🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

X67 - Bath - Beckington - Frome

A bus service operated by Faresaver

Map

Frome - Beckington - Bath

Frome Westover (SW-bound) 06:55 07:40
Frome Sainsbury's Superstore (NW-bound) 07:10 09:09 09:42 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:25 15:39 16:57
Marston Gate Masons Way (W-bound) 07:10 09:09 09:42 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:25 15:39 16:57
Critchill Close (SE-bound) 06:55 07:40
Marston Gate Marston Close (N-bound) 07:10 09:09 09:42 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:25 15:39 16:57
Frome Critchill Road (S-bound) 06:56 07:41
Keyford Westfield Road (N-bound) 06:57 07:12 07:42 09:11 09:44 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:27 15:41 16:59
Frome, opp Ecos Court 06:58 07:13 07:43 09:12 09:45 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:28 15:42 17:00
Frome Weymouth Road (SE-bound) 06:59 07:14 07:44 09:13 09:46 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:29 15:43 17:01
Frome Memorial Theatre Complex (SE-bound) 07:00 07:15 07:45 09:14 09:47 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:30 15:44 17:02
Frome Market Place (NE-bound) 07:02 07:17 07:47 09:16 09:49 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:32 15:46 17:04
Frome Market Place (NE-bound) 07:05 07:20 07:50 09:19 09:52 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:35 15:49 17:07
Frome North Hill House (NE-bound) 07:05 07:20 07:50 09:19 09:52 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:35 15:49 17:07
Frome Windsor Crescent (NE-bound) 07:06 07:21 07:51 15:50 17:08
Frome Northstead (NE-bound) 09:20 09:53 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:36
Frome Spring Road (NE-bound) 09:20 09:53 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:36
Frome Hospital (Entrance) 09:21 09:54 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:37
Frome Football Ground (E-bound) 07:07 07:22 07:52 09:22 09:55 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:38 15:51 17:09
Frome Selwood School (NE-bound) 07:07 07:22 07:52 09:22 09:55 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:38 15:51 17:09
Frome Whitestone Road (NE-bound) 07:08 07:23 07:53 09:23 09:56 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:39 15:52 17:10
Frome Wych Elm Road (E-bound) 07:09 07:24 07:54 09:24 09:57 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:40 15:53 17:11
Frome Churchward Drive (N-bound) 07:09 07:24 07:54 09:24 09:57 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:40 15:53 17:11
Frome Blagdon Walk (N-bound) 07:10 07:25 07:55 09:25 09:58 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:41 15:54 17:12
Frome Wellow Drive (W-bound) 07:10 07:25 07:55 09:25 09:58 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:41 15:54 17:12
Frome Laurel Close (W-bound) 07:11 07:26 07:56 09:26 09:59 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:42 15:55 17:13
Frome, adj Forest Road 07:12 07:27 07:57 09:27 10:00 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:43 15:56 17:14
Frome Sports Centre (W-bound) 07:13 07:28 07:58 09:28 10:01 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:44 15:57 17:15
Frome Grange Road (N-bound) 07:13 07:28 07:58 09:28 10:01 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:44 15:57 17:15
