🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

685 - Carlisle - Brampton (Cumbria)

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire

Map

Carlisle - Brampton (Cumbria)

Carlisle Bus Station (Ca) (Bay 5) 06:05 07:05 07:35 08:35 09:45 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:50 16:20 17:00 17:30
Carlisle, o/s Warwick Square 06:05 07:05 07:35 08:35 09:45 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:50 16:20 17:00 17:30
Warwick Road, o/s Lismore Place 06:06 07:06 07:36 08:36 09:46 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:51 16:21 17:01 17:31
Warwick Road, o/s Brunton Avenue 06:06 07:06 07:37 08:37 09:47 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:52 16:22 17:02 17:32
Warwick Road, nr Brunton Park Football Ground 06:07 07:07 07:38 08:38 09:48 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:53 16:23 17:03 17:33
Warwick Road, o/s Petteril Bridge 06:07 07:07 07:38 08:38 09:48 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:53 16:23 17:03 17:33
Warwick Road, opp Bed Centre 06:08 07:08 07:39 08:39 09:49 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:54 16:24 17:04 17:34
Warwick Road, o/s Toby Inn 06:09 07:09 07:40 08:40 09:50 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:55 16:25 17:05 17:35
Warwick Road, opp Tesco layby 06:09 07:09 07:41 08:41 09:51 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:56 16:26 17:06 17:36
Aglionby, o/s Henry Lonsdale Home 06:11 07:11 07:42 08:42 09:52 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:57 16:27 17:07 17:37
Aglionby, at Scotby road end 06:12 07:12 07:44 08:44 09:54 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:59 16:29 17:09 17:39
Aglionby, at road end 06:12 07:12 07:44 08:44 09:54 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:59 16:29 17:09 17:39
Warwick Bridge, opp Tithebarn Hill 06:13 07:13 07:46 08:46 09:56 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:01 16:31 17:11 17:41
Warwick Bridge, at Gate Lodge 06:14 07:14 07:46 08:46 09:56 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:01 16:31 17:11 17:41
Warwick Bridge, at Little Corby Road 06:15 07:15 07:48 08:48 09:58 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:03 16:33 17:13 17:43
Warwick Bridge, opp Co-op 06:16 07:16 07:49 08:49 09:59 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:04 16:34 17:14 17:44
Corby Hill, o/s Crossroads 06:16 07:16 07:49 08:49 09:59 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:04 16:34 17:14 17:44
Corby Hill, o/s Corby Lea 06:17 07:17 07:50 08:50 10:00 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:05 16:35 17:15 17:45
Hayton, o/s Byegill Farm 06:18 07:18 07:52 08:52 10:02 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:07 16:37 17:17 17:47
Corby Hill, nr Hayton Hall 06:19 07:19 07:53 08:53 10:03 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:08 16:38 17:18 17:48
Hayton, opp Lane End Inn 06:20 07:20 07:54 08:54 10:04 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:09 16:39 17:19 17:49
Hayton, o/s Geltside Farm 06:21 07:21 07:54 08:54 10:04 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:09 16:39 17:19 17:49
Brampton, o/s Greenhill 06:23 07:23 07:57 08:57 10:07 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:12 16:42 17:22 17:52
