Bus Times

X67 - Bath - Beckington - Frome

A bus service operated by Faresaver

Frome - Beckington - Bath

Frome Westover (SW-bound) 06:55 07:50
Frome Sainsbury's Superstore (NW-bound) 07:20 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:32 15:56 17:11
Marston Gate Masons Way (W-bound) 07:20 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:32 15:56 17:11
Critchill Close (SE-bound) 06:55 07:50
Marston Gate Marston Close (N-bound) 07:20 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:33 15:57 17:12
Frome Critchill Road (S-bound) 06:56 07:51
Keyford Westfield Road (N-bound) 06:57 07:22 07:52 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:34 15:58 17:13
Frome, opp Ecos Court 06:58 07:23 07:53 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:36 16:00 17:15
Frome Weymouth Road (SE-bound) 06:59 07:24 07:54 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:37 16:01 17:16
Frome Memorial Theatre Complex (SE-bound) 07:00 07:25 07:55 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:38 16:02 17:17
Frome Market Place (NE-bound) 07:02 07:27 07:57 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:40 16:04 17:19
Frome Market Place (NE-bound) 07:05 07:30 08:00 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:44 16:08 17:23
Frome North Hill House (NE-bound) 07:05 07:30 08:00 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:45 16:08 17:23
Frome Windsor Crescent (NE-bound) 07:06 07:31 08:01 16:09 17:24
Frome Northstead (NE-bound) 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:45
Frome Spring Road (NE-bound) 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:46
Frome Hospital (Entrance) 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:47
Frome Football Ground (E-bound) 07:07 07:32 08:02 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:48 16:10 17:25
Frome Selwood School (NE-bound) 07:07 07:32 08:02 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:48 16:10 17:25
Frome Whitestone Road (NE-bound) 07:08 07:33 08:03 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:48 16:11 17:26
Frome Wych Elm Road (E-bound) 07:09 07:34 08:04 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:49 16:12 17:27
Frome Churchward Drive (N-bound) 07:09 07:34 08:04 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:50 16:12 17:27
Frome Blagdon Walk (N-bound) 07:10 07:35 08:05 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:50 16:13 17:28
Frome Wellow Drive (W-bound) 07:10 07:35 08:05 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:51 16:13 17:28
Frome Laurel Close (W-bound) 07:11 07:36 08:06 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:51 16:14 17:29
Frome, adj Forest Road 07:12 07:37 08:07 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:52 16:15 17:30
Frome Sports Centre (W-bound) 07:13 07:38 08:08 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:53 16:16 17:31
Frome Grange Road (N-bound) 07:13 07:38 08:08 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:53 16:16 17:31
Frome College (NE-bound) 07:14 07:39 08:09 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:54 16:17 17:32
Oldford The Bay Leaf (NE-bound) 07:16 07:41 08:11 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:56 16:20 17:35
