bustimes.org

395 - Skelmesdale Bus Station - Wigan Bus Station

A bus service operated by Arriva Merseyside

Map

Wigan Bus Station - Skelmesdale Bus Station

Wigan Bus Station (Stand D) 05:58 06:54 07:28 then every 30 minutes until 08:58 09:28 then every 30 minutes until 12:28 12:58 then every 30 minutes until 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28
Wigan North Western Station (Stop A) 05:59 06:55 07:29 08:59 09:29 12:29 12:59 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29
Wigan, opp Clayton Street 06:00 06:56 07:30 09:00 09:30 12:30 13:00 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30
Wigan Pier, opp Melverley Street 06:01 06:57 07:32 09:02 09:31 12:31 13:01 15:01 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32
Laithwaite, at Fire Station 06:02 06:58 07:33 09:03 09:32 12:32 13:03 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:33
Newtown, opp Scot Lane 06:03 06:59 07:34 09:04 09:33 12:33 13:03 15:03 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:34
Pemberton, nr Mitchell Street 06:04 07:00 07:35 09:05 09:34 12:34 13:05 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:35
Pemberton, nr Billinge Road 06:05 07:01 07:36 09:06 09:35 12:35 13:05 15:05 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:36
Pemberton, opp Portland Street 06:05 07:01 07:37 09:07 09:35 12:35 13:06 15:06 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:37
Pemberton, opp Halfway House 06:06 07:02 07:38 09:08 09:36 12:36 13:07 15:07 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:38
Pemberton, nr Enfield Street 06:08 07:04 07:39 09:09 09:38 12:38 13:08 15:08 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:39
Pemberton, opp Major Street 06:08 07:04 07:40 09:10 09:38 12:38 13:09 15:09 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:40
Lamberhead Green, nr Chapel Street 06:09 07:05 07:41 09:11 09:39 12:39 13:10 15:10 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:41
Lamberhead Green, opp Fishergate Inn 06:10 07:06 07:42 09:12 09:40 12:40 13:11 15:11 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:42
Lamberhead Green, nr Bankes Avenue 06:11 07:07 07:43 09:13 09:41 12:41 13:12 15:12 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:43
Orrell Post, opp The Mount 06:12 07:08 07:45 09:15 09:42 12:42 13:13 15:13 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:45
Orrell Post Orrell Council Offices (Stop D) 06:13 07:09 07:45 09:15 09:43 12:43 13:14 15:14 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:45
Orrell Post, nr Heyes Road 06:15 07:11 07:48 09:18 09:45 12:45 13:16 15:16 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:48
Orrell Post, opp Spencer's Lane 06:16 07:12 07:49 09:19 09:46 12:46 13:17 15:17 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:49
Up Holland, by Owl Inn 06:16 07:12 07:49 09:19 09:46 12:46 13:17 15:17 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:49
Up Holland, by Parliament Street 06:17 07:13 07:50 09:20 09:47 12:47 13:18 15:18 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:50
Up Holland, by War Memorial 06:18 07:14 07:51 09:21 09:48 12:48 13:19 15:19 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:51
Up Holland, by Dingle Ave 06:19 07:15 07:52 09:22 09:49 12:49 13:20 15:20 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:52
Hall Green, opp Victoria Hotel 06:20 07:16 07:53 09:23 09:50 12:50 13:21 15:21 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:53
Hall Green, adj Ormskirk Road 06:20 07:16 07:53 09:23 09:50 12:50 13:21 15:21 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:53
Hall Green, opp Stanley Arms 06:21 07:17 07:54 09:24 09:51 12:51 13:22 15:22 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:54
Hall Green, by Daybrook 06:21 07:17 07:54 09:24 09:51 12:51 13:22 15:22 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:54
Hall Green, opp Denshaw 06:22 07:18 07:55 09:25 09:52 12:52 13:23 15:23 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:55
Clay Brow, by Colinton 06:24 07:20 07:58 09:28 09:55 12:55 13:26 15:26 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:57
Clay Brow, by Hare and Hounds 06:24 07:20 07:58 09:28 09:55 12:55 13:26 15:26 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:58
Clay Brow, opp Cherrycroft 06:25 07:21 07:59 09:29 09:56 12:56 13:27 15:27 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:58
Digmoor, opp Birkrig 06:26 07:22 08:00 09:30 09:57 12:57 13:28 15:28 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:59
Digmoor, opp Bearncroft 06:27 07:23 08:02 09:32 09:59 12:59 13:30 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:00
Digmoor, by Gillibrands Road 06:28 07:24 08:03 09:33 10:00 13:00 13:31 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:01
Gillibrands, by Footbridge 06:29 07:25 08:04 09:34 10:01 13:01 13:32 15:32 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:03
Skelmersdale, adj Southway 06:30 07:26 08:05 09:35 10:02 13:02 13:33 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:03
Skelmersdale Concourse (Stand 3) 06:32 07:28 08:08 09:38 10:05 13:05 13:36 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:06