Brampton, opp St Martin's Drive 06:23 07:23 07:57 08:57 10:07 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:12 16:42 17:22 17:52
Brampton, nr Police Station 06:23 07:23 07:57 08:57 10:07 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:12 16:42 17:22 17:52
Brampton, o/s Shoulder of Mutton 06:24 07:24 07:58 08:58 10:08 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:13 16:43 17:23 17:53
Brampton, o/s Shoulder of Mutton 06:25 07:25 11:40 12:40 16:45 17:55
Brampton, nr Sands 06:25 07:25 11:40 12:40 16:45 17:55
Naworth Parks, o/s Naworth High Lodge 06:28 07:28 11:43 12:43 16:48 17:58
Naworth Parks, opp Rail Bridge 06:28 07:28 11:43 12:43 16:48 17:58
Low Row, opp Road end 06:30 07:30 11:45 12:45 16:50 18:00
Temon (adj) 06:33 07:33 11:48 12:48 16:53 18:03
Upper Denton Reaygarth (E-bound) 06:34 07:34 11:49 12:49 16:54 18:04
Gilsland, opp Gap Shield 06:35 07:35 11:50 12:50 16:55 18:05
Greenhead Bypass (E-bound) 06:38 07:38 11:53 12:53 16:58 18:08
Blenkinsopp, opp Bankfoot 06:38 07:38 11:53 12:53 16:58 18:08
Blenkinsopp, opp Castle road end 06:39 07:39 11:54 12:54 16:59 18:09
Blenkinsopp, opp Burnside Cottage 06:40 07:40 11:55 12:55 17:00 18:10
W End Redpeth Farm (E-bound) 06:42 07:42 11:57 12:57 17:02 18:12
W End, adj Industrial Estate 06:45 07:45 12:00 13:00 17:05 18:15
W End, opp Wyndon Lane 06:45 07:45 12:00 13:00 17:05 18:15
Haltwhistle West Road (E-bound) 06:46 07:46 12:01 13:01 17:06 18:16
Haltwhistle Westgate (E-bound) 06:46 07:46 12:01 13:01 17:06 18:16
Haltwhistle Market Place (E-bound) 06:47 07:47 12:02 13:02 17:07 18:17
Haltwhistle Castle Hill (E-bound) 06:47 07:47 12:02 13:02 17:07 18:17
Haltwhistle Townfoot (E-bound) 06:48 07:48 12:03 13:03 17:08 18:18
Melkridge, adj The Green 06:53 07:54 12:08 13:08 17:13 18:23
Melkridge Shankfoot (E-bound) 06:53 07:54 12:08 13:08 17:13 18:23
Melkridge Park House (E-bound) 06:53 07:54 12:08 13:08 17:13 18:23
Melkridge, nr Carrsgate 06:54 07:55 12:09 13:09 17:14 18:24
Henshaw The Bents (E-bound) 06:56 07:57 12:11 13:11 17:16 18:26
Henshaw, opp All Hallows Church 06:57 07:59 12:12 13:12 17:17 18:27
Redburn, nr Towhouse Green 06:57 07:59 12:12 13:12 17:17 18:27
Redburn, opp Springfield Terrace 06:58 08:00 12:13 13:13 17:18 18:28
Bardon Mill, adj Riverdale 06:59 08:01 12:14 13:14 17:19 18:29
Bardon Mill, o/s Bowes Hotel 07:00 08:02 12:15 13:15 17:20 18:30
Bardon Mill, opp Memorial 07:00 08:02 12:15 13:15 17:20 18:30
Allen Banks, opp Ridley Hall road end 07:02 08:04 12:17 13:17 17:22 18:32
Haydon Bridge, nr Lipwood Hall 07:04 08:07 12:19 13:19 17:24 18:34
Haydon Bridge, adj Community centre 07:08 08:12 12:23 13:23 17:28 18:38
Haydon Bridge Bridge End (E-bound) 07:08 08:12 12:23 13:23 17:28 18:38
West Wharmley (nr) 07:13 08:17 12:28 13:28 17:33 18:43
Leazes, o/s St Andrew's Cemetery 07:19 08:23 12:34 13:34 17:39 18:49
Tynegreen, opp Shaws Park 07:20 08:24 12:35 13:35 17:40 18:50
Tynegreen, opp Leazes Lane 07:20 08:24 12:35 13:35 17:40 18:50
Tynegreen, opp Woodbine Terrace 07:21 08:25 12:36 13:36 17:41 18:51
Hexham, opp Police station 07:21 08:25 12:36 13:36 17:41 18:51
Hexham, nr Monument 07:22 08:26 12:37 13:37 17:42 18:52
Hexham Bus Station (Stand B) 07:23 08:27 12:38 13:38 17:43 18:53
Hexham Bus Station (Stand B) 07:28 08:33 12:43 13:43 17:48 18:58
Hexham, opp General Hospital 07:28 08:33 12:43 13:43 17:48 18:58