Beckington Stubbs Lane (N-bound) 07:19 07:44 08:13 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:58 16:22 17:37
Beckington Frome Road (NE-bound) 07:20 07:45 08:14 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:59 16:23 17:38
Beckington Birchwood (N-bound) 07:20 07:45 08:14 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:59 16:23 17:38
Woolverton Red Lion (N-bound) 07:23 07:48 08:17 09:56 10:26 10:56 12:56 13:56 15:02 16:26 17:41
Rode Bell Inn (N-bound) 09:27 11:57
Rode Orneage Close (W-bound) 09:28 11:58
Rode Hill Rode Baptist Church (NE-bound) 09:28 11:58
Rode Hill Memorial Hall (N-bound) 09:29 11:59
Woolverton East Terrace (W-bound) 09:32 12:02
Woolverton Red Lion (W-bound) 09:33 12:03
Norton St Philip Chatley House (NW-bound) 07:25 07:50 08:19 09:35 09:58 10:28 10:58 12:05 12:58 13:58 15:04 16:28 17:43
Norton St Philip Public Footpath (NW-bound) 07:26 07:51 08:20 09:36 09:59 10:29 10:59 12:06 12:59 13:59 15:05 16:29 17:44
Norton St Philip Frome Road (N-bound) 07:27 07:51 08:20 09:36 09:59 10:29 10:59 12:06 12:59 13:59 15:05 16:29 17:44
Norton St Philip George Inn (N-bound) 07:28 07:52 08:21 09:37 10:00 10:30 11:00 12:07 13:00 14:00 15:06 16:30 17:45
Norton St Philip Sands Farm (N-bound) 07:28 07:52 08:21 09:37 10:00 10:30 11:00 12:07 13:00 14:00 15:06 16:30 17:45
Hinton Charterhouse High Street (N-bound) 07:33 07:56 08:25 09:41 10:04 10:34 11:04 12:11 13:04 14:04 15:10 16:34 17:49
Hinton Charterhouse The Glebe (NW-bound) 07:33 07:56 08:25 09:41 10:04 10:34 11:04 12:11 13:04 14:04 15:10 16:34 17:49
Midford Clearbrook Farm (N-bound) 07:36 07:59 08:28 09:44 10:07 10:37 11:07 12:14 13:07 14:07 15:13 16:37 17:52
Midford Hope and Anchor (SW-bound) 07:37 08:00 08:29 09:45 10:08 10:38 11:08 12:15 13:08 14:08 15:14 16:38 17:53
Midford Hillside (W-bound) 07:37 08:00 08:29 09:45 10:08 10:38 11:08 12:15 13:08 14:08 15:14 16:38 17:53
Odd Down Cross Keys (NW-bound) 07:40 08:03 08:31 09:47 10:10 10:40 11:10 12:17 13:10 14:10 15:16 16:40 17:55
Odd Down St Martin's Court (NW-bound) 07:40 08:03 08:31 09:47 10:10 10:40 11:10 12:17 13:10 14:10 15:16 16:40 17:55
Odd Down St Martin's Hospital (NW-bound) 07:41 08:04 08:32 09:48 10:11 10:41 11:11 12:18 13:11 14:11 15:17 16:41 17:56
Odd Down Corner (N-bound) 07:41 08:04 08:32 09:48 10:11 10:41 11:11 12:18 13:11 14:11 15:17 16:41 17:56
Bloomfield Wayside (NE-bound) 07:42 08:06 08:34 09:49 10:12 10:42 11:12 12:19 13:12 14:12 15:18 16:42 17:57
Bloomfield Wellsway (NE-bound) 07:43 08:08 08:36 09:49 10:12 10:42 11:12 12:19 13:12 14:12 15:18 16:42 17:57
Bloomfield Devonshire Buildings (N-bound) 07:45 08:10 08:38 09:50 10:13 10:43 11:13 12:20 13:13 14:13 15:19 16:43 17:58
Bear Flat Kipling Avenue (N-bound) 07:45 08:12 08:40 09:51 10:14 10:44 11:14 12:21 13:14 14:14 15:20 16:44 17:59
Bear Flat (Stop A) 07:46 08:13 08:41 09:51 10:14 10:44 11:14 12:21 13:14 14:14 15:20 16:44 17:59
Wells Road Oldfield Road (N-bound) 07:47 08:14 08:42 09:52 10:15 10:45 11:15 12:22 13:15 14:15 15:21 16:45 18:00
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (E-bound) 07:48 08:16 08:44 09:52 10:15 10:45 11:15 12:22 13:15 14:15 15:21 16:45 18:00
Bath Ambury (Wr) 07:50 08:19 08:47 09:54 10:17 10:47 11:17 12:24 13:17 14:17 15:23 16:47 18:02