Frome College (NE-bound) 07:13 07:28 07:58 09:28 10:01 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:44 15:57 17:15
Oldford The Bay Leaf (NE-bound) 07:15 07:30 08:00 09:30 10:03 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:46 15:59 17:17
Beckington Stubbs Lane (N-bound) 07:19 07:34 08:03 09:33 10:06 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:49 16:02 17:20
Beckington Frome Road (NE-bound) 07:20 07:35 08:04 09:34 10:07 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:50 16:03 17:21
Beckington Birchwood (N-bound) 07:20 07:35 08:04 09:34 10:07 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:50 16:03 17:21
Woolverton Red Lion (N-bound) 07:23 08:07 10:10 10:47 12:47 13:47 14:53 16:06 17:24
Rode Bell Inn (N-bound) 07:39 09:38 11:48
Rode Orneage Close (W-bound) 07:40 09:39 11:49
Rode Hill Rode Baptist Church (NE-bound) 07:40 09:39 11:49
Rode Hill Memorial Hall (N-bound) 07:41 09:40 11:50
Woolverton East Terrace (W-bound) 07:44 09:43 11:53
Woolverton Red Lion (W-bound) 07:45 09:44 11:54
Norton St Philip Chatley House (NW-bound) 07:25 07:47 08:09 09:46 10:12 10:49 11:56 12:49 13:49 14:55 16:08 17:26
Norton St Philip Public Footpath (NW-bound) 07:26 07:48 08:10 09:47 10:13 10:50 11:57 12:50 13:50 14:56 16:09 17:27
Norton St Philip Frome Road (N-bound) 07:27 07:48 08:10 09:47 10:13 10:50 11:57 12:50 13:50 14:56 16:09 17:27
Norton St Philip George Inn (N-bound) 07:28 07:49 08:11 09:48 10:14 10:51 11:58 12:51 13:51 14:57 16:10 17:28
Norton St Philip Sands Farm (N-bound) 07:28 07:49 08:11 09:48 10:14 10:51 11:58 12:51 13:51 14:57 16:10 17:28
Hinton Charterhouse High Street (N-bound) 07:33 07:53 08:15 09:52 10:18 10:55 12:02 12:55 13:55 15:01 16:14 17:32
Hinton Charterhouse The Glebe (NW-bound) 07:33 07:53 08:15 09:52 10:18 10:55 12:02 12:55 13:55 15:01 16:14 17:32
Midford Clearbrook Farm (N-bound) 07:37 07:57 08:19 09:56 10:22 10:59 12:06 12:59 13:59 15:05 16:18 17:36
Midford Hope and Anchor (SW-bound) 07:38 07:58 08:20 09:57 10:23 11:00 12:07 13:00 14:00 15:06 16:19 17:37
Midford Hillside (W-bound) 07:38 07:58 08:20 09:57 10:23 11:00 12:07 13:00 14:00 15:06 16:19 17:37
Odd Down Cross Keys (NW-bound) 07:41 08:01 08:23 10:00 10:26 11:03 12:10 13:03 14:03 15:09 16:22 17:40
Odd Down St Martin's Court (NW-bound) 07:41 08:02 08:23 10:00 10:26 11:03 12:10 13:03 14:03 15:09 16:22 17:40
Odd Down St Martin's Hospital (NW-bound) 07:42 08:03 08:24 10:01 10:27 11:04 12:11 13:04 14:04 15:10 16:23 17:41
Odd Down Corner (N-bound) 07:42 08:03 08:24 10:01 10:27 11:04 12:11 13:04 14:04 15:10 16:23 17:41
Bloomfield Wayside (NE-bound) 07:43 08:06 08:26 10:02 10:28 11:05 12:12 13:05 14:05 15:11 16:24 17:42
Bloomfield Wellsway (NE-bound) 07:44 08:08 08:28 10:03 10:29 11:06 12:13 13:06 14:06 15:12 16:25 17:43
Bloomfield Devonshire Buildings (N-bound) 07:45 08:10 08:30 10:04 10:30 11:07 12:14 13:07 14:07 15:13 16:26 17:44
Bear Flat Kipling Avenue (N-bound) 07:46 08:12 08:32 10:04 10:30 11:07 12:14 13:07 14:07 15:13 16:26 17:44
Bear Flat (Stop A) 07:46 08:13 08:33 10:05 10:31 11:08 12:15 13:08 14:08 15:14 16:27 17:45
Wells Road Oldfield Road (N-bound) 07:47 08:14 08:34 10:05 10:31 11:08 12:15 13:08 14:08 15:14 16:27 17:45
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (E-bound) 07:48 08:17 08:36 10:06 10:32 11:09 12:16 13:09 14:09 15:15 16:28 17:46
Bath Ambury (Wr) 07:50 08:20 08:39 10:08 10:34 11:11 12:18 13:11 14:11 15:17 16:30 17:48