Hexham Woodlands (E-bound) 07:29 08:34 12:44 13:44 17:49 18:59
Hexham Eastwood Grange (E-bound) 07:29 08:34 12:44 13:44 17:49 18:59
Hexham, opp Mole Country Store 07:30 08:35 12:45 13:45 17:50 19:00
Dilston Widehaugh (E-bound) 07:31 08:36 12:46 13:46 17:51 19:01
Dilston Park (E-bound) 07:32 08:37 12:47 13:47 17:52 19:02
Dilston Main road (E-bound) 07:33 08:38 12:48 13:48 17:53 19:03
Corbridge, o/s Cemetery 07:34 08:39 12:49 13:49 17:54 19:04
Corbridge Lion (E-bound) 07:35 08:40 12:50 13:50 17:55 19:05
Corbridge, o/s Angel Inn 07:36 08:41 12:51 13:51 17:56 19:06
Corbridge, adj The Crofts 07:36 08:41 12:51 13:51 17:56 19:06
Corbridge, opp Howden Dene 07:37 08:42 12:52 13:52 17:57 19:07
Styford Lodge (opp) 07:39 08:44 12:54 13:54 17:59 19:09
Styford, nr Brocks Bushes 07:39 08:44 12:54 13:54 17:59 19:09
Newton, nr Shaw House 07:42 08:47 12:57 13:57 18:02 19:12
Stelling, nr South Lodge 07:44 08:49 12:59 13:59 18:04 19:14
Ovington road end (E-bound) 07:45 08:50 13:00 14:00 18:05 19:15
Ovington Nafferton Farm (E-bound) 07:45 08:50 13:00 14:00 18:05 19:15
Horsley, nr High Barns Farm 07:47 08:52 13:02 14:02 18:07 19:17
Horsley, opp South Farm 07:47 08:52 13:02 14:02 18:07 19:17
Horsley, opp Lion and Lamb 07:48 08:53 13:03 14:03 18:08 19:18
Horsley, nr Stonecroft 07:48 08:53 13:03 14:03 18:08 19:18
Rudchester Holeyn Hall crossroads (E-bound) 07:49 08:54 13:04 14:04 18:09 19:19
Close House, nr Houghton Moor Cottages 07:50 08:55 13:05 14:05 18:10 19:20
Heddon-on-the-Wall Houghton (E-bound) 07:52 08:57 13:07 14:07 18:12 19:22
Heddon-on-the-Wall Three Tuns (E-bound) 07:53 08:58 13:08 14:08 18:13 19:23
Heddon-on-the-Wall, opp Village entrance 07:53 08:58 13:08 14:08 18:13 19:23
Heddon-on-the-Wall Bank Top (E-bound) 07:55 09:00 13:10 14:10 18:15 19:25
Heddon-on-the-Wall, nr Frenchmen's Row 07:56 09:01 13:11 14:11 18:16 19:26
Throckley Hexham Road-Bank Top (E-bound) 07:57 09:02 13:12 14:12 18:17 19:27
Throckley Hexham Road-Drove Road (E-bound) 07:57 09:02 13:12 14:12 18:17 19:27
Throckley Hexham Road-Middle School (E-bound) 07:57 09:02 13:12 14:12 18:17 19:27
Throckley Roundabout (E-bound) 07:58 09:03 13:13 14:13 18:18 19:28
Throckley Hexham Road-Westway (E-bound) 07:58 09:03 13:13 14:13 18:18 19:28
Walbottle Hexham Road-Campus (E-bound) 07:59 09:04 13:14 14:14 18:19 19:29
Walbottle Hexham Road-Hawthorn Terrace (SE-bound) 07:59 09:04 13:14 14:14 18:19 19:29
Walbottle (E-bound) 08:00 09:05 13:15 14:15 18:20 19:30
Walbottle Old Hexham Road-Stephenson Terrace (E-bound) 08:00 09:05 13:15 14:15 18:20 19:30
Hexham Road-Lemington Road Ends (SE-bound) 08:01 09:06 13:16 14:16 18:21 19:31
W Denton Lemington Road Ends (E-bound) 08:02 09:07 13:17 14:17 18:22 19:32
Denton Burn West Road (SE-bound) 08:08 09:13 13:21 14:21 18:26 19:36
Fenham West Road-Fox And Hounds (SE-bound) 08:12 09:17 13:23 14:23 18:28 19:38
Fenham West Road-The Plaza (E-bound) 08:17 09:22 13:26 14:26 18:31 19:41
Fenham Newcastle C.A.V Campus (C) 08:18 09:23 13:28 14:28 18:33 19:43
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle St James (E-bound) 08:25 09:30 13:32 14:32 18:37 19:47
Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (K) 08:28 09:33 13:34 14:34 18:39 19:49

Brampton (Cumbria) - Carlisle

Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (A) 08:45 09:45 13:45 14:45 18:55 19:55
