🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

5 - Village Link - Stansted Airport - Lt Hallingbury - Bishop's Stortford

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Map

Stansted Airport - Lt Hallingbury - Bishop's Stortford

Stansted Airport Coach Station (Bay 13) 07:13 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23
Takeley, opp Coopers Villas 07:16 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Takeley, opp Garnetts 07:18 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28
Takeley, opp Chestnut Way 07:19 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29
Takeley, o/s Mobile Home Park 07:21 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31
Takeley, adj Canfield Hart 07:23 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Hatfield Broad Oak, opp Collier Street 07:24 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34
Hatfield Broad Oak, opp Barrington Hall 07:26 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Hatfield Broad Oak, opp The Dukes Head 07:28s 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Hatfield Broad Oak Barnfield (S-bound) 07:29 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39
Hatfield Broad Oak Barnfield (N-bound) 07:30 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Hatfield Broad Oak, o/s The Dukes Head 07:30 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Hatfield Heath, opp The White Horse 07:36 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46
Hatfield Heath, opp The Thatchers 07:36 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46
Hatfield Heath, opp Mill Lane 07:37 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Little Hallingbury, o/s Park Cottages 07:38 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48
Little Hallingbury, opp The Sutton Arms 07:38 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48
Little Hallingbury, opp Motts Green 07:39 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49
Little Hallingbury, adj Grinstead Lane 07:40 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50
Little Hallingbury, opp School 07:41 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51
Little Hallingbury, opp Hatch Green 07:41 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51
Little Hallingbury, opp New Barn Lane 07:42 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52
Little Hallingbury Latchmore Bank (N-bound) 07:43 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52
Bishop’s Stortford, opp Beldams Lane 07:47 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:55
Bishop’s Stortford, opp Pryors Close 07:48
Bishop’s Stortford The Three Tuns PH (Stop A) 07:49
Hockerill, adj Dimsdale Crescent 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:56
Hockerill, opp Cricket Ground 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:56
Hockerill Linkside Road (E-bound) 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:56
Hockerill Highfield Avenue (N-bound) 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:57
Hockerill, nr Herts and Essex Hospital 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:58
Hockerill The Nags Head PH (NW-bound) 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:58
Hockerill, opp Anglo European College 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:01
Hockerill, nr Hillside 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:01
Bishop’s Stortford Dane Street (Stop K) 07:50 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:04
Bishop’s Stortford, nr Interchange 07:51 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:05

Bishop's Stortford - Lt Hallingbury - Stansted Airport

Bishop’s Stortford Interchange (Stop E) 07:56 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:15 20:15
Bishop’s Stortford Riverside (Stop R) 07:56 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:16 20:16
Bishop’s Stortford, adj Pryors Close 07:58
Hockerill, opp Hillside 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:18 20:18
Bishop’s Stortford, adj Beldams Lane 07:59
Hockerill, o/s Anglo European College 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:18 20:18
Hockerill, adj Stortford Hall Park 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:19 20:19
Hockerill, opp Herts and Essex Hospital 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:21 20:21
Hockerill Highfield Avenue (S-bound) 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:21 20:21
Hockerill Linkside Road (S-bound) 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:21 20:21
Hockerill, nr Cricket Ground 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:22 20:22
Hockerill, opp Dimsdale Crescent 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:23 20:23
Little Hallingbury Latchmore Bank (S-bound) 08:02 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:26 20:26
Little Hallingbury, adj New Barn Lane 08:03 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:26 20:26
Little Hallingbury, adj Hatch Green 08:04 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:27 20:27
Little Hallingbury, o/s School 08:05 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:28 20:28
Little Hallingbury, opp Grinstead Lane 08:06 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:29 20:29
Little Hallingbury, adj Motts Green 08:06 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:29 20:29
Little Hallingbury, o/s The Sutton Arms 08:07 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:30 20:30
Little Hallingbury, opp Park Cottages 08:07 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:30 20:30
Hatfield Heath, adj Mill Lane 08:08 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:31 20:31
Hatfield Heath, o/s The Thatchers 08:09 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:32 20:32
Hatfield Heath, o/s The White Horse 08:10 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:33 20:33
Hatfield Broad Oak, o/s Post Office 08:14 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:37 20:37
Hatfield Broad Oak, opp The Dukes Head 08:14 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:37 20:37
Hatfield Broad Oak Barnfield (S-bound) 08:15 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:38 20:38
Hatfield Broad Oak Barnfield (N-bound) 08:16 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:39 20:39
Hatfield Broad Oak, o/s The Dukes Head 08:18 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:41 20:41
Hatfield Broad Oak, adj Barrington Hall 08:19 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:42 20:42
Hatfield Broad Oak, adj Collier Street 08:21 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:44 20:44
Takeley, opp Canfield Hart 08:22 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:45 20:45
Takeley, opp Mobile Home Park 08:25 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:48 20:48
Takeley, adj The Four Ashes 08:27 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:52 20:52
Takeley, adj Chestnut Way 08:27 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:52 20:52
Takeley, adj Garnetts 08:27 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:52 20:52
Takeley, o/s Coopers Villas 08:30 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:55 20:55
Stansted Airport Coach Station (Bay 13) 08:33 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:58 20:58

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Stephensons of Essex