Bath - Beckington - Frome

Bath Dorchester Street (Bk) 08:10 08:45 09:25 then hourly until 12:25 13:25 14:45 15:35 16:00 17:15 17:35 18:00
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (W-bound) 08:11 08:46 09:26 12:26 13:26 14:46 15:37 16:02 17:16 17:36 18:01
Wells Road Oldfield Road (S-bound) 08:13 08:48 09:27 12:27 13:27 14:47 15:38 16:03 17:18 17:38 18:03
Bear Flat (Stop C) 08:14 08:49 09:28 12:28 13:28 14:48 15:40 16:05 17:19 17:39 18:04
Bloomfield Devonshire Buildings (S-bound) 08:14 08:49 09:28 12:28 13:28 14:48 15:40 16:05 17:19 17:39 18:04
Bloomfield Wellsway (S-bound) 08:15 08:50 09:29 12:29 13:29 14:49 15:41 16:06 17:20 17:40 18:05
Bloomfield Wayside (SW-bound) 08:16 08:51 09:29 12:29 13:29 14:49 15:42 16:07 17:21 17:41 18:06
Odd Down Corner (SW-bound) 08:17 08:52 09:30 12:30 13:30 14:50 15:43 16:08 17:22 17:42 18:07
Odd Down St Martin's Hospital (SE-bound) 08:18 08:53 09:31 12:31 13:31 14:51 15:44 16:09 17:23 17:43 18:08
Odd Down St Martin's Court (SE-bound) 08:18 08:53 09:31 12:31 13:31 14:51 15:44 16:09 17:23 17:43 18:08
Odd Down Cross Keys (SE-bound) 08:18 08:53 09:31 12:31 13:31 14:51 15:44 16:09 17:23 17:43 18:08
Midford Hillside (E-bound) 08:20 08:55 09:33 12:33 13:33 14:53 15:46 16:11 17:25 17:45 18:10
Midford Hope and Anchor (NE-bound) 08:21 08:56 09:34 12:34 13:34 14:54 15:47 16:12 17:26 17:46 18:11
Midford Clearbrook Farm (S-bound) 08:21 08:56 09:34 12:34 13:34 14:54 15:47 16:12 17:26 17:46 18:11
Hinton Charterhouse The Glebe (SE-bound) 08:24 08:59 09:37 12:37 13:37 14:57 15:50 16:15 17:29 17:49 18:14
Hinton Charterhouse High Street (S-bound) 08:25 09:00 09:38 12:38 13:38 14:58 15:51 16:16 17:30 17:50 18:15
Norton St Philip Norwood Farm (SE-bound) 08:28 09:03 09:41 12:41 13:41 15:01 15:54 16:19 17:33 17:53 18:18
Norton St Philip Fleur De Lis (S-bound) 08:29 09:04 09:42 12:42 13:42 15:02 15:55 16:20 17:34 17:54 18:19
Norton St Philip Southfield (NW-bound) 08:29 09:04 09:42 12:42 13:42 15:02 15:55 16:20 17:34 17:54 18:19
Norton St Philip Chatley Furlong (S-bound) 08:29 09:04 09:42 12:42 13:42 15:02 15:55 16:20 17:34 17:54 18:19
Norton St Philip Chatley House (SE-bound) 08:30 09:05 09:43 12:43 13:43 15:03 15:56 16:21 17:35 17:55 18:20
Woolverton Red Lion (S-bound) 08:33 09:08 09:46 12:46 15:06 16:24 17:38 18:23
Woolverton Red Lion (E-bound) 13:46 15:59 17:58
Woolverton East Terrace (E-bound) 13:46 15:59 17:58
Rode Hill Memorial Hall (S-bound) 13:50 16:05 18:03
Rode Hill Rode Baptist Church (SW-bound) 13:50 16:05 18:03
Rode Hill Orneage Close (E-bound) 13:50 16:05 18:03
Rode Church Lane (SE-bound) 13:51 16:06 18:04
Beckington Birchwood (S-bound) 08:36 09:11 09:49 12:49 13:55 15:09 16:10 16:27 17:41 18:08 18:26
Beckington Frome Road (SW-bound) 08:37 09:12 09:50 12:50 13:56 15:10 16:11 16:28 17:42 18:09 18:27
Beckington Stubbs Lane (S-bound) 08:37 09:12 09:50 12:50 13:56 15:10 16:11 16:28 17:42 18:09 18:27
Oldford The Bay Leaf (SW-bound) 08:41 09:16 09:54 12:54 14:00 15:14 16:15 16:32 17:46 18:13 18:30