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle St James (W-bound) 08:46 09:46 13:46 14:46 18:55 19:55
Fenham Newcastle C.A.V Campus (B) 08:50 09:50 13:50 14:50 18:59 19:59
Fenham West Road-The Plaza (W-bound) 08:51 09:51 13:51 14:51 19:00 20:00
Fenham West Road-Fox And Hounds (W-bound) 08:55 09:55 13:55 14:55 19:03 20:03
Denton Burn West Road (NW-bound) 08:58 09:58 13:58 14:58 19:05 20:05
Lemington Road Ends (W-bound) 09:02 10:02 14:02 15:02 19:09 20:09
Hexham Road-Lemington Road Ends (NW-bound) 09:02 10:02 14:02 15:02 19:09 20:09
Walbottle Hexham Road-St Cuthberts Church (NW-bound) 09:03 10:03 14:03 15:03 19:10 20:10
Walbottle Hawthorn Terrace (W-bound) 09:03 10:03 14:03 15:03 19:10 20:10
Walbottle Hexham Road-Hawthorn Terrace (W-bound) 09:04 10:03 14:03 15:03 19:10 20:10
Walbottle Hexham Road-Campus (NW-bound) 09:04 10:04 14:04 15:04 19:11 20:11
Throckley Hexham Road-Hadrian Place (W-bound) 09:05 10:04 14:04 15:04 19:11 20:11
Throckley Roundabout (W-bound) 09:05 10:05 14:05 15:05 19:12 20:12
Throckley Hexham Road-Middle School (W-bound) 09:06 10:05 14:05 15:05 19:12 20:12
Throckley Hexham Road-Drove Road (W-bound) 09:07 10:06 14:06 15:06 19:13 20:13
Throckley Hexham Road-Bank Top (W-bound) 09:07 10:07 14:07 15:07 19:14 20:14
Heddon-on-the-Wall, opp Frenchmen's Row 09:08 10:08 14:08 15:08 19:14 20:14
Heddon-on-the-Wall Bank Top (W-bound) 09:09 10:09 14:09 15:09 19:16 20:16
Heddon-on-the-Wall, nr Village Entrance 09:10 10:10 14:10 15:10 19:17 20:17
Heddon-on-the-Wall, opp Methodist Church 09:11 10:11 14:11 15:11 19:18 20:18
Heddon-on-the-Wall, at Towne Gate 09:11 10:12 14:12 15:12 19:18 20:18
Heddon-on-the-Wall Three Tuns (W-bound) 09:12 10:12 14:12 15:12 19:19 20:19
Heddon-on-the-Wall Houghton (W-bound) 09:12 10:13 14:13 15:13 19:19 20:19
Close House, opp Houghton Moor Cottages 09:14 10:14 14:14 15:14 19:21 20:21
Rudchester Holeyn Hall Crossroads (W-bound) 09:15 10:15 14:15 15:15 19:22 20:22
Horsley, opp Stonecroft 09:16 10:16 14:16 15:16 19:23 20:23
Horsley, o/s Lion and Lamb 09:17 10:17 14:17 15:17 19:24 20:24
Horsley, nr South Farm 09:17 10:17 14:17 15:17 19:24 20:24
Horsley High Barns Farm (W-bound) 09:17 10:17 14:17 15:17 19:24 20:24
Ovington Nafferton Farm (W-bound) 09:19 10:19 14:19 15:19 19:26 20:26
Ovington Road End (W-bound) 09:20 10:20 14:20 15:20 19:27 20:27
Stelling, opp South Lodge 09:21 10:21 14:21 15:21 19:27 20:27
Newton, opp Shaw House 09:22 10:22 14:22 15:22 19:29 20:29
Styford, opp Brocks Bushes 09:24 10:24 14:24 15:24 19:31 20:31
Styford Lodge (nr) 09:25 10:25 14:25 15:25 19:31 20:31
Corbridge, nr Howden Dene 09:26 10:26 14:26 15:26 19:32 20:32
Corbridge, opp The Crofts 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:27 19:33 20:33
Corbridge, opp Angel Inn 09:28 10:28 14:28 15:28 19:34 20:34
Corbridge Lion (W-bound) 09:28 10:28 14:28 15:28 19:34 20:34
Corbridge, opp Cemetery 09:29 10:29 14:29 15:29 19:35 20:35
Dilston Main Road (W-bound) 09:30 10:30 14:30 15:30 19:36 20:36
Dilston Park (W-bound) 09:31 10:31 14:31 15:31 19:37 20:37
Dilston Widehaugh (W-bound) 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:32 19:38 20:38
Hexham, adj Mole Country Store 09:33 10:33 14:33 15:33 19:39 20:39
Hexham Eastwood Grange (W-bound) 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:34 19:40 20:40
Hexham Woodlands (W-bound) 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:34 19:40 20:40
