 17:54 18:44 19:44 20:44
Takeley, opp Canfield Hart 07:22 08:22 09:40 16:40 17:55 18:45 19:45 20:45
Takeley, opp Mobile Home Park 07:25 08:25 09:43 16:43 17:58 18:48 19:48 20:48
Takeley, adj The Four Ashes 07:27 08:27 09:47 16:47 18:02 18:52 19:52 20:52
Takeley, adj Chestnut Way 07:27 08:27 09:47 16:47 18:02 18:52 19:52 20:52
Takeley, adj Garnetts 07:27 08:27 09:47 16:47 18:02 18:52 19:52 20:52
Takeley, o/s Coopers Villas 07:30 08:30 09:50 16:50 18:05 18:55 19:55 20:55
Stansted Airport Coach Station (Bay 13) 07:33 08:33 09:53 16:53 18:08 18:58 19:58 20:58

Bishop's Stortford - Stansted Airport

Stansted Airport Coach Station (Bay 13) 07:13 08:13 09:23 then hourly until 15:23 16:29 17:23 then hourly until 20:23
Takeley, opp Coopers Villas 07:16 08:16 09:26 15:26 16:32 17:26 20:26
Takeley, opp Garnetts 07:18 08:18 09:28 15:28 16:34 17:28 20:28
Takeley, opp Chestnut Way 07:19 08:19 09:29 15:29 16:35 17:29 20:29
Takeley, o/s Mobile Home Park 07:21 08:21 09:31 15:31 16:37 17:31 20:31
Takeley, adj Canfield Hart 07:23 08:23 09:33 15:33 16:39 17:33 20:33
Hatfield Broad Oak, opp Collier Street 07:24 08:24 09:34 15:34 16:40 17:34 20:34
Hatfield Broad Oak, opp Barrington Hall 07:26 08:26 09:36 15:36 16:42 17:36 20:36
Hatfield Broad Oak, opp The Dukes Head 07:28 08:28 09:38 15:38 16:44 17:38 20:38
Hatfield Broad Oak Barnfield (S-bound) 07:29 08:29 09:39 15:39 16:44 17:39 20:39
Hatfield Broad Oak Barnfield (N-bound) 07:30 08:30 09:40 15:40 16:45 17:40 20:40
Hatfield Broad Oak, o/s The Dukes Head 07:30 08:30 09:40 15:40 16:45 17:40 20:40
Hatfield Heath, opp The White Horse 07:36 08:36 09:46 15:46 16:52 17:46 20:46
Hatfield Heath, opp The Thatchers 07:36 08:36 09:46 15:46 16:52 17:46 20:46
Hatfield Heath, opp Mill Lane 07:37 08:37 09:47 15:47 16:53 17:47 20:47
Little Hallingbury, o/s Park Cottages 07:38 08:38 09:48 15:48 16:54 17:48 20:48
Little Hallingbury, opp The Sutton Arms 07:38 08:38 09:48 15:48 16:54 17:48 20:48
Little Hallingbury, opp Motts Green 07:39 08:39 09:49 15:49 16:55 17:49 20:49
Little Hallingbury, adj Grinstead Lane 07:40 08:40 09:50 15:50 16:56 17:50 20:50
Little Hallingbury, opp School 07:41 08:41 09:51 15:51 16:57 17:51 20:51
Little Hallingbury, opp Hatch Green 07:41 08:41 09:51 15:51 16:57 17:51 20:51
Little Hallingbury, opp New Barn Lane 07:42 08:42 09:52 15:52 16:58 17:52 20:52
Little Hallingbury Latchmore Bank (N-bound) 07:43 08:43 09:52 15:52 16:59 17:52 20:52
Bishop’s Stortford, opp Beldams Lane 07:47 08:47 09:55 15:55 17:03 17:55 20:55
Bishop’s Stortford, opp Pryors Close 07:48 08:48 17:04
Hockerill, adj Dimsdale Crescent 09:56 15:56 17:56 20:56
Bishop’s Stortford The Three Tuns PH (Stop A) 07:49 08:49 17:05
Hockerill, opp Cricket Ground 09:56 15:56 17:56 20:56
Hockerill Linkside Road (E-bound) 09:56 15:56 17:56 20:56
Hockerill Highfield Avenue (N-bound) 09:57 15:57 17:57 20:57
Hockerill, nr Herts and Essex Hospital 09:58 15:58 17:58 20:58
Hockerill The Nags Head PH (NW-bound) 09:58 15:58 17:58 20:58
Hockerill, opp Anglo European College 10:01 16:01 18:01 21:01
Hockerill, nr Hillside 10:01 16:01 18:01 21:01
Bishop’s Stortford Dane Street (Stop K) 07:50 08:50 10:04 16:04 17:06 18:04 21:04
Bishop’s Stortford, nr Interchange 07:51 08:51 10:05 16:05 17:07 18:05 21:05

Timetable data from Stephensons of Essex/Bus Open Data Service, 17 May 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Stephensons of Essex