Frome College (SW-bound) 08:42 09:17 09:55 12:55 14:01 15:15 16:16 16:33 17:47 18:14 18:31
Frome Grange Road (S-bound) 08:43 09:18 09:56 12:56 14:02 15:16 16:17 16:34 17:48 18:15 18:32
Frome Sports Centre (E-bound) 08:44 09:19 09:57 12:57 14:03 15:17 16:18 16:35 17:49 18:16 18:33
Frome, opp Forest Road 08:44 09:19 09:57 12:57 14:03 15:17 16:18 16:35 17:49 18:16 18:33
Frome Laurel Close (E-bound) 08:45 09:20 09:58 12:58 14:04 15:18 16:19 16:36 17:50 18:17 18:34
Frome Wellow Drive (E-bound) 08:46 09:20 09:58 12:58 14:04 15:18 16:19 16:36 17:51 18:18 18:34
Frome Blagdon Walk (S-bound) 08:47 09:21 09:59 12:59 14:05 15:19 16:20 16:37 17:52 18:18 18:35
Frome Churchward Drive (S-bound) 08:48 09:21 09:59 12:59 14:05 15:19 16:20 16:37 17:52 18:19 18:35
Frome Wych Elm Road (W-bound) 08:48 09:22 10:00 13:00 14:06 15:20 16:21 16:38 17:53 18:19 18:36
Frome Whitestone Road (SW-bound) 08:49 09:23 10:01 13:01 14:07 15:21 16:22 16:39 17:54 18:20 18:37
Frome Selwood School (SW-bound) 08:50 09:23 10:01 13:01 14:07 15:21 16:22 16:39 17:54 18:21 18:37
Frome Football Ground (W-bound) 08:51 09:23 10:01 13:01 14:07 15:21 16:22 16:39 17:55 18:21 18:37
Frome, opp Hospital 09:25 10:03 13:03 14:09 15:23 16:24 16:41
Frome Windsor Crescent (SW-bound) 08:52 17:56 18:22 18:38
Frome Rodden Road (SW-bound) 09:25 10:03 13:03 14:09 15:23 16:24 16:41
Frome North Hill House (SW-bound) 08:52 09:26 10:04 13:04 14:10 15:24 16:25 16:42 17:56 18:23 18:39
Frome Market Place (SW-bound) 08:54 09:27 10:05 13:05 14:11 15:25 16:26 16:43 17:58 18:24
Frome Market Place (SW-bound) 08:57 09:30 10:07 13:07 14:13 15:27 16:28 16:45 17:59 18:25 18:40
Frome Memorial Theatre Complex (NW-bound) 08:58 09:31 10:08 13:08 14:14 15:28 16:29 16:46 18:00s 18:26s 18:41s
Frome Weymouth Road (NW-bound) 08:58 09:31 10:08 13:08 14:14 15:28 16:29 16:46 18:00s 18:26s 18:41s
Frome Portland Road (W-bound) 08:59 09:32 10:09 13:09 14:15 15:29 16:30 16:47 18:01s 18:27s 18:42s
Frome Royal Oak (W-bound) 09:00 09:33 10:10 13:10 14:16 15:30 16:31 16:48 18:02s 18:28s 18:43s
Frome, o/s Police Station 09:01 09:34 10:11 13:11 14:17 15:31 16:32 16:49 18:03s 18:29s 18:44s
Frome The Acorns (E-bound) 09:02 09:35 10:12 13:12 14:18 15:32 16:33 16:50 18:04s 18:30s 18:45s
Frome Westover (SW-bound) 09:03 09:36 10:13 13:13 14:19 15:33 16:34 16:51 18:05s 18:31s 18:46s
Critchill Close (SE-bound) 09:03 09:36 10:13 13:13 14:19 15:33 16:34 16:51 18:05s 18:31s 18:46s
Frome Critchill Road (S-bound) 09:04 09:37 10:14 13:14 14:20 15:34 16:35 16:52 18:06s 18:32s 18:47s
Marston Gate Marston Close (S-bound) 09:05 09:38 10:15 13:15 14:21 15:35 16:36 16:53 18:07s 18:33s 18:48s
Marston Gate Masons Way (E-bound) 09:06 09:39 10:16 13:16 14:22 15:36 16:37 16:54 18:08s 18:34s 18:49s
Frome Sainsbury's Superstore (NW-bound) 09:07 09:40 10:17 13:17 14:23 15:37 16:38 16:55 18:09 18:35 18:50

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Faresaver