Hexham, o/s Dean View House 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:35 19:41 20:41
Hexham, o/s General Hospital 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:35 19:41 20:41
Hexham Bus Station (Stand D) 09:36 10:36 14:36 15:36 19:42 20:42
Hexham Bus Station (Stand D) 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:41 19:46 20:46
Hexham Priestpopple (W-bound) 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:41 19:46 20:46
Hexham, opp Monument 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:41 19:46 20:46
Hexham, o/s Police Station 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:42 19:47 20:47
Tynegreen, nr Woodbine Terrace 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:43 19:47 20:47
Tynegreen, nr Leazes Lane 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:43 19:47 20:47
Tynegreen, nr Shaws Park 09:43 10:43 14:43 15:43 19:48 20:48
Leazes, opp St Andrew's Cemetery 09:44 10:44 14:44 15:44 19:49 20:49
West Wharmley (opp) 09:49 10:49 14:49 15:51 19:54 20:54
Haydon Bridge Bridge End (W-bound) 09:55 10:55 14:55 15:58 19:59 20:59
Haydon Bridge, opp Community Centre 09:56 10:56 14:56 15:59 20:00 21:00
Haydon Bridge, opp Lipwood Hall 09:59 10:59 14:59 16:02 20:03 21:03
Allen Banks, nr Ridley Hall road end 10:01 11:01 15:01 16:04 20:05 21:05
Bardon Mill, adj Memorial 10:03 11:03 15:03 16:06 20:06 21:06
Bardon Mill, opp Bowes Hotel 10:04 11:04 15:04 16:07 20:07 21:07
Bardon Mill, opp Riverdale 10:04 11:04 15:04 16:07 20:07 21:07
Redburn, nr Springfield Terrace 10:05 11:05 15:05 16:08 20:08 21:08
Redburn, opp Towhouse Green 10:06 11:06 15:06 16:09 20:09 21:09
Henshaw, nr All Hallows Church 10:06 11:06 15:06 16:09 20:09 21:09
Henshaw The Bents (W-bound) 10:07 11:07 15:07 16:10 20:10 21:10
Melkridge, opp Carrsgate 10:09 11:09 15:09 16:12 20:12 21:12
Melkridge Park House (W-bound) 10:10 11:10 15:10 16:13 20:13 21:13
Melkridge Shankfoot (W-bound) 10:10 11:10 15:10 16:13 20:13 21:13
Melkridge, opp The Green 10:11 11:11 15:11 16:14 20:14 21:14
Haltwhistle Townfoot (W-bound) 10:15 11:15 15:15 16:20 20:18 21:18
Haltwhistle Castle Hill (W-bound) 10:16 11:16 15:16 16:21 20:19 21:19
Haltwhistle Market Place (W-bound) 10:17 11:17 15:17 16:22 20:20 21:20
Haltwhistle Westgate (W-bound) 10:17 11:17 15:17 16:22 20:20 21:20
Haltwhistle West Road (W-bound) 10:17 11:17 15:17 16:22 20:20 21:20
W End, nr Wyndon Lane 10:18 11:18 15:18 16:23 20:21 21:21
W End, opp Industrial Estate 10:18 11:18 15:18 16:23 20:21 21:21
W End Redpeth Farm (W-bound) 10:21 11:21 15:21 16:26 20:24 21:24
Blenkinsopp, adj Burnside Cottage 10:23 11:23 15:23 16:28 20:26 21:26
Blenkinsopp, nr Castle road end 10:24 11:24 15:24 16:29 20:27 21:27
Blenkinsopp, nr Bankfoot 10:24 11:24 15:24 16:29 20:27 21:27
Greenhead Bypass (W-bound) 10:25 11:25 15:25 16:30 20:28 21:28
Gilsland, o/s Gap Shield 10:27 11:27 15:27 16:32 20:30 21:30
Upper Denton Reaygarth (W-bound) 10:28 11:28 15:28 16:33 20:31 21:31
Temon (o/s) 10:29 11:29 15:29 16:34 20:32 21:32
Low Row, o/s Road end 10:33 11:33 15:33 16:38 20:35 21:35
Naworth Parks, adj Rail Bridge 10:34 11:34 15:34 16:39 20:37 21:37
Naworth Parks, by Naworth High Lodge 10:35 11:35 15:35 16:40 20:37 21:37
Brampton, opp Sands 10:38 11:38 15:38 16:43 20:40 21:40
Brampton, o/s Cranstons 10:39 11:39 15:39 16:44 20:41 21:41