Bath - Beckington - Frome

Bath Dorchester Street (Bk) 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 then hourly until 12:30 13:30 15:00 15:45 16:15 17:15 17:45 18:15
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (W-bound) 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 12:31 13:31 15:01 15:46 16:16 17:16 17:46 18:16
Wells Road Oldfield Road (S-bound) 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 12:32 13:32 15:02 15:47 16:17 17:17 17:47 18:17
Bear Flat (Stop C) 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 12:33 13:33 15:03 15:48 16:18 17:18 17:48 18:18
Bloomfield Devonshire Buildings (S-bound) 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 12:33 13:33 15:03 15:48 16:18 17:18 17:48 18:18
Bloomfield Wellsway (S-bound) 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 12:34 13:34 15:04 15:49 16:19 17:19 17:49 18:19
Bloomfield Wayside (SW-bound) 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 12:34 13:34 15:04 15:49 16:19 17:19 17:49 18:19
Odd Down Corner (SW-bound) 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 12:35 13:35 15:05 15:50 16:20 17:20 17:50 18:20
Odd Down St Martin's Hospital (SE-bound) 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 12:36 13:36 15:06 15:51 16:21 17:21 17:51 18:21
Odd Down St Martin's Court (SE-bound) 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 12:36 13:36 15:06 15:51 16:21 17:21 17:51 18:21
Odd Down Cross Keys (SE-bound) 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 12:36 13:36 15:06 15:51 16:21 17:21 17:51 18:21
Midford Hillside (E-bound) 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 12:38 13:38 15:08 15:53 16:23 17:23 17:53 18:23
Midford Hope and Anchor (NE-bound) 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 12:39 13:39 15:09 15:54 16:24 17:24 17:54 18:24
Midford Clearbrook Farm (S-bound) 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 12:39 13:39 15:09 15:54 16:24 17:24 17:54 18:24
Hinton Charterhouse The Glebe (SE-bound) 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 12:42 13:42 15:12 15:57 16:27 17:27 17:57 18:27
Hinton Charterhouse High Street (S-bound) 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 12:43 13:43 15:13 15:58 16:28 17:28 17:58 18:28
Norton St Philip Norwood Farm (SE-bound) 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 12:46 13:46 15:16 16:01 16:31 17:31 18:01 18:31
Norton St Philip Fleur De Lis (S-bound) 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 12:47 13:47 15:17 16:02 16:32 17:32 18:02 18:32
Norton St Philip Southfield (NW-bound) 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 12:47 13:47 15:17 16:02 16:32 17:32 18:02 18:32
Norton St Philip Chatley Furlong (S-bound) 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 12:47 13:47 15:17 16:02 16:32 17:32 18:02 18:32
Norton St Philip Chatley House (SE-bound) 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 12:48 13:48 15:18 16:03 16:33 17:33 18:03 18:33
Woolverton Red Lion (S-bound) 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 12:51 15:21 16:36 17:36 18:06 18:36
Woolverton Red Lion (E-bound) 13:51 16:06
Woolverton East Terrace (E-bound) 13:51 16:06
Rode Hill Memorial Hall (S-bound) 13:55 16:10
Rode Hill Rode Baptist Church (SW-bound) 13:55 16:10
Rode Hill Orneage Close (E-bound) 13:55 16:10
Rode Church Lane (SE-bound) 13:56 16:11
Beckington Birchwood (S-bound) 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 12:54 14:00 15:24 16:15 16:39 17:39 18:09 18:39
Beckington Frome Road (SW-bound) 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 12:55 14:01 15:25 16:16 16:40 17:40 18:10 18:40
Beckington Stubbs Lane (S-bound) 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 12:55 14:01 15:25 16:16 16:40 17:40 18:10 18:40