Skelmesdale Bus Station - Wigan Bus Station

Skelmersdale Concourse (Stand 5) 06:40 07:35 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 then every 30 minutes until 11:10 11:40 then every 30 minutes until 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10
Skelmersdale, by Southway 06:40 07:35 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 11:10 11:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10
Gillibrands, adj Footbridge 06:41 07:36 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 11:11 11:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11
Digmoor, by Gilibrands Road 06:43 07:38 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 11:13 11:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13
Digmoor, by Beechtrees 06:43 07:38 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 11:13 11:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13
Digmoor, by Bearncroft 06:44 07:39 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 11:14 11:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14
Digmoor, by Shopping Parade 06:45 07:40 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 11:15 11:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15
Clay Brow, by Cherrycroft 06:46 07:41 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 11:16 11:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16
Clay Brow, opp Hare and Hounds 06:47 07:42 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 11:17 11:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17
Clay Brow, opp Colinton 06:48 07:43 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 11:18 11:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18
Clay Brow, by Up Holland Labour Club 06:48 07:43 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 11:18 11:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18
Hall Green, by Denshaw 06:52 07:47 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 11:22 11:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22
Hall Green, opp Daybrook 06:52 07:47 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 11:22 11:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22
Hall Green, by Dearden Way 06:53 07:48 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 11:23 11:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23
Hall Green, by Ormskirk Road 06:54 07:49 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 11:24 11:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24
Hall Green, o/s Victoria Hotel 06:55 07:50 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 11:25 11:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25
Up Holland, by Hall Bridge Gardens 06:55 07:50 08:26 08:56 09:25 09:55 11:25 11:55 14:25 14:56 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25
Up Holland, opp War Memorial 06:56 07:51 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 11:26 11:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26
Up Holland, adj Parliament Street 06:57 07:52 08:28 08:58 09:27 09:57 11:27 11:57 14:27 14:58 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27
Up Holland, opp Owl Inn 06:57 07:53 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:57 11:27 11:58 14:28 14:59 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27
Orrell Post, nr Spencer's Lane 06:58 07:53 08:29 08:59 09:28 09:58 11:28 11:58 14:28 15:00 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28
Orrell Post, opp Heyes Road 06:59 07:54 08:30 09:00 09:29 09:59 11:29 11:59 14:29 15:01 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29
Orrell Post (Stop C) 07:00 07:56 08:32 09:02 09:31 10:00 11:30 12:01 14:31 15:03 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30
Orrell Post, o/s The Mount 07:00 07:56 08:32 09:02 09:31 10:00 11:30 12:01 14:31 15:03 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30
Lamberhead Green, nr The Copse 07:01 07:58 08:34 09:04 09:33 10:01 11:31 12:03 14:33 15:05 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:02 18:31 19:01 19:31
Lamberhead Green, nr Chapel Street 07:03 07:59 08:35 09:05 09:34 10:03 11:33 12:04 14:34 15:06 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33
Lamberhead Green, opp Chapel Street 07:03 08:00 08:35 09:05 09:34 10:03 11:33 12:04 14:34 15:07 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:04 18:33 19:03 19:33
Pemberton, nr Major Street 07:04 08:01 08:36 09:06 09:35 10:04 11:34 12:05 14:35 15:08 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:05 18:34 19:04 19:34
Pemberton, opp Enfield Street 07:05 08:01 08:37 09:07 09:36 10:05 11:35 12:06 14:36 15:09 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:06 17:36 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35
Pemberton, opp Halfway House 07:06 08:03 08:38 09:08 09:37 10:06 11:36 12:07 14:37 15:10 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:07 18:36 19:06 19:36
Pemberton, nr Portland Street 07:07 08:04 08:39 09:09 09:38 10:07 11:37 12:08 14:38 15:11 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:08 18:37 19:07 19:37
Pemberton, opp Billinge Road 07:07 08:04 08:40 09:10 09:39 10:07 11:37 12:09 14:39 15:12 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:09 17:39 18:08 18:37 19:07 19:37
Pemberton, opp Mitchell Street 07:08 08:05 08:41 09:11 09:40 10:08 11:38 12:10 14:40 15:13 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:10 17:40 18:09 18:38 19:08 19:38
Newtown, nr Scot Lane 07:09 08:06 08:42 09:12 09:41 10:09 11:39 12:11 14:41 15:14 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:11 17:41 18:10 18:39 19:09 19:39
Wigan Pier, nr Seven Stars Road 07:11 08:08 08:44 09:14 09:43 10:11 11:41 12:13 14:43 15:16 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:13 17:43 18:12 18:41 19:11 19:41
Wigan Pier (nr) 07:12 08:09 08:44 09:14 09:43 10:12 11:42 12:13 14:43 15:17 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:14 17:44 18:13 18:42 19:12 19:42
Wigan, nr Clayton Street 07:13 08:10 08:45 09:15 09:44 10:13 11:43 12:14 14:44 15:18 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:15 17:45 18:14 18:43 19:13 19:43
Wigan Wallgate Station (Stop D) 07:13 08:11 08:46 09:16 09:45 10:13 11:43 12:15 14:45 15:19 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:16 17:46 18:15 18:43 19:13 19:43
Wigan Bus Station (Arrivals) 07:15 08:13 08:48 09:18 09:47 10:15 11:45 12:17 14:47 15:21 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:18 17:48 18:17 18:45 19:15 19:45

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Merseyside