Bus Times

552 - Kendal - Arnside

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire

Kendal - Arnside

Kendal Blackhall Road (Stand E) 07:08 08:35 14:05 14:05
Kendal, at Weavers Court 07:10 08:37 14:07 14:07
Kendal, opp K Village 07:13 08:40 14:10 14:10
Kendal, nr Lound Road Garage 07:13 08:40 14:10 14:10
Kendal, nr The Lound 07:13 14:11 14:11
Kendal, opp Helme Chase 07:13 14:11 14:11
Kendal, o/s Asda 07:14 14:12 14:12
Kendal, at Westmorland General Hospital 14:15 14:15
Kendal, opp Oxenholme Lane 07:15
Kendal, opp Asda 14:17 14:17
Halfpenny, opp The Punch Bowl 07:17
Endmoor, o/s Old Police Station 07:21
Rinkfield, on Burlands Close 14:18 14:18
Kendal, at Helme Chase 14:18 14:18
Natland, adj Park Close 08:50 14:25 14:25
Crooklands, opp Hotel 07:22
Sedgwick, by Aquaduct 08:55 14:30 14:30
Hincaster, by Village Stone 09:00 14:35 14:35
Milnthorpe, o/s Chestnut Park 07:29 09:08 14:43 14:43
Milnthorpe, o/s The Square 07:30 09:09 09:09 14:44 14:44
Milnthorpe, o/s The Strands 07:31 09:10 09:10 14:45 14:45
Milnthorpe, o/s Bridge 07:32 09:11 09:11 14:46 14:46
Sandside, o/s Ship Inn 07:35 09:14 09:14 14:49 14:49
Sandside, nr Sunny Ridge 07:36 09:15 09:15 14:50 14:50
Carr Bank, by Garden Centre 07:37 09:16 09:16 14:51 14:51
Arnside, nr Dale House 07:39 09:20 09:18 14:53 14:53
Arnside, opp Rail Station 07:40 09:21 09:19 14:54 14:54
Arnside, nr Ye Olde Fighting Cocks 07:42 09:22 09:21 14:56 14:56
Arnside, o/s The Promenade 07:44
Arnside, o/s The Promenade 09:23 09:23 14:58 14:58
Arnside, o/s The Promenade 09:33 09:33 15:00 15:00
Arnside, at Springfield Avenue 07:45 09:33 09:33 15:00 15:00
Arnside, o/s Our Lady of Lourdes Church 07:46 09:34 09:34 15:01 15:01
Arnside, opp Hollins Lane 07:46 09:34 09:34 15:01 15:01
Arnside, o/s Foot of Briery Bank 07:46 09:35 09:35 15:02 15:02
Operates school term time only Operates school term time only
Operates school holidays only

Arnside - Kendal

Arnside, opp Rail Station 09:19 09:19 14:54 14:54 16:09
Arnside, nr Ye Olde Fighting Cocks 09:21 09:21 14:56 14:56 16:10
Arnside, o/s The Promenade 09:23 09:23
Arnside, o/s The Promenade 09:33 09:33
Arnside, at Springfield Avenue 09:33 09:33 15:00 15:00 16:20
Arnside, o/s The Promenade 15:00 15:00 16:20
Arnside, o/s Our Lady of Lourdes Church 09:34 09:34 15:01 15:01 16:21
Arnside, opp Hollins Lane 09:34 09:34 15:01 15:01 16:21
Arnside, o/s Foot of Briery Bank 09:35s 09:35s 15:02s 15:02s 16:22s
Arnside, opp Dale House 09:36 09:36 15:03 15:03 16:23
Carr Bank, opp Garden Centre 09:38 09:38 15:05 15:05 16:25
Sandside, at Sunny Ridge 15:06
Storth, opp Ship Inn 09:41 09:41 15:08 15:08 16:28
Milnthorpe, opp Bridge 09:43 09:43 15:10 15:10 16:30
Milnthorpe, opp Chestnut Park 09:46 09:46 15:13 16:33
Milnthorpe, nr The Square 09:46 09:46 15:13 15:13 16:33
Ackenthwaite, nr Dallam School 09:47 09:47 15:14 16:34
Woodhouse, o/s Farm 09:50 09:50 15:17 16:37
Greenside, adj Harry Brow 09:51 09:51 15:18 16:38
Hincaster, opp Village Stone 09:53 09:53 15:20 16:40
Sedgwick, at Aquaduct 09:58 09:58 15:25 16:45
Natland, opp Park Close 10:03 10:03 15:30 16:50
Kendal, opp Low Mills 10:06 10:06 15:33 16:53
Kendal, nr Burton Road Roundabout 10:07 10:07 15:34 16:54
Kendal, nr K Village 10:09 10:09 15:36 16:55
Kendal, o/s Kirkland 10:12 10:12 15:39 16:56
Kendal, at Highgate 10:14 10:14 15:41 16:57
Kendal, o/s The Shakespeare Inn 10:16 10:16 15:43 16:58
Kendal Bus Station (Ken) (Stand A) 10:24 10:24 15:48 17:08
Operates school holidays only Operates school holidays only
Operates school term time only Operates school term time only

s – sets down only

More information