Oldford The Bay Leaf (SW-bound) 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 12:59 14:05 15:29 16:20 16:44 17:44 18:14 18:44
Frome College (SW-bound) 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 13:00 14:06 15:30 16:21 16:45 17:45 18:15 18:45
Frome Grange Road (S-bound) 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 13:01 14:07 15:31 16:22 16:46 17:46 18:16 18:46
Frome Sports Centre (E-bound) 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 13:02 14:08 15:32 16:23 16:47 17:47 18:17 18:47
Frome, opp Forest Road 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 13:02 14:08 15:32 16:23 16:47 17:47 18:17 18:47
Frome Laurel Close (E-bound) 08:33 09:02 09:32 10:02 13:02 14:08 15:32 16:23 16:47 17:48 18:18 18:48
Frome Wellow Drive (E-bound) 08:34 09:03 09:33 10:03 13:03 14:09 15:33 16:24 16:48 17:49 18:19 18:49
Frome Blagdon Walk (S-bound) 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 13:04 14:10 15:34 16:25 16:49 17:49 18:19 18:49
Frome Churchward Drive (S-bound) 08:35 09:04 09:34 10:04 13:04 14:10 15:34 16:25 16:49 17:50 18:20 18:50
Frome Wych Elm Road (W-bound) 08:35 09:04 09:34 10:04 13:04 14:10 15:34 16:25 16:49 17:50 18:20 18:50
Frome Whitestone Road (SW-bound) 08:36 09:05 09:35 10:05 13:05 14:11 15:35 16:26 16:50 17:51 18:21 18:51
Frome Selwood School (SW-bound) 08:37 09:05 09:35 10:05 13:05 14:11 15:35 16:26 16:50 17:52 18:22 18:52
Frome Football Ground (W-bound) 08:37 09:06 09:36 10:06 13:06 14:12 15:36 16:27 16:51 17:52 18:22 18:52
Frome, opp Hospital 09:07 09:37 10:07 13:07 14:13 15:37 16:28 16:52
Frome Windsor Crescent (SW-bound) 08:38 17:53 18:23 18:53
Frome Rodden Road (SW-bound) 09:07 09:37 10:07 13:07 14:13 15:37 16:28 16:52
Frome North Hill House (SW-bound) 08:39 09:08 09:38 10:08 13:08 14:14 15:38 16:29 16:53 17:54 18:24 18:54
Frome Market Place (SW-bound) 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 13:10 14:16 15:40 16:31 16:55 17:55 18:25 18:55
Frome Market Place (SW-bound) 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 13:12 14:18 15:42 16:33 16:57 17:57 18:27 18:56
Frome Memorial Theatre Complex (NW-bound) 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 13:13 14:19 15:43 16:34 16:58 17:58 18:28 18:57s
Frome Weymouth Road (NW-bound) 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 13:14 14:20 15:44 16:35 16:59 17:59 18:28 18:57s
Frome Portland Road (W-bound) 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 13:15 14:21 15:45 16:36 17:00 18:00 18:29 18:58s
Frome Royal Oak (W-bound) 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 13:16 14:22 15:46 16:37 17:01 18:01 18:30 18:59s
Frome, o/s Police Station 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 13:17 14:23 15:47 16:38 17:02 18:02 18:31 19:00s
Frome The Acorns (E-bound) 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 13:18 14:24 15:48 16:39 17:03 18:03 18:32 19:01s
Frome Westover (SW-bound) 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 13:20 14:26 15:50 16:41 17:05 18:05 18:33 19:02s
Critchill Close (SE-bound) 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 13:21 14:27 15:51 16:42 17:06 18:06 18:34 19:03s
Frome Critchill Road (S-bound) 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 13:22 14:28 15:52 16:43 17:07 18:07 18:35 19:04s
Marston Gate Marston Close (S-bound) 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 13:23 14:29 15:53 16:44 17:08 18:08 18:36 19:05s
Marston Gate Masons Way (E-bound) 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 13:24 14:30 15:54 16:45 17:09 18:09 18:37 19:06s
Frome Sainsbury's Superstore (NW-bound) 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 13:26 14:32 15:56 16:47 17:11 18:11 18:39 19:08

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

Faresaver