Brampton, o/s Cranstons 06:34 08:01 09:01 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 15:41 16:16 16:46 17:25 20:43 21:43
Brampton, at Cox Lane 06:34 08:01 09:01 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 15:41 16:16 16:46 17:25 20:43 21:43
Brampton, nr St Martin's Drive 06:34 08:01 09:01 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 15:41 16:16 16:46 17:25 20:43 21:43
Brampton, nr Greenhill 06:35 08:02 09:02 10:12 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 15:41 16:16 16:46 17:25 20:43 21:43
Hayton, at Low Geltbridge Farm 06:37 08:04 09:04 10:14 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 15:43 16:18 16:48 17:27 20:45 21:45
Hayton, nr Lane End Inn 06:38 08:05 09:05 10:15 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 15:44 16:19 16:49 17:28 20:46 21:46
Corby Hill, opp Hayton Hall Hotel 06:39 08:06 09:06 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 15:46 16:21 16:51 17:30 20:48 21:48
Corby Hill, opp Byegill 06:40 08:07 09:07 10:17 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 15:46 16:21 16:51 17:30 20:48 21:48
Corby Hill, opp Corby Lea 06:42 08:09 09:09 10:19 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 15:48 16:23 16:53 17:32 20:50 21:50
Corby Hill, opp Crossroads 06:43 08:10 09:10 10:20 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:33 20:51 21:51
Warwick Bridge, nr Co-op 06:44 08:11 09:11 10:21 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:34 20:52 21:52
Warwick Bridge, o/s School 06:44 08:11 09:11 10:21 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:34 20:52 21:52
Warwick House (o/s) 06:45 08:12 09:12 10:22 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:35 20:53 21:53
Aglionby, nr road end 06:46 08:13 09:13 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 15:53 16:28 16:58 17:37 20:54 21:54
Aglionby, o/s Scotby Road end 06:48 08:15 09:15 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:39 20:56 21:56
Aglionby, opp Henry Lonsdale Home 06:48 08:15 09:15 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:39 20:56 21:56
Warwick Road, nr Lloyds Garage 06:50 08:17 09:17 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:41 20:58 21:58
Warwick Road, opp Toby Inn 06:51 08:18 09:18 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 15:58 16:33 17:03 17:42 20:59 21:59
Warwick Road, on Charlotte Terrace 06:52 08:19 09:19 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 15:59 16:34 17:04 17:43 20:59 21:59
Warwick Road, o/s Lakeland Gate Hotel 06:53 08:20 09:20 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:44 21:00 22:00
Warwick Road, o/s Brunton Park Football Ground 06:53 08:20 09:20 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:44 21:01 22:01
Warwick Road, nr Brunton Avenue 06:54 08:21 09:21 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:45 21:01 22:01
Carlisle, at Richard Rose Central Academy 06:55 08:22 09:22 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:46 21:02 22:02
Carlisle, o/s Abberley House 06:56 08:23 09:23 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:03 16:38 17:08 17:47 21:03 22:03
Carlisle Bus Station (Ca) (bay 1) 06:58 08:25 09:25 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:49 21:05 22